Men's Swimming

 
Yale Invitational

Licensed to Yale University            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/7/2002 08:53 PM
                 Nutmeg Invitational - 12/5/2002 to 12/7/2002
                              Nutmeg Invitational
                                    Results

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Yale University-CT 'A' 1:35.59 1) Nash, Alex 04 2) Hendrick, Cameron 3) Veazey, Jimmy 04 4) Cocks, James 03 24.35 27.73 22.83 20.68 2 University of Massechussetts 'A' 1:36.17 1) Houck, Justin SR 2) Woodward, Matt SO 3) Arnold, Chad SR 4) Matthews, Ryan SO 24.78 27.45 22.90 21.04 3 Yale University-CT 'B' 1:37.61 1) Cooney, Jack 04 2) Schotter, Rob 05 3) Ellis, Hiro 4) Lange, Aaron 03 4 University of Massechussetts 'B' 1:38.05 1) Johnson, Darren SR 2) Collins, Sean JR 3) Townsend, Conner JR 4) Woodfield, Matt SR 5 University of Connecticut 'A' 1:39.39 1) Folan, Robert 2) Zielinski, Joseph 3) Jones, Tim 4) Murphy, Connor 25.51 28.14 24.33 21.41 6 University of Connecticut 'B' 1:39.66 1) Bellinger, John 2) Brophy, Sean 3) Kunces, Jon 4) Smith, Matt 7 Fairfield University 'A' 1:46.38 27.41 29.29 26.08 23.60 8 Fairfield University 'B' 1:55.32 1) Paciotti, Mark 2) Killelea, Sean 3) Pustola, Kyle 4) McAndrew, Matt

Event 14 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Palumbo, Greg 03 YALE-CT 9:37.95 27.05 29.30 29.39 29.54 29.39 29.08 28.74 28.74 28.57 28.58 28.73 28.88 29.11 28.95 29.10 29.17 29.19 28.94 29.12 28.38 2 Carey, Tim 03 YALE-CT 9:40.25 26.86 29.56 29.60 29.31 29.68 29.22 29.20 28.95 29.05 29.05 29.10 29.13 29.04 29.08 29.10 29.11 28.92 28.99 28.92 28.38 3 Atkinson, John 05 YALE-CT 9:42.56 27.09 29.28 29.58 29.38 29.31 29.38 28.99 28.95 29.11 29.22 29.15 29.30 29.55 29.27 29.38 29.54 29.78 29.14 29.09 28.07 4 Monaghan, Bill Uconn 9:47.20 26.82 29.37 29.67 29.86 29.93 29.48 29.40 29.65 29.68 29.54 29.80 29.49 29.46 29.38 29.29 29.55 29.12 29.38 29.45 28.88 5 Aldrich, Matt 04 YALE-CT 9:48.91 26.97 29.07 29.43 29.65 29.35 29.36 29.22 29.50 29.50 29.57 29.62 29.80 29.62 29.65 29.71 29.78 29.97 29.96 29.71 29.47 6 Vitulli, Frank FU 10:41.70 27.65 29.75 30.20 31.58 32.56 32.16 32.72 33.11 32.87 32.93 32.86 32.54 32.90 32.87 32.70 32.79 32.62 32.79 32.57 31.53 7 Stryker, Chip FU 11:05.64 8 Delgradillo, Raul FU 11:12.87 9 Killelea, Sean FU 11:31.44 10 McEvoy, Christian FU 11:33.38 11 Paciotti, Mark FU 12:30.84

Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Zaucha, Ryan SR Umass 4:07.96 4:05.42 26.51 30.36 32.85 32.60 33.93 34.59 27.59 26.99 2 Keane, Tommy SR Umass 4:11.32 4:09.30 26.44 30.38 32.86 32.47 35.23 35.45 28.43 28.04 3 Vonderheid, Jad SO Umass 4:14.77 4:13.30 26.07 29.62 32.65 31.86 37.95 37.16 29.60 28.39 4 Houck, Justin SR Umass 4:11.66 4:15.64 26.12 29.80 32.98 32.55 36.39 37.65 30.73 29.42 5 Ginish, Glenn SO Umass 4:16.62 4:18.87 26.71 29.97 34.87 34.10 36.30 37.14 30.16 29.62 6 Schotter, Rob 05 YALE-CT 4:18.09 4:28.79 27.66 31.70 36.57 35.86 36.21 38.10 31.81 30.88 B - Final 7 Peterson, Scott SR Umass 4:18.64 4:16.21 27.31 30.19 32.65 31.87 38.06 38.67 29.20 28.26 8 Kellogg, Tom FR Umass 4:18.34 4:16.78 27.40 31.07 33.06 33.01 36.81 37.60 29.26 28.57 9 Orski, Craig Uconn 4:18.59 4:17.83 26.51 29.90 32.81 32.90 39.87 40.23 28.02 27.59 10 Frazier, Gavin SO Umass 4:25.48 4:22.26 27.75 32.33 33.11 32.68 37.84 38.63 30.10 29.82 11 Dam, Jeremy FR Umass 4:20.76 4:24.37 28.26 31.13 32.35 31.73 40.28 40.31 30.92 29.39 12 Heggi, Cole 04 YALE-CT 4:26.14 4:31.97 28.51 34.08 34.76 34.99 37.95 40.12 30.94 30.62 C - Final 13 Everman, Brendan YALE-CT 4:27.84 4:27.71 28.40 32.58 34.04 33.30 39.55 39.26 31.01 29.57 14 Stryker, Chip FU 4:46.99 4:45.92 28.61 33.52 38.84 38.07 41.67 41.20 32.59 31.42 15 Killelea, Sean FU 4:49.65 4:48.15 31.45 34.29 36.78 38.70 41.08 41.85 32.63 31.37 16 Vitulli, Frank FU 4:49.52 4:54.71 30.49 35.22 40.87 43.49 40.10 41.70 32.12 30.72

Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Zaucha, Ryan SR Umass 4:07.96 26.97 31.29 32.73 32.46 34.92 34.84 27.86 26.89 2 Keane, Tommy SR Umass 4:11.32 27.04 30.05 32.88 33.55 35.93 35.76 28.05 28.06 3 Houck, Justin SR Umass 4:11.66 25.49 30.17 32.68 32.12 35.56 36.40 30.20 29.04 4 Vonderheid, Jad SO Umass 4:14.77 26.69 29.79 33.56 32.44 36.75 36.63 30.22 28.69 5 Ginish, Glenn SO Umass 4:16.62 27.05 29.56 34.57 34.54 35.89 36.42 29.39 29.20 6 Schotter, Rob 05 YALE-CT 4:18.09 26.94 30.52 34.38 34.07 35.03 36.02 31.04 30.09 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Kellogg, Tom FR Umass 4:18.34 27.23 30.60 33.47 33.48 37.16 37.77 29.50 29.13 8 Orski, Craig Uconn 4:18.59 26.79 30.42 32.83 32.72 39.67 40.30 28.11 27.75 9 Peterson, Scott SR Umass 4:18.64 27.15 30.63 33.34 34.05 37.10 38.22 29.74 28.41 10 Dam, Jeremy FR Umass 4:20.76 27.83 30.85 31.89 31.14 39.70 39.33 30.71 29.31 11 Frazier, Gavin SO Umass 4:25.48 28.59 32.32 33.60 32.71 38.04 38.65 30.90 30.67 12 Heggi, Cole 04 YALE-CT 4:26.14 27.59 32.60 33.96 32.81 38.29 40.41 30.80 29.68 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Everman, Brendan YALE-CT 4:27.84 29.07 33.37 34.46 33.88 38.97 38.86 30.61 28.62 14 Stryker, Chip FU 4:46.99 29.16 34.22 38.60 38.28 41.83 41.14 32.17 31.59 15 Vitulli, Frank FU 4:49.52 28.21 32.10 39.39 40.93 40.49 42.49 33.86 32.05 16 Killelea, Sean FU 4:49.65 31.42 34.12 36.22 36.80 42.90 42.12 33.10 32.97 -- Elliott, Justin 05 YALE-CT DQ 28.71 33.14 35.46 35.40 38.75 39.14 33.23 32.05

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Veazey, Jimmy 04 YALE-CT 51.36 51.18 24.45 26.73 2 Cooney, Jack 04 YALE-CT 51.40 51.52 24.17 27.35 3 Arnold, Chad SR Umass 51.53 51.69 24.54 27.15 4 Smith, Dylan SO Umass 51.90 51.72 24.25 27.47 5 Ellis, Hiro YALE-CT 51.54 51.90 24.41 27.49 6 Cohen, David Uconn 52.56 52.37 24.91 27.46 B - Final 7 Nash, Alex 04 YALE-CT 52.75 52.26 24.73 27.53 8 Townsend, Conner JR Umass 52.66 52.40 24.54 27.86 9 Lopez, Thomas 05 YALE-CT 53.77 53.79 25.22 28.57 10 Kuczik, Casey 03 YALE-CT 53.50 53.90 25.03 28.87 11 Johnson, Darren SR Umass 54.17 54.73 25.77 28.96 12 Jones, Tim Uconn 53.62 54.81 25.59 29.22 C - Final 13 Beck, Noah Uconn 54.47 53.73 25.45 28.28 14 McNulty, Mike Uconn 54.31 53.89 26.16 27.73 15 Kelsey, Jeff 05 YALE-CT 56.73 55.05 25.92 29.13 16 Lange, Dave 05 YALE-CT 55.95 56.10 26.23 29.87 17 Stryker, Chip FU 57.66 58.08 27.27 30.81 18 Hendrick, Cameron YALE-CT 55.06 58.49 27.36 31.13

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Veazey, Jimmy 04 YALE-CT 51.36 24.61 26.75 2 Cooney, Jack 04 YALE-CT 51.40 24.66 26.74 3 Arnold, Chad SR Umass 51.53 24.37 27.16 4 Ellis, Hiro YALE-CT 51.54 24.41 27.13 5 Smith, Dylan SO Umass 51.90 24.34 27.56 6 Cohen, David Uconn 52.56 24.98 27.58 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Townsend, Conner JR Umass 52.66 24.60 28.06 8 Nash, Alex 04 YALE-CT 52.75 24.98 27.77 9 Kuczik, Casey 03 YALE-CT 53.50 25.47 28.03 10 Jones, Tim Uconn 53.62 25.00 28.62 11 Lopez, Thomas 05 YALE-CT 53.77 25.15 28.62 12 Johnson, Darren SR Umass 54.17 25.44 28.73 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 McNulty, Mike Uconn 54.31 25.78 28.53 14 Beck, Noah Uconn 54.47 25.35 29.12 15 Hendrick, Cameron YALE-CT 55.06 26.14 28.92 16 Lange, Dave 05 YALE-CT 55.95 26.21 29.74 17 Kelsey, Jeff 05 YALE-CT 56.73 26.15 30.58 18 Stryker, Chip FU 57.66 26.90 30.76 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Delgradillo, Raul FU 57.73 26.40 31.33 20 McAndrew, Matt FU 1:01.62 28.14 33.48 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21 Morrow, Pat FU 1:02.46 27.60 34.86 22 Cipollino, Mike FU 1:04.69 30.07 34.62 23 Pustola, Kyle FU 1:05.02 30.08 34.94 24 Paciotti, Mark FU 1:08.44 30.24 38.20

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Bellamy, Robert SR Umass 1:42.12 1:41.16 24.31 25.60 25.66 25.59 2 Locke, Kieran YALE-CT 1:45.53 1:44.76 24.84 26.70 26.74 26.48 3 Bowman, Matt 04 YALE-CT 1:44.80 1:44.79 24.84 26.93 26.66 26.36 4 Kunces, Jon Uconn 1:46.01 1:45.23 24.26 26.96 27.29 26.72 5 Palumbo, Greg 03 YALE-CT 1:45.25 1:48.06 25.49 27.34 27.51 27.72 6 Arnold, Chad SR Umass 1:45.64 1:48.66 25.29 27.55 27.95 27.87 B - Final 7 Scollan, Owen SO Umass 1:46.10 1:45.59 25.20 27.44 26.91 26.04 8 Atkinson, John 05 YALE-CT 1:46.88 1:45.70 25.04 26.70 27.24 26.72 9 Matthews, Ryan SO Umass 1:46.09 1:46.07 25.12 26.84 27.13 26.98 10 Martorano, Drew FR Umass 1:46.36 1:46.29 24.76 26.87 27.87 26.79 11 Woodfield, Matt SR Umass 1:46.07 1:47.44 25.48 28.00 26.84 27.12 12 Aldrich, Matt 04 YALE-CT 1:46.78 1:49.17 25.71 27.59 27.74 28.13 C - Final 13 Fitzgerald, Quinn 05 YALE-CT 1:47.81 1:44.24 24.43 26.59 26.45 26.77 14 Cocks, James 03 YALE-CT 1:47.42 1:46.59 25.03 27.25 27.58 26.73 15 Murphy, Connor Uconn 1:48.41 1:47.89 24.70 26.60 27.94 28.65 16 Bellinger, John Uconn 1:49.88 1:49.53 24.85 27.43 28.47 28.78 17 Levine, Dan Uconn 1:49.14 1:49.64 25.14 28.03 28.63 27.84 18 Fuentes, Alberto 04 YALE-CT 1:50.63 1:49.95 25.35 28.07 28.24 28.29

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Bellamy, Robert SR Umass 1:42.12 24.34 26.08 26.00 25.70 2 Bowman, Matt 04 YALE-CT 1:44.80 24.43 26.69 27.09 26.59 3 Palumbo, Greg 03 YALE-CT 1:45.25 25.48 26.70 26.82 26.25 4 Locke, Kieran YALE-CT 1:45.53 25.14 27.40 26.58 26.41 5 Arnold, Chad SR Umass 1:45.64 24.84 27.09 27.04 26.67 6 Kunces, Jon Uconn 1:46.01 24.76 26.74 27.51 27.00 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Woodfield, Matt SR Umass 1:46.07 25.35 27.26 26.72 26.74 8 Matthews, Ryan SO Umass 1:46.09 25.06 26.78 27.16 27.09 9 Scollan, Owen SO Umass 1:46.10 25.20 27.03 26.86 27.01 10 Martorano, Drew FR Umass 1:46.36 25.15 26.43 27.26 27.52 11 Aldrich, Matt 04 YALE-CT 1:46.78 25.19 26.70 26.98 27.91 12 Atkinson, John 05 YALE-CT 1:46.88 24.78 26.55 27.61 27.94 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Cocks, James 03 YALE-CT 1:47.42 25.04 27.25 27.54 27.59 14 Fitzgerald, Quinn 05 YALE-CT 1:47.81 24.90 26.74 27.44 28.73 15 Murphy, Connor Uconn 1:48.41 25.85 27.87 26.74 27.95 16 Levine, Dan Uconn 1:49.14 25.48 27.80 27.75 28.11 17 Bellinger, John Uconn 1:49.88 25.25 27.59 28.50 28.54 18 Carey, Tim 03 YALE-CT 1:50.25 25.99 27.80 28.42 28.04 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Levin, Hanan 04 YALE-CT 1:50.57 25.97 28.01 27.53 29.06 20 Fuentes, Alberto 04 YALE-CT 1:50.63 26.02 27.39 27.87 29.35 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21 Vitulli, Frank FU 1:52.91 26.15 28.27 29.25 29.24 22 Lange, Dave 05 YALE-CT 1:53.60 25.30 28.09 29.80 30.41 23 Cipollino, Mike FU 1:53.98 25.01 27.50 29.83 31.64 24 Stryker, Chip FU 1:55.92 26.17 29.59 30.31 29.85 25 Killelea, Sean FU 2:00.66 27.83 30.37 31.10 31.36 26 Elder, Ben YALE-CT 2:01.52 27.81 30.58 31.73 31.40 27 Morrow, Pat FU 2:02.85 28.22 32.10 32.72 29.81 28 Paciotti, Mark FU 2:03.01 27.76 31.77 32.35 31.13 29 McEvoy, Christian FU 2:03.43 27.71 31.27 31.89 32.56 30 McAndrew, Matt FU 2:13.75 29.72 33.01 34.48 36.54 31 Pustola, Kyle FU 2:14.30 30.77 34.47 34.98 34.08 32 Sharr, Andrew FU 2:17.68 30.61 35.05 37.25 34.77

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Zaucha, Ryan SR Umass 59.80 59.43 28.33 31.10 2 Hendrick, Cameron YALE-CT 1:00.69 1:00.08 28.51 31.57 3 Collins, Sean JR Umass 1:00.44 1:00.16 28.17 31.99 4 Schotter, Rob 05 YALE-CT 1:00.91 1:00.67 28.72 31.95 5 Mack, Joe 05 YALE-CT 1:01.40 1:01.01 28.49 32.52 -- Woodward, Matt SO Umass 1:00.92 DQ 29.27 32.26 B - Final 7 Folan, Robert Uconn 1:01.69 1:01.24 28.96 32.28 8 Hardy, Tom YALE-CT 1:01.49 1:01.39 28.63 32.76 9 O'Brady, Colin YALE-CT 1:02.18 1:01.80 28.75 33.05 10 McNulty, Mike Uconn 1:03.12 1:02.05 29.60 32.45 11 Smith, Matt Uconn 1:03.04 1:02.84 29.51 33.33 12 Zielinski, Joseph Uconn 1:02.46 1:02.94 29.15 33.79 C - Final 13 Green, Adam 05 YALE-CT 1:03.15 1:02.69 29.39 33.30 14 Lange, Aaron 03 YALE-CT 1:03.27 1:03.43 29.11 34.32 15 Brophy, Sean Uconn 1:03.47 1:03.75 29.97 33.78 16 Elliott, Justin 05 YALE-CT 1:05.60 1:04.27 30.61 33.66 17 Mahar, Tim Uconn 1:05.08 1:04.88 30.82 34.06 18 Killelea, Sean FU 1:10.77 1:11.24 33.32 37.92

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Zaucha, Ryan SR Umass 59.80 28.46 31.34 2 Collins, Sean JR Umass 1:00.44 28.81 31.63 3 Hendrick, Cameron YALE-CT 1:00.69 28.87 31.82 4 Schotter, Rob 05 YALE-CT 1:00.91 28.65 32.26 5 Woodward, Matt SO Umass 1:00.92 28.46 32.46 6 Mack, Joe 05 YALE-CT 1:01.40 28.91 32.49 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Hardy, Tom YALE-CT 1:01.49 29.72 31.77 8 Folan, Robert Uconn 1:01.69 29.14 32.55 9 O'Brady, Colin YALE-CT 1:02.18 29.54 32.64 10 Zielinski, Joseph Uconn 1:02.46 29.14 33.32 11 Smith, Matt Uconn 1:03.04 30.26 32.78 12 McNulty, Mike Uconn 1:03.12 30.03 33.09 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Green, Adam 05 YALE-CT 1:03.15 29.37 33.78 14 Lange, Aaron 03 YALE-CT 1:03.27 29.21 34.06 15 Brophy, Sean Uconn 1:03.47 29.69 33.78 16 Mahar, Tim Uconn 1:05.08 30.01 35.07 17 Elliott, Justin 05 YALE-CT 1:05.60 30.76 34.84 18 Killelea, Sean FU 1:10.77 34.52 36.25 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Vitulli, Frank FU 1:11.70 33.71 37.99

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Nash, Alex 04 YALE-CT 52.97 51.48 25.28 26.20 2 Cooney, Jack 04 YALE-CT 52.46 52.84 26.10 26.74 3 McNulty, Mike Uconn 54.12 53.67 26.48 27.19 4 Houck, Justin SR Umass 53.33 53.99 26.44 27.55 5 Levin, Hanan 04 YALE-CT 53.81 54.08 26.66 27.42 6 Locke, Kieran YALE-CT 54.34 54.60 26.87 27.73 B - Final 7 Edell, Steve 03 YALE-CT 54.56 53.55 25.95 27.60 8 Smith, Dylan SO Umass 54.53 54.67 27.03 27.64 9 Dam, Jeremy FR Umass 55.23 55.51 27.29 28.22 10 Martorano, Drew FR Umass 56.33 56.77 28.19 28.58 11 Mahar, Tim Uconn 56.38 56.86 27.62 29.24 C - Final 13 Jones, Tim Uconn 56.57 54.28 26.37 27.91 14 Lopez, Thomas 05 YALE-CT 56.88 56.85 27.67 29.18 15 Kelsey, Jeff 05 YALE-CT 59.07 57.99 28.34 29.65 16 Woodfield, Matt SR Umass 57.33 58.00 28.46 29.54 17 Matthews, Ryan SO Umass 57.93 58.78 28.51 30.27 18 Cipollino, Mike FU 57.99 59.36 28.45 30.91

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Cooney, Jack 04 YALE-CT 52.46 25.92 26.54 2 Nash, Alex 04 YALE-CT 52.97 26.19 26.78 3 Houck, Justin SR Umass 53.33 25.81 27.52 4 Levin, Hanan 04 YALE-CT 53.81 26.47 27.34 5 McNulty, Mike Uconn 54.12 26.89 27.23 6 Locke, Kieran YALE-CT 54.34 26.78 27.56 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Smith, Dylan SO Umass 54.53 26.65 27.88 8 Edell, Steve 03 YALE-CT 54.56 26.56 28.00 9 Dam, Jeremy FR Umass 55.23 27.29 27.94 10 Heggi, Cole 04 YALE-CT 55.72 27.10 28.62 11 Martorano, Drew FR Umass 56.33 27.85 28.48 12 Mahar, Tim Uconn 56.38 28.02 28.36 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Jones, Tim Uconn 56.57 27.15 29.42 14 Lopez, Thomas 05 YALE-CT 56.88 27.63 29.25 15 Woodfield, Matt SR Umass 57.33 28.30 29.03 16 Matthews, Ryan SO Umass 57.93 28.31 29.62 17 Cipollino, Mike FU 57.99 28.09 29.90 18 Kelsey, Jeff 05 YALE-CT 59.07 28.52 30.55 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Johnson, Darren SR Umass 59.14 28.91 30.23 20 McAndrew, Matt FU 1:03.71 31.53 32.18 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21 Elder, Ben YALE-CT 1:05.02 31.95 33.07 22 Paciotti, Mark FU 1:06.89 32.35 34.54 23 Pustola, Kyle FU 1:11.54 34.55 36.99 24 Sharr, Andrew FU 1:18.92 38.40 40.52

Event 26 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 University of Massechussetts 'A' 6:53.33 1) Smith, Dylan SO 2) Keane, Tommy SR 3) Scollan, Owen SO 4) Bellamy, Robert SR 24.44 27.02 26.85 26.46 23.58 25.82 26.37 27.06 23.97 26.66 27.04 26.95 22.64 25.65 26.36 26.46 2 Yale University-CT 'A' 7:00.35 1) Veazey, Jimmy 04 2) Bowman, Matt 04 3) Locke, Kieran 4) Fitzgerald, Quinn 05 24.26 27.15 27.19 26.46 23.50 26.50 26.96 26.83 23.37 26.43 26.96 27.19 23.73 26.95 28.18 28.69 3 Yale University-CT 'B' 7:05.22 1) Cooney, Jack 04 2) Atkinson, John 05 3) Cocks, James 03 4) Palumbo, Greg 03 24.16 26.64 26.45 26.06 24.40 27.01 27.56 27.34 24.92 27.58 28.05 27.68 24.72 27.09 27.72 27.84 4 University of Massechussetts 'B' 7:07.89 1) Matthews, Ryan SO 2) Martorano, Drew FR 3) Townsend, Conner JR 4) Woodfield, Matt SR 25.03 26.92 28.17 28.29 24.15 26.59 27.77 27.97 24.29 27.28 27.14 27.25 15.26 36.72 27.64 27.42 5 University of Connecticut 'A' 7:09.89 1) Kunces, Jon 2) Jones, Tim 3) Orski, Craig 4) Monaghan, Bill 24.48 26.75 27.55 27.68 24.89 27.62 27.48 28.21 23.99 27.15 27.50 27.48 23.86 27.65 28.73 28.87 6 University of Connecticut 'B' 7:18.41 1) Smith, Matt 2) Folan, Robert 3) Cohen, David 4) Levine, Dan 25.06 27.64 28.15 28.13 24.37 27.28 28.17 28.33 25.41 27.79 28.32 28.37 24.07 28.08 29.56 29.68 7 Fairfield University 'A' 7:39.01 25.24 28.43 29.74 29.84 25.82 28.90 30.32 30.57 25.78 29.17 29.74 30.38 24.90 28.31 30.35 31.52

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Friday, Nov 21
    at Terrier Invitational 10:00 AM Prelims: 10 am
    Finals: 6 pm
    Saturday, Nov 22
    at Terrier Invitational 10:00 AM Prelims: 10 am
    Finals: 6 pm
    Sunday, Nov 23
    at Terrier Invitational 10:00 AM Prelims: 10 am
    Finals: 6 pm
    Saturday, Jan 3
    at Loyola Invitational 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 9
    at Rhode Island Invitational 6:00 PM
    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Rhode Island Invitational 10:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago