Ice Hockey

 


2004 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
No.Name Pos.Yr.Ht.Wt.HometownLast Team
10Obi AdubaFSO6-1200Medfield, Mass.Walpole Stars (EJHL)
12Matt AndersonFRS SO5-11195West Islip, N.Y.New England Jr. Coyotes (EJHL)
21Matt BurtoFFR5-10182Orange, Conn.Boston Jr. Bruins (EJHL)
25Marvin DegonDJR5-11175Millbury, Mass.Cushing Academy
24Dusty DemianiukDSR6-2205Franklin, Mass.Mount St. Charles H.S.
15P.J. FentonFFR5-11177Longmeadow, Mass.N.E. Jr. Coyotes (EJHL)
13Matthew FetzerDJR5-10185Chicago, Ill.Sioux City (USHL)
34Jamie GilbertGFR6-3195Lewiston, MaineCornwall Colts (CJHL)
11Dan GordonFFR5-11160Lynnfield, Mass.Pingree School
27Stephen JacobsFJR6-3213Westminster, Mass.Cushing Academy
29Kevin JarmanFSO6-1210Aurora, OntarioStouffville Spirit (OPJAHL)
39Zech KlannFFR6-1190Pottstown, Pa.N.H. Monarchs (EJHL)
28Michael KostkaDFR6-2200Ajax, OntarioAurora Tigers (OPJAHL)
7Jeff LangDSR6-0188Westwood, Mass.Tabor Academy
8David LeadererDFR5-11190Rochester, N.Y.Boston Jr. Bruins (EJHL)
22Anders LusthFSO5-11175Sandviken, SwedenUniversity of Gävle
9Craig MacDonaldFSR6-0190Canton, Mass.Noble & Greenough
26Mark MathesonDSO6-2205Calgary, AlbertaCalgary Royals (AJHL)
16Sean ReganDSR5-11185South Boston, Mass.Pomfret School
4James SolonFJR5-10187Acton, Mass.Cushing Academy
17Garrett SummerfieldFSO5-11175Endicott, N.Y.Capital District Selects (EJHL)
18John ToffeyFJR6-3205Barnstable, Mass.Ohio State University
6Peter TrovatoFSR6-0208North Attleboro, Mass.Deerfield Academy
20Tim VitekFSR5-10170Dresden, OntarioChatham Jr. Maroons (Ontario Western B)
35Michael WaidlichGSO6-1215Millers Falls, Mass.Lincoln Stars (USHL)
30Tim WarnerGSR5-11186Waltham, Mass.Avon Old Farms
19Stephen WernerFJR6-1197Chevy Chase, Md.U.S. National Development Program
31Gabe WinerGJR5-10220Stoughton, Mass.Governor Dummer

Coaches

Don Cahoon - Head Coach
Mark Dennehy - Associate Head Coach
Len Quesnelle - Assistant Coach
Chris Boyko - Strength & Conditioning Coach
Jim Stewart - Goaltending Coach

Numerical
No.Name Pos.Yr.Ht.Wt.HometownLast Team
4James SolonFJR5-10187Acton, Mass.Cushing Academy
6Peter TrovatoFSR6-0208North Attleboro, Mass.Deerfield Academy
7Jeff LangDSR6-0188Westwood, Mass.Tabor Academy
8David LeadererDFR5-11190Rochester, N.Y.Boston Jr. Bruins (EJHL)
9Craig MacDonaldFSR6-0190Canton, Mass.Noble & Greenough
10Obi AdubaFSO6-1200Medfield, Mass.Walpole Stars (EJHL)
11Dan GordonFFR5-11160Lynnfield, Mass.Pingree School
12Matt AndersonFRS SO5-11195West Islip, N.Y.New England Jr. Coyotes (EJHL)
13Matthew FetzerDJR5-10185Chicago, Ill.Sioux City (USHL)
15P.J. FentonFFR5-11177Longmeadow, Mass.N.E. Jr. Coyotes (EJHL)
16Sean ReganDSR5-11185South Boston, Mass.Pomfret School
17Garrett SummerfieldFSO5-11175Endicott, N.Y.Capital District Selects (EJHL)
18John ToffeyFJR6-3205Barnstable, Mass.Ohio State University
19Stephen WernerFJR6-1197Chevy Chase, Md.U.S. National Development Program
20Tim VitekFSR5-10170Dresden, OntarioChatham Jr. Maroons (Ontario Western B)
21Matt BurtoFFR5-10182Orange, Conn.Boston Jr. Bruins (EJHL)
22Anders LusthFSO5-11175Sandviken, SwedenUniversity of Gävle
24Dusty DemianiukDSR6-2205Franklin, Mass.Mount St. Charles H.S.
25Marvin DegonDJR5-11175Millbury, Mass.Cushing Academy
26Mark MathesonDSO6-2190Calgary, AlbertaCalgary Royals (AJHL)
27Stephen JacobsFJR6-3213Westminster, Mass.Cushing Academy
28Michael KostkaDFR6-2200Ajax, OntarioAurora Tigers (OPJAHL)
29Kevin JarmanFSO6-0197Aurora, OntarioStouffville Spirit (OPJAHL)
30Tim WarnerGSR5-11186Waltham, Mass.Avon Old Farms
31Gabe WinerGJR5-10220Stoughton, Mass.Governor Dummer
34Jamie GilbertGFR6-3195Lewiston, MaineCornwall Colts (CJHL)
35Michael WaidlichGSO6-1215Millers Falls, Mass.Lincoln Stars (USHL)
39Zech KlannFFR6-1190Pottstown, Pa.N.H. Monarchs (EJHL)

Coaches

Don Cahoon - Head Coach
Mark Dennehy - Associate Head Coach
Len Quesnelle - Assistant Coach
Chris Boyko - Strength & Conditioning Coach
Jim Stewart - Goaltending Coach

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Friday, Nov 28
    at #14 Quinnipiac 7:00 PM
    Saturday, Nov 29
    vs #14 Quinnipiac 7:00 PM gametracker watch
    Friday, Dec 5
    vs Notre Dame 7:00 PM gametracker watch
    Saturday, Dec 6
    vs Notre Dame 7:00 PM gametracker watch
    Tuesday, Dec 16
    vs Northeastern 7:00 PM gametracker watch
    Sunday, Dec 28
    vs #20 Providence 4:00 PM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago