Women's Track

 
Holy Cross Invitational Results

Recap

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2013 05:11 AM
                   Holy Cross Invitational  2013 - 4/20/2013                   
                           College of the Holy Cross                           
                           Worcester, Massachusetts                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        JR Holy Cross             11.89      12.00   1.2  1  10   
  2 Tabin, Brianna            SO Holy Cross             12.37      12.31   1.2  1   7   
  2 Griffith, Cassey          JR Central Conn           12.22      12.31   1.2  1   7   
  4 Riedel, Emma              SR Umass Amhers           12.50      12.50   1.2  1   5   
  5 Appiagyei, Priscilla      SR Hartford               12.90      12.51   1.5  3   4    12.507
  6 Forte, Melanie            SR Holy Cross             12.50     J12.51   1.2  1   3    12.509
  7 Palmer, Ashley            SO Umass Amhers           12.50      12.65   1.2  1   2   
  8 Harrison, Tiffany         SO Hartford               12.65      12.66   1.2  1   1   
  9 Dombroski, Rachel         SR Central Conn           12.99      12.73   1.5  3 
 10 Bobinski, Kathryn         SO Holy Cross             12.65      12.78   1.2  1 
 11 Egesi, Amanda             JR Stonehill              13.02      12.89   1.5  3 
 12 Bonham, Natalie           SR Hartford               13.30      12.90   1.5  3 
 12 Masters, Jaclyn           FR Maine                  12.83      12.90   1.6  2 
 12 Thomas, Kafesha           FR Hartford               12.77      12.90   1.6  2 
 15 Hanson, Stephanie         SR Hartford               12.66      12.92   1.6  2 
 15 Guilmette, Katelyn        FR Maine                  13.22      12.92   1.5  3 
 17 Aluc, Aika                FR Hartford               13.43      13.03   3.1  4 
 18 Polakowski, Katie         JR Stonehill              13.10      13.12   1.5  3 
 19 Dodge, Madeline           SO Holy Cross             12.90      13.13   1.6  2 
 20 Modeste, Merrica          SO Hartford               12.82      13.20   1.6  2 
 21 Williams, Tiffany         FR Umass Amhers           12.85      13.25   1.6  2 
 22 Jenssen, Michelle         SR Umass Amhers           12.88      13.26   1.6  2 
 23 Landry, Meghan            SO Umass Amhers           12.85      13.37   1.6  2 
 23 Chapman, Christina        SR Umass Amhers           13.65      13.37   3.1  4 
 25 Russo, Christina          SO Stonehill              13.12      13.39   1.5  3 
 26 Brantley, Jocelyn         SO Hartford               13.54      13.53   3.1  4 
 27 Willis, Meredith          FR Umass Amhers           13.59      13.56   3.1  4 
 28 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra   SR Holy Cross             13.63      13.81   3.1  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        JR Holy Cross             24.19      24.91  -1.6  1  10   
  2 Harrison, Tiffany         SO Hartford               24.74      25.42  -1.6  1   8   
  3 Appiagyei, Priscilla      SR Hartford               25.47      25.67  -1.6  1   6   
  4 Griffith, Cassey          JR Central Conn           25.22      25.73  -1.6  1   5   
  5 Tabin, Brianna            SO Holy Cross             25.24      25.74  -1.6  1   4   
  6 Gonzalez, Alyssa          FR Central Conn           26.20      26.01  -0.9  2   3   
  7 Curit, Maria              SO Stonehill              25.89      26.11  -0.9  2   2   
  8 Riedel, Emma              SR Umass Amhers           25.89      26.17  -0.9  2   1   
  9 Dombroski, Rachel         SR Central Conn           25.80      26.25  -0.9  2 
 10 Wood, Oona                FR Holy Cross             25.15      26.30  -1.6  1 
 11 Gray, Jordan              FR Stonehill              25.98      26.41  -0.9  2 
 12 Bobinski, Kathryn         SO Holy Cross             26.22      26.43  -0.9  2 
 13 Bonham, Natalie           SR Hartford               26.62      26.48  -1.9  3 
 14 Forte, Melanie            SR Holy Cross             26.57      26.50  -0.9  2 
 15 Thomas, Kafesha           FR Hartford               25.80      26.79  -1.6  1 
 16 Jenssen, Michelle         SR Umass Amhers           26.72      26.80  -1.9  3 
 17 Shubrick, Payton          SO Holy Cross             26.89      26.82  -0.8  4 
 18 Salmon, Alessandra        FR Central Conn           26.60      27.03  -1.9  3 
 19 Landry, Meghan            SO Umass Amhers           26.70      27.25  -1.9  3 
 20 Johnson, Fiorella         SO Holy Cross             26.89      27.31  -0.8  4 
 21 Aluc, Aika                FR Hartford               27.21      27.38  -0.8  4 
 22 Modeste, Merrica          SO Hartford               26.60      27.40  -1.9  3 
 23 Bryant, Jasmine           SO Bryant                 27.40      27.43  -0.8  4 
 24 Cheatham, Rebecca         JR Hartford               26.92      27.49  -0.8  4 
 25 Engvold, Victoria         FR Holy Cross             26.90      27.71  -0.8  4 
 26 Edge, Dara                SR Central Conn           27.10      27.72  -0.8  4 
 27 Polakowski, Katie         JR Stonehill              26.80      27.76  -1.9  3 
 28 Dodge, Madeline           SO Holy Cross             27.42      27.90  -1.5  5 
 29 Redhead, Keshia           SR Hartford               28.20      28.08  -1.5  5 
 30 Hanson, Stephanie         SR Hartford               26.86      28.17  -1.9  3 
 31 Egesi, Amanda             JR Stonehill              27.95      28.19  -1.5  5 
 32 Camara, Kalima            FR Bryant                 28.06      28.29  -1.5  5 
 33 Chapman, Christina        SR Umass Amhers           27.88      28.31  -1.5  5 
 34 Guilmette, Katelyn        FR Maine                  26.50      28.43  -0.9  2 
 35 Willis, Meredith          FR Umass Amhers           27.56      28.51  -1.5  5 
 36 Brantley, Jocelyn         SO Hartford               27.79      28.55  -1.5  5 
 37 Hanlon, Lauren            SO Stonehill              27.80      28.62  -1.5  5 
 38 Straub, Bridget           SR Holy Cross             28.30      29.68  -2.7  6 
 39 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra   SR Holy Cross             28.35      29.79  -2.7  6 
 40 Fuller, Maggie            FR Hartford               29.90      30.99  -2.7  6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Curit, Maria              SO Stonehill              56.15      57.75   1  10   
  2 Wood, Oona                FR Holy Cross             57.20      57.91   1   8   
  3 Shubrick, Payton          SO Holy Cross             59.89      59.54   1   6   
  4 Jenssen, Michelle         SR Umass Amhers           58.34      59.74   1   5   
  5 Truman, Sherise           FR Unattached             59.00     X59.97   2 
  6 Salmon, Alessandra        FR Central Conn         1:01.00    1:00.22   2   4   
  7 Roush, Lauren             JR Maine                  58.16    1:00.82   1   3   
  8 Deer, Chantelle           FR Central Conn         1:00.55    1:00.94   2   2   
  9 Engvold, Victoria         FR Holy Cross           1:00.35    1:01.09   2   1   
 10 Crisafulli, Samantha      SO Hartford             1:05.00    1:01.18   3 
 11 Wilson, Sarah             SO Stonehill              59.60    1:01.33   1 
 12 Burns, Meghan             JR Central Conn         1:01.50    1:01.45   2 
 13 Hanlon, Lauren            SO Stonehill            1:01.80    1:01.88   2 
 14 Carberry, Erin            FR Stonehill            1:01.80    1:02.30   3 
 15 Tomasetti, Brooke         SO Bryant                 59.90    1:03.15   1 
 16 Redhead, Keshia           SR Hartford             1:03.85    1:03.74   3 
 17 Sylvia, Rachelle          SR Holy Cross           1:01.22    1:05.87   2 
 -- Johnson, Fiorella         SO Holy Cross             59.00         DQ   1  out of lane
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gorski, Brittany          SR Holy Cross           2:09.00    2:13.74   10   
  2 Scanlan, Mary             SO Maine                2:14.77    2:14.14    8   
  3 Bitterman, Sarah          JR Umass Amhers         2:14.77    2:14.81    6   
  4 Leahy, Meghan             JR Umass Amhers         2:16.00    2:15.77    5   
  5 Carley, Caroline          FR Holy Cross           2:13.00    2:16.94    4   
  6 Crisafulli, Samantha      SO Hartford             2:16.65    2:17.66    3   
  7 Anderson, Emily           SO Stonehill            2:16.80    2:18.98    2   
  8 Powers, Katie             SO Umass Amhers         2:17.50    2:19.38    1   
  9 Neves, Courtney           SO Umass Amhers         2:16.60    2:20.03  
  9 Unger, Erika              SR Umass Amhers         2:16.40    2:20.03  
 11 Eberhardt, Elizabeth      JR Central Conn         2:19.00    2:20.17  
 12 Zinner, Carly             FR Umass Amhers         2:17.50    2:20.52  
 13 O'Neil, Shannon           FR Maine                2:19.00    2:20.81  
 14 Meinelt, Sarah            SR Holy Cross           2:20.00    2:21.27  
 15 Walsh, Kara               SO Bryant               2:19.00    2:21.41  
 16 Lepage, Taylor            SO Central Conn         2:19.00    2:23.98  
 17 Cunningham, Taylor        FR Maine                2:23.00    2:25.26  
 18 Lewis, Darien             JR Maine                2:23.74    2:25.39  
 19 Hellman, Molly            FR Stonehill            2:20.60    2:25.56  
 20 Hilliard, Rachel          SO Umass Amhers         2:22.73    2:26.02  
 21 Bellerose, Lauren         JR Holy Cross           2:24.00    2:27.15  
 22 Booker, Jazmin            FR Unattached           2:22.00   X2:27.28  
 23 Venturo, Brianna          SO Stonehill            2:22.60    2:27.33  
 24 Rice, Haley               SO Hartford             2:28.09    2:28.05  
 25 Carey, Hannah             FR Holy Cross           2:24.00    2:29.18  
 26 Sheridan, Melissa         SO Holy Cross           2:21.00    2:29.21  
 27 Rezendes, Staci           FR Bryant               2:25.00    2:29.30  
 28 Barry, Megan              JR Hartford             2:25.10    2:30.10  
 29 Murphy, Sara              JR Umass Amhers         2:28.10    2:30.60  
 30 Hayes, Kristen            FR Bryant               2:30.00    2:33.25  
 31 Cavalear, Sarah           JR Hartford             2:28.00    2:33.96  
 32 Sarza, Brittany           FR Bryant               2:25.00    2:34.60  
 33 McNierney, Paxton         FR Unattached           2:24.00   X2:35.04  
 34 Tran, Lena                FR Holy Cross           2:28.00    2:35.64  
 35 Travers, Emily            JR Umass Amhers         2:42.60    2:36.02  
 36 Sullivan, Katherine       SO Holy Cross           2:30.00    2:39.54  
 37 Dustin, Katherine         SO Bryant               2:32.00    2:40.47  
 38 Lamothe, Lauren           FR Hartford             2:38.00    2:47.52  
 39 Garabedian, Leslie        JR Hartford             2:45.00    2:50.09  
 40 Gendron, Andrea           SO Holy Cross           2:40.00    2:50.82  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conner, Corey             SR Maine                4:27.00    4:34.86   10   
  2 Black, Eimear             JR Bryant               4:38.00    4:39.35    8   
  3 Eberhardt, Elizabeth      JR Central Conn         4:38.00    4:40.88    6   
  4 Brekka, Kathleen          SR Holy Cross           4:38.00    4:42.02    5   
  5 Reynolds, Martha          JR Bryant               4:40.00    4:43.53    4   
  6 Zinner, Carly             FR Umass Amhers         4:43.84    4:45.98    3   
  7 Wilkinson, Rachel         JR Maine                4:53.31    4:46.21    2   
  8 Hilliard, Rachel          SO Umass Amhers         4:44.08    4:49.05    1   
  9 Barry, Megan              JR Hartford             4:54.23    4:49.44  
 10 Flores, Jennifer          JR Hartford             4:53.21    4:50.79  
 11 Rielly, Erin              SO Stonehill            4:50.78    4:51.32  
 12 Gildea, Catherine         FR Holy Cross           4:58.00    4:53.34  
 13 Veit, Kristen             SR Stonehill            4:58.60    4:53.68  
 14 Weiler, Ashton            JR Maine                4:57.71    4:54.35  
 15 Cole, Mary                JR Umass Amhers         4:57.39    4:58.94  
 16 Cappucci, Caprice         SR Umass Amhers         5:05.00    5:00.71  
 17 Diaz, Aleixa              FR Hartford             4:55.00    5:01.00  
 18 Ulcena, Melissa           JR Stonehill            5:05.30    5:02.29  
 19 Svensen, Erin             FR Bryant               5:05.00    5:07.78  
 20 Robertson, Megan          SR Bryant               5:10.00    5:12.20  
 21 Holdridge, Katherine      FR Holy Cross           5:18.00    5:18.17  
 22 Longo, Allison            FR Holy Cross           5:25.00    5:26.10  
 23 Dunne, Kerry              JR Holy Cross           5:25.00    5:30.25  
 24 McNierney, Paxton         FR Unattached           5:05.00   X5:31.04  
 25 Ganim, Lauren             JR Bryant               5:30.00    5:32.02  
 26 Dziubek, Ali              SO Hartford             5:20.00    5:32.88  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waldron, Amanda           JR Holy Cross          17:50.00   17:38.18   10   
  2 van den Heuvel, Sandra    JR Holy Cross          18:00.00   17:42.53    8   
  3 Stocker, Carolyn          SO Maine               17:23.29   17:47.03    6   
  4 Purdue-Smithe, Alexandra  JR Umass Amhers        17:55.26   17:56.21    5   
  5 Wilson, Annabelle         FR Maine               18:22.76   18:01.91    4   
  6 McBride, Caroline         SR Stonehill           17:47.10   18:04.23    3   
  7 Buckley, Sara             FR Hartford            18:00.00   18:20.36    2   
  8 Cummings, Megan           SO Umass Amhers        18:10.71   18:23.93    1   
  9 McBride, Shannon          SO Central Conn        18:10.00   18:25.69  
 10 McMahon, Molly            FR Umass Amhers        18:06.15   18:53.30  
 11 White, Hannah             JR Umass Amhers        18:45.00   18:54.85  
 12 Richardson, Caylee        FR Central Conn        18:10.00   18:59.22  
 13 Martyn, Katrina           JR Umass Amhers        19:08.73   19:30.82  
 14 Carey, Catherine          JR Hartford            20:00.00   19:38.72  
 15 Burke, Sarah              SO Umass Amhers        19:40.27   19:38.96  
 16 Bonder, Corinne           FR Umass Amhers                   20:32.79  
 17 Russo, Jodi               SO Central Conn        20:00.00   20:57.84  
 -- Eberhardt, Elizabeth      JR Central Conn        20:00.00        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Labreck, Jesse            SR Maine                  13.45      14.26   1.4  1  10   
  2 Fereshetian, Allison      JR Maine                  14.00      14.41   1.4  1   8   
  3 Tuttle, Shelby            JR Central Conn           14.25      14.44   1.4  1   6   
  4 Hackett, Ashten           JR Maine                  15.10      14.83   1.4  1   5   
  5 Esernio, Jeana            FR Stonehill              14.99      14.99   1.4  1   4   
  6 Sainato, Emilia           SO Holy Cross             15.20      15.14   1.4  1   3   
  7 Osuntuyi, Opeyemi         FR Hartford               16.29      15.35   1.3  2   2   
  8 Patrolia, Meghan          FR Umass Amhers           15.75      15.39   1.3  2   1   
  9 Edge, Dara                SR Central Conn           15.45      15.60   1.4  1 
 10 Osborne, Katharine        FR Umass Amhers           15.50      15.61   1.4  1 
 11 Gonzalez, Alyssa          FR Central Conn           15.68      15.80   1.3  2 
 12 Willis, Meredith          FR Umass Amhers           16.58      16.38  -1.0  3 
 13 Hicks, Sarah              FR Unattached             16.50     X16.60   1.3  2 
 14 Eckert, Alexandra         FR Holy Cross             16.55      16.82  -1.0  3 
 15 Cheatham, Rebecca         JR Hartford               16.12      17.00   1.3  2 
 16 Chapman, Christina        SR Umass Amhers           17.34      17.02  -1.0  3 
 17 Zurlo, Morgan             FR Holy Cross             17.00      17.15  -1.0  3 
 18 Parise, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross             16.00      17.39   1.3  2 
 19 Williams, Brittany        FR Unattached             17.20     X17.85  -1.0  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tuttle, Shelby            JR Central Conn         1:02.50    1:03.74   1  10   
  2 Flood, Mariel             JR Holy Cross           1:05.00    1:06.51   1   8   
  3 Saccardo, Andrea          JR Umass Amhers         1:05.88    1:06.96   1   6   
  4 Marascia, Maria           SR Umass Amhers         1:06.41    1:07.02   1   5   
  5 Fagan, Mary               SR Maine                1:07.58    1:08.60   1   4   
  6 Osuntuyi, Opeyemi         FR Hartford             1:08.24    1:08.66   1   3   
  7 McCalla, Jenean           SO Central Conn         1:08.99    1:09.10   2   2   
  8 Simon, Alexandria         FR Hartford             1:09.01    1:10.00   2   1   
  9 Makin, Samantha           FR Hartford             1:10.80    1:19.23   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Abigail         SO Holy Cross          11:22.00   11:33.52   10   
  2 Gates, Ally               FR Central Conn        12:00.00   12:07.26    8   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                     47.12      47.20   10   
  2 Maine  'A'                                          48.60      48.44    8   
  3 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  48.89      48.83    6   
  4 Hartford  'A'                                       48.31      50.02    5   
  5 Bryant  'A'                                         50.49      51.29    4   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                   3:52.00    3:54.32   1  10   
  2 Maine  'A'                                        4:06.00    3:56.34   1   8   
  3 Umass Amherst  'A'                                3:53.66    3:56.49   1   6   
  4 Stonehill  'A'                                    3:53.20    3:59.21   1   5   
  5 Central Connecticut  'A'                          3:59.00    4:00.99   1   4   
  6 Umass Amherst  'B'                                4:06.00   x4:05.24   2 
  7 Holy Cross  'B'                                   4:05.00   x4:07.80   2 
  8 Stonehill  'B'                                              x4:10.96   2 
  9 Holy Cross  'C'                                   4:08.00   x4:13.14   2 
 10 Hartford  'A'                                     4:00.00    4:19.57   1   3   
 11 Umass Amherst  'C'                                4:09.00   x4:22.41   2 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Labreck, Jesse            SR Maine                  1.75m      1.65m    5-05.00  10   
  2 McGeoghan, Katherine      SR Maine                  1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00   8   
  3 Zurlo, Morgan             FR Holy Cross             1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00   6   
  4 Banker, Rebecca           SR Umass Amhers           1.65m     J1.55m    5-01.00   4.50
  4 Osborne, Katharine        FR Umass Amhers           1.61m     J1.55m    5-01.00   4.50
  6 LaCoste, Melissa          FR Holy Cross             1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00   3   
  7 Parise, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross             1.51m     J1.50m    4-11.00   1.50
  7 Fuller, Maggie            FR Hartford               1.51m     J1.50m    4-11.00   1.50
  9 Meeks, Ahj                JR Central Conn           1.55m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Howe, Erin                SO Central Conn           1.53m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Davies, Jocelyn           FR Bryant                 1.50m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Arndt, Mackenzie          SO Holy Cross             3.85m      3.73m   12-02.75  10   
  2 Nelligan-Smith, Angelica  SR Maine                  3.40m      3.35m   10-11.75   8   
  3 Masters, Jaclyn           FR Maine                  3.70m     J3.35m   10-11.75   5.50
  3 McGahan, Michelle         SO Holy Cross             3.50m     J3.35m   10-11.75   5.50
  5 Bierly, Sarah             FR Umass Amhers           3.40m      3.20m   10-06.00   4   
  6 Porter, Kathryn           SR Maine                  3.15m      3.05m   10-00.00   2.50
  6 Busch, Rachel             SO Umass Amhers           3.15m      3.05m   10-00.00   2.50
  8 Rewick, Alexandra         FR Umass Amhers           3.05m     J3.05m   10-00.00   1   
  9 Parise, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross             3.07m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  9 Olin, Meaghan             JR Stonehill              3.05m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 11 Eckert, Alexandra         FR Holy Cross             3.00m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
 12 Lorinsky, Nicole          FR Holy Cross             3.10m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Labreck, Jesse            SR Maine                  6.15m      5.99m   2.5  19-08.00  10   
  2 Finnegan, Katherine       SR Umass Amhers           5.78m      5.72m   1.0  18-09.25   8   
  3 Palmer, Ashley            SO Umass Amhers           5.64m      5.64m   1.2  18-06.00   6   
  4 Curit, Maria              SO Stonehill              5.60m      5.57m   1.2  18-03.25   5   
  5 Kromko, Courtney          SO Umass Amhers           5.32m      5.56m   2.5  18-03.00   4   
  6 Stoyle, Rebecca           SO Umass Amhers           5.44m      5.54m   2.1  18-02.25   3   
  7 Fereshetian, Allison      JR Maine                  5.03m      5.37m   1.3  17-07.50   2   
  8 Hackett, Ashten           JR Maine                  5.15m      5.23m   1.0  17-02.00   1   
  9 Flood, Mariel             JR Holy Cross             5.15m      5.16m   1.3  16-11.25 
 10 Romano, Marissa           SO Holy Cross             5.24m      5.12m   1.2  16-09.75 
 11 Comei, Angelina           JR Stonehill              5.07m      4.99m   0.4  16-04.50 
 12 Parise, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross             4.90m      4.81m   0.3  15-09.50 
 13 Straub, Bridget           SR Holy Cross             4.78m      4.78m   1.7  15-08.25 
 14 Fitzgerald, Stephanie     FR Stonehill              4.80m      4.67m   1.2  15-04.00 
 15 Camara, Kalima            FR Bryant                 4.85m      4.63m   0.9  15-02.25 
 16 McManus, Dana             FR Holy Cross             4.70m      4.61m   2.0  15-01.50 
 17 Devereux, Liann           JR Holy Cross             4.77m      4.45m   1.3  14-07.25 
 18 Kay, Shannon              FR Holy Cross             4.50m      4.32m   0.1  14-02.25 
 -- Brogiolo, MaryGrace       SO Holy Cross             5.30m       FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Labreck, Jesse            SR Maine                 12.42m     11.78m   2.0  38-07.75  10   
  2 Kromko, Courtney          SO Umass Amhers          11.74m     11.70m   1.6  38-04.75   8   
  3 Brogiolo, MaryGrace       SO Holy Cross            10.71m     11.02m   2.6  36-02.00   6   
  4 Hackett, Ashten           JR Maine                 10.94m     10.83m   1.8  35-06.50   5   
  5 Bryant, Jasmine           SO Bryant                10.49m     10.28m   0.9  33-08.75   4   
  6 Comei, Angelina           JR Stonehill             10.70m     10.25m   1.6  33-07.50   3   
  7 Devereux, Liann           JR Holy Cross            10.31m     10.23m   2.1  33-06.75   2   
  8 Howe, Erin                SO Central Conn          10.98m     10.12m   0.8  33-02.50   1   
  9 Eckert, Alexandra         FR Holy Cross            10.45m      9.98m   1.4  32-09.00 
 10 Meeks, Ahj                JR Central Conn          10.58m      9.93m   0.9  32-07.00 
 11 Fitzgerald, Stephanie     FR Stonehill             10.20m      9.90m   1.0  32-05.75 
 12 McManus, Dana             FR Holy Cross            10.50m      9.57m   1.7  31-04.75 
 13 Kay, Shannon              FR Holy Cross             9.90m      9.23m   0.9  30-03.50 
 -- Romano, Marissa           SO Holy Cross            11.30m       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mbianda, Nalis            SR Umass Amhers          13.98m     13.82m   45-04.25  10   
  2 Crawford, Kelsey          FR Umass Amhers          13.25m     12.83m   42-01.25   8   
  3 Bourque, Rachelle         SR Umass Amhers                     12.56m   41-02.50   6   
  4 DeVincent, Kaylee         SR Umass Amhers          12.50m     12.22m   40-01.25   5   
  5 Provost, Elizabeth        FR Holy Cross            11.92m     11.98m   39-03.75   4   
  6 Terry, Chelse             FR Central Conn          11.25m     11.65m   38-02.75   3   
  7 Manning, Christy          JR Holy Cross            10.97m     11.03m   36-02.25   2   
  8 Fellows, Catherine        SO Maine                 10.13m     10.00m   32-09.75   1   
  9 Williams, Darci           SO Maine                             9.50m   31-02.00 
 10 McCarthy, Jessica         JR Maine                 10.48m      8.52m   27-11.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Provost, Elizabeth        FR Holy Cross            35.32m     38.41m     126-00  10   
  2 Manning, Christy          JR Holy Cross            38.31m     38.17m     125-03   8   
  3 DeVincent, Kaylee         SR Umass Amhers          38.48m     38.00m     124-08   6   
  4 Terry, Chelse             FR Central Conn          37.23m     37.04m     121-06   5   
  5 Pierson, Trisha           FR Stonehill             39.30m     34.71m     113-10   4   
  6 Mbianda, Nalis            SR Umass Amhers          39.16m     32.81m     107-08   3   
  7 Fearing, Alexa            FR Umass Amhers          32.19m     32.00m     105-00   2   
  8 Booth-Howe, Haela         FR Stonehill             33.50m     31.85m     104-06   1   
  9 Wagner, Sara              FR Umass Amhers          32.19m     31.09m     102-00 
 10 Harrington, Katherine     FR Maine                 35.54m     29.83m      97-10 
 11 Williams, Darci           SO Maine                            22.93m      75-03 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McFetters, Robyn          SO Maine                 56.65m     54.57m     179-00  10   
  2 Manning, Christy          JR Holy Cross            42.74m     46.51m     152-07   8   
  3 Germain, Kelcey           SR Holy Cross            48.00m     46.30m     151-11   6   
  4 Boardman, Emily           FR Maine                 43.32m     43.90m     144-00   5   
  5 Murphy, Hannah            SO Bryant                34.84m     41.53m     136-03   4   
  6 Wagner, Sara              FR Umass Amhers          39.94m     39.94m     131-00   3   
  7 DeVincent, Kaylee         SR Umass Amhers          40.41m     39.84m     130-08   2   
  8 Provost, Elizabeth        FR Holy Cross            37.00m     39.77m     130-06   1   
  9 Fearing, Alexa            FR Umass Amhers          35.47m     38.31m     125-08 
 10 Puckett, Samantha         FR Bryant                40.46m     32.66m     107-02 
 11 Tenczar, Jenn             FR Stonehill             34.50m     32.47m     106-06 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bourque, Rachelle         SR Umass Amhers          42.58m     39.38m     129-02  10   
  2 Manning, Christy          JR Holy Cross            36.35m     34.98m     114-09   8   
  3 Robinson, Emma            FR Umass Amhers          36.50m     34.33m     112-07   6   
  4 McCarthy, Jessica         JR Maine                 33.59m     32.95m     108-01   5   
  5 Booth-Howe, Haela         FR Stonehill             35.02m     32.25m     105-10   4   
  6 Louis, Emily              FR Umass Amhers          36.50m     32.11m     105-04   3   
  7 Tenczar, Jenn             FR Stonehill             35.40m     31.25m     102-06   2   
  8 Germain, Kelcey           SR Holy Cross            28.39m     26.46m      86-10   1   
  9 Lima, Ellen               SO Central Conn          22.00m     25.88m      84-11 
 -- Rewick, Alexandra         FR Umass Amhers          30.00m       FOUL            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maine                      175        2) Stonehill                 131   
    3) UMass Amherst               99        4) Bryant                     98   
    5) Holy Cross                  87        6) Central Connecticut        66   
    7) Hartford                    53        8) Colgate                    12   

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Friday, Dec 5
    at URI Pentathlon 11:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Yale Invitational 9:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    at Beantown Challenge 10:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago