Men's Swimming

 


Recap

Licensed to Burt Flickinger Athletic Ctr. - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/19/2005 09:32 PM
     2005 Atlantic 10 Conference Swimming & Divin - 2/16/2005 to 2/19/2005     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 28  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 16:20.72        1996 Jessica Foschi, LIAC                      
 Atlantic 10: # 16:32.08        1995 Bambi Bowman, George Wash.                
                16:23.54  1 A
                16:53.04  I B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witt, Jessica       FR Richmond            10:18.44   17:01.23         20  
      28.39   30.53   30.99   31.02   30.87   31.03   31.05   31.04
      31.08   31.04   30.82   31.38   31.50   31.40   31.29   30.96
      31.03   31.21   31.09   31.29   31.04   31.06   31.29   30.46
      30.84   31.47   31.14   31.40   30.02   31.03   31.42   30.86
      30.19
  2 Geary, Caitlin      SO Richmond            10:13.89   17:04.66         17  
      28.46   30.58   31.22   31.13   31.09   31.15   31.03   31.10
      31.05   31.13   31.04   30.91   31.09   31.08   31.06   31.05
      31.12   31.06   31.22   31.13   31.04   31.13   31.18   30.93
      31.16   31.26   31.22   31.38   31.36   31.01   31.64   31.57
      31.08
  3 Ahern, Taryn        FR SBUW                10:31.76   17:15.05         16  
      28.29   30.80   31.06   31.34   31.23   31.62   31.72   31.66
      31.69   31.56   31.38   31.59   31.44   31.53   31.36   31.59
      31.41   31.56   31.46   31.44   31.48   31.61   31.54   31.55
      31.64   31.61   31.56   31.65   31.72   31.77   31.75   31.15
      30.29
  4 Lears, Erin         SR Richmond            10:31.93   17:23.30         15  
      29.59   30.93   31.49   31.41   31.61   31.41   31.66   31.82
      31.63   32.03   31.61   31.59   31.71   32.00   31.85   31.70
      31.65   31.78   31.71   31.56   31.71   31.77   31.60   31.80
      31.70   31.78   31.99   32.19   32.06   31.98   31.75   31.54
      30.69
  5 Loock, Megan        FR GW                  10:40.53   17:32.91         14  
      29.00   31.02   31.73   31.48   31.55   31.77   31.62   31.76
      31.76   31.60   31.81   31.77   31.91   31.77   32.29   31.83
      32.31   32.40   31.99   32.24   32.29   32.32   32.13   32.44
      32.27   32.40   32.48   32.43   32.66   32.40   32.36   32.28
      30.84
  6 Polek, Jamie        SO La Salle            10:35.05   17:44.53         13  
      28.79   31.12   31.74   32.22   32.09   32.26   32.55   32.48
      32.14   32.16   32.26   32.22   32.37   32.55   32.09   32.46
      32.47   32.48   32.55   32.53   32.55   32.73   32.55   32.65
      32.48   32.76   32.54   32.59   32.47   32.28   32.54   32.61
      32.25
  7 Benner, Megan       JR Richmond            10:53.15   17:48.05         12  
      30.15   32.33   32.87   32.81   32.66   32.76   32.52   32.41
      32.41   32.43   32.50   32.61   32.59   32.69   32.99   32.60
      32.60   32.67   32.69   32.53   32.54   32.64   32.17   32.24
      32.41   32.06   32.31   32.27   32.09   32.07   32.03   32.19
      31.21
  8 Cooke, Jill         SO Xavier              10:28.00   17:49.38         11  
      29.20   31.84   31.89   31.83   31.83   31.87   32.01   32.13
      32.33   32.20   32.44   32.43   32.02   32.73   32.43   32.73
      32.75   32.80   32.62   32.85   32.50   32.95   32.95   32.94
      32.95   33.12   32.78   32.88   32.97   32.98   33.08   32.66
      31.69
  9 Cadman, Nicole      JR GW                  10:56.27   17:57.70          9  
      30.91   32.34   32.52   32.79   32.71   32.84   32.69   32.70
      32.57   32.59   32.21   32.36   32.43   32.54   32.65   32.69
    1:05.70   32.65   32.57   32.74   32.73   32.77   32.98   33.09
      32.92   33.03   32.92                   33.03   33.10   32.94
      31.84
 10 Whelton, Laura      SO Umass               10:57.48   17:59.27          7  
      30.02   32.77   33.26   32.58   32.77   32.69   31.92   32.74
      32.68   32.49   32.86   32.54   33.07   32.42   32.87   32.90
      32.97   32.57   32.96   32.78   32.99   32.67   33.22   33.19
      33.07   32.94   33.22   33.21   32.31   32.95   33.98   33.25
      30.41
 11 Gersbach, Amy       JR Duquesne            10:40.31   18:01.42          6  
      29.24   31.11   31.65   32.11   32.01   32.48   32.48   32.76
      32.63   32.92   33.06   33.29   32.96   33.08   33.09   33.21
      33.16   32.63   33.10   33.28   32.93   33.24   33.28   33.37
      33.30   33.20   33.27   33.37   33.54   33.09   33.12   33.20
      32.26
 12 Evanilla, Kimmy     SR La Salle            10:46.85   18:12.57          5  
      30.56   32.54   32.96   32.92   33.11   33.19   33.41   33.18
      33.35   33.50   33.41   33.30   33.34   33.50   33.19   33.49
      33.56   33.32   33.40   33.34   33.37   33.47   33.57   33.62
      33.63   33.31   33.55   33.78   33.51   33.00   32.50   31.85
      30.84
 13 Wilkins, Caitlyn    SO Duquesne            10:54.34   18:15.28          4  
      29.68   32.34   32.68   33.19   33.37   33.45   33.34   33.27
      33.14   33.29   33.67   33.50   33.52   33.33   33.19   33.37
      33.16   33.24   33.57   33.32   33.33   33.50   33.60   33.37
      33.50   33.55   33.66   33.67   33.52   33.29   33.12   33.14
      32.41
 14 Bellamy, Elizabeth  SO Rhode Island        11:02.15   18:17.09          3  
      30.92   32.85   33.21   33.59   33.38   33.05   33.11   32.94
      33.42   33.18   33.02   33.08   33.17   33.11   33.00   33.12
      33.70   33.04   33.23   33.14   33.25   33.44   33.58   33.62
      33.55   33.72   33.78   33.74   33.63   33.82   33.69   33.35
      32.66
 15 Moss, Molly         FR GW                  11:06.73   18:21.79          2  
      31.07   33.25   33.08   33.19   33.22   33.01   33.12   33.22
      33.40   33.38   33.56   33.02   33.30   33.86   33.61   33.76
      33.35   33.82   33.51   33.77   33.43   33.95   33.24   33.92
      33.50   33.94   33.65   33.59   33.60   33.81   33.68   33.71
      32.27
 16 Urquhart, Kate      SR SBUW                11:18.20   18:26.70          1  
      30.80   32.86   33.27   33.43   33.59   33.70   33.83   33.86
      33.95   33.78   33.51   33.81   33.66   33.83   34.04   33.91
      34.00   33.81   33.99   33.66   33.76   33.48   33.81   33.67
      33.78   33.65   33.70   33.66   33.67   33.68   33.60   33.09
      31.86
 17 Recklet, Ashley     FR Rhode Island        11:12.03   18:28.06        
      31.19   32.78   33.49   33.36   33.68   33.63   33.97   33.91
      33.94   34.10   33.67   33.50   33.89   34.04   33.63   33.50
      33.47   33.56   33.56   33.62   33.72   33.49   33.66   33.83
      33.70   33.96   33.93   33.60   34.23   33.85   33.52   33.87
      32.21
 18 Yankowski, Jay      SR Umass               11:11.86   18:31.34        
      29.73   32.14   32.78   33.06   33.09   33.26   33.41   33.44
      33.53   33.56   34.00   34.22   34.06   33.79   33.70   33.89
      33.73   33.98   34.14   33.69   34.28   34.14   34.23   34.15
      34.39   34.34   34.50   34.14   34.27   34.30   34.25   34.14
      33.01
 19 Rousseau, Caroline  SR Rhode Island        11:05.34   18:33.61        
      30.52   32.84   33.23   33.46   33.51   33.64   33.78   33.61
      33.96   34.08   33.90   33.96   34.14   33.84   34.48   33.98
      34.19   34.21   34.50   34.08   34.25   34.09   34.12   34.29
      34.05   34.04   33.97   33.88   33.79   33.66   33.54   33.06
      32.96
 20 Hartman, Kathryn    SO La Salle            11:04.95   18:35.09        
      31.00   32.92   33.39   33.74   33.45   33.60   33.63   33.54
      33.77   34.10   33.66   33.84   34.10   33.84   34.27   33.95
      33.76   34.09   33.94   34.18   34.01   34.05   34.38   34.09
      33.99   33.94   34.41   34.48   34.00   34.06   34.15   33.64
      33.12
 21 McDonough, Kaitlyn  JR Umass               11:18.33   18:35.11        
      30.14   32.98   33.99   33.93   34.35   33.80   33.91   33.87
      33.95   34.33   33.85   33.83   33.84   33.98   33.88   33.97
      34.01   34.00   34.08   34.07   33.90   34.19   34.06   34.30
      34.41   34.12   34.29   34.06   34.19   34.07   33.81   32.94
      32.01
 22 Henry, Veronica     JR Xavier              10:48.70   18:37.91        
      31.05   33.02   33.67   33.72   33.91   34.12   33.99   34.10
      34.18   34.15   34.12   34.12   34.11   34.15   34.24   34.12
      34.13   34.06   34.06   34.27   34.24   34.22   34.38   34.08
      33.86   34.05   34.03   33.97   33.91   34.02   33.91   33.40
      32.55
 23 Gordon, Jenn        SO Duquesne            11:08.00   18:38.08        
      30.02   32.85   33.51   33.82   33.87   33.97   33.98   33.83
      33.73   33.86   33.92   33.78   34.09   33.88   33.86   33.88
      34.29   34.53   34.13   34.17   33.83   34.28   34.03   34.25
      34.37   34.49   34.38   33.96   34.34   34.56   34.02   33.99
      33.61
 
Event 29  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 15:10.63        2001 Read Boon, Kenyon                         
 Atlantic 10: # 15:34.07        1980 Ed Denny, West Virginia                   
                15:05.87  1 A
                15:33.04  I B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lilly, Nico         FR Xavier               9:41.00   15:47.50         20  
      26.36   28.98   28.76   28.95   29.24   29.22   29.27   29.48
      29.32   29.06   29.36   28.91   28.74   29.23   29.16   28.80
      28.67   28.62   29.07   28.84   28.71   28.34   28.74   28.83
      28.84   28.64   28.74   28.65   28.54   28.52   27.91   27.90
      27.10
  2 Flaherty, Sean      SO GW                   9:40.40   15:54.89         17  
      26.04   28.65   29.04   29.26   29.21   29.36   29.39   29.29
      29.17   28.83   28.97   28.85   28.90   28.73   28.96   29.03
      29.05   29.24   29.10   29.15   29.17   28.98   29.13   29.40
      29.30   29.08   28.85   28.92   29.44   29.53   28.96   28.36
      27.55
  3 Ferretti, Bryan     SR GW                   9:45.24   15:55.60         16  
      26.67   28.54   28.90   29.19   29.06   29.10   29.05   28.85
      28.85   28.86   28.94   28.89   28.81   29.06   29.16   29.19
      29.11   29.14   29.24   29.10   28.73   29.13   28.95   29.32
      29.46   29.19   29.00   29.13   29.27   29.66   29.59   28.97
      27.49
  4 Sheatsley, Ryan     FR Rhode Island         9:43.84   16:06.02         15  
      26.98   28.82   29.31   29.42   29.41   29.45   29.64   29.80
      29.70   29.59   29.48   29.56   29.43   29.37   29.35   29.46
      29.38   29.45   29.33   29.43   29.21   29.40   29.24   29.45
      29.41   29.61   29.54   29.61   29.31   29.36   29.38   28.68
      27.46
  5 Robinson, Benjamin  SR Rhode Island         9:40.60   16:09.42         14  
      26.38   28.34   28.90   29.31   29.44   29.32   29.43   29.30
      29.26   29.31   29.20   29.37   29.40   29.53   29.33   29.44
      29.43   29.44   29.34   29.43   29.47   29.70   29.51   29.47
      29.65   29.75   29.79   29.88   29.93   29.79   29.91   30.14
      29.53
  6 Hubijar, Emir       JR La Salle             9:55.06   16:09.43         13  
      27.41   29.87   30.48   30.41   29.88   29.69   29.38   29.02
      29.11   29.39   29.66   29.65   29.80   29.49   29.77   29.78
      30.12   29.46   29.94   29.62   29.34   29.22   29.28   29.25
      29.08   29.27   29.13   29.19   29.00   29.45   29.09   28.98
      27.22
  7 McDonald, Andrew    SR La Salle             9:56.19   16:18.79         12  
      27.45   29.38   30.47   30.26   30.45   29.87   29.73   29.63
      29.45   29.67   29.51   29.94   29.54   29.90   29.61   29.77
      29.53   29.47   29.68   29.96   29.87   29.97   30.05   29.89
      30.11   30.34   30.00   30.03   30.26   29.61   29.64   27.95
      27.80
  8 Dam, Jeremy         FR Umass               10:04.12   16:20.42         11  
      27.58   29.57   30.33   30.20   30.30   30.21   30.07   30.14
      30.16   29.98   29.96   30.22   30.22   30.04   30.10   30.11
      30.18   30.13   30.08   30.03   29.51   29.46   29.39   29.57
      29.68   29.54   29.44   29.30   29.40   29.34   29.24   28.97
      27.97
  9 Porter, Shaun       JR Fordham             10:09.88   16:26.32          9  
      27.13   29.76   30.47   30.20   30.25   30.28   30.03   30.05
      30.06   30.03   30.10   30.14   30.17   30.10   30.11   30.17
      30.13   29.99   29.97   30.03   29.79   29.68   29.91   29.90
      29.68   29.97   29.98   29.70   29.83   30.02   29.89   29.76
      29.04
 10 Jordan, Scott       FR Bonnies              9:49.92   16:35.74          7  
      27.29   29.00   29.32   29.46   29.65   29.90   29.67   29.76
      29.77   29.97   30.28   30.10   30.15   30.41   30.85   30.93
      30.54   30.63   30.75   30.87   30.48   31.06   30.77   30.92
      31.19   30.94   30.67   30.48   30.32   30.67   30.17   29.99
      28.78
 11 Normile, Matt       JR Xavier               9:45.00   16:39.45          6  
      26.86   29.12   28.85   29.25   29.94   29.66   29.72   29.91
      29.68   29.81   29.79   29.91   29.83   29.68   29.89   30.04
      30.02   30.00   30.27   30.82   30.67   30.86   31.30   31.66
      31.51   31.03   31.55   31.63   31.41   30.96   31.88   31.40
      30.54
 12 Ekimoff, Chris      SO Bonnies              9:52.35   16:52.88          5  
      27.42   30.33   30.55   30.92   30.61   30.80   31.03   30.95
      30.71   30.56   30.55   30.78   30.55   30.65   31.10   30.77
      30.90   31.07   30.90   31.04   30.99   31.05   31.17   31.12
      31.13   31.04   30.95   31.34   31.01   30.96   30.46   30.33
      29.14
 13 Penneys, David      SR GW                  10:17.99   16:54.61          4  
      28.10   30.00   30.62   30.16   30.15   30.34   30.34   30.25
      30.37   30.30   30.14   30.15   30.37   30.45   30.63   30.60
      30.69   30.79   30.67   30.99   31.02   31.07   31.52   31.21
      31.67   31.74   32.40   32.07   31.84   31.44   31.30   30.91
      30.31
 14 Magee, Matt         SO La Salle            10:27.06   16:55.41          3  
      28.23   30.37   30.73   30.55   30.56   30.73   31.22   31.12
      30.94   31.17   31.19   31.13   31.03   30.97   31.06   31.09
      30.78   31.06   31.00   31.11   30.78   31.12   30.82   31.20
      30.69   30.86   30.96   30.98   30.98   31.33   31.14   31.15
      27.36
 15 Passaro, Robert     FR Fordham             10:21.52   17:00.89          2  
      27.13   30.26   30.78   30.68   30.70   30.58   30.84   30.78
      30.73   30.76   30.63   30.87   31.02   30.90   31.18   31.06
      31.55   30.86   31.15   31.47   31.27   31.48   31.37   31.33
      31.82   31.14   31.62   31.61   31.51   31.15   31.38   30.69
      30.59
 16 Obst, Adam          SO Rhode Island        10:54.14   17:25.91          1  
      29.52   32.22   32.22   32.79   32.34   32.46   32.14   31.94
      32.36   32.35   32.46   32.03   31.92   32.35   32.00   31.93
      31.52   31.81   31.59   31.22   31.32   31.39   31.61   31.39
      31.26   31.58   31.55   31.57   31.66   31.57   31.37   31.08
      29.39
 17 Howard, Billy       SR Bonnies             10:42.51   17:34.89        
      28.44   31.70   32.04   32.21   32.07   32.13   32.03   32.18
      32.46   32.66   32.41   32.33   32.42   32.48   32.34   32.12
      31.88   31.89   31.88   31.84   31.89   32.27   32.07   32.00
      32.14   31.90   32.04   31.79   32.25   32.18   32.12   31.98
      30.75
 18 Hoffman, Richard    SO GW                  10:36.18   17:40.82        
      28.07   30.03   30.91   31.08   31.59 1:03.64                
      32.40   32.59   32.43   32.47   32.58   32.58   31.93   32.17
      32.31   32.31                   32.65   33.19   33.16   32.67
      33.16   32.96   31.67   32.25   32.61   32.07   33.16   33.04
      32.23
 19 Cimino, Michael     SR Rhode Island        10:45.60   18:09.81        
      27.72   30.38   31.42   31.93   32.18   32.69   32.80   33.38
      32.92   32.67   32.49   32.60   32.56   32.21   32.53   34.32
      34.33   34.73   35.17   34.54   34.48   34.33   33.82   33.50
      33.79   34.00   33.43   33.72   33.86   34.07   33.44   31.73
      32.07
 20 Postles, Michael    FR Bonnies             11:07.97   18:28.17        
      28.54   32.91   33.46   33.42   33.62   33.08   33.06   33.69
      34.15   34.06   33.84   33.45   33.56   34.08   33.84   33.95
      33.32   34.00   34.70   33.79   33.88   33.74   34.22   33.95
      34.23   34.23   33.62   33.89   33.87   33.76   33.87   33.92
      32.47
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 2:00.13        2003 Erica Meissner, Magnus                     
 Atlantic 10: # 2:01.11        2000 Erin Milfeit, Virginia Tech                
                1:58.24  1 A
                2:01.78  I B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Newell, Erika       SR Fordham              2:04.77    2:02.27         20  
      28.36   30.76   30.78   32.37                                
  2 Moss, Maggie        JR GW                   2:02.83    2:03.19         17  
      28.87   30.78   31.34   32.20                                
  3 Hibbard, Kate       JR Richmond             2:04.38    2:03.92         16  
      29.27   31.00   31.76   31.89                                
  4 Swift, Kara         SO Richmond             2:04.23    2:04.77         15  
      29.42   31.19   32.34   31.82                                
  5 Bull, Laura         SO SBUW                 2:05.87    2:05.78         14  
      29.32   31.99   32.07   32.40                                
  6 Greiner, Katie      JR Fordham              2:06.87    2:06.32         13  
      29.40   31.45   32.54   32.93                                
  7 Pampell, Monica     SO GW                   2:07.02    2:06.95         12  
      30.49   31.58   32.59   32.29                                
  8 Breisinger, Sarah   JR Duquesne             2:08.09    2:07.04         11  
      29.55   31.99   32.87   32.63                                
B - Final
  9 Favret, Kyla        FR Duquesne             2:08.26    2:06.15          9  
      30.18   31.87   32.37   31.73                                
 10 Leonard, Kari       SR Rhode Island         2:10.50    2:09.06          7  
      30.00   32.62   33.21   33.23                                
 11 Lapp, Sarah         SR Fordham              2:09.19    2:09.29          6  
      30.57   31.96   33.41   33.35                                
 12 Fleguel, Vanessa    SO Umass                2:10.57    2:09.89          5  
      31.01   32.59   33.24   33.05                                
 13 Bubb, Rachel        SR SBUW                 2:11.71    2:10.74          4  
      30.67   33.30   33.25   33.52                                
 14 Ulrich, Kristy      SR Xavier               2:11.30    2:10.76          3  
      31.42   32.83   33.34   33.17                                
 15 Sweeney, Lynette    SR Umass                2:13.30    2:11.48          2  
      31.27   32.75   33.70   33.76                                
 16 Kessler, Mallory    SO La Salle             2:13.10    2:14.40          1  
      31.97   33.34   34.38   34.71                                
Preliminaries
 17 Jackson, Lindsay    FR Xavier               2:13.36                   
 18 McCracken, Stacie   SO Duquesne             2:13.45                   
 19 Regan, Caitlin      FR Rhode Island         2:13.50                   
 20 Kent, Julie         FR Rhode Island         2:14.07                   
 21 McWilliams, Tara    FR Fordham              2:14.38                   
 22 Allen, Susan        FR Umass                2:14.55                   
 23 Maresch, Carolyn    SO GW                   2:14.57                   
 24 Charles, Melanie    FR La Salle             2:17.03                   
 25 Tawczynski, Corey   JR Umass                2:17.28                   
 26 Reitenbach, Julie   FR Xavier               2:17.70                   
 27 Barclay, Christine  JR Rhode Island         2:18.17                   
 28 Akers, Katie        JR La Salle             2:23.50                   
 29 Martin, Andrea      FR GW                   2:24.45                   
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 1:45.53        2000 Derek Guffey, CS Bakersfield               
 Atlantic 10: # 1:47.09        1999 Tim Champney, George Wash.                 
                1:44.02  1 A
                1:47.14  I B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Darwin, Scott       SO Duquesne             1:53.97    1:50.96         20  
      25.87   27.89   28.70   28.50                                
  2 Swisher, Evan       SO Umass                1:51.43    1:51.41         17  
      25.98   27.70   28.46   29.27                                
  3 Sabin, Jonathan     SO GW                   1:52.90    1:51.53         16  
      26.20   28.61   28.75   27.97                                
  4 Porter, Brian       FR Umass                1:53.90    1:53.23         15  
      27.12   28.41   28.94   28.76                                
  5 Dam, Jeremy         FR Umass                1:53.87    1:55.06         14  
      27.17   29.02   29.65   29.22                                
  6 Eaton, Frank        SR La Salle             1:54.06    1:55.32         13  
      26.98   29.35   29.63   29.36                                
  7 Kennedy, John       JR Fordham              1:54.82    1:55.71         12  
      26.58   28.91   29.91   30.31                                
  8 Guler, Ceyhan       SO Bonnies              1:54.94    2:00.02         11  
      27.19   30.21   30.94   31.68                                
B - Final
  9 Young, Matt         SR Xavier               1:55.15    1:53.53          9  
      27.51   28.66   29.17   28.19                                
 10 Ellerson, Mike      SO La Salle             1:55.07    1:54.14          7  
      27.00   29.18   29.10   28.86                                
 11 Dean, Clayton       SO Duquesne             1:55.60    1:54.40          6  
      27.11   28.91   29.34   29.04                                
 12 Freeland, Dan       SO Bonnies              1:54.98    1:54.51          5  
      26.82   28.89   28.88   29.92                                
 13 Ainsworth, Matt     SO La Salle             1:55.27    1:55.74          4  
      27.32   29.01   29.55   29.86                                
 14 Marzolf, Benjamin   SO Fordham              1:56.76    1:56.58          3  
      28.09   28.74   29.70   30.05                                
 15 Thallemer, Mike     SO Xavier               1:57.81    1:58.07          2  
      27.58   29.99   30.02   30.48                                
 16 Reinhard, Jason     FR Duquesne             1:57.27    1:58.12          1  
      28.20   30.55   30.35   29.02                                
Preliminaries
 17 Yeager, Doug        JR Duquesne             1:58.37                   
 18 Donlevy, Kevin      SO Rhode Island         1:59.37                   
 19 Watkins, Billy      JR La Salle             1:59.41                   
 20 Boudreau, Andrew    FR GW                   1:59.49                   
 21 Lacey, Ryan         SR Bonnies              2:00.74                   
 22 Lindquist, Jonatha  FR Fordham              2:00.96                   
 23 Strellner, Reid     FR Rhode Island         2:04.52                   
 24 Priest, Zack        FR Umass                2:05.10                   
 25 Obst, Adam          SO Rhode Island         2:06.42                   
 
Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 49.62   3/13/2004 Loni Burton, CS-Bakersfield-                 
 Atlantic 10: # 50.24   2/21/2004 Brooke Boncher, Richmond                     
                49.78  1 A
                51.27  I B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boncher, Brooke     JR Richmond               50.91      50.49 I B     20  
      23.96   26.53                                                
  2 Belke, Stephanie    JR SBUW                   51.72      51.84         17  
      24.76   27.08                                                
  3 Coombs, Michelle    SO Richmond               52.26      52.14         16  
      24.98   27.16                                                
  4 Nuess, Brittany     JR Fordham                52.72      52.70         15  
      25.48   27.22                                                
  5 Bateman, Emily      SO Richmond               53.06      52.73         14  
      25.21   27.52                                                
  6 De Vries, Cindy     SR SBUW                   52.76      52.92         13  
      25.19   27.73                                                
  7 Hinds, Holly        SO Richmond               53.47      53.45         12  
      25.93   27.52                                                
  8 Hunter, Dana        SO Xavier                 53.17      53.94         11  
      25.83   28.11                                                
B - Final
  9 Hoffrage, Kelly     JR Umass                  53.90      53.49          9  
      25.92   27.57                                                
 10 Rodeheaver, Deidre  SR Duquesne               53.49      53.71          7  
      25.90   27.81                                                
 11 Karl, Stephanie     JR SBUW                   54.26      53.95          6  
      26.26   27.69                                                
 12 LeBarge, Nicole     SO Umass                  53.75      54.00          5  
      25.76   28.24                                                
 13 Boland, Christina   JR GW                     54.00      54.12          4  
      26.27   27.85                                                
 14 Barba, Liz          JR Duquesne               53.95      54.37          3  
      26.04   28.33                                                
 15 Hansen, Lisa        JR Fordham                54.37      54.69          2  
      26.30   28.39                                                
 16 Volpe, Allison      FR Umass                  54.53      54.71          1  
      26.21   28.50                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Irving, Amanda      FR Fordham                54.84                   
 18 Lovejoy, Liz        SO Umass                  54.97                   
 19 Hober, Jessica      FR SBUW                   55.06                   
 20 Lindquist, Natalie  JR Xavier                 55.08                   
 21 Mizia, Cassie       FR Rhode Island           55.46                   
 22 Schnieber, Sarah    FR Duquesne               55.49                   
 23 Michalek, Kristy    SR SBUW                   55.65                   
 24 Brodbeck, Laura     SO Duquesne               55.78                   
 25 Lofgren, Courtney   SR La Salle               55.95                   
 26 Duggan, Elaina      JR Rhode Island           56.03                   
 27 Cieslewski, Maria   FR Rhode Island           56.15                   
 28 Vilardo, Lisa       SR SBUW                   56.19                   
 29 Kevil, Leighanne    FR Umass                  56.28                   
 29 Lankelis, Jamie     JR Fordham                56.28                   
 31 Ma, Shannon         SO GW                     56.30                   
 32 Kubala, Jaclyn      FR La Salle               56.57                   
 33 Hubbard, Maureen    JR Xavier                 56.68                   
 34 Millard, Jamie      SR Fordham                57.14                   
 35 Morris, Katie       SO Xavier                 57.30                   
 36 Campagna, Jacqueli  SR Fordham                57.69                   
 37 Morrissey, Kathlee  SO Fordham                57.86                   
 38 Walsh, Margaret     SR La Salle             1:00.18                   
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 43.91        2003 CAMILO BECCERA/INDIAN RIVER                  
 Atlantic 10: # 44.93        1981 Rick Carter, UP                              
                43.53  1 A
                44.83  I B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vozella, AJ         FR Umass                  45.99      45.99         20  
      22.30   23.69                                                
  2 Zeimetz, Justin     SR Umass                  45.57      46.09         17  
      21.94   24.15                                                
  3 Leonard, Gordon     SO Umass                  46.39      46.71         16  
      22.43   24.28                                                
  4 Doret, Patrick      JR Bonnies                46.92      46.87         15  
      22.80   24.07                                                
  5 Welsh, John         FR La Salle               46.78      46.88         14  
      22.41   24.47                                                
  6 Scollan, Owen       SR Umass                  47.01      47.08         13  
      22.65   24.43                                                
  7 Johnson, Seth       SR Bonnies                46.75      47.09         12  
      22.44   24.65                                                
  8 Moore, Ryan         JR Bonnies                46.97      47.23         11  
      22.86   24.37                                                
B - Final
  9 Bogacki, Michal     JR Bonnies                47.13      45.14          9  
      21.54   23.60                                                
 10 Glazer, Jeffrey     FR GW                     47.61      47.27          7  
      23.03   24.24                                                
 11 Mahoney, Daniel     SO GW                     47.44      47.41          6  
      22.78   24.63                                                
 12 Walsh, Ian          FR Duquesne               47.46      47.54          5  
      22.78   24.76                                                
 13 Borg, Tyler         FR Xavier                 48.06      48.13          4  
      22.92   25.21                                                
 14 Amundsen, Aaron     SO La Salle               47.83      48.15          3  
      23.12   25.03                                                
 15 Cohn, Jeffrey       SO GW                     47.81      48.17          2  
      23.41   24.76                                                
 16 Yildizli, John      JR Bonnies                47.86      48.44          1  
      23.68   24.76                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Woyma, Richard      SO Fordham                48.15                   
 18 Randall, Anthony    SO Rhode Island           48.26                   
 19 Milheim, Dan        JR Xavier                 48.49                   
 20 Krouse, Matt        FR Xavier                 48.72                   
 21 Frame, Pat          JR La Salle               48.87                   
 22 Pane, Nicholas      SR Fordham                48.88                   
 23 Silbernagel, Kyle   FR Fordham                48.92                   
 24 Roman, Tom          SR GW                     48.97                   
 25 Carey, John         SO Rhode Island           49.08                   
 25 Meeker, Joseph      JR Rhode Island           49.08                   
 27 Burge, Benjamin     SO Fordham                49.09                   
 28 Krieger, John       SR Xavier                 49.46                   
 29 Gucker, Kenneth     FR Fordham                49.60                   
 30 Buckley, Mike       FR Duquesne               49.64                   
 31 Rowe, Jonathan      JR Fordham                49.73                   
 32 Semanchik, Mike     SO Duquesne               50.19                   
 33 Addlesberger, Anth  SO Duquesne               50.38                   
 34 Stauffer, Tim       FR Duquesne               50.40                   
 35 Johnson, Danny      FR GW                     50.62                   
 36 Tomista, Jeremy     SR Duquesne               50.64                   
 37 Licht, Justin       FR GW                     50.67                   
 38 Jacintho, Jason     FR Rhode Island           51.04                   
 39 Komarnicki, Mike    FR Duquesne               51.31                   
 40 Johnston, Doug      FR Rhode Island           51.39                   
 41 Holwitt, David      SR Rhode Island           51.69                   
 42 Wischmeyer, Dereck  SR Duquesne               51.86                   
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 2:15.70   3/13/2004 Rosanna Delurgio, UC-San Diego-            
 Atlantic 10: # 2:18.66   2/21/2004 Mary Adams, Richmond                       
                2:14.25  1 A
                2:18.27  I B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crossman, Alicia    SO Richmond             2:22.47    2:20.62         20  
      32.26   35.92   35.98   36.46                                
  2 Kooyman, Krystel    SO Xavier               2:21.65    2:21.43         17  
      31.96   35.34   36.36   37.77                                
  3 Johnson, Anneli     FR SBUW                 2:21.45    2:21.44         16  
      31.70   35.38   36.81   37.55                                
  4 Lau, Anastasia      FR Richmond             2:24.83    2:22.25         15  
      32.66   35.39   36.74   37.46                                
  5 Rasmuson, Kirsten   SR GW                   2:24.50    2:22.59         14  
      32.00   35.76   37.27   37.56                                
  6 Sorrell, Ginny      SR Rhode Island         2:24.51    2:25.34         13  
      33.61   35.82   37.19   38.72                                
  7 Denney, Andrea      FR Richmond             2:26.42    2:25.97         12  
      33.28   35.96   37.53   39.20                                
  8 Moatz, Leslie       SR Richmond             2:26.53    2:26.67         11  
      32.20   36.79   38.47   39.21                                
B - Final
  9 McHugh, Katie       FR Duquesne             2:28.28    2:24.55          9  
      32.51   36.28   37.69   38.07                                
 10 Gorinski, Mary Bet  FR Duquesne             2:27.67    2:25.89          7  
      32.95   37.19   37.82   37.93                                
 11 McMenamin, Kourtne  SO Rhode Island         2:28.63    2:27.13          6  
      33.67   37.67   38.17   37.62                                
 12 Rupinski, Jillian   JR Duquesne             2:27.31    2:27.21          5  
      32.35   37.38   38.30   39.18                                
 13 Faust, Becky        SR Xavier               2:28.56    2:27.91          4  
      33.91   36.93   38.97   38.10                                
 14 Blush, Sarah        SR Xavier               2:27.38    2:27.95          3  
      33.04   37.63   38.61   38.67                                
 15 Cibula, Tara        FR SBUW                 2:28.08    2:28.58          2  
      33.96   37.42   38.28   38.92                                
 16 Phillips, Jessica   SR La Salle             2:28.47    2:32.14          1  
      34.54   38.11   40.14   39.35                                
Preliminaries
 17 Wasson, Colleen     SR Umass                2:29.36                   
 18 Muchorski, Lauren   SR La Salle             2:29.37                   
 19 Kerivan, Lauren     SR Rhode Island         2:30.41                   
 20 Davis, Paige        SO GW                   2:31.19                   
 21 Stephens, Lauren    FR Duquesne             2:32.25                   
 22 Stango, Melissa     JR Umass                2:33.75                   
 23 Thomas, Renee       JR Fordham              2:34.51                   
 24 Twombly, Lauren     SR Duquesne             2:34.69                   
 25 Larkin, Jennifer    FR Fordham              2:35.04                   
 26 Whalen, Kelly       SO Rhode Island         2:36.33                   
 27 Tawczynski, Corey   JR Umass                2:36.79                   
 28 McCann, Colleen     FR Umass                2:37.98                   
 29 Yeung, Helen        FR Fordham              2:38.06                   
 30 McGowan, Katie      SR La Salle             2:38.35                   
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 1:58.66        2001 Billy Brown, UMass                         
 Atlantic 10: # 1:58.66        2001 Billy Brown, UMASS                         
                1:57.35  1 A
                2:00.87  I B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Blaszczak, Adrian   JR Bonnies              2:05.01    2:04.15         20  
      27.52   31.70   32.16   32.77                                
  2 Cormier, Matt       SR Bonnies              2:06.02    2:04.31         17  
      28.85   31.40   31.67   32.39                                
  3 Hogue, Jake         SO Umass                2:07.47    2:05.92         16  
      28.34   31.59   32.48   33.51                                
  4 Felix, Niko         SO Fordham              2:07.99    2:06.29         15  
      29.10   31.84   32.43   32.92                                
  5 Cordes, Mike        SO Umass                2:07.33    2:06.49         14  
      28.38   32.17   32.42   33.52                                
  6 Woodward, Matt      FR Umass                2:09.51    2:08.15         13  
      28.71   32.13   33.42   33.89                                
  7 Adam, Mark          JR GW                   2:09.24    2:09.96         12  
      28.66   32.85   34.28   34.17                                
  8 Pokorny-Campbell,   SO Umass                2:08.88    2:10.15         11  
      29.26   32.76   34.12   34.01                                
B - Final
  9 Chin, Grant         FR La Salle             2:10.16    2:09.72          9  
      29.98   32.97   33.43   33.34                                
 10 Conklin, Joe        SO Xavier               2:11.18    2:10.99          7  
      30.27   33.20   33.97   33.55                                
 11 McCaffery, Jack     JR La Salle             2:11.42    2:11.20          6  
      30.21   32.98   33.83   34.18                                
 12 Keller, Josh        SR Bonnies              2:12.81    2:11.21          5  
      30.41   33.10   33.68   34.02                                
 13 Barr, Josh          FR Duquesne             2:11.29    2:11.47          4  
      29.92   33.01   33.83   34.71                                
 14 Aukstuolis, Algis   FR Xavier               2:12.04    2:11.53          3  
      31.49   34.46   33.04   32.54                                
 15 Smyth, Tom          JR La Salle             2:12.43    2:13.05          2  
      29.88   33.67   34.31   35.19                                
 16 Holtz, Michael      SO Fordham              2:10.76    2:13.38          1  
      30.11   33.52   34.57   35.18                                
Preliminaries
 17 Whelan, Kevin       SO La Salle             2:13.10                   
 18 Proctor, John       SO Rhode Island         2:13.33                   
 19 Hartke, Matthew     SR Rhode Island         2:13.34                   
 20 Wilga, Jeff         FR Rhode Island         2:13.60                   
 21 Higley, Jon         SO Xavier               2:15.17                   
 22 Bini, Jason         FR Fordham              2:18.95                   
 23 DeSimone, Mark      FR GW                   2:19.00                   
 24 Holleran, John      FR Duquesne             2:19.09                   
 25 Michels, Bryan      SR GW                   2:22.33                   
 26 Beagen, Jeff        JR Rhode Island         2:22.36                   
 27 Dolphin, Alex       SR Rhode Island         2:24.65                   
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 2:00.62   3/12/2004 Cindy Ong, Drury-                          
 Atlantic 10: # 2:01.01        1993 Renee Riccio, West Virginia                
                1:58.11  1 A
                2:01.65  I B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kirchner, Anne      JR Richmond             2:05.53    2:05.54         20  
      28.41   31.48   32.14   33.51                                
  2 Grobmyer, Danielle  JR SBUW                 2:07.14    2:07.22         17  
      29.08   31.81   32.02   34.31                                
  3 Heil, Janet         SR Xavier               2:10.29    2:07.57         16  
      28.58   31.94   33.59   33.46                                
  4 Swift, Kara         SO Richmond             2:07.83    2:07.75         15  
      28.93   32.61   33.62   32.59                                
  5 Demty, Samantha     FR Umass                2:09.79    2:08.96         14  
      29.18   32.45   33.31   34.02                                
  6 Riley, Megan        SO Richmond             2:09.51    2:09.52         13  
      29.29   32.94   33.52   33.77                                
  7 Tveitmoe, Jodi      SR Rhode Island         2:09.80    2:09.68         12  
      30.11   32.83   33.53   33.21                                
  8 Cooke, Jill         SO Xavier               2:09.29    2:10.12         11  
      29.89   33.05   33.11   34.07                                
B - Final
  9 Lovejoy, Liz        SO Umass                2:11.96    2:09.62          9  
      29.47   33.01   33.74   33.40                                
 10 Yager, Liz          SO Duquesne             2:11.55    2:10.15          7  
      28.11   32.40   33.93   35.71                                
 11 Brown, Sarah        JR Xavier               2:11.23    2:10.52          6  
      29.46   33.04   33.22   34.80                                
 12 Bourassa, Aimee     JR Umass                2:11.77    2:10.99          5  
      29.24   33.30   34.07   34.38                                
 13 Gingras, Amie       SR SBUW                 2:11.88    2:12.08          4  
      29.61   32.90   34.39   35.18                                
 14 Hyde, Caitlin       JR GW                   2:12.95    2:12.25          3  
      29.43   32.85   34.47   35.50                                
 15 Donahue, Katie      FR SBUW                 2:12.35    2:12.44          2  
      29.52   32.82   34.52   35.58                                
 16 McEvoy, Erin        JR Duquesne             2:11.61    2:12.78          1  
      29.10   33.22   34.43   36.03                                
Preliminaries
 17 King, Meghan        FR SBUW                 2:13.64                   
 18 Young, Ashley       SO La Salle             2:13.78                   
 19 Clague, Julie       FR Xavier               2:14.60                   
 20 Gordon, Jenn        SO Duquesne             2:15.03                   
 21 Kephart, Laura      SR Duquesne             2:15.18                   
 22 Aleksinas, Lauren   SR La Salle             2:15.28                   
 23 Foley, Kara         SO La Salle             2:15.76                   
 24 Diker, Ayse         JR SBUW                 2:16.26                   
 25 McDonough, Kaitlyn  JR Umass                2:17.40                   
 26 Pool, Alexia        SO Rhode Island         2:17.72                   
 27 Nissen, Jessica     FR La Salle             2:18.05                   
 28 Friedlander, Cheri  FR Rhode Island         2:18.26                   
 29 Fleguel, Vanessa    SO Umass                2:18.69                   
 30 Millard, Jamie      SR Fordham              2:20.08                   
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 1:47.44   3/12/2004 Fernando Alves, North Dakota-              
 Atlantic 10: # 1:48.87        1995 Larry Page, Rutgers                        
                1:44.93  1 A
                1:48.07  I B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Connors-McBride, S  SO La Salle             1:50.74    1:49.19         20  
      24.61   27.90   28.57   28.11                                
  2 Bogacki, Michal     JR Bonnies              1:50.31    1:50.20         17  
      24.23   27.81   28.87   29.29                                
  3 Margulis, Roman     FR Bonnies              1:53.69    1:51.59         16  
      24.74   28.17   29.05   29.63                                
  4 Smith, Dylan        SR Umass                1:53.76    1:52.23         15  
      25.07   28.50   28.71   29.95                                
  5 Chartier, Greg      SO Umass                1:53.20    1:53.36         14  
      24.78   28.27   29.33   30.98                                
  6 Stoneburner, John   FR Fordham              1:53.80    1:53.49         13  
      25.40   28.58   29.32   30.19                                
  7 Porter, Shaun       JR Fordham              1:54.31    1:54.74         12  
      26.33   29.00   29.52   29.89                                
  8 Castellana, Derek   FR Umass                1:54.17    1:55.45         11  
      25.70   28.68   30.03   31.04                                
B - Final
  9 Porter, Brian       FR Umass                1:54.32    1:53.45          9  
      25.08   29.06   29.91   29.40                                
 10 Erse, Hugo          JR Duquesne             1:54.53    1:54.03          7  
      26.06   29.04   29.75   29.18                                
 11 Field, Eli          FR La Salle             1:55.69    1:54.29          6  
      26.02   28.88   29.44   29.95                                
 12 Hawley, Kyle        JR Xavier               1:54.57    1:54.86          5  
      26.31   29.24   29.53   29.78                                
 13 Reierson, Neil      SO Xavier               1:56.96    1:55.23          4  
      26.38   29.46   29.85   29.54                                
 14 Inglee, Reed        SO La Salle             1:56.90    1:58.63          3  
      26.14   29.98   30.95   31.56                                
 15 Herald, Mike        SO Umass                1:57.75    1:58.71          2  
      26.04   29.45   31.14   32.08                                
 16 Frantz, Chris       FR Duquesne             1:57.71    1:58.97          1  
      25.65   29.41   30.92   32.99                                
Preliminaries
 17 Stromberg, Brian    FR Xavier               1:58.27                   
 18 Baracewicz, Christ  SO Fordham              1:58.43                   
 19 Doret, Patrick      JR Bonnies              1:58.94                   
 20 Wargo, Dan          SO Duquesne             1:59.17                   
 21 Howard, Billy       SR Bonnies              2:00.21                   
 22 Hoffman, Josh       SR Duquesne             2:00.32                   
 23 Eaton, Frank        SR La Salle             2:00.33                   
 24 Seeley, Pat         FR Umass                2:01.11                   
 25 Wubben, Garrett     FR Fordham              2:01.34                   
 26 Frame, Pat          JR La Salle             2:01.41                   
 
Event 38  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Atlantic 10: # 558.80        2001 Jamie Davidson, LAS                         
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Isajan, Karo        SO La Salle              469.20     506.55         20  
  2 Rappe, RJ           FR Umass                 432.25     488.75         17  
  3 Callara, Donato     FR Fordham               427.05     430.00         16  
  4 Doane, Brandon      SR Umass                 411.65     381.10         15  
  5 Dickinson, Matt     SO Bonnies               339.35     356.20         14  
  6 Zewe, James         SR Bonnies               385.50     347.85         13  
  7 Waldman, Brian      SO GW                    333.90     346.35         12  
  8 Maurer, CJ          FR Bonnies               390.30     330.95         11  
B - Final
  9 Osterholt, John     FR GW                    323.70     323.70          9  
 10 Moccia, Domenic     JR Rhode Island          277.85     277.85          7  
 11 Marchese, Michael   SR Fordham               246.40     246.40          6  
 12 Starr, Matt         JR La Salle              159.65     159.65          5  
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 3:23.72        2004 Richmond                                   
 Atlantic 10: # 3:23.72   2/21/2004 University of Richmond                     
                         M Sabri, M Coombs, M Adams, B Boncher             
                3:18.95  1 A
                3:24.91  I B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Richmond  'A'                 3:25.86    3:26.02         40  
     1) Bateman, Emily SO               2) Adams, Mary SR                 
     3) Coombs, Michelle SO             4) Boncher, Brooke JR             
       25.02    52.87    17.20    51.95    24.04    50.92    23.80    50.28
  2 St. Bonaventure Women  'A'                  3:34.83    3:29.80         34  
     1) De Vries, Cindy SR              2) Karl, Stephanie JR             
     3) Ahern, Taryn FR                 4) Belke, Stephanie JR            
       25.40    53.07    25.20    52.83    24.76    52.64    24.05    51.26
  3 Fordham University  'A'                     3:34.91    3:31.35         32  
     1) Newell, Erika SR                2) Greiner, Katie JR              
     3) Hansen, Lisa JR                 4) Nuess, Brittany JR             
       25.30    51.94    25.74    53.47    25.57    54.17    24.65    51.77
  4 University of Massachusetts  'A'            3:37.32    3:33.25         30  
     1) LeBarge, Nicole SO              2) Bourassa, Aimee JR             
     3) Volpe, Allison FR               4) Hoffrage, Kelly JR             
       25.51    54.41    25.54    52.72    25.22    53.89    24.21    52.23
  5 Xavier University  'A'                      3:36.75    3:34.14         28  
     1) Cooke, Jill SO                  2) Jackson, Lindsay FR            
     3) Brown, Sarah JR                 4) Hunter, Dana SO                
       26.67    54.59    24.80    52.77    25.16    54.02    25.08    52.76
  6 Duquesne University  'A'                    3:36.69    3:35.04         26  
     1) Barba, Liz JR                   2) Kephart, Laura SR              
     3) Stephens, Lauren FR             4) Rodeheaver, Deidre SR          
       25.94    53.85    25.25    53.83    24.88    54.08    25.34    53.28
  7 George Washington University  'A'           3:39.10    3:36.05         24  
     1) Moss, Maggie JR                 2) Ma, Shannon SO                 
     3) Boland, Christina JR            4) Pampell, Monica SO             
       26.06    53.43    26.25    55.54    25.76    54.23    25.26    52.85
  8 University of Rhode Island  'A'             3:42.51    3:36.61         22  
     1) Leonard, Kari SR                2) Kent, Julie FR                 
     3) Mizia, Cassie FR                4) Sorrell, Ginny SR              
       25.80    53.97    25.28    54.14    25.49    54.89    25.14    53.61
  9 La Salle University  'A'                    3:43.71    3:40.67         18  
     1) Polek, Jamie SO                 2) Lofgren, Courtney SR           
     3) Aleksinas, Lauren SR            4) Charles, Melanie FR            
       26.80    55.55    26.21    55.87    25.74    54.61    25.64    54.64
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 2:57.84        2003 Indian River                               
 Atlantic 10: # 3:00.82        1994 St. Bonaventure                            
                2:54.21  1 A
                2:59.43  I B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Bonaventure Men  'A'                    3:04.29    3:02.80         40  
     1) Nowakowski, Tommy FR            2) Johnson, Seth SR               
     3) Doret, Patrick JR               4) Bogacki, Michal JR             
       22.46    46.96    21.05    45.97    22.08    45.80    20.62    44.07
  2 University of Massachusetts  'A'            3:09.12    3:04.73         34  
     1) Vozella, AJ FR                  2) Leonard, Gordon SO             
     3) Scollan, Owen SR                4) Zeimetz, Justin SR             
       22.34    46.55    21.64    46.22    21.93    46.59    20.86    45.37
  3 La Salle University  'A'                    3:09.99    3:06.27         32  
     1) Welsh, John FR                  2) Connors-McBride, Sean SO       
     3) Ellerson, Mike SO               4) Amundsen, Aaron SO             
       22.34    46.82    21.72    45.42    22.38    47.27    21.91    46.76
  4 George Washington University  'A'           3:12.24    3:08.86         30  
     1) Mahoney, Daniel SO              2) Cohn, Jeffrey SO               
     3) Flaherty, Sean SO               4) Glazer, Jeffrey FR             
       22.75    47.37    22.65    47.53    22.96    47.58    22.09    46.38
  5 Duquesne University  'A'                    3:10.75    3:08.90         28  
     1) Walsh, Ian FR                   2) Reinhard, Jason FR             
     3) Dean, Clayton SO                4) Darwin, Scott SO               
       22.77    47.84    21.98    47.25    22.70    47.75    22.07    46.06
  6 Xavier University  'A'                      3:12.02    3:08.91         26  
     1) Hawley, Kyle JR                 2) Thallemer, Mike SO             
     3) Reierson, Neil SO               4) Young, Matt SR                 
       23.14    47.99    21.86    47.08    22.16    47.16    22.29    46.68
  7 Fordham University  'A'                     3:14.39    3:10.84         24  
     1) Woyma, Richard SO               2) Kennedy, John JR               
     3) Felix, Niko SO                  4) Stoneburner, John FR           
       22.82    48.00    22.03    47.38    22.80    48.42    22.19    47.04
  8 University of Rhode Island  'A'             3:14.43    3:11.62         22  
     1) Randall, Anthony SO             2) Sheatsley, Ryan FR             
     3) Donlevy, Kevin SO               4) Robinson, Benjamin SR          
       22.99    48.04    22.85    48.02    21.96    46.74    23.35    48.82

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Oct 18
    vs Army 2:00 PM
    Saturday, Oct 25
    at Boston University 1:00 PM
    Friday, Oct 31
    at Binghamton 5:00 PM
    Saturday, Nov 1
    at Binghamton 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Nov 8
    vs Brown 1:00 PM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago