Men's Lacrosse

 


2004-05 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
No.Name Yr.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown/High School/Last College
20Evan BlumFRA6-4205Delray Beach, Fla./St. Andrew's School
33Bret CaretskyJRA6-0200Northport, N.Y./Northport/Maryland
32P.J. CaretskyFRA5-10170Northport, N.Y./Northport
31Matt CarrollSOD6-5190Ridgefield, Conn./Ridgefield
39Dane CollinsJRM5-11195Ridley Park, Pa./Haverford
44Ryan ConnollySRA5-10185North Andover, Mass./North Andover
27Brian DanversFRD6-4195Syosset, N.Y./Syosset
17Jake DeaneJRD6-2180Annapolis, Md./Suffield Academy
7Chris DoyleSRM5-11180Putnam Valley, N.Y./Mahopac
14Fred FedericoFRM5-8160Madison, Conn./Daniel Hand
3Brett GarberSOA/M5-11170Avon, Conn./Avon Old Farms
34Matt GarciaSRD6-2195Cortlandt Manor, N.Y./Lakeland
6Mike GongasSOA5-10175Port Jefferson Station, N.Y./Comsewogue
11Efosa GuobodiaSOG5-8165Baldwin, N.Y./Baldwin
41Rich GuyreSRD6-3225Landing, N.J./Roxbury
1Brian JacovinaSOM5-7150Hicksville, N.Y./Holy Trinity
13Sean KrygierFRD6-0215Madison, Conn./Daniel Hand
8Pat LarmonSOM5-11165Chesterfield, Mo./Desmet Jesuit
15Paul ManesisFRM6-2190New Canaan, Conn./Trinity Pawling
22Sam MoodySOM5-11185Amherst, Mass./Amherst Regional
25Sean MorrisJRA5-9180Marshfield, Mass./Marshfield
38Aaron PaskalisSRD6-3225Gloucester, Mass./Concord/Army
4Rory PedrickFRM5-11165Saratoga Springs, N.Y./Saratoga
36Andrew RecchioneSOM5-9195Mahwah, N.J./Ramapo
18Jack ReidJRD6-3210Glastonbury, Conn./Glastonbury
2Bill SchellSRG5-10190Mahopac, N.Y./Mahopac
12Greg ScottSRM6-1195Westport, Conn./Fairfield Prep
10Clay StabertJRA6-0175Wynnewood, Pa./Lower Merion
23Gene TundoSRA5-10180Orchard Park, N.Y./Orchard Park
45David Von VoigtFRD6-0190Wading River, N.Y./Shoreham Wading River
16Denis WhelanSOA5-8155Merion Station, Pa./Penn Charter
42Dan WhippleSOD6-1205Longmeadow, Mass./Longmeadow
19Jamie YamanJRM5-9175Cortland, N.Y./Homer
9Jeff ZywickiSRA5-9185Napean, Ontario/Sir Robert Borden

Coaches

Greg Cannella - Head Coach
Jason Miller - Assistant Coach
Chris Gabrielli - Assistant Coach

Numerical
No.Name Yr.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown/High School/Last College
1Brian JacovinaSOM5-7150Hicksville, N.Y./Holy Trinity
2Bill SchellSRG5-10190Mahopac, N.Y./Mahopac
3Brett GarberSOA/M5-11170Avon, Conn./Avon Old Farms
4Rory PedrickFRM5-11165Saratoga Springs, N.Y./Saratoga
6Mike GongasSOA5-10175Port Jefferson Station, N.Y./Comsewogue
7Chris DoyleSRM5-11180Putnam Valley, N.Y./Mahopac
8Pat LarmonSOM5-11165Chesterfield, Mo./Desmet Jesuit
9Jeff ZywickiSRA5-9185Napean, Ontario/Sir Robert Borden
10Clay StabertJRA6-0175Wynnewood, Pa./Lower Merion
11Efosa GuobodiaSOG5-8165Baldwin, N.Y./Baldwin
12Greg ScottSRM6-1195Westport, Conn./Fairfield Prep
13Sean KrygierFRD6-0215Madison, Conn./Daniel Hand
14Fred FedericoFRM5-8160Madison, Conn./Daniel Hand
15Paul ManesisFRM6-2190New Canaan, Conn./Trinity Pawling
16Denis WhelanSOA5-8155Merion Station, Pa./Penn Charter
17Jake DeaneJRD6-2180Annapolis, Md./Suffield Academy
18Jack ReidJRD6-3210Glastonbury, Conn./Glastonbury
19Jamie YamanJRM5-9175Cortland, N.Y./Homer
20Evan BlumFRA6-4205Delray Beach, Fla./St. Andrew's School
22Sam MoodySOM5-11185Amherst, Mass./Amherst Regional
23Gene TundoSRA5-10180Orchard Park, N.Y./Orchard Park
25Sean MorrisJRA5-9180Marshfield, Mass./Marshfield
27Brian DanversFRD6-4195Syosset, N.Y./Syosset
31Matt CarrollSOD6-5190Ridgefield, Conn./Ridgefield
32P.J. CaretskyFRA5-10170Northport, N.Y./Northport
33Bret CaretskyJRA6-0200Northport, N.Y./Northport/Maryland
34Matt GarciaSRD6-2195Cortlandt Manor, N.Y./Lakeland
36Andrew RecchioneSOM5-9195Mahwah, N.J./Ramapo
38Aaron PaskalisSRD6-3225Gloucester, Mass./Concord/Army
39Dane CollinsJRM5-11195Ridley Park, Pa./Haverford
41Rich GuyreSRD6-3225Landing, N.J./Roxbury
42Dan WhippleSOD6-1205Longmeadow, Mass./Longmeadow
44Ryan ConnollySRA5-10185North Andover, Mass./North Andover
45David Von VoigtFRD6-0190Wading River, N.Y./Shoreham Wading River

Coaches

Greg Cannella - Head Coach
Jason Miller - Assistant Coach
Chris Gabrielli - Assistant Coach

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Apr 19
    vs Hofstra 7:00 PM gametracker watch
    Friday, Apr 25
    at Delaware 7:00 PM
    Wednesday, Apr 30
    vs CAA Semfinals TBA
    Saturday, May 3
    vs CAA Championship TBA
    Saturday, May 10
    vs First Round TBA
    Sunday, May 11
    vs First Round TBA
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago