Women's Track

 
Holy Cross Invitational Results

Recap

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2013 05:11 AM
                   Holy Cross Invitational  2013 - 4/20/2013                   
                           College of the Holy Cross                           
                           Worcester, Massachusetts                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        JR Holy Cross             11.89      12.00   1.2  1  10   
  2 Tabin, Brianna            SO Holy Cross             12.37      12.31   1.2  1   7   
  2 Griffith, Cassey          JR Central Conn           12.22      12.31   1.2  1   7   
  4 Riedel, Emma              SR Umass Amhers           12.50      12.50   1.2  1   5   
  5 Appiagyei, Priscilla      SR Hartford               12.90      12.51   1.5  3   4    12.507
  6 Forte, Melanie            SR Holy Cross             12.50     J12.51   1.2  1   3    12.509
  7 Palmer, Ashley            SO Umass Amhers           12.50      12.65   1.2  1   2   
  8 Harrison, Tiffany         SO Hartford               12.65      12.66   1.2  1   1   
  9 Dombroski, Rachel         SR Central Conn           12.99      12.73   1.5  3 
 10 Bobinski, Kathryn         SO Holy Cross             12.65      12.78   1.2  1 
 11 Egesi, Amanda             JR Stonehill              13.02      12.89   1.5  3 
 12 Bonham, Natalie           SR Hartford               13.30      12.90   1.5  3 
 12 Masters, Jaclyn           FR Maine                  12.83      12.90   1.6  2 
 12 Thomas, Kafesha           FR Hartford               12.77      12.90   1.6  2 
 15 Hanson, Stephanie         SR Hartford               12.66      12.92   1.6  2 
 15 Guilmette, Katelyn        FR Maine                  13.22      12.92   1.5  3 
 17 Aluc, Aika                FR Hartford               13.43      13.03   3.1  4 
 18 Polakowski, Katie         JR Stonehill              13.10      13.12   1.5  3 
 19 Dodge, Madeline           SO Holy Cross             12.90      13.13   1.6  2 
 20 Modeste, Merrica          SO Hartford               12.82      13.20   1.6  2 
 21 Williams, Tiffany         FR Umass Amhers           12.85      13.25   1.6  2 
 22 Jenssen, Michelle         SR Umass Amhers           12.88      13.26   1.6  2 
 23 Landry, Meghan            SO Umass Amhers           12.85      13.37   1.6  2 
 23 Chapman, Christina        SR Umass Amhers           13.65      13.37   3.1  4 
 25 Russo, Christina          SO Stonehill              13.12      13.39   1.5  3 
 26 Brantley, Jocelyn         SO Hartford               13.54      13.53   3.1  4 
 27 Willis, Meredith          FR Umass Amhers           13.59      13.56   3.1  4 
 28 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra   SR Holy Cross             13.63      13.81   3.1  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        JR Holy Cross             24.19      24.91  -1.6  1  10   
  2 Harrison, Tiffany         SO Hartford               24.74      25.42  -1.6  1   8   
  3 Appiagyei, Priscilla      SR Hartford               25.47      25.67  -1.6  1   6   
  4 Griffith, Cassey          JR Central Conn           25.22      25.73  -1.6  1   5   
  5 Tabin, Brianna            SO Holy Cross             25.24      25.74  -1.6  1   4   
  6 Gonzalez, Alyssa          FR Central Conn           26.20      26.01  -0.9  2   3   
  7 Curit, Maria              SO Stonehill              25.89      26.11  -0.9  2   2   
  8 Riedel, Emma              SR Umass Amhers           25.89      26.17  -0.9  2   1   
  9 Dombroski, Rachel         SR Central Conn           25.80      26.25  -0.9  2 
 10 Wood, Oona                FR Holy Cross             25.15      26.30  -1.6  1 
 11 Gray, Jordan              FR Stonehill              25.98      26.41  -0.9  2 
 12 Bobinski, Kathryn         SO Holy Cross             26.22      26.43  -0.9  2 
 13 Bonham, Natalie           SR Hartford               26.62      26.48  -1.9  3 
 14 Forte, Melanie            SR Holy Cross             26.57      26.50  -0.9  2 
 15 Thomas, Kafesha           FR Hartford               25.80      26.79  -1.6  1 
 16 Jenssen, Michelle         SR Umass Amhers           26.72      26.80  -1.9  3 
 17 Shubrick, Payton          SO Holy Cross             26.89      26.82  -0.8  4 
 18 Salmon, Alessandra        FR Central Conn           26.60      27.03  -1.9  3 
 19 Landry, Meghan            SO Umass Amhers           26.70      27.25  -1.9  3 
 20 Johnson, Fiorella         SO Holy Cross             26.89      27.31  -0.8  4 
 21 Aluc, Aika                FR Hartford               27.21      27.38  -0.8  4 
 22 Modeste, Merrica          SO Hartford               26.60      27.40  -1.9  3 
 23 Bryant, Jasmine           SO Bryant                 27.40      27.43  -0.8  4 
 24 Cheatham, Rebecca         JR Hartford               26.92      27.49  -0.8  4 
 25 Engvold, Victoria         FR Holy Cross             26.90      27.71  -0.8  4 
 26 Edge, Dara                SR Central Conn           27.10      27.72  -0.8  4 
 27 Polakowski, Katie         JR Stonehill              26.80      27.76  -1.9  3 
 28 Dodge, Madeline           SO Holy Cross             27.42      27.90  -1.5  5 
 29 Redhead, Keshia           SR Hartford               28.20      28.08  -1.5  5 
 30 Hanson, Stephanie         SR Hartford               26.86      28.17  -1.9  3 
 31 Egesi, Amanda             JR Stonehill              27.95      28.19  -1.5  5 
 32 Camara, Kalima            FR Bryant                 28.06      28.29  -1.5  5 
 33 Chapman, Christina        SR Umass Amhers           27.88      28.31  -1.5  5 
 34 Guilmette, Katelyn        FR Maine                  26.50      28.43  -0.9  2 
 35 Willis, Meredith          FR Umass Amhers           27.56      28.51  -1.5  5 
 36 Brantley, Jocelyn         SO Hartford               27.79      28.55  -1.5  5 
 37 Hanlon, Lauren            SO Stonehill              27.80      28.62  -1.5  5 
 38 Straub, Bridget           SR Holy Cross             28.30      29.68  -2.7  6 
 39 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra   SR Holy Cross             28.35      29.79  -2.7  6 
 40 Fuller, Maggie            FR Hartford               29.90      30.99  -2.7  6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Curit, Maria              SO Stonehill              56.15      57.75   1  10   
  2 Wood, Oona                FR Holy Cross             57.20      57.91   1   8   
  3 Shubrick, Payton          SO Holy Cross             59.89      59.54   1   6   
  4 Jenssen, Michelle         SR Umass Amhers           58.34      59.74   1   5   
  5 Truman, Sherise           FR Unattached             59.00     X59.97   2 
  6 Salmon, Alessandra        FR Central Conn         1:01.00    1:00.22   2   4   
  7 Roush, Lauren             JR Maine                  58.16    1:00.82   1   3   
  8 Deer, Chantelle           FR Central Conn         1:00.55    1:00.94   2   2   
  9 Engvold, Victoria         FR Holy Cross           1:00.35    1:01.09   2   1   
 10 Crisafulli, Samantha      SO Hartford             1:05.00    1:01.18   3 
 11 Wilson, Sarah             SO Stonehill              59.60    1:01.33   1 
 12 Burns, Meghan             JR Central Conn         1:01.50    1:01.45   2 
 13 Hanlon, Lauren            SO Stonehill            1:01.80    1:01.88   2 
 14 Carberry, Erin            FR Stonehill            1:01.80    1:02.30   3 
 15 Tomasetti, Brooke         SO Bryant                 59.90    1:03.15   1 
 16 Redhead, Keshia           SR Hartford             1:03.85    1:03.74   3 
 17 Sylvia, Rachelle          SR Holy Cross           1:01.22    1:05.87   2 
 -- Johnson, Fiorella         SO Holy Cross             59.00         DQ   1  out of lane
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gorski, Brittany          SR Holy Cross           2:09.00    2:13.74   10   
  2 Scanlan, Mary             SO Maine                2:14.77    2:14.14    8   
  3 Bitterman, Sarah          JR Umass Amhers         2:14.77    2:14.81    6   
  4 Leahy, Meghan             JR Umass Amhers         2:16.00    2:15.77    5   
  5 Carley, Caroline          FR Holy Cross           2:13.00    2:16.94    4   
  6 Crisafulli, Samantha      SO Hartford             2:16.65    2:17.66    3   
  7 Anderson, Emily           SO Stonehill            2:16.80    2:18.98    2   
  8 Powers, Katie             SO Umass Amhers         2:17.50    2:19.38    1   
  9 Neves, Courtney           SO Umass Amhers         2:16.60    2:20.03  
  9 Unger, Erika              SR Umass Amhers         2:16.40    2:20.03  
 11 Eberhardt, Elizabeth      JR Central Conn         2:19.00    2:20.17  
 12 Zinner, Carly             FR Umass Amhers         2:17.50    2:20.52  
 13 O'Neil, Shannon           FR Maine                2:19.00    2:20.81  
 14 Meinelt, Sarah            SR Holy Cross           2:20.00    2:21.27  
 15 Walsh, Kara               SO Bryant               2:19.00    2:21.41  
 16 Lepage, Taylor            SO Central Conn         2:19.00    2:23.98  
 17 Cunningham, Taylor        FR Maine                2:23.00    2:25.26  
 18 Lewis, Darien             JR Maine                2:23.74    2:25.39  
 19 Hellman, Molly            FR Stonehill            2:20.60    2:25.56  
 20 Hilliard, Rachel          SO Umass Amhers         2:22.73    2:26.02  
 21 Bellerose, Lauren         JR Holy Cross           2:24.00    2:27.15  
 22 Booker, Jazmin            FR Unattached           2:22.00   X2:27.28  
 23 Venturo, Brianna          SO Stonehill            2:22.60    2:27.33  
 24 Rice, Haley               SO Hartford             2:28.09    2:28.05  
 25 Carey, Hannah             FR Holy Cross           2:24.00    2:29.18  
 26 Sheridan, Melissa         SO Holy Cross           2:21.00    2:29.21  
 27 Rezendes, Staci           FR Bryant               2:25.00    2:29.30  
 28 Barry, Megan              JR Hartford             2:25.10    2:30.10  
 29 Murphy, Sara              JR Umass Amhers         2:28.10    2:30.60  
 30 Hayes, Kristen            FR Bryant               2:30.00    2:33.25  
 31 Cavalear, Sarah           JR Hartford             2:28.00    2:33.96  
 32 Sarza, Brittany           FR Bryant               2:25.00    2:34.60  
 33 McNierney, Paxton         FR Unattached           2:24.00   X2:35.04  
 34 Tran, Lena                FR Holy Cross           2:28.00    2:35.64  
 35 Travers, Emily            JR Umass Amhers         2:42.60    2:36.02  
 36 Sullivan, Katherine       SO Holy Cross           2:30.00    2:39.54  
 37 Dustin, Katherine         SO Bryant               2:32.00    2:40.47  
 38 Lamothe, Lauren           FR Hartford             2:38.00    2:47.52  
 39 Garabedian, Leslie        JR Hartford             2:45.00    2:50.09  
 40 Gendron, Andrea           SO Holy Cross           2:40.00    2:50.82  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conner, Corey             SR Maine                4:27.00    4:34.86   10   
  2 Black, Eimear             JR Bryant               4:38.00    4:39.35    8   
  3 Eberhardt, Elizabeth      JR Central Conn         4:38.00    4:40.88    6   
  4 Brekka, Kathleen          SR Holy Cross           4:38.00    4:42.02    5   
  5 Reynolds, Martha          JR Bryant               4:40.00    4:43.53    4   
  6 Zinner, Carly             FR Umass Amhers         4:43.84    4:45.98    3   
  7 Wilkinson, Rachel         JR Maine                4:53.31    4:46.21    2   
  8 Hilliard, Rachel          SO Umass Amhers         4:44.08    4:49.05    1   
  9 Barry, Megan              JR Hartford             4:54.23    4:49.44  
 10 Flores, Jennifer          JR Hartford             4:53.21    4:50.79  
 11 Rielly, Erin              SO Stonehill            4:50.78    4:51.32  
 12 Gildea, Catherine         FR Holy Cross           4:58.00    4:53.34  
 13 Veit, Kristen             SR Stonehill            4:58.60    4:53.68  
 14 Weiler, Ashton            JR Maine                4:57.71    4:54.35  
 15 Cole, Mary                JR Umass Amhers         4:57.39    4:58.94  
 16 Cappucci, Caprice         SR Umass Amhers         5:05.00    5:00.71  
 17 Diaz, Aleixa              FR Hartford             4:55.00    5:01.00  
 18 Ulcena, Melissa           JR Stonehill            5:05.30    5:02.29  
 19 Svensen, Erin             FR Bryant               5:05.00    5:07.78  
 20 Robertson, Megan          SR Bryant               5:10.00    5:12.20  
 21 Holdridge, Katherine      FR Holy Cross           5:18.00    5:18.17  
 22 Longo, Allison            FR Holy Cross           5:25.00    5:26.10  
 23 Dunne, Kerry              JR Holy Cross           5:25.00    5:30.25  
 24 McNierney, Paxton         FR Unattached           5:05.00   X5:31.04  
 25 Ganim, Lauren             JR Bryant               5:30.00    5:32.02  
 26 Dziubek, Ali              SO Hartford             5:20.00    5:32.88  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waldron, Amanda           JR Holy Cross          17:50.00   17:38.18   10   
  2 van den Heuvel, Sandra    JR Holy Cross          18:00.00   17:42.53    8   
  3 Stocker, Carolyn          SO Maine               17:23.29   17:47.03    6   
  4 Purdue-Smithe, Alexandra  JR Umass Amhers        17:55.26   17:56.21    5   
  5 Wilson, Annabelle         FR Maine               18:22.76   18:01.91    4   
  6 McBride, Caroline         SR Stonehill           17:47.10   18:04.23    3   
  7 Buckley, Sara             FR Hartford            18:00.00   18:20.36    2   
  8 Cummings, Megan           SO Umass Amhers        18:10.71   18:23.93    1   
  9 McBride, Shannon          SO Central Conn        18:10.00   18:25.69  
 10 McMahon, Molly            FR Umass Amhers        18:06.15   18:53.30  
 11 White, Hannah             JR Umass Amhers        18:45.00   18:54.85  
 12 Richardson, Caylee        FR Central Conn        18:10.00   18:59.22  
 13 Martyn, Katrina           JR Umass Amhers        19:08.73   19:30.82  
 14 Carey, Catherine          JR Hartford            20:00.00   19:38.72  
 15 Burke, Sarah              SO Umass Amhers        19:40.27   19:38.96  
 16 Bonder, Corinne           FR Umass Amhers                   20:32.79  
 17 Russo, Jodi               SO Central Conn        20:00.00   20:57.84  
 -- Eberhardt, Elizabeth      JR Central Conn        20:00.00        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Labreck, Jesse            SR Maine                  13.45      14.26   1.4  1  10   
  2 Fereshetian, Allison      JR Maine                  14.00      14.41   1.4  1   8   
  3 Tuttle, Shelby            JR Central Conn           14.25      14.44   1.4  1   6   
  4 Hackett, Ashten           JR Maine                  15.10      14.83   1.4  1   5   
  5 Esernio, Jeana            FR Stonehill              14.99      14.99   1.4  1   4   
  6 Sainato, Emilia           SO Holy Cross             15.20      15.14   1.4  1   3   
  7 Osuntuyi, Opeyemi         FR Hartford               16.29      15.35   1.3  2   2   
  8 Patrolia, Meghan          FR Umass Amhers           15.75      15.39   1.3  2   1   
  9 Edge, Dara                SR Central Conn           15.45      15.60   1.4  1 
 10 Osborne, Katharine        FR Umass Amhers           15.50      15.61   1.4  1 
 11 Gonzalez, Alyssa          FR Central Conn           15.68      15.80   1.3  2 
 12 Willis, Meredith          FR Umass Amhers           16.58      16.38  -1.0  3 
 13 Hicks, Sarah              FR Unattached             16.50     X16.60   1.3  2 
 14 Eckert, Alexandra         FR Holy Cross             16.55      16.82  -1.0  3 
 15 Cheatham, Rebecca         JR Hartford               16.12      17.00   1.3  2 
 16 Chapman, Christina        SR Umass Amhers           17.34      17.02  -1.0  3 
 17 Zurlo, Morgan             FR Holy Cross             17.00      17.15  -1.0  3 
 18 Parise, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross             16.00      17.39   1.3  2 
 19 Williams, Brittany        FR Unattached             17.20     X17.85  -1.0  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tuttle, Shelby            JR Central Conn         1:02.50    1:03.74   1  10   
  2 Flood, Mariel             JR Holy Cross           1:05.00    1:06.51   1   8   
  3 Saccardo, Andrea          JR Umass Amhers         1:05.88    1:06.96   1   6   
  4 Marascia, Maria           SR Umass Amhers         1:06.41    1:07.02   1   5   
  5 Fagan, Mary               SR Maine                1:07.58    1:08.60   1   4   
  6 Osuntuyi, Opeyemi         FR Hartford             1:08.24    1:08.66   1   3   
  7 McCalla, Jenean           SO Central Conn         1:08.99    1:09.10   2   2   
  8 Simon, Alexandria         FR Hartford             1:09.01    1:10.00   2   1   
  9 Makin, Samantha           FR Hartford             1:10.80    1:19.23   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Abigail         SO Holy Cross          11:22.00   11:33.52   10   
  2 Gates, Ally               FR Central Conn        12:00.00   12:07.26    8   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                     47.12      47.20   10   
  2 Maine  'A'                                          48.60      48.44    8   
  3 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  48.89      48.83    6   
  4 Hartford  'A'                                       48.31      50.02    5   
  5 Bryant  'A'                                         50.49      51.29    4   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                   3:52.00    3:54.32   1  10   
  2 Maine  'A'                                        4:06.00    3:56.34   1   8   
  3 Umass Amherst  'A'                                3:53.66    3:56.49   1   6   
  4 Stonehill  'A'                                    3:53.20    3:59.21   1   5   
  5 Central Connecticut  'A'                          3:59.00    4:00.99   1   4   
  6 Umass Amherst  'B'                                4:06.00   x4:05.24   2 
  7 Holy Cross  'B'                                   4:05.00   x4:07.80   2 
  8 Stonehill  'B'                                              x4:10.96   2 
  9 Holy Cross  'C'                                   4:08.00   x4:13.14   2 
 10 Hartford  'A'                                     4:00.00    4:19.57   1   3   
 11 Umass Amherst  'C'                                4:09.00   x4:22.41   2 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Labreck, Jesse            SR Maine                  1.75m      1.65m    5-05.00  10   
  2 McGeoghan, Katherine      SR Maine                  1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00   8   
  3 Zurlo, Morgan             FR Holy Cross             1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00   6   
  4 Banker, Rebecca           SR Umass Amhers           1.65m     J1.55m    5-01.00   4.50
  4 Osborne, Katharine        FR Umass Amhers           1.61m     J1.55m    5-01.00   4.50
  6 LaCoste, Melissa          FR Holy Cross             1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00   3   
  7 Parise, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross             1.51m     J1.50m    4-11.00   1.50
  7 Fuller, Maggie            FR Hartford               1.51m     J1.50m    4-11.00   1.50
  9 Meeks, Ahj                JR Central Conn           1.55m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Howe, Erin                SO Central Conn           1.53m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Davies, Jocelyn           FR Bryant                 1.50m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Arndt, Mackenzie          SO Holy Cross             3.85m      3.73m   12-02.75  10   
  2 Nelligan-Smith, Angelica  SR Maine                  3.40m      3.35m   10-11.75   8   
  3 Masters, Jaclyn           FR Maine                  3.70m     J3.35m   10-11.75   5.50
  3 McGahan, Michelle         SO Holy Cross             3.50m     J3.35m   10-11.75   5.50
  5 Bierly, Sarah             FR Umass Amhers           3.40m      3.20m   10-06.00   4   
  6 Porter, Kathryn           SR Maine                  3.15m      3.05m   10-00.00   2.50
  6 Busch, Rachel             SO Umass Amhers           3.15m      3.05m   10-00.00   2.50
  8 Rewick, Alexandra         FR Umass Amhers           3.05m     J3.05m   10-00.00   1   
  9 Parise, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross             3.07m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  9 Olin, Meaghan             JR Stonehill              3.05m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 11 Eckert, Alexandra         FR Holy Cross             3.00m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
 12 Lorinsky, Nicole          FR Holy Cross             3.10m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Labreck, Jesse            SR Maine                  6.15m      5.99m   2.5  19-08.00  10   
  2 Finnegan, Katherine       SR Umass Amhers           5.78m      5.72m   1.0  18-09.25   8   
  3 Palmer, Ashley            SO Umass Amhers           5.64m      5.64m   1.2  18-06.00   6   
  4 Curit, Maria              SO Stonehill              5.60m      5.57m   1.2  18-03.25   5   
  5 Kromko, Courtney          SO Umass Amhers           5.32m      5.56m   2.5  18-03.00   4   
  6 Stoyle, Rebecca           SO Umass Amhers           5.44m      5.54m   2.1  18-02.25   3   
  7 Fereshetian, Allison      JR Maine                  5.03m      5.37m   1.3  17-07.50   2   
  8 Hackett, Ashten           JR Maine                  5.15m      5.23m   1.0  17-02.00   1   
  9 Flood, Mariel             JR Holy Cross             5.15m      5.16m   1.3  16-11.25 
 10 Romano, Marissa           SO Holy Cross             5.24m      5.12m   1.2  16-09.75 
 11 Comei, Angelina           JR Stonehill              5.07m      4.99m   0.4  16-04.50 
 12 Parise, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross             4.90m      4.81m   0.3  15-09.50 
 13 Straub, Bridget           SR Holy Cross             4.78m      4.78m   1.7  15-08.25 
 14 Fitzgerald, Stephanie     FR Stonehill              4.80m      4.67m   1.2  15-04.00 
 15 Camara, Kalima            FR Bryant                 4.85m      4.63m   0.9  15-02.25 
 16 McManus, Dana             FR Holy Cross             4.70m      4.61m   2.0  15-01.50 
 17 Devereux, Liann           JR Holy Cross             4.77m      4.45m   1.3  14-07.25 
 18 Kay, Shannon              FR Holy Cross             4.50m      4.32m   0.1  14-02.25 
 -- Brogiolo, MaryGrace       SO Holy Cross             5.30m       FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Labreck, Jesse            SR Maine                 12.42m     11.78m   2.0  38-07.75  10   
  2 Kromko, Courtney          SO Umass Amhers          11.74m     11.70m   1.6  38-04.75   8   
  3 Brogiolo, MaryGrace       SO Holy Cross            10.71m     11.02m   2.6  36-02.00   6   
  4 Hackett, Ashten           JR Maine                 10.94m     10.83m   1.8  35-06.50   5   
  5 Bryant, Jasmine           SO Bryant                10.49m     10.28m   0.9  33-08.75   4   
  6 Comei, Angelina           JR Stonehill             10.70m     10.25m   1.6  33-07.50   3   
  7 Devereux, Liann           JR Holy Cross            10.31m     10.23m   2.1  33-06.75   2   
  8 Howe, Erin                SO Central Conn          10.98m     10.12m   0.8  33-02.50   1   
  9 Eckert, Alexandra         FR Holy Cross            10.45m      9.98m   1.4  32-09.00 
 10 Meeks, Ahj                JR Central Conn          10.58m      9.93m   0.9  32-07.00 
 11 Fitzgerald, Stephanie     FR Stonehill             10.20m      9.90m   1.0  32-05.75 
 12 McManus, Dana             FR Holy Cross            10.50m      9.57m   1.7  31-04.75 
 13 Kay, Shannon              FR Holy Cross             9.90m      9.23m   0.9  30-03.50 
 -- Romano, Marissa           SO Holy Cross            11.30m       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mbianda, Nalis            SR Umass Amhers          13.98m     13.82m   45-04.25  10   
  2 Crawford, Kelsey          FR Umass Amhers          13.25m     12.83m   42-01.25   8   
  3 Bourque, Rachelle         SR Umass Amhers                     12.56m   41-02.50   6   
  4 DeVincent, Kaylee         SR Umass Amhers          12.50m     12.22m   40-01.25   5   
  5 Provost, Elizabeth        FR Holy Cross            11.92m     11.98m   39-03.75   4   
  6 Terry, Chelse             FR Central Conn          11.25m     11.65m   38-02.75   3   
  7 Manning, Christy          JR Holy Cross            10.97m     11.03m   36-02.25   2   
  8 Fellows, Catherine        SO Maine                 10.13m     10.00m   32-09.75   1   
  9 Williams, Darci           SO Maine                             9.50m   31-02.00 
 10 McCarthy, Jessica         JR Maine                 10.48m      8.52m   27-11.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Provost, Elizabeth        FR Holy Cross            35.32m     38.41m     126-00  10   
  2 Manning, Christy          JR Holy Cross            38.31m     38.17m     125-03   8   
  3 DeVincent, Kaylee         SR Umass Amhers          38.48m     38.00m     124-08   6   
  4 Terry, Chelse             FR Central Conn          37.23m     37.04m     121-06   5   
  5 Pierson, Trisha           FR Stonehill             39.30m     34.71m     113-10   4   
  6 Mbianda, Nalis            SR Umass Amhers          39.16m     32.81m     107-08   3   
  7 Fearing, Alexa            FR Umass Amhers          32.19m     32.00m     105-00   2   
  8 Booth-Howe, Haela         FR Stonehill             33.50m     31.85m     104-06   1   
  9 Wagner, Sara              FR Umass Amhers          32.19m     31.09m     102-00 
 10 Harrington, Katherine     FR Maine                 35.54m     29.83m      97-10 
 11 Williams, Darci           SO Maine                            22.93m      75-03 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McFetters, Robyn          SO Maine                 56.65m     54.57m     179-00  10   
  2 Manning, Christy          JR Holy Cross            42.74m     46.51m     152-07   8   
  3 Germain, Kelcey           SR Holy Cross            48.00m     46.30m     151-11   6   
  4 Boardman, Emily           FR Maine                 43.32m     43.90m     144-00   5   
  5 Murphy, Hannah            SO Bryant                34.84m     41.53m     136-03   4   
  6 Wagner, Sara              FR Umass Amhers          39.94m     39.94m     131-00   3   
  7 DeVincent, Kaylee         SR Umass Amhers          40.41m     39.84m     130-08   2   
  8 Provost, Elizabeth        FR Holy Cross            37.00m     39.77m     130-06   1   
  9 Fearing, Alexa            FR Umass Amhers          35.47m     38.31m     125-08 
 10 Puckett, Samantha         FR Bryant                40.46m     32.66m     107-02 
 11 Tenczar, Jenn             FR Stonehill             34.50m     32.47m     106-06 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bourque, Rachelle         SR Umass Amhers          42.58m     39.38m     129-02  10   
  2 Manning, Christy          JR Holy Cross            36.35m     34.98m     114-09   8   
  3 Robinson, Emma            FR Umass Amhers          36.50m     34.33m     112-07   6   
  4 McCarthy, Jessica         JR Maine                 33.59m     32.95m     108-01   5   
  5 Booth-Howe, Haela         FR Stonehill             35.02m     32.25m     105-10   4   
  6 Louis, Emily              FR Umass Amhers          36.50m     32.11m     105-04   3   
  7 Tenczar, Jenn             FR Stonehill             35.40m     31.25m     102-06   2   
  8 Germain, Kelcey           SR Holy Cross            28.39m     26.46m      86-10   1   
  9 Lima, Ellen               SO Central Conn          22.00m     25.88m      84-11 
 -- Rewick, Alexandra         FR Umass Amhers          30.00m       FOUL            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maine                      175        2) Stonehill                 131   
    3) UMass Amherst               99        4) Bryant                     98   
    5) Holy Cross                  87        6) Central Connecticut        66   
    7) Hartford                    53        8) Colgate                    12   
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago