Men's Track

 
2013 Indoor New England Championship Results

Feb. 23, 2013

Recap

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2013 04:59 PM
             45th  New England - NEICAAA - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship
                               Boston University
                                    Results

Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== New England: # 7.48 2/23/2013 Ada Udaya, New Haven Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Udaya, Ada SO New Haven 7.57Q 5 2 Janeczak, Hannah JR Rhode Island 7.65Q 4 3 Perrodin, Lauren FR New Hampshir 7.71Q 2 4 Okpoebo, Stephanie JR Holy Cross 7.72Q 1 5 Bien-Aime, Jasmine SO So. Conn. St 7.74Q 3 7.732 6 Christian, Jennifer JR Rhode Island 7.66q 5 7 Acheampong, Gemma SO Boston U. 7.74q 4 7.735 8 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha FR Connecticut 7.76q 5 9 Anderson, Cornieta SR Connecticut 7.77q 5 7.764 10 Wright, Ashia SO Sacred Heart 7.77q 3 7.767 11 Figuereo, Noelia SO Merrimack 7.83q 2 12 Claflin, Amanda SR Wheaton (Mas 7.84q 2 13 Howard, Nia SR Northeastern 7.85q 3 14 Gervais, Targie SO Westfield St 7.86q 4 15 Alexander, Victoria SO Northeastern 7.87q 4 7.862 16 Murphy, Taelour SO Umass Lowell 7.87q 4 7.870 17 Bates, Naomi JR Amherst 7.88 1 7.873 18 Jones, Diamond JR Umass Lowell 7.88 3 7.877 19 Smalls, Domonique FR Connecticut 7.88 1 7.879 20 Bilynsky, Natalie FR New Hampshir 7.94 1 7.933 21 Denny, Seanne SO Sacred Heart 7.94 4 7.934 22 Yanes, Arashana FR Umass Lowell 7.95 1 7.941 23 Jubrey, Chelsea SR Rhode Island 7.95 2 7.944 24 Huber, Jess FR Vermont 7.96 1 25 Giaquinto, Nicole SR Umass Lowell 7.96 5 26 Tabin, Brianna SO Holy Cross 7.96 5 27 Helander, Joya FR New Hampshir 7.97 3 28 Wise, Briana SR Worcester St 8.00 3 29 Simons, Alea FR Quinnipiac 8.02 4 30 Walker, Alexis FR Wesleyan 8.02 2 31 Pitts, Ashlee JR Northeastern 8.06 1 32 Riedel, Emma SR Umass Amhers 8.10 3 33 Deininger, Christy JR Worcester St 8.17 5 34 Thomas, Kafesha FR Hartford 8.20 2

Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== New England: # 7.48 2/23/2013 Ada Udaya, New Haven Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 Udaya, Ada SO New Haven 7.58Q 2 2 Perrodin, Lauren FR New Hampshir 7.66Q 1 7.655 3 Okpoebo, Stephanie JR Holy Cross 7.66Q 2 7.656 4 Janeczak, Hannah JR Rhode Island 7.69Q 1 5 Christian, Jennifer JR Rhode Island 7.70q 1 6 Wright, Ashia SO Sacred Heart 7.73q 1 7 Gervais, Targie SO Westfield St 7.74q 1 8 Anderson, Cornieta SR Connecticut 7.76q 2 9 Acheampong, Gemma SO Boston U. 7.77 1 10 Alexander, Victoria SO Northeastern 7.80 1 11 Bien-Aime, Jasmine SO So. Conn. St 7.82 2 12 Figuereo, Noelia SO Merrimack 7.83 1 13 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha FR Connecticut 7.84 2 14 Claflin, Amanda SR Wheaton (Mas 7.85 2 15 Howard, Nia SR Northeastern 7.94 2 16 Murphy, Taelour SO Umass Lowell 7.96 2

Women 60 Meter Dash ======================================================================= New England: # 7.48 2/23/2013 Ada Udaya, New Haven Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Udaya, Ada SO New Haven 7.48# 10 2 Janeczak, Hannah JR Rhode Island 7.55 8 3 Okpoebo, Stephanie JR Holy Cross 7.60 6 4 Perrodin, Lauren FR New Hampshir 7.69 5 5 Wright, Ashia SO Sacred Heart 7.70 4 6 Christian, Jennifer JR Rhode Island 7.71 3 7 Gervais, Targie SO Westfield St 7.77 2 8 Anderson, Cornieta SR Connecticut 7.85 1

Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== New England: # 23.55 2010 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Udaya, Ada SO New Haven 24.06q 8 2 Giaquinto, Nicole SR Umass Lowell 24.64q 1 24.633 3 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha FR Connecticut 24.64q 5 24.636 4 Okpoebo, Stephanie JR Holy Cross 24.67q 4 5 Christian, Jennifer JR Rhode Island 24.74q 2 6 Bien-Aime, Jasmine SO So. Conn. St 24.75q 4 7 Alexander, Victoria SO Northeastern 24.82q 6 8 Wise, Briana SR Worcester St 24.85q 3 9 Janeczak, Hannah JR Rhode Island 24.87 7 10 Murphy, Taelour SO Umass Lowell 24.87 6 11 Gooden, Camille FR Northeastern 24.88 2 12 Figuereo, Noelia SO Merrimack 25.03 1 13 Little, Ashante JR Wheaton (Mas 25.09 7 14 Anderson, Cornieta SR Connecticut 25.20 5 15 Jones, Diamond JR Umass Lowell 25.24 8 16 Helander, Joya FR New Hampshir 25.24 6 17 Dunnigan, Jessica SO Northeastern 25.25 5 18 Allen, Brianna SO Connecticut 25.34 2 19 Hill, Sarah SR So. Conn. St 25.37 4 20 Maynard, Carolyn JR Boston U. 25.45 8 21 Onyilagha, Frances JR Colby 25.60 1 22 Yanes, Arashana FR Umass Lowell 25.64 1 23 Wright, Ashia SO Sacred Heart 25.64 7 24 Faustin, Samara SR Umass Boston 25.70 6 25 Tabin, Brianna SO Holy Cross 25.78 3 26 Jubrey, Chelsea SR Rhode Island 25.86 2 27 Monti, Lia SR Wesleyan 25.91 8 28 Pitts, Ashlee JR Northeastern 25.99 3 29 Brathwaite, Monet SO Northeastern 26.06 7 30 Clark, Emily SO Bowdoin 26.08 4 31 Dombroski, Rachel SR Central Conn 26.24 8 32 Perrodin, Lauren FR New Hampshir 26.80 5 -- Farrington, Bianca FR American Int DNF 3

Women 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== New England: # 23.55 2010 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Udaya, Ada SO New Haven 23.90 2 10 2 Okpoebo, Stephanie JR Holy Cross 24.59 1 8 3 Giaquinto, Nicole SR Umass Lowell 24.61 1 6 4 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha FR Connecticut 24.67 2 5 5 Christian, Jennifer JR Rhode Island 24.74 2 4 6 Bien-Aime, Jasmine SO So. Conn. St 24.87 1 3 7 Wise, Briana SR Worcester St 25.03 1 2 8 Alexander, Victoria SO Northeastern 25.24 2 1

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== New England: # 53.81 1988 Mirian Knijin, Boston University Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Emerson, Celina JR Connecticut 54.47Q 6 2 Daley, Tiffany JR Connecticut 56.38Q 5 3 Gooden, Camille FR Northeastern 56.56Q 3 4 Nathan, Starr JR American Int 56.67Q 1 5 Dorsey, Jaimee FR RIC 56.71Q 4 6 Samuels, Shameal FR Quinnipiac 56.72Q 2 7 Sheehan, Kalyn SR Rhode Island 56.83q 1 8 Hudson, Chelsea JR Northeastern 57.12q 5 9 Curit, Maria SO Stonehill 57.15 6 10 Harrison, Tiffany SO Hartford 57.34 4 11 Brayboy, Daria SO RIC 57.43 3 12 Joseph, Nyanka SO Connecticut 57.53 6 13 Appiagyei, Priscilla SR Hartford 57.66 4 14 Dostie, Peyton SO Southern Mai 57.79 5 15 Watts, Ivy SO New Haven 57.87 5 16 Monti, Lia SR Wesleyan 57.91 4 17 Gray, Jordan FR Stonehill 57.92 5 18 Niemczyk, Brittany SR So. Conn. St 57.94 4 19 Kirk, Nicole FR Southern Mai 57.98 4 20 Sands, Nicolette SO Sacred Heart 58.04 1 21 Jenkins, Laurie SR Springfield 58.08 3 22 Doyle, Emily FR Colby 58.17 2 23 McGuffie, Hulerie FR Umass Boston 58.28 3 24 Richard, Noelle SR WPI 58.42 2 25 Mirochnick, Julia SR Boston U. 58.46 3 26 Bell, Brittney SR Colby 58.51 3 27 O'Neil, Shannon FR Maine 58.66 1 28 Wosencroft, Autmn FR RIC 58.96 6 29 Eberth, Sydney SO Vermont 59.17 2 30 Dowd, Meaghan FR Northeastern 59.49 2 31 Sundqvist, Jannice SO Franklin Pie 59.77 1 32 Fagan, Mary SR Maine 59.94 1 33 Brathwaite, Monet SO Northeastern 1:01.84 6 -- Monty, Elisabeth JR Umass Lowell DQ 2 lane violation

Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== New England: # 53.81 1988 Mirian Knijin, Boston University Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Emerson, Celina JR Connecticut 54.40 2 10 2 Daley, Tiffany JR Connecticut 55.52 1 8 3 Nathan, Starr JR American Int 55.88 1 6 4 Gooden, Camille FR Northeastern 55.97 2 5 5 Dorsey, Jaimee FR RIC 56.31 2 4 6 Sheehan, Kalyn SR Rhode Island 56.40 2 3 7 Samuels, Shameal FR Quinnipiac 56.92 1 2 8 Hudson, Chelsea JR Northeastern 57.66 1 1

Women 500 Meter Dash =================================================================== New England: # 1:12.96 2/23/2013 Ana Groff, Connecticut Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Groff, Ana SR Connecticut 1:13.31Q 6 2 Cunningham, Shannon SR Umass Lowell 1:14.43Q 5 3 Stabile, Rebecca SO Quinnipiac 1:14.57Q 2 4 Racanelli, Katelyn JR Sacred Heart 1:15.23Q 1 5 Toussaint, Antoinette SO Umass Lowell 1:15.26Q 4 6 Marascia, Maria SR Umass Amhers 1:18.16Q 3 7 Paul, Jade FR Boston U. 1:14.45q 6 8 Wood, Oona FR Holy Cross 1:15.54q 2 9 Claudio, Mariah FR Rhode Island 1:16.58 4 10 Kitsakos, Alexis SO Umass Lowell 1:16.78 1 11 Bitterman, Sarah JR Umass Amhers 1:16.87 1 12 Abelseth, Caitlin SO Providence 1:18.00 5 13 Deer, Chantelle SO Central Conn 1:18.38 2 14 Sarkis, Nichole FR Rhode Island 1:18.46 2 15 Mitchell, Meadeshia FR Smith Colleg 1:18.58 3 16 Gulino, Marie JR Westfield St 1:18.60 5 17 Pohl, Caitlin SO Tufts 1:18.77 2 18 Carey, Bridget FR Sacred Heart 1:18.85 1 19 Lazaro, Kelsie FR WPI 1:18.89 4 20 Whitaker, Anna SO Southern Mai 1:19.04 5 21 Kapinos, Jenn JR Springfield 1:19.04 6 22 Cioffredi, Tess JR Vermont 1:19.32 3 23 Manna, Colleen JR New Hampshir 1:19.46 4 24 Cola, Shaniece SO Umass Lowell 1:19.68 5 25 Shay, Erika SO Umass Lowell 1:19.79 4 26 Noonan, Cassidy JR Westfield St 1:20.00 1 27 Schroeder, Elena FR Bates 1:21.13 3 28 Hanagan, Nora SR Bates 1:21.79 2 29 Panciera, Emily JR Southern Mai 1:22.27 6 30 Levesque, Elise SR Bates 1:23.43 1 -- Taft, Paris FR Connecticut DQ 6 lane violation

Women 500 Meter Dash ========================================================================== New England: # 1:12.96 2/23/2013 Ana Groff, Connecticut Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Groff, Ana SR Connecticut 1:12.96# 2 10 2 Racanelli, Katelyn JR Sacred Heart 1:13.90 1 8 3 Cunningham, Shannon SR Umass Lowell 1:14.37 1 6 4 Stabile, Rebecca SO Quinnipiac 1:14.53 2 5 5 Toussaint, Antoinette SO Umass Lowell 1:14.68 2 4 6 Paul, Jade FR Boston U. 1:15.32 2 3 7 Wood, Oona FR Holy Cross 1:16.06 1 2 8 Marascia, Maria SR Umass Amhers 1:18.46 1 1

Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ New England: # 2:07.07 1988 Genesia Eddins, UMass Boston Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Gorski, Brittany SR Holy Cross 2:12.12Q 2 Fitter, Maggie SR Keene State 2:12.41Q 3 Hubbard, Jocelyn FR Northeastern 2:13.73Q 4 Gaudreault, Gabriella JR Springfield 2:13.99Q 5 Arens, Elizabeth SR Bates 2:12.37q 6 Bennett, Samantha SR Wheaton (Mas 2:13.74q 7 Williamson, Laura FR Connecticut 2:14.24q 8 Scanlan, Mary SO Maine 2:14.32q 9 Wheeler, Eryn SR Northeastern 2:14.90 10 Vanriel, Titilayo JR So. Conn. St 2:15.26 11 Long, Nikki JR Boston U. 2:15.84 12 Fusco, Sarah SO Bates 2:16.22 13 Meinelt, Sarah SR Holy Cross 2:16.50 14 Nabadduka, Medinah FR Quinnipiac 2:17.63 15 Donadio, Hannah SR Quinnipiac 2:18.22 16 Savage, Chelsea FR Quinnipiac 2:18.31 17 Markoe, Lauren FR Keene State 2:18.54 18 Petrie, Katy SO Quinnipiac 2:19.53 19 Duff, Laura SR Colby 2:19.56 20 Jorgensen, Janelle JR Boston U. 2:20.34 21 Zielinski, Valerie JR Quinnipiac 2:22.47 22 Lepage, Taylor SO Central Conn 2:22.82 23 Gray, Cynthia FR Sacred Heart 2:24.36 24 Dunn, Ali SO Wellesley 2:24.39 25 Sacco, Dusty FR Bentley 2:26.04 26 Gates, Ally FR Central Conn 2:27.23 27 Harrison, Jenae SO Fitchburg St 2:33.49

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= New England: # 2:07.07 1988 Genesia Eddins, UMass Boston Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Gorski, Brittany SR Holy Cross 2:10.65 10 2 Hubbard, Jocelyn FR Northeastern 2:11.34 8 3 Gaudreault, Gabriella JR Springfield 2:12.48 6 4 Bennett, Samantha SR Wheaton (Mas 2:13.37 5 5 Williamson, Laura FR Connecticut 2:15.41 4 6 Fitter, Maggie SR Keene State 2:19.06 3 7 Arens, Elizabeth SR Bates 2:19.94 2 8 Scanlan, Mary SO Maine 2:27.83 1

Women 1000 Meter Run ================================================================ New England: # 2:46.63 1995 Angela Graham, Boston College Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 McCarthy, Jackie JR Providence 2:54.77Q 2 Vodopia, Katherine FR Connecticut 2:55.23Q 3 Brekka, Kathleen SR Holy Cross 2:57.09Q 4 Carley, Caroline FR Holy Cross 2:59.59Q 5 Rawding, Hilary FR Vermont 2:58.07q 6 DeVivo, Elizabeth JR Providence 2:58.12q 7 Lucas, Cristina SR Wellesley 2:58.43q 8 Powers, Katie SO Umass Amhers 2:59.32q 9 Durand, Sydney SO Vermont 2:59.38 10 Bolduc, Emma SO Sacred Heart 2:59.40 11 Guth, Sarah SO Middlebury 2:59.54 12 Weiler, Ashton JR Maine 2:59.64 13 Walsh, Kara SO Bryant 2:59.91 14 Rielly, Erin SO Stonehill 3:00.90 15 Tevenan, Julie FR WPI 3:02.05 16 Pelrine, Nicolette SO Rhode Island 3:02.25 17 Ferrall, Katie FR Smith Colleg 3:02.84 18 Unger, Isabelle FR Bates 3:02.92 19 Zaccardi, Emily SR Rhode Island 3:03.13 20 Schwab, Layne SR Colby 3:03.46 21 McCann, Molly JR Providence 3:03.51 22 Donnelly, Christine FR Sacred Heart 3:04.66 23 Keesler, Virginia SR Colby 3:07.70 24 Lambert, Alyssa FR Franklin Pie 3:08.11 25 Devereaux, Briana JR Merrimack 3:08.17 26 Gagliostro, Teresa JR Sacred Heart 3:08.23 27 Hellman, Molly FR Stonehill 3:08.66 28 Roy, Braila SO Fitchburg St 3:09.49 29 Colford, Brittany SR Colby 3:09.88 30 Kaeslin, Alexandra FR Sacred Heart 3:13.01

Women 1000 Meter Run ======================================================================= New England: # 2:46.63 1995 Angela Graham, Boston College Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Vodopia, Katherine FR Connecticut 2:54.70 10 2 McCarthy, Jackie JR Providence 2:55.12 8 3 Carley, Caroline FR Holy Cross 2:55.22 6 4 Lucas, Cristina SR Wellesley 2:58.78 5 5 Brekka, Kathleen SR Holy Cross 2:58.89 4 6 DeVivo, Elizabeth JR Providence 2:59.31 3 7 Rawding, Hilary FR Vermont 3:00.58 2 8 Powers, Katie SO Umass Amhers 3:05.59 1

Women 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= New England: # 4:36.14 1992 Geraldine Hendricksen, Providence College Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sisson, Emily SO Providence 4:38.49 10 2 Maguire, Keely SR New Hampshir 4:45.25 8 3 Ngarambe, Yolanda JR Vermont 4:48.47 6 4 Fahey, Caitlin SR Bentley 4:49.36 5 5 Quinn, Sarah FR MIT 4:51.50 4 6 Lambert, Keri SR Amherst 4:53.65 3 7 Johnson, Brooke SR MIT 4:58.42 2 8 Zeinstra, Nicole FR MIT 4:58.64 1 9 Rouillard, Molly SR Bridgewater 4:58.90 10 Almeida, Lauren SR Amherst 4:59.66 11 Maxwell, Alison SO Middlebury 5:00.53 12 Reynolds, Martha JR Bryant 5:00.53 13 Soja, Jessica JR Quinnipiac 5:01.24 14 Eberhardt, Elizabeth JR Central Conn 5:02.78 15 Campbell, Tracy FR Quinnipiac 5:02.98 16 Sischo, Katelyn FR Providence 5:04.50 17 Kohlbrenner, Caile SO Providence 5:04.93 18 Tuxbury, Annmarie FR Bryant 5:05.39 19 Briody, Terra SO Connecticut 5:05.81 20 Morelli, Rachel SR Quinnipiac 5:06.14 21 Fitter, Maggie SR Keene State 5:07.19 22 Tagoai, Ashli SO Boston U. 5:09.25 23 van den Heuvel, Louise JR MIT 5:10.33 24 McGilpin, Julie SR Vermont 5:10.53 25 Mitchell, Abigail SO Holy Cross 5:12.33 26 Roche, Morgan SR Quinnipiac 5:12.51 27 Wheeler, Kait SO Keene State 5:14.83 28 Taylor, Alexandra JR MIT 5:16.04 29 Peirsol, Amber FR Vermont 5:16.36 30 Hallock, Allison FR MIT 5:17.04 31 Moyer, Valerie JR Vermont 5:31.37

Women 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= New England: # 9:15.63 2008 Marisa Ryan, Boston University Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Greany, Shelby JR Providence 9:38.25 10 2 Castrogiovanni, Brianna JR Sacred Heart 9:41.36 8 3 Selmquist, Alyssa SR Sacred Heart 9:42.98 6 4 Clark, Alicia FR Vermont 9:44.81 5 5 Cherutich, Jeptui JR American Int 9:48.36 4 6 Black, Eimear JR Bryant 9:49.69 3 7 Twombly, Anne SO New Hampshir 9:49.99 2 8 Barry, Megan JR Hartford 9:58.40 1 9 White, Rebecca SR Quinnipiac 9:59.42 10 Bryan, Sarah SR Vermont 10:00.82 11 Stasiuk, Alexandra SO American Int 10:00.98 12 Serrano, Chelsey JR New Hampshir 10:01.09 13 Hurd, Abby FR Vermont 10:02.08 14 Columbare, Lauren SO Rhode Island 10:02.59 15 Navarro, Michelle SR Sacred Heart 10:05.23 16 Durgin, Emily FR Connecticut 10:08.02 17 Hughes, Emily JR Holy Cross 10:09.06 18 Boden, Brianna FR New Hampshir 10:13.10 19 Stableford, Shelby FR Boston U. 10:15.48 20 Szarkowicz, Andrea SR Quinnipiac 10:17.18 21 Sumner, Michelle FR Boston U. 10:18.09 22 Klein, Danielle JR Northeastern 10:18.50 23 Carlson, Katie SO Middlebury 10:18.73 24 Powell, Kathleen FR Providence 10:25.49 25 Anderson, Emily SO Stonehill 10:25.52 26 McMahon, Molly FR Umass Amhers 10:25.78

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= New England: # 16:35.18 2005 Andrea Walkonen, Boston University Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Selmquist, Alyssa SR Sacred Heart 16:49.55 10 2 Roecker, Samantha JR Providence 16:55.74 8 3 Castrogiovanni, Brianna JR Sacred Heart 17:01.30 6 4 Murphy, Erin JR Providence 17:04.39 5 5 Dearborn, Krisztina JR Central Conn 17:20.26 4 6 Stocker, Carolyn SO Maine 17:23.24 3 7 Phillips, Erin SR New Hampshir 17:37.07 2 8 Navarro, Michelle SR Sacred Heart 17:44.50 1 9 Boots, Randelle SR Wellesley 17:45.83 10 McBride, Caroline SR Stonehill 17:47.67 11 Cullen, Lindsay SR Bates 17:54.05 12 Faust, Brianna JR Quinnipiac 17:55.33 13 Wilkins, Vanessa SO Wellesley 17:58.82 14 Dewdney, Berol SR Colby 18:02.85 15 Carey-Hatch, Mira JR Bates 18:04.28 16 Bishop, Chelsea JR Stonehill 18:04.76 17 Regan, Emily JR Stonehill 18:05.58 18 Connolly, Katherine JR Colby 18:05.66 19 van den Heuvel, Sandra JR Holy Cross 18:09.22 20 Veit, Kristen SR Stonehill 18:16.20 21 Beers, Ariana FR Conn College 18:18.53 22 Faust, Amanda JR Quinnipiac 18:19.43 23 Nichols, Ashley JR Bentley 18:22.97 24 Papp, Megan JR Sacred Heart 18:27.20 25 Santandreu, Martha SR Quinnipiac 18:32.58 26 Svensen, Erin FR Bryant 18:40.01 27 Donohue, Erin SR Worcester St 18:53.68 28 Hutchins, Elizabeth SO Sacred Heart 19:01.82

Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== New England: # 8.47 2/23/2013 Madalayne Smith, Connecticut Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Smith, Madalayne JR Connecticut 8.53Q 5 2 Monty, Elisabeth JR Umass Lowell 8.56Q 4 3 Scott, Chantal JR Connecticut 8.67Q 3 4 Brady, Nikko JR Boston U. 8.70Q 2 5 Jancsurak, Sophie FR Boston U. 8.83Q 1 6 Bowens, Sarah FR Connecticut 8.78q 4 7 Sobah, Tonique SO American Int 8.88q 2 8 Hoffler, Tanasia SR Williams 8.89q 4 9 Belot, Odrine FR Connecticut 8.96q 1 10 Renna, Emily SO Rhode Island 8.97q 5 11 Bennett, Cassandra SO American Int 9.00q 1 12 Tuttle, Shelby JR Central Conn 9.10q 5 13 Toussaint, Antoinette SO Umass Lowell 9.11q 3 14 Davis, Adrianna SR WPI 9.13q 5 15 Lobaton, Karen FR Rhode Island 9.15q 5 16 Hackett, Ashten JR Maine 9.16q 3 17 Genard, Nicole FR Northeastern 9.19 3 18 Reardon, Brittany JR Colby 9.22 1 9.215 19 Allen, Marilyn FR Tufts 9.22 2 9.219 20 Marks, Ashleigh FR Rhode Island 9.23 1 21 Walker, Stephanie SO Umass Lowell 9.25 5 22 Kaufman, Michele SR Bowdoin 9.26 4 23 Carter, Marvline SO So. Conn. St 9.28 1 24 Lavallee, Virginia SO New Hampshir 9.28 2 25 Silfvenius, Kirsten SR Smith Colleg 9.30 2 26 Deininger, Christy JR Worcester St 9.33 1 27 Esernio, Jeana FR Stonehill 9.37 3 28 Bell, Sarah SO Sacred Heart 9.41 4 29 Edge, Dara SR Central Conn 9.42 5 30 Czerapowicz, Jennifer FR Rhode Island 9.47 2 31 Polakowski, Katie JR Stonehill 9.48 4 32 Muse, Stephanie SR Umass Lowell 9.57 3 33 Price, Jackie FR Franklin Pie 9.62 3 34 Dodge, Emily SR Middlebury 9.69 1 -- Patrolia, Meghan FR Umass Amhers DNF 4

Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== New England: # 8.47 2/23/2013 Madalayne Smith, Connecticut Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 Smith, Madalayne JR Connecticut 8.52Q 2 2 Monty, Elisabeth JR Umass Lowell 8.58Q 1 3 Scott, Chantal JR Connecticut 8.69Q 1 4 Brady, Nikko JR Boston U. 8.70Q 2 5 Bowens, Sarah FR Connecticut 8.82q 1 6 Jancsurak, Sophie FR Boston U. 8.86q 2 7 Hoffler, Tanasia SR Williams 8.89q 2 8 Bennett, Cassandra SO American Int 9.00q 1 9 Renna, Emily SO Rhode Island 9.01 1 10 Tuttle, Shelby JR Central Conn 9.08 2 11 Hackett, Ashten JR Maine 9.17 2 12 Davis, Adrianna SR WPI 9.18 1 13 Toussaint, Antoinette SO Umass Lowell 9.20 2 14 Sobah, Tonique SO American Int 9.21 1 15 Lobaton, Karen FR Rhode Island 9.37 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= New England: # 8.47 2/23/2013 Madalayne Smith, Connecticut Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Smith, Madalayne JR Connecticut 8.47# 10 2 Monty, Elisabeth JR Umass Lowell 8.50 8 3 Brady, Nikko JR Boston U. 8.65 6 4 Scott, Chantal JR Connecticut 8.76 5 5 Hoffler, Tanasia SR Williams 8.80 4 6 Bowens, Sarah FR Connecticut 8.81 3 7 Jancsurak, Sophie FR Boston U. 8.86 2 8 Bennett, Cassandra SO American Int 9.01 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== New England: # 3:42.41 2/23/2013 Connecticut, Connecticut B Allen, T Daley, N Joseph, C Emerson School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Connecticut 'A' 3:42.41# 6 10 2 Umass Lowell 'A' 3:44.78 6 8 3 Boston U. 'A' 3:48.12 6 6 4 Rhode Island 'A' 3:49.05 6 5 5 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A' 3:49.18 6 4 6 Quinnipiac 'A' 3:51.08 6 3 7 Stonehill 'A' 3:52.15 5 2 8 New Haven 'A' 3:52.27 3 1 9 Central Connecticut 'A' 3:52.43 3 10 American Int'l 'A' 3:52.67 4 11 Williams 'A' 3:52.83 3 12 Colby 'A' 3:53.10 5 13 Hartford 'A' 3:53.17 5 14 Northeastern 'A' 3:53.34 4 15 Springfield 'A' 3:53.43 4 16 Umass Amherst 'A' 3:53.66 5 17 Southern Maine 'A' 3:54.05 5 18 Vermont 'A' 3:54.11 5 19 So. Conn. St. 'A' 3:54.48 4 20 Sacred Heart 'A' 3:57.74 3 21 Holy Cross 'A' 3:57.96 3 22 Merrimack 'A' 3:59.05 2 23 Tufts 'A' 3:59.48 4 24 Umass Dartmouth 'A' 4:00.05 2 25 Worcester State 'A' 4:00.40 2 26 Ric 'A' 4:01.03 4 27 Bentley 'A' 4:02.09 1 28 Bates 'A' 4:02.22 3 29 Bridgewater St. 'A' 4:02.33 2 30 Providence 'A' 4:02.75 2 31 Bryant 'A' 4:11.92 1 32 Wellesley 'A' 4:12.83 1

Women 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= New England: # 8:51.91 2012 , Vermont School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rhode Island 'A' 8:59.27 10 2 Holy Cross 'A' 9:04.82 8 3 Quinnipiac 'A' 9:10.63 6 4 Umass Lowell 'A' 9:16.13 5 5 Stonehill 'A' 9:16.59 4 6 New Hampshire 'A' 9:18.34 3 7 Bates 'A' 9:20.19 2 8 Colby 'A' 9:20.50 1 9 Umass Amherst 'A' 9:22.79 10 Tufts 'A' 9:23.02 11 Amherst 'A' 9:23.28 12 Conn College 'A' 9:27.07 13 Sacred Heart 'A' 9:31.11 14 Coast Guard 'A' 9:32.82 15 Boston U. 'A' 9:32.97 16 Central Connecticut 'A' 9:33.01 17 Trinity 'A' 9:34.31 18 Springfield 'A' 9:44.83 19 Keene State 'A' 9:44.96 20 Wellesley 'A' 9:45.00 21 Eastern Conn. St. 'A' 9:48.40 22 New Haven 'A' 9:51.63 23 Franklin Pierce 'A' 9:54.57 24 Bridgewater St. 'A' 10:12.36

Women Distance Medley ======================================================================= New England: # 11:30.75 2/22/2013 Providence, Providence S Greany, K Dermody, C Kohlbrenner, L Nagel School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Providence 'A' 11:30.75# 10 2 Middlebury 'A' 11:32.54 8 3 Mit 'A' 11:34.20 6 4 New Hampshire 'A' 11:36.04 5 5 Rhode Island 'A' 11:38.66 4 6 Amherst 'A' 11:39.51 3 7 Connecticut 'A' 11:49.23 2 8 Umass Lowell 'A' 11:49.38 1 9 American Int'l 'A' 11:52.62 10 Vermont 'A' 11:54.72 11 Colby 'A' 11:58.02 12 Quinnipiac 'A' 11:59.06 13 Tufts 'A' 12:03.12 14 Westfield State 'A' 12:03.85 15 Stonehill 'A' 12:05.46 16 Hartford 'A' 12:16.95 17 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A' 12:18.91 18 Umass Amherst 'A' 12:22.74 19 Coast Guard 'A' 12:33.82 20 Bates 'A' 12:40.68 21 Keene State 'A' 12:44.99 22 Central Connecticut 'A' 13:15.36

Women High Jump ================================================================================= New England: # 1.84m 1981 Julie White - 6' 0.5", Boston University Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Cribb, Jasmine SR Connecticut 1.80m 5-10.75 10 2 McLaren, Natasha JR Connecticut 1.75m 5-08.75 8 3 Bikanova, Ilva JR Connecticut J1.75m 5-08.75 6 4 St. Clair, Brittany JR Vermont J1.75m 5-08.75 5 5 Barwise, Allison SR Boston U. J1.75m 5-08.75 4 6 Saunders, Ronea SO Central Conn J1.75m 5-08.75 3 7 Bikanova, Saija FR Connecticut 1.70m 5-07.00 2 8 Pumphrey, Laura SO WPI J1.70m 5-07.00 1 9 Paschal, Julie SR Williams J1.70m 5-07.00 10 Salley, Jessica SO New Hampshir 1.65m 5-05.00 11 Banker, Rebecca SR Umass Amhers J1.65m 5-05.00 12 Lane, Mollie JR Wheaton (Mas J1.65m 5-05.00 13 Meehan, Shannon SR Rhode Island J1.65m 5-05.00 14 Eagle, Julie SR WPI 1.60m 5-03.00 15 Rittmanic, Maya JR Smith Colleg J1.60m 5-03.00 15 Doering, Grace SR Middlebury J1.60m 5-03.00 15 Gail, Colby SO Bates J1.60m 5-03.00 18 Vaidyanathan, Preethi SO MIT J1.60m 5-03.00 19 Hector, Keiko SO Rhode Island J1.60m 5-03.00 20 Rozumek, Victoria FR New Haven 1.55m 5-01.00 21 LaCoste, Melissa FR Holy Cross J1.55m 5-01.00 22 Kelley, Alana FR Umass Lowell J1.55m 5-01.00 22 Bridgman, Ellen FR Vermont J1.55m 5-01.00 -- Obrien, Renee JR Umass Boston NH -- Conley, Janel FR Rhode Island NH

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= New England: # 4.06m 2011 Karin Fisher - 13'3.75", MIT Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Kuntz, Lauren SR MIT 3.85m 12-07.50 10 2 Arndt, Mackenzie SO Holy Cross 3.70m 12-01.50 6.33 2 Decarteret, Jillena SR Northeastern 3.70m 12-01.50 6.33 2 O'Connell, Lauren FR Connecticut 3.70m 12-01.50 6.33 5 Grecni, Michelle SO So. Conn. St J3.70m 12-01.50 4 6 Pickford, Kaylan JR Rhode Island 3.55m 11-07.75 2.50 6 Adams, Jenna JR Williams 3.55m 11-07.75 2.50 8 Krug, Mary SR Vermont J3.55m 11-07.75 1 9 Masters, Jaclyn FR Maine 3.40m 11-01.75 9 Smithwick, Emily FR Tufts 3.40m 11-01.75 9 Chen, Joanna SO MIT 3.40m 11-01.75 12 Virdi, Cimran FR MIT J3.40m 11-01.75 13 Reardon, Brittany JR Colby J3.40m 11-01.75 14 Bierly, Sarah FR Umass Amhers J3.40m 11-01.75 14 Schweiger, Dana SO Northeastern J3.40m 11-01.75 16 Auclair, Amy JR Westfield St 3.25m 10-08.00 16 Nelligan-Smith, Angelica SR Maine 3.25m 10-08.00 16 Harrington, Lexi-Taylor SR Rhode Island 3.25m 10-08.00 16 Nicolletta, Meghan SR So. Conn. St 3.25m 10-08.00 20 Bennett, Lauren SR Northeastern J3.25m 10-08.00 -- Manfredi, Karleigh FR Rhode Island NH -- McGahan, Michelle SO Holy Cross NH -- Duggan, Rhian SR Springfield NH -- Ehrlich, Tess FR Vermont NH

Women Long Jump ================================================================================= New England: # 6.15m 2003 Viktoriya Rybalko - 20'2.25", University of Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Howard, Nia SR Northeastern 5.94m 19-06.00 10 2 Nathan, Starr JR American Int 5.84m 19-02.00 8 3 Toussaint, Antoinette SO Umass Lowell 5.77m 18-11.25 6 4 Brady, Nikko JR Boston U. 5.70m 18-08.50 5 5 Finnegan, Katherine SR Umass Amhers 5.58m 18-03.75 4 6 Dunnigan, Jessica SO Northeastern 5.53m 18-01.75 3 7 Riley, Melodee FR Connecticut 5.48m 17-11.75 2 8 Palmer, Ashley SO Umass Amhers 5.43m 17-09.75 1 9 Frazier, Melanie SR New Hampshir 5.37m 17-07.50 10 Edwards, Camille SO Umass Amhers 5.36m 17-07.00 11 Czerapowicz, Jennifer FR Rhode Island 5.29m 17-04.25 11 Kromko, Courtney SO Umass Amhers 5.29m 17-04.25 13 Martin, Amanda SO Springfield 5.23m 17-02.00 14 Power, Brittany JR Connecticut 5.22m 17-01.50 15 Walker, Alexis FR Wesleyan 5.21m 17-01.25 15 Yanes, Arashana FR Umass Lowell 5.21m 17-01.25 15 Conyers, Briana SO New Haven 5.21m 17-01.25 18 Caldarone, Amanda SO Worcester St 5.18m 17-00.00 19 Bowens, Sarah FR Connecticut 5.17m 16-11.50 20 Howell, Alissa SR New Haven 5.15m 16-10.75 21 McGuffie, Hulerie FR Umass Boston 5.02m 16-05.75 22 Romano, Marissa SO Holy Cross 4.99m 16-04.50 23 Baker, Dylan SO Sacred Heart 4.98m 16-04.25 23 Stoyle, Rebecca SO Umass Amhers 4.98m 16-04.25 25 Mitchell, Tiara SO New Haven 4.75m 15-07.00

Women Triple Jump ================================================================================= New England: # 13.30m 2008 Tahari James - 43'7.75", Boston University Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Stoyle, Rebecca SO Umass Amhers 12.34m 40-06.00 10 2 Conyers, Briana SO New Haven 12.08m 39-07.75 8 3 Hoffler, Tanasia SR Williams 11.85m 38-10.50 6 4 Riley, Melodee FR Connecticut 11.83m 38-09.75 5 5 Power, Brittany JR Connecticut 11.82m 38-09.50 4 6 Johnson, Brooke SR Williams 11.76m 38-07.00 3 7 Martin, Amanda SO Springfield 11.60m 38-00.75 2 8 Runels, Tessa SO Boston U. 11.56m 37-11.25 1 9 Stevens, Olivia JR Northeastern 11.41m 37-05.25 10 Jones, Diamond JR Umass Lowell 11.37m 37-03.75 11 Bowens, Sarah FR Connecticut 11.26m 36-11.50 12 Noble, Shantel JR American Int 11.23m 36-10.25 13 Kromko, Courtney SO Umass Amhers 11.20m 36-09.00 14 Mitchell, Tiara SO New Haven 11.13m 36-06.25 14 Brayboy, Daria SO RIC 11.13m 36-06.25 16 Johnson, Michelle SO MIT 11.10m 36-05.00 16 Johnson, Keisha SR Bentley 11.10m 36-05.00 18 Palmer, Ashley SO Umass Amhers 11.06m 36-03.50 19 Lavigne, Christina JR Providence 10.88m 35-08.50 20 Romano, Marissa SO Holy Cross 10.64m 34-11.00 -- Belot, Odrine FR Connecticut FOUL -- Kelley, Alana FR Umass Lowell FOUL -- Howell, Alissa SR New Haven FOUL -- Marion, Cassie SO Vermont FOUL

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= New England: # 16.28m 2011 Victoria Flowers - 53'5", Connecticut Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Flowers, Victoria SR Connecticut 15.90m 52-02.00 10 2 Aponte, Lindsay JR Sacred Heart 15.17m 49-09.25 8 3 Allen, Kelly SR Tufts 13.80m 45-03.50 6 4 Greene, Candace JR Umass Lowell 13.78m 45-02.50 5 5 Oyekunle, Ronke SR Tufts 13.73m 45-00.50 4 6 McCabe, Kelly JR Rhode Island 13.12m 43-00.50 3 7 Stuopis, Isabella FR MIT 12.91m 42-04.25 2 8 Bourque, Rachelle SR Umass Amhers 12.83m 42-01.25 1 9 Nwodili, Adaora FR Sacred Heart 12.39m 40-07.75 10 Serunian, Jenna FR Northeastern 12.33m 40-05.50 11 Bashir, Elizabeth SO So. Conn. St 12.22m 40-01.25 12 Bikanova, Saija FR Connecticut 12.19m 40-00.00 13 Mbianda, Nalis SR Umass Amhers 12.16m 39-10.75 14 Demyan, Grace SO Tufts 12.08m 39-07.75 14 DeVincent, Kaylee SR Umass Amhers 12.08m 39-07.75 16 Palma-Kaluma, Naloti FR Westfield St 12.07m 39-07.25 17 Durham, Jennifer SR Southern Mai 12.03m 39-05.75 17 Dillard, Sarah JR Boston U. 12.03m 39-05.75 19 Crawford, Kelsey FR Umass Amhers 11.83m 38-09.75 20 Foster, Sanya SR American Int 11.68m 38-04.00 21 Huntress, Abigail SO New Hampshir 11.59m 38-00.25 22 London, Randi SO Bowdoin 11.39m 37-04.50 23 Provost, Elizabeth FR Holy Cross 10.91m 35-09.50

Women Weight Throw ================================================================================= New England: # 21.19m 2/22/2013 Victoria Flowers -- 69'6.25", Connecticut Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Flowers, Victoria SR Connecticut 21.19m# 69-06.25 10 2 Brutus, Sabienne SR Tufts 17.70m 58-01.00 8 3 Allen, Kelly SR Tufts 17.04m 55-11.00 6 4 McFetters, Robyn SO Maine 16.20m 53-01.75 5 5 Dillard, Sarah JR Boston U. 15.59m 51-01.75 4 6 Ottey, Susan SR Boston U. 15.30m 50-02.50 3 7 Moorehead, Emily SR Rhode Island 15.23m 49-11.75 2 8 Bashir, Elizabeth SO So. Conn. St 15.12m 49-07.25 1 9 Oyekunle, Ronke SR Tufts 14.83m 48-08.00 10 Mintzer, Charlotte JR Vermont 14.79m 48-06.25 11 Manick, Shraya SR New Haven 14.74m 48-04.50 12 Chauvin, Krista JR Umass Dartmo 14.65m 48-00.75 13 Harmon, Katherine JR Bowdoin 14.58m 47-10.00 14 Salazar, Keyla SR New Hampshir 14.37m 47-01.75 15 Janes, Grace FR Rhode Island 14.17m 46-06.00 16 Okoye, Sylvia SR Wheaton (Mas 14.06m 46-01.50 17 Chiasson, Melissa JR Bridgewater 14.04m 46-00.75 18 Thornton, Adrienne FR Stonehill 13.97m 45-10.00 19 Rose, Alexandra FR Northeastern 13.89m 45-07.00 20 Foster, Sanya SR American Int 13.82m 45-04.25 21 Germain, Kelcey SR Holy Cross 13.69m 44-11.00 22 Terry, Chelse FR Central Conn 13.63m 44-08.75 23 Demyan, Grace SO Tufts 13.59m 44-07.00 24 DeVincent, Kaylee SR Umass Amhers 13.47m 44-02.50

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Fereshetian, Allison JR Maine 2:22.73 787 2 Roderick, Sara SO Vermont 2:23.92 771 3 Hector, Keiko SO Rhode Island 2:24.35 765 4 Haggerty, Janel SR Keene State 2:24.47 764 5 Barwise, Allison SR Boston U. 2:25.99 744 6 Bikanova, Saija FR Connecticut 2:28.97 706 7 Dahlstrom, Sarah SO Holy Cross 2:30.41 688 8 Warren, Caroline SR Rhode Island 2:33.87 645 9 Conley, Janel FR Rhode Island 2:40.02 573 10 Crawford, Kelsey FR Umass Amhers 2:43.34 535

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Fereshetian, Allison JR Maine 8.82 2 948 2 Barwise, Allison SR Boston U. 9.15 1 879 3 Bikanova, Saija FR Connecticut 9.21 1 867 4 Haggerty, Janel SR Keene State 9.22 1 865 5 Warren, Caroline SR Rhode Island 9.26 3 856 6 Hector, Keiko SO Rhode Island 9.28 1 852 7 Roderick, Sara SO Vermont 9.34 2 840 8 Conley, Janel FR Rhode Island 9.38 3 832 9 Livious, Sierra JR Wesleyan 9.47 2 814 10 Crawford, Kelsey FR Umass Amhers 9.73 3 763 11 Dahlstrom, Sarah SO Holy Cross 10.11 3 692

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Barwise, Allison SR Boston U. 1.84m 6-00.50 1029 2 Bikanova, Saija FR Connecticut 1.75m 5-08.75 916 3 Haggerty, Janel SR Keene State 1.66m 5-05.25 806 4 Conley, Janel FR Rhode Island 1.63m 5-04.25 771 5 Hector, Keiko SO Rhode Island 1.60m 5-03.00 736 5 Warren, Caroline SR Rhode Island 1.60m 5-03.00 736 7 Dahlstrom, Sarah SO Holy Cross 1.51m 4-11.50 632 7 Fereshetian, Allison JR Maine 1.51m 4-11.50 632 9 Crawford, Kelsey FR Umass Amhers 1.48m 4-10.25 599 9 Livious, Sierra JR Wesleyan 1.48m 4-10.25 599 11 Roderick, Sara SO Vermont 1.45m 4-09.00 566

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Barwise, Allison SR Boston U. 5.62m 18-05.25 735 2 Bikanova, Saija FR Connecticut 5.25m 17-02.75 628 3 Roderick, Sara SO Vermont 5.22m 17-01.50 620 4 Conley, Janel FR Rhode Island 5.21m 17-01.25 617 5 Fereshetian, Allison JR Maine 5.13m 16-10.00 595 6 Haggerty, Janel SR Keene State 5.05m 16-07.00 573 7 Crawford, Kelsey FR Umass Amhers 4.96m 16-03.25 548 8 Dahlstrom, Sarah SO Holy Cross 4.90m 16-01.00 532 9 Livious, Sierra JR Wesleyan 4.65m 15-03.25 466 9 Hector, Keiko SO Rhode Island 4.65m 15-03.25 466 11 Warren, Caroline SR Rhode Island 4.37m 14-04.00 396

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Bikanova, Saija FR Connecticut 12.60m 41-04.25 701 2 Livious, Sierra JR Wesleyan 11.86m 38-11.00 652 3 Crawford, Kelsey FR Umass Amhers 11.08m 36-04.25 600 4 Dahlstrom, Sarah SO Holy Cross 11.06m 36-03.50 599 5 Barwise, Allison SR Boston U. 10.90m 35-09.25 589 6 Roderick, Sara SO Vermont 10.75m 35-03.25 579 7 Conley, Janel FR Rhode Island 10.63m 34-10.50 571 8 Hector, Keiko SO Rhode Island 9.48m 31-01.25 495 9 Haggerty, Janel SR Keene State 8.74m 28-08.25 447 10 Warren, Caroline SR Rhode Island 8.45m 27-08.75 428 11 Fereshetian, Allison JR Maine 7.34m 24-01.00 357

Women Indoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= New England: # 3843 1990 Angela Corson, Connecticut Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Barwise, Allison SR Boston U. 3976# 10 2 Bikanova, Saija FR Connecticut 3818 8 3 Haggerty, Janel SR Keene State 3455 6 4 Roderick, Sara SO Vermont 3376 5 5 Conley, Janel FR Rhode Island 3364 4 6 Fereshetian, Allison JR Maine 3319 3 7 Hector, Keiko SO Rhode Island 3314 2 8 Dahlstrom, Sarah SO Holy Cross 3143 1 9 Warren, Caroline SR Rhode Island 3061 10 Crawford, Kelsey FR Umass Amhers 3045

Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== New England: # 6.81 2012 Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Radden, Aaron SR Central Conn 6.89Q 3 6.885 2 Drinks, Jesse SR Connecticut 6.89Q 4 6.888 3 Thomas, David SR New Haven 6.94Q 2 4 Kenney, David JR Connecticut 6.96Q 1 5 Gibson, Terrence SO Worcester St 6.98q 1 6 Ryder, Quinn JR Umass Amhers 7.01q 4 7 Woodley, Ronald SR Rhode Island 7.03q 2 8 Truong, Duy SO Worcester St 7.04q 2 9 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell FR Bentley 7.06q 1 10 Oliveira, Tyler SO Rhode Island 7.08q 3 11 Phommalinh, Thomas SR So. Conn. St 7.09q 1 12 Livingston, Denzel FR Merrimack 7.10q 4 13 DiMambro, Mike SO Rhode Island 7.11q 4 7.105 14 Farnham, Patrick SO Umass Amhers 7.11q 3 7.109 15 Druskat, Ethan FR Colby 7.13q 4 16 Holtzman, Bryan JR Middlebury 7.14q 2 17 Dudley, Jordan FR Sacred Heart 7.15 1 7.142 18 Grubel, Teague SO Stonehill 7.15 1 7.145 19 Miller, Zach FR Southern Mai 7.15 3 7.146 20 Henry, Donovan FR Northeastern 7.18 3 21 Butler, Kendrick JR New Haven 7.19 4 22 Arcari, Anthony SO Merrimack 7.21 2 7.203 23 Kennedy, Eric JR Bentley 7.21 2 7.205 24 Keating, Evan SO Vermont 7.22 1 7.214 25 Curtis, Luke JR Worcester St 7.22 3 7.218 26 Kimball, Matt FR Southern Mai 7.31 4 27 Alley, Matthew SO Worcester St 7.35 2 28 Drane, Jerome FR Worcester St 7.38 3 29 Danner-Hicks, Joseph JR Bridgewater 7.45 2

Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== New England: # 6.81 2012 Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 Radden, Aaron SR Central Conn 6.90Q 2 2 Drinks, Jesse SR Connecticut 6.97Q 1 3 Kenney, David JR Connecticut 6.96Q 2 4 Thomas, David SR New Haven 7.04Q 1 7.033 5 Gibson, Terrence SO Worcester St 7.02q 2 6 Woodley, Ronald SR Rhode Island 7.04q 1 7.035 7 Ryder, Quinn JR Umass Amhers 7.07q 1 7.061 8 Oliveira, Tyler SO Rhode Island 7.07q 1 7.068 9 Truong, Duy SO Worcester St 7.09 2 10 DiMambro, Mike SO Rhode Island 7.13 2 11 Livingston, Denzel FR Merrimack 7.14 2 12 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell FR Bentley 7.14 2 13 Holtzman, Bryan JR Middlebury 7.14 2 14 Farnham, Patrick SO Umass Amhers 7.15 1 15 Druskat, Ethan FR Colby 7.17 1 16 Phommalinh, Thomas SR So. Conn. St 7.26 1

Men 60 Meter Dash ======================================================================= New England: # 6.81 2012 Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Radden, Aaron SR Central Conn 6.82 10 2 Drinks, Jesse SR Connecticut 6.83 8 3 Kenney, David JR Connecticut 6.91 6 4 Thomas, David SR New Haven 6.92 5 5 Woodley, Ronald SR Rhode Island 7.01 4 6 Gibson, Terrence SO Worcester St 7.02 3 7 Oliveira, Tyler SO Rhode Island 7.03 2 8 Ryder, Quinn JR Umass Amhers 7.05 1

Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== New England: # 20.66 2008 Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Radden, Aaron SR Central Conn 21.29q 8 2 Page, R.J. SR Boston U. 21.30q 6 3 Young, Jalen SO Rhode Island 21.47q 3 4 Lane, Jared SO Northeastern 21.56q 2 5 Cummings, Darnell JR Connecticut 21.64q 7 6 Oliveira, Tyler SO Rhode Island 21.66q 2 7 Davidson, Anthony JR Rhode Island 21.67q 5 8 Thomas, David SR New Haven 21.73q 1 9 Smith, Kevin SR Connecticut 21.88 4 10 Kennedy, Eric JR Bentley 22.03 3 11 Espinosa, Brian SO Bridgewater 22.17 4 22.162 12 Graw, Daniel FR Sacred Heart 22.17 7 22.166 13 Shapiro, Alex JR Northeastern 22.30 8 14 Holtzman, Bryan JR Middlebury 22.30 4 15 Koenig, Anderson FR Vermont 22.32 8 16 Sullivan, Nicholas SO New Hampshir 22.32 2 17 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell FR Bentley 22.35 3 18 Drane, Jerome FR Worcester St 22.36 7 19 Grubel, Teague SO Stonehill 22.40 1 22.395 19 Beutler, Graham JR Tufts 22.40 5 22.395 21 Miranda, Kaylin SR Northeastern 22.40 6 22.936 22 Henry, Donovan FR Northeastern 22.43 5 23 Farnham, Patrick SO Umass Amhers 22.46 6 24 Collins, Joey SO WPI 22.50 5 25 Penn, Isaiah SO New Hampshir 22.59 6 26 Jarousky, Brandon FR Umass Dartmo 22.60 7 27 Hopson, Tyler SR Connecticut 22.64 6 28 Abrams, Mike FR Franklin Pie 22.75 7 29 Danner-Hicks, Joseph JR Bridgewater 22.79 8 30 Gannon, Stephen SO Worcester St 22.79 4 31 Cooley, Warner SO Sacred Heart 22.93 2 32 Morales, Henry SR Umass Boston 23.05 1 33 Johnston, Kevin SO Umass Lowell 23.36 8 -- Stephenson, Dennis JR American Int DNF 1

Men 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== New England: # 20.66 2008 Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Radden, Aaron SR Central Conn 21.01 2 10 2 Page, R.J. SR Boston U. 21.32 1 8 3 Cummings, Darnell JR Connecticut 21.46 2 6 4 Lane, Jared SO Northeastern 21.60 1 5 5 Oliveira, Tyler SO Rhode Island 21.62 1 4 6 Davidson, Anthony JR Rhode Island 21.68 2 3 7 Young, Jalen SO Rhode Island 21.74 2 2 8 Thomas, David SR New Haven 21.96 1 1

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== New England: # 46.56 1980 Glen Cohen, Boston University Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Davidson, Anthony JR Rhode Island 47.99Q 4 2 Stephenson, Dennis JR American Int 48.05Q 6 3 Young, Jalen SO Rhode Island 48.60Q 5 4 Shapiro, Alex JR Northeastern 48.99Q 3 5 Fruster, Jamal SO Central Conn 49.46Q 1 6 Lindblom, Nick JR Central Conn 49.78Q 2 7 Forth, Twayne JR So. Conn. St 48.72q 4 8 Gregory, Brandon FR So. Conn. St 49.04q 4 9 Hewett, Fred SO Eastern Conn 49.39 4 10 Penn, Isaiah SO New Hampshir 49.41 6 11 Kocienski, Stephen SR WPI 49.42 3 12 Hopper, Dan SR Central Conn 49.48 3 13 Singer-Clark, Tyler JR MIT 49.50 6 14 Lee, William FR MIT 49.51 1 15 Owoye, Dele SO Connecticut 49.53 5 16 Hetzler, Peter JR Middlebury 49.60 1 17 Barnes, Derek FR MIT 49.61 5 18 Collins, Jeremy FR Southern Mai 49.63 3 19 Arneaud, Gerald SR Umass Dartmo 49.77 5 20 Collins, Joey SO WPI 49.79 6 21 Ortiz, Jose FR Rhode Island 49.84 6 22 Rettenmeier, John SO Connecticut 49.85 2 23 Diamantoni, Nicholas SO MIT 50.01 5 24 Galasso, Michael SO Holy Cross 50.07 2 50.063 25 Roberts-Smith, Nazim SO New Haven 50.07 2 50.070 26 Weaver, Ethan SR Merrimack 50.24 2 27 Douglas, Nicholas SO Bryant 50.25 1 28 Hannon, Ben SO Coast Guard 50.50 4 29 Lee, Vinnie SR Tufts 50.52 1 30 Webb, Daniel FR Southern Mai 50.55 2 31 Parrella, Jon SR Worcester St 50.57 1

Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== New England: # 46.56 1980 Glen Cohen, Boston University Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Davidson, Anthony JR Rhode Island 48.44 2 10 2 Forth, Twayne JR So. Conn. St 48.76 2 8 3 Shapiro, Alex JR Northeastern 48.83 1 6 4 Young, Jalen SO Rhode Island 48.92 2 5 5 Fruster, Jamal SO Central Conn 48.95 2 4 6 Gregory, Brandon FR So. Conn. St 49.12 1 3 7 Lindblom, Nick JR Central Conn 49.72 1 2

Men 500 Meter Dash =================================================================== New England: # 1:01.61 2012 Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Hunter, Kevin FR Northeastern 1:04.59Q 1 2 Twombly, Kyle JR Connecticut 1:04.63Q 5 3 DeSalvo, Paul SO Connecticut 1:04.90Q 3 4 Sakovits, Andrew SO Rhode Island 1:04.97Q 2 5 Campo, Zach FR Rhode Island 1:05.01Q 4 6 Goehring, Josh SO Bridgewater 1:05.49Q 6 7 Whyte, Chris SR Connecticut 1:05.09q 1 8 Doehr, Justin FR Connecticut 1:05.18q 2 9 Moules, Tyler JR Stonehill 1:05.28 4 10 Greenwald, Ben FR Vermont 1:05.32 5 11 Grafov, Paul SR Umass Amhers 1:06.03 6 12 Pena, Austin SR RIC 1:06.30 5 13 Liebman, Judd FR Amherst 1:06.46 6 14 Budd, Ryan JR Central Conn 1:06.46 3 15 Hildenbrandt, Zachary JR Umass Amhers 1:06.49 5 16 Kruppa, Dylan SO Eastern Conn 1:06.63 3 17 Codola, Nick SO Amherst 1:06.65 4 18 Nunan, Sean SR Springfield 1:06.78 1 19 Gager, Mac SR MIT 1:06.80 3 20 Francois, Vladimir JR Umass Lowell 1:06.97 4 21 Sabanty, Kerry SR Worcester St 1:07.00 1 22 Farrington, Joey SO Central Conn 1:07.02 3 23 Arena, Nicholas SR Sacred Heart 1:07.05 3 24 Kasimer, Alex FR Tufts 1:07.14 1 25 Sawyer, Kevin FR Bridgewater 1:07.48 4 26 Switzer, Mitchell SR Vermont 1:07.82 6 27 Lemay, Joseph JR New Hampshir 1:07.82 5 28 Trafford, Justin FR Worcester St 1:07.96 2 29 Beckwith, Brian FR Central Conn 1:08.00 1 -- Booker, Chris JR Providence DNF 2

Men 500 Meter Dash ========================================================================== New England: # 1:01.61 2012 Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Twombly, Kyle JR Connecticut 1:03.25 1 10 2 Hunter, Kevin FR Northeastern 1:03.27 2 8 3 Campo, Zach FR Rhode Island 1:03.49 2 6 4 Sakovits, Andrew SO Rhode Island 1:04.40 1 5 5 DeSalvo, Paul SO Connecticut 1:04.41 2 4 6 Doehr, Justin FR Connecticut 1:04.89 1 3 7 Whyte, Chris SR Connecticut 1:05.06 2 2 8 Goehring, Josh SO Bridgewater 1:05.81 1 1

Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ New England: # 1:47.34 2012 Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Chavez, Alvaro FR Connecticut 1:51.37Q 2 LePage, James SR Bates 1:51.59Q 3 Melton, Matt JR Amherst 1:51.97Q 4 Brown, David JR Umass Lowell 1:53.62Q 5 Bennatan, Alex SR Connecticut 1:51.39q 6 Desmond, Kevin SO Southern Mai 1:51.70q 7 Black, Mitchell FR Tufts 1:51.89q 8 Chipman, Parker SR Southern Mai 1:52.78q 9 Marvel, Jeff SR Tufts 1:53.14 10 Anderson, James SO New Hampshir 1:53.23 11 Hinthorne, Matt JR Umass Dartmo 1:53.24 12 Cook, Michael JR Rhode Island 1:53.33 13 Parker, Samuel SO MIT 1:53.41 14 Corcoran, Brendan SR Westfield St 1:53.50 15 Frissora, Anthony SR Westfield St 1:53.63 16 Cooney, Patrick SO Stonehill 1:53.89 17 Rhodes, Robert FR Connecticut 1:53.95 18 Johnson, Curtis JR American Int 1:53.97 19 Stillman, Andrew SR Vermont 1:54.60 20 Lee, Jordan JR Coast Guard 1:54.77 21 Stys, Eric JR New Hampshir 1:54.99 22 Rodriguez, Marcos JR Rhode Island 1:55.06 23 Otis, Nick SR Umass Amhers 1:55.06 24 Plankey, Christopher SO Keene State 1:55.08 25 Connor, Malcolm FR Central Conn 1:55.78 26 Waterbury, Mike SR Central Conn 1:56.03 27 Kostelak, Thomas SO WPI 1:56.33 28 Deluna, Nick SO Vermont 1:57.36 29 Stadnick, Shawn SR RIC 1:58.23 30 Kirkpatrick, Nick FR Stonehill 2:06.66 -- DiGangi, John SO Rhode Island DNF

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= New England: # 1:47.34 2012 Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Chavez, Alvaro FR Connecticut 1:51.60 10 2 Bennatan, Alex SR Connecticut 1:51.75 8 3 Melton, Matt JR Amherst 1:51.94 6 4 Black, Mitchell FR Tufts 1:52.77 5 5 LePage, James SR Bates 1:52.81 4 6 Chipman, Parker SR Southern Mai 1:53.09 3 7 Brown, David JR Umass Lowell 1:53.14 2 8 Desmond, Kevin SO Southern Mai 1:59.09 1

Men 1000 Meter Run ================================================================ New England: # 2:20.63 1994 Mark Carroll, Providence College Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Oakley, Julian FR Providence 2:26.66Q 2 Greene, Kevin JR New Hampshir 2:27.25Q 3 Gioielli, Joe FR Central Conn 2:28.81Q 4 Caldwell, Philip SO Connecticut 2:29.20Q 5 Vercollone, Joseph FR Providence 2:27.79q 6 Mullen, Thomas JR Umass Amhers 2:28.58q 7 Gervais, David JR New Hampshir 2:28.74q 8 McNaughton, Michael FR Umass Amhers 2:29.58q 9 Boiko, Scott JR Umass Lowell 2:29.71 10 Boeding, James JR Bowdoin 2:29.83 11 Sklar, Romey SO Amherst 2:29.85 12 Fraeilli, Zachary SO Northeastern 2:29.97 13 Wallace, Alex SR Providence 2:30.10 14 Dooley, Christopher JR Stonehill 2:30.21 15 Kusch, Christian JR Umass Lowell 2:30.61 16 Brosh, Adam SR Tufts 2:30.85 17 O'Leary, Nicholas FR Connecticut 2:30.93 18 Owen, Curt SO Umass Amhers 2:31.13 19 Nee, Sean FR Bentley 2:31.18 20 Ferro, Matthew SO Umass Dartmo 2:31.47 21 Brown, Timothy SO New Hampshir 2:31.65 22 Babcock, Chris SR So. Conn. St 2:31.72 23 O'Leary, Thomas FR Vermont 2:32.40 24 Scofield, Oliver FR Vermont 2:32.55 25 Lary, Will SR Fitchburg St 2:33.68 26 Patterson, Hayden FR Keene State 2:34.18 27 Foley, Francis SO Bryant 2:34.29 28 Sheltzer, Alex SO Tufts 2:34.71 29 Donlon, William SO Umass Lowell 2:35.15 30 Lochard, Kevin SO Rhode Island 2:36.11 31 Motivala, Devin FR Vermont 2:41.08 -- McBrien, Ethan SR Vermont DQ interference

Men 1000 Meter Run ======================================================================= New England: # 2:20.63 1994 Mark Carroll, Providence College Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Gioielli, Joe FR Central Conn 2:23.39 10 2 Greene, Kevin JR New Hampshir 2:24.43 8 3 Oakley, Julian FR Providence 2:26.01 6 4 Mullen, Thomas JR Umass Amhers 2:26.41 5 5 Gervais, David JR New Hampshir 2:27.86 4 6 Caldwell, Philip SO Connecticut 2:28.48 3 7 McNaughton, Michael FR Umass Amhers 2:33.15 2 8 Vercollone, Joseph FR Providence 2:38.59 1

Men 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= New England: # 3:59.68 1993 Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Peterson, Patrick JR Sacred Heart 4:06.74 10 2 Horowitz, Coby JR Bowdoin 4:06.85 8 3 Moser, Alexander JR Maine 4:07.78 6 4 Dixon, Harvey FR Providence 4:07.94 5 5 Bennatan, Tim SR Connecticut 4:08.37 4 6 Channon, Dominic SR Providence 4:08.75 3 7 Widzgowski, Ryan JR Keene State 4:09.01 2 8 Biekert, Brian SO Central Conn 4:09.60 1 9 Ross, Stuart SO Boston U. 4:09.90 10 McDonald, Eric SR Umass Lowell 4:10.06 11 Hannan, Tully JR Bates 4:10.09 12 Agati, James SO Connecticut 4:10.11 13 Grimes, Patrick SR Amherst 4:10.32 14 Norton, Jamie JR Tufts 4:11.13 15 Davies, Jack SR Middlebury 4:11.60 16 Schaaf, Wilder SR Middlebury 4:11.61 17 Sukeforth, Andrew SR Bridgewater 4:12.17 18 Gazzeloni, Julian JR Southern Mai 4:13.55 19 Turissini, Greg SO Amherst 4:13.73 20 Ravetz, Ben SO Boston U. 4:14.46 21 Bullock, Justin JR MIT 4:14.75 22 Johnson, Timothy SR Stonehill 4:15.17 23 Clark, Joe SR Connecticut 4:15.40 24 Gallagher, Wesley FR Northeastern 4:15.70 25 McCloskey, Conor SR RIC 4:16.42 26 Spencer, Sam SR Stonehill 4:16.64 27 Zawalich, Daniel SO Stonehill 4:17.23 28 Levine, Alexander SO Connecticut 4:21.01 29 Donovan, Brian JR Umass Lowell 4:21.65 30 Stansel, John SO Bates 4:27.03 31 Hannon, Kyle SR MIT 4:27.19 32 Antivo, Jeremy JR American Int 4:31.47

Men 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= New England: # 7:56.37 2000 Keith Kelly, Providence College Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Quinn, Shane SO Providence 8:11.47 10 2 Sollowin, Stephen SO Northeastern 8:13.43 8 3 Fowler, Bryan SO Connecticut 8:15.91 6 4 Doyle, Brian JR Northeastern 8:16.60 5 5 Biwott, Michael FR American Int 8:16.83 4 6 Thomas, Kevin FR Boston U. 8:18.28 3 7 Lee, Anthony SR Middlebury 8:21.12 2 8 Wood, Kevin JR Middlebury 8:27.56 1 9 Hill, Andrew SO Central Conn 8:30.06 10 Erskine, Andrew SR Amherst 8:30.88 11 Stipp, Quentin FR Umass Amhers 8:35.73 12 Reighard, Charlie JR Amherst 8:36.19 13 Ferguson, Sean FR Sacred Heart 8:36.45 14 Fort, Paul FR American Int 8:37.08 15 Cassidy, Liam JR Tufts 8:38.73 16 Pare, Ben SO Umass Lowell 8:38.90 17 Paquette, Thomas SR Keene State 8:40.52 18 Crowley, Dan FR Amherst 8:41.08 19 Caputo, Michael SR Boston U. 8:42.19 20 Pearsall, Graham SR Bates 8:42.21 21 Wahome, Stephen SR Bridgewater 8:43.21 22 Buckley, Dillon SR Amherst 8:45.26 23 Drago, John SR Bentley 8:46.69 24 Muldoon, Dennis FR Holy Cross 8:48.65 25 McGowan, Patrick JR Umass Amhers 8:51.37 26 McKeon, John SO Boston U. 8:52.99 27 McLaughlin, Brian JR Tufts 8:58.38 28 Seites-Rundlett, Zachary SO Rhode Island 9:03.86 29 Perry, Mark FR Middlebury 9:04.33

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= New England: # 13:55.02 2007 Martin Fagan, Providence College Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jenkins, Eric JR Northeastern 14:24.80 10 2 Seekins, Samuel JR Bowdoin 14:28.16 8 3 Hillery, Liam SO Providence 14:28.37 6 4 Xie, Benjamin SO MIT 14:35.68 5 5 Veiga, Jeff SR Umass Lowell 14:37.97 4 6 Martin, Michael JR Bates 14:42.89 3 7 Gisore, Antoine SO Franklin Pie 14:46.84 2 8 McGuire, Ryan JR Connecticut 14:48.94 1 9 Ali, Ahmed SR Providence 14:53.86 10 Krell, John SR Central Conn 14:54.07 11 Maguire, Sean SR Bentley 14:55.13 12 Mazaheri, Bijan FR Williams 14:55.66 13 Walker, Matt FR Central Conn 14:58.48 14 Abasolo, Brandon SR Williams 15:01.01 15 Fenwick, Blake SO Bryant 15:03.29 16 Paquette, Thomas SR Keene State 15:04.33 17 Gagnon, Samuel SO New Hampshir 15:05.14 18 Whitney, Ken SR Bates 15:06.46 19 Cioe, Matthew SO Umass Lowell 15:07.23 20 Fontanella, Trent JR Stonehill 15:07.69 21 Dermody, Patrick SO Conn College 15:11.03 22 Gonsalves, Anthony SR Providence 15:11.90 23 Penney, Ethan SR Stonehill 15:13.33 24 McGowan, Patrick JR Umass Amhers 15:13.49 25 Wortham, Andrew SR Bates 15:14.22 26 Busque, John JR Hartford 15:23.97 27 Leonard, Stephen JR Stonehill 15:29.94 28 Fussell, KC SO Amherst 15:33.66 29 Watson, Peter SR Williams 15:39.50 30 Anderstrom, Aaron FR Vermont 15:59.96 -- Morales, Alvaro JR Amherst DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== New England: # 7.85 2012 Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Maxwell, Selwyn SO Connecticut 8.00Q 4 2 Ray, Zachary SR Boston U. 8.02Q 1 3 Reed, James JR Maine 8.07Q 3 4 Thomas, Corey SR Stonehill 8.09Q 2 5 Seaton, Wayne SR Rhode Island 8.12q 3 6 Gibson, Terrence SO Worcester St 8.13q 4 7 Castilletti, Mark JR Rhode Island 8.18q 2 8 Scalesse, Adam JR Coast Guard 8.20q 4 9 Lane, Jared SO Northeastern 8.21q 3 10 Dixon, Xavier JR Stonehill 8.23q 4 11 Bardhan, Shaikat SR Rhode Island 8.26q 2 12 Bigelow, Stephen JR Umass Amhers 8.31q 1 13 Lebron, Nick JR So. Conn. St 8.33q 1 14 Duncan, Mallory SO Vermont 8.37q 1 15 Watkins, Jordan SO Central Conn 8.39q 3 8.381 16 Allen, Sheldon SO Southern Mai 8.39q 2 8.387 17 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 8.45 3 18 DelliCarpini, Claudio JR Connecticut 8.49 1 19 Truong, Duy SO Worcester St 8.54 4 20 McKallagat, Jarret JR Bates 8.55 2 21 Mitchell, Cameron SO Umass Lowell 8.56 3 22 MacDonald, Jackson JR Northeastern 8.57 2 23 HoddWells, Max SR New Hampshir 8.61 4 24 Moczula, Timothy JR Holy Cross 8.64 1 25 Forbes, Jarell SO RIC 8.65 4 26 Coulter, Paul JR Holy Cross 8.71 3 27 Haeuser, Anthony SR Bates 8.80 4 28 Jackson, Drayke JR Sacred Heart 8.95 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== New England: # 7.85 2012 Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 Thomas, Corey SR Stonehill 8.00Q 2 2 Ray, Zachary SR Boston U. 8.04Q 1 3 Maxwell, Selwyn SO Connecticut 8.10Q 2 4 Reed, James JR Maine 8.15Q 1 5 Seaton, Wayne SR Rhode Island 8.12q 2 6 Castilletti, Mark JR Rhode Island 8.18q 1 7 Scalesse, Adam JR Coast Guard 8.22q 2 8 Lane, Jared SO Northeastern 8.23q 2 9 Dixon, Xavier JR Stonehill 8.25 1 10 Bardhan, Shaikat SR Rhode Island 8.28 1 11 Bigelow, Stephen JR Umass Amhers 8.32 2 12 Allen, Sheldon SO Southern Mai 8.35 2 13 Duncan, Mallory SO Vermont 8.37 1 14 Lebron, Nick JR So. Conn. St 8.47 2 15 Gibson, Terrence SO Worcester St 9.40 1 -- Watkins, Jordan SO Central Conn FS 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= New England: # 7.85 2012 Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Maxwell, Selwyn SO Connecticut 7.87 10 2 Thomas, Corey SR Stonehill 7.88 8 3 Ray, Zachary SR Boston U. 7.94 6 4 Reed, James JR Maine 8.04 5 5 Castilletti, Mark JR Rhode Island 8.09 4 8.087 6 Lane, Jared SO Northeastern 8.09 3 8.089 7 Seaton, Wayne SR Rhode Island 8.10 2 8 Scalesse, Adam JR Coast Guard 8.11 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== New England: # 3:09.45 2/23/2013 Boston U., Boston U. T Latty, D Lagerberg, R Page, Z Ray School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Boston U. 'A' 3:09.45# 5 10 2 Umass Lowell 'A' 3:12.79 5 8 3 Rhode Island 'A' 3:14.34 5 6 4 Connecticut 'A' 3:14.50 5 5 5 Mit 'A' 3:14.64 5 4 6 Northeastern 'A' 3:15.60 4 3 7 Williams 'A' 3:15.72 4 2 8 So. Conn. St. 'A' 3:16.46 4 1 9 Southern Maine 'A' 3:18.81 3 10 Sacred Heart 'A' 3:18.82 5 11 Central Connecticut 'A' 3:19.16 4 12 New Hampshire 'A' 3:19.88 4 13 Umass Amherst 'A' 3:19.99 3 14 Vermont 'A' 3:20.01 2 15 Worcester State 'A' 3:20.10 2 16 Bryant 'A' 3:20.66 3 17 Umass Dartmouth 'A' 3:20.72 3 18 Coast Guard 'A' 3:20.98 4 19 Tufts 'A' 3:21.10 3 20 Bates 'A' 3:21.21 2 21 Amherst 'A' 3:21.94 2 22 Eastern Conn. St. 'A' 3:23.95 2 23 Bentley 'A' 3:26.21 1 24 Providence 'A' 3:26.65 1 25 Trinity 'A' 3:27.75 1 26 Umass Boston 'A' 3:29.48 1 -- New Haven 'A' DNF 3

Men 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= New England: # 7:28.90 1982 , U. of Rhode Island School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Connecticut 'A' 7:33.83 10 2 Holy Cross 'A' 7:35.60 8 3 New Hampshire 'A' 7:38.29 6 4 Central Connecticut 'A' 7:38.65 5 5 Williams 'A' 7:39.84 4 6 Rhode Island 'A' 7:41.13 3 7 Vermont 'A' 7:42.35 2 8 Stonehill 'A' 7:42.58 1 9 Umass Amherst 'A' 7:42.96 10 Umass Lowell 'A' 7:43.45 11 Colby 'A' 7:45.32 12 Tufts 'A' 7:48.36 13 Coast Guard 'A' 7:48.65 14 Amherst 'A' 7:51.32 15 Worcester State 'A' 7:51.74 16 Keene State 'A' 7:53.60 17 Hartford 'A' 7:55.02 18 Bates 'A' 7:56.88 19 Boston U. 'A' 8:02.66 20 Bentley 'A' 8:07.85 -- Bowdoin 'A' DNF

Men Distance Medley ======================================================================= New England: # 9:36.64 2007 , Providence College School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Providence 'A' 9:45.42 10 2 American Int'l 'A' 9:49.84 8 3 Connecticut 'A' 9:54.11 6 4 Northeastern 'A' 9:55.16 5 5 Middlebury 'A' 9:55.27 4 6 Bates 'A' 9:55.83 3 7 Mit 'A' 9:57.30 2 8 Stonehill 'A' 9:57.39 1 9 Umass Amherst 'A' 9:59.28 10 New Hampshire 'A' 10:01.67 11 Conn College 'A' 10:05.08 12 Hartford 'A' 10:11.37 13 Rhode Island 'A' 10:13.86 14 Williams 'A' 10:22.51 15 Boston U. 'A' 10:26.87 16 Bentley 'A' 10:28.71 17 Tufts 'A' 10:29.05 18 Holy Cross 'A' 10:31.24 19 Franklin Pierce 'A' 10:33.27 20 New Haven 'A' 10:34.46 21 Coast Guard 'A' 10:35.62 22 Fitchburg St. 'A' 10:36.42 23 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A' 10:41.65 24 Keene State 'A' 10:49.42

Men High Jump ================================================================================= New England: # 2.22m 1984 Nick Saunders - 7' 3.5", Boston University Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Staley, Nicholas SO Stonehill 2.14m 7-00.25 10 2 James, Noel SR Connecticut 2.09m 6-10.25 8 3 Thomas, Corey SR Stonehill 2.04m 6-08.25 6 4 Hart, Tylor SO Umass Boston J2.04m 6-08.25 5 5 Sullivan, Connor SR Boston U. J2.04m 6-08.25 4 6 Thomas, Rainford SR Rhode Island J2.04m 6-08.25 3 7 Cunningham, Colby FR Vermont 1.99m 6-06.25 2 8 Horn, Kris FR Connecticut J1.99m 6-06.25 1 9 Onikeku, Oluwatoni FR Umass Lowell 1.94m 6-04.25 10 Lebron, Nick JR So. Conn. St J1.94m 6-04.25 10 Storey, Ryan SR Southern Mai J1.94m 6-04.25 10 Guarente, Matthew SR New Hampshir J1.94m 6-04.25 13 Johnson, Andrew JR Worcester St J1.94m 6-04.25 14 MacDonald, Jackson JR Northeastern J1.94m 6-04.25 14 Jackson, Drayke JR Sacred Heart J1.94m 6-04.25 16 Galloway, Jameel SR WPI 1.89m 6-02.25 16 Godette, Travon FR Westfield St 1.89m 6-02.25 16 Tenney, Aaron JR Vermont 1.89m 6-02.25 16 Gattereau, Craig SO Southern Mai 1.89m 6-02.25 20 Martin, Tyler FR Maine J1.89m 6-02.25 -- Wuest, Sam SR Boston U. NH -- Fitzgibbon, Robert SR Westfield St NH -- Ross, Daniel SO Worcester St NH -- Guarente, Jason SR New Hampshir NH -- Grube, AJ JR Umass Amhers NH

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= New England: # 5.26m 2/22/2013 Cory Duggan - 17'3", Connecticut Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Duggan, Cory JR Connecticut 5.26m# 17-03.00 10 2 Alexander, Matthew SR Connecticut 4.85m 15-11.00 8 3 Cyphers, Michael FR Umass Amhers J4.85m 15-11.00 6 4 Gauger, Thomas SR Westfield St J4.85m 15-11.00 5 5 Laskoski, Nelson JR So. Conn. St 4.70m 15-05.00 4 6 Copeland, Gregory SO Umass Amhers 4.55m 14-11.00 2.50 6 Murphy, Timothy FR Connecticut 4.55m 14-11.00 2.50 8 Wisener, John JR Bates J4.55m 14-11.00 0.50 8 Burandt, Jordan JR Rhode Island J4.55m 14-11.00 0.50 10 Grunwald, Connor FR Connecticut J4.55m 14-11.00 11 Lucas, Dylan JR Northeastern J4.55m 14-11.00 11 Vafadari, Cyrus SR MIT J4.55m 14-11.00 13 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray SR Williams J4.55m 14-11.00 14 Winkler, Orion SR Southern Mai J4.55m 14-11.00 15 Polis, Scott JR Sacred Heart 4.40m 14-05.25 15 Dunn, Timothy FR Holy Cross 4.40m 14-05.25 15 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 4.40m 14-05.25 15 Gao, Yida JR MIT 4.40m 14-05.25 -- King, Garrett SO Umass Lowell NH -- Conaty, Patrick JR Fitchburg St NH -- Morris, Bryan FR New Hampshir NH -- Wolhaupter, Ben JR Coast Guard NH -- Byrnes, Luke SR Stonehill NH -- Bartlett, Jonathan SR Rhode Island NH

Men Long Jump ================================================================================= New England: # 7.75m 1986 Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Miranda, Kaylin SR Northeastern 7.29m 23-11.00 10 2 Ray, Zachary SR Boston U. 7.19m 23-07.25 8 3 Woodley, Ronald SR Rhode Island 7.17m 23-06.25 6 4 Lacroix, Harley FR Connecticut 7.07m 23-02.50 5 5 Thomas, David SR New Haven 7.02m 23-00.50 4 6 Landis, John FR Connecticut 6.94m 22-09.25 3 6.83 7 Del Duca, Frank JR Maine J6.94m 22-09.25 2 6.75 8 Arsenault, Sam SR Boston U. 6.86m 22-06.25 1 9 Charter, Anthony SO Bentley 6.79m 22-03.50 10 Ezike, Ben FR Rhode Island 6.72m 22-00.75 11 DeChristofaro, Wesley JR WPI 6.71m 22-00.25 12 Ruginski, Jamie SO Southern Mai 6.69m 21-11.50 13 Espinosa, Brian SO Bridgewater 6.68m 21-11.00 13 DelliCarpini, Claudio JR Connecticut 6.68m 21-11.00 15 Hazell, Gregory SO Sacred Heart 6.67m 21-10.75 16 Williams, Amanze SO Connecticut 6.57m 21-06.75 17 Lebron, Nick JR So. Conn. St 6.52m 21-04.75 18 Ajayi, Gbola SR Tufts 6.50m 21-04.00 18 Sen, Anthony FR Southern Mai 6.50m 21-04.00 20 Williams, Ricky FR American Int 6.45m 21-02.00 21 Horn, Kris FR Connecticut 6.42m 21-00.75 22 Livingston, Denzel FR Merrimack 6.39m 20-11.75 23 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell FR Bentley 6.38m 20-11.25 23 Greaney, Patrick SO Umass Lowell 6.38m 20-11.25 25 MacDonald, Jackson JR Northeastern 5.20m 17-00.75

Men Triple Jump ================================================================================= New England: # 15.78m 2008 Daniel Hutcherson - 51'9.25", Connecticut Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Woodley, Ronald SR Rhode Island 14.90m 48-10.75 10 14.86 2 Ruginski, Jamie SO Southern Mai J14.90m 48-10.75 8 14.66 3 Hazell, Gregory SO Sacred Heart 14.62m 47-11.75 6 14.34 4 Davis, Tejorn SR Northeastern J14.62m 47-11.75 5 14.32 5 Williams, Amanze SO Connecticut 14.61m 47-11.25 4 6 Guerrier, Jimm JR So. Conn. St 14.51m 47-07.25 3 7 Lacroix, Harley FR Connecticut 14.43m 47-04.25 2 8 Lee, Michael FR So. Conn. St 14.42m 47-03.75 1 9 Ajayi, Gbola SR Tufts 14.39m 47-02.50 10 Ezike, Ben FR Rhode Island 14.04m 46-00.75 11 Danner-Hicks, Joshua JR Bridgewater 13.97m 45-10.00 12 McIntosh, Xavier FR American Int 13.75m 45-01.50 13 Abdul, Hamza SR Umass Boston 13.68m 44-10.75 14 Saintil, Herby JR Stonehill 13.54m 44-05.25 15 Motley, David FR MIT 13.51m 44-04.00 15 Owumi, Justin JR Colby 13.51m 44-04.00 17 Hichens, Connor FR Bentley 13.30m 43-07.75 18 Vincent, Emmanuel SO Maine 13.17m 43-02.50 19 Rei, Ryan FR Rhode Island 13.14m 43-01.50 -- Amado, Craig JR RIC FOUL

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= New England: # 18.92m 1986 Gerry Domini - 62'1", Brown University Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Pless, David SR Bates 17.93m 58-10.00 10 2 Cameron, Michael SO So. Conn. St 17.78m 58-04.00 8 3 Gagne, Justin JR Maine 17.46m 57-03.50 6 4 Masington, Eric JR Connecticut 17.17m 56-04.00 5 5 Enos, Sean SO Bates 16.74m 54-11.25 4 6 Piscitelli, Andrew SR Rhode Island 16.59m 54-05.25 3 7 Troiani, Marc JR Sacred Heart 15.91m 52-02.50 2 8 Woodbury, Brian JR Maine 15.70m 51-06.25 1 9 Wlasuk, John SO Sacred Heart 15.26m 50-00.75 10 Rosenberg, Kevin SO Northeastern 15.14m 49-08.25 11 Cawley, Stephan JR Bridgewater 14.73m 48-04.00 12 Bukalo, Enis JR So. Conn. St 14.62m 47-11.75 13 Lyle, Cameron SR New Hampshir 14.55m 47-09.00 14 Margitza, Nick FR Bates 14.48m 47-06.25 15 Cormier, Daniel SO Stonehill 14.47m 47-05.75 16 Kusiak, Thaddeus SR Rhode Island 14.46m 47-05.25 17 Williamson, Brian SO Tufts 14.44m 47-04.50 18 Octeau, Jeremy FR Northeastern 14.42m 47-03.75 19 Mastone, Mark SR Northeastern 14.40m 47-03.00 20 Dupuis, Christopher SR New Hampshir 14.39m 47-02.50 21 Keach, Benjamin SO Keene State 13.81m 45-03.75 22 O'Neil, Devin JR Umass Lowell 13.37m 43-10.50 23 Staub, Nicholas FR Umass Lowell 13.09m 42-11.50 -- Dupont, Tresley FR So. Conn. St FOUL

Men Weight Throw ================================================================================= New England: # 22.45m 1984 Declan Hegarty - 73'8", Boston University Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Faboyede, Joshua SR Connecticut 19.27m 63-02.75 10 2 Kusiak, Thaddeus SR Rhode Island 18.62m 61-01.25 8 3 Milder, Max JR Northeastern 18.34m 60-02.00 6 4 Yancy, Curtis SR Tufts 18.18m 59-07.75 5 5 Edwards, Oluwatosin FR Connecticut 18.08m 59-04.00 4 6 Horace, Reuben FR Boston U. 17.83m 58-06.00 3 7 Guerra, Arthur JR So. Conn. St 17.78m 58-04.00 2 8 Janes, William SR Rhode Island 17.62m 57-09.75 1 9 Desrochers, Zachary SR Fitchburg St 17.56m 57-07.50 10 Piscitelli, Andrew SR Rhode Island 17.18m 56-04.50 11 Lyle, Cameron SR New Hampshir 17.10m 56-01.25 12 Hall, James JR Northeastern 16.85m 55-03.50 13 Wlasuk, John SO Sacred Heart 16.80m 55-01.50 14 Peter, Kevin JR Umass Lowell 16.56m 54-04.00 15 Wagner, Matthew SR Sacred Heart 16.55m 54-03.75 16 Ackell, Chris FR Connecticut 16.53m 54-02.75 17 Troiani, Marc JR Sacred Heart 16.47m 54-00.50 18 Enos, Sean SO Bates 16.33m 53-07.00 19 Dayton, John JR Springfield 16.29m 53-05.50 20 Jumpp, George JR New Hampshir 16.02m 52-06.75 21 Dupuis, Christopher SR New Hampshir 15.87m 52-01.00 22 Bondurant, Thomas JR Coast Guard 14.55m 47-09.00 23 Figueroa, Andre FR Tufts 14.42m 47-03.75 24 O'Neil, Devin JR Umass Lowell 14.11m 46-03.50

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Leithiser, Jake SO Maine 7.31 1 775 2 Biunno, Vinny FR Franklin Pie 7.36 2 759 3 Escaravage, Justin SR So. Conn. St 7.38 2 752 4 Parent, Tyler JR Vermont 7.41 1 742 5 Hardison, David SR Bates 7.42 2 739 6 Osborne, Andrew JR Tufts 7.43 1 736 7 Wainman, Eric SO Bates 7.44 1 732 8 Toothaker, Matthew SR Maine 7.45 1 729 9 Ingham, Nicholas FR Umass Amhers 7.56 2 694 10 Pangborn, John FR Rhode Island 7.60 2 681 11 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island 7.61 2 678 12 Simon, Ed FR Vermont 7.62 1 675

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Leithiser, Jake SO Maine 2:38.30 892 2 Wainman, Eric SO Bates 2:39.94 874 3 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island 2:40.38 869 4 Toothaker, Matthew SR Maine 2:40.98 863 5 Parent, Tyler JR Vermont 2:44.09 829 6 Hardison, David SR Bates 2:44.58 823 7 Escaravage, Justin SR So. Conn. St 2:44.65 822 8 Simon, Ed FR Vermont 2:44.86 820 9 Biunno, Vinny FR Franklin Pie 2:45.80 810 10 Ingham, Nicholas FR Umass Amhers 2:48.55 781 11 Osborne, Andrew JR Tufts 2:53.43 730 12 Pangborn, John FR Rhode Island 2:59.53 669

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Leithiser, Jake SO Maine 8.48 2 865 2 Hardison, David SR Bates 8.66 2 823 3 Biunno, Vinny FR Franklin Pie 8.68 1 818 4 Simon, Ed FR Vermont 8.72 3 809 5 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island 8.87 3 775 6 Wainman, Eric SO Bates 8.99 3 748 7 Toothaker, Matthew SR Maine 9.02 1 741 8 Escaravage, Justin SR So. Conn. St 9.03 1 739 9 Pangborn, John FR Rhode Island 9.25 2 692 10 Osborne, Andrew JR Tufts 9.41 2 658 11 Ingham, Nicholas FR Umass Amhers 9.52 3 635 12 Parent, Tyler JR Vermont 9.77 1 585

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island 2.08m 6-09.75 878 2 Leithiser, Jake SO Maine 1.96m 6-05.00 767 3 Biunno, Vinny FR Franklin Pie 1.93m 6-04.00 740 4 Simon, Ed FR Vermont 1.90m 6-02.75 714 5 Ingham, Nicholas FR Umass Amhers 1.87m 6-01.50 687 5 Wainman, Eric SO Bates 1.87m 6-01.50 687 7 Pangborn, John FR Rhode Island 1.84m 6-00.50 661 7 Toothaker, Matthew SR Maine 1.84m 6-00.50 661 9 Hardison, David SR Bates 1.78m 5-10.00 610 9 Escaravage, Justin SR So. Conn. St 1.78m 5-10.00 610 9 Parent, Tyler JR Vermont 1.78m 5-10.00 610 9 Osborne, Andrew JR Tufts 1.78m 5-10.00 610

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Escaravage, Justin SR So. Conn. St 4.60m 15-01.00 790 2 Simon, Ed FR Vermont 4.30m 14-01.25 702 3 Toothaker, Ma

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Yale Invitational 9:00 AM
    Thursday, Jan 15
    at URI Multi Event (Day 1) 2:00 PM
    Friday, Jan 16
    at URI Multi Event (Day 2) 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    at Beantown Challenge 10:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago