Men's Track

 
IC4A Championship Results

March 3, 2013

Recap

Lancer Timing Services 				HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2013 ECAC & IC4A Indoor - 3/1/2013 to 3/3/2013
                          Track & Field Championships
                        Boston University  - Boston MA

FINAL RESULT

Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Connecticut 104 2) Cornell 57.50 3) Boston U. 37.50 4) Manhattan 35 5) Liberty 31.50 6) George Mason 30 6) Maryland-Eastern Shore 30 8) LIU Brooklyn 29.50 9) Rhode Island 29 9) Hampton 29 11) La Salle 24 12) Albany 23 12) St. Joseph's (Pa.) 23 14) Iona 21 15) Monmouth 20 15) Bucknell 20 15) Dartmouth 20 18) Rutgers 17 18) Harvard 17 20) Fordham 16 20) Army 16 22) William and Mary 15 23) Maine 14 24) Coppin State 10 24) St. Peter's 10 24) Syracuse 10 27) Navy 9 28) Boston College 8 29) Central Connecticut 7 29) Robert Morris 7 31) St. Francis (N.Y.) 6 31) Northeastern 6 33) Delaware State 5 33) Mount St. Mary's 5 33) New Hampshire 5 33) UMBC 5 37) Yale 4 38) Lehigh 3 38) Morgan State 3 38) Rider 3 38) Va. Military Institute 3 42) VCU 2 42) Marist 2 44) Holy Cross 1

Men 60 M Dash =================================================================== Meet Record: M 6.60 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton BU Facility: U 6.60 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton 2012 Winner: L 6.73 Reggie Dixon, Hampton Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 306 Reilly, Connor SR Dartmouth 6.84Q 3 2 524 Walsh, Andre SR Maryland-Eas 6.85Q 5 3 734 Howard, Jihaad SO Syracuse 6.85Q 1 4 253 Smith, Kevin SR Connecticut 6.91Q 2 5 262 Adarquah-Yiadon, J SR Cornell 6.91Q 4 6 229 Cummings, Darnell JR Connecticut 6.91Q 2 6 217 Radden, Aaron SR Central Conn 6.91Q 5 8 320 Carter, Shakeil SO Duquesne 6.93Q 3 9 233 Drinks, Jesse SR Connecticut 6.93Q 4 10 473 Mahlung, Nickolei SR Liu Brooklyn 6.96Q 1 11 126 Williams Jr., Dona JR Albany 6.93q 3 12 696 Eisemann, Jon JR St. Joseph's 6.96q 5 12 334 Savoy, Jasper FR Fairleigh Di 6.96q 3 14 680 Ewart, Adian JR St. Francis 6.98q 3 15 771 Long, Dennison SR UMBC 6.98q 1 16 384 McCarthy, Connor JR Harvard 6.99q 2 6.983 17 460 Spruel, Roderick SR Liberty 6.99 1 6.987 18 186 Eaton Hall, Jacob JR Bucknell 7.01 3 19 300 Buskey, Brett SO Dartmouth 7.01 2 20 539 Kahana, Eric FR Monmouth 7.01 4 21 190 Hicks, Justin SR Bucknell 7.02 4 22 482 Williams, Eric JR Liu Brooklyn 7.03 5 23 586 Sartor-Francis, Jo FR Navy 7.03 4 24 277 Hynes, Ryan FR Cornell 7.04 2 25 318 Blinn, Paul JR Duquesne 7.04 4 26 463 Williams, Tarell SR Liberty 7.06 1 27 321 DeFreitas, VJ SR Duquesne 7.06 1 28 666 Douse, Kadeem SO Rutgers 7.07 2 29 241 Kenney, David JR Connecticut 7.08 5 30 440 Otieno, Martin JR Lehigh 7.09 1 31 668 Eze, Emeka FR Rutgers 7.10 1 32 722 Presley, Jamel FR St. Peter's 7.12 2 33 816 Jones, Daniel JR Yale 7.13 5 34 500 Myrtil, Abdias SO Manhattan 7.14 3 35 447 Asante, Maxwell SR Liberty 7.17 4

Men 60 M Dash =================================================================== Meet Record: M 6.60 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton BU Facility: U 6.60 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton 2012 Winner: L 6.73 Reggie Dixon, Hampton Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 306 Reilly, Connor SR Dartmouth 6.75Q 2 2 524 Walsh, Andre SR Maryland-Eas 6.82Q 1 3 233 Drinks, Jesse SR Connecticut 6.78Q 2 4 473 Mahlung, Nickolei SR Liu Brooklyn 6.83Q 1 5 217 Radden, Aaron SR Central Conn 6.84Q 1 6 262 Adarquah-Yiadon, J SR Cornell 6.86Q 2 7 229 Cummings, Darnell JR Connecticut 6.85Q 1 8 253 Smith, Kevin SR Connecticut 6.87Q 2 9 771 Long, Dennison SR UMBC 6.86q 1 10 320 Carter, Shakeil SO Duquesne 6.88 2 11 384 McCarthy, Connor JR Harvard 6.90 2 12 126 Williams Jr., Dona JR Albany 6.91 1 13 696 Eisemann, Jon JR St. Joseph's 6.92 2 14 334 Savoy, Jasper FR Fairleigh Di 6.95 2 15 680 Ewart, Adian JR St. Francis 6.99 1

Men 60 M Dash ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 6.60 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton BU Facility: U 6.60 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton 2012 Winner: L 6.73 Reggie Dixon, Hampton Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 306 Reilly, Connor SR Dartmouth 6.75 10 6.743 2 262 Adarquah-Yiadon, J SR Cornell 6.75 8 6.749 3 524 Walsh, Andre SR Maryland-Eas 6.76 6 4 233 Drinks, Jesse SR Connecticut 6.77 5 5 217 Radden, Aaron SR Central Conn 6.82 4 6 253 Smith, Kevin SR Connecticut 6.87 3 7 229 Cummings, Darnell JR Connecticut 6.88 2 8 473 Mahlung, Nickolei SR Liu Brooklyn 6.90 1 9 771 Long, Dennison SR UMBC 6.91

Men 200 M Dash =================================================================== Meet Record: M 20.85 2004 Paul-Vince Obuon, Virginia Military BU Facility: U 20.58 2012 Lalonde Gordon, Zenith Velocity TC 2012 Winner: L 20.89 Andre Walsh, UMES Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 479 Rodney, Brendon SO Liu Brooklyn 20.99q 3 2 524 Walsh, Andre SR Maryland-Eas 21.00q 7 3 229 Cummings, Darnell JR Connecticut 21.11q 9 4 733 Holland, Jaquan JR Syracuse 21.17q 5 5 312 Carter, Ryan SR Delaware Sta 21.23q 8 6 367 Vaughn, Adrian JR George Mason 21.25q 3 7 276 Hortelano-Roig, Br JR Cornell 21.26q 11 8 217 Radden, Aaron SR Central Conn 21.35q 1 9 614 Lane, Jared SO Northeastern 21.45 1 10 320 Carter, Shakeil SO Duquesne 21.47 2 11 523 Wallace, Marcus JR Maryland-Eas 21.48 6 12 477 Richards, Brian SR Liu Brooklyn 21.50 11 13 198 Lupica, Christian SO Bucknell 21.55 10 14 771 Long, Dennison SR UMBC 21.57 9 15 166 Page, R.J. SR Boston U. 21.59 2 16 253 Smith, Kevin SR Connecticut 21.60 4 17 287 Ojukwu, Kinsley JR Cornell 21.61 1 18 390 Wilson, Damani JR Harvard 21.66 9 19 638 Young, Jalen SO Rhode Island 21.67 6 20 440 Otieno, Martin JR Lehigh 21.74 8 21 539 Kahana, Eric FR Monmouth 21.78 2 22 631 Oliveira, Tyler SO Rhode Island 21.81 7 23 640 Baptiste, Wilvenso JR Rider 21.83 10 24 781 Long, Aron FR Va. Military 21.85 5 25 553 Covington, Aaron FR Morgan State 21.93 7 26 438 Monroe, Devin SR Lehigh 21.94 10 27 521 Spencer, Javon JR Maryland-Eas 21.95 5 28 483 Williamson, Mikhai SO Liu Brooklyn 21.95 8 29 564 Bogaard, Brett JR Navy 22.02 3 30 202 Najbar, Patryk JR Bucknell 22.04 11 31 420 Hepp, Nick SR Lafayette 22.10 11 32 675 Graw, Daniel FR Sacred Heart 22.14 10 33 366 Smalls, DaQuan FR George Mason 22.14 4 34 335 Williams, Zaki FR Fairleigh Di 22.24 4 35 680 Ewart, Adian JR St. Francis 22.25 1 36 666 Douse, Kadeem SO Rutgers 22.31 3 37 807 Smutsky, Robert FR William and 22.32 8 38 360 Jones, John SR George Mason 22.32 9 39 667 Dunbar, Rajee FR Rutgers 22.35 2 40 281 McCollin, Justin JR Cornell 22.49 6 -- 696 Eisemann, Jon JR St. Joseph's FS 5 -- 334 Savoy, Jasper FR Fairleigh Di DQ 6 Lane Violation -- 321 DeFreitas, VJ SR Duquesne DQ 4 Lane Violation

Men 200 M Dash ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 20.85 2004 Paul-Vince Obuon, Virginia Military BU Facility: U 20.58 2012 Lalonde Gordon, Zenith Velocity TC 2012 Winner: L 20.89 Andre Walsh, UMES Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 524 Walsh, Andre SR Maryland-Eas 20.88L 1 10 20.875 2 479 Rodney, Brendon SO Liu Brooklyn 20.90 2 8 3 733 Holland, Jaquan JR Syracuse 21.09 1 6 4 276 Hortelano-Roig, Br JR Cornell 21.18 2 5 5 367 Vaughn, Adrian JR George Mason 21.19 1 4 6 217 Radden, Aaron SR Central Conn 21.22 1 3

Men 400 M Dash =================================================================== Meet Record: M 45.83 2004 Obra Hogans, Seton Hall BU Facility: U 45.83 2004 Obra Hogans, Seton Hall University 2012 Winner: L 46.75 Je'von Hutchinson, Hampton Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 371 Hutchison, Je'von JR Hampton 46.85q 6 2 165 Latty, Tewado SR Boston U. 46.92q 7 3 312 Carter, Ryan SR Delaware Sta 47.38q 2 4 311 Bowe, Stephen JR Delaware Sta 47.58q 2 5 626 Davidson, Anthony JR Rhode Island 47.84q 1 6 374 Okezie, Chidi SO Hampton 47.84q 4 7 119 Petit-Frere, Alex SR Albany 48.05q 7 8 478 Roberts, Jamal SR Liu Brooklyn 48.11q 7 9 164 Lagerberg, David FR Boston U. 48.14 7 10 121 Santana, Jonathan SR Albany 48.15 5 11 205 Tapper, Kevin SO Bucknell 48.21 1 12 114 Jones, Taariq FR Albany 48.36 1 13 532 Boyd, Ben SO Monmouth 48.36 6 14 553 Covington, Aaron FR Morgan State 48.50 4 15 755 Wilson, Lionel SO Temple 48.54 1 16 144 Taylor, Patrick SO Army 48.55 3 17 563 Batiste, Austin FR Navy 48.57 3 18 438 Monroe, Devin SR Lehigh 48.59 5 19 670 Jordan, D'Andre SO Rutgers 48.62 3 20 355 Coburn, Angel FR George Mason 48.78 2 21 667 Dunbar, Rajee FR Rutgers 48.87 5 22 566 Cadiente, Jeremy JR Navy 48.89 4 23 335 Williams, Zaki FR Fairleigh Di 49.19 2 23 752 Myers, Damian SR Temple 49.19 7 25 617 Shapiro, Alex JR Northeastern 49.20 2 26 214 Fruster, Jamal SO Central Conn 49.71 5 27 554 Hairston, Brandon FR Morgan State 49.89 3 28 577 Kempel, Kolton SR Navy 50.01 5 29 461 Washington, Andre SR Liberty 50.01 6 30 309 Wagner, Edward FR Dartmouth 50.69 6 -- 517 Chatman, Aaron JR Maryland-Eas DQ 6 Cut in too early

Men 400 M Dash ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 45.83 2004 Obra Hogans, Seton Hall BU Facility: U 45.83 2004 Obra Hogans, Seton Hall University 2012 Winner: L 46.75 Je'von Hutchinson, Hampton Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 371 Hutchison, Je'von JR Hampton 46.74L 2 10 2 165 Latty, Tewado SR Boston U. 46.86 1 8 3 626 Davidson, Anthony JR Rhode Island 46.98 2 6 4 311 Bowe, Stephen JR Delaware Sta 47.32 1 5 5 478 Roberts, Jamal SR Liu Brooklyn 48.27 1 4 6 119 Petit-Frere, Alex SR Albany 48.54 2 3

Men 500 M Run =================================================================== Meet Record: M 1:00.84 1987 Michael Greene, Navy BU Facility: U 1:01.26 2008 Julius Mutekanga, Long Island 2012 Winner: L 1:02.08 Corey Caidenhead, Rutgers Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 358 Empty, George SR George Mason 1:02.26q 5 2 337 Atkinson, Sean SR Fordham 1:02.72q 3 3 721 Persson, Kevin SR St. Peter's 1:02.89q 3 4 254 Twombly, Kyle JR Connecticut 1:03.49q 6 5 697 Gallen, Tyler SO St. Joseph's 1:03.55q 2 6 446 Arslain, Paul SR Liberty 1:03.56q 2 7 789 Moore, George SO VCU 1:03.75q 1 8 141 Smith, Christopher JR Army 1:03.81q 2 9 693 Barbalinardo, Garr SR St. Joseph's 1:03.99 1 10 288 Olloqui, Cisco SO Cornell 1:04.24 6 11 548 Reyes, Luis FR Monmouth 1:04.24 3 12 613 Hunter, Kevin FR Northeastern 1:04.31 4 13 481 Welch, Chris SR Liu Brooklyn 1:04.40 6 14 272 Flood, Zach SO Cornell 1:04.43 6 15 475 Morgan, Kervin JR Liu Brooklyn 1:04.45 4 16 332 Dyagilev, Jenya FR Fairleigh Di 1:04.54 1 17 641 Brown, Dave SR Rider 1:04.59 2 18 471 Augustin, Andi SO Liu Brooklyn 1:04.73 5 19 711 Roberts, Griffith JR St. Joseph's 1:04.77 3 20 476 Petit-Homme, Mica- FR Liu Brooklyn 1:04.90 5 21 469 Noel, Abraham SO Lincoln (Pa. 1:04.92 5 22 546 Oluyadi, Bayaan JR Monmouth 1:05.11 5 23 143 Spees, Stevyn FR Army 1:05.21 4 24 213 Connor, Malcolm FR Central Conn 1:05.27 4 25 474 McLean, Alistar FR Liu Brooklyn 1:06.04 4 26 634 Sakovits, Andrew SO Rhode Island 1:06.07 3 27 146 Bajulaiye, Temi FR Binghamton 1:07.78 6 28 115 Karam, Charles SR Albany 1:08.37 1

Men 500 M Run ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 1:00.84 1987 Michael Greene, Navy BU Facility: U 1:01.26 2008 Julius Mutekanga, Long Island 2012 Winner: L 1:02.08 Corey Caidenhead, Rutgers Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 358 Empty, George SR George Mason 1:01.24U 2 10 2 697 Gallen, Tyler SO St. Joseph's 1:02.27 2 8 3 254 Twombly, Kyle JR Connecticut 1:03.09 1 6 4 721 Persson, Kevin SR St. Peter's 1:03.26 2 5 5 337 Atkinson, Sean SR Fordham 1:03.36 1 4 6 446 Arslain, Paul SR Liberty 1:03.52 1 3 7 789 Moore, George SO VCU 1:03.65 2 2 8 141 Smith, Christopher JR Army 1:03.71 1 1

Men 800 M Run ================================================================ Meet Record: M 1:48.19 1987 Ray Levitre, Penn State BU Facility: U 1:46.63 2006 Sam Burley, Asics 2012 Winner: L 1:49.03 Rutger Admirand, Cornell Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 372 Ibadin, Edose SO Hampton 1:50.70Q 2 558 Gibilisco, Louis SR Mount St. Ma 1:50.84Q 3 261 Thomas, Andre SR Coppin State 1:51.31Q 4 223 Bennatan, Alex SR Connecticut 1:51.47Q 5 145 Wilson, Clyde SO Army 1:51.80Q 6 694 Butenewicz, Steve SO St. Joseph's 1:52.34Q 7 516 Brown, Zavior SR Maryland-Eas 1:50.83q 8 746 Tasco, Dominic JR TCNJ 1:51.39q 9 444 Watson, Christophe SO Lehigh 1:51.97 10 407 Bartholomew, Wayne SR La Salle 1:52.08 11 383 Maritim, Nephat SO Harvard 1:52.14 12 653 Gentile, Nick JR Robert Morri 1:52.15 13 502 Perrier, Gregory SO Manhattan 1:52.24 14 413 Reilly, Paul SR La Salle 1:52.45 15 588 Shaw, Joshua SR Navy 1:52.47 16 310 Zirngibl, Lukas JR Dartmouth 1:52.50 17 380 Homer, Jeff SR Harvard 1:52.59 18 782 Lysher, Jacob JR Va. Military 1:52.99 19 652 Wesh, Greg SR Rider 1:53.06 20 579 Kingsland, Joshua SO Navy 1:53.09 21 252 Rhodes, Robert FR Connecticut 1:53.09 22 658 Thompson, Freddie JR Robert Morri 1:53.21 23 681 Gilhuley, Joseph SR St. Francis 1:53.26 24 416 Shepherd, Bret SR La Salle 1:53.31 25 657 Rumble, Dorian JR Robert Morri 1:53.37 26 294 Rosenberg, Elliott SR Cornell 1:53.48 27 386 Reck, Connor SO Harvard 1:53.49 28 375 Ramirez, Larry JR Hampton 1:53.96 29 825 Shirvell, James JR Yale 1:54.04 30 795 Stillman, Andrew SR Vermont 1:54.37 31 458 Sherret, John SO Liberty 1:54.79 32 575 Haney, Caleb JR Navy 1:55.00 33 776 Smith, Andrew JR UMBC 1:55.46 34 387 Romain, Ryan JR Harvard 1:55.56 35 783 Martin, Avery FR Va. Military 1:56.46 36 452 Hope, Trevor SO Liberty 1:57.06 37 298 Weinlandt, Will JR Cornell 1:57.79 38 425 Parker, Christophe SR Lafayette 1:58.42

Men 800 M Run ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 1:48.19 1987 Ray Levitre, Penn State BU Facility: U 1:46.63 2006 Sam Burley, Asics 2012 Winner: L 1:49.03 Rutger Admirand, Cornell Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 223 Bennatan, Alex SR Connecticut 1:49.45 10 2 516 Brown, Zavior SR Maryland-Eas 1:49.48 8 3 261 Thomas, Andre SR Coppin State 1:50.05 6 4 558 Gibilisco, Louis SR Mount St. Ma 1:50.29 5 5 372 Ibadin, Edose SO Hampton 1:50.64 4 6 145 Wilson, Clyde SO Army 1:51.31 3 7 694 Butenewicz, Steve SO St. Joseph's 1:52.06 2

Men 1000 M Run ================================================================ Meet Record: M 2:21.28 1999 Sam Gabemariam, Georgetown BU Facility: U 2:21.50 2008 Hayden McLaren, Providence College 2012 Winner: L 2:25.09 Ford Palmer, Monmouth Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 227 Chavez, Alvaro FR Connecticut 2:25.33Q 2 139 Russell, Kevin SR Army 2:25.86Q 3 110 DeLallo, John SO Albany 2:25.97Q 4 244 Levine, Alexander SO Connecticut 2:26.01q 5 503 Rojeras, Mikael JR Manhattan 2:26.14q 6 496 D'Emic, Kevin SR Manhattan 2:26.39q 7 450 Cornfield, Jarred SO Liberty 2:26.50q 8 770 Kereszetes, Andrew FR UMBC 2:26.77q 9 284 McFall, Will SR Cornell 2:26.84 10 542 Langille, Andrew FR Monmouth 2:27.13 11 682 Gilhuley, Paul SR St. Francis 2:27.24 12 763 Mullen, Thomas JR Umass Amhers 2:27.39 13 282 McCormack, Phelan SO Cornell 2:27.94 14 582 Miller, William FR Navy 2:28.38 15 509 Marthy, David SO Marist 2:29.11 16 265 Belcher, Sam SO Cornell 2:29.31 17 723 Weaver, Lance FR St. Peter's 2:29.57 18 365 Rushing, David SR George Mason 2:29.74 19 158 Linehan, Jack JR Boston Colle 2:30.02 20 157 Hennessy, Tom FR Boston Colle 2:30.23 21 597 Gervais, David JR New Hampshir 2:30.28 22 184 Charland, Brian SR Bucknell 2:30.40 23 192 Horning, Dustin SR Bucknell 2:31.45 24 154 Ferris, Timothy SO Boston Colle 2:31.69 25 301 Decker, Luke SO Dartmouth 2:32.60 26 382 Looney, Billy SO Harvard 2:33.41

Men 1000 M Run ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 2:21.28 1999 Sam Gabemariam, Georgetown BU Facility: U 2:21.50 2008 Hayden McLaren, Providence College 2012 Winner: L 2:25.09 Ford Palmer, Monmouth Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 503 Rojeras, Mikael JR Manhattan 2:24.05L 10 2 110 DeLallo, John SO Albany 2:24.63L 8 3 139 Russell, Kevin SR Army 2:24.79L 6 4 227 Chavez, Alvaro FR Connecticut 2:24.82L 5 5 244 Levine, Alexander SO Connecticut 2:24.87L 4 6 450 Cornfield, Jarred SO Liberty 2:26.39 3 7 496 D'Emic, Kevin SR Manhattan 2:27.51 2 8 770 Kereszetes, Andrew FR UMBC 2:34.46 1

Men 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Meet Record: M 4:00.06 1988 Mike Stahr, Georgetown BU Facility: U 3:50.92 2013 Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project 2012 Winner: L 4:03.82 Joe Clark, Connecticut Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 155 Hamm, Jordan JR Boston Colle 4:06.35Q 2 598 Greene, Kevin JR New Hampshir 4:06.88Q 3 701 Leskow, Aaron JR St. Joseph's 4:08.25Q 4 578 Kennedy, Weston JR Navy 4:09.17Q 5 304 Geoghegan, Will JR Dartmouth 4:06.52q 6 705 Mohn, Logan SO St. Joseph's 4:07.32q 7 489 Moser, Alexander JR Maine 4:07.37q 8 228 Clark, Joe SR Connecticut 4:08.23q 9 609 Doyle, Brian JR Northeastern 4:08.67q 10 173 Thomas, Kevin FR Boston U. 4:08.70q 11 170 Ross, Stuart SO Boston U. 4:08.74 12 307 Sterling, Henry JR Dartmouth 4:08.83 13 158 Linehan, Jack JR Boston Colle 4:08.84 14 559 Gruschow, Thomas SO Mount St. Ma 4:09.26 15 618 Sollowin, Stephen SO Northeastern 4:09.33 16 385 Purnell, Tom FR Harvard 4:09.71 17 211 Biekert, Brian SO Central Conn 4:09.74 18 405 Stogsdill, Christo SR Iona 4:10.15 19 792 McBrien, Ethan SR Vermont 4:10.23 20 740 Nelson, Andrew SR Syracuse 4:10.76 21 168 Ravetz, Ben SO Boston U. 4:10.97 22 561 Swisko, Christophe SR Mount St. Ma 4:11.06 23 289 Potts, Ben SO Cornell 4:11.18 24 409 Day, Kevin JR La Salle 4:13.11 25 160 McConaughy, Joseph JR Boston Colle 4:13.69 26 291 Rainero, Ben FR Cornell 4:13.81 27 738 Misenti, Forrest SO Syracuse 4:13.86 28 128 Castelli, Mark SR Army 4:13.96 29 153 Fedor, Collin SO Boston Colle 4:14.21 30 731 Bennison, Andy SO Syracuse 4:14.33 31 747 Davis, Cullen JR Temple 4:16.23 32 706 O'Kane, Tom JR St. Joseph's 4:19.30 33 536 Hartnett, Sean SR Monmouth 4:19.61 34 768 Taylor, Antony JR Umass Amhers 4:23.07 35 224 Bennatan, Tim SR Connecticut 4:27.46 36 428 Bernitt, Samuel JR Lehigh 4:27.96

Men 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 4:00.06 1988 Mike Stahr, Georgetown BU Facility: U 3:50.92 2013 Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project 2012 Winner: L 4:03.82 Joe Clark, Connecticut Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 304 Geoghegan, Will JR Dartmouth 4:05.71 10 2 155 Hamm, Jordan JR Boston Colle 4:05.95 8 3 705 Mohn, Logan SO St. Joseph's 4:06.11 6 4 489 Moser, Alexander JR Maine 4:06.57 5 5 578 Kennedy, Weston JR Navy 4:06.61 4 6 598 Greene, Kevin JR New Hampshir 4:07.01 3 7 701 Leskow, Aaron JR St. Joseph's 4:07.97 2 8 228 Clark, Joe SR Connecticut 4:10.34 1 9 609 Doyle, Brian JR Northeastern 4:12.11 10 173 Thomas, Kevin FR Boston U. 4:17.30

Men 3000 M Run ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 7:53.16 2006 Josh McDougal, Liberty University BU Facility: U 7:46.60 2005 Mark Carroll, Adidas 2012 Winner: L 8:07.07 Jim Spisak, Duquesne Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 402 Clorley, Daniel JR Iona 8:02.15L 10 2 415 Santana, Alfredo JR La Salle 8:02.75L 8 3 451 Edmonds, Caleb JR Liberty 8:03.39L 6 4 804 McGrath, Alex SR William and 8:05.72L 5 5 167 Paulson, Matt SR Boston U. 8:09.41 4 6 735 Kamyszek, Reed SO Syracuse 8:09.69 3 7 401 Clements, Kieran FR Iona 8:13.10 2 8 406 Ubriaco, Otis SO Iona 8:15.32 1 9 812 Dooney, Kevin FR Yale 8:15.41 10 127 Barger, Robert SO Army 8:15.52 11 585 Rynning, Sean JR Navy 8:16.07 12 739 Molke, Robert SR Syracuse 8:17.07 13 604 Prizzi, John SO New Hampshir 8:18.37 14 131 Galindo, Ricardo JR Army 8:18.46 15 162 Gibson, Robert SR Boston U. 8:19.05 16 811 Cunetta, Michael JR Yale 8:19.88 17 587 Schroeder, Stephen FR Navy 8:20.29 18 508 Griffin, William SR Marist 8:21.22 19 749 Izewski, Alex FR Temple 8:21.37 20 743 Straneva, Max SO Syracuse 8:22.35 21 591 Triplett, Jeramy SO Navy 8:22.91 22 806 Muller, John SR William and 8:23.90 23 567 Davis, Kyle SO Navy 8:24.69 24 568 DeLaMora, Brian SO Navy 8:24.95 25 768 Taylor, Antony JR Umass Amhers 8:27.76 26 802 Gunzenhauser, Radf JR William and 8:28.05 27 437 Miller, James JR Lehigh 8:28.08 28 439 O'Brien, Lyle SR Lehigh 8:31.26 29 750 Kacyon, Matthew JR Temple 8:32.44 30 171 Somoroff, Aaron SO Boston U. 8:33.65 31 285 Melly, David SO Cornell 8:34.85 32 274 Groves, Max JR Cornell 8:36.34 33 404 O'Dowd, Mike SO Iona 8:36.67 34 531 Bowen, Khari SO Monmouth 8:36.77 35 713 Szulewski, Paul SO St. Joseph's 8:41.57

Men 5000 M Run ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 13:37.32 2007 Josh McDougal, Liberty University BU Facility: U 13:37.32 2007 Josh McDougal, Liberty University 2012 Winner: L 14:14.12 Josh Hardin, William & Mary Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 802 Gunzenhauser, Radf JR William and 14:05.95L 10 2 403 Kowalsky, Andrew SO Iona 14:06.91L 8 3 455 MacDonald, Josh SO Liberty 14:10.33L 6 4 279 Kelly, Brett SR Cornell 14:12.29L 5 5 703 McDonnell, Kevin SR St. Joseph's 14:13.47L 4 6 572 Galvin, Christophe SR Navy 14:14.20 3 7 508 Griffin, William SR Marist 14:23.14 2 8 736 Lennon, Dan FR Syracuse 14:24.98 1 9 803 Hardin, Josh JR William and 14:27.20 10 449 Bourget, Jeremie FR Liberty 14:29.28 11 506 DelaCruz, Arquimed SR Marist 14:29.82 12 210 Yamnicky, Robert SR Bucknell 14:29.94 13 576 Kelley, Ryan SO Navy 14:32.14 14 333 Gooding, Darrel FR Fairleigh Di 14:32.48 15 378 Geiken, Will SO Harvard 14:32.92 16 485 Cullenberg, E Kelt JR Maine 14:33.00 17 590 Sweeney, John SO Navy 14:36.11 18 437 Miller, James JR Lehigh 14:41.08 19 741 Palmer, Andrew SO Syracuse 14:41.72 20 454 Kipchirchir, N'Get SO Liberty 14:41.98 21 100 Coelho, Andrew SR Adelphi 14:43.25 22 108 Clary, Ethan SR Albany 14:44.79 23 737 Medrano, Tito SR Syracuse 14:51.95 24 185 Dugan, John SO Bucknell 14:53.75 25 750 Kacyon, Matthew JR Temple 14:57.85 26 709 Roark, Dan SR St. Joseph's 14:58.13 27 426 Volkmann, Will SR Lafayette 15:06.48 28 800 Naglieri, James SO Wagner 15:38.31

Men 60 M Hurdles =================================================================== Meet Record: M 7.72 2000 Maurice Wignall, George Mason BU Facility: U 7.76 2012 Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart 2012 Winner: L 7.83 Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 246 Maxwell, Selwyn SO Connecticut 7.90Q 1 2 169 Ray, Zachary SR Boston U. 7.98Q 3 3 370 Holloway, Trey FR Hampton 8.02Q 4 4 774 Proctor, Trae SR UMBC 8.06Q 2 5 490 Reed, James JR Maine 8.08Q 3 6 275 Hairston, Max FR Cornell 8.09Q 4 7 623 Castilletti, Mark JR Rhode Island 8.13Q 2 8 550 Walker, Jalen SO Monmouth 8.14Q 1 9 137 Martin, Kyler SR Army 8.10q 3 10 299 Zeller, Zach SR Cornell 8.16q 3 11 722 Presley, Jamel FR St. Peter's 8.16q 2 12 614 Lane, Jared SO Northeastern 8.17q 4 13 379 Harris, Jarvis SO Harvard 8.18q 1 14 230 DelliCarpini, Clau JR Connecticut 8.19q 4 15 551 Boateng, Christian SO Morgan State 8.19q 1 16 589 Simmonds, Mitch SR Navy 8.23q 4 17 647 Hightower, David SR Rider 8.24 2 18 369 Williams, Anthony SO George Mason 8.24 4 19 621 Bardhan, Shaikat SR Rhode Island 8.30 1 20 140 Ryan, Thomas SR Army 8.33 3 21 643 Burroughs, James SR Rider 8.41 1 22 147 Black, Cameron FR Binghamton 8.42 2 23 635 Seaton, Wayne SR Rhode Island 8.44 3 24 535 Ferguson, Geordan FR Monmouth 8.48 1 25 302 Evanter, Jacob SR Dartmouth 8.58 4 26 494 Bechert, Tom SR Manhattan 8.62 2

Men 60 M Hurdles =================================================================== Meet Record: M 7.72 2000 Maurice Wignall, George Mason BU Facility: U 7.76 2012 Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart 2012 Winner: L 7.83 Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 370 Holloway, Trey FR Hampton 7.85Q 1 2 246 Maxwell, Selwyn SO Connecticut 7.92Q 2 3 169 Ray, Zachary SR Boston U. 7.97Q 1 4 490 Reed, James JR Maine 8.02Q 2 5 275 Hairston, Max FR Cornell 8.02Q 1 6 774 Proctor, Trae SR UMBC 8.10Q 2 7 230 DelliCarpini, Clau JR Connecticut 8.08Q 1 8 614 Lane, Jared SO Northeastern 8.13Q 2 9 137 Martin, Kyler SR Army 8.13q 2 10 589 Simmonds, Mitch SR Navy 8.14 2 11 550 Walker, Jalen SO Monmouth 8.15 2 12 623 Castilletti, Mark JR Rhode Island 8.16 1 13 299 Zeller, Zach SR Cornell 8.17 1 14 722 Presley, Jamel FR St. Peter's 8.19 1 15 379 Harris, Jarvis SO Harvard 8.19 2 16 551 Boateng, Christian SO Morgan State 8.19 1

Men 60 M Hurdles ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 7.72 2000 Maurice Wignall, George Mason BU Facility: U 7.76 2012 Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart 2012 Winner: L 7.83 Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 370 Holloway, Trey FR Hampton 7.86 10 2 246 Maxwell, Selwyn SO Connecticut 7.88 8 3 169 Ray, Zachary SR Boston U. 7.91 6 4 490 Reed, James JR Maine 7.95 5 5 774 Proctor, Trae SR UMBC 7.96 4 6 275 Hairston, Max FR Cornell 8.00 3 7 230 DelliCarpini, Clau JR Connecticut 8.02 2 8 614 Lane, Jared SO Northeastern 8.04 1 9 137 Martin, Kyler SR Army 8.08

Men 4x400 M Relay =================================================================== Meet Record: M 3:06.98 2011 Delaware State T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes BU Facility: U 3:06.98 2011 Delaware State T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes 2012 Winner: L 3:09.84 Rhode Island V Boonham, B Lakeman, M Castilltti, A Davidson School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 George Mason 3:10.82q 5 1) 368 Verburg, David SR 2) 367 Vaughn, Adrian JR 3) 355 Coburn, Angel FR 4) 358 Empty, George SR 2 Boston U. 3:11.64q 3 1) 164 Lagerberg, David FR 2) 169 Ray, Zachary SR 3) 166 Page, R.J. SR 4) 165 Latty, Tewado SR 3 Army 3:12.63q 3 1) 133 Green, Matthias JR 2) 141 Smith, Christopher JR 3) 143 Spees, Stevyn FR 4) 144 Taylor, Patrick SO 4 Liu Brooklyn 3:13.13q 2 1) 475 Morgan, Kervin JR 2) 478 Roberts, Jamal SR 3) 479 Rodney, Brendon SO 4) 476 Petit-Homme, Mica-Jonathan 5 Cornell 3:13.75q 5 1) 287 Ojukwu, Kinsley JR 2) 288 Olloqui, Cisco SO 3) 281 McCollin, Justin JR 4) 263 Anderson, Andre SO 6 Hampton 3:13.96q 4 1) 375 Ramirez, Larry JR 2) 374 Okezie, Chidi SO 3) 373 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed SO 4) 372 Ibadin, Edose SO 7 Bucknell 3:14.02q 3 1) 205 Tapper, Kevin SO 2) 200 Menza, Anthony FR 3) 186 Eaton Hall, Jacob JR 4) 198 Lupica, Christian SO 8 Albany 3:14.48q 4 1) 114 Jones, Taariq FR 2) 119 Petit-Frere, Alex SR 3) 123 Small, Ryan SO 4) 121 Santana, Jonathan SR 9 Connecticut 3:14.66 1 1) 250 Owoye, Dele SO 2) 232 Doehr, Justin FR 3) 251 Rettenmeier, John SO 4) 257 Whyte, Chris SR 10 Fordham 3:14.75 4 1) 337 Atkinson, Sean SR 2) 345 Houston, Sam JR 3) 350 Taylor, Lester SO 4) 340 Collins, Sean JR 11 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:14.82 1 1) 518 Chatman, Brandon FR 2) 523 Wallace, Marcus JR 3) 521 Spencer, Javon JR 4) 516 Brown, Zavior SR 12 Monmouth 3:15.12 1 1) 546 Oluyadi, Bayaan JR 2) 534 DiBianca, Joe JR 3) 549 Rutherford, Chris SR 4) 532 Boyd, Ben SO 13 Rider 3:15.16 3 1) 645 Charles, Darnell FR 2) 643 Burroughs, James SR 3) 641 Brown, Dave SR 4) 640 Baptiste, Wilvenson JR 14 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:15.62 1 1) 699 Henry, Derek JR 2) 710 Robert, Brendan SO 3) 692 Banks, Robert FR 4) 711 Roberts, Griffith JR 15 Temple 3:15.86 5 1) 755 Wilson, Lionel SO 2) 752 Myers, Damian SR 3) 754 Stafford, Carlton JR 4) 753 Pickett, Gabriel JR 16 Navy 3:15.90 5 1) 563 Batiste, Austin FR 2) 577 Kempel, Kolton SR 3) 588 Shaw, Joshua SR 4) 566 Cadiente, Jeremy JR 17 Northeastern 3:16.68 5 1) 612 Henry, Donovan FR 2) 617 Shapiro, Alex JR 3) 610 Gentles, Anthony SR 4) 613 Hunter, Kevin FR 18 Lehigh 3:16.71 2 1) 438 Monroe, Devin SR 2) 444 Watson, Christopher SO 3) 436 Mahoney, Justin SO 4) 440 Otieno, Martin JR 19 Lincoln (Pa.) 3:16.80 4 1) 469 Noel, Abraham SO 2) 468 Monroe, Asaad JR 3) 464 Edwards, Kyle SO 4) 465 Green, Miles JR 20 Central Connecticut 3:17.15 3 1) 215 Hopper, Dan SR 2) 216 Lindblom, Nick JR 3) 212 Budd, Ryan JR 4) 214 Fruster, Jamal SO 21 Lafayette 3:17.17 2 1) 423 McVeigh, Ryan SR 2) 420 Hepp, Nick SR 3) 418 Bobb, Jarrel FR 4) 421 Leonard, Bill JR 22 Duquesne 3:18.40 1 1) 319 Borsuk, Joe FR 2) 330 Strein, Mike JR 3) 317 Barrette, Alex SR 4) 321 DeFreitas, VJ SR 23 St. Peter's 3:19.41 4 1) 721 Persson, Kevin SR 2) 717 Cunningham, Tevin JR 3) 718 Ferville, Steve FR 4) 715 Babb, Jarrek SO 24 New Hampshire 3:19.47 2 1) 607 Sullivan, Nicholas SO 2) 603 Penn, Isaiah SO 3) 596 Decarlo, Christopher FR 4) 600 Lemay, Joseph JR -- Delaware State DNF 2 1) 313 Laviea, Kevaughn SR 2) 311 Bowe, Stephen JR 3) 316 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles FR 4) 315 Pointer, Bryan SO

Men 4x400 M Relay ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 3:06.98 2011 Delaware State T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes BU Facility: U 3:06.98 2011 Delaware State T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes 2012 Winner: L 3:09.84 Rhode Island V Boonham, B Lakeman, M Castilltti, A Davidson School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 George Mason 3:07.86L 2 10 1) 368 Verburg, David SR 2) 367 Vaughn, Adrian JR 3) 355 Coburn, Angel FR 4) 358 Empty, George SR 2 Boston U. 3:08.41L 1 8 1) 164 Lagerberg, David FR 2) 165 Latty, Tewado SR 3) 166 Page, R.J. SR 4) 169 Ray, Zachary SR 3 Liu Brooklyn 3:10.02 1 6 1) 478 Roberts, Jamal SR 2) 479 Rodney, Brendon SO 3) 476 Petit-Homme, Mica-Jonathan 4) 475 Morgan, Kervin JR 4 Hampton 3:10.07 1 5 1) 375 Ramirez, Larry JR 2) 371 Hutchison, Je'von JR 3) 373 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed SO 4) 372 Ibadin, Edose SO 5 Albany 3:12.03 1 4 1) 119 Petit-Frere, Alex SR 2) 121 Santana, Jonathan SR 3) 114 Jones, Taariq FR 4) 123 Small, Ryan SO 6 Army 3:12.03 2 3 7 Bucknell 3:12.38 2 2 8 Cornell 3:13.53 2 1

Men 4x800 M Relay ================================================================ Meet Record: M 7:20.09 2009 Connecticut S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt BU Facility: U 7:20.09 2009 Connecticut S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt 2012 Winner: L 7:24.08 Cornell E Bice, C Jakobson, J Schilkowsky, R Admirand School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 La Salle 7:30.44Q 1) 416 Shepherd, Bret SR 2) 411 Mallon, Sean SR 3) 407 Bartholomew, Wayne SR 4) 413 Reilly, Paul SR 2 Fordham 7:32.94Q 1) 341 Cosgrove, John SR 2) 352 Walter, Brian SR 3) 348 Rossi, Michael SR 4) 347 Polo, Ryan JR 3 Connecticut 7:32.98Q 1) 231 DeSalvo, Paul SO 2) 224 Bennatan, Tim SR 3) 249 O'Leary, Nicholas FR 4) 225 Caldwell, Philip SO 4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:33.03q 1) 685 Stapleton, Jason JR 2) 681 Gilhuley, Joseph SR 3) 682 Gilhuley, Paul SR 4) 684 Nersten, Brian SR 5 New Hampshire 7:33.13q 1) 594 Anderson, James SO 2) 602 Miller, Luke FR 3) 606 Stys, Eric JR 4) 598 Greene, Kevin JR 6 Cornell 7:33.50q 1) 283 McCuiston, David SR 2) 267 Bice, Eric JR 3) 271 Crawford, Matt FR 4) 270 Cho, Hong SO 7 Rutgers 7:34.17q 1) 672 Purcell, Karon JR 2) 665 DeFabio, Chris SO 3) 662 Burkholder, Steve JR 4) 671 Kearns, Monroe SR 8 Holy Cross 7:34.51q 1) 392 Dutton, Trevor SO 2) 396 Petsky, Nicholas SR 3) 395 McGrath, Samuel JR 4) 391 Athanasidy, Nicholas JR 9 Rhode Island 7:34.63 1) 624 Coogan, Corey SR 2) 633 Rodriguez, Marcos JR 3) 627 DiGangi, John SO 4) 625 Cook, Michael JR 10 Bucknell 7:36.26 1) 193 Jagelsky, Alex SO 2) 197 Logan, Dennis JR 3) 201 Moon, Zachary FR 4) 208 Westwood, John FR 11 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7:37.42 1) 702 Manion, David SR 2) 704 McGarvey, Matt SO 3) 714 Townsend, Andrew SR 4) 694 Butenewicz, Steve SO 12 Rider 7:37.94 1) 644 Carlin, Joseph JR 2) 646 Edwards, Darien FR 3) 650 Sampson, Matt JR 4) 652 Wesh, Greg SR 13 Lehigh 7:38.15 1) 441 Paez, Daniel SO 2) 431 Caldwell, Gregory SO 3) 429 Biler, Mitchell SO 4) 445 Wilkinson, Kenneth JR 14 Mount St. Mary's 7:41.63 1) 557 Fritz, Sean SO 2) 562 Wilson, Kody FR 3) 561 Swisko, Christopher SR 4) 559 Gruschow, Thomas SO 15 Vermont 7:43.07 1) 791 Deluna, Nick SO 2) 794 O'Leary, Thomas FR 3) 795 Stillman, Andrew SR 4) 793 Motivala, Devin FR 16 Umass Amherst 7:43.14 1) 765 Otis, Nick SR 2) 764 Ness, Stephen SO 3) 758 Giardina, Michael JR 4) 766 Owen, Curt SO 17 Army 7:44.94 1) 136 MacPherson, Ian JR 2) 134 Hannigan, Joseph JR 3) 128 Castelli, Mark SR 4) 145 Wilson, Clyde SO 18 Duquesne 7:47.29 1) 325 Miller, Patrick FR 2) 326 O'Such, Joe FR 3) 328 Schaffstall, Alex FR 4) 323 Gomez, Evan SO 19 Albany 7:48.09 1) 124 Subran, Daryl JR 2) 113 Jones, Ryan SR 3) 116 Lowry, Dylan JR 4) 111 Farinella, Raymond FR 20 Yale 7:51.85 1) 813 Grace, Michael SO 2) 820 Merritt, Peter FR 3) 822 Payson, Max FR 4) 810 Cocco, John JR

Men 4x800 M Relay ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 7:20.09 2009 Connecticut S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt BU Facility: U 7:20.09 2009 Connecticut S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt 2012 Winner: L 7:24.08 Cornell E Bice, C Jakobson, J Schilkowsky, R Admirand School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Connecticut 7:27.66 10 1) 225 Caldwell, Philip SO 2) 249 O'Leary, Nicholas FR 3) 231 DeSalvo, Paul SO 4) 224 Bennatan, Tim SR 2 La Salle 7:27.87 8 1) 416 Shepherd, Bret SR 2) 411 Mallon, Sean SR 3) 407 Bartholomew, Wayne SR 4) 413 Reilly, Paul SR 3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:28.69 6 4 Cornell 7:29.47 5 1) 283 McCuiston, David SR 2) 267 Bice, Eric JR 3) 271 Crawford, Matt FR 4) Wade, Nick SR 5 Fordham 7:30.00 4 6 Rutgers 7:30.56 3 1) 662 Burkholder, Steve JR 2) 665 DeFabio, Chris SO 3) 672 Purcell, Karon JR 4) 671 Kearns, Monroe SR 7 New Hampshire 7:33.94 2 8 Holy Cross 7:37.98 1

Men Distance Medley ================================================================ Meet Record: M 9:36.25 2009 Providence D Channon, B Stannard, C Dewey, D McCarthy BU Facility: U 9:36.25 2009 Providence College D Channon, B Stannard, C Dewey, D McCarthy 2012 Winner: L 9:50.80 Duquesne A Shrawder, M Strein, D Farina, J Spisak School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Yale 9:53.73Q 1) 817 Kirtner, Sam SR 2) 815 Hurley, Dylan SO 3) 823 Pierce, Michael SR 4) 821 Nussbaum, Matt SO 2 Army 9:54.09Q 1) 130 Fisher, Nathan SO 2) 138 Raphael, Jerome JR 3) 129 Dutton, Mitchell FR 4) 135 Kellas, Andreas SO 3 La Salle 9:58.76Q 1) 412 Perozze, Vince JR 2) 408 Byrd, Joshua FR 3) 414 Robertson, Brendan FR 4) 415 Santana, Alfredo JR 4 Connecticut 9:54.53q 1) 221 Agati, James SO 2) 238 Hopson, Tyler SR 3) 252 Rhodes, Robert FR 4) 237 Fowler, Bryan SO 5 Monmouth 9:55.74q 1) 542 Langille, Andrew FR 2) 544 Malespina, John FR 3) 543 Leight, Alex SO 4) 537 Huggins-Filozof, Graham FR 6 Albany 9:56.00q 1) 105 Benzaid, Youness JR 2) 125 Wagner, Shane SR 3) 120 Pirnie, Andrew SO 4) 107 Buchanan, Christopher SO 7 George Mason 9:56.33q 1) 362 McReynolds, William JR 2) 364 Raphael, Cody JR 3) 359 Golden, Tyler SR 4) 363 Ott, Alex JR 8 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:58.25q 1) 706 O'Kane, Tom JR 2) 700 Larmann, Peter JR 3) 698 Gentile, Jamie SO 4) 708 Rankin, Mike JR 9 Fordham 9:58.56 1) 336 Annelli, Jonathan SO 2) 338 Bongiorno, Michael SR 3) 343 Green, Daniel JR 4) 344 Harvey, Kevin JR 10 Bucknell 9:59.75 1) 187 Erhard, Tyler JR 2) 194 Johnson, Michael FR 3) 203 Oesterlin, Chris JR 4) 189 Garcia-Garrison, Andrew SO 11 Duquesne 10:00.35 1) 329 Shrawder, Adam SR 2) 327 Pirilla, Tyler SO 3) 324 Krszal, Brandon SO 4) 322 Gasior, Bob SO 12 Va. Military Institute 10:02.65 1) 785 Thorpe, Jason SR 2) 779 Jackson, Julian SO 3) 778 Fisher, Gabriel SO 4) 777 Dmitriev, Andrey JR 13 Boston College 10:02.97 1) 159 Lucas, Richard SO 2) 156 Hennessy, Jack JR 3) 152 Daly, Patrick SO 4) 151 Bellitti, Anthony JR 14 St. Francis (Pa.) 10:09.50 1) 689 Penney, Kyle 2) 688 Miles, Daryian 3) 687 Fischer, Christopher 4) 686 DeLaney, Christopher 15 Stony Brook 10:13.18 1) 727 Kimmey, Sam JR 2) 730 Taylor, Robert JR 3) 724 Amazan, Bradley FR 4) 729 Snak, James JR 16 Wagner 10:13.53 1) 798 Mendez, Timothy SO 2) 797 Butler, Kareem SO 3) 799 Moulton, Darius FR 4) 801 Spector, Zachary SR 17 Holy Cross 10:15.18 1) 398 Tejidor, Francisco FR 2) 393 Galasso, Michael SO 3) 397 Poles, Nicholas SR 4) 399 Villescas, Dylan SR 18 Cornell 10:16.75 1) 284 McFall, Will SR 2) 272 Flood, Zach SO 3) 294 Rosenberg, Elliott SR 4) 282 McCormack, Phelan SO 19 Lafayette 10:19.82 1) 425 Parker, Christopher SR 2) 419 Franzese, Neil JR 3) 422 McMurray, Matt FR 4) 424 Mosconi, Dayne SR 20 Marist 10:23.01 1) 514 Vuono, Mark FR 2) 511 Panebianco, Matt SR 3) 510 Miller, Isaiah JR 4) 513 Salek, Nick JR 21 Lehigh 10:34.08 1) 435 Keith, Stephen SO 2) 432 Ciavardelli, John JR 3) 428 Bernitt, Samuel JR 4) 443 Voorhees, Simon JR -- Umass Amherst DNF 1) 762 McNaughton, Michael FR 2) 759 Grafov, Paul SR 3) 761 Hildenbrandt, Zachary JR 4) 768 Taylor, Antony JR

Men Distance Medley ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 9:36.25 2009 Providence D Channon, B Stannard, C Dewey, D McCarthy BU Facility: U 9:36.25 2009 Providence College D Channon, B Stannard, C Dewey, D McCarthy 2012 Winner: L 9:50.80 Duquesne A Shrawder, M Strein, D Farina, J Spisak School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Monmouth 9:46.80L 10 1) 542 Langille, Andrew FR 2) 532 Boyd, Ben SO 3) 543 Leight, Alex SO 4) 547 Palmer, Ford SR 2 La Salle 9:46.84L 8 1) 410 Crits, Nick SR 2) 408 Byrd, Joshua FR 3) 417 Trimble, Chris FR 4) 412 Perozze, Vince JR 3 Connecticut 9:47.91L 6 1) 221 Agati, James SO 2) 238 Hopson, Tyler SR 3) 252 Rhodes, Robert FR 4) 237 Fowler, Bryan SO 4 George Mason 9:48.13L 5 5 Yale 9:51.00 4 6 Army 9:54.47 3 7 Albany 10:01.23 2 1) 105 Benzaid, Youness JR 2) 125 Wagner, Shane SR 3) 120 Pirnie, Andrew SO 4) 107 Buchanan, Christopher SO 8 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 10:01.74 1 1) 702 Manion, David SR 2) 711 Roberts, Griffith JR 3) 704 McGarvey, Matt SO 4) 706 O'Kane, Tom JR

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 2.30m 1983 Nick Saunders, Boston University BU Facility: U 2.19m 2012 Corey Thomas, Stonehill College 2012 Winner: L 2.20m Montez Blair, Cornell Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 269 Butler, Tommy JR Cornell 2.16m 7-01.00 10 2 342 Fajoyomi, David JR Fordham 2.11m 6-11.00 8 3 106 Bowen Jr., Alexand SO Albany J2.11m 6-11.00 6 4 240 James, Noel SR Connecticut 2.06m 6-09.00 5 5 472 Lewis, Kemar SO Liu Brooklyn J2.06m 6-09.00 3.50 5 172 Sullivan, Connor SR Boston U. J2.06m 6-09.00 3.50 7 268 Blair, Montez JR Cornell J2.06m 6-09.00 1.50 7 462 Wheeler, Kyle SO Liberty J2.06m 6-09.00 1.50 9 780 Jones, Avion FR Va. Military 2.01m 6-07.00 10 673 Scheideler, Glenn SR Rutgers J2.01m 6-07.00 10 427 Adesida, Adeolu SO Lehigh J2.01m 6-07.00 10 636 Thomas, Rainford SR Rhode Island J2.01m 6-07.00 13 149 King, Jon FR Binghamton J2.01m 6-07.00 13 183 Brown, Jason SR Bucknell J2.01m 6-07.00 13 433 Ciez, Patrick JR Lehigh J2.01m 6-07.00 13 660 Bergo, Adam SR Rutgers J2.01m 6-07.00 -- 719 Harris, Isaiah JR St. Peter's NH -- 751 McDuffie, Darryl SO Temple NH -- 377 Garin, Fedor SR Harvard NH -- 259 Baskerville, Brand JR Coppin State NH -- 388 Sparks, Jonathan JR Harvard NH -- 495 Carroll, Mike SR Manhattan NH -- 541 Kramer, Ed JR Monmouth NH -- 583 Montermini, Rand SR Navy NH

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 5.70m 1992 Istvan Bagyula, George Mason BU Facility: U 5.65m 2008 Rory Quiller, Binghamton University 2012 Winner: L 5.20m Kyle Duggan, Connecticut Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 389 Weiler, Nico SR Harvard 5.30mL 17-04.50 10 2 234 Duggan, Cory JR Connecticut 5.10m 16-08.75 8 3 494 Bechert, Tom SR Manhattan 4.95m 16-02.75 5.50 3 498 McGovern, Brian SR Manhattan 4.95m 16-02.75 5.50 5 674 Wyckoff, Chris SR Rutgers J4.95m 16-02.75 4 6 292 Rayburn, Keith SO Cornell J4.95m 16-02.75 3 7 222 Alexander, Matthew SR Connecticut J4.95m 16-02.75 2 8 593 Vetere, Mark SO Navy J4.95m 16-02.75 1 9 809 Chandler, Paul JR Yale 4.80m 15-09.00 10 248 Murphy, Timothy FR Connecticut J4.80m 15-09.00 10 757 Cyphers, Michael FR Umass Amhers J4.80m 15-09.00 10 622 Bartlett, Jonathan SR Rhode Island J4.80m 15-09.00 10 581 Maness, Jiles FR Navy J4.80m 15-09.00 10 592 Vetere, Adam SO Navy J4.80m 15-09.00 15 448 Bingham, Cody FR Liberty J4.80m 15-09.00 15 148 Helman, Adam SR Binghamton J4.80m 15-09.00 -- 691 Steinbugl, Ryan St. Francis NH -- 808 Vegas, Austin FR William and NH -- 357 Dietrick, Patrick SR George Mason NH -- 356 Daugherty, Sean FR George Mason NH -- 209 Witter, Nathaniel JR Bucknell NH -- 280 Kim, David JR Cornell NH -- 569 Drablos, Joshua SO Navy NH -- 122 Scannapieco, Alfon JR Albany NH -- 580 Kochert, Ryan JR Navy NH

Men Long Jump ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 8.06m 1987 D D Manns, James Madison BU Facility: U 7.63m 2003 Anthony Wallace, James Madison Univ. 2012 Winner: L 7.63m Corey Crawford, Rutgers Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 664 Crawford, Corey SO Rutgers 7.52m 24-08.25 10 2 169 Ray, Zachary SR Boston U. 7.18m 23-06.75 8 3 266 Bell, Steven JR Cornell 7.11m 23-04.00 6 4 637 Woodley, Ronald SR Rhode Island J7.11m 23-04.00 5 5 457 Reddington, Kevin SR Liberty 6.99m 22-11.25 4 6 434 Gaul, Derek SO Lehigh J6.99m 22-11.25 3 7 297 Stancil, Hercules JR Cornell 6.98m 22-11.00 2 8 477 Richards, Brian SR Liu Brooklyn 6.95m 22-09.75 1 9 112 Howell, Kadeem SR Albany 6.91m 22-08.00 10 616 Miranda, Kaylin SR Northeastern 6.88m 22-07.00 11 117 Morris, Kareem JR Albany J6.88m 22-07.00 12 668 Eze, Emeka FR Rutgers J6.88m 22-07.00 13 321 DeFreitas, VJ SR Duquesne 6.86m 22-06.25 13 308 Thibodeau, Jeremy JR Dartmouth 6.86m 22-06.25 15 354 Baker-Johnson, Tra SR George Mason 6.85m 22-05.75 16 560 Rosemier-Gussio, C SO Mount St. Ma 6.84m 22-05.25 16 242 Lacroix, Harley FR Connecticut 6.84m 22-05.25 18 574 Granderson, Jeremy FR Navy 6.75m 22-01.75 19 707 Peabody, Alec FR St. Joseph's 6.74m 22-01.50 20 642 Brown, Steven SR Rider 6.58m 21-07.25 21 716 Brown, Wellington FR St. Peter's 6.52m 21-04.75 22 745 Watson, Will SR Syracuse 6.50m 21-04.00 23 463 Williams, Tarell SR Liberty 6.38m 20-11.25 24 179 Idah, Okuoma FR Brown 6.28m 20-07.25 25 243 Landis, John FR Connecticut 6.04m 19-09.75

Men Triple Jump ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 16.59m 1986 Ray Humphrey, Georgetown BU Facility: U 16.16m 2003 Chavous Nichols, Penn State 2012 Winner: L 15.39m Owen Cain, UMES Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 637 Woodley, Ronald SR Rhode Island 15.51mL 50-10.75 10 2 191 Holmes, Ray JR Bucknell 15.08m 49-05.75 8 3 480 Stubblefield, Wilm SR Liu Brooklyn 15.00m 49-02.50 6 4 719 Harris, Isaiah JR St. Peter's 14.92m 48-11.50 5 5 260 Green, Shane FR Coppin State 14.91m 48-11.00 4 6 642 Brown, Steven SR Rider 14.89m 48-10.25 3 7 499 Moxey, Trevell SO Manhattan 14.53m 47-08.00 2 8 361 Lawton, Michael SO George Mason 14.49m 47-06.50 1 9 258 Williams, Amanze SO Connecticut 14.47m 47-05.75 10 204 Prieto, Alex JR Bucknell 14.29m 46-10.75 11 519 Ruan, Denvil SR Maryland-Eas 14.26m 46-09.50 12 753 Pickett, Gabriel JR Temple 14.25m 46-09.00 13 748 Holland, Derek SO Temple 14.22m 46-08.00 14 545 Marini, Joseph SO Monmouth 14.15m 46-05.25 15 639 Asare, Perry SR Rider 14.13m 46-04.25 16 182 Thompson, Kenneth SR Brown 14.06m 46-01.50 17 243 Landis, John FR Connecticut 13.73m 45-00.50 18 676 Hazell, Gregory SO Sacred Heart 13.61m 44-08.00 19 331 Welch, Ian SO Duquesne 13.27m 43-06.50 20 773 Obemeata, Aboshiom SR UMBC 12.69m 41-07.75 -- 608 Davis, Tejorn SR Northeastern FOUL -- 661 Bostick, Kevin SR Rutgers FOUL

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 19.76m 1983 August Wolf, Princeton BU Facility: U 19.42m 2006 Milan Jotanovic, Manhattan College 2012 Winner: L 18.19m Stephen Mozia, Cornell Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 538 Jeffrey, Errol JR Monmouth 18.23mL 59-09.75 10 2 286 Mozia, Stephen SO Cornell 17.88m 58-08.00 8 3 520 Simon, Dillon SO Maryland-Eas 17.75m 58-03.00 6 4 376 Brode, Dustin JR Harvard 17.49m 57-04.75 5 5 487 Gagne, Justin JR Maine 17.18m 56-04.50 4 6 459 Smith, Ryan SR Liberty 16.85m 55-03.50 3 7 381 Liokumovich, Igor SO Harvard 16.70m 54-09.50 2 8 656 Ray, Collin SR Robert Morri 16.53m 54-02.75 1 9 533 Carle, Shane SR Monmouth 16.32m 53-06.50 10 632 Piscitelli, Andrew SR Rhode Island 16.21m 53-02.25 11 206 Webster, Luke SR Bucknell 16.04m 52-07.50 12 245 Masington, Eric JR Connecticut 16.03m 52-07.25 13 678 Troiani, Marc JR Sacred Heart 15.95m 52-04.00 14 540 Kirby-Stewart, Tev FR Monmouth 15.92m 52-02.75 15 769 Adantor, Yao JR UMBC 15.79m 51-09.75 16 303 Filiano, Dom JR Dartmouth 15.77m 51-09.00 17 790 Ruffin, Brandon SO VCU 15.75m 51-08.25 18 530 Bernstein, Taylor SO Monmouth 15.65m 51-04.25 19 659 Thurner-Diaz, Chuc SR Robert Morri 15.56m 51-00.75 20 570 Duncavage, Zachary JR Navy 15.52m 50-11.00 21 484 Clark, Donald SR Maine 15.43m 50-07.50 22 654 Mitchell, Stephen JR Robert Morri 15.41m 50-06.75 23 552 Butler, Jefferson JR Morgan State 15.38m 50-05.50 24 497 Kirlys, Rokas JR Manhattan 15.30m 50-02.50 25 196 Koullias, Stephen SR Bucknell 15.26m 50-00.75 26 655 Morales, Brendan SR Robert Morri 15.17m 49-09.25 27 492 Woodbury, Brian JR Maine 15.11m 49-07.00 28 188 Fellows, Jack SO Bucknell 15.00m 49-02.50 29 199 Marcott, Quinten SR Bucknell 14.87m 48-09.50 30 651 Solujich, George SO Rider 14.82m 48-07.50 31 430 Buck, Christopher SR Lehigh 14.53m 47-08.00

Men Weight Throw ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 22.22m 1997 Sean McGeheary, Boston College BU Facility: U 21.64m 2006 Jacob Freeman, NYAC 2012 Winner: L 19.57m Tom Barr, Bucknell Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 195 Joseph, Leonard SR Bucknell 19.33m 63-05.00 10 2 236 Faboyede, Joshua SR Connecticut 19.25m 63-02.00 8 3 654 Mitchell, Stephen JR Robert Morri 19.04m 62-05.75 6 4 615 Milder, Max JR Northeastern 18.99m 62-03.75 5 5 459 Smith, Ryan SR Liberty 18.75m 61-06.25 4 6 555 Stewart, Emmanuel JR Morgan State 18.49m 60-08.00 3 7 629 Kusiak, Thaddeus SR Rhode Island 18.21m 59-09.00 2 8 570 Duncavage, Zachary JR Navy 18.03m 59-02.00 1 9 790 Ruffin, Brandon SO VCU 17.87m 58-07.50 10 628 Janes, William SR Rhode Island 17.69m 58-00.50 11 293 Rhodes, Bryan FR Cornell 17.59m 57-08.50 12 656 Ray, Collin SR Robert Morri 17.34m 56-10.75 13 775 Serafenas, Thor JR UMBC 17.27m 56-08.00 14 163 Horace, Reuben FR Boston U. 17.23m 56-06.50 15 142 Snoad, Nicholas SR Army 17.09m 56-01.00 16 235 Edwards, Oluwatosi FR Connecticut 16.86m 55-03.75 17 219 Dickerson, Duncan JR Columbia 16.84m 55-03.00 18 571 Fortney, Kyle JR Navy 16.83m 55-02.75 19 556 Fernandez, Jon SR Mount St. Ma 16.77m 55-00.25 20 788 Afriyie, Frank SR VCU 16.74m 54-11.25 21 188 Fellows, Jack SO Bucknell 16.71m 54-10.00 22 679 Wagner, Matthew SR Sacred Heart 16.63m 54-06.75 23 632 Piscitelli, Andrew SR Rhode Island 16.59m 54-05.25 24 501 Papazov, Anastas SO Manhattan 16.53m 54-02.75 25 493 Barry, Killian SO Manhattan 16.45m 53-11.75 26 565 Buffone, Thomas SO Navy 16.13m 52-11.00 27 720 Johnson, Ieshawn SO St. Peter's 16.09m 52-09.50 28 220 Ackell, Chris FR Connecticut 15.92m 52-02.75 29 132 Geary, Scott SR Army 15.91m 52-02.50 30 678 Troiani, Marc JR Sacred Heart 15.90m 52-02.00 31 584 Petett, Derrick JR Navy 15.79m 51-09.75 32 611 Hall, James JR Northeastern 15.58m 51-01.50 -- 150 Platel, Jacob JR Binghamton FOUL -- 538 Jeffrey, Errol JR Monmouth FOUL

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Dash Heptathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 256 Waruch, Jake SR Connecticut 7.11 2 844 2 787 Wood, Antonio SR Va. Military 7.19 2 816 3 504 Siljeback-Larsen, SR Manhattan 7.20 2 813 4 239 Horn, Kris FR Connecticut 7.21 1 809 5 255 Waruch, Ben SR Connecticut 7.23 1 802 6 448 Bingham, Cody FR Liberty 7.25 1 796 7 669 Fritz, Mike SO Rutgers 7.25 1 796 8 488 Leithiser, Jake SO Maine 7.33 2 769 9 442 Paquin, Ryan JR Lehigh 7.37 1 755 10 226 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 7.44 1 732 11 491 Toothaker, Matthew SR Maine 7.50 2 713 12 620 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island 7.53 2 703 13 109 Cooper, Sean SR Albany 7.56 2 694

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Run Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 620 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island 2:39.46 879 2 256 Waruch, Jake SR Connecticut 2:41.31 859 3 488 Leithiser, Jake SO Maine 2:41.76 854 4 504 Siljeback-Larsen, SR Manhattan 2:50.04 765 5 226 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 2:51.88 746 6 491 Toothaker, Matthew SR Maine 2:53.60 728 7 448 Bingham, Cody FR Liberty 2:53.93 725 8 255 Waruch, Ben SR Connecticut 2:53.94 725 9 239 Horn, Kris FR Connecticut 2:56.04 704 10 787 Wood, Antonio SR Va. Military 2:57.38 690 11 109 Cooper, Sean SR Albany 2:58.80 676 12 442 Paquin, Ryan JR Lehigh 3:02.35 641

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 226 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 8.52 2 855 2 488 Leithiser, Jake SO Maine 8.53 1 853 3 504 Siljeback-Larsen, SR Manhattan 8.64 3 827 4 787 Wood, Antonio SR Va. Military 8.66 3 823 5 256 Waruch, Jake SR Connecticut 8.69 3 816 6 255 Waruch, Ben SR Connecticut 8.70 1 813 7 448 Bingham, Cody FR Liberty 8.71 1 811 8 239 Horn, Kris FR Connecticut 8.73 1 806 9 620 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island 8.83 2 784 10 442 Paquin, Ryan JR Lehigh 8.84 2 781 11 109 Cooper, Sean SR Albany 8.85 3 779 12 491 Toothaker, Matthew SR Maine 9.33 2 675

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 620 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island 2.11m 6-11.00 906 2 239 Horn, Kris FR Connecticut 2.02m 6-07.50 822 3 787 Wood, Antonio SR Va. Military 1.99m 6-06.25 794 4 488 Leithiser, Jake SO Maine 1.96m 6-05.00 767 5 256 Waruch, Jake SR Connecticut 1.93m 6-04.00 740 6 109 Cooper, Sean SR Albany 1.90m 6-02.75 714 6 504 Siljeback-Larsen, SR Manhattan 1.90m 6-02.75 714 6 226 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 1.90m 6-02.75 714 9 448 Bingham, Cody FR Liberty 1.84m 6-00.50 661 10 491 Toothaker, Matthew SR Maine 1.81m 5-11.25 636 10 669 Fritz, Mike SO Rutgers 1.81m 5-11.25 636 12 255 Waruch, Ben SR Connecticut 1.75m 5-08.75 585 12 442 Paquin, Ryan JR Lehigh 1.75m 5-08.75 585

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 504 Siljeback-Larsen, SR Manhattan 4.75m 15-07.00 834 2 226 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 4.55m 14-11.00 775 2 109 Cooper, Sean SR Albany 4.55m 14-11.00 775 4 255 Waruch, Ben SR Connecticut 4.45m 14-07.25 746 5 448 Bingham, Cody FR Liberty 4.35m 14-03.25 716 6 256 Waruch, Jake SR Connecticut 4.25m 13-11.25 688 7 620 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island 4.15m 13-07.25 659 7 787 Wood, Antonio SR Va. Military 4.15m 13-07.25 659 7 239 Horn, Kris FR Connecticut 4.15m 13-07.25 659 10 491 Toothaker, Matthew SR Maine 3.95m 12-11.50 603 11 488 Leithiser, Jake SO Maine 3.65m 11-11.75 522 12 442 Paquin, Ryan JR Lehigh 3.55m 11-07.75 496

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 504 Siljeback-Larsen, SR Manhattan 7.12m 23-04.50 842 2 239 Horn, Kris FR Connecticut 6.99m 22-11.25 811 3 787 Wood, Antonio SR Va. Military 6.98m 22-11.00 809 4 488 Leithiser, Jake SO Maine 6.65m 21-10.00 732 5 226 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 6.63m 21-09.00 727 6 255 Waruch, Ben SR Connecticut 6.45m 21-02.00 686 7 442 Paquin, Ryan JR Lehigh 6.44m 21-01.50 684 8 448 Bingham, Cody FR Liberty 6.40m 21-00.00 675 9 669 Fritz, Mike SO Rutgers 6.35m 20-10.00 664 10 256 Waruch, Jake SR Connecticut 6.30m 20-08.00 652 11 491 Toothaker, Matthew SR Maine 6.23m 20-05.25 637 11 620 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island 6.23m 20-05.25 637 13 109 Cooper, Sean SR Albany 6.06m 19-10.75 600

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 226 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 14.75m 48-04.75 774 2 620 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island 13.83m 45-04.50 718 3 255 Waruch, Ben SR Connecticut 13.09m 42-11.50 673 4 256 Waruch, Jake SR Connecticut 13.03m 42-09.00 669 5 448 Bingham, Cody FR Liberty 12.60m 41-04.25 643 6 669 Fritz, Mike SO Rutgers 12.57m 41-03.00 641 7 504 Siljeback-Larsen, SR Manhattan 12.05m 39-06.50 609 8 442 Paquin, Ryan JR Lehigh 11.77m 38-07.50 592 9 239 Horn, Kris FR Connecticut 11.69m 38-04.25 588 10 491 Toothaker, Matthew SR Maine 11.58m 38-00.00 581 11 109 Cooper, Sean SR Albany 11.50m 37-08.75 576 12 787 Wood, Antonio SR Va. Military 10.98m 36-00.25 545 13 488 Leithiser, Jake SO Maine 9.08m 29-09.50 431

Men Heptathlon ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 5463 2011 Aaron King, Connecticut BU Facility: U 5463 2011 Aaron King, Connecticut 2012 Winner: L 5373 Nick Huber, Cornell Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 504 Siljeback-Larsen, SR Manhattan 5404L 10 2 226 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 5323 8 3 620 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island 5286 6 4 256 Waruch, Jake SR Connecticut 5268 5 5 239 Horn, Kris FR Connecticut 5199 4 6 787 Wood, Antonio SR Va. Military 5136 3 7 255 Waruch, Ben SR Connecticut 5030 2 8 448 Bingham, Cody FR Liberty 5027 1 9 488 Leithiser, Jake SO Maine 4928 10 109 Cooper, Sean SR Albany 4814 11 491 Toothaker, Matthew SR Maine 4573 12 442 Paquin, Ryan JR Lehigh 4534

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Apr 26
    at UNH Pre-Conference Meet 11:00 AM
    Saturday, May 3
    vs Atlantic 10 Championship 9:00 AM
    Sunday, May 4
    vs Atlantic 10 Championship 9:00 AM
    Friday, May 9
    at New England Championship 12:00 PM
    Saturday, May 10
    at New England Championship 12:00 PM
    Saturday, May 17
    at IC4A Championship 3:30 PM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago