Men's Track

 
IC4A Championships: Day One Results

March 3, 2012

Recap

2012 IC4A Indoor Track & Field Championship - 3/3/2012 to 3/4/2012 Boston University Boston, Massachusetts

FIRST DAY RESULTS

Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Liberty 16 2) Bucknell 15 2) Duquesne 15 4) Connecticut 14 5) Rutgers 10 6) Manhattan 9 6) William and Mary 9 8) Rhode Island 8 8) Providence 8 8) Harvard 8 11) Cornell 6.50 12) M I T 6 12) Stony Brook 6 12) Albany 6 15) Navy 4.50 16) Fordham 3 16) Monmouth 3 16) Rider 3 19) St. Peter's 2 19) Morgan State 2 21) Lehigh 1 21) George Mason 1

Men 60 M Dash =================================================================== 16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times Top 4 from each SEMI plus next fastest time to FINALS Meet Record: M 6.60 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton Facility: F 6.60 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton NCAA Auto: N 6.60 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 356 Dixon, Reggie SR Hampton 6.78Q 3 2 466 Mahlung, Nickolei JR Long Island 6.82Q 1 3 257 Aaronson, Chase SR Cornell 6.84Q 2 4 529 Walsh, Andre JR Umes 6.88Q 4 5 209 Radden, Aaron JR Central Conn 6.90Q 5 6 421 Rudolph, Jerome SR Lafayette 6.87Q 1 7 471 Stewart, Jarenn SR Long Island 6.88Q 2 8 366 Ezekoye, Andrew SO Harvard 6.89Q 3 9 258 Adarquah-Yiadon, J JR Cornell 6.94Q 5 10 628 DiMambro, Mike FR Rhode Island 6.95Q 4 11 526 Smith, Ackeem SR Umes 6.93q 2 12 262 Bain, Chris SO Cornell 6.94q 1 13 459 Spruel, Roderick JR Liberty 6.95q 1 14 181 Hicks, Justin JR Bucknell 6.95q 3 15 377 McCarthy, Connor SO Harvard 6.96q 4 16 385 Wilson, Damani SO Harvard 6.96q 5 17 122 Williams Jr., Dona SO Albany 6.97 4 18 462 Williams, Tarell JR Liberty 6.97 3 19 737 Ocasio, Jonathan SR St. Peter's 6.97 5 20 629 Guscott, Nicholas SR Rhode Island 6.98 1 21 559 Rosemier-Gussio, C FR Mt St Mary 6.98 5 22 173 Spooney, John SO Brown 6.99 4 23 446 Asante, Maxwell JR Liberty 7.00 1 24 165 Page, R.J. JR Boston U. 7.00 3 25 351 Ruffin, Rachaunn SR George Mason 7.01 3 26 313 Carter, Shakeil FR Duquesne 7.03 3 27 456 Settje, Anthony SO Liberty 7.04 4 28 112 Morris, Kareem SO Albany 7.06 4 29 475 Williamson, Mikhai FR Long Island 7.07 5 30 116 Rachiele, Jake JR Albany 7.07 4 31 507 Myrtil, Abdias FR Manhattan 7.10 2 32 844 Jones, Daniel SO Yale 7.10 3 33 547 Navarro, Geoff SR Monmouth 7.11 5 34 487 Del Duca, Frank SO Maine 7.12 5 35 733 Cunningham, Tevin SO St. Peter's 7.18 2 36 250 Chapman, L'Zerek FR Coppin State 7.44 2 37 285 Ojukwu, Kinsley SO Cornell 7.50 2

Men 200 M Dash =================================================================== Top 12 Advance by Time ALL CHECK-INS MUST BE DONE SATURDAY BY 3:10 PM 3-Section Final based on times: 7-8-9-10 in first section; 4-5-6-11 in second section; 1-2-3-12 in third section Meet Record: M 20.85 2004 Paul-Vince Obuon, Virginia Military Facility: F 20.58 2012 Lalonde Gordon, Zenith Velocity TC NCAA Auto: N 20.73 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 529 Walsh, Andre JR Umes 21.19q 5 2 209 Radden, Aaron JR Central Conn 21.21q 1 3 307 Carter, Ryan JR Delaware State 21.26q 8 4 173 Spooney, John SO Brown 21.35q 3 5 165 Page, R.J. JR Boston U. 21.49q 2 6 559 Rosemier-Gussio, C FR Mt St Mary 21.49q 3 7 228 Cummings, Darnell SO Connecticut 21.53q 7 8 356 Dixon, Reggie SR Hampton 21.57q 4 9 190 Lupica, Christian FR Bucknell 21.58q 10 10 528 Wallace, Marcus SO Umes 21.63q 6 11 551 Charles, Trey SR Morgan State 21.63q 4 12 524 Miles, Damian SR Umes 21.64q 9 13 351 Ruffin, Rachaunn SR George Mason 21.66 2 14 641 Young, Jalen FR Rhode Island 21.67 11 15 841 Bieszard, Matt SR Yale 21.71 11 16 231 Drinks, Jesse JR Connecticut 21.74 1 17 411 DeRosa, Nick SR Lafayette 21.75 12 18 622 Boonham, Victor JR Rhode Island 21.77 5 19 313 Carter, Shakeil FR Duquesne 21.78 2 20 314 DeFreitas, VJ JR Duquesne 21.80 9 21 454 Robbins, Leonard FR Liberty 21.81 8 22 469 Roberts, Jamal JR Long Island 21.91 5 23 343 Jones, John JR George Mason 21.92 10 24 536 Boyd, Ben FR Monmouth 21.97 3 25 379 Meminger, Jonathan JR Harvard 21.98 9 26 181 Hicks, Justin JR Bucknell 22.00 12 27 464 Barnes, Robert SR Long Island 22.03 11 28 560 Bogaard, Brett SO Navy 22.05 4 29 309 Hurley, Edward JR Delaware State 22.08 3 29 414 Hepp, Nick JR Lafayette 22.08 7 31 122 Williams Jr., Dona SO Albany 22.09 7 32 421 Rudolph, Jerome SR Lafayette 22.13 10 33 807 Vaughan, Darius FR V C U 22.21 6 34 758 McGee, Alex SO Temple 22.24 12 35 436 Otieno, Martin SO Lehigh 22.24 1 36 547 Navarro, Geoff SR Monmouth 22.25 5 37 540 Drake, Mike SO Monmouth 22.29 8 38 759 Myers, Damian JR Temple 22.29 2 39 760 Pensyl, Dylan JR Temple 22.31 6 40 715 Eisemann, Jon SO St Joseph's PA 22.33 8 41 116 Rachiele, Jake JR Albany 22.33 12 42 734 Dwyer, Trevarno SR St. Peter's 22.35 4 43 250 Chapman, L'Zerek FR Coppin State 22.38 10 44 434 Monroe, Devin JR Lehigh 22.43 6 45 775 Cooper, Sean JR U M B C 22.52 11 46 196 Riley, Kamal SO Bucknell 22.59 7 -- 127 Hoffman, Michael FR Army DNF 1 -- 337 Baker-Johnson, Tra JR George Mason DQ 9

Men 400 M Dash =================================================================== Top 10 Advance by Time 2-Section Final: 6-10 times in first section - 1-5 times in second section Meet Record: M 45.83 2004 Obra Hogans, Seton Hall Facility: F 45.83 2004 Obra Hogans, Seton Hall University NCAA Auto: N 46.00 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 358 Hutchison, Je'von SO Hampton 47.36q 1 2 248 Bennett, Teo SR Coppin State 47.64q 3 3 162 Latty, Tewado JR Boston U. 47.79q 2 4 361 Okezie, Chidi FR Hampton 47.82q 4 5 169 Senick, Joel SR Boston U. 47.87q 4 6 254 Lawrence, Rayon SR Coppin State 47.87q 3 7 175 Arent, Rob SR Bucknell 47.96q 3 8 551 Charles, Trey SR Morgan State 48.01q 2 9 668 Brown, Kevin JR Rutgers 48.10q 6 10 256 Victorian, Jibri JR Coppin State 48.11q 2 11 682 Werner, Steve SR Rutgers 48.22 6 12 553 Higgs, Jordan SR Morgan State 48.38 2 13 451 Gill, Kyle SO Liberty 48.46 5 14 460 Washington, Andre JR Liberty 48.54 4 15 530 Webb, Kraig SO Umes 48.56 4 16 114 Petit-Frere, Alex JR Albany 48.60 2 17 611 Shapiro, Alex SO Northeastern 48.93 6 18 490 Leithiser, Jake FR Maine 48.98 5 19 454 Robbins, Leonard FR Liberty 49.04 1 20 306 Brown, Tyquan JR Delaware State 49.10 3 21 464 Barnes, Robert SR Long Island 49.54 5 22 288 Rabbitt, Mike SO Cornell 49.73 6 23 569 Gallien, Daniel FR Navy 49.74 1

Men 500 M Run =================================================================== Top 10 Advance by Time 2-Section final: 6-10 times in first section - 1-5 times in second section Meet Record: M 1:00.84 1987 Michael Greene, Navy Facility: F 1:01.26 2008 Julius Mutekanga, Long Island Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 738 Persson, Kevin JR St. Peter's 1:02.79q 6 2 626 Davidson, Anthony SO Rhode Island 1:02.87q 5 3 669 Caidenhead, Corey SO Rutgers 1:03.05q 7 4 296 Thomas, Daniel SR Cornell 1:03.35q 6 5 128 Kensy, Taylor SR Army 1:03.41q 7 6 447 Courtney, Taylor JR Liberty 1:03.47q 4 7 445 Arslain, Paul JR Liberty 1:03.54q 3 8 568 Evers, Matthew SR Navy 1:03.55q 5 9 360 Labor-Koroma, Moha FR Hampton 1:03.60q 4 10 778 Hewitson, Joshua SR U M B C 1:03.61q 3 11 153 MacDonald, Kellen SO Boston College 1:03.64 6 12 644 Brown, Dave SO Rider 1:03.85 2 13 273 Freitas, Brian SR Cornell 1:03.95 2 14 716 Gallen, Tyler FR St Joseph's PA 1:04.01 6 15 753 Harding, Alan SR Temple 1:04.03 1 16 790 Grafov, Paul JR Umass Amherst 1:04.06 7 17 545 Marques, Jon SO Monmouth 1:04.14 2 18 253 Hodge, Justin SO Coppin State 1:04.19 5 19 325 Atkinson, Sean JR Fordham 1:04.32 4 20 731 Wenik, Dylan SR St Joseph's PA 1:04.47 2 21 308 Devore, Tariq JR Delaware State 1:04.54 1 22 310 Laviea, Kevaughn JR Delaware State 1:04.56 3 23 728 Roberts, Griffith SO St Joseph's PA 1:04.59 7 24 619 Timmins, Tom FR Penn 1:05.03 4 25 582 Shaw, Joshua JR Navy 1:05.29 3 26 599 Mitchell, Sean SR New Hampshire 1:05.58 7 27 712 Barbalinardo, Garr JR St Joseph's PA 1:05.65 1 28 659 Dwight, Jermaine JR Robert Morris 1:05.69 5 29 329 Delligatti, Nick SR Fordham 1:05.78 4 30 179 Eaton Hall, Jacob SO Bucknell 1:05.94 6 31 300 Bryant, Evan SR Dartmouth 1:06.32 5 -- 660 Gentile, Nick SO Robert Morris DNF 1 -- 685 Younger, Aaron SR Rutgers DNF 3

Men 800 M Run ================================================================ 10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 2 alleys Meet Record: M 1:48.19 1987 Ray Levitre, Penn State Facility: F 1:46.63 2006 Sam Burley, Asics NCAA Auto: N 1:47.30 Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 558 Gibilisco, Louis JR Mt St Mary 1:49.80Q 2 259 Admirand, Rutger FR Cornell 1:50.80Q 3 520 Brown, Zavior JR Umes 1:50.80Q 4 382 Reck, Connor FR Harvard 1:51.80Q 5 386 Wilson, Darcy SR Harvard 1:51.81Q 6 297 Weinlandt, Will SO Cornell 1:49.83q 7 509 Perrier, Gregory FR Manhattan 1:50.91q 8 706 Nersten, Brian JR St Francis NY 1:50.96q 9 498 D'Emic, Kevin JR Manhattan 1:50.97q 10 564 Connelly, Lucas SR Navy 1:51.14q 11 408 Reilly, Paul JR La Salle 1:51.26 12 315 Farina, Dave SR Duquesne 1:51.93 13 107 Halpin, Sean JR Albany 1:52.04 14 418 Parker, Christophe JR Lafayette 1:52.33 15 513 Robinson, Mike JR Mansfield 1:52.35 16 255 Thomas, Andre SR Coppin State 1:52.44 17 139 McCormick, Jesse JR Binghamton 1:52.51 18 713 Butenewicz, Steve FR St Joseph's PA 1:52.69 19 665 Rumble, Dorian SO Robert Morris 1:52.72 20 784 Smith, Andrew SO U M B C 1:52.92 21 135 Wilson, Clyde FR Army 1:52.93 22 703 Gilhuley, Joseph JR St Francis NY 1:53.02 23 410 Shepherd, Brett SO La Salle 1:53.46 24 211 Weston, Robert SR Central Conn 1:53.52 25 647 Carlin, Joseph SO Rider 1:53.58 26 795 Mullen, Thomas SO Umass Amherst 1:53.84 27 511 Rojeras, Mikael SO Manhattan 1:54.17 28 481 Parker, Samuel FR M I T 1:54.22 29 277 Jakobson, Chris SR Cornell 1:54.28 30 349 Raphael, Cody JR George Mason 1:54.82 31 723 McGarvey, Matt FR St Joseph's PA 1:55.19 32 400 Bartholomew, Wayne JR La Salle 1:55.55 33 773 Bolinger, Charles FR U M B C 1:55.55 34 777 Hairfield, Patrick SR U M B C 1:55.82 35 479 Kiggins, Chadd FR M I T 1:55.93 36 210 Waterbury, Mike JR Central Conn 1:56.20 37 493 Nee, Liam SO Maine 1:56.28 38 405 McPeak, Terence SR La Salle 1:56.94 39 811 Lysher, Jacob SO V M I 1:59.26 -- 178 Donaldson, Jordan SR Bucknell DNF -- 224 Bennatan, Tim JR Connecticut DQ

Men 1000 M Run ================================================================ 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times 2 alleys Meet Record: M 2:21.28 1999 Sam Gabemariam, Georgetown Facility: F 2:21.50 2008 Hayden McLaren, Providence College Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 700 Peterson, Patrick SO Sacred Heart 2:24.89Q 2 549 Palmer, Ford JR Monmouth 2:26.22Q 3 132 Russell, Kevin JR Army 2:27.04Q 4 730 Townsend, Andrew JR St Joseph's PA 2:26.47q 5 345 Levine, Alex FR George Mason 2:27.01q 6 184 Jagelsky, Alex FR Bucknell 2:27.09q 7 301 Decker, Luke FR Dartmouth 2:27.41q 8 152 Linehan, Jack JR Boston College 2:27.89q 9 754 Kellar, William FR Temple 2:28.01q 10 832 Gunnerson, David SO William & Mary 2:28.14 11 574 Kennedy, Weston SO Navy 2:28.19 12 704 Gilhuley, Paul JR St Francis NY 2:28.66 13 571 Haney, Caleb SO Navy 2:29.41 14 720 Manion, David JR St Joseph's PA 2:29.44 15 149 Ferris, Timothy FR Boston College 2:29.70 16 105 DeLallo, John FR Albany 2:29.75 17 802 Hinton, Alex JR V C U 2:30.73 18 779 Heydrick, Scott FR U M B C 2:30.80 19 402 Day, Kevin SO La Salle 2:32.25 20 741 Forbes, Shamell SR Stony Brook 2:33.20 21 752 Davis, Cullen FR Temple 2:34.28

Men 1 Mile Run ================================================================ 10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times 2 alley Final Meet Record: M 4:00.06 1988 Mike Stahr, Georgetown Facility: F 3:55.75 2012 David McCarthy, Providence College NCAA Auto: N 3:57.90 Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 227 Clark, Joe JR Connecticut 4:07.65Q 2 331 Fitzgerald, Kevin SR Fordham 4:07.79Q 3 396 Lipus, Daniel SR Iona 4:10.44Q 4 840 Tyson, Chris SR William & Mary 4:10.66Q 5 138 Garn, Jesse FR Binghamton 4:07.83Q 6 572 Haney, Jeremy SR Navy 4:08.97Q 7 261 Arnold, Andy JR Cornell 4:10.84Q 8 282 McFall, Will JR Cornell 4:10.85Q 9 409 Ross, Nick SO La Salle 4:08.13q 10 697 Lusignan, Jeffrey SR Sacred Heart 4:08.93q 11 850 McGowan, John FR Yale 4:11.25 12 679 Richburg, Curtis SO Rutgers 4:11.60 13 148 Fedor, Collin FR Boston College 4:11.68 14 350 Reynolds, Robert SR George Mason 4:11.84 15 407 Perozze, Vince FR La Salle 4:12.23 16 143 Ugolino, Andrew SR Binghamton 4:12.35 17 705 Ksepka, Rafal SR St Francis NY 4:12.50 18 319 Shrawder, Adam JR Duquesne 4:13.12 19 476 Puleo, David SR Loyola MD 4:13.74 20 586 Thompson, Cody SO Navy 4:15.18 21 724 Mohn, Logan FR St Joseph's PA 4:16.09 22 492 Moser, Alexander SO Maine 4:16.26 23 657 Zayer, Nasser FR Rider 4:18.66 24 489 Hardiman, Ryan SO Maine 4:19.16 25 808 Dmitriev, Andrey SO V M I 4:19.67 26 424 Bernitt, Samuel SO Lehigh 4:19.69 27 428 Flach, Evan SR Lehigh 4:21.08 28 399 Stogsdill, Christo JR Iona 4:23.79 29 183 Horning, Dustin JR Bucknell 4:25.15 30 740 Denis, Daniel SO Stony Brook 4:25.44 -- 842 Hillas, Tim JR Yale DNF

Men 3000 M Run ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 7:53.16 2006 Josh McDougal, Liberty University Facility: F 7:46.60 2005 Mark Carroll, Adidas NCAA Auto: N 7:52.30 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 320 Spisak, Jim JR Duquesne 8:07.07 10 2 620 Quinn, Shane FR Providence 8:08.11 8 3 750 Speakman, Eric FR Stony Brook 8:08.33 6 4 836 McGrath, Alex JR William & Mary 8:10.41 5 5 833 Gunzenhauser, Radf SO William & Mary 8:10.64 4 6 336 Saad, Julian JR Fordham 8:10.66 3 7 449 Edmonds, Caleb SO Liberty 8:16.59 2 8 340 Hackett, Everett SR George Mason 8:18.03 1 9 140 Michaels, Cal FR Binghamton 8:19.93 10 281 McCullough, Matt JR Cornell 8:21.57 11 375 Leakos, James SO Harvard 8:22.54 12 124 Galindo, Ricardo SO Army 8:22.72 13 563 Burns, Christopher SO Navy 8:23.09 14 274 Groves, Max SO Cornell 8:23.66 15 234 Fowler, Bryan FR Connecticut 8:23.89 16 110 Leuchanka, Aliaksa JR Albany 8:23.97 17 453 Ricksecker, David JR Liberty 8:24.32 18 819 Jennings, Connor SR Vermont 8:25.54 19 837 Mercado-Reigh, Jos SO William & Mary 8:26.43 20 580 Rynning, Sean SO Navy 8:27.35 21 612 Sollowin, Stephen FR Northeastern 8:27.43 22 721 Mazzio, Jonathan JR St Joseph's PA 8:29.84 23 155 Serafini, Louis JR Boston College 8:29.89 24 583 Sheehan, Michael SR Navy 8:33.97 25 847 Laemel, Ryan SO Yale 8:36.73 26 845 Kirtner, Sam JR Yale 8:36.79 27 565 DeLaMora, Brian FR Navy 8:36.82 28 689 Connelly, Christop JR Sacred Heart 8:39.49 29 798 Taylor, Antony SO Umass Amherst 8:42.95 30 514 DelaCruz, Arquimed JR Marist 8:45.54 31 838 Muller, John JR William & Mary 8:47.21 -- 163 MacPherson, Craig SR Boston U. DNF

Men 60 M Hurdles =================================================================== 16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times Meet Record: M 7.72 2000 Maurice Wignall, George Mason Facility: F 7.79 2011 Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart NCAA Auto: N 7.70 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 695 Jean-Louis, Berton SR Sacred Heart 7.87Q 3 2 341 Handy, Lavell SR George Mason 7.91Q 1 3 526 Smith, Ackeem SR Umes 7.98Q 4 4 584 Simmonds, Mitch JR Navy 8.13Q 2 5 757 McFrazier, Joshua SO Temple 8.07Q 3 6 240 Maxwell, Selwyn FR Connecticut 8.09Q 4 7 701 Rosado, Jeremy JR Sacred Heart 8.15Q 2 8 522 Dix, Jermol SR Umes 8.15Q 1 9 190 Lupica, Christian FR Bucknell 8.18q 3 10 251 Crawford, Kareem FR Coppin State 8.22q 4 11 649 Hightower, David JR Rider 8.23q 1 12 621 Bardhan, Shaikat JR Rhode Island 8.24q 2 13 646 Burroughs, James JR Rider 8.26q 2 14 137 Fuca, Jesse SR Binghamton 8.28q 1 15 252 Dorsey, Jeremy FR Coppin State 8.31q 4 16 739 Rogers, Robert JR St. Peter's 8.32q 1 17 353 Williams, Anthony FR George Mason 8.34 3 18 275 Hagberg, Dan SR Cornell 8.34 2 19 608 Lane, Jared FR Northeastern 8.35 4 20 369 Harris, Jarvis FR Harvard 8.36 2 21 598 McFadden, D'Mahl FR New Hampshire 8.36 1 22 298 Zeller, Zach JR Cornell 8.47 4 -- 555 Robinson, Emmanuel FR Morgan State DNF 3

Men 4x400 M Relay =================================================================== Top 10 Advance by Time 2 section final 6-10 times in first section; 1-5 in second section Meet Record: M 3:06.98 2011 Delaware State T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes Facility: F 3:06.98 2011 Delaware State T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes NCAA Auto: N 3:06.50 School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Rhode Island 3:11.20q 3 1) 622 Boonham, Victor JR 2) 632 Lakeman, Ben FR 3) 623 Castilletti, Mark SO 4) 626 Davidson, Anthony SO 2 Delaware State 3:11.79q 2 1) 306 Brown, Tyquan JR 2) 308 Devore, Tariq JR 3) 310 Laviea, Kevaughn JR 4) 307 Carter, Ryan JR 3 Rutgers 3:11.86q 7 1) 682 Werner, Steve SR 2) 668 Brown, Kevin JR 3) 669 Caidenhead, Corey SO 4) 685 Younger, Aaron SR 4 Coppin State 3:12.52q 6 1) 256 Victorian, Jibri JR 2) 248 Bennett, Teo SR 3) 250 Chapman, L'Zerek FR 4) 254 Lawrence, Rayon SR 5 Cornell 3:12.74q 6 1) 286 Olloqui, Cisco FR 2) 259 Admirand, Rutger FR 3) 289 Randall, Tom SR 4) 273 Freitas, Brian SR 6 Army 3:13.66q 3 1) 134 Taylor, Patrick FR 2) 133 Smith, Christopher SO 3) 125 Green, Matthias SO 4) 128 Kensy, Taylor SR 7 Hampton 3:13.67q 1 1) 359 Ibadin, Edose FR 2) 361 Okezie, Chidi FR 3) 358 Hutchison, Je'von SO 4) 360 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed FR 8 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:13.74q 5 1) 530 Webb, Kraig SO 2) 529 Walsh, Andre JR 3) 528 Wallace, Marcus SO 4) 520 Brown, Zavior JR 9 Liberty 3:13.81q 5 1) 454 Robbins, Leonard FR 2) 451 Gill, Kyle SO 3) 445 Arslain, Paul JR 4) 447 Courtney, Taylor JR 10 Yale 3:14.06q 3 1) 841 Bieszard, Matt SR 2) 852 Rowe, William FR 3) 846 Kranjac, Mario FR 4) 843 Hurley, Dylan FR 11 Temple 3:14.56 7 1) 762 Wilson, Lionel FR 2) 753 Harding, Alan SR 3) 759 Myers, Damian JR 4) 758 McGee, Alex SO 12 Boston U. 3:15.01 4 1) 171 Vitale, Stephen SO 2) 162 Latty, Tewado JR 3) 172 Ward, Duran JR 4) 169 Senick, Joel SR 13 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:15.30 4 1) 718 Henry, Derek SO 2) 727 Robert, Brendan FR 3) 731 Wenik, Dylan SR 4) 716 Gallen, Tyler FR 14 Boston College 3:15.40 5 1) 157 Stuart, Joseph SO 2) 154 O'Neill, Connor SO 3) 150 Hennessy, Jack SO 4) 153 MacDonald, Kellen SO 15 Umass Amherst 3:15.67 7 1) 785 Araujo, Aaron SO 2) 786 Donadt, Evan SR 3) 791 Hildenbrandt, Zachary SO 4) 790 Grafov, Paul JR 16 Rider 3:15.87 4 1) 642 Baptiste, Wilvenson SO 2) 643 Breen, Michael FR 3) 651 Millemann, Matthew SO 4) 644 Brown, Dave SO 17 Tufts 3:16.36 6 1) 768 Lee, Vinnie JR 2) 765 Crastnopol, Ben SR 3) 766 Goins, Francis FR 4) 763 Beutler, Graham SO 18 Stony Brook 3:16.40 7 1) 748 Martin, Terry FR 2) 751 Taylor, Robert SO 3) 744 Hayes, Lamar FR 4) 742 Granata, Matthew FR 19 V C U 3:17.02 2 1) 807 Vaughan, Darius FR 2) 801 Costanzo, Dominic JR 3) 806 Shipp, Andrew SO 4) 804 Moore, George FR 20 Monmouth 3:17.12 3 1) 536 Boyd, Ben FR 2) 548 Oluyadi, Bayaan SO 3) 539 DiBianca, Joe SO 4) 545 Marques, Jon SO 21 Robert Morris 3:17.15 5 1) 658 Carper, Chris SO 2) 662 Morton, Tyler JR 3) 664 Roy, R. Abraham SO 4) 659 Dwight, Jermaine JR 22 Fordham 3:17.16 3 1) 327 Collins, Sean SO 2) 329 Delligatti, Nick SR 3) 326 Bongiorno, Michael JR 4) 325 Atkinson, Sean JR 23 Harvard 3:17.30 4 1) 373 Kadich, Jared SO 2) 381 Raduazzo, Jonathan FR 3) 374 Laub, Owen FR 4) 371 Hinebaugh, Connor FR 24 Lehigh 3:17.62 1 1) 434 Monroe, Devin JR 2) 436 Otieno, Martin SO 3) 426 Ciavardelli, John SO 4) 432 Mahoney, Justin FR 25 Albany 3:17.68 1 1) 114 Petit-Frere, Alex JR 2) 121 Subran, Daryl SO 3) 100 Abara, Oluebube JR 4) 120 Small, Ryan FR 26 New Hampshire 3:17.84 4 1) 605 Sullivan, Nicholas FR 2) 588 Anderson, James FR 3) 598 McFadden, D'Mahl FR 4) 602 Penn, Isaiah FR 27 Lafayette 3:18.15 6 1) 414 Hepp, Nick JR 2) 411 DeRosa, Nick SR 3) 416 McVeigh, Ryan JR 4) 415 Leonard, Bill SO 28 St. Peter's 3:18.36 6 1) 739 Rogers, Robert JR 2) 734 Dwyer, Trevarno SR 3) 737 Ocasio, Jonathan SR 4) 738 Persson, Kevin JR 29 Central Connecticut 3:21.73 7 1) 203 Fruster, Jamal FR 2) 208 Lindblom, Nick SO 3) 201 Budd, Ryan SO 4) 204 Hopper, Dan JR 30 Vermont 3:22.32 2 1) 824 Switzer, Mitchell JR 2) 820 Judge, Alex JR 3) 816 Archer, Nick SR 4) 818 Hopkins, Jake SR 31 Long Island 3:22.38 1 1) 474 Welch, Chris JR 2) 463 Augustin, Andi FR 3) 465 Layne, Dwayne JR 4) 473 Wallace-Whitfield, Kenneth 32 Bucknell 3:23.29 2 1) 186 Keller, Kevin FR 2) 179 Eaton Hall, Jacob SO 3) 196 Riley, Kamal SO 4) 178 Donaldson, Jordan SR -- Navy DNF 2 1) 568 Evers, Matthew SR 2) 569 Gallien, Daniel FR 3) 582 Shaw, Joshua JR 4) 564 Connelly, Lucas SR

Men 4x800 M Relay ================================================================ 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times 2 alleys Meet Record: M 7:20.09 2009 Connecticut S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt Facility: F 7:20.09 2009 Connecticut S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt School Prelims ================================================================ 1 La Salle 7:33.08Q 1) 404 Laratta, David SR 2) 410 Shepherd, Brett SO 3) 408 Reilly, Paul JR 4) 405 McPeak, Terence SR 2 Cornell 7:35.44Q 1) 277 Jakobson, Chris SR 2) 287 Potts, Ben FR 3) 265 Bice, Eric SO 4) 293 Schilkowsky, John SO 3 Connecticut 7:36.29Q 1) 229 Dailey, Chris SO 2) 225 Caldwell, Phil FR 3) 230 DeSalvo, Paul SO 4) 223 Bennatan, Alex JR 4 Fordham 7:34.03q 1) 328 Cosgrove, John JR 2) 332 Green, Daniel FR 3) 335 Rossi, Michael JR 4) 334 Polo, Ryan SO 5 Harvard 7:35.28q 1) 383 Romain, Ryan SO 2) 378 Mead, Weishen JR 3) 376 Looney, Billy FR 4) 370 Herring, Zach JR 6 Hampton 7:36.65q 1) 362 Ramirez, Larry SO 2) 359 Ibadin, Edose FR 3) 357 Fraction, Xavier JR 4) 363 Rogers, Jaleel JR 7 Rhode Island 7:36.96q 1) 635 Rodriguez, Marcos FR 2) 624 Coogan, Corey JR 3) 625 Cook, Michael SO 4) 639 Wigton, Nate SR 8 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:37.04q 1) 705 Ksepka, Rafal SR 2) 703 Gilhuley, Joseph JR 3) 704 Gilhuley, Paul JR 4) 706 Nersten, Brian JR 9 Rutgers 7:37.17q 1) 673 Forrest, Ben SR 2) 675 Kearns, Monroe JR 3) 677 Purcell, Karon SO 4) 679 Richburg, Curtis SO 10 Manhattan 7:37.21 1) 509 Perrier, Gregory FR 2) 497 Corbin, Salim SO 3) 511 Rojeras, Mikael SO 4) 498 D'Emic, Kevin JR 11 Holy Cross 7:37.64 1) 388 Dutton, Trevor FR 2) 389 Madsen, Stephen SR 3) 390 McGrath, Samuel SO 4) 387 Athanasidy, Nicholas SO 12 Lafayette 7:37.70 1) 420 Pregler, Chris SR 2) 419 Piazza, Matt SR 3) 417 Mosconi, Dayne JR 4) 412 Hargwood, Derrick SO 13 Army 7:39.12 1) 129 MacPherson, Ian SO 2) 123 Fisher, Nathan FR 3) 135 Wilson, Clyde FR 4) 132 Russell, Kevin JR 14 Navy 7:39.58 1) 586 Thompson, Cody SO 2) 575 Kingsland, Joshua FR 3) 572 Haney, Jeremy SR 4) 574 Kennedy, Weston SO 15 Vermont 7:41.64 1) 822 Sleeper, Ryan JR 2) 817 Deluna, Nick FR 3) 821 McBrien, Ethan JR 4) 823 Stillman, Andrew JR 16 Stony Brook 7:44.03 1) 749 Snak, James SO 2) 741 Forbes, Shamell SR 3) 747 Lopizzo, Michael JR 4) 745 Jacobs, Adam SO 17 Lehigh 7:44.93 1) 442 Voorhees, Simon FR 2) 443 Watson, Christopher FR 3) 425 Caldwell, Gregory FR 4) 437 Paez, Daniel FR 18 Umass Amherst 7:44.95 1) 795 Mullen, Thomas SO 2) 796 Owen, Curt FR 3) 789 Giardina, Michael FR 4) 797 Reddy, Jared SO 19 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7:45.80 1) 724 Mohn, Logan FR 2) 713 Butenewicz, Steve FR 3) 719 Hohs, Logan SR 4) 723 McGarvey, Matt FR 20 Rider 7:52.68 1) 657 Zayer, Nasser FR 2) 647 Carlin, Joseph SO 3) 654 Sampson, Matt SO 4) 656 South, David SR 21 New Hampshire 7:53.05 1) 592 Duchemin, Corey JR 2) 590 Brown, Timothy FR 3) 604 Stys, Eric SO 4) 603 Souza, Steven SO -- Sacred Heart DNF 1) 699 Morin, Aleksandr FR 2) 696 Jennings, Colby FR 3) 689 Connelly, Christopher JR 4) 856 Marcello, Richard SR

Men Distance Medley ================================================================ 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times 2 alleys Meet Record: M 9:36.25 2009 Providence College Channon, Stannard, Dewey, McCarthy Facility: F 9:36.25 2009 Providence College NCAA Auto: N 9:31.00 School Prelims ================================================================ 1 M I T 9:49.45Q 1) 477 Bullock, Justin JR 2) 482 Singer-Clark, Tyler SO 3) 480 Marx, Patrick JR 4) 478 Hannon, Kyle JR 2 Navy 9:54.36Q 1) 566 DellaPelle, Dominic SR 2) 568 Evers, Matthew SR 3) 564 Connelly, Lucas SR 4) 562 Bunnell, Kenneth SR 3 Duquesne 9:56.49Q 1) 315 Farina, Dave SR 2) 321 Strein, Mike SO 3) 318 Krszal, Brandon FR 4) 317 Gomez, Evan FR 4 Penn 9:53.67q 1) 854 Foye, John JR 2) 617 Rosenthal, Brian SR 3) 618 Tallerico, Thomas FR 4) 615 Cunningham, Michael SR 5 Connecticut 9:57.52q 1) 219 Agati, James FR 2) 241 Twombly, Kyle SO 3) 223 Bennatan, Alex JR 4) 238 Johnson, Scott SR 6 Colgate 9:58.20q 1) 217 Paris, James FR 2) 213 Boucher, Mitchell SR 3) 215 Metivier, Timothy SR 4) 214 Johnson, Christopher JR 7 Monmouth 9:58.68q 1) 533 Bernardo, Mark JR 2) 531 Aquino, Aaron FR 3) 538 DeBlasio, Garth SR 4) 549 Palmer, Ford JR 8 George Mason 9:59.19q 1) 347 McReynolds, William SO 2) 349 Raphael, Cody JR 3) 344 Klimek, David FR 4) 346 McGreal, Andrew SR 9 Wagner 10:00.31q 1) 830 Zaccariello, Dan SO 2) 826 Fernandez, Dante FR 3) 825 Baio, Michael SO 4) 827 Iannacone, Thomas SR 10 New Hampshire 10:01.59 1) 594 Greene, Kevin SO 2) 593 Godfrey, Wiiliam SR 3) 589 Bhatt, Dean FR 4) 600 Moretti, Jeffrey FR 11 Harvard 10:01.61 1) 853 Korolev, Maksim SO 2) 382 Reck, Connor FR 3) 372 Homer, Jeff JR 4) 380 Milechman, Daniel FR 12 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 10:02.30 1) 725 O'Kane, Tom SO 2) 714 Dougherty, Tyler SO 3) 717 Gentile, Jamie FR 4) 726 Rankin, Mike SO 13 Marist 10:04.86 1) 516 Marthy, David FR 2) 519 Vanzetta, Chris JR 3) 517 Panebianco, Matt JR 4) 515 Lipari, Tom SR 14 Albany 10:05.47 1) 106 Fogarty, Tyler SR 2) 113 Nabinett, Diamere FR 3) 115 Pirnie, Andrew FR 4) 102 Buchanan, Christopher FR 15 St. Francis (Pa.) 10:06.59 1) 709 Fischer, Chris SO 2) 711 Rusonis, Anthony SR 3) 708 DuBois, Ryan SR 4) 710 Kennedy, Ryan FR 16 Boston College 10:06.84 1) 151 Lakkis, Nahed JR 2) 156 Smith, Brian SR 3) 147 Daly, Patrick FR 4) 146 Bellitti, Anthony SO 17 Va. Military Institute 10:07.80 1) 813 Thorpe, Jason JR 2) 810 Fuller, Kyle SR 3) 809 Fisher, Gabriel FR 4) 812 Mujezinovic, Ermin SR 18 Central Connecticut 10:08.95 1) 200 Biekert, Brian FR 2) 202 Farrington, Joey FR 3) 205 Hubbell, Patrick FR 4) 207 Lazarus, Ben JR 19 Umass Amherst 10:10.64 1) 792 Mantia, John FR 2) 793 McDonough, Michael SR 3) 787 Doyle, Joseph JR 4) 794 McGowan, Patrick SO 20 Tufts 10:13.04 1) 769 Prescott, Jeff SR 2) 855 Roseman, Aaron FR 3) 771 Sheltzer, Alex FR 4) 770 Rand, Matt JR 21 Lehigh 10:14.95 1) 428 Flach, Evan SR 2) 439 Robinson, Seth SO 3) 444 Wilkinson, Kenneth SO 4) 424 Bernitt, Samuel SO 22 Cornell 10:15.47 1) 281 McCullough, Matt JR 2) 275 Hagberg, Dan SR 3) 269 Cho, Hong FR 4) 274 Groves, Max SO 23 Bucknell 10:20.98 1) 180 Erhard, Tyler SO 2) 193 Mularz, Dan SR 3) 189 Logan, Dennis SO 4) 188 Krystek, DJ JR 24 La Salle 10:28.67 1) 406 Morris, Joe JR 2) 403 Grosso, Kevin FR 3) 400 Bartholomew, Wayne JR 4) 407 Perozze, Vince FR 25 Manhattan 10:32.26 1) 494 Adams, Jacob FR 2) 499 Derenoncourt, Sheldon FR 3) 501 Hanifin, Andrew SO 4) 496 Colasurdo, Anthony FR

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= PROGRESSION: 4.65m - 4.80m - 4.95m - 5.10m - 5.20m - 5.30m - 5.40m FIVE ALIVE Meet Record: M 5.70m 1992 Istvan Bagyula, George Mason Facility: F 5.65m 2008 Rory Quiller, Binghamton University NCAA Auto: N 5.50m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 232 Duggan, Kyle SR Connecticut 5.20m 17-00.75 10 2 384 Weiler, Nico JR Harvard J5.20m 17-00.75 8 3 457 Shepherd, Kolby SR Liberty J5.20m 17-00.75 6 4 291 Roach, Peter SO Cornell 4.95m 16-02.75 5 5 220 Alexander, Matt SR Connecticut J4.95m 16-02.75 4 6 576 Kochert, Ryan SO Navy 4.80m 15-09.00 3 7 290 Rayburn, Keith FR Cornell J4.80m 15-09.00 1.50 7 587 Vetere, Mark FR Navy J4.80m 15-09.00 1.50 9 144 VanAernam, Eric SR Binghamton J4.80m 15-09.00 9 637 Strawderman, James SO Rhode Island J4.80m 15-09.00 9 577 Neidhardt, Paul SR Navy J4.80m 15-09.00 12 339 Dietrick, Patrick JR George Mason J4.80m 15-09.00 13 413 Henderson, Nick SR Lafayette J4.80m 15-09.00 14 684 Wyckoff, Chris JR Rutgers 4.65m 15-03.00 14 126 Harris, Justin JR Army 4.65m 15-03.00 14 450 Fridgen, Cody JR Liberty 4.65m 15-03.00 -- 192 Markwalter, Daniel JR Bucknell NH -- 131 Quinn, Ian SR Army NH -- 448 Drablos, Jon FR Liberty NH -- 280 Kim, David SO Cornell NH -- 198 Witter, Nathaniel SO Bucknell NH -- 546 Matano, Pete SR Monmouth NH

Men Long Jump ================================================================================= Top 9 (plus ties) to the FINALS Meet Record: M 8.06m 1987 D D Manns, James Madison University Facility: F 7.63m 2003 Anthony Wallace, James Madison Univ. NCAA Auto: N 8.00m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 670 Crawford, Corey FR Rutgers 7.63mF 25-00.50 10 2 503 Johnson, Albert SR Manhattan 7.59m 24-11.00 8 3 108 Howell, Kadeem SR Albany 7.17m 23-06.25 6 4 314 DeFreitas, VJ JR Duquesne 7.12m 23-04.50 5 5 640 Woodley, Ronald JR Rhode Island 7.09m 23-03.25 4 6 645 Brown, Steven SO Rider J7.09m 23-03.25 3 7 736 Lucas, Aaron SR St. Peter's 7.06m 23-02.00 2 8 441 Tutunjian, Stephen SR Lehigh 6.93m 22-09.00 1 9 835 Katz, Ben JR William & Mary 6.91m 22-08.00 10 145 Ziegler, Eric FR Binghamton 6.88m 22-07.00 11 112 Morris, Kareem SO Albany 6.84m 22-05.25 12 264 Bell, Steven SO Cornell 6.81m 22-04.25 13 462 Williams, Tarell JR Liberty 6.80m 22-03.75 14 760 Pensyl, Dylan JR Temple 6.79m 22-03.50 15 257 Aaronson, Chase SR Cornell 6.75m 22-01.75 16 268 Chew, Han Wei FR Cornell 6.72m 22-00.75 17 249 Burke, Romaine SR Coppin State 6.66m 21-10.25 18 312 Wilson, Jordan FR Delaware State 6.65m 21-10.00 19 814 Titcombe, Ademola SR V M I 6.62m 21-08.75 20 544 Lewis, Joshua SR Monmouth 6.59m 21-07.50 21 352 Webley, Dwight SR George Mason 6.54m 21-05.50 22 245 Williams, Amanze FR Connecticut 6.33m 20-09.25 23 438 Paquin, Ryan SO Lehigh 6.26m 20-06.50

Men Weight Throw 35# ================================================================================= Top 9 (plus ties) to the FINALS Meet Record: M 22.22m 1997 Sean McGeheary, Boston College Facility: F 21.64m 2006 Jacob Freeman, NYAC NCAA Auto: N 21.50m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 176 Barr, Tom SR Bucknell 19.57m 64-02.50 10 2 458 Smith, Ryan JR Liberty 19.25m 63-02.00 8 3 483 Umachi, Chinedum SR M I T 18.97m 62-03.00 6 4 185 Joseph, Leonard JR Bucknell 18.83m 61-09.50 5 5 631 Kusiak, Thaddeus JR Rhode Island 18.79m 61-07.75 4 6 541 Elardo, Vincent SR Monmouth 18.61m 61-00.75 3 7 556 Stewart, Emmanuel SO Morgan State 18.40m 60-04.50 2 8 508 Papazov, Anastas FR Manhattan 18.34m 60-02.00 1 9 500 Ewald, Roman SR Manhattan 17.87m 58-07.50 10 597 Lyle, Cameron JR New Hampshire 17.86m 58-07.25 11 630 Janes, William JR Rhode Island 17.81m 58-05.25 12 780 McDearmon, Cameron JR U M B C 17.56m 57-07.50 13 579 Ricks, Christopher SR Navy 17.43m 57-02.25 14 233 Faboyede, Joshua JR Connecticut 17.30m 56-09.25 15 676 Plummer, James JR Rutgers 17.25m 56-07.25 16 596 Jumpp, George JR New Hampshire 17.19m 56-04.75 17 136 Anderson, Colin SR Binghamton 17.17m 56-04.00 18 567 Duncavage, Zachary SO Navy 17.02m 55-10.25 19 707 Bookhamer, Terry SR St Francis PA 16.95m 55-07.50 20 542 Jeffrey, Errol SO Monmouth 16.92m 55-06.25 21 781 Nash, Chris SO U M B C 16.84m 55-03.00 22 484 Adams, Wilson SO Maine 16.70m 54-09.50 23 212 Williams, Rashad SR Central Conn 16.63m 54-06.75 24 570 Grammer, William SO Navy 16.53m 54-02.75 25 495 Brentnall, Edward FR Manhattan 16.41m 53-10.25 26 263 Belden, Bob SR Cornell 16.21m 53-02.25 27 610 Milder, Max SO Northeastern 16.05m 52-08.00 28 799 Afriyie, Frank JR V C U 16.00m 52-06.00 29 585 Swindler, Brandon SO Navy 15.85m 52-00.00 29 455 Scouten, David FR Liberty 15.85m 52-00.00 31 271 Fiedler, Bob JR Cornell 15.82m 51-11.00 32 164 Maloof, Michael FR Boston U. 15.63m 51-03.50 33 653 Osti, George SO Rider 15.62m 51-03.00 -- 510 Quirke, Colin JR Manhattan FOUL

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Dash Heptathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 243 Waruch, Jake JR Connecticut 7.13 3 837 2 815 Wood, Antonio JR V M I 7.16 1 826 3 242 Waruch, Ben JR Connecticut 7.20 1 813 4 272 Formica, Vince SR Cornell 7.22 3 806 5 276 Huber, Nick SR Cornell 7.26 2 792 6 119 Scannapieco, Alfon SO Albany 7.28 2 785 7 772 Bertram, Malte FR U M B C 7.33 3 769 8 557 FitzSimons, Thomas SR Mt St Mary 7.33 3 769 9 438 Paquin, Ryan SO Lehigh 7.33 1 769 10 666 Baird, Mike SR Rutgers 7.37 2 755 11 292 Ryan, Chris SR Cornell 7.41 3 742 12 333 Houston, Sam SO Fordham 7.41 2 742 13 194 Powell, Andrew SR Bucknell 7.47 1 723 14 485 Bergstrom, John SR Maine 7.48 2 719 15 512 Siljeback-Larsen, JR Manhattan 7.49 2 716 16 429 Forrest, Kyle SR Lehigh 7.50 3 713 17 226 Chapman, Jesse JR Connecticut 7.52 1 706

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= PROGRESSIONS: 3-cm increments Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 194 Powell, Andrew SR Bucknell 2.01m 6-07.00 813 1 815 Wood, Antonio JR V M I 2.01m 6-07.00 813 3 243 Waruch, Jake JR Connecticut 1.98m 6-06.00 785 4 429 Forrest, Kyle SR Lehigh 1.95m 6-04.75 758 4 226 Chapman, Jesse JR Connecticut 1.95m 6-04.75 758 6 276 Huber, Nick SR Cornell 1.92m 6-03.50 731 6 666 Baird, Mike SR Rutgers 1.92m 6-03.50 731 8 557 FitzSimons, Thomas SR Mt St Mary 1.86m 6-01.25 679 8 292 Ryan, Chris SR Cornell 1.86m 6-01.25 679 10 242 Waruch, Ben JR Connecticut 1.83m 6-00.00 653 10 333 Houston, Sam SO Fordham 1.83m 6-00.00 653 12 512 Siljeback-Larsen, JR Manhattan 1.80m 5-10.75 627 13 772 Bertram, Malte FR U M B C 1.77m 5-09.75 602 13 438 Paquin, Ryan SO Lehigh 1.77m 5-09.75 602 15 272 Formica, Vince SR Cornell 1.68m 5-06.00 528

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 272 Formica, Vince SR Cornell 7.01m 23-00.00 816 2 815 Wood, Antonio JR V M I 6.75m 22-01.75 755 3 194 Powell, Andrew SR Bucknell 6.66m 21-10.25 734 4 438 Paquin, Ryan SO Lehigh 6.50m 21-04.00 697 4 772 Bertram, Malte FR U M B C 6.50m 21-04.00 697 6 276 Huber, Nick SR Cornell 6.48m 21-03.25 693 7 333 Houston, Sam SO Fordham 6.46m 21-02.50 688 8 243 Waruch, Jake JR Connecticut 6.45m 21-02.00 686 9 557 FitzSimons, Thomas SR Mt St Mary 6.44m 21-01.50 684 10 485 Bergstrom, John SR Maine 6.43m 21-01.25 682 11 512 Siljeback-Larsen, JR Manhattan 6.42m 21-00.75 679 12 226 Chapman, Jesse JR Connecticut 6.40m 21-00.00 675 13 292 Ryan, Chris SR Cornell 6.35m 20-10.00 664 14 242 Waruch, Ben JR Connecticut 6.27m 20-07.00 646 15 666 Baird, Mike SR Rutgers 6.18m 20-03.50 626 16 429 Forrest, Kyle SR Lehigh 6.16m 20-02.50 621 17 119 Scannapieco, Alfon SO Albany 6.08m 19-11.50 604

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 242 Waruch, Ben JR Connecticut 13.43m 44-00.75 693 2 243 Waruch, Jake JR Connecticut 13.02m 42-08.75 668 3 276 Huber, Nick SR Cornell 12.75m 41-10.00 652 4 226 Chapman, Jesse JR Connecticut 12.69m 41-07.75 648 5 666 Baird, Mike SR Rutgers 12.29m 40-04.00 624 6 333 Houston, Sam SO Fordham 12.20m 40-00.50 619 7 272 Formica, Vince SR Cornell 12.19m 40-00.00 618 8 772 Bertram, Malte FR U M B C 12.12m 39-09.25 614 9 512 Siljeback-Larsen, JR Manhattan 12.02m 39-05.25 608 10 292 Ryan, Chris SR Cornell 11.65m 38-02.75 585 11 815 Wood, Antonio JR V M I 11.09m 36-04.75 551 12 429 Forrest, Kyle SR Lehigh 10.89m 35-08.75 539 13 557 FitzSimons, Thomas SR Mt St Mary 10.88m 35-08.50 539 14 438 Paquin, Ryan SO Lehigh 10.78m 35-04.50 533 15 194 Powell, Andrew SR Bucknell 10.22m 33-06.50 499

Men Heptathlon ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 5463 2011 Aaron King, Connecticut Facility: F 5463 2011 Aaron King, Connecticut NCAA Auto: N 5750 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 243 Waruch, Jake JR Connecticut 2976 2 815 Wood, Antonio JR V M I 2945 3 276 Huber, Nick SR Cornell 2868 4 242 Waruch, Ben JR Connecticut 2805 5 226 Chapman, Jesse JR Connecticut 2787 6 194 Powell, Andrew SR Bucknell 2769 7 272 Formica, Vince SR Cornell 2768 8 666 Baird, Mike SR Rutgers 2736 9 333 Houston, Sam SO Fordham 2702 10 772 Bertram, Malte FR U M B C 2682 11 557 FitzSimons, Thomas SR Mt St Mary 2671 12 292 Ryan, Chris SR Cornell 2670 13 429 Forrest, Kyle SR Lehigh 2631 14 512 Siljeback-Larsen, JR Manhattan 2630 15 438 Paquin, Ryan SO Lehigh 2601

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Feb 13
    vs David Hemery Valentine Invitational All Day
    Saturday, Feb 20
    vs Atlantic 10 Championships (Day 1) 9:30 AM
    Sunday, Feb 21
    vs Atlantic 10 Championships (Day 2) 9:30 AM
    Friday, Feb 26
    vs New England Championships (Day 1) 10:30 AM
    Saturday, Feb 27
    vs New England Championships (Day 2) 10:30 AM
    Saturday, Mar 5
    vs IC4A Championships (Day 1) All Day
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago