Men's Swimming

 
Atlantic 10 Championship Results

Licensed to Burt Flickinger Athletic Ctr. - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/19/2004 09:22 PM
    2004 Atlantic 10 Swimming & Diving Championsh - 2/19/2004 to 2/21/2004
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== A-10: # 1:32.77 2/19/2004 University of Richmond, Richmond B Boncher, M Sabri, M Adams, M Coombs ECC POOL: $ 1:33.71 2000 DENISON NCAA A: @ 1:31.01 NCAA B: % 1:33.74 School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND 'A' 1:35.71 1:32.77# 2 ST. BONAVENTURE WOMEN 'A' 1:37.02 1:34.82 3 UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS 'A' 1:37.33 1:37.15 4 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:37.22 1:37.48 5 XAVIER UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:38.23 1:38.10 6 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:39.51 1:38.56 7 FORDHAM UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:39.22 1:38.65 8 LA SALLE UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:39.24 1:40.17 B - Final 9 UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND 'A' 1:39.54 1:39.54

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== A-10: # 1:21.00 2001 UMASS ECC POOL: $ 1:18.84 2003 INDIAN RIVER NCAA A: @ 1:18.47 NCAA B: % 1:20.82 School Finals =============================================================================== 1 UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS 'A' 1:22.84 2 ST. BONAVENTURE MEN 'A' 1:23.05 3 XAVIER UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:25.64 4 LA SALLE UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:26.01 5 UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND 'A' 1:26.10 6 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:26.13 7 FORDHAM UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:26.28 8 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:28.59

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== A-10: # 4:48.21 1995 BAMBI BOWMAN (GW) ECC POOL: $ 4:42.49 2003 JESSICA FOSHI / LIAC NCAA A: @ 4:45.46 NCAA B: % 4:54.02 Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Fagley, Kristen SR GW 5:00.00 4:55.27 2 Geary, Caitlin M FR RICHMOND 4:58.39 4:57.74 3 Greiner, Katherine SO FORDHAM 4:59.89 4:57.75 4 Hinds, Holly P FR RICHMOND 5:00.45 5:00.29 5 Riley, Megan E FR RICHMOND 5:03.58 5:01.63 6 D'Agostino, Jamie SR FORDHAM 5:02.86 5:04.80 7 Yager, Liz FR DUQUESNE 5:03.97 5:05.87 8 Kirchner, Anne C SO RICHMOND 5:03.72 5:06.96 B - Final 9 Caglar, Ayse FR FORDHAM 5:04.83 5:01.82 10 Bourassa, Aimee SO UMASS 5:05.09 5:03.50 11 Baldassari, Annie SR DUQUESNE 5:06.51 5:06.76 12 Polek, Jamie FR LSU 5:07.32 5:08.01 13 Young, Ashley FR LSU 5:10.34 5:09.04 14 Lears, Erin O JR RICHMOND 5:07.68 5:11.06 15 Gersbach, Amy SO DUQUESNE 5:06.14 5:13.86 16 Turman, Grace SR FORDHAM 5:09.96 5:14.82

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== A-10: # 4:26.40 1995 LARRY PAGE (RU) ECC POOL: $ 4:25.18 1998 RICARDO MONASTERIO/INDIAN RIVE NCAA A: @ 4:19.63 NCAA B: % 4:27.41 Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Connors-McBride, Sean FR LSU 4:34.90 4:32.90 2 Robinson, Benjamin JR URI 4:36.00 4:34.37 3 Flaherty, Sean FR GW 4:35.57 4:34.63 4 Smith, Dylan JR UMASS 4:37.62 4:35.33 5 Chartier, Greg FR UMASS 4:37.65 4:35.99 6 Hubijar, Emir SO LSU 4:36.01 4:36.07 7 Limbach, Eric SR LSU 4:36.79 4:36.78 8 Ekimoff, Chris FR BONNIES 4:36.82 4:37.07 B - Final 9 Ferretti, Bryan JR GW 4:39.83 4:38.28 10 Hawley, Kyle SO XAVIER 4:39.71 4:39.05 11 Scollan, Owen JR UMASS 4:44.31 4:40.90 12 McDonald, Andrew JR LSU 4:42.13 4:41.28 13 Normile, Matt SO XAVIER 4:43.81 4:41.36 14 Bull, Kyle JR BONNIES 4:43.57 4:43.29 15 Pokorny-Campbell, Andrew FR UMASS 4:46.82 4:44.80 16 Penneys, David JR GW 4:46.19 4:51.50

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== A-10: # 2:02.56 2003 MARY T ADAMS (RICH-VA), RICH-VA ECC POOL: $ 2:02.56 2003 MARY ADAMS / RICHMOND NCAA A: @ 2:00.67 NCAA B: % 2:04.29 Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Adams, Mary T JR RICHMOND 2:03.18 2:03.19% 2 Moss, Maggie L SO GW 2:06.49 2:06.63 3 Swift, Kara H FR RICHMOND 2:07.70 2:06.71 4 Nuess, Brittany SO FORDHAM 2:07.84 2:08.00 5 Roth, Mary SR SBUW 2:08.33 2:08.10 6 Rowell, Lauren SR UMASS 2:09.46 2:08.13 7 Alberti, Diana SR UMASS 2:09.94 2:09.84 8 Gaillard, Elise JR SBUW 2:09.86 2:10.28 B - Final 9 Faust, Becky JR XAVIER 2:11.89 2:10.74 10 McMenamin, Kourtney FR URI 2:11.31 2:11.28 11 Sweeney, Lynette JR UMASS 2:11.34 2:11.37 12 Tveitmoe, Jodi JR URI 2:11.05 2:11.46 13 Greidanus, Heather SR XAVIER 2:11.45 2:11.88 14 Wasson, Colleen JR UMASS 2:11.61 2:12.07 15 Brown, Sarah SO XAVIER 2:11.67 2:12.24 16 Hoffrage, Kelly SO UMASS 2:12.05 2:13.72

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== A-10: # 1:49.81 1999 JUAN BOCANEGRA (GW) ECC POOL: $ 1:47.68 1998 MARCIN MALINSKI/INDIAN RIVER NCAA A: @ 1:46.69 NCAA B: % 1:49.89 Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Blaszczak, Adrian SO BONNIES 1:52.08 1:52.30 2 Young, Matt JR XAVIER 1:52.66 1:52.62 3 De Sorbo, Andrew SR GW 1:53.80 1:54.24 4 Hogue, Jake FR UMASS 1:54.35 1:54.51 5 Tawczynski, Pete SR UMASS 1:54.68 1:54.70 6 Swisher, Evan FR UMASS 1:53.81 1:54.77 7 Janszen, John SR XAVIER 1:55.62 1:55.17 8 Cordes, Mike FR UMASS 1:56.44 1:55.85 B - Final 9 Mahoney, Daniel FR GW 1:57.57 1:54.62 10 Ellerson, Mike FR LSU 1:57.27 1:56.77 11 Proctor, John FR URI 1:57.22 1:56.97 12 Reierson, Neil FR XAVIER 1:58.07 1:57.35 13 McCaffery, Jack SO LSU 1:58.15 1:57.55 14 Felix, Niko FR FORDHAM 1:59.04 1:57.68 15 Kennedy, John SO FORDHAM 1:57.37 1:57.95 16 Anderson, Jeff JR LSU 1:59.04 1:58.42

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== A-10: # 22.96 2/19/2004 Brooke H Boncher, Richmond ECC POOL: $ 23.28 2000 MEGAN KRUEGER / DRURY NCAA A: @ 22.88 NCAA B: % 23.56 Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Boncher, Brooke H SO RICHMOND 22.96 23.00$ 2 Newell, Erika JR FORDHAM 24.09 23.77 3 Coombs, Michelle A FR RICHMOND 24.07 23.84 4 Hinrichs, Angie SR XAVIER 24.07 23.93 5 Belke, Stephanie SO SBUW 24.20 24.13 6 Sabri, Mo A SR RICHMOND 24.07 24.16 7 Bateman, Emily K FR RICHMOND 24.21 24.29 8 Schachinger, Karyn SR SBUW 24.27 24.34 B - Final 9 DeVries, Cindy JR SBUW 24.35 24.15 10 Barba, Liz SO DUQUESNE 24.67 24.52 11 DeRuosi, Calla L SR RICHMOND 24.87 24.61 12 Rodeheaver, Deidre JR DUQUESNE 24.71 24.65 13 Lofgren, Courtney JR LSU 24.54 24.84 14 Brodbeck, Laura FR DUQUESNE 24.80 24.86 15 Pittman, Megan SR UMASS 24.90 25.10 16 LeBarge, Nicole FR UMASS 24.55 25.45

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== A-10: # 20.29 2001 Ryan Fisher (UM) ECC POOL: $ 19.69 2003 CAMILO BECERRA / INDIAN RIVER NCAA A: @ 19.74 NCAA B: % 20.33 Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Zeimetz, Justin JR UMASS 21.04 20.84 2 Wicker, Ed SO DUQUESNE 21.34 20.95 3 Johnson, Seth JR BONNIES 21.07 20.97 4 Hagerman, Morgan SR BONNIES 21.18 21.32 5 Leonard, Gordon FR UMASS 21.52 21.34 6 Matthews, Ryan JR UMASS 21.48 21.44 7 Moore, Ryan SO BONNIES 21.52 21.56 8 Collins, Sean SR UMASS 21.47 21.68 B - Final 9 Goembel, Brad SR FORDHAM 21.53 21.52 10 Milheim, Dan SO XAVIER 21.77 21.66 11 Randall, Anthony FR URI 21.75 21.71 11 Queroli, Rob JR LSU 21.69 21.71 13 Darwin, Scott FR DUQUESNE 21.87 21.80 14 Doret, Patrick SO BONNIES 21.76 21.89 15 Woyma, Richard FR FORDHAM 21.90 22.12 16 Shaw, Justin SR FORDHAM 21.86 22.14

Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== A-10: # 3:48.64 2/19/2004 University of Richmond, Richmond M Coombs, M Adams, C Dluhos, M Sabri ECC POOL: $ 3:46.11 1999 DENISON NCAA A: @ 3:38.32 NCAA B: % 3:44.86 School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND 'A' 3:52.99 3:48.64# 2 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:56.78 3:50.53 3 ST. BONAVENTURE WOMEN 'A' 3:58.66 3:54.12 4 XAVIER UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:57.52 3:55.55 5 UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS 'A' 4:02.09 3:57.47 6 FORDHAM UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:58.28 3:57.61 7 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:00.55 3:57.69 8 UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND 'A' 4:02.11 4:02.69 B - Final 9 LA SALLE UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:04.48 4:04.48

Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== A-10: # 3:19.83 1998 GEORGE WASHINGTON ECC POOL: $ 3:19.49 2000 CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD NCAA A: @ 3:12.36 NCAA B: % 3:18.13 School Finals =============================================================================== 1 ST. BONAVENTURE MEN 'A' 3:26.04 2 UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS 'A' 3:27.42 3 FORDHAM UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:29.56 4 XAVIER UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:30.10 5 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:30.97 6 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:31.45 7 LA SALLE UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:31.57 8 UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND 'A' 3:32.22

Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== A-10: # 544.20 2002 CHRISTINA ERICKSON (RICH-VA), RICH-VA NCAA A: @ 425.00 NCAA B: % 425.00 Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Theis, Maureen SR SBUW 399.30 397.90 2 Watkins, Kit JR LSU 336.55 367.00 3 MacHaffie, Laura FR RICHMOND 323.90 354.00 4 Karnas, Stephanie SO SBUW 358.70 347.30 5 Walsh, Joanna SR UMASS 303.20 343.05 6 Jenkins, Mary FR UMASS 302.00 337.00 7 Babich, Jackie SO SBUW 348.45 326.80 8 Jaross, Jessica JR GW 316.90 326.05 B - Final 9 Maranda, Maggie FR RICHMOND 300.30 300.30 10 Tyler, Kelly FR URI 288.95 288.95 11 Lawe, Bronagh FR UMASS 277.45 277.45 12 Eckstein, Sarah SR FORDHAM 258.30 258.30 13 Donohue, Loren JR UMASS 246.60 246.60 14 Moulton, Alicia SO GW 231.25 231.25 15 Kristiniak, Megan FR LSU 222.15 222.15 16 Lander, Helen FR URI 208.10 208.10

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== A-10: # 554.15 1997 PAUL DELO (FOR) NCAA A: @ 465.00 NCAA B: % 465.00 Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Isajan, Karo FR LSU 276.20 287.40 2 Kozlowski, Randy SR BONNIES 267.15 275.35 3 Alomar, Logan SR UMASS 271.95 268.60 4 Salgado, Jeff FR BONNIES 191.55 238.10 5 Stuart, Robert SR GW 219.75 217.35 6 Zewe, James JR BONNIES 205.25 200.90 7 Doane, Brandon JR UMASS 231.20 198.40 8 Marchese, Michael JR FORDHAM 173.55 169.40 B - Final 9 Golihar, James SR GW 171.40 171.40 10 Kirk, Andrew FR UMASS 169.85 169.85 11 Waldman, Brian FR GW 165.65 165.65 12 Moccia, Domenic SO URI 107.70 107.70 13 Starr, Matt SO LSU 101.05 101.05 14 Barrett, Patrick FR FORDHAM 100.80 100.80 15 Lyons, Patrick FR URI 97.00 97.00 16 Keller, Josh JR BONNIES 82.30 82.30

Preliminary Results

Licensed to Burt Flickinger Athletic Ctr. - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/19/2004 01:24 PM
    2004 Atlantic 10 Swimming & Diving Championsh - 2/19/2004 to 2/21/2004
                                    Results

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== A-10: # 4:48.21 1995 BAMBI BOWMAN (GW) ECC POOL: $ 4:42.49 2003 JESSICA FOSHI / LIAC NCAA A: @ 4:45.46 NCAA B: % 4:54.02 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 11 Gersbach, Amy SO DUQUESNE 5:06.14 28.02 29.99 30.45 30.81 30.61 31.04 31.13 31.23 31.69 31.17 12 Baldassari, Annie SR DUQUESNE 5:06.51 27.88 30.02 30.15 30.88 31.25 31.28 31.44 31.79 31.44 30.38 13 Polek, Jamie FR LSU 5:07.32 27.70 29.92 30.63 31.02 31.18 31.19 31.43 31.74 31.51 31.00 14 Lears, Erin O JR RICHMOND 5:07.68 28.33 30.17 31.07 31.41 31.63 30.68 31.09 30.88 31.25 31.17 15 Turman, Grace SR FORDHAM 5:09.96 28.39 30.22 30.90 31.35 31.04 31.57 32.00 31.88 31.89 30.72 16 Young, Ashley FR LSU 5:10.34 28.10 29.94 30.64 30.89 31.41 31.59 31.82 32.02 32.07 31.86 -------------------------------------------------------------------------

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== A-10: # 1:33.94 2003 University of Richmond, RICH-VA ECC POOL: $ 1:33.71 2000 DENISON NCAA A: @ 1:31.01 NCAA B: % 1:33.74 School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND 'A' 1:35.71 24.36 23.58 24.59 23.18 2 ST. BONAVENTURE WOMEN 'A' 1:37.02 24.89 24.26 23.93 23.94 3 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:37.22 24.44 24.19 24.22 24.37 4 UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS 'A' 1:37.33 24.57 24.31 24.19 24.26 5 XAVIER UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:38.23 24.08 24.61 24.84 24.70 6 FORDHAM UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:39.22 24.20 25.40 25.17 24.45 7 LA SALLE UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:39.24 24.58 24.70 24.87 25.09 8 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:39.51 25.15 24.92 24.83 24.61 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND 'A' 1:39.54 24.73 24.57 25.15 25.09

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== A-10: # 4:48.21 1995 BAMBI BOWMAN (GW) ECC POOL: $ 4:42.49 2003 JESSICA FOSHI / LIAC NCAA A: @ 4:45.46 NCAA B: % 4:54.02 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Geary, Caitlin M FR RICHMOND 4:58.39 27.45 29.64 29.94 30.49 30.37 30.25 30.29 30.34 30.17 29.45 2 Greiner, Katherine SO FORDHAM 4:59.89 27.34 29.64 30.29 30.37 30.48 30.36 30.44 30.33 30.34 30.30 3 Fagley, Kristen SR GW 5:00.00 27.41 29.75 30.07 30.33 30.30 30.44 30.27 30.53 30.70 30.20 4 Hinds, Holly P FR RICHMOND 5:00.45 27.15 29.32 30.02 30.28 30.55 30.69 30.71 30.68 30.72 30.33 5 D'Agostino, Jamie SR FORDHAM 5:02.86 28.07 29.44 30.08 30.36 30.64 30.62 30.65 31.33 31.22 30.45 6 Riley, Megan E FR RICHMOND 5:03.58 27.40 29.61 30.13 30.65 30.72 30.74 31.06 31.11 31.33 30.83 7 Kirchner, Anne C SO RICHMOND 5:03.72 28.19 29.71 30.07 30.24 30.23 30.54 30.80 31.17 31.49 31.28 8 Yager, Liz FR DUQUESNE 5:03.97 28.09 30.01 30.47 30.75 30.64 30.55 30.70 31.00 31.17 30.59 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Caglar, Ayse FR FORDHAM 5:04.83 28.41 30.19 30.88 31.09 31.18 30.69 31.12 30.57 30.59 30.11 10 Bourassa, Aimee SO UMASS 5:05.09 27.77 30.06 30.27 30.29 30.50 30.90 31.12 31.12 31.78 31.28 17 Evanilla, Kimmy JR LSU 5:10.64 28.58 30.56 31.31 31.50 31.31 31.40 31.47 31.56 32.08 30.87 18 Smucler, Kathy SR DUQUESNE 5:11.32 28.33 30.16 30.62 31.21 31.39 31.56 31.95 32.15 32.25 31.70 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Grobmyer, Danielle SO SBUW 5:11.87 27.31 29.93 31.14 31.64 31.62 31.95 32.30 32.08 32.34 31.56 20 Hunter, Dana FR XAVIER 5:11.99 28.32 30.17 30.68 31.15 31.46 31.62 31.85 32.18 32.35 32.21 21 Mauro, Alyse FR URI 5:12.62 27.28 29.85 30.41 31.31 31.49 31.79 32.21 32.70 33.31 32.27 22 Cooke, Jill FR XAVIER 5:13.04 29.40 31.32 31.33 31.62 31.40 31.42 31.27 31.70 32.04 31.54 23 McDonough, Kaitlyn SO UMASS 5:13.10 28.48 30.84 31.68 31.76 31.81 31.95 32.30 32.38 31.83 30.07 24 Rousseau, Caroline JR URI 5:14.07 28.10 30.77 31.38 31.68 31.71 31.79 32.10 32.28 32.36 31.90 25 Freeman, Crystal SR GW 5:14.74 28.48 30.55 31.50 31.65 31.61 32.06 31.78 32.48 32.80 31.83 26 Urquhart, Kate JR SBUW 5:15.66 28.88 30.70 31.31 31.63 31.58 32.00 31.98 32.66 32.76 32.16 27 Whelton, Laura FR UMASS 5:15.85 28.42 30.98 31.86 32.18 31.98 32.02 31.97 32.30 32.54 31.60 28 Benner, Megan K SO RICHMOND 5:16.14 28.46 30.73 31.44 31.58 31.80 32.24 32.26 32.76 32.72 32.15 29 Vernon, Liz SR XAVIER 5:16.74 29.07 31.06 31.73 31.70 31.93 32.01 32.15 32.50 32.63 31.96 30 Henry, Veronica SO XAVIER 5:17.51 29.09 31.33 31.78 31.95 32.50 32.31 32.44 32.30 32.06 31.75 31 Kessler, Brittany SR XAVIER 5:18.38 29.27 30.55 30.90 31.19 31.95 32.57 32.72 33.20 33.45 32.58 32 Bubb, Rachel JR SBUW 5:20.63 28.15 31.12 31.56 32.58 32.75 32.98 32.88 33.22 33.20 32.19 32 Leonard, Megan SR URI 5:20.63 29.73 31.95 32.31 32.23 32.18 32.23 32.43 32.58 32.86 32.13 34 Maresch, Carolyn FR GW 5:20.94 29.47 31.83 32.19 32.61 32.71 32.75 32.99 32.67 32.37 31.35 35 Millard, Jamie JR FORDHAM 5:21.78 28.17 30.43 31.20 32.02 32.31 32.41 33.04 33.63 34.47 34.10 36 Lindquist, Natalie SO XAVIER 5:22.55 28.85 31.68 32.33 32.31 32.37 32.72 33.40 33.24 33.16 32.49 37 Yankowski, Jay JR UMASS 5:23.33 28.67 31.24 32.16 33.00 32.87 32.83 33.19 33.42 33.30 32.65 38 Pollock, Elena SO DUQUESNE 5:23.74 29.46 31.91 32.42 32.75 32.90 32.94 33.26 32.94 32.87 32.29 39 Bellamy, Elizabeth FR URI 5:24.14 29.16 31.28 32.01 32.29 32.73 33.12 33.25 33.24 33.64 33.42 40 Akers, Katie SO LSU 5:25.29 29.62 31.40 32.05 32.19 32.56 32.77 33.01 33.46 34.18 34.05 41 Larkin, Deidre SR FORDHAM 5:25.46 29.52 31.42 32.37 32.85 33.01 33.43 33.42 33.44 33.58 32.42 42 Dansbury, Kelly SO URI 5:27.81 28.87 31.79 32.69 33.02 33.45 33.73 33.50 33.70 34.07 32.99 43 Martin, Jenn FR DUQUESNE 5:29.17 30.68 32.74 33.55 33.03 33.42 33.45 33.75 33.39 33.12 32.04 44 Cadman, Nicole SO GW 5:29.45 30.95 32.52 32.63 33.22 33.28 33.45 33.57 33.54 33.64 32.65 45 Osborn, Anne FR UMASS 5:30.20 30.36 32.62 33.38 33.37 33.30 33.53 33.54 33.53 33.94 32.63

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== A-10: # 4:26.40 1995 LARRY PAGE (RU) ECC POOL: $ 4:25.18 1998 RICARDO MONASTERIO/INDIAN RIVE NCAA A: @ 4:19.63 NCAA B: % 4:27.41 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Connors-McBride, Sean FR LSU 4:34.90 25.38 27.43 28.00 28.13 28.05 28.06 28.24 27.40 27.35 26.86 2 Flaherty, Sean FR GW 4:35.57 25.67 27.44 27.50 28.06 27.90 27.93 27.94 27.95 28.38 26.80 3 Robinson, Benjamin JR URI 4:36.00 24.98 27.01 27.77 28.18 28.22 28.12 27.95 28.23 28.07 27.47 4 Hubijar, Emir SO LSU 4:36.01 25.29 27.63 28.16 28.32 28.03 28.23 28.03 28.04 27.39 26.89 5 Limbach, Eric SR LSU 4:36.79 25.24 27.28 27.74 28.16 28.38 28.51 28.49 28.66 28.01 26.32 6 Ekimoff, Chris FR BONNIES 4:36.82 25.39 27.48 27.71 28.16 28.01 27.92 28.30 28.63 28.51 26.71 7 Smith, Dylan JR UMASS 4:37.62 24.94 27.71 27.93 28.52 28.28 28.05 27.88 27.92 28.23 28.16 8 Chartier, Greg FR UMASS 4:37.65 24.77 27.34 27.71 27.95 28.17 28.43 28.62 28.85 28.50 27.31 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Hawley, Kyle SO XAVIER 4:39.71 25.88 27.78 28.10 28.13 28.05 28.19 28.30 28.40 28.54 28.34 10 Ferretti, Bryan JR GW 4:39.83 25.78 27.75 27.92 28.39 28.37 28.44 28.16 28.12 28.59 28.31 11 McDonald, Andrew JR LSU 4:42.13 26.07 27.87 28.19 28.68 28.79 28.32 28.58 28.82 28.66 28.15 12 Bull, Kyle JR BONNIES 4:43.57 25.11 27.09 28.10 28.49 28.61 28.81 28.77 29.50 29.39 29.70 13 Normile, Matt SO XAVIER 4:43.81 25.69 27.69 28.05 28.42 28.67 28.77 28.95 29.19 29.41 28.97 14 Scollan, Owen JR UMASS 4:44.31 25.59 27.99 28.27 28.50 28.45 28.65 28.61 29.18 29.51 29.56 15 Penneys, David JR GW 4:46.19 26.13 27.36 27.40 28.15 28.43 28.93 29.76 29.99 30.15 29.89 16 Pokorny-Campbell, Andrew FR UMASS 4:46.82 24.95 28.12 28.35 28.43 28.69 28.88 29.69 29.48 30.14 30.09 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Burge, Benjamin FR FORDHAM 4:46.85 26.29 29.18 29.53 29.83 29.32 29.24 29.35 28.97 27.86 27.28 18 Mentz, Scott SO FORDHAM 4:50.03 26.43 28.93 28.92 29.58 29.26 29.38 29.29 29.63 29.90 28.71 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Porter, Shaun SO FORDHAM 4:51.28 26.40 28.51 28.88 29.07 29.17 29.53 29.91 29.96 30.05 29.80 20 Waymire, Brian JR XAVIER 4:52.19 25.68 28.45 28.73 29.42 29.15 30.05 29.93 30.50 30.66 29.62 21 Donlevy, Kevin FR URI 4:52.58 24.97 27.87 28.59 29.44 29.99 30.21 30.82 30.84 30.47 29.38 22 Yildizli, John SO BONNIES 4:54.65 25.87 27.41 28.23 28.98 29.32 29.55 30.88 31.07 31.72 31.62 23 Dean, Clayton FR DUQUESNE 4:56.98 25.71 28.45 29.20 29.48 29.92 30.26 30.71 30.95 31.15 31.15 24 Cimino, Michael JR URI 4:58.08 26.91 28.99 28.90 29.50 29.99 30.77 30.97 30.90 30.78 30.37 25 Roth, Preston FR URI 4:58.70 27.27 29.64 30.25 30.55 30.32 30.65 30.55 30.41 29.73 29.33 26 Yeager, Doug SO DUQUESNE 4:59.72 26.52 28.68 29.46 30.18 30.28 30.80 31.22 31.14 31.32 30.12 27 Hoffman, Richard FR GW 5:09.50 27.08 29.03 30.38 30.70 31.39 31.63 32.13 32.17 32.38 32.61 28 Holwitt, David JR URI 5:12.41 26.43 29.48 30.35 31.35 31.95 31.73 32.03 32.76 33.35 32.98

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== A-10: # 2:02.56 2003 MARY T ADAMS (RICH-VA), RICH-VA ECC POOL: $ 2:02.56 2003 MARY ADAMS / RICHMOND NCAA A: @ 2:00.67 NCAA B: % 2:04.29 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Adams, Mary T JR RICHMOND 2:03.18% 27.36 30.89 35.85 29.08 2 Moss, Maggie L SO GW 2:06.49 28.04 30.56 38.07 29.82 3 Swift, Kara H FR RICHMOND 2:07.70 27.98 31.35 38.39 29.98 4 Nuess, Brittany SO FORDHAM 2:07.84 28.23 32.24 37.35 30.02 5 Roth, Mary SR SBUW 2:08.33 27.77 33.11 37.80 29.65 6 Rowell, Lauren SR UMASS 2:09.46 27.80 32.29 38.15 31.22 7 Gaillard, Elise JR SBUW 2:09.86 28.61 33.21 37.35 30.69 8 Alberti, Diana SR UMASS 2:09.94 26.85 33.09 38.45 31.55 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Tveitmoe, Jodi JR URI 2:11.05 28.86 31.76 39.35 31.08 10 McMenamin, Kourtney FR URI 2:11.31 28.04 33.62 37.85 31.80 11 Sweeney, Lynette JR UMASS 2:11.34 28.58 32.45 40.05 30.26 12 Greidanus, Heather SR XAVIER 2:11.45 29.42 32.57 38.99 30.47 13 Wasson, Colleen JR UMASS 2:11.61 28.54 32.60 38.40 32.07 14 Brown, Sarah SO XAVIER 2:11.67 28.42 33.38 39.28 30.59 15 Faust, Becky JR XAVIER 2:11.89 29.11 35.04 37.40 30.34 16 Hoffrage, Kelly SO UMASS 2:12.05 29.02 32.14 40.55 30.34 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Kooyman, Krystel FR XAVIER 2:12.10 28.75 34.22 38.04 31.09 18 Breisinger, Sarah SO DUQUESNE 2:12.67 28.43 32.44 41.11 30.69 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Kessler, Mallory FR LSU 2:12.71 29.21 32.15 39.08 32.27 20 Hyde, Caitlin SO GW 2:12.98 29.09 33.93 39.82 30.14 21 Lapp, Sarah JR FORDHAM 2:13.16 29.96 32.63 38.92 31.65 22 Moatz, Leslie M JR RICHMOND 2:13.17 29.17 34.06 37.86 32.08 23 Aleksinas, Lauren JR LSU 2:13.41 28.82 33.33 41.10 30.16 24 McCracken, Stacie FR DUQUESNE 2:14.27 28.25 32.88 41.30 31.84 25 Bull, Laura FR SBUW 2:14.31 27.61 32.38 41.90 32.42 26 Diker, Ayse SO SBUW 2:15.14 28.54 33.03 42.41 31.16 27 Wilkins, Caitlyn FR DUQUESNE 2:15.15 29.16 32.79 40.56 32.64 28 Miller, Danielle SR XAVIER 2:15.40 29.98 36.98 36.89 31.55 29 Kerivan, Lauren JR URI 2:15.55 29.55 36.01 37.02 32.97 30 Stango, Melissa SO UMASS 2:15.59 30.76 34.97 38.43 31.43 31 Van Oppen, Cecile SR LSU 2:16.95 29.14 32.41 42.11 33.29 32 Tawczynski, Corey SO UMASS 2:18.49 29.66 35.22 41.08 32.53 33 Barclay, Christine SO URI 2:18.66 29.60 34.38 42.13 32.55 34 Dexter, Christen SR UMASS 2:18.98 30.77 38.08 37.04 33.09 35 Bandel, Ellen SO FORDHAM 2:19.06 29.90 36.26 40.97 31.93 36 Muchorski, Lauren JR LSU 2:19.99 30.78 37.41 38.14 33.66 37 Cutitta, Erin B JR RICHMOND 2:21.95 29.69 38.41 39.20 34.65 38 Mortimer, Michelle SO UMASS 2:22.90 30.38 36.88 40.37 35.27 39 Kenia, Justine SO LSU 2:24.14 30.05 36.50 42.64 34.95

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== A-10: # 1:49.81 1999 JUAN BOCANEGRA (GW) ECC POOL: $ 1:47.68 1998 MARCIN MALINSKI/INDIAN RIVER NCAA A: @ 1:46.69 NCAA B: % 1:49.89 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Blaszczak, Adrian SO BONNIES 1:52.08 23.74 28.70 31.59 28.05 2 Young, Matt JR XAVIER 1:52.66 25.22 28.86 32.13 26.45 3 De Sorbo, Andrew SR GW 1:53.80 24.38 28.59 33.51 27.32 4 Swisher, Evan FR UMASS 1:53.81 24.78 28.00 33.27 27.76 5 Hogue, Jake FR UMASS 1:54.35 24.63 29.87 33.28 26.57 6 Tawczynski, Pete SR UMASS 1:54.68 25.21 28.99 33.26 27.22 7 Janszen, John SR XAVIER 1:55.62 25.13 28.96 34.62 26.91 8 Cordes, Mike FR UMASS 1:56.44 24.38 29.65 33.76 28.65 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Proctor, John FR URI 1:57.22 25.63 31.33 32.97 27.29 10 Ellerson, Mike FR LSU 1:57.27 25.09 28.75 34.96 28.47 11 Kennedy, John SO FORDHAM 1:57.37 25.33 29.35 34.49 28.20 12 Mahoney, Daniel FR GW 1:57.57 25.72 29.36 35.12 27.37 13 Reierson, Neil FR XAVIER 1:58.07 24.77 29.85 35.87 27.58 14 McCaffery, Jack SO LSU 1:58.15 25.17 29.47 35.20 28.31 15 Felix, Niko FR FORDHAM 1:59.04 25.65 31.94 32.97 28.48 15 Anderson, Jeff JR LSU 1:59.04 24.79 30.44 34.80 29.01 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Holtz, Michael FR FORDHAM 1:59.78 25.71 31.25 34.04 28.78 18 Ainsworth, Matt FR LSU 2:00.29 25.60 29.05 37.10 28.54 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Cormier, Matt JR BONNIES 2:00.67 25.67 30.55 34.41 30.04 20 Clark, Jeremy SR XAVIER 2:00.88 25.39 31.67 34.66 29.16 21 Nance, Brandon FR DUQUESNE 2:00.90 26.21 30.49 35.10 29.10 22 Hoffman, Josh JR DUQUESNE 2:00.94 24.41 30.67 36.56 29.30 23 Conklin, Joe FR XAVIER 2:01.30 27.08 31.04 34.57 28.61 24 Cutter-Wilson, Samuel FR FORDHAM 2:01.38 25.61 31.08 35.17 29.52 25 Wargo, Dan FR DUQUESNE 2:01.53 25.30 31.51 36.12 28.60 26 Thallemer, Mike FR XAVIER 2:01.73 25.21 29.19 38.06 29.27 27 Moss, Jordon FR DUQUESNE 2:01.89 25.99 31.01 36.93 27.96 28 Smyth, Tom SO LSU 2:02.33 25.70 31.75 33.84 31.04 29 Hartke, Matthew JR URI 2:03.63 25.30 32.60 34.84 30.89 30 Chiesa, John FR FORDHAM 2:03.78 25.95 30.17 37.80 29.86 31 Adam, Mark SO GW 2:04.16 26.28 32.43 35.54 29.91 32 Clay, Ross JR UMASS 2:04.79 25.00 31.71 36.20 31.88 33 Judge, John SR LSU 2:05.37 27.24 32.85 35.16 30.12 34 Brosnan, Denis SR BONNIES 2:06.74 26.13 31.29 38.74 30.58 35 Lindmark, Shawn JR URI 2:07.01 27.00 31.99 36.82 31.20 36 Obst, Adam FR URI 2:07.53 28.84 31.86 38.15 28.68 37 Dolphin, Alex JR URI 2:09.38 27.81 35.52 35.68 30.37 38 Seastedt, Pat FR BONNIES 2:09.85 27.89 33.63 35.51 32.82 39 Pane, Nicholas JR FORDHAM 2:10.44 25.86 32.98 41.22 30.38

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== A-10: # 23.32 2003 BROOKE BONCHER (UR) ECC POOL: $ 23.28 2000 MEGAN KRUEGER / DRURY NCAA A: @ 22.88 NCAA B: % 23.56 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Boncher, Brooke H SO RICHMOND 22.96$ 2 Sabri, Mo A SR RICHMOND 24.07 2 Hinrichs, Angie SR XAVIER 24.07 2 Coombs, Michelle A FR RICHMOND 24.07 5 Newell, Erika JR FORDHAM 24.09 6 Belke, Stephanie SO SBUW 24.20 7 Bateman, Emily K FR RICHMOND 24.21 8 Schachinger, Karyn SR SBUW 24.27 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 DeVries, Cindy JR SBUW 24.35 10 Lofgren, Courtney JR LSU 24.54 11 LeBarge, Nicole FR UMASS 24.55 12 Barba, Liz SO DUQUESNE 24.67 13 Rodeheaver, Deidre JR DUQUESNE 24.71 14 Brodbeck, Laura FR DUQUESNE 24.80 15 DeRuosi, Calla L SR RICHMOND 24.87 16 Pittman, Megan SR UMASS 24.90 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Boland, Christina SO GW 24.91 18 Kephart, Laura JR DUQUESNE 25.02 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Grise, Catherine SR URI 25.03 20 Karl, Stephanie SO SBUW 25.05 21 Pampell, Monica FR GW 25.21 22 Thomas, Laura A SR RICHMOND 25.22 23 Rasmuson, Kirsten JR GW 25.30 24 Slowey, Colleen SR LSU 25.35 25 Palumbo, Julie SO FORDHAM 25.40 26 Ma, Shannon FR GW 25.59 27 Leonard, Kari JR URI 25.62 28 Pool, Alexia FR URI 25.70 29 Hansen, Lisa SO FORDHAM 25.72 30 Duggan, Elaina SO URI 25.80 31 Norman, Donna SR LSU 25.85 32 Lankelis, Jamie SO FORDHAM 25.96 32 Phillips, Jessica JR LSU 25.96 34 Vilardo, Lisa JR SBUW 26.10 35 Whalen, Kelly FR URI 26.34 36 Campagna, Jacqueline JR FORDHAM 26.50 37 Foley, Linda JR LSU 26.52 38 Leonard, Megan SR URI 26.72 39 Blush, Sarah JU XAVIER 27.20 40 Walsh, Margaret SR LSU 28.67 41 Campbell, Tessa FR GW 28.74 42 McGovern, Lauren FR SBUW 29.32

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== A-10: # 20.29 2001 Ryan Fisher (UM) ECC POOL: $ 19.69 2003 CAMILO BECERRA / INDIAN RIVER NCAA A: @ 19.74 NCAA B: % 20.33 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Zeimetz, Justin JR UMASS 21.04 2 Johnson, Seth JR BONNIES 21.07 3 Hagerman, Morgan SR BONNIES 21.18 4 Wicker, Ed SO DUQUESNE 21.34 5 Collins, Sean SR UMASS 21.47 6 Matthews, Ryan JR UMASS 21.48 7 Moore, Ryan SO BONNIES 21.52 8 Leonard, Gordon FR UMASS J21.52 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Goembel, Brad SR FORDHAM 21.53 10 Queroli, Rob JR LSU 21.69 11 Randall, Anthony FR URI 21.75 12 Doret, Patrick SO BONNIES 21.76 13 Milheim, Dan SO XAVIER 21.77 14 Shaw, Justin SR FORDHAM 21.86 15 Darwin, Scott FR DUQUESNE 21.87 16 Woyma, Richard FR FORDHAM J21.90 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Meeker, Joseph SO URI J21.90 18 Herald, Mike FR UMASS J21.90 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Emmert, Matthew SR URI 22.08 20 Mooney, J. Ross SO URI 22.17 21 Amundson, Aaron FR LSU 22.19 22 Whelan, Kevin FR LSU 22.20 23 Durnan, Sean FR FORDHAM 22.24 23 Rowe, Jon SO FORDHAM 22.24 25 DeHoratius, Mike SR LSU 22.25 26 Carey, John FR URI 22.26 27 Sabin, Jonathan FR GW 22.29 28 Krieger, John JR XAVIER 22.32 29 Roman, Tom JR GW 22.38 30 Cohn, Jeffrey FR GW 22.39 31 Semanchik, Mike FR DUQUESNE 22.53 32 Tomista, Jeremy JR DUQUESNE 22.63 33 Baracewicz, Christopher FR FORDHAM 22.71 34 Deller, Scott FR XAVIER 22.79 34 Lewis, Andrew FR GW 22.79 36 Wahl, Matt SR LSU 22.80 37 Steele, John FR DUQUESNE 22.92 38 Wischmeyer, Dereck JR DUQUESNE 23.04 39 Higley, Jon FR XAVIER 23.20 40 Vaz, Alex SR DUQUESNE 23.24 41 Kielty, Rob SR XAVIER 23.31 42 Richards, Michael SR URI 23.40 43 Addlesberger, Anthony FR DUQUESNE 23.51 44 Traskos, Jacob FR URI 23.80 45 Michels, Bryan JR GW 23.92 46 Speers, Brendan FR DUQUESNE 23.95 47 Clair, Jim JR XAVIER 25.00 48 Cygnarowicz, Aaron FR DUQUESNE 25.03 49 Culp, Bradley FR GW 25.65

Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== A-10: # 3:50.08 2003 RICHMOND ECC POOL: $ 3:46.11 1999 DENISON NCAA A: @ 3:38.32 NCAA B: % 3:44.86 School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND 'A' 3:52.99 28.79 58.72 30.76 1:05.03 26.56 57.07 24.58 52.17 2 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:56.78 29.31 59.77 31.98 1:06.79 26.71 56.95 25.84 53.27 3 XAVIER UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:57.52 29.30 59.26 31.65 1:07.47 26.91 58.38 24.90 52.41 4 FORDHAM UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:58.28 28.32 58.18 31.09 1:06.99 27.61 59.05 25.58 54.06 5 ST. BONAVENTURE WOMEN 'A' 3:58.66 28.62 1:00.09 29.91 1:04.75 28.03 1:00.90 24.97 52.92 6 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:00.55 28.86 1:00.31 31.28 1:07.81 27.32 58.95 25.61 53.48 7 UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS 'A' 4:02.09 29.33 1:00.29 31.66 1:07.43 26.31 58.19 26.35 56.18 8 UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND 'A' 4:02.11 29.01 59.85 32.29 1:07.07 28.40 1:00.19 25.49 55.00 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 LA SALLE UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:04.48 30.36 1:01.56 31.75 1:09.04 27.16 59.49 25.92 54.39

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== A-10: # 554.15 1997 PAUL DELO (FOR) NCAA A: @ 465.00 NCAA B: % 465.00 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Isajan, Karo FR LSU 276.20 2 Alomar, Logan SR UMASS 271.95 3 Kozlowski, Randy SR BONNIES 267.15 4 Doane, Brandon JR UMASS 231.20 5 Stuart, Robert SR GW 219.75 6 Zewe, James JR BONNIES 205.25 7 Salgado, Jeff FR BONNIES 191.55 8 Marchese, Michael JR FORDHAM 173.55 9 Golihar, James SR GW 171.40 10 Kirk, Andrew FR UMASS 169.85 11 Waldman, Brian FR GW 165.65 12 Moccia, Domenic SO URI 107.70 13 Starr, Matt SO LSU 101.05 14 Barrett, Patrick FR FORDHAM 100.80 15 Lyons, Patrick FR URI 97.00 16 Keller, Josh JR BONNIES 82.30

Event 108 Men 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off =============================================================================== A-10: # 20.29 2001 Ryan Fisher (UM) ECC POOL: $ 19.69 2003 CAMILO BECERRA / INDIAN RIVER Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries - Swim-off 1 Woyma, Richard FR FORDHAM 21.80 2 Meeker, Joseph SO URI 21.96 3 Herald, Mike FR UMASS 21.98

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Oct 18
    vs Army 2:00 PM
    Saturday, Oct 25
    at Boston University 1:00 PM
    Friday, Oct 31
    at Binghamton 5:00 PM
    Saturday, Nov 1
    at Binghamton 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Nov 8
    vs Brown 1:00 PM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago