Men's Swimming

 


Recap

UMASS Swimming Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:57 PM 11/8/04 Page 1
Southern Connecticut - 11/7/04
 
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 UMASS A 1:51.24 11
1) Allen, Susan FR 2) Wasson, Colleen SR
3) Demty, Samantha FR 4) LeBarge, Nicole SO
28.66 1:00.11 1:27.31 1:51.24
2 UMASS B 1:54.54 4
1) Fleguel, Vanessa SO 2) Lovejoy, Liz SO
3) Stango, Melissa JR 4) Kevil, Leighanne FR
29.11 1:01.29 1:28.81 1:54.54
3 SCSU A 1:57.05 2
1) hansen, megan 2) Crowley, Caitlin
3) Antalosky, Tara 4) Turi, Crystal
29.92 1:03.29 1:30.84 1:57.05
4 UMASS C 2:06.02
1) McCann, Colleen FR 2) Yankowski, Jay SR
3) Wineman, Lori FR 4) O'Connell, Meghan SO
32.98 1:09.81 1:39.05 2:06.02
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 UMASS A 1:35.93 11
1) Swisher, Evan SO 2) Hogue, Jake SO
3) Smith, Dylan SR 4) Zeimetz, Justin SR
24.88 51.91 1:14.94 1:35.93
2 UMASS B 1:38.20 4
1) Porter, Brian SO 2) Woodward, Matt SR
3) Chartier, Greg SO 4) Mathews, Ryan SR
26.21 54.01 1:16.77 1:38.20
3 SCSU A 1:39.07 2
1) Haines, Chris 2) Ferarro, Mike
3) Hurst, Matt 4) Carlucci, Matt
25.88 54.11 1:17.51 1:39.07
4 UMASS C 1:40.98
1) Priest, Zack FR 2) Cordes, Mike SO
3) Herald, Mike SO 4) Pechack, Mark FR
26.48 54.25 1:18.16 1:40.98
5 SCSU B 1:47.89
1) Palatiello, Albert 2) Tkach, Matt
3) Vitagliano, Doug 4) Levine, Peter
28.07 58.65 1:23.67 1:47.89
6 SCSU C 1:48.93
1) Weeks, Teddy 2) Perkins, Kerek
3) Crowley, Matt 4) Payne, Matt
27.98 59.15 1:25.11 1:48.93
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Bourassa, Aimee JR UMASS 10:54.44 9
30.19 1:03.24 1:36.74 2:10.49
2:44.37 3:18.23 3:52.04 4:25.96
4:59.51 5:33.02 6:05.36 6:37.82
7:10.64 7:43.23 8:15.90 8:48.89
9:21.77 9:53.64 10:24.50 10:54.44
 
2 Browning, Amy SCSU 10:55.20 4
29.94 1:03.03 1:36.71 2:10.36
2:44.26 3:18.10 3:51.93 4:25.57
4:59.44 5:32.64 6:05.04 6:37.73
7:10.32 7:42.88 8:15.74 8:48.86
9:21.52 9:53.23 10:24.61 10:55.20
3 Navarro, Carolynn SCSU 11:11.30 3
30.51 1:03.84 1:37.48 2:11.12
2:44.82 3:18.72 3:52.39 4:26.16
4:59.87 5:33.39 6:06.39 6:39.59
7:13.04 7:46.67 8:20.67 8:54.58
9:28.52 10:02.81 10:37.56 11:11.30
4 Demty, Samantha FR UMASS 11:17.97 2
29.98 1:02.77 1:36.38 2:10.29
2:44.04 3:17.98 3:51.48 4:25.72
4:59.83 5:33.76 6:07.31 6:41.53
7:16.14 7:51.25 8:26.04 9:00.77
9:35.27 10:10.02 10:44.16 11:17.97
5 Elwell, Jacquelyn FR UMASS 11:26.46 1
30.94 1:04.42 1:38.64 2:12.83
2:47.03 3:21.39 3:55.73 4:30.21
5:04.42 5:39.25 6:14.05 6:48.32
7:23.00 7:57.79 8:33.01 9:07.99
9:42.80 10:17.73 10:52.58 11:26.46
6 Slater, kelsey SCSU 11:46.64
30.98 1:05.62 1:40.81 2:16.08
2:51.50 3:27.38 4:03.53 4:39.68
5:15.78 5:51.78 6:27.76 7:03.40
7:39.20 8:14.91 8:50.64 9:26.30
10:01.73 10:37.36 11:12.45 11:46.64
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Smith, Dylan SR UMASS 10:02.45 9
27.31 56.45 1:26.09 1:56.34
2:26.86 2:57.24 3:27.48 3:57.67
4:28.05 4:58.41 5:28.70 5:59.15
6:29.36 7:00.06 7:30.75 8:01.37
8:32.30 9:02.91 9:33.09 10:02.45
2 Tokarsky, Alex SCSU 10:14.29 4
27.88 57.75 1:27.77 1:57.96
2:28.12 2:58.79 3:29.15 4:00.07
4:30.91 5:01.98 5:32.13 6:03.70
6:35.97 7:07.74 7:37.82 8:09.08
8:40.64 9:12.76 9:44.24 10:14.29
3 Pelton, Shane SCSU 10:18.92 3
27.46 57.60 1:28.21 1:59.17
2:29.74 3:00.45 3:31.07 4:01.74
4:32.51 5:03.46 5:34.51 6:05.76
6:37.47 7:09.14 7:40.90 8:13.03
8:44.97 9:16.58 9:48.32 10:18.92
4 Erasmus, Matt SCSU 10:24.04 2
28.22 58.93 1:30.12 2:01.81
2:34.00 3:05.63 3:37.93 4:10.29
4:42.11 5:14.05 5:45.24 6:16.52
6:47.88 7:19.36 7:50.83 8:22.12
8:52.66 9:23.20 9:53.94 10:24.04
 
(Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
5 Dam, Jeremy JR UMASS 10:27.07 1
28.76 59.75 1:30.65 2:02.34
2:34.14 3:05.96 3:37.87 4:09.59
4:41.49 5:13.34 5:45.11 6:17.04
6:48.61 7:20.16 7:51.50 8:22.98
8:54.52 9:25.82 9:56.85 10:27.07
6 Pokorny-Campbell, Andrew SO UMASS 10:36.64
27.83 58.51 1:29.92 2:02.21
2:34.19 3:06.11 3:38.22 4:10.61
4:42.71 5:14.54 5:47.30 6:19.47
6:51.52 7:23.49 7:55.49 8:27.74
8:59.68 9:32.23 10:04.92 10:36.64
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Hoffrage, Kelly JR UMASS 1:56.24 9
27.09 56.04 1:25.91 1:56.24
2 Whelton, Laura SO UMASS 2:01.42 4
28.54 58.72 1:29.77 2:01.42
3 Yankowski, Jay SR UMASS 2:04.57 3
29.51 1:01.41 1:33.40 2:04.57
4 Fisher, Kayla SCSU 2:04.83 2
28.87 59.98 1:32.40 2:04.83
5 hansen, megan SCSU 2:07.21 1
29.46 1:01.38 1:34.35 2:07.21
6 Antalosky, Tara SCSU 2:10.28
30.07 1:02.77 1:36.37 2:10.28
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Vitagliano, Dan SCSU 1:43.38 9
24.01 50.18 1:16.38 1:43.38
2 Chartier, Greg SO UMASS 1:44.77 4
24.48 50.58 1:17.39 1:44.77
3 Scholian, Owen SR UMASS 1:47.30 3
25.18 52.84 1:20.23 1:47.30
4 Shupe, Denny SCSU 1:47.49 2
25.39 52.57 1:20.54 1:47.49
5 Vozella, A.J. FR UMASS 1:50.06 1
25.65 53.61 1:21.67 1:50.06
6 Fisher, Ryan SCSU 1:50.31
25.70 53.41 1:21.59 1:50.31
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Allen, Susan FR UMASS 1:01.63 9
29.84 1:01.63
2 Sweeney, Lynette SR UMASS 1:03.21 4
31.23 1:03.21
3 Turina, Caitlin SCSU 1:03.49 3
30.93 1:03.49
4 Tawczynski, Corey JR UMASS 1:05.82 2
32.04 1:05.82
5 Samelwich, Lisa SCSU 1:19.76 1
39.23 1:19.76
 
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Swisher, Evan SO UMASS 52.49 9
25.69 52.49
2 Leonard, Gordon SO UMASS 55.59 4
27.50 55.59
3 Haines, Chris SCSU 56.01 3
27.71 56.01
4 Porter, Brian SO UMASS 56.04 2
27.57 56.04
5 Palatiello, Albert SCSU 58.57 1
28.63 58.57
6 Weeks, Teddy SCSU 1:01.40
29.51 1:01.40
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Stango, Melissa JR UMASS 1:10.47 9
33.32 1:10.47
2 Mortimer, Michelle SO UMASS 1:12.50 4
34.75 1:12.50
3 Kevil, Leighanne FR UMASS 1:14.15 2.5
34.72 1:14.15
3 Milewski, Eleana SCSU 1:14.15 2.5
34.83 1:14.15
5 Crowley, Caitlin SCSU 1:15.14 1
35.57 1:15.14
6 Andrews, Faith UMASS 1:24.57
39.93 1:24.57
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Hogue, Jake SO UMASS 1:00.53 9
28.26 1:00.53
2 Cordes, Mike SO UMASS 1:01.95 4
28.93 1:01.95
3 Woodward, Matt SR UMASS 1:02.59 3
28.90 1:02.59
4 Ferarro, Mike SCSU 1:02.80 2
29.61 1:02.80
5 Gauvin, Zach SCSU 1:04.04 1
30.00 1:04.04
6 Perkins, Kerek SCSU 1:10.15
32.95 1:10.15
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Mehringer, Stacey SCSU 2:09.83 9
29.37 1:02.19 1:35.32 2:09.83
2 Demty, Samantha FR UMASS 2:11.23 4
28.85 1:02.07 1:36.49 2:11.23
3 Fleguel, Vanessa SO UMASS 2:16.48 3
29.75 1:04.09 1:39.69 2:16.48
4 Repass, Michelle SCSU 2:20.66 2
31.64 1:07.33 1:43.25 2:20.66
5 McCann, Colleen FR UMASS 2:24.39 1
32.25 1:08.75 1:46.50 2:24.39
 
(Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
6 O'Connor, Brianna SCSU 2:35.55
31.24 1:09.13 1:49.80 2:35.55
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Smith, Dylan SR UMASS 1:56.46 9
26.36 55.72 1:25.59 1:56.46
2 Castellana, Derek SO UMASS 1:57.09 4
26.42 55.63 1:26.07 1:57.09
3 Cantu, marcus SCSU 1:59.12 3
26.73 56.81 1:27.42 1:59.12
4 Vitagliano, Doug SCSU 2:04.61 2
27.44 58.20 1:30.81 2:04.61
5 Crowley, Matt SCSU 2:04.78 1
27.50 59.04 1:32.41 2:04.78
6 Seeley, Pat FR UMASS 2:07.54
27.85 59.25 1:32.39 2:07.54
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 LeBarge, Nicole SO UMASS 24.95 9
2 Volpe, Allison FR UMASS 25.71 4
3 O'Connell, Meghan SO UMASS 26.77 3
4 Turi, Crystal SCSU 26.81 2
5 Ladner, Megan SCSU 28.15 1
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Zeimetz, Justin SR UMASS 21.51 9
2 Mathews, Ryan SR UMASS 21.62 4
3 Carlucci, Matt SCSU 22.43 3
4 Hurst, Matt SCSU 22.59 2
5 Pechack, Mark FR UMASS 22.98 1
6 Tkach, Matt SCSU 25.41
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
1 Grant, Kim SCSU 225.15 9
2 Rut, Taryn SCSU 195.45 4
3 Bronson, Ali SCSU 169.95 3
4 Lubowicki, Sarah-Anne SCSU 154.34 2
--- Donahue, Loren SR UMASS X161.47
--- Jenkins, Mary SO UMASS X224.32
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
1 Rappe, Reuben FR UMASS 264.38 9
2 Doana, Brandon SR UMASS 255.00 4
3 Wood, John SCSU 223.04 3
4 Kirk, Andrew SO UMASS 167.85 2
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 LeBarge, Nicole SO UMASS 54.09 9
26.02 54.09
2 Lovejoy, Liz SO UMASS 54.92 4
26.48 54.92
 
3 Browning, Amy SCSU 55.38 3
26.68 55.38
4 Fisher, Kayla SCSU 58.76 2
27.96 58.76
5 McKenzie, Megan SO UMASS 1:00.59 1
28.89 1:00.59
6 Andrews, Faith UMASS 1:13.97
35.74 1:13.97
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Zeimetz, Justin SR UMASS 47.65 9
23.05 47.65
2 Vitagliano, Dan SCSU 48.21 4
23.46 48.21
3 Leonard, Gordon SO UMASS 48.96 3
23.59 48.96
4 Mathews, Ryan SR UMASS 49.61 2
23.79 49.61
5 Hurst, Matt SCSU 49.66 1
23.80 49.66
6 Cantu, marcus SCSU 50.59
24.29 50.59
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Hoffrage, Kelly JR UMASS 2:12.92 9
31.74 1:05.14 1:39.23 2:12.92
2 Allen, Susan FR UMASS 2:15.29 4
32.07 1:06.40 1:40.98 2:15.29
3 Turina, Caitlin SCSU 2:17.27 3
32.50 1:06.75 1:41.67 2:17.27
4 hansen, megan SCSU 2:24.93 2
33.72 1:10.44 1:48.76 2:24.93
5 Slater, kelsey SCSU 2:27.23 1
34.95 1:11.98 1:49.89 2:27.23
6 Elwell, Jacquelyn FR UMASS 2:27.43
34.27 1:11.54 1:49.83 2:27.43
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Swisher, Evan SO UMASS 1:52.36 9
26.65 54.86 1:23.36 1:52.36
2 Haines, Chris SCSU 2:02.10 4
28.91 1:00.00 1:31.44 2:02.10
3 Porter, Brian SO UMASS 2:02.70 3
28.91 1:00.56 1:32.25 2:02.70
4 Shupe, Denny SCSU 2:02.91 2
28.88 59.55 1:31.62 2:02.91
5 Priest, Zack FR UMASS 2:05.46 1
28.83 1:00.31 1:32.88 2:05.46
6 Palatiello, Albert SCSU 2:11.08
30.47 1:03.11 1:36.87 2:11.08
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Stango, Melissa JR UMASS 2:32.81 9
34.09 1:12.08 1:51.89 2:32.81
 
(Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
2 Wasson, Colleen SR UMASS 2:33.93 4
34.95 1:14.18 1:54.08 2:33.93
3 Mortimer, Michelle SO UMASS 2:34.17 3
35.46 1:14.21 1:54.06 2:34.17
4 Milewski, Eleana SCSU 2:39.70 2
36.06 1:16.20 1:57.05 2:39.70
5 O'Connor, Brianna SCSU 2:45.30 1
36.59 1:17.60 2:00.73 2:45.30
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Hogue, Jake SO UMASS 2:13.33 9
29.81 1:04.07 1:38.19 2:13.33
2 Cordes, Mike SO UMASS 2:18.76 4
30.31 1:04.52 1:40.79 2:18.76
3 Ferarro, Mike SCSU 2:19.55 3
30.36 1:05.11 1:41.64 2:19.55
4 Woodward, Matt SR UMASS 2:22.04 2
30.69 1:05.71 1:43.60 2:22.04
5 Gauvin, Zach SCSU 2:25.84 1
31.77 1:08.50 1:47.09 2:25.84
6 Perkins, Kerek SCSU 2:30.34
33.41 1:11.11 1:50.50 2:30.34
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Bourassa, Aimee JR UMASS 5:15.15 9
29.05 1:00.10 1:31.62 2:03.43
2:35.39 3:07.26 3:39.16 4:11.25
4:43.53 5:15.15
2 Browning, Amy SCSU 5:19.67 4
29.48 1:01.24 1:34.02 2:07.11
2:40.09 3:12.98 3:45.56 4:17.79
4:48.76 5:19.67
3 Whelton, Laura SO UMASS 5:23.71 3
29.59 1:01.80 1:34.50 2:07.38
2:40.18 3:13.22 3:45.84 4:18.47
4:51.21 5:23.71
4 Yankowski, Jay SR UMASS 5:33.29 2
30.23 1:03.07 1:36.65 2:10.50
2:44.27 3:18.15 3:52.03 4:26.18
5:00.34 5:33.29
5 Fisher, Kayla SCSU 5:41.23 1
30.10 1:03.49 1:37.69 2:12.19
2:47.15 3:22.45 3:57.46 4:32.51
5:07.21 5:41.23
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Chartier, Greg SO UMASS 4:48.74 9
25.34 53.41 1:22.38 1:51.93
2:21.36 2:51.25 3:21.12 3:50.72
4:20.17 4:48.74
 
2 Cantu, marcus SCSU 4:59.17 4
26.93 56.15 1:26.49 1:57.33
2:28.30 2:59.54 3:30.50 4:01.49
4:30.36 4:59.17
3 Erasmus, Matt SCSU 5:00.87 3
26.49 56.09 1:26.79 1:57.58
2:28.25 2:59.42 3:30.48 4:01.48
4:32.12 5:00.87
4 Scholian, Owen SR UMASS 5:01.39 2
27.06 56.55 1:26.78 1:57.41
2:28.28 2:59.29 3:30.62 4:01.53
4:32.26 5:01.39
5 Vitagliano, Doug SCSU 5:02.86 1
27.56 58.17 1:29.02 2:00.17
2:30.82 3:01.63 3:32.55 4:03.04
4:33.29 5:02.86
6 Ebert, Issac FR UMASS 5:10.47
27.25 57.86 1:28.68 1:59.13
2:29.93 3:01.63 3:33.25 4:04.75
4:37.55 5:10.47
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Antalosky, Tara SCSU 1:00.44 9
28.79 1:00.44
2 Lovejoy, Liz SO UMASS 1:00.91 4
28.68 1:00.91
3 Volpe, Allison FR UMASS 1:02.29 3
28.71 1:02.29
4 Repass, Michelle SCSU 1:05.31 2
30.75 1:05.31
5 O'Connell, Meghan SO UMASS 1:07.29 1
30.89 1:07.29
6 Ladner, Megan SCSU 1:09.22
32.26 1:09.22
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Smith, Dylan SR UMASS 51.60 9
24.10 51.60
2 Castellana, Derek SO UMASS 52.98 4
24.53 52.98
3 Vitagliano, Dan SCSU 53.17 3
24.69 53.17
4 Herald, Mike SO UMASS 54.40 2
25.56 54.40
5 Levine, Peter SCSU 57.43 1
26.59 57.43
6 Fisher, Ryan SCSU 58.60
27.27 58.60
Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
1 Lubowicki, Sarah-Anne SCSU 207.67 4
2 Grant, Kim SCSU 182.17 3
3 Bronson, Ali SCSU 172.65 2
4 Rut, Taryn SCSU 159.75 1
--- Donahue, Loren SR UMASS X158.10
 
(Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving)
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
--- Jenkins, Mary SO UMASS X209.17 9
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
1 Doana, Brandon SR UMASS 271.73 9
2 Rappe, Reuben FR UMASS 269.71 4
3 Wood, John SCSU 192.60 3
4 Kirk, Andrew SO UMASS 150.60 2
Event 29 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Mehringer, Stacey SCSU 4:41.71 9
29.78 1:03.74 1:40.72 2:17.62
2:58.87 3:40.21 4:11.82 4:41.71
2 Navarro, Carolynn SCSU 5:04.06 4
31.61 1:09.38 1:49.73 2:29.34
3:10.97 3:55.32 4:30.16 5:04.06
3 Crowley, Caitlin SCSU 5:08.78 3
34.37 1:13.58 1:54.75 2:34.85
3:16.45 3:59.20 4:34.23 5:08.78
--- Sweeney, Lynette SR UMASS X4:41.89
30.52 1:04.87 1:42.44 2:18.69
3:00.19 3:41.00 4:12.17 4:41.89
--- McCann, Colleen FR UMASS X4:56.63
31.60 1:08.10 1:46.78 2:24.69
3:07.32 3:50.03 4:23.95 4:56.63
--- Tawczynski, Corey JR UMASS X4:56.69
30.89 1:08.39 1:45.92 2:23.72
3:05.96 3:48.66 4:22.95 4:56.69
Event 30 Men 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Crowley, Matt SCSU 4:24.92 9
27.28 58.84 1:34.33 2:07.88
2:46.46 3:26.04 3:55.91 4:24.92
2 Pelton, Shane SCSU 4:29.83 4
27.67 59.22 1:33.81 2:08.16
2:47.39 3:27.34 3:59.58 4:29.83
3 Ferarro, Mike SCSU 4:38.28 3
28.01 1:01.16 1:39.62 2:16.94
2:54.88 3:33.81 4:05.60 4:38.28
--- Chartier, Greg SO UMASS X4:11.82
26.05 56.23 1:27.96 1:59.31
2:35.12 3:11.80 3:42.12 4:11.82
--- Hogue, Jake SO UMASS X4:18.35
26.98 58.48 1:33.75 2:07.60
2:43.15 3:18.60 3:49.25 4:18.35
--- Swisher, Evan SO UMASS X4:22.44
28.23 1:01.80 1:34.84 2:07.11
2:44.99 3:22.74 3:53.51 4:22.44
 
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 SCSU A 1:46.30 11
1) Browning, Amy 2) Turi, Crystal
3) Mehringer, Stacey 4) Antalosky, Tara
26.33 52.70 1:19.01 1:46.30
2 SCSU B 1:50.32 4
1) O'Connor, Brianna 2) Slater, kelsey
3) Fisher, Kayla 4) Ladner, Megan
27.85 54.95 1:22.18 1:50.32
--- UMASS A X1:39.31
1) LeBarge, Nicole SO 2) Bourassa, Aimee JR
3) Volpe, Allison FR 4) Hoffrage, Kelly JR
24.95 50.16 1:14.95 1:39.31
--- UMASS B X1:44.86
1) Kevil, Leighanne FR 2) Whelton, Laura SO
3) McKenzie, Megan SO 4) Lovejoy, Liz SO
26.68 52.27 1:19.71 1:44.86
--- UMASS C X1:48.81
1) Wineman, Lori FR 2) O'Connell, Meghan SO
3) Johnson, Jennifer SO 4) Allen, Susan FR
27.99 56.57 1:21.93 1:48.81
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 SCSU A 1:29.91 11
1) Vitagliano, Dan 2) Carlucci, Matt
3) Hurst, Matt 4) Fisher, Ryan
22.78 45.38 1:07.53 1:29.91
2 SCSU C 1:37.41 4
1) Payne, Matt 2) Tkach, Matt
3) Weeks, Teddy 4) Tokarsky, Alex
24.64 48.92 1:13.84 1:37.41
3 SCSU B 1:39.35 2
1) Palatiello, Albert 2) Levine, Peter
3) Perkins, Kerek 4) Gauvin, Zach
24.76 50.24 1:13.99 1:39.35
--- UMASS A X1:27.18
1) Zeimetz, Justin SR 2) Mathews, Ryan SR
3) Leonard, Gordon SO 4) Scholian, Owen SR
22.21 43.79 1:05.38 1:27.18
--- UMASS B X1:30.26
1) Woodward, Matt SR 2) Vozella, A.J. FR
3) Pechack, Mark FR 4) Herald, Mike SO
22.89 45.46 1:08.51 1:30.26
--- UMASS C X1:33.64
1) Politi, Colin FR 2) Ebert, Issac FR
3) Droser, Rich SO 4) Seeley, Pat FR
23.38 46.87 1:09.72 1:33.64

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Oct 25
    at Boston University 1:00 PM
    Friday, Oct 31
    at Binghamton 5:00 PM
    Saturday, Nov 1
    at Binghamton 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Nov 8
    vs Brown 1:00 PM
    Friday, Nov 21
    at Terrier Invitational 10:00 AM Prelims: 10 am
    Finals: 6 pm
    Saturday, Nov 22
    at Terrier Invitational 10:00 AM Prelims: 10 am
    Finals: 6 pm
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago