August 2015  |   September 2015  |   October 2015  |   November 2015  |   December 2015

January 2016  |   February 2016  |   March 2016  |   April 2016  |   May 2016

February 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

01
Athletic Department
MBB Radio Show at Fathers & Sons
7:00 PM
Fathers & Sons (West Springfield)
02
Men's Basketball
Rhode Island
W, 61-56 (OT)
Amherst, Mass.
Athletic Department

Hockey Radio Show at The Hangar
7:00 PM
The Hangar Pub & Grill
03
Women's Basketball
Duquesne
L, 73-64
Pittsburg, Pa.
04
05
Men's Ice Hockey
#9 Boston University
L, 6-3
Amherst, Mass.
06
Men's Track
Giegengack Invitational
NTS
New Haven, Conn.
Women's Track

Coaches Invitational
1st of 11
Kingston, R.I.
Women's Tennis

LIU Brooklyn
W, 7-0
Amherst, Mass. (Bay Road Tennis Center)
Women's Basketball

Fordham
L, 60-55
Mullins Center
Men's Basketball

Richmond
L, 69-53
Richmond, Va.
07
Women's Tennis
St. Johns
W, 4-3
Amherst, Mass. (Bay Road Tennis Center)
08
Athletic Department
MBB Radio Show at the Hangar
7:00 PM
The Hangar Pub & Grill
09
Men's Ice Hockey
American International
W, 4-3 (OT)
Springfield, Mass. (MassMutual Center)
10
Women's Basketball
La Salle
L, 66-57
Philadelphia, Pa.
11
Men's Basketball
VCU
W, 69-63
Amherst, Mass.
12
Men's Lacrosse
RV Army West Point
L, 9-5
West Point, N.Y.
Women's Lacrosse

Holy Cross
6:30 PM
Amherst, Mass. (Garber Field)
Men's Ice Hockey

Northeastern
8:30 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Women's Track

David Hemery Valentine Invitational
TBA
Boston, Mass.
13
Women's Tennis
Army
9:00 AM
West Point, N.Y.
Softball

Charlotte
11:00 AM
Charlotte, N.C.
Softball

Toledo
1:00 PM
Charlotte, N.C.
Women's Basketball

St. Bonaventure
2:00 PM
Mullins Center
Women's Tennis

St. Bonaventure
4:00 PM
West Point, N.Y.
Men's Ice Hockey

Northeastern
7:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Men's Track

David Hemery Valentine Invitational
All Day
Boston, Mass.
14
Softball
Youngstown State
11:30 AM
Charlotte, N.C.
Men's Basketball

Duquesne
3:00 PM
Pittsburgh, Pa.
15
16
17
Women's Basketball
Dayton
7:00 PM
Mullins Center
Men's Basketball

Fordham
7:00 PM
Bronx, N.Y.
Women's Swimming

A-10 Championships
All Day
Geneva, Ohio
Men's Swimming

A-10 Championships
All Day
Geneva, Ohio
18
Men's Swimming
A-10 Championships
All Day
Geneva, Ohio
Women's Swimming

A-10 Championships
All Day
Geneva, Ohio
19
Softball
Saint Francis PA
10:00 AM
Greenville, N.C.
Women's Tennis

Yale
2:00 PM
New Haven, Conn.
Softball

East Carolina
3:00 PM
Greenville, N.C.
Men's Ice Hockey

#11 UMass-Lowell
7:15 PM
Lowell, Mass.
Men's Swimming

A-10 Championships
All Day
Geneva, Ohio
Women's Swimming

A-10 Championships
All Day
Geneva, Ohio
20
Women's Track
Atlantic 10 Championship Day 1
9:30 AM
Kingston, R.I.
Men's Track

Atlantic 10 Championships Day 1
9:30 AM
Kingston, RI
Softball

Bucknell
10:00 AM
Greenville, N.C.
Men's Lacrosse

#11 Ohio State
12:00 PM
Garber Field
Softball

Saint Francis PA
12:30 PM
Greenville, N.C.
Women's Lacrosse

New Hampshire
3:00 PM
Amherst, Mass. (Garber Field)
Men's Swimming

A-10 Championships
All Day
Geneva, Ohio
Women's Swimming

A-10 Championships
All Day
Geneva, Ohio
21
Women's Track
Atlantic 10 Championship Day 2
9:30 AM
Kingston, R.I.
Men's Track

Atlantic 10 Championships Day 2
9:30 AM
Kingston, RI
Softball

Saint Francis PA
10:00 AM
Greenville, N.C.
Women's Tennis

Dartmouth
12:00 PM
Hanover, N.H.
Women's Basketball

Davidson
2:00 PM
Davidson, N.C.
Men's Basketball

George Mason
4:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
22
Athletic Department
MBB Radio Show at The Hangar
7:00 PM
The Hangar Pub & Grill
23
Athletic Department
Hockey Radio Show at Buffalo Wild Wings Chicopee
7:00 PM
Buffalo Wild Wings (Chicopee)
24
Women's Lacrosse
Boston University
3:00 PM
Amherst, Mass. (Garber Field)
Women's Basketball

Rhode Island
7:00 PM
Kingston, R.I.
Men's Basketball

Saint Josephs
7:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
25
26
Women's Track
New England Championship Day 1
10:00 AM
Boston, Mass.
Men's Track

New England Championships Day 1
10:30 AM
Boston, Mass.
Men's Ice Hockey

#5 Providence
7:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
27
Women's Track
New England Championship Day 2
10:00 AM
Boston, Mass.
Men's Track

New England Championships Day 2
10:30 AM
Boston, Mass.
Women's Lacrosse

Yale
12:00 PM
Amherst, Mass. (Garber Field)
Women's Basketball

La Salle
2:00 PM
Mullins Center
Men's Lacrosse

Harvard
3:00 PM
Garber Field
Men's Basketball

St. Bonaventure
4:00 PM
St. Bonaventure, N.Y.
Men's Ice Hockey

#5 Providence
7:00 PM
Providence, R.I.
28
Women's Swimming
Brown LCM Invitational
All Day
Providence, R.I.
Men's Swimming

Brown LCM Invitational
TBA
Providence, R.I.
29
Athletic Department
MBB Radio Show at The Hangar
7:00 PM
The Hangar Pub & Grill