Men's Track

 
AIC Invitational Results

April 6, 2014

Recap

SPRINGFIELD, Mass. -

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2014 09:24 PM
               4th Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational - 4/5/2014
                  American International College Invitational
                          Springfield, Massachusetts
                                    Results

Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================================== NCAA D2 Auto: + 10.30 NCAA D2 Prov: # 10.60 NEICAAA: * 11.14 ECAC D3: & 11.05 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== Finals 1 Bailey, Romario FR Vermont 10.67 10.99& -0.9 9 10 2 Dehazya, Peter JR CCNY 11.12 11.00& -1.3 8 8 3 Arons, Joshua JR Umass Amherst 11.48 11.04& -1.5 5 6 4 Butler, Darnell FR Assumption 11.10 11.11* -1.3 8 5 5 Laub, Owen JR Harvard 11.22 11.17 -1.2 7 4 6 Walker, Kendall SO Central Conn 10.90 11.17 -0.9 9 3 7 Fan, David FR Harvard 11.00 11.18 -1.6 6 2 8 Arcari, Anthony JR Merrimack 11.28 11.19 -1.2 7 1 9 Ashebo, Mekdim FR Harvard 10.98 11.21 -0.9 9 10 Jean-Gilles, Taylor SO Merrimack 11.10 11.25 -1.3 8 11 Heckendorn, James FR Harvard 11.20 11.26 -1.2 7 12 Madera, Zachery SR Westfield 10.90 11.27 -0.9 9 13 Coolidge, Blake FR Tufts 11.25 11.28 -1.2 7 14 Matthew, Thomas SO Amherst 11.49 11.29 -1.5 5 15 Libman, Aaron SO Rhode Island 11.30 11.35 -1.6 6 16 Gray, Jared FR Rhode Island 11.45 11.36 -1.5 5 17 Osborne, Andrew SR Tufts 11.25 11.39 -1.2 7 18 Greene, Bruce FR Boston U. 11.35 11.42 -1.6 6 19 Evans, Jalen FR Rhode Island 11.50 11.42 -1.5 5 20 Laing, Christopher JR CCNY 11.70 11.47 -2.6 4 21 Huffert, Kyler JR Assumption 11.60 11.48 -1.5 5 22 Miller, Scott SR Harvard 11.20 11.49 -1.2 7 23 Perry, Steven SR Post 11.80 11.51 -1.3 3 24 Flemming, Khalil SO Amherst 11.63 11.52 -2.6 4 25 Amoah, Elijah FR Central Conn 11.35 11.56 -1.6 6 26 Chen, Kevin FR Harvard 11.11 11.64 -1.3 8 27 Young, Josh FR Amherst 11.65 11.65 -2.6 4 28 Daniels, Darius JR Assumption 11.40 11.67 -1.6 6 29 Rogowsky, Connor SO Franklin Pierce 11.50 11.67 -1.5 5 30 Berger, Adam SO Brandeis 11.70 11.68 -2.6 4 31 Ginyard, Davonte SO American Int'l 11.98 11.68 -1.3 3 32 LaGuerra, David FR Franklin Pierce 11.50 11.73 -1.5 5 33 Columbia, Dylan SO Vermont 12.00 11.74 -1.3 3 34 DeAngelo, Anthony SO Merrimack 11.83 11.76 -1.3 3 35 Johnson, Kehma FR New Haven 11.94 -1.9 1 36 Paulino, Javier SR Amherst 11.75 11.94 -2.6 4 37 Dietrich, Jordan JR Tufts 11.60 12.00 -2.6 4 38 Josselyn, Mark FR Franklin Pierce 12.00 12.05 -0.7 2 39 Boire, Robert SO Westfield 12.28 12.07 -0.7 2 40 Isaacson, Jacob FR Tufts 11.70 12.09 -2.6 4 41 Kelly, Quinn JR Albany Cop 12.34 12.13 -0.7 2 42 Difederico, Richard SO Post 12.00 12.14 -0.7 2 43 Valalik, Tyler JR New Haven 12.19 -1.9 1 44 Miller, Armani FR New Haven 12.30 -1.9 1 45 Rollolazo, Nicholas FR Coast Guard 12.50 12.33 -0.7 2 46 Crawford, Anthony SR Sage 12.43 -1.9 1 47 Crickmore, Zack FR American Int'l 12.44 -1.6 6 48 Elysee, Jonathan SO CCNY 12.52 12.44 -0.7 2 49 Dubuc, Kyle SR Assumption 12.00 12.45 -1.3 3 50 Kenney, Jason FR Westfield 12.48 12.46 -0.7 2 51 Snead, Jeremiah SR Saint Rose 12.00 12.47 -1.3 3 52 Trompke, David SO Harvard 11.11 12.47 -1.3 8 53 Fregoe, Martin SO Albany Cop 13.23 -1.9 1 54 Toscano, Tony FR Franklin Pierce 11.40 14.37 -1.6 6 55 Miller, Chris JR Saint Rose 11.10 23.26 -1.3 8

Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================================== NCAA D2 Auto: + 20.87 NCAA D2 Prov: # 21.45 NEICAAA: * 22.32 ECAC D3: & 22.30 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Gerrity, Ryan FR Vermont 22.51 22.34 -1.0 10 10 2 Butler, Darnell FR Assumption 22.50 22.51 -1.0 10 8 3 Andrews, Zach FR Central Conn 23.05 22.52 -1.5 8 6 4 Walker, Kendall SO Central Conn 22.10 22.61 -0.9 11 5 5 Pytel, Tomasz FR Central Conn 23.35 22.68 -2.5 7 4 6 Dawkins, James JR Coast Guard 22.95 22.74 -1.2 9 3 7 Koenig, Anderson SO Vermont 22.44 22.77 -0.9 11 2 8 Melton, Matt FR Amherst 22.69 22.81 -1.0 10 1 9 Dehazya, Peter JR CCNY 23.05 22.82 -1.5 8 10 Jean-Gilles, Taylor SO Merrimack 22.25 22.85 -0.9 11 11 Tobias, Jamie JR Central Conn 22.80 22.87 -1.0 10 12 Hannon, Ben JR Coast Guard 22.66 22.95 -1.0 10 13 Alexander, Jemaal SR CCNY 22.45 22.98 -0.9 11 14 Matthew, Thomas SO Amherst 23.00 22.98 -1.5 8 15 Houston, Michael FR New Haven 22.40 23.04 -0.9 11 16 Bigelow, Stephen SR Umass Amherst 23.50 23.06 -2.1 6 17 Amoah, Elijah FR Central Conn 23.20 23.08 -1.5 8 18 Huffert, Kyler JR Assumption 23.50 23.08 -2.5 7 19 Greene, Bruce FR Boston U. 23.08 23.10 -1.5 8 20 Dufrense, Gordy Unattached 23.17 -1.0 10 21 Wactor, Nick FR Brandeis 23.88 23.26 2.3 5 22 Kennelly, Dennis SO Amherst 23.40 23.40 -2.5 7 23 Arneaud, Deion FR Umass Amherst 22.89 23.42 -1.2 9 24 Morrison, Jashane FR CCNY 23.99 23.43 -1.0 4 25 Laing, Christopher JR CCNY 23.75 23.48 2.3 5 26 Oubida, Bertrand SR CCNY 23.94 23.48 -1.0 4 27 Benson, Michael SO Saint Rose 23.46 23.50 -2.5 7 28 Sadoski, Kevin SO Franklin Pierce 24.00 23.50 -1.0 4 29 Dietz, Eric SO Keene State 23.46 23.51 -2.5 7 30 Levitin, Maxwell SR Tufts 23.50 23.61 -2.1 6 31 James, Jamaal SR New Haven 22.75 23.61 -1.0 10 32 Moussamih, Matthew SO Westfield 23.65 23.62 -2.1 6 33 Chu, Kyle JR Vermont 23.00 23.69 -1.2 9 34 LaGuerra, David FR Franklin Pierce 23.50 23.82 -2.1 6 35 Rogowsky, Connor SO Franklin Pierce 23.93 23.91 -1.0 4 36 Young, Josh FR Amherst 23.28 24.04 -2.5 7 37 Howard, Gray JR Merrimack 23.91 24.07 -1.0 4 38 Paulino, Javier SR Amherst 23.65 24.28 -2.1 6 39 Wilson, Jeremy FR Brandeis 24.31 24.42 1.1 3 40 Hetterich, Stephen JR Amherst 23.80 24.57 2.3 5 41 Isaacson, Jacob FR Tufts 23.90 24.62 2.3 5 42 Dietrich, Jordan JR Tufts 24.00 24.64 -1.0 4 43 Kenney, Jason FR Westfield 24.73 0.5 1 44 Copeland, Gregory JR Umass Amherst 24.00 24.76 -1.0 4 45 Poteat, Kenneth SO Southern Vermont 24.60 24.82 1.1 3 46 Difederico, Richard SO Post 26.00 24.84 -0.9 2 47 Crawford, Anthony SR Sage 25.21 -0.9 2 48 Dubuc, Kyle SR Assumption 24.50 25.27 1.1 3 49 Vachon, Nicholas FR Albany Cop 25.28 0.5 1 50 Roberts-Smith, Nazim JR New Haven 23.25 25.41 -2.5 7 51 Steed, Cody FR Franklin Pierce 24.00 25.54 1.1 3 52 Macri, Noah FR Keene State 25.00 25.57 -0.9 2 53 Blow, Curtis FR Albany Cop 24.99 25.65 1.1 3 54 Almeida, Victor SR Post 26.00 25.69 -0.9 2 55 Gates, Dashawn SO Saint Rose 23.90 25.73 -1.0 4 56 Martino, Joseph SO Keene State 25.50 25.83 -0.9 2 57 Fregoe, Martin SO Albany Cop 26.89 -0.9 2 58 Haas, Nick SO Sage 27.18 0.5 1 59 Wash, Andre SO Post 26.00 27.25 -0.9 2 60 Knickerbocker, John FR Albany Cop 29.97 0.5 1 -- Arons, Joshua JR Umass Amherst 22.18 DNF -0.9 11

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== NCAA D2 Auto: + 46.47 NCAA D2 Prov: # 48.00 NEICAAA: * 49.54 ECAC D3: & 50.10 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Fruster, Jamal JR Central Conn 48.00 49.08* 11 10 2 Melton, Matt FR Amherst 48.65 49.37* 11 8 3 Hildenbrandt, Zachary SR Umass Amherst 49.63 49.54* 10 6 4 Beutler, Graham SR Tufts 48.20 49.72& 11 5 5 Oliveira, Tyler JR Rhode Island 50.25 50.36 10 4 6 Goins, Francis SO Tufts 49.00 50.46 11 3 7 Kadich, Jared SR Harvard 49.50 50.61 11 2 8 Bhalla, Veer SO Tufts 50.00 50.65 10 1 9 Houston, Michael FR New Haven 49.00 50.90 11 10 Andrews, Zach FR Central Conn 49.50 51.02 10 11 Greenwald, Ben SO Vermont 49.36 51.19 11 12 Rolim, Andre Unattached 51.50 51.27 3 13 Dietz, Eric SO Keene State 50.70 51.43 9 14 Frechette-McCall, Hayden SO Umass Amherst 51.05 51.50 8 15 Hannon, Ben JR Coast Guard 50.95 51.61 9 16 Harrison, Brent SO Amherst 51.00 51.65 8 17 Butler, Woody SO Tufts 51.00 51.68 9 18 Roberts-Smith, Nazim JR New Haven 51.51 51.69 7 19 Kasemir, Alex SO Tufts 50.00 51.88 10 20 Pytel, Tomasz FR Central Conn 50.35 51.92 10 21 Moussamih, Matthew SO Westfield 51.91 52.02 7 22 Deane, Andrew FR American Int'l 51.25 52.03 8 23 Blum, Zachary FR Umass Amherst 52.00 52.08 6 24 Eschner, Jacob SO Rhode Island 50.07 52.15 10 25 Savvidou, Chris JR Central Conn 50.90 52.27 9 26 Ribeiro, William Unattached 51.00 X52.68 9 27 James, Jamaal SR New Haven 51.00 52.73 9 28 Mey, Robert FR Coast Guard 52.25 53.14 6 29 Levitin, Maxwell SR Tufts 51.80 53.19 7 30 Gallager, Timothy FR Westfield 52.00 53.21 6 31 Oubida, Bertrand SR CCNY 51.06 53.30 8 32 Wactor, Nick FR Brandeis 52.40 53.30 6 33 Dufrense, Gordy Unattached 51.65 53.32 10 34 Forbes, Kyle SO Assumption 50.90 53.40 9 35 Cook, Michael JR Rhode Island 51.15 53.42 8 36 Rose, Devin SO New Haven 51.00 53.47 9 37 Widzgowski, Ryan SR Keene State 51.67 53.60 7 38 Caruso, Joe SO Merrimack 52.93 53.60 5 39 Ingham, Nicholas SO Umass Amherst 52.14 53.64 6 40 Codola, Nick JR Amherst 53.00 53.71 5 41 Cintron, Tevin FR Westfield 51.90 53.73 7 42 Drover, Tommy FR Merrimack 51.15 53.74 8 43 Cobb, Fredrick FR Tufts 54.00 53.87 4 44 Kingston, Joseph JR New Haven 52.66 53.95 5 45 Hunter, Christopher SO Albany Cop 52.66 53.96 6 46 Castilletti, Mark SR Rhode Island 49.30 54.16 11 47 Connors, Dave JR Vermont 52.90 54.17 5 48 Ricci, Cameron FR Merrimack 52.36 54.22 6 49 Rachmaciej, Emmanuel FR Tufts 55.00 54.30 3 50 Forbes, Cody SO Assumption 52.80 54.42 5 51 Sack, Benjamin FR Tufts 54.00 54.53 4 52 Wilson, Jeremy FR Brandeis 53.68 54.55 4 53 Triana, Alexander SO Saint Rose 56.24 54.61 2 54 Norman, Kevin SR Tufts 53.50 54.94 4 55 Abraham, Nathan SO Umass Amherst 53.00 55.34 5 56 An, Hee Jae SO Tufts 54.50 55.66 3 57 Poteat, Kenneth SO Southern Vermont 53.15 56.38 5 58 Falcone, Domenic FR Post 55.00 56.51 3 59 Sadoski, Kevin SO Franklin Pierce 53.86 56.52 4 60 Fischer, Aden FR Westfield 57.23 1 61 Falcone, Geoffery FR Post 55.00 57.53 3 62 McNanna, Mitch FR Franklin Pierce 54.50 57.73 3 63 Gates, Dashawn SO Saint Rose 54.80 58.10 3 64 Almeida, Victor SR Post 58.00 58.28 2 65 Wash, Andre SO Post 58.00 59.84 2 66 Glendinning, Henry FR Franklin Pierce 56.50 1:02.03 2 67 Decker, Malachi FR Albany Cop 1:07.38 1:07.04 2 68 Knickerbocker, John FR Albany Cop 1:09.29 1 -- Morrison, Jashane FR CCNY 54.00 FS 4

Men 800 Meter Run =================================================================================== NCAA D2 Auto: + 1:49.50 NCAA D2 Prov: # 1:52.50 NEICAAA: * 1:54.24 ECAC D3: & 1:55.20 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Minors, Dage FR Franklin Pierce 1:53.00 1:55.98 8 10 2 Corcoran, Brandan Unattached 1:55.00 X1:56.51 7 3 Gisore, Antoine SR Franklin Pierce 1:53.00 1:56.59 8 8 4 Romain, Ryan SR Harvard 1:52.90 1:56.64 8 6 5 Morgan, John JR American Int'l 1:52.00 1:57.28 8 5 6 Lupoli, Thomas FR Central Conn 1:55.00 1:57.33 7 4 7 Ness, Stephen JR Umass Amherst 1:56.97 1:57.41 6 3 8 Ruskan, Jake Unattached 1:58.00 X1:57.72 5 9 Farrington, Joey JR Central Conn 1:55.00 1:57.91 7 2 10 O'Leary, Thomas SO Vermont 1:56.00 1:57.98 6 1 11 Cashin, Conor JR American Int'l 1:52.00 1:58.56 8 12 Epps, Malik SO Harvard 1:54.71 1:58.57 8 13 Plankey, Christopher SR Keene State 1:58.00 1:58.72 5 14 Groleau, Benjamin SO Umass Amherst 1:57.09 1:58.81 6 15 Deluna, Danny FR Vermont 1:53.06 1:58.85 8 16 Coy, Jesaiah JR Harvard 1:56.00 1:58.91 7 17 Hubbell, Patrick JR Central Conn 1:58.00 1:59.20 5 18 Cover, Evan JR Tufts 1:59.00 1:59.23 5 19 Pearl, Ryan Unattached 1:55.00 X1:59.27 7 20 Martin, James JR Coast Guard 1:58.42 1:59.35 5 21 Taylor, Antony SR Umass Amherst 1:57.88 1:59.36 6 22 Connor, Malcolm SO Central Conn 1:55.00 1:59.55 7 23 Martin, Harrison FR Rhode Island 1:56.04 1:59.78 6 24 Norton, Jamie SR Tufts 1:55.00 1:59.90 7 25 Johnson, Curtis SR American Int'l 1:49.85 1:59.98 8 26 Sklar, Romey JR Amherst 1:56.75 2:00.16 6 27 Carpenter, Matthew FR Franklin Pierce 1:57.00 2:00.18 6 28 Bloom, James JR Rhode Island 1:55.00 2:00.25 7 29 Lee, Jordan SR Coast Guard 1:54.25 2:00.53 8 30 Fownes, Thomas SO Rhode Island 1:57.41 2:00.56 6 31 O'Flynn, Dan SO Merrimack 1:57.00 2:00.56 6 32 Segreto, Frank Unattached 1:56.00 X2:00.61 7 33 Finestone, Alex FR Umass Amherst 1:58.41 2:00.68 5 34 Giardina, Michael JR Umass Amherst 1:59.00 2:00.94 5 35 Vernimb, Phil JR Vermont 1:58.89 2:00.98 5 36 Connors, Kevin FR Amherst 2:01.00 2:01.07 4 37 Hazlehurst, Fletcher SO Vermont 1:59.00 2:01.22 5 38 Hogg, Robert SO Harvard 1:57.00 2:01.35 6 39 Clark, Maurie JR Vermont 2:02.00 2:01.49 4 40 Negron, Thomas FR Harvard 2:03.16 2:01.50 3 41 Cheng, Robert Unattached 1:55.00 X2:01.61 7 42 McShane, Bobby SR Tufts 1:56.00 2:01.66 6 43 Hayner, Evan SO Saint Rose 1:58.51 2:01.76 5 44 Lotocky, Krystopher SO Saint Rose 1:57.00 2:01.77 6 45 Kraus, Erik SR Harvard 1:53.07 2:02.12 8 46 St. Pierre, Joseph JR Tufts 2:00.00 2:02.44 4 47 Ferguson, Jamil FR Central Conn 1:59.00 2:02.50 5 48 Hub, Ryan JR Coast Guard 1:59.72 2:02.56 4 49 Sheltzer, Alex JR Tufts 2:02.00 2:02.57 4 50 Cross, Ryan SO Franklin Pierce 2:03.10 2:02.74 3 51 Bonitto, Alex FR Franklin Pierce 2:04.70 2:03.45 3 52 Pienta, Brad SR Coast Guard 1:59.25 2:03.81 4 53 Skelly, Michael SO Westfield 2:03.53 2:03.87 3 54 Brady, Ryan FR Keene State 2:02.00 2:04.19 4 55 Coppinger, Patrick FR Vermont 1:56.00 2:04.70 7 56 Suski, Park SO Coast Guard 2:02.07 2:04.71 4 57 Canta, Heherson JR Southern Vermont 2:08.45 2:04.88 2 58 Crowley, Dylan FR Franklin Pierce 2:00.00 2:05.16 4 59 McKenna, Stephen SR Rhode Island 2:04.00 2:05.30 3 60 Milewski, Ryan FR Keene State 2:01.00 2:06.25 4 61 Piscatelli, Steven JR Fairfield 1:57.00 2:06.69 6 62 Comerford, Sean SR Westfield 2:05.55 2:07.44 2 63 Fajnzylber, Jesse FR Amherst 2:03.00 2:07.86 3 64 Velazquez, Victor JR Southern Vermont 2:10.00 2:08.05 2 65 Birotte, Chris SO Franklin Pierce 2:04.73 2:08.87 2 66 Borden, Jay JR Keene State 2:05.00 2:09.19 2 67 Fithian, Isaac SO Franklin Pierce 2:03.91 2:09.91 3 68 Avles, Patrick FR Post 2:10.00 2:10.21 2 69 Holmes, Jon FR Franklin Pierce 1:55.00 2:10.37 7 70 Stender, Michael FR Westfield 2:05.00 2:10.90 2 71 Burns, Patrick SO Westfield 2:13.00 2:11.09 1 72 Whitney, Skylar SO Westfield 2:11.06 2:11.24 1 73 Rabasco, Mark SO Keene State 2:08.00 2:11.50 2 74 Anderstrom, Aaron SO Vermont 2:03.56 2:11.58 3 75 Hooi, Alvin FR CCNY 2:08.27 2:12.11 2 76 Ta, Ronald SR Albany Cop 2:02.00 2:12.17 4 77 Smith, BJ FR Franklin Pierce 2:02.20 2:12.22 3 78 Roberts, Tyler FR Springfield 2:13.24 1 79 Hennig, Nathan SO New Haven 2:04.00 2:13.95 3 80 Sheffer, Nathan FR New Haven 2:14.01 1 81 Solivan, Carmelo JR Westfield 2:14.22 1 82 Nunez, Janssel FR CCNY 2:11.07 2:14.92 1 83 O'Brien, Gavin JR Albany Cop 2:03.50 2:15.75 3 84 Dieter-Leeds, Casey FR Coast Guard 2:07.00 2:16.47 2 85 Curtiss, Cameron SO Southern Vermont 2:15.20 2:18.41 1 86 Fermin, John Paul SO Post 2:15.00 2:19.45 1 87 Harvey, Sam SO Franklin Pierce 2:06.42 2:19.85 2 88 Curran, TJ FR Merrimack 2:12.00 2:20.06 1 89 Youngquist, Adam SO Keene State 2:15.00 2:20.69 1 90 Alapatt, Brian JR Albany Cop 2:07.00 2:20.72 2 91 Desmarias, James SR Assumption 2:16.00 2:21.32 1 92 O'Neil, Jonathan FR Assumption 2:16.00 2:23.91 1 93 Bielesz, Jason SO New Haven 2:24.61 1 94 McNeil, Jon FR Sage 2:28.32 1 95 Calnan, Matthew JR Albany Cop 2:18.00 2:28.55 1

Men 1500 Meter Run =================================================================================== NCAA D2 Auto: + 3:45.17 NCAA D2 Prov: # 3:53.00 NEICAAA: * 3:54.24 ECAC D3: & 3:59.00 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Widzgowski, Ryan SR Keene State 3:48.59 3:55.39& 6 10 2 Norton, Jamie SR Tufts 3:51.93 3:55.57& 6 8 3 Black, Mitchell SO Tufts 3:57.00 3:57.16& 6 6 4 Hubbell, Patrick JR Central Conn 4:00.00 3:58.81& 5 5 5 O'Leary, Thomas SO Vermont 3:53.00 3:59.55 6 4 6 MacLean, Mike SO Rhode Island 3:58.00 4:00.17 6 3 7 Turissini, Greg JR Amherst 3:56.00 4:01.01 6 2 8 Crowley, Dan SO Amherst 4:02.00 4:01.65 5 1 9 Biwott, Michael SO American Int'l 3:54.00 4:01.69 6 10 Hazlehurst, Fletcher SO Vermont 3:56.00 4:02.57 6 11 Thomas, Cory FR Umass Amherst 4:03.11 4:02.97 5 12 Brady, Ryan FR Keene State 4:00.00 4:04.69 5 13 Seelaus, Jeff SO Amherst 4:02.00 4:05.81 5 14 Connors, Kevin FR Amherst 4:03.50 4:06.36 4 15 Hill, Andrew JR Central Conn 4:00.00 4:06.49 5 16 Ward, Grady SO Brandeis 4:05.00 4:06.59 4 17 McNaughton, Michael SO Umass Amherst 4:03.73 4:07.33 4 18 Pienta, Brad SR Coast Guard 4:06.34 4:07.68 4 19 Rugabirwa, Makopa SO Franklin Pierce 4:02.58 4:07.84 5 20 Hoey, Quinton FR Brandeis 4:05.00 4:07.88 4 21 Harrison, Brent SO Amherst 4:02.00 4:08.25 5 22 Coughlin, Eamonn JR Saint Rose 4:06.00 4:08.50 4 23 Raymond, Tyler SO Central Conn 4:00.00 4:08.55 5 24 Tavares, Paolo FR Umass Amherst 4:06.11 4:08.57 4 25 Martin, James JR Coast Guard 4:06.69 4:09.91 4 26 Deluna, Nick JR Vermont 4:10.98 4:10.67 3 27 McGowan, Patrick SR Umass Amherst 4:01.86 4:10.68 5 28 Fiedler, Ben FR Amherst 4:07.00 4:10.70 3 29 LeBlanc, Jacob SO Umass Amherst 4:06.44 4:11.23 4 30 Apostolides, Alex SO Tufts 4:05.00 4:12.90 4 31 Cahill, Jonathan SO Saint Rose 4:10.00 4:13.00 3 32 Nichols, Tim FR Tufts 4:10.00 4:13.81 3 33 Kapuscinski, Benjamin FR Saint Rose 4:08.00 4:14.38 3 34 Scudds, Tim SR Saint Rose 4:08.00 4:14.47 3 35 Coppinger, Patrick FR Vermont 3:56.00 4:14.70 6 36 Velasquez, Zachary FR Coast Guard 4:13.00 4:15.45 2 37 Milewski, Ryan FR Keene State 4:10.00 4:15.47 3 38 Smith, BJ FR Franklin Pierce 4:10.00 4:15.57 3 39 Sauter, Colin FR Central Conn 4:10.00 4:15.98 3 40 Szotka, Aaron SR Vermont 4:00.00 4:16.52 5 41 Callahan, Brendan FR Central Conn 4:13.00 4:16.79 2 42 Doran, Matthew FR Brandeis 4:05.00 4:16.95 4 43 Fajnzylber, Jesse FR Amherst 4:10.00 4:17.09 3 44 Meijer, Raymond FR Amherst 4:10.00 4:17.18 3 45 Arias, Dagoberto SO New Haven 4:10.00 4:17.64 3 46 Chapman, Ben SO Coast Guard 4:13.00 4:17.84 2 47 Hill, Gilliam FR Coast Guard 4:18.00 4:20.62 2 48 Fithian, Isaac SO Franklin Pierce 4:12.00 4:21.27 2 49 Borden, Jay JR Keene State 4:15.00 4:21.40 2 50 Scheffey, Andrew SO Coast Guard 4:12.99 4:21.88 2 51 Codola, Nick JR Amherst 4:15.00 4:22.06 2 52 Canta, Heherson JR Southern Vermont 4:17.30 4:22.32 2 53 Weintraub, Samuel SR Rhode Island 4:09.00 4:22.44 3 54 Velazquez, Victor JR Southern Vermont 4:18.25 4:22.71 2 55 Rabasco, Mark SO Keene State 4:18.00 4:23.26 2 56 Comerford, Sean SR Westfield 4:18.87 4:23.52 2 57 Hoye, Michael SO Assumption 4:15.00 4:24.42 2 58 McLaughlin, Brian SR Tufts 4:03.04 4:24.80 5 59 Connolly, Steven JR Westfield 4:15.45 4:25.63 2 60 Parris, Ryan JR New Haven 4:10.00 4:27.65 3 61 Klein, Will FR Coast Guard 4:30.00 4:27.78 1 62 Noland, Derik FR Westfield 4:30.77 4:27.79 1 63 Motivala, Devin SO Vermont 4:05.00 4:28.34 4 64 Hawes, Nicholas JR Westfield 4:27.87 4:29.00 1 65 Smith, Joey JR Merrimack 4:14.00 4:29.97 2 66 Messam, Chad SO New Haven 4:10.00 4:31.51 3 67 Clark, Jimmy FR Merrimack 4:21.00 4:31.79 2 68 Wegman, James FR Merrimack 4:22.00 4:32.33 1 69 Conway, Alex FR Assumption 4:20.00 4:32.69 2 70 Monahan, Matt SR Coast Guard 4:25.00 4:33.71 1 71 Souza, Joey FR Franklin Pierce 4:20.50 4:36.81 2 72 Parece, Kenneth SO Westfield 4:16.00 4:37.27 2 73 Hennig, Nathan SO New Haven 4:10.00 4:37.71 3 74 Curtiss, Cameron SO Southern Vermont 4:45.23 4:40.64 1 75 Morse, Colin FR Westfield 4:30.57 4:40.64 1 76 Satkowski, Matthew FR Post 4:55.00 4:40.71 1 77 Hooi, Alvin FR CCNY 4:38.31 4:41.88 1 78 Ta, Ronald SR Albany Cop 4:31.00 4:42.09 1 79 Youngquist, Adam SO Keene State 4:40.00 4:48.19 1 80 O'Brien, Gavin JR Albany Cop 4:52.00 4:51.72 1 81 Nunez, Janssel FR CCNY 4:39.57 4:53.24 1 82 Alapatt, Brian JR Albany Cop 4:55.00 4:54.58 1 83 Schopf, Alex JR Westfield 4:40.01 4:54.63 1 84 Calnan, Matthew JR Albany Cop 5:03.00 5:15.57 1

Men 5000 Meter Run =================================================================================== NCAA D2 Auto: + 13:57.00 NCAA D2 Prov: # 14:40.00 NEICAAA: * 14:58.00 ECAC D3: & 15:15.00 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Scofield, Oliver SO Vermont 15:25.00 15:13.53& 2 10 2 Chirchir, John Unattached 14:40.00 X15:18.80 2 3 Fussell, KC JR Amherst 15:08.00 15:22.65 2 8 4 Croteau, Blake FR Umass Amherst 15:10.10 15:26.60 2 6 5 Traester, James SO Tufts 15:25.00 15:35.86 2 5 6 Mantia, John JR Umass Amherst 15:16.22 15:47.18 2 4 7 Garfield, Sam JR Tufts 15:25.00 15:50.93 2 3 8 Buser, Erik SO Vermont 15:35.00 15:51.84 2 2 9 Lash, Jonathan JR Coast Guard 15:55.00 15:53.87 2 1 10 Teachout, Caleb FR Coast Guard 16:02.80 16:00.70 2 11 Gatundu, Peter SR American Int'l 15:25.00 16:05.83 2 12 Guzman, Juan Unattached 16:12.00 X16:18.04 2 13 Yallowitz, Jacob SO Coast Guard 16:41.28 16:24.67 1 14 Grosse, Erich JR Assumption 16:20.00 16:27.23 1 15 Skelly, Michael SO Westfield 16:13.51 16:28.96 2 16 Wohlforth, Sam FR Amherst 16:35.00 16:29.30 1 17 Kopetz, Sean FR Vermont 16:15.00 16:37.90 2 18 Hawkins, Cole SO Amherst 16:20.00 16:50.12 1 19 Vlahos, Alex SR Merrimack 16:50.00 16:53.01 1 20 Trujillo, JT JR Franklin Pierce 16:00.00 16:53.04 2 21 Acey, Ryan FR Post 17:00.00 17:06.03 1 22 Hardiman, Jacob FR Coast Guard 17:00.00 17:08.31 1 23 Dunleavy, Brian FR Franklin Pierce 16:00.00 17:09.27 2 24 Gill, Andrew SO New Haven 16:50.00 17:16.89 1 25 Wheeler, Brandon SR Tufts 16:00.00 17:36.07 2 26 Myers, Josh SR Sage 17:49.30 1 27 Nunez, Janssel FR CCNY 18:00.00 19:14.81 1

Men 10000 Meter Run ================================================================================ NCAA D2 Auto: + 29:19.24 NCAA D2 Prov: # 31:00.00 NEICAAA: * 32:35.00 ECAC D3: & 32:25.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Moroney, Dan SO Vermont 32:00.00 30:53.08# 10 2 Ezzo, Gary SR Coast Guard 32:00.00 31:42.07& 8 3 Ali, Sherif JR Merrimack 33:10.00 32:23.98& 6 4 Shea, Timothy SO Westfield 33:15.81 32:28.87* 5 5 Foster, Nicholas JR Coast Guard 32:57.26 32:30.74* 4 6 Curley, Michael SO Tufts 33:00.00 32:32.97* 3 7 Williams, Christopher FR Westfield 32:35.08 2 8 Kelleher, Michael SR Westfield 33:19.02 32:40.53 1 9 Lutke, Jon-Scott SO Assumption 33:09.33 10 Days Merrill, Taylor SO Assumption 33:10.22 11 Vadenais, Evan SO Merrimack 33:10.00 33:13.89 12 Reifman-Packett, Andrew SO Saint Rose 33:34.99 13 Magiera, Jacob FR Rhode Island 32:30.00 33:50.22 14 Baccari, Mike JR Vermont 33:56.40 15 Gross, Zachary JR Westfield 34:25.91 34:29.47 16 Reyles-Alvarez, Juan SO Sage 37:28.41

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================================== NCAA D2 Auto: + 13.90 NCAA D2 Prov: # 14.69 NEICAAA: * 15.74 ECAC D3: & 15.70 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Bigelow, Stephen SR Umass Amherst 14.72 14.54# -1.4 5 10 2 Kallur, Martin SO Vermont 14.33 14.71& -1.4 5 8 3 Watkins, Jordan JR Central Conn 14.50 15.01& -1.4 5 6 4 Grube, Zachary SO Umass Amherst 15.40 15.24& -1.1 4 5 5 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 15.31 15.51& -1.4 5 4 6 Spencer, John FR Merrimack 15.24 15.53& -1.4 5 3 7 Baum, Dan FR Central Conn 14.90 15.56& -1.4 5 2 8 Benson, Michael SO Saint Rose 15.36 15.66& -1.1 4 1 9 Moan, Tim SR Harvard 15.22 16.11 -1.4 5 10 Bonfilio, Adam FR Umass Amherst 15.00 16.13 -1.4 5 11 Braga, John FR Merrimack 16.63 16.48 -1.4 3 12 Camilletti, Daniel FR Tufts 17.00 16.54 -1.4 3 13 Thompson, Kyle JR Saint Rose 16.05 16.59 -1.1 4 14 Niedzwiecky, Brian SO Assumption 16.90 16.67 -1.4 3 15 Rex, Kaci FR Coast Guard 19.50 16.80 -1.4 1 16 Forgue, Jeremy JR Westfield 17.25 17.27 -1.4 3 17 Cataldo, Cory FR Franklin Pierce 15.60 17.53 -1.1 4 18 Parent, Tyler SR Vermont 17.35 17.69 -0.8 2 19 Elysee, Jonathan SO CCNY 18.23 17.93 -0.8 2 20 Davis, Niticon FR Tufts 18.00 18.12 -0.8 2 21 Theberge, Mike FR Assumption 19.77 18.24 -1.4 1 22 Gilbert, Michael SR Coast Guard 18.21 18.52 -0.8 2 23 Karys, Alex SO Tufts 18.00 18.53 -0.8 2 24 Yau, Allan JR Tufts 16.50 18.66 -1.4 3 25 Kosack, Clay SR Coast Guard 16.95 20.01 -1.4 3 26 St. Germain, Andrew SO Assumption 19.50 23.35 -1.4 1 -- Gordon, Malik FR Central Conn 15.80 DNF -1.1 4 -- DaCosta, Howard SR Saint Rose 16.72 DQ -1.4 3 Failed attempt at Hu

Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== NCAA D2 Auto: + 51.00 NCAA D2 Prov: # 54.00 NEICAAA: * 56.24 ECAC D3: & 56.25 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Farlow, Peter SR Umass Amherst 54.46 54.56* 5 10 2 Duncan, Mallory JR Vermont 53.00 55.04* 5 8 3 Budd, Ryan JR Central Conn 54.50 55.99* 5 6 4 Watkins, Jordan JR Central Conn 56.50 57.77 5 5 5 Grube, Zachary SO Umass Amherst 55.45 57.88 5 4 6 Usoff, Nicholas FR Tufts 56.50 58.55 5 3 7 Sandel, Jamie FR Amherst 57.00 58.91 4 2 8 Forgue, Jeremy JR Westfield 1:00.09 59.18 3 1 9 Brown, DeeJay FR Saint Rose 57.00 59.31 4 10 Baum, Dan FR Central Conn 58.50 59.74 4 11 Spencer, John FR Merrimack 58.78 59.75 3 12 Kirby, Alex FR Harvard 56.85 1:00.23 5 13 Cataldo, Cory FR Franklin Pierce 56.90 1:00.37 4 14 Gilbert, Michael SR Coast Guard 1:03.50 1:01.17 2 15 Rose, David FR Tufts 58.75 1:01.61 3 16 Niedzwiecky, Brian SO Assumption 58.90 1:02.04 3 17 Hodgdon, Chas JR Westfield 1:02.50 1 18 Tuplin, Trevor SO Brandeis 59.13 1:02.73 3 19 Gordon, Malik FR Central Conn 59.50 1:03.49 3 20 Martino, Joseph SO Keene State 1:04.49 1:03.91 2 21 Brooklyn, Roshi FR Vermont 57.00 1:04.08 4 22 Roy, Kyle FR Westfield 1:06.98 1:04.08 2 23 Theberge, Mike FR Assumption 1:02.00 1:04.42 2 24 Choiniere, Mark FR Franklin Pierce 58.00 1:04.57 4 25 McNanna, Mitch FR Franklin Pierce 59.64 1:05.22 3 26 Luce, Shawn SO Westfield 1:10.53 1:09.41 1 27 Odze, Brandon SO Brandeis 1:05.00 1:11.32 2 28 Elysee, Jonathan SO CCNY 1:13.35 1:12.30 1 29 McDermott, Christopher SO CCNY 1:10.29 1:17.38 2 -- Zhou, Henry FR Tufts 57.50 DQ 4

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================================ NCAA D2 Auto: + 8:53.00 NCAA D2 Prov: # 9:25.00 NEICAAA: * 9:42.84 ECAC D3: & 9:40.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Pagano, Marshall JR Tufts 9:35.27 9:45.73 10 2 Anderstrom, Aaron SO Vermont 9:35.00 9:46.86 8 3 Ham, Colton SO Franklin Pierce 9:45.00 9:53.53 6 4 Horvath, Stephen JR Coast Guard 9:39.99 9:53.56 5 5 Brown, Mitchell Unattached 9:40.00 X10:05.51 6 Poupard, Joe JR Tufts 9:55.54 10:30.53 4 7 Barbosa, Christain FR Franklin Pierce 10:20.00 10:37.35 3 8 Smith, Alex SO Assumption 10:49.17 2 9 Frappier, Mike SO Franklin Pierce 10:30.00 10:56.38 1 10 McLaughlin, Bobby SO Tufts 10:15.00 10:57.36 11 Rimmele, James FR Coast Guard 10:30.00 10:59.10 12 Ledzian, Patrick FR Coast Guard 10:30.00 11:12.09 13 Sullivan, Zachary FR Assumption 11:17.25 14 LeFavor, Jason SR Merrimack 11:01.00 11:43.06 15 Dumais, Brad SO Franklin Pierce 11:00.00 12:01.45 16 McDermott, Christopher SO CCNY 16:15.04

Men 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================================== NCAA D2 Auto: + 40.13 NCAA D2 Prov: # 41.20 NEICAAA: * 43.84 ECAC D3: & 43.75 School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Harvard 'A' 41.33 42.79& 3 10 2 Umass Amherst 'A' 42.28 42.93& 3 8 3 Ccny 'A' 42.35 43.83* 3 6 4 Harvard 'B' 42.65 x43.95 2 5 Merrimack 'A' 42.31 44.09 3 5 6 Assumption 'A' 42.80 44.22 2 4 7 Tufts 'A' 42.60 44.30 3 3 8 New Haven 'A' 42.90 44.42 2 2 9 Vermont 'A' 43.54 44.48 2 1 9 Umass Amherst 'B' 43.85 x44.48 2 11 Westfield State 'A' 42.43 44.57 3 12 Amherst 'A' 44.00 44.84 1 13 Franklin Pierce 'A' 43.00 45.02 2 14 Keene State 'A' 44.00 45.34 1 15 Brandeis 'A' 45.00 45.39 1 16 Sage 'A' 47.82 1 17 Albany College of Pharmacy 'A' 1:01.20 49.17 1 -- American Int'l 'A' 43.68 DNF 2 -- Central Connecticut 'A' 41.80 DNF 3 -- Saint Rose 'A' 43.55 DNF 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================================== NCAA D2 Auto: + 3:08.87 NCAA D2 Prov: # 3:14.66 NEICAAA: * 3:23.04 ECAC D3: & 3:24.00 School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Tufts 'A' 3:24.90 3:24.04 3 2 Central Connecticut 'A' 3:18.00 3:24.28 3 3 Tufts 'B' 3:24.90 x3:25.10 3 4 Coast Guard 'A' 3:28.00 3:27.85 2 5 American Int'l 'A' 3:24.88 3:30.70 3 6 Vermont 'A' 3:29.00 3:31.73 2 7 Franklin Pierce 'A' 3:26.00 3:32.83 2 8 Prab Blue 'A' 3:32.00 3:32.94 1 9 Central Connecticut 'B' 3:24.00 x3:33.15 3 10 Assumption 'A' 3:30.00 3:36.05 2 11 Coast Guard 'B' 3:33.00 x3:36.22 1 12 Brandeis 'A' 3:34.82 3:37.70 1 13 Keene State 'A' 3:23.83 3:40.24 3 14 Tufts 'C' 3:28.00 x3:42.36 2 15 Central Connecticut 'C' 3:25.00 x3:42.82 3 16 Keene State 'B' 3:33.00 x4:06.26 1 17 Ccny 'A' 3:27.05 4:10.59 2

Men High Jump ========================================================================================== NCAA D2 Auto: + 2.17m NCAA D2 Prov: # 2.04m NEICAAA: * 2.01m ECAC D3: & 1.93m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Jeune, Matthew JR New Haven 2.08m 1.98m& 6-06.00 10 2 Tenney, Aaron SR Vermont 1.99m 1.93m& 6-04.00 8 3 Goldson, Terri Unattached 2.05m X1.88m 6-02.00 4 McIntosh, Xavier SO American Int'l 2.03m 1.83m 6-00.00 5.50 4 Kahrs, Jack FR Rhode Island 2.04m 1.83m 6-00.00 5.50 6 Tobias, Jamie JR Central Conn 1.95m J1.83m 6-00.00 4 7 Denny, Eric FR Sage J1.83m 6-00.00 3 8 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 1.90m 1.78m 5-10.00 2 9 Geist, Daniel FR CCNY 1.86m 1.73m 5-08.00 0.50 9 Franklin, Mark FR Brandeis 1.84m 1.73m 5-08.00 0.50 -- Miller, Armani FR New Haven 1.79m NH -- Rei, Ryan SO Rhode Island 2.03m NH -- Mendoza, Steven FR Assumption 1.69m NH -- Gordon, Malik FR Central Conn 1.80m NH -- Blow, Curtis FR Albany Cop 1.57m NH -- Lemons, Spencer SO Harvard 1.99m NH -- Rex, Kaci FR Coast Guard NH

Men Pole Vault ========================================================================================== NCAA D2 Auto: + 5.12m NCAA D2 Prov: # 4.76m NEICAAA: * 4.50m ECAC D3: & 4.50m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Burandt, Jordan SR Rhode Island 4.80m 4.60m& 15-01.00 10 2 Wolhaupter, Ben SR Coast Guard 4.65m J4.60m& 15-01.00 8 3 Roney, Andrew FR Harvard 4.80m 4.30m 14-01.25 6 4 Delisle, Zachary SO Westfield 4.40m J4.30m 14-01.25 5 5 Chevalier, Sam JR Vermont 4.35m 4.15m 13-07.25 4 6 Copeland, Gregory JR Umass Amherst 4.42m 4.00m 13-01.50 2.50 6 Voda, Chris SO Vermont 4.40m 4.00m 13-01.50 2.50 8 Sutherland, David SR Tufts 4.00m 3.85m 12-07.50 1 9 Bohi, Chris FR Franklin Pierce 4.10m J3.85m 12-07.50 10 Gomes, David FR Central Conn 3.80m 3.70m 12-01.50 11 Choiniere, Mark FR Franklin Pierce 3.85m 3.55m 11-07.75 11 Sheffer, Nathan FR New Haven 3.35m 3.55m 11-07.75 13 Thompson, Kyle JR Saint Rose 3.35m J3.55m 11-07.75 14 Pearson, Blake SO Keene State 4.00m J3.55m 11-07.75 15 DaCosta, Howard SR Saint Rose 3.80m 3.40m 11-01.75 15 Navetta, Matt SO Coast Guard 4.00m 3.40m 11-01.75 17 Turner, Dennis FR Saint Rose 3.65m J3.40m 11-01.75 18 Macri, Noah FR Keene State 3.25m 3.25m 10-08.00 -- Branch, Noname Unattached NH -- Farmakidis, Nikolaos JR Boston U. 4.90m NH -- Biunno, Vinny SO Franklin Pierce 3.80m NH -- Shaefer, Brian SO Boston U. 4.35m NH -- Howser, Fritz SO Boston U. 4.65m NH -- Thibault, William FR Rhode Island 4.51m NH -- Slovenski, Mike JR Harvard 4.63m NH -- Bielesz, Jason SO New Haven 3.35m NH -- Rogowsky, Connor SO Franklin Pierce 3.50m NH -- Abraham, Nathan SO Umass Amherst 4.20m NH

Men Long Jump =============================================================================================== NCAA D2 Auto: + 7.63m NCAA D2 Prov: # 7.17m NEICAAA: * 6.88m ECAC D3: & 6.70m Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points =============================================================================================== 1 Braga, John FR Merrimack 7.03m 7.07m 2.2 23-02.50 10 2 Calenda, Maurice American Int'l 6.99m 7.01m 2.3 23-00.00 8 3 Easterling, Maurice SO American Int'l 6.85m 6.89m 3.3 22-07.25 6 4 Bowers, Matthew FR American Int'l 7.02m 6.83m 2.1 22-05.00 5 5 Cunningham, Colby SO Vermont 6.88m 6.78m& 1.6 22-03.00 4 6 Murray, George FR New Haven 6.86m 6.66m 2.0 21-10.25 3 7 Valalik, Tyler JR New Haven 6.75m 6.65m 2.4 21-10.00 2 8 Jeune, Matthew JR New Haven 6.79m 6.61m 2.0 21-08.25 1 9 Karys, Alex SO Tufts 6.33m 6.43m 1.8 21-01.25 10 DeLeo, Ned SR Tufts 6.29m 6.42m 2.0 21-00.75 11 Sidique, Mohamed JR Brandeis 6.48m 6.40m 1.7 21-00.00 12 Osborne, Andrew SR Tufts 6.61m 6.39m 2.8 20-11.75 13 Sudol, John SO Central Conn 5.89m 6.33m 1.9 20-09.25 14 Malone, Tyler FR Boston U. 6.37m 6.32m 1.7 20-09.00 15 Copeland, Gregory JR Umass Amherst 6.08m 6.31m 3.5 20-08.50 16 Crittenden, Kwency FR Central Conn 5.87m 6.26m 1.6 20-06.50 17 Weider, Ian FR Vermont 6.67m 6.22m 2.6 20-05.00 17 Flemming, Khalil SO Amherst 6.14m 6.22m 2.4 20-05.00 19 Asselin, Jarad FR Tufts 5.80m 6.16m 3.3 20-02.50 20 Baccini, Anthony SR Merrimack 6.33m 6.15m 2.6 20-02.25 21 LaGuerra, David FR Franklin Pierce 6.09m 6.14m 1.3 20-01.75 22 Shelby, Jerrod FR American Int'l 6.21m 6.11m 2.8 20-00.50 23 Destin, Demesvar FR CCNY 6.50m 6.09m 2.6 19-11.75 24 Johnson, Kehma FR New Haven 6.06m 6.08m 1.7 19-11.50 24 Alston, Abdul-Wali SR Westfield 6.08m 1.9 19-11.50 24 Yau, Allan JR Tufts 6.28m 6.08m 3.0 19-11.50 24 Boire, Robert SO Westfield 6.20m 6.08m 2.9 19-11.50 28 Turner, Dennis FR Saint Rose 6.00m 6.05m 3.7 19-10.25 29 Hetterich, Stephen JR Amherst 6.16m 6.02m 1.8 19-09.00 30 Berger, Adam SO Brandeis 5.94m 5.95m 2.3 19-06.25 31 Denny, Eric FR Sage 5.94m 1.7 19-06.00 32 Dehazya, Peter JR CCNY 6.65m 5.93m 1.1 19-05.50 33 Niedzwiecky, Brian SO Assumption 6.27m 5.92m 1.8 19-05.25 34 Duke-Tinson, Omar JR Coast Guard 5.80m 5.84m 3.0 19-02.00 35 Shaw, Garrett FR Central Conn 5.53m 5.81m 1.6 19-00.75 36 Camilletti, Daniel FR Tufts 5.60m 5.79m 1.9 19-00.00 37 Kosack, Clay SR Coast Guard 5.84m 5.78m 1.5 18-11.75 38 Rex, Kaci FR Coast Guard 5.70m 5.75m 1.9 18-10.50 39 Miller, Armani FR New Haven 5.74m 2.0 18-10.00 40 Kelly, Quinn JR Albany Cop 5.72m 1.8 18-09.25 41 Franklin, Mark FR Brandeis 5.62m 1.2 18-05.25 42 Elysee, Jonathan SO CCNY 5.64m 5.58m 1.1 18-03.75 42 Gilbert, Michael SR Coast Guard 5.68m 5.58m 1.4 18-03.75 44 Geist, Daniel FR CCNY 5.52m 1.4 18-01.50 45 Rodriguez, Samuel FR CCNY 5.40m 5.40m 1.9 17-08.75 46 Rollolazo, Nicholas FR Coast Guard 5.01m 5.07m 1.7 16-07.75 47 Merrill, James FR Albany Cop 5.16m 5.01m 2.4 16-05.25 48 Neysmith, Lenroy SO American Int'l 6.51m 4.36m 0.9 14-03.75 49 Decker, Malachi FR Albany Cop 4.34m 4.25m 1.7 13-11.50 -- Benson, Michael SO Saint Rose 6.74m FOUL

Men Triple Jump =============================================================================================== NCAA D2 Auto: + 15.85m NCAA D2 Prov: # 14.50m NEICAAA: * 13.84m ECAC D3: & 13.50m Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points =============================================================================================== 1 Cohen, Mark FR American Int'l 14.40m 14.20m* 1.3 46-07.25 10 2 McIntosh, Xavier SO American Int'l 14.04m 14.06m 3.9 46-01.50 8 3 Murray, George FR New Haven 13.85m 13.85m 2.4 45-05.25 6 4 Flemming, Khalil SO Amherst 13.40m 13.73m 2.7 45-00.50 5 5 Malone, Tyler FR Boston U. 13.55m 13.37m 3.8 43-10.50 4 6 Shaw, Garrett FR Central Conn 13.65m 13.13m 1.2 43-01.00 3 7 Ogletree, Chris JR Vermont 13.35m 13.10m 1.8 42-11.75 2 8 Destin, Demesvar FR CCNY 13.61m 12.93m 2.2 42-05.25 1 9 Berger, Adam SO Brandeis 13.01m 12.48m 2.3 40-11.50 10 Johnson, Kehma FR New Haven 11.94m 12.46m 0.7 40-10.50 11 Rei, Ryan SO Rhode Island 13.80m 12.24m 2.6 40-02.00 12 Hetterich, Stephen JR Amherst 13.11m 12.23m 2.1 40-01.50 13 Chase, V SR Vermont 13.65m 12.21m 1.6 40-00.75 13 Asselin, Jarad FR Tufts 12.60m 12.21m 2.4 40-00.75 15 Sudol, John SO Central Conn 12.89m 12.20m 0.6 40-00.50 16 Alston, Abdul-Wali SR Westfield 12.15m 12.01m 0.8 39-05.00 16 Tomlin, John JR Westfield 12.69m 12.01m 1.6 39-05.00 18 Denny, Eric FR Sage 11.92m 3.4 39-01.25 19 Baccini, Anthony SR Merrimack 12.79m 11.90m 1.3 39-00.50 20 DeLeo, Ned SR Tufts 12.50m 11.76m 1.5 38-07.00 21 Theberge, Mike FR Assumption 12.10m 11.72m 2.8 38-05.50 22 Crittenden, Kwency FR Central Conn 13.38m 11.55m 1.9 37-10.75 -- Pagliuca, Dana FR Umass Amherst 13.71m FOUL -- Elysee, Jonathan SO CCNY 11.00m FOUL -- Rodriguez, Samuel FR CCNY 12.44m FOUL -- Duke-Tinson, Omar JR Coast Guard 11.80m FOUL -- Steed, Cody FR Franklin Pierce 13.49m FOUL

Men Shot Put ========================================================================================== NCAA D2 Auto: + 18.09m NCAA D2 Prov: # 16.00m NEICAAA: * 14.83m ECAC D3: & 14.20m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Knight, Ethan JR Boston U. 16.13m 15.52m* 50-11.00 10 2 Keach, Benjamin JR Keene State 14.94m 14.80m& 48-06.75 8 3 Garcia, Brian FR Westfield 13.03m 14.38m& 47-02.25 6 4 Whitham, Carl FR Rhode Island 15.00m 14.22m& 46-08.00 5 5 Noll, Zachary SO Saint Rose 13.86m 13.95m 45-09.25 4 6 Williamson, Brian JR Tufts 15.00m 13.74m 45-01.00 3 7 Davies, Brett FR Umass Amherst 13.99m 13.52m 44-04.25 2 8 Ficorilli, Michael JR Central Conn 13.74m 13.37m 43-10.50 1 9 Rippe, Jordan SO New Haven 14.06m 13.36m 43-10.00 10 Hill, Dante SR Keene State 15.51m 12.82m 42-00.75 11 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa FR Tufts 12.00m 12.65m 41-06.00 12 Prince, Sharaj SO Franklin Pierce 12.78m 12.51m 41-00.50 13 Lucia, Anthony SO Westfield 11.06m 12.35m 40-06.25 14 Lodovici, Nicholas FR Coast Guard 10.69m 12.20m 40-00.50 15 Ingham, Nicholas SO Umass Amherst 12.43m 12.14m 39-10.00 16 Burns, Corey SO Tufts 12.30m 12.10m 39-08.50 17 Guiffre, Kyle FR Albany Cop 12.49m 11.90m 39-00.50 18 Lozada, Donavan FR Springfield 11.78m 38-07.75 19 Bonfilio, Adam FR Umass Amherst 10.50m 11.75m 38-06.75 20 Lawrence, Zac SO Rhode Island 13.00m 11.70m 38-04.75 20 Mejia, Jeckesan FR CCNY 12.81m 11.70m 38-04.75 22 Sam, Steve FR Westfield 11.74m 11.63m 38-02.00 22 Handley, Mahlik FR Rhode Island 12.20m 11.63m 38-02.00 24 Fisher, Angus SR Keene State 12.49m 11.51m 37-09.25 25 Hill, DeVaughan SO Keene State 12.90m 11.41m 37-05.25 26 Bondurant, Thomas SR Coast Guard 11.03m 36-02.25 27 O'Neil, Brendan SR Assumption 10.98m 10.98m 36-00.25 28 Guang, Young SO Boston U. 11.42m 10.86m 35-07.75 29 Smith, Nathan JR Assumption 12.10m 10.80m 35-05.25 30 Ochab, Adam SO Merrimack 11.93m 10.43m 34-02.75 31 Malm, Alex FR Franklin Pierce 10.97m 10.07m 33-00.50 32 Haneberg, Patrick SO Tufts 11.00m 9.99m 32-09.50 33 Baker, Steve SO CCNY 10.79m 9.74m 31-11.50 34 Rivera, Kevin FR Franklin Pierce 10.53m 9.73m 31-11.25 35 Copeland, Gregory JR Umass Amherst 8.97m 29-05.25 36 Delahanty, John FR Franklin Pierce 8.56m 28-01.00

Men Discus Throw ========================================================================================== NCAA D2 Auto: + 55.63m NCAA D2 Prov: # 49.03m NEICAAA: * 45.11m ECAC D3: & 43.60m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Noll, Zachary SO Saint Rose 42.64m 44.53m& 146-01 10 2 Keach, Benjamin JR Keene State 45.91m 42.48m 139-04 8 3 Davies, Brett FR Umass Amherst 41.38m 135-09 6 4 Fisher, Angus SR Keene State 45.02m 40.26m 132-01 5 5 Swett, Atticus SO Tufts 41.00m 37.00m 121-05 3.50 5 Prince, Sharaj SO Franklin Pierce 36.64m 37.00m 121-05 3.50 7 Meyers, Nathaniel SR Saint Rose 39.53m 35.54m 116-07 2 8 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa FR Tufts 30.00m 35.17m 115-05 1 9 Karys, Alex SO Tufts 30.00m 34.75m 114-00 10 Bondurant, Thomas SR Coast Guard 35.06m 34.73m 113-11 11 Burns, Corey SO Tufts 33.55m 34.10m 111-10 12 Scott, Therin SO Central Conn 31.16m 33.42m 109-08 13 Ochab, Adam SO Merrimack 33.44m 33.15m 108-09 14 Baker, Steve SO CCNY 38.27m 33.02m 108-04 14 Haneberg, Patrick SO Tufts 30.00m 33.02m 108-04 16 Torro, Zach FR Central Conn 35.00m 32.85m 107-09 17 Camilletti, Daniel FR Tufts 30.00m 31.67m 103-11 18 Rinaldi, Richard FR Albany Cop 30.02m 30.50m 100-01 19 Bonitto, Alex FR Franklin Pierce 30.88m 30.25m 99-03 20 Biunno, Vinny SO Franklin Pierce 23.46m 29.62m 97-02 21 Edwards, Conlan JR Coast Guard 31.29m 29.44m 96-07 22 Smith, Nathan JR Assumption 28.03m 28.30m 92-10 23 Walsh, James FR Coast Guard 27.41m 27.49m 90-02 24 Mejia, Jeckesan FR CCNY 24.44m 26.89m 88-03 25 Josselyn, Mark FR Franklin Pierce 26.64m 87-05 26 Rivera, Kevin FR Franklin Pierce 26.05m 85-05 27 Bonfilio, Adam FR Umass Amherst 25.32m 83-01 28 Yau, Allan JR Tufts 25.00m 24.92m 81-09 29 Garcia, Brian FR Westfield 24.06m 78-11 30 McNanna, Mitch FR Franklin Pierce 20.90m 22.39m 73-05 31 Malm, Alex FR Franklin Pierce 22.10m 72-06 -- Delahanty, John FR Franklin Pierce FOUL -- Magnuson, John SO Assumption 18.87m FOUL -- Williamson, Brian JR Tufts 43.00m FOUL

Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================================== NCAA D2 Auto: + 63.78m NCAA D2 Prov: # 54.00m NEICAAA: * 51.82m ECAC D3: & 48.00m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Janes, William NA Unattached 59.40m X53.14m* 174-04 2 Bondurant, Thomas SR Coast Guard 48.35m 51.38m& 168-07 10 3 Handley, Mahlik FR Rhode Island 55.41m 51.24m& 168-01 8 4 Briggs, Alex SO Rhode Island 50.26m 47.90m 157-02 6 5 Chevalier, Steve SO Vermont 41.22m 47.52m 155-11 5 6 Williamson, Brian JR Tufts 50.00m 47.08m 154-05 4 7 Sam, Steve FR Westfield 39.98m 45.37m 148-10 3 8 Rippe, Jordan SO New Haven 44.22m 44.50m 146-00 2 9 Noll, Zachary SO Saint Rose 40.46m 42.86m 140-07 1 10 Raymond, Graham Unattached 42.00m X39.87m 130-10 11 Baker, Steve SO CCNY 43.79m 39.79m 130-06 12 Meyers, Nathaniel SR Saint Rose 41.65m 39.69m 130-02 13 Swett, Atticus SO Tufts 45.00m 39.18m 128-06 14 Palazzo, Robert SO Keene State 42.28m 39.10m 128-03 15 Ficorilli, Michael JR Central Conn 43.48m 38.08m 124-11 16 Edwards, Conlan JR Coast Guard 40.67m 37.97m 124-07 17 Hill, DeVaughan SO Keene State 34.29m 34.34m 112-08 18 Garcia, Brian FR Westfield 33.92m 111-03 19 Flynn, Cameron FR Westfield 32.42m 33.19m 108-11 20 Torro, Zach FR Central Conn 40.00m 33.04m 108-05 21 Burns, Corey SO Tufts 34.48m 32.84m 107-09 22 Smith, Nathan JR Assumption 34.22m 32.65m 107-01 23 Haneberg, Patrick SO Tufts 30.00m 32.46m 106-06 24 O'Neil, Brendan SR Assumption 35.00m 31.76m 104-02 25 Giles, Brennen FR Vermont 31.61m 103-08 26 Mejia, Jeckesan FR CCNY 28.65m 30.94m 101-06 27 Bohi, Chris FR Franklin Pierce 30.36m 99-07 28 Lucia, Anthony SO Westfield 37.05m 29.75m 97-07 29 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa FR Tufts 30.00m 27.95m 91-08 30 Lodovici, Nicholas FR Coast Guard 27.87m 27.25m 89-05 31 Rodriguez, Samuel FR CCNY 21.25m 26.45m 86-09 32 Josselyn, Mark FR Franklin Pierce 25.50m 83-08 33 Magnuson, John SO Assumption 21.03m 22.04m 72-04 -- Jensen, Timothy FR Assumption 34.91m FOUL -- Sagnielli, Matt American Int'l FOUL -- Keach, Benjamin JR Keene State 44.35m FOUL -- Scott, Therin SO Central Conn 32.06m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================================== NCAA D2 Auto: + 65.91m NCAA D2 Prov: # 57.10m NEICAAA: * 57.00m ECAC D3: & 55.50m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Danner, Nick FR Rhode Island 60.10m 66.73m+ 218-11 10 2 Pastrana, Manuel SR Boston U. 65.00m 61.51m# 201-10 8 3 Duplice, Shane SR American Int'l 58.63m 60.40m# 198-02 6 4 Farnsworth, Nick Unattached 67.00m X59.24m# 194-04 5 Sullivan, Dean SO Harvard 67.00m 58.18m# 190-10 5 6 Delabruere, Isaac SO Vermont 54.24m 57.60m# 189-00 4 7 Terrell-Perica, Josiah JR Amherst 57.11m 56.90m& 186-08 3 8 Godette, Travon SO Westfield 58.06m 55.07m 180-08 2 9 Hoffman, Nick Unattached 54.61m 179-02 1 10 Keach, Benjamin JR Keene State 54.94m 52.92m 173-07 11 Bohi, Chris FR Franklin Pierce 55.00m 52.42m 172-00 12 Parent, Tyler SR Vermont 53.67m 52.22m 171-04 13 Coon, Matt JR Vermont 51.56m 169-02 14 Willis, Jeremy FR Central Conn 41.38m 51.13m 167-09 15 Usoff, Nicholas FR Tufts 47.20m 50.57m 165-11 16 Lattrell, Devon SO Boston U. 51.56m 49.91m 163-09 17 Chateauvert, Tyler Springfield 54.49m 49.90m 163-08 18 Drover, Tommy FR Merrimack 51.06m 48.60m 159-05 19 Sheerin, John JR Westfield 51.83m 48.53m 159-03 20 Boire, Robert SO Westfield 47.87m 157-01 21 Frey, James Unattached 57.00m X47.41m 155-06 22 St. Jean, Kyle SO Rhode Island 54.12m 46.99m 154-02 23 Walsh, James FR Coast Guard 42.76m 46.75m 153-04 24 Gilman, Jonathan JR Brandeis 47.97m 45.35m 148-09 25 Magoon, Alex FR Keene State 50.00m 44.92m 147-04 26 Lyons, Zac SO Merrimack 42.53m 44.10m 144-08 27 O'Neil, Brendan SR Assumption 41.29m 43.55m 142-10 28 Baker, Steve SO CCNY 49.80m 41.92m 137-06 29 Delahanty, John FR Franklin Pierce 37.42m 40.18m 131-10 30 Ingham, Nicholas SO Umass Amherst 39.73m 39.66m 130-01 31 Bonfilio, Adam FR Umass Amherst 39.06m 128-02 32 Jensen, Timothy FR Assumption 39.27m 36.92m 121-01 33 Mey, Robert FR Coast Guard 45.96m 36.11m 118-06 34 Mejia, Jeckesan FR CCNY 38.24m 35.47m 116-04 35 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 33.94m 34.25m 112-04 36 Barnett, James FR Boston U. 45.00m 33.48m 109-10

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Vermont 109.50 2) UMass Amherst 72.50 3) Tufts 66.50 4) Central Connecticut 66 5) American Int'l 53.50 6) Rhode Island 51.50 7) Coast Guard 39 8) Harvard 35 9) Franklin Pierce 31.50 10) Keene State 31 11) Amherst 30 12) New Haven 26 13) Merrimack 25 13) Westfield State 25 15) Boston U. 22 16) Assumption 19 17) Saint Rose 18 18) CCNY 15.50 19) Sage 3 20) Brandeis 0.50

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Yale Invitational 9:00 AM
    Thursday, Jan 15
    at URI Multi Event (Day 1) 2:00 PM
    Friday, Jan 16
    at URI Multi Event (Day 2) 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    at Beantown Challenge 10:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago