Women's Track

 
ECAC Championship Results

June 2, 2014

Recap

PRINCETON, N.J. -

Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2014 03:25 PM
          2014 ECAC and IC4A Track and Field - 5/16/2014 to 5/18/2014
                             Outdoor Championships
                     Princeton University  -  Princeton,NJ
                                    Results

Event 2 Women Heptathlon ================================================================ Meet Record: M 5793 1991 Diane Guthrie, George Mason Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Bikanova, Saija SO Connecticut 5352 2 St. Clair, Brittany SR Vermont 5272 3 Astor, Brooke SR Lehigh 5175 4 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 5018 5 Roderick, Sara JR Vermont 5005 6 Prevoteau, Louise JR Duquesne 4971 7 Denger, Amanda JR George Mason 4890 8 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 4746 9 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 4715 10 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 4408 11 Kennedy, Theresa SR Princeton 4364 12 Walter, Summer FR James Madiso 3898 13 Kumar, Sunita SR St. Peter's 3856

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Astor, Brooke SR Lehigh 14.42 -0.7 3 920 2 Walter, Summer FR James Madiso 14.59 2.1 2 897 3 Bikanova, Saija SO Connecticut 14.67 -0.7 3 886 4 Prevoteau, Louise JR Duquesne 14.72 0.4 4 879 5 Conley, Janel SO Rhode Island 14.77 2.1 2 872 6 Denger, Amanda JR George Mason 14.82 0.4 4 866 7 Kumar, Sunita SR St. Peter's 14.96 2.1 2 847 8 Roderick, Sara JR Vermont 15.10 2.1 2 828 9 St. Clair, Brittany SR Vermont 15.12 0.6 1 826 10 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 15.17 0.4 4 819 11 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 15.22 -0.7 3 813 12 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 15.31 0.6 1 801 13 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 15.59 0.4 4 765 13 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 15.59 -0.7 3 765 15 Kennedy, Theresa SR Princeton 16.07 0.6 1 706

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 St. Clair, Brittany SR Vermont 1.74m 5-08.50 903 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 O O O O XXX 2 Bikanova, Saija SO Connecticut 1.71m 5-07.25 867 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 O XO XO XXO XXX 3 Conley, Janel SO Rhode Island 1.65m 5-05.00 795 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 XXO P XXO P XXX 3 Prevoteau, Louise JR Duquesne 1.65m 5-05.00 795 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 O XO O O XXX 5 Astor, Brooke SR Lehigh 1.62m 5-03.75 759 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 O O O O XXX 5 Kennedy, Theresa SR Princeton 1.62m 5-03.75 759 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 O O O XO XXX 5 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 1.62m 5-03.75 759 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 O O O XO XXX 8 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 1.56m 5-01.25 689 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 O O O XXX 8 Kumar, Sunita SR St. Peter's 1.56m 5-01.25 689 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 O O O O XO XXX 8 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 1.56m 5-01.25 689 1.53 1.56 1.59 XO XO XXX 11 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 1.53m 5-00.25 655 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 O O XXO XO XXX 11 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 1.53m 5-00.25 655 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 O P O O XO XXX 11 Denger, Amanda JR George Mason 1.53m 5-00.25 655 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 O O O O XXX 11 Roderick, Sara JR Vermont 1.53m 5-00.25 655 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 XXO O XO XXO XXX

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Bikanova, Saija SO Connecticut 12.65m 41-06.00 704 12.50m 12.41m 12.65m 2 Roderick, Sara JR Vermont 11.78m 38-07.75 647 10.81m 10.68m 11.78m 3 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 10.84m 35-06.75 585 10.84m FOUL 10.71m 4 Astor, Brooke SR Lehigh 10.75m 35-03.25 579 10.21m 10.75m 9.50m 5 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 10.71m 35-01.75 576 FOUL 10.71m 10.49m 6 Denger, Amanda JR George Mason 10.59m 34-09.00 568 FOUL 10.50m 10.59m 7 Walter, Summer FR James Madiso 10.48m 34-04.75 561 10.25m 10.48m 9.44m 8 St. Clair, Brittany SR Vermont 10.44m 34-03.00 558 9.88m 10.43m 10.44m 9 Kumar, Sunita SR St. Peter's 10.29m 33-09.25 548 10.29m 9.12m 10.18m 10 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 10.19m 33-05.25 542 10.19m 9.66m 9.39m 11 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 10.11m 33-02.00 537 9.82m FOUL 10.11m 12 Conley, Janel SO Rhode Island 10.05m 32-11.75 533 9.77m 10.05m 9.14m 13 Prevoteau, Louise JR Duquesne 9.63m 31-07.25 505 9.25m 9.63m 9.15m 14 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 9.24m 30-03.75 480 9.18m 9.07m 9.24m 15 Kennedy, Theresa SR Princeton 9.13m 29-11.50 473 8.85m 8.95m 9.13m

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 25.04 1.2 2 883 1 Roderick, Sara JR Vermont 25.04 2.1 1 883 3 St. Clair, Brittany SR Vermont 25.25 1.2 2 864 4 Astor, Brooke SR Lehigh 25.42 1.2 2 849 5 Denger, Amanda JR George Mason 25.43 1.2 2 848 6 Bikanova, Saija SO Connecticut 25.68 2.1 1 825 7 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 25.87 2.1 1 809 8 Prevoteau, Louise JR Duquesne 25.93 1.2 2 803 9 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 26.14 2.1 1 785 10 Walter, Summer FR James Madiso 26.49 1.2 2 755 11 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 26.51 1.2 2 753 12 Conley, Janel SO Rhode Island 26.62 2.1 1 744 13 Kennedy, Theresa SR Princeton 26.68 2.1 1 739 14 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 26.94 2.1 1 717 15 Kumar, Sunita SR St. Peter's 27.15 1.2 2 699

Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 St. Clair, Brittany SR Vermont 5.81m -0.2 19-00.75 792 5.49m(+0.0) 5.81m(-0.2) 5.30m(-1.6) 2 Bikanova, Saija SO Connecticut 5.67m 0.3 18-07.25 750 FOUL(1.3) 5.26m(+0.0) 5.67m(0.3) 3 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 5.54m 0.7 18-02.25 712 5.12m(-0.6) 5.20m(-1.5) 5.54m(0.7) 4 Prevoteau, Louise JR Duquesne 5.50m -0.3 18-00.50 700 5.49m(-0.3) 5.50m(-0.3) 5.47m(+0.0) 5 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 5.37m +0.0 17-07.50 663 4.80m(-0.4) 4.89m(-0.1) 5.37m(+0.0) 6 Astor, Brooke SR Lehigh 5.33m +0.0 17-06.00 651 5.33m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-2.0) 7 Conley, Janel SO Rhode Island 5.22m 0.1 17-01.50 620 5.15m(-0.7) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.22m(0.1) 8 Walter, Summer FR James Madiso 5.21m 0.9 17-01.25 617 4.82m(1.4) 4.51m(-2.3) 5.21m(0.9) 9 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 5.18m 1.1 17-00.00 609 4.84m(0.6) 5.18m(1.1) 4.83m(+0.0) 10 Roderick, Sara JR Vermont 5.16m -2.4 16-11.25 603 5.13m(0.3) 5.16m(-2.4) 5.06m(+0.0) 11 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 5.11m -2.1 16-09.25 589 FOUL(1.0) 5.11m(-2.1) FOUL(0.5) 12 Kennedy, Theresa SR Princeton 5.06m -1.7 16-07.25 576 5.00m(+0.0) 5.06m(-1.7) 5.02m(0.8) 13 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 4.87m -1.7 15-11.75 524 FOUL(1.4) 4.87m(-1.7) FOUL(1.1) 14 Denger, Amanda JR George Mason 4.84m -2.1 15-10.50 516 FOUL(+0.0) 4.84m(-2.1) FOUL(1.5)

Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Denger, Amanda JR George Mason 41.22m 135-03 691 40.15m 40.36m 41.22m 2 Astor, Brooke SR Lehigh 37.72m 123-09 624 36.23m 37.72m 36.94m 3 Bikanova, Saija SO Connecticut 37.47m 122-11 619 35.62m 37.47m 37.40m 4 Kumar, Sunita SR St. Peter's 35.56m 116-08 582 34.46m 35.45m 35.56m 5 Roderick, Sara JR Vermont 35.34m 115-11 578 34.12m 34.70m 35.34m 6 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 35.00m 114-10 572 29.76m 28.99m 35.00m 7 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 33.97m 111-05 552 33.97m FOUL 33.15m 8 St. Clair, Brittany SR Vermont 31.30m 102-08 501 27.69m 27.87m 31.30m 9 Prevoteau, Louise JR Duquesne 26.78m 87-10 416 24.20m 26.78m 25.23m 10 Walter, Summer FR James Madiso 25.58m 83-11 393 FOUL 24.17m 25.58m 11 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 24.90m 81-08 380 23.33m 22.11m 24.90m 12 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 24.83m 81-05 379 20.10m 24.83m 21.57m 13 Kennedy, Theresa SR Princeton 21.22m 69-07 312 FOUL 19.49m 21.22m

Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Prevoteau, Louise JR Duquesne 2:16.41 873 2 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 2:16.99 865 3 St. Clair, Brittany SR Vermont 2:19.66 828 4 Roderick, Sara JR Vermont 2:20.89 811 5 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 2:21.19 807 6 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 2:21.56 802 7 Kennedy, Theresa SR Princeton 2:21.84 799 8 Astor, Brooke SR Lehigh 2:22.24 793 9 Denger, Amanda JR George Mason 2:25.81 746 10 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 2:29.33 701 11 Bikanova, Saija SO Connecticut 2:29.38 701 12 Walter, Summer FR James Madiso 2:31.47 675 13 Kumar, Sunita SR St. Peter's 2:47.36 491

Event 4 Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Top 9 Qualifies for the finals. Meet Record: M 209-00 2008 Ashley Harbin, Lafayette Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Ratcliffe, Julia SO Princeton 69.10m 226-08 65.80m 69.10m 65.26m 64.50m 66.18m 65.91m 2 Pena, Rachel SR Lafayette 62.50m 205-01 62.50m FOUL 61.17m FOUL 61.78m FOUL 3 Ekechukwu, Adabelle SR Harvard 59.19m 194-02 59.19m 57.69m FOUL FOUL 55.23m FOUL 4 O'Hara, Emma FR St. Francis 58.70m 192-07 56.55m 56.79m FOUL 56.72m 58.70m 55.02m 5 Wehrli, Lydia JR Manhattan 58.45m 191-09 57.45m 55.43m 58.45m 57.50m 56.07m 58.39m 6 Read, Rosemary SR New Hampshir 56.92m 186-09 53.81m 56.29m 55.03m 55.06m 56.92m FOUL 7 Hinton, Danette SR St. John's 55.14m 180-11 FOUL 52.36m 55.14m FOUL 51.93m 52.19m 8 Ataman, Jimil SR Lehigh 55.01m 180-06 50.85m 51.21m 54.98m 55.01m 54.35m 51.78m 9 Rybicki, Genevieve SR Rhode Island 54.55m 179-00 49.24m 50.19m 54.55m FOUL 50.81m 46.21m 10 Vermillion, Heather JR Brown 53.01m 173-11 52.94m 53.01m FOUL 11 Smith, Kolbi JR Sacred Heart 52.82m 173-03 51.52m 50.41m 52.82m 12 Williams, Jaleesa SR VCU 52.75m 173-01 51.77m FOUL 52.75m 13 DiMilia, Mareena FR Sacred Heart 52.52m 172-04 FOUL 52.52m 50.32m 14 Aliotta, Rachel SR Monmouth 52.47m 172-02 52.42m FOUL 52.47m 15 Midles, Madeleine SR Mount St. Ma 52.20m 171-03 52.20m 47.38m 46.43m 16 Dagrin, Ann JR St. John's 52.12m 171-00 50.88m 48.44m 52.12m 17 Koronios, Joanna JR Columbia 52.00m 170-07 52.00m 50.67m FOUL 18 Young, Tilah SR Monmouth 51.62m 169-04 51.38m 50.38m 51.62m 19 Guynn, Maressa SR Navy 51.51m 169-00 FOUL 48.79m 51.51m 20 Napariu, Sonya SO Maryland 51.34m 168-05 51.34m 48.08m FOUL 21 Phipps, Rhea SR Rider 50.11m 164-05 FOUL 46.83m 50.11m 22 Janes, Grace SO Rhode Island 49.81m 163-05 49.81m FOUL FOUL 23 Westover, Julia SR Northeastern 49.38m 162-00 FOUL FOUL 49.38m 24 Liebowitz, Cathy JR Dartmouth 49.00m 160-09 47.21m 49.00m FOUL 25 Nnadi, Sophia SO Bucknell 47.11m 154-07 45.65m 47.11m FOUL 26 Pantale, Alana SR Delaware 46.68m 153-02 46.68m FOUL 45.62m 27 Graf, Serena SO Penn 44.01m 144-05 44.01m 43.15m 43.62m

Event 6 Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Top 9 Qualifies for the finals. Meet Record: M 179-02 2006 Anna Raynor, UNC Wilmington Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Mayer, Hannah JR Harvard 48.15m 158-00 41.49m 44.82m 44.13m 44.18m 48.15m 40.42m 2 Reese, Kelsey JR Monmouth 48.09m 157-09 44.18m 48.09m 43.49m 46.22m 45.03m 46.17m 3 Gravitte, Ellie FR Brown 47.32m 155-03 44.20m 47.32m 42.01m 41.36m FOUL 39.44m 4 Slaney, Taylor JR Pittsburgh 44.97m 147-06 44.97m 38.37m 38.29m 40.32m 41.65m FOUL 5 Ouellette, Nika SR Vermont 44.91m 147-04 42.02m 44.91m 42.23m 42.59m 40.46m FOUL 6 Mezzasalma, Elaina SR Rutgers 44.83m 147-01 43.59m 42.53m 44.83m 41.46m 41.63m 41.73m 7 McCabe, Kelly SR Rhode Island 43.76m 143-07 41.41m 42.07m 43.76m 39.68m 43.65m 43.52m 8 Juhring, Heather JR Mount St. Ma 43.20m 141-09 FOUL 43.20m 41.80m 39.90m 41.15m 41.80m 9 Hunsberger, Allyx SR Lafayette 42.88m 140-08 38.43m 40.34m 42.88m FOUL FOUL 37.72m 10 Hay, Kelsey SO Penn 42.85m 140-07 42.38m 42.85m FOUL 11 Franzosa, Julia SO Duquesne 42.72m 140-02 41.38m 42.72m 40.83m 12 Boich, Fallyn FR Boston Colle 42.56m 139-07 41.70m 42.56m 39.56m 13 Walker, Veleisha JR Albany 42.35m 138-11 40.70m 42.35m 41.33m 14 Johnston, Katie SO William and 42.34m 138-11 42.34m 39.29m FOUL 15 Graf, Serena SO Penn 42.27m 138-08 42.27m 40.22m 41.67m 16 Sesink-Clee, Lisa FR Penn 42.14m 138-03 37.97m FOUL 42.14m 17 Al-Hassan, Niina SR Brown 41.29m 135-05 37.86m 41.29m 37.58m 18 Yanucil, Kelly FR Mount St. Ma 41.18m 135-01 39.06m 39.68m 41.18m 19 Denger, Amanda JR George Mason 40.85m 134-00 39.32m 39.40m 40.85m 20 Beeman, Alisha JR UMBC 40.51m 132-11 39.56m 37.72m 40.51m 21 Rennekamp, Justine SO Army 40.48m 132-10 39.76m 39.72m 40.48m 22 Shasteen, Brooke JR Pittsburgh 39.83m 130-08 FOUL 38.41m 39.83m 23 Reid, Felicia JR Cornell 39.60m 129-11 39.60m 39.47m FOUL 24 Mealer, Ranita SR Morgan State 39.40m 129-03 FOUL 39.40m FOUL 25 Klein, Jamie JR Villanova 39.18m 128-06 39.18m 38.69m 39.05m 26 Dowd, Katie SR Albany 37.67m 123-07 37.67m 34.63m 35.88m 27 Crawford, Kelsey SO UMass Amhers 37.65m 123-06 36.73m 37.65m 32.78m 28 Suon, Sima FR UMass Lowell 36.76m 120-07 36.76m 35.91m 35.14m 29 Wardle, Gabrielle SO Lehigh 36.26m 118-11 34.03m 36.26m 34.33m 30 Ratchford, Briana SO VCU 35.88m 117-08 35.63m 35.88m FOUL

Event 8 Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Progression 3.67-3.77-3.87, 3.97,4.02, 4.07 Meet Record: M 13-07.75 2002 Andrea Wildrick, Liberty Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Ledford, Bethany JR Robert Morri 3.87m 12-08.25 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 O XXO XO XXX 2 Gemar, Megan SO Army J3.87m 12-08.25 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 XXO XO XO XXX 3 Wasik, Alexandra JR Villanova J3.87m 12-08.25 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 P XO XXO XXX 4 Buffinton, Elise SR Lafayette 3.77m 12-04.50 3.67 3.77 3.87 O O XXX 5 Ingram, Elissa SO Mount St. Ma J3.77m 12-04.50 3.67 3.77 3.87 XO O XXX 6 Pickford, Kaylan JR Rhode Island 3.67m 12-00.50 3.67 3.77 XO XXX 6 Bishop, Eve JR Cornell 3.67m 12-00.50 3.67 3.77 XO XXX 6 Centanaro, Gardenia FR Columbia 3.67m 12-00.50 3.67 3.77 XO XXX 6 Briggs, Jacilyn SO Northeastern 3.67m 12-00.50 3.67 3.77 XO XXX 10 Crafford, Elizabeth JR William and J3.67m 12-00.50 3.67 3.77 XXO XXX 10 Rampolla, Maggie SO Towson J3.67m 12-00.50 3.67 3.77 XXO XXX

Event 10 Women High Jump ========================================================================== PROGRESSIONS: 1.68-1.72-1.76- Then 3cm Meet Record: M 6-04.25 1999 Dora Gyorffy, Harvard Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Barwise, Allison SR Boston U. 1.85m 6-00.75 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.92 P P P O P XXO XXX 2 Daniel, Deandra SO Coppin State 1.82m 5-11.50 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 P XO O O O XXX 3 Wright-Harmon, Kyaira SO LIU Brooklyn 1.79m 5-10.50 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.79 1.82 O XO O O XXX 4 Saunders, Ronea JR Central Conn 1.76m 5-09.25 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.79 P XXO XXO XXX 5 Crewe, Morgan FR James Madiso J1.76m 5-09.25 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.79 XO XXO XXO XXX 6 Beeman, Alisha JR UMBC 1.72m 5-07.75 1.68 1.72 1.76 O O XXX 7 Avery, Courtney FR Lehigh J1.72m 5-07.75 1.68 1.72 1.76 O XXO XXX 7 Vasilyeva, Yulia SR Robert Morri J1.72m 5-07.75 1.68 1.72 1.76 O XXO XXX 9 Billups, Hanah FR Howard 1.68m 5-06.00 1.68 1.72 O XXX 9 Graham, Dominique SR George Mason 1.68m 5-06.00 1.68 1.72 O XXX 11 Magee, Madelyn SO Columbia J1.68m 5-06.00 1.68 1.72 XO XXX 11 McDonagh, Kristen SO Boston Colle J1.68m 5-06.00 1.68 1.72 XO XXX 13 Giebelhaus, Ann JR Harvard J1.68m 5-06.00 1.68 1.72 XXO XXX 13 Vickers, Emerald SO Towson J1.68m 5-06.00 1.68 1.72 XXO XXX 13 Ovid, Jeanelle SR Morgan State J1.68m 5-06.00 1.68 1.72 XXO XXX 13 Toussaint, Mariah SR Monmouth J1.68m 5-06.00 1.68 1.72 XXO XXX 13 Ffrench, Veronica SR Navy J1.68m 5-06.00 1.68 1.72 XXO XXX

Event 12 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Top 9 Qualifies for the finals. Meet Record: M 22-00.75 1997 Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Toussaint, Mariah SR Monmouth 6.09m +0.0 19-11.75 5.77m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 5.92m(1.9) 5.92m(1.5) 6.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 2 Denmark, Teiara SR Hampton 6.08m 2.7 19-11.50 5.83m(0.6) 6.06m(0.3) 6.06m(1.0) 6.08m(2.7) 5.92m(1.8) FOUL(1.8) 3 Farquharson, Gabrielle JR Rutgers 6.07m +0.0 19-11.00 6.00m(+0.0) 6.07m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.88m(1.1) 5.83m(1.4) PASS 4 Owusu-Sampah, Ebony FR James Madiso 6.01m NWI 19-08.75 5.61m(+0.0) 6.01m(0.3) 5.86m(1.0) 5.83m(2.4) 5.51m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 5 King, Kennedy FR James Madiso 5.89m NWI 19-04.00 5.61m(1.3) 5.75m(1.8) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.89m(1.4) 5.16m(2.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 6 Brady, Nikko SR Boston U. 5.88m 2.0 19-03.50 5.60m(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) 5.55m(0.7) FOUL(0.8) 5.88m(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7 Bowens, Sarah SO Connecticut 5.75m 1.4 18-10.50 5.75m(1.4) 5.32m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.5) 5.64m(1.3) 5.55m(+0.0) 8 Marten, Bianca JR Manhattan 5.73m NWI 18-09.75 5.62m(+0.0) 5.48m(1.5) 5.73m(1.6) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.4) 9 Richardson, Chantel FR George Mason 5.71m NWI 18-09.00 5.34m(1.1) 5.59m(0.1) 5.30m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.61m(0.1) 5.71m(1.8) 10 Corum, Ashley SR Pittsburgh 5.49m NWI 18-00.25 5.46m(1.2) 5.49m(0.8) FOUL(0.9) 11 Idris, Amira JR Delaware 5.43m 1.9 17-09.75 5.13m(0.1) 5.22m(1.7) 5.43m(1.9) 12 Marion, Cassie JR Vermont 5.41m NWI 17-09.00 4.78m(0.2) 5.41m(0.1) FOUL(0.8) 13 McCluskey, Jimmia FR Temple 5.40m NWI 17-08.75 5.40m(1.1) 5.37m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 14 James, Aiyanna JR Albany 5.39m NWI 17-08.25 5.39m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15 Parnell, Anjelique SR Cornell 5.37m NWI 17-07.50 5.13m(2.1) 5.37m(1.2) FOUL(0.1) 16 Crimmins, Brienna SR Brown 5.09m NWI 16-08.50 FOUL(+0.0) 5.03m(2.0) 5.09m(+0.0)

Event 14 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Top 9 Qualifies for the finals. Meet Record: M 46-08 1997 Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Epps, Christina SR Coppin State 13.12m 0.1 43-00.50 12.89m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(1.1) 12.97m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.5) 13.12m(0.1) 2 Belot, Odrine SO Connecticut 13.11m 1.8 43-00.25 FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(1.7) 12.32m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 12.57m(+0.0) 13.11m(1.8) 3 Corum, Ashley SR Pittsburgh 12.86m 0.8 42-02.25 FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(1.9) 12.43m(+0.0) 12.50m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 12.86m(0.8) 4 Stoyle, Rebecca JR UMass Amhers 12.76m 1.3 41-10.50 12.24m(+0.0) 12.46m(-0.6) 12.60m(+0.0) 12.02m(-1.9) 12.44m(+0.0) 12.76m(1.3) 5 Morris, Paige SR Delaware 12.74m 1.3 41-09.75 FOUL(0.4) 12.74m(1.3) 12.62m(1.5) FOUL(0.5) 12.49m(0.8) FOUL(1.0) 6 Janneh, Jamila SO Temple 12.41m 0.6 40-08.75 12.41m(0.6) 12.20m(+0.0) 12.18m(-0.4) 11.74m(-2.2) 12.18m(1.1) FOUL(-0.8) 7 Jones, Janae SO Liberty 12.26m +0.0 40-02.75 12.26m(+0.0) 12.00m(0.9) 12.22m(-0.6) 11.76m(0.1) 11.82m(+0.0) 12.14m(1.8) 8 Mitchell, Jennifer SR Coppin State 12.16m +0.0 39-10.75 11.97m(1.0) 12.16m(+0.0) 12.15m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.1) 9 Strebeck, Lauryn SR Rider 12.12m +0.0 39-09.25 11.87m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 12.12m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.77m(+0.0) 10 Vasilyeva, Yulia SR Robert Morri 12.10m 1.1 39-08.50 FOUL(+0.0) 12.10m(1.1) FOUL(-0.1) 11 Baum, Alexx JR Binghamton 12.07m 0.8 39-07.25 FOUL(-0.7) 12.07m(0.8) 11.68m(0.2) 11 Pingue, Georgia SR Northeastern 12.07m 1.1 39-07.25 11.42m(0.8) 12.07m(1.1) 11.65m(-0.7) 11 Riley, Melodee SO Connecticut 12.07m 0.2 39-07.25 FOUL(+0.0) 12.06m(+0.0) 12.07m(0.2) 14 Marten, Bianca JR Manhattan 12.05m +0.0 39-06.50 FOUL(0.6) 12.05m(+0.0) 12.00m(-0.1) 15 Hunter, Regine FR Syracuse 12.01m 1.4 39-05.00 11.71m(+0.0) 12.01m(1.4) 11.89m(+0.0) 16 Yahiro, Anne SO Villanova 12.00m +0.0 39-04.50 11.99m(+0.0) 12.00m(+0.0) 11.86m(0.7) 17 Bastien, Solene SO Albany 11.98m 0.2 39-03.75 11.93m(0.9) 11.98m(0.2) FOUL(-0.7) 18 Denmark, Teiara SR Hampton 11.97m +0.0 39-03.25 11.97m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 11.08m(1.1) 19 Runels, Tessa JR Boston U. 11.93m +0.0 39-01.75 FOUL(1.1) 11.76m(0.9) 11.93m(+0.0) 20 Brown, Nhautrey FR George Mason 11.80m 1.3 38-08.75 11.80m(1.3) 11.70m(+0.0) 11.64m(-0.2) 21 Hernandez, Oasis FR Liberty 11.79m 0.5 38-08.25 FOUL(+0.0) 11.79m(0.5) 11.75m(0.3) 22 Mclymore, Crystan SO Navy 11.66m 0.6 38-03.25 11.66m(0.6) 11.45m(+0.0) 11.56m(1.2) 23 Williams, Anna FR Columbia 11.63m +0.0 38-02.00 11.11m(+0.0) 11.63m(+0.0) 11.57m(-0.2) 24 Rohwer, Melissa JR Liberty 11.55m -0.9 37-10.75 FOUL(+0.0) 11.54m(-1.1) 11.55m(-0.9) 25 Grant, Bryanna FR Rutgers 11.47m +0.0 37-07.75 11.31m(0.2) 11.47m(+0.0) 11.35m(-1.1) 26 Kromko, Courtney JR UMass Amhers 11.44m -0.8 37-06.50 11.44m(-0.8) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-1.2) 27 Williams, O'Sha SO Brown 11.15m +0.0 36-07.00 11.10m(1.7) 10.96m(2.0) 11.15m(+0.0)

Event 16 Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Top 9 Qualifies for the finals. Meet Record: M 55-01.50 2005 Amanda Walker, Pittsburgh Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Okwelogu, Nikki FR Harvard 14.99m 49-02.25 14.81m FOUL FOUL 14.61m 14.67m 14.99m 2 Smith, Kolbi JR Sacred Heart 14.83m 48-08.00 FOUL 14.40m FOUL 14.19m 14.49m 14.83m 3 Williams, Jaleesa SR VCU 14.74m 48-04.50 13.65m 14.74m 13.93m 14.12m 14.64m FOUL 4 Mealer, Ranita SR Morgan State 14.72m 48-03.50 14.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.42m 14.72m 5 Bengtson, Lina FR Manhattan 14.62m 47-11.75 14.39m 14.62m FOUL FOUL 14.33m FOUL 6 Berg, Emmaline SR Dartmouth 14.58m 47-10.00 14.43m 14.11m FOUL 14.58m 14.20m 14.54m 7 Crawford, Kelsey SO UMass Amhers 14.48m 47-06.25 14.48m 13.05m 13.52m 14.23m FOUL 14.09m 8 Aliotta, Rachel SR Monmouth 14.33m 47-00.25 FOUL 14.02m 14.33m 13.68m 13.96m 14.13m 9 Buhr, Victoria SR Brown 14.16m 46-05.50 14.16m FOUL 13.67m FOUL FOUL 14.10m 10 Brown, Teronda SR Navy 13.84m 45-05.00 13.26m 13.84m 13.66m 11 Nnadi, Sophia SO Bucknell 13.69m 44-11.00 12.64m 13.18m 13.69m 12 Wilson, Karleh SO Yale 13.67m 44-10.25 13.67m 13.47m 13.32m 13 Kosa, Samantha JR Albany 13.64m 44-09.00 12.89m 13.64m 13.56m 14 Greene, Kristen SR James Madiso 13.49m 44-03.25 13.49m 13.41m 13.33m 15 Adams, Ashley SR Duquesne 13.34m 43-09.25 FOUL 12.99m 13.34m 16 Reives, Renee JR Va. Military 13.02m 42-08.75 13.02m FOUL 12.79m 17 Krivoniak, April FR Robert Morri 12.80m 42-00.00 12.01m 12.80m 12.32m 18 Kotula, Rachael SR Robert Morri 12.63m 41-05.25 12.63m FOUL FOUL 19 Pantale, Alana SR Delaware 12.13m 39-09.75 FOUL 12.13m FOUL 20 Barnes, Rachel SR Liberty 12.11m 39-08.75 12.11m FOUL FOUL 20 Ratchford, Briana SO VCU 12.11m 39-08.75 FOUL FOUL 12.11m

Event 18 Women Discus Throw ========================================================================== Top 9 Qualifies for the finals. Meet Record: M 199-08 1999 Cheree Hicks, Syracuse Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Buhr, Victoria SR Brown 51.66m 169-06 51.66m 50.28m 47.57m 47.18m 47.86m 48.47m 2 Springman, Haley JR Pittsburgh 51.29m 168-03 FOUL 47.03m 50.53m 50.47m FOUL 51.29m 3 Allam, Lauren SR Navy 49.83m 163-06 FOUL 43.82m 48.65m 49.59m FOUL 49.83m 4 Okwelogu, Nikki FR Harvard 47.99m 157-05 40.88m 45.19m 43.20m FOUL FOUL 47.99m 5 Guynn, Maressa SR Navy 47.96m 157-04 FOUL FOUL 47.96m 47.72m 45.31m 46.79m 6 Ray, Aubree JR Robert Morri 47.00m 154-02 44.07m 47.00m 42.37m 45.01m FOUL FOUL 7 Brown, Teronda SR Navy 46.34m 152-00 44.79m FOUL FOUL 46.34m 42.14m FOUL 8 Berg, Emmaline SR Dartmouth 46.23m 151-08 42.29m FOUL 45.76m 46.23m FOUL FOUL 9 Adams, Ashley SR Duquesne 44.63m 146-05 42.35m 44.63m 40.02m FOUL 40.39m 43.04m 10 Young, Shawnata SR Maryland-Eas 43.08m 141-04 43.08m 41.05m FOUL 11 Chapman, Megan SO Connecticut 42.89m 140-08 40.18m 42.89m FOUL 12 Ahmed, Aziza SO Monmouth 42.83m 140-06 FOUL FOUL 42.83m 12 Wallerstedt, Michelle SO George Mason 42.83m 140-06 FOUL FOUL 42.83m 14 Pantale, Alana SR Delaware 42.76m 140-03 41.86m 42.76m 39.95m 15 Rybicki, Genevieve SR Rhode Island 42.70m 140-01 42.70m 42.65m FOUL 16 Lopano, Lauren SO Albany 42.21m 138-06 42.21m 38.62m 41.91m 17 Dunham, Melissa FR Dartmouth 42.20m 138-05 42.20m 41.26m 40.32m 18 Johnson, Taylor JR Monmouth 42.09m 138-01 42.09m FOUL 40.08m 19 Weems, Ashli FR Fairleigh Di 41.95m 137-07 FOUL 41.95m FOUL 20 Rothschild, Cody SO Army 41.83m 137-03 41.83m FOUL 41.76m 21 Olatunde, Azeezat SR Army 41.78m 137-01 41.73m FOUL 41.78m 22 Reives, Renee JR Va. Military 41.76m 137-00 33.54m 39.40m 41.76m 23 Bengtson, Lina FR Manhattan 40.80m 133-10 40.80m FOUL 39.83m 24 Kominkiewicz, Corinne SR Dartmouth 40.61m 133-03 39.03m 40.61m FOUL 25 Koronios, Joanna JR Columbia 39.53m 129-08 FOUL 39.53m FOUL 26 Rowe, Brielle SO Princeton 39.47m 129-06 FOUL 38.03m 39.47m 27 Nnadi, Sophia SO Bucknell 39.34m 129-01 FOUL 39.03m 39.34m 28 Nicholson, Jennifer JR Liberty 38.97m 127-10 FOUL FOUL 38.97m 29 Baglio, Katie SR Lehigh 35.88m 117-08 35.88m FOUL 34.89m

Event 20 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Meet Record: M 9:57.50 2010 Ashley Higginson, Princeton Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Young, Lucy FR Northeastern 10:17.05 2 Winslow, Danielle SO Boston Colle 10:18.51 3 Ritter, Emily JR Rider 10:21.82 4 O'Dea, Jordan FR Northeastern 10:30.85 5 Mantilla, Leila JR Columbia 10:31.82 6 Dowe, Corey JR Cornell 10:33.37 7 Benko, Stephanie SO Lafayette 10:33.79 8 Valimont, Amber SR Duquesne 10:37.40 9 Sciortino, Felicia FR Boston U. 10:40.28 10 Tozser, Bori JR Cornell 10:45.65 11 Hatcher, Alexis SO Binghamton 10:48.30 12 Hollowood, Keelin FR Providence 10:50.89 13 BLAIR, CHRISTINA JR Navy 10:54.14 14 Snyder, Danica JR Duquesne 10:55.67 15 Neczypor, Hannah JR Georgetown 11:05.65 16 Symoniak, Brenna JR Syracuse 11:09.95

Event 22 Women 5000 Meter Run =================================================================== Meet Record: M 16:00.72 1992 Lauren Gubicza, Fordham Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Nadel, Samantha SO Georgetown 16:09.76 2 2 Moriello, Rosa JR Boston U. 16:18.08 2 3 Davidson, Madeleine JR Boston Colle 16:23.17 2 4 McGovern, Meghan SO William and 16:24.76 2 5 Rocha, Catarina FR Providence 16:25.52 2 6 Sachtleben, Bethany JR George Mason 16:26.82 2 7 Castrogivanni, Brianna SR Sacred Heart 16:29.21 2 8 Curham, Megan FR Princeton 16:32.07 2 9 Fluehr, Kathryn SO Princeton 16:32.13 2 10 Hennessey, Carolyn JR William and 16:32.76 2 11 Del Fava, Silvia SR Albany 16:33.83 2 12 McDonald, Elizabeth SO Yale 16:36.02 2 13 Smith, Kelsey JR Georgetown 16:37.96 1 14 Whiting, Cleo FR Penn 16:42.29 2 15 Rustami, Henna FR Columbia 16:43.24 1 16 Pelletier, Alexa FR Rhode Island 16:43.51 1 17 Sara, Lauren JR Connecticut 16:45.48 2 18 Maag, Annamarie JR Georgetown 16:45.63 2 19 Spillane, Taylor FR Cornell 16:49.12 1 20 Arsenault, Anisa SR Fordham 16:52.95 1 21 Christiansen, Jacy JR Liberty 16:56.65 2 22 Roecker, Samantha SR Providence 16:57.99 2 23 Mundell, Tessa FR James Madiso 16:58.29 1 24 Kamrani, Pegah FR Columbia 16:59.09 1 25 Gabow, Lindsay SO Army 17:01.37 1 26 Mullins, Lauren SO Providence 17:01.75 1 27 Jhabvala, Kersie SR Penn 17:03.13 1 28 Delsignore, Jenny FR Duquesne 17:04.49 1 29 Yep, Rebecca SR Maryland 17:05.00 1 30 Capozzi, Michelle SR La Salle 17:07.23 1 31 Talevi, Valentina SO Albany 17:09.17 1 32 Bolduc, Emma JR Sacred Heart 17:16.65 1 33 Driscoll, Christine JR Cornell 17:17.12 1 34 Williams, Sydney JR Cornell 17:18.07 1 35 Steenkamer, Katrina JR Delaware 17:19.28 1 36 Tanner, Natalie FR Columbia 17:20.31 1 37 Godby, Deanna SR Bucknell 17:21.94 1 38 Skodis, Rebecca SO Syracuse 17:28.17 1 39 O'Brien, Elizabeth SR Boston Colle 17:29.31 1 40 Fluehr, Erika JR Princeton 17:29.82 1 41 Stark, Emily SO Yale 17:33.97 2 42 Eysenbach, Lindsay JR Princeton 17:45.27 1 43 Lambert, Michele SR Delaware 17:50.53 1 44 Elgin, Megan SR Rider 18:02.31 1

Event 24 Women 10000 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet Record: M 34:16.35 1980 Mary Walsh, Maryland Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Hassett, Dylan JR William and 35:14.15 2 Weiler, Elizabeth SO Lehigh 35:19.90 3 Dubrow, Jenna JR Temple 35:39.02 4 Clark, Alicia SO Vermont 35:50.75 5 Sumner, Michelle SO Boston U. 35:54.26 6 Tauber, Elizabeth JR Towson 35:56.68 7 Hutchins, Elizabeth JR Sacred Heart 36:04.41 8 Galligan, Kristen JR Mount St. Ma 36:05.13 9 Saccoach, Sarah FR Boston U. 36:12.04 10 Harrison, Kiera SR Loyola (Md.) 36:17.28 11 Mullins, Margaret FR Boston Colle 36:25.79 12 Clinton, Alexandra SR Syracuse 36:29.87 13 Gaston, Zoe JR Bucknell 36:35.98 14 Mateescu, Nicolette SO Rider 36:41.36 15 Deinert, Katherine SR Delaware 36:47.21 16 Gaye, Michelle SO Marist 36:47.71 17 Short, Amber SO New Hampshir 36:50.46 18 Serrano, Chelsey JR New Hampshir 37:28.17 19 Giampietro, Erin SO St. Joseph's 37:35.43 20 Dawson, Nicole SO UMBC 37:49.99 21 Boden, Brianna SO New Hampshir 37:57.80 22 Snelson, Becky JR Bucknell 37:58.32 23 Gigliotti, Jenna JR Duquesne 38:06.13 24 Hagen, Rachel JR James Madiso 38:09.81 25 McGovern, Kirsten JR UMBC 38:09.98 26 Donohue, Jessica FR Albany 38:17.90

Event 26 Women 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Meet Record: M 44.43 2010 , Connecticut P George, T Hawthorne, K Brown, M Graves-Fulgham School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Cornell 45.55Q 2 1) Jones, Adrian FR 2) Kolliesuah, Zena JR 3) Airewele, Ebolutalese SR 4) Woodford, Katie JR 2 Connecticut 45.61Q 1 1) Anderson, Taylor FR 2) Emerson, Celina SR 3) Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO 4) Joseph, Nyanka SO 3 Hampton 46.08Q 4 1) Denmark, Teiara SR 2) Norman, Breana SR 3) Greene, Tanisha SO 4) Parker, Le'Quisha JR 4 Monmouth 46.13Q 3 1) Williams, Laura SR 2) Wallace, Lachelle SR 3) Frye, Katherine JR 4) Toussaint, Mariah SR 5 Syracuse 45.57q 2 1) Keyes, Ashley SR 2) Cammock, Sabrina JR 3) Robinson, Rebecca SO 4) Harrison, Shaina SO 6 VCU 45.87q 1 1) Brown, Qualitra JR 2) Porter, Kiara JR 3) Grasty, Nicole JR 4) Ewing, Jessica SO 7 UMBC 46.58q 4 1) Tillman, Mercedes FR 2) Jackson, Mercedes JR 3) Yuille, Marie JR 4) Young, Briana JR 8 St. John's 46.59q 3 1) Garcia, Pariis SO 2) Allen, Amber SR 3) King, Shenika JR 4) Collins, Latasha JR 9 Liberty 46.70 1 1) Hernandez, Oasis FR 2) Flower, Abigail JR 3) Stinnett-Perry, Rajon SO 4) Flower, Kate SO 10 Morgan State 47.01 4 1) McCammon, Jenea SR 2) Green, Teyanna SR 3) Green, Charisma SR 4) Crooke, Shenel FR 11 St. Francis (Pa.) 47.25 4 1) Dixon, Mykael SO 2) Petney, Carly FR 3) Burts, Keishawnna FR 4) Johnson, Brittany SR 12 Lafayette 47.75 1 1) Keen, Erin SO 2) Langton, Haley JR 3) Blanchard, Mara FR 4) Smith, Devin SO 13 Towson 47.83 4 1) Campbell, Evan SR 2) Freeland, Zanae FR 3) Fiddes, Kelsey SO 4) Davis, Kaitlyn SO 14 James Madison 48.02 2 1) Watkins, Rachel SO 2) Johnson, Annie FR 3) Duncan, Abigail FR 4) Forbes, DeAna FR 15 Central Connecticut 48.04 1 1) Truman, Sherise FR 2) Tuttle, Shelby SR 3) Gonzalez, Alyssa SO 4) Saunders, Ronea JR 16 Holy Cross 48.07 3 1) Tabin, Brianna JR 2) Arndt, Mackenzie JR 3) Bobinski, Kathryn JR 4) Okpoebo, Stephanie SR 17 Fairleigh Dickinson 48.19 2 1) Lewis, Melika JR 2) Brown, Kenesha SO 3) Syers, Serwaa FR 4) Caldwell, Juanita SR 18 St. Francis (N.Y.) 48.41 2 1) Stephens, Lataza SO 2) Williams, Jetiea JR 3) Williams, Kristal SR 4) McDuffie, Maya SO 19 Temple 50.41 2 1) Davis, Demeshia SO 2) McCluskey, Jimmia FR 3) Mitchell, Courtney SO 4) St. Fleur, Bionca FR

Event 26 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ Meet Record: M 44.43 2010 , Connecticut P George, T Hawthorne, K Brown, M Graves-Fulgham School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Connecticut 45.23 2 Hampton 45.38 3 VCU 45.85 4 Cornell 45.92 5 UMBC 46.35 6 Monmouth 46.81 7 St. John's 47.18 5 Syracuse Preliminaries 9 Liberty 10 Morgan State 11 St. Francis (Pa.) 12 Lafayette 13 Towson 14 James Madison 15 Central Connecticut 16 Holy Cross 17 Fairleigh Dickinson 18 St. Francis (N.Y.) 19 Temple

Event 28 Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Final on Sunday Meet Record: M 4:09.15 1988 Vicki Huber, Villanova Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Mania, Brigitte SR Connecticut 4:22.19 2 Pierce, Haley FR Georgetown 4:22.55 3 Pisarcik, Hailey SR Duquesne 4:25.53 4 Bird, Elizabeth FR Princeton 4:27.27 5 Carley, Caroline SO Holy Cross 4:28.05 6 Higgins, Molly SR Princeton 4:28.77 7 Comfort, Jennifer JR Army 4:28.90 8 Niedrach, Kristen SO Cornell 4:29.70 9 Foland, Aryn JR Columbia 4:35.48 10 O'Keefe, Katherine JR Boston Colle 4:37.47 11 Barrett, Elizabeth SR St. Joseph's 4:44.57

Event 30 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Meet Record: M 13.18 1997 Nicole Harrison, Princeton Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Norman, Breana SR Hampton 13.64Q -1.3 2 2 Briscoe, Shavon JR George Mason 13.74Q -0.2 1 3 Brady, Nikko SR Boston U. 14.12Q -2.2 3 4 Jensen, Samantha SO Wagner 13.94Q -1.3 2 5 Walden, Emerald JR Villanova 13.99Q -0.2 1 6 Piper, Gabrielle SR Penn 14.36Q -2.2 3 7 James, Latoya SR Delaware 14.04q -0.2 1 8 Renna, Emily JR Rhode Island 14.31q -1.3 2 9 Forbes, DeAna FR James Madiso 14.38 -0.2 1 10 Ransome, Dashana SO Rider 14.39 -1.3 2 11 Chijioke, Iris SO Columbia 14.46 -1.3 2 12 Daniels, Zaakirah SR Cornell 14.48 -2.2 3 13 Waddell, Jasmine JR James Madiso 14.50 -2.2 3 14 Scott, Chantal SR Connecticut 14.74 -1.3 2 15 Tuttle, Shelby SR Central Conn 15.37 -2.2 3 16 Smith, Madalayne SR Connecticut 15.61 -2.2 3

Event 30 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Meet Record: M 13.18 1997 Nicole Harrison, Princeton Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Norman, Breana SR Hampton 13.44 +0.0 2 Briscoe, Shavon JR George Mason 13.81 +0.0 3 James, Latoya SR Delaware 13.83 +0.0 4 Brady, Nikko SR Boston U. 13.92 +0.0 5 Jensen, Samantha SO Wagner 14.01 +0.0 6 Walden, Emerald JR Villanova 14.12 +0.0 7 Renna, Emily JR Rhode Island 14.22 +0.0 Preliminaries 6 Piper, Gabrielle SR Penn 9 Forbes, DeAna FR James Madiso 10 Ransome, Dashana SO Rider 11 Chijioke, Iris SO Columbia 12 Daniels, Zaakirah SR Cornell 13 Waddell, Jasmine JR James Madiso 14 Scott, Chantal SR Connecticut 15 Tuttle, Shelby SR Central Conn 16 Smith, Madalayne SR Connecticut

Event 32 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Meet Record: M 51.96 1998 Beverly Pierre, Seton Hall Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Graham, Dominique SR George Mason 54.19Q 3 2 Emerson, Celina SR Connecticut 54.30Q 2 3 Ugboaja, Ekene SR Rutgers 54.42Q 4 4 Kolliesuah, Zena JR Cornell 54.75Q 1 5 Joseph, Nyanka SO Connecticut 54.47q 3 6 Powell, Micha FR Maryland 54.59q 3 7 Frye, Katherine JR Monmouth 54.90q 1 8 Barron, Daianna SR George Mason 54.93q 4 9 Mooney, Claire JR St. John's 55.03 4 10 Parker, Jaycee SO Columbia 55.05 1 11 Woodford, Katie JR Cornell 55.32 3 12 Wilkins, Michaela SO Villanova 55.64 3 13 Daley, Tiffany SR Connecticut 55.72 2 14 Selby, Jasmin SR Howard 55.80 2 15 Cable, Emily JR Yale 55.89 2 16 Cotman, Paris SO St. Francis 56.04 2 17 Gooden, Camille SO Northeastern 56.06 4 18 Garcia, Pariis SO St. John's 56.20 4 19 Gordon, Omealla FR Delaware Sta 56.76 1 20 Claudio, Mariah SO Rhode Island 56.92 1 21 Adelola, Deborah SR UMBC 57.15 3 22 Cole, Michelle FR Howard 57.38 2 23 Cooley, Tere SO Morgan State 57.46 4 24 Taft, Paris SO Connecticut 1:02.87 2

Event 32 Women 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet Record: M 51.96 1998 Beverly Pierre, Seton Hall Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Emerson, Celina SR Connecticut 52.86 2 Barron, Daianna SR George Mason 53.67 3 Kolliesuah, Zena JR Cornell 54.18 4 Joseph, Nyanka SO Connecticut 54.26 5 Powell, Micha FR Maryland 54.38 6 Ugboaja, Ekene SR Rutgers 54.68 7 Graham, Dominique SR George Mason 54.70 8 Frye, Katherine JR Monmouth 55.26 Preliminaries 9 Mooney, Claire JR St. John's 10 Parker, Jaycee SO Columbia 11 Woodford, Katie JR Cornell 12 Wilkins, Michaela SO Villanova 13 Daley, Tiffany SR Connecticut 14 Selby, Jasmin SR Howard 15 Cable, Emily JR Yale 16 Cotman, Paris SO St. Francis 17 Gooden, Camille SO Northeastern 18 Garcia, Pariis SO St. John's 19 Gordon, Omealla FR Delaware Sta 20 Claudio, Mariah SO Rhode Island 21 Adelola, Deborah SR UMBC 22 Cole, Michelle FR Howard 23 Cooley, Tere SO Morgan State 24 Taft, Paris SO Connecticut

Event 34 Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times Meet Record: M 11.38 1993 Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Harrison, Shaina SO Syracuse 11.68Q -0.2 1 2 Porter, Kiara JR VCU 11.71Q -0.3 2 3 Acheampong, Gemma JR Boston U. 11.78Q 0.5 3 11.777 4 Anderson, Taylor FR Connecticut J11.78Q -0.3 4 11.780 5 Johnson, Brittany SR St. Francis 11.80Q -0.8 5 6 Evans, Gayon SR Maryland-Eas 11.87Q -0.3 4 7 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO Connecticut 11.90Q 0.5 3 8 Murphy, Taelour JR UMass Lowell 11.93Q -0.3 2 9 Jones, Adrian FR Cornell 11.97Q -0.2 1 10 Williams, Kristal SR St. Francis 11.98Q -0.8 5 11 Jackson, Mercedes JR UMBC 11.92q 0.5 3 12 Tongue, Jessica FR Pittsburgh 11.98q 0.5 3 13 Gillon, Tylia SR Rutgers 11.99q -0.2 1 14 Christian, Jennifer SR Rhode Island 12.01q -0.3 2 15 Wallace, Lachelle SR Monmouth 12.05q 0.5 3 16 Iheukwumere, Marvellous SR Columbia 12.07q -0.8 5 17 Johnson, Annie FR James Madiso 12.09 -0.3 2 17 Barbian, Danielle JR Harvard 12.09 -0.2 1 19 Brown, Qualitra JR VCU 12.11 -0.2 1 20 Ali, Lydia JR Penn 12.13 -0.2 1 21 Green, Teyanna SR Morgan State 12.14 -0.3 4 22 Cammock, Sabrina JR Syracuse 12.15 -0.3 4 22 Williams, Corrine SR St. John's 12.15 -0.8 5 24 Flower, Abigail JR Liberty 12.16 -0.3 2 25 Bong, Heather JR Penn 12.17 -0.3 4 26 Okpoebo, Stephanie SR Holy Cross 12.18 -0.8 5 27 Collins, Latasha JR St. John's 12.23 -0.3 4 27 Perrodin, Lauren SO New Hampshir 12.23 0.5 3 29 Crooke, Shenel FR Morgan State 12.25 0.5 3 30 Robitaille, Brianna FR Rhode Island 12.26 0.5 3 31 Tabin, Brianna JR Holy Cross 12.29 -0.3 2 31 Freeland, Zanae FR Towson 12.29 -0.3 4 33 Fiddes, Kelsey SO Towson 12.30 -0.8 5 33 Davis, Kaitlyn SO Towson 12.30 -0.2 1 35 Scott, Aneesha JR George Mason 12.31 -0.8 5 36 Duncan, Abigail FR James Madiso 12.32 -0.8 5 37 Whitmore, Jessica SO Mount St. Ma 12.57 -0.3 4

Event 34 Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Meet Record: M 11.38 1993 Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall Name Year School Semis Wind H# ======================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 Porter, Kiara JR VCU 11.52Q +0.0 1 2 Harrison, Shaina SO Syracuse 11.57Q 1.8 2 3 Evans, Gayon SR Maryland-Eas 11.59Q +0.0 1 4 Johnson, Brittany SR St. Francis 11.60Q 1.8 2 5 Acheampong, Gemma JR Boston U. 11.74q +0.0 1 6 Anderson, Taylor FR Connecticut 11.75q 1.8 2 7 Iheukwumere, Marvellous SR Columbia 11.79q 1.8 2 8 Tongue, Jessica FR Pittsburgh 11.80q 1.8 2 9 Jackson, Mercedes JR UMBC 11.89 +0.0 1 10 Christian, Jennifer SR Rhode Island 11.93 +0.0 1 11 Williams, Kristal SR St. Francis 11.95 +0.0 1 12 Gillon, Tylia SR Rutgers 11.98 1.8 2 13 Murphy, Taelour JR UMass Lowell 12.00 1.8 2 14 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO Connecticut 12.11 +0.0 1 15 Jones, Adrian FR Cornell 12.16 1.8 2 16 Wallace, Lachelle SR Monmouth 12.25 +0.0 1 Preliminaries 17 Johnson, Annie FR James Madiso 17 Barbian, Danielle JR Harvard 19 Brown, Qualitra JR VCU 20 Ali, Lydia JR Penn 21 Green, Teyanna SR Morgan State 22 Cammock, Sabrina JR Syracuse 22 Williams, Corrine SR St. John's 24 Flower, Abigail JR Liberty 25 Bong, Heather JR Penn 26 Okpoebo, Stephanie SR Holy Cross 27 Collins, Latasha JR St. John's 27 Perrodin, Lauren SO New Hampshir 29 Crooke, Shenel FR Morgan State 30 Robitaille, Brianna FR Rhode Island 31 Tabin, Brianna JR Holy Cross 31 Freeland, Zanae FR Towson 33 Fiddes, Kelsey SO Towson 33 Davis, Kaitlyn SO Towson 35 Scott, Aneesha JR George Mason 36 Duncan, Abigail FR James Madiso 37 Whitmore, Jessica SO Mount St. Ma

Event 34 Women 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Meet Record: M 11.38 1993 Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Porter, Kiara JR VCU 11.60 -1.7 2 Evans, Gayon SR Maryland-Eas 11.75 -1.7 3 Harrison, Shaina SO Syracuse 11.82 -1.7 4 Johnson, Brittany SR St. Francis 11.83 -1.7 5 Anderson, Taylor FR Connecticut 11.84 -1.7 6 Acheampong, Gemma JR Boston U. 11.98 -1.7 7 Tongue, Jessica FR Pittsburgh 11.99 -1.7 8 Iheukwumere, Marvellous SR Columbia 12.04 -1.7 Semi-Finals 9 Jackson, Mercedes JR UMBC 10 Christian, Jennifer SR Rhode Island 11 Williams, Kristal SR St. Francis 12 Gillon, Tylia SR Rutgers 13 Murphy, Taelour JR UMass Lowell 14 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO Connecticut 15 Jones, Adrian FR Cornell 16 Wallace, Lachelle SR Monmouth

Event 36 Women 800 Meter Run =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Meet Record: M 2:02.36 1997 Miesha Marzell, Georgetown Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Keklak, Andrea JR Georgetown 2:06.11Q 1 2 Schappert, Stephanie JR Villanova 2:06.26Q 2 3 Schneider, Rachel SR Georgetown 2:06.78Q 3 4 Margey, Kelsey SO Villanova 2:06.85Q 3 5 Farris, Elise SR Duquesne 2:06.89Q 1 6 Krumpoch, Megan SR Dartmouth 2:07.07Q 2 7 Robinson, Cydney SR Hampton 2:06.95q 1 8 Mackay, Kim JR Princeton 2:08.06q 2 9 Prettyman, Lindsay SR Delaware 2:08.12 2 9 Burggraf, Meghan SR Liberty 2:08.12 3 11 Dismuke, Faith JR Connecticut 2:08.34 1 12 Piccirillo, Angel SO Villanova 2:08.64 3 13 Anderson, Katrina JR LIU Brooklyn 2:08.65 1 14 Borland, Maria SR Mount St. Ma 2:09.10 2 15 Mezebish, Cody SR UMBC 2:09.39 3 16 Hicks, Myah JR Maryland 2:10.05 2 17 Martin, Heather SO Georgetown 2:10.07 2 18 MacLean, Heather FR UMass Amhers 2:10.84 1 19 Pereira, Emily JR Wagner 2:10.95 1 20 Dornevil, Ketsia SR Delaware Sta 2:11.28 1 21 Delaney, Chelsea SR Penn 2:11.46 3 22 Keating, Molly SO Providence 2:12.09 3 23 Thompson, Veronica JR St. John's 2:16.38 1 24 Vodopia, Kat SO Connecticut 2:17.25 2 25 Tucker, Leanne JR Villanova 2:18.96 3

Event 36 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet Record: M 2:02.36 1997 Miesha Marzell, Georgetown Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Krumpoch, Megan SR Dartmouth 2:05.90 2 Schneider, Rachel SR Georgetown 2:06.46 3 Robinson, Cydney SR Hampton 2:08.04 4 Farris, Elise SR Duquesne 2:08.67 5 Mackay, Kim JR Princeton 2:11.57 Preliminaries 1 Keklak, Andrea JR Georgetown 2 Schappert, Stephanie JR Villanova 4 Margey, Kelsey SO Villanova 9 Prettyman, Lindsay SR Delaware 9 Burggraf, Meghan SR Liberty 11 Dismuke, Faith JR Connecticut 12 Piccirillo, Angel SO Villanova 13 Anderson, Katrina JR LIU Brooklyn 14 Borland, Maria SR Mount St. Ma 15 Mezebish, Cody SR UMBC 16 Hicks, Myah JR Maryland 17 Martin, Heather SO Georgetown 18 MacLean, Heather FR UMass Amhers 19 Pereira, Emily JR Wagner 20 Dornevil, Ketsia SR Delaware Sta 21 Delaney, Chelsea SR Penn 22 Keating, Molly SO Providence 23 Thompson, Veronica JR St. John's 24 Vodopia, Kat SO Connecticut 25 Tucker, Leanne JR Villanova

Event 38 Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Meet Record: M 55.94 1993 Alison Poulin, New Hampshire Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Miller, Jade FR Harvard 58.74Q 3 2 Franklin, Autumne SO Harvard 59.21Q 4 3 Simone, Anna JR Duquesne 59.59Q 1 4 McCammon, Jenea SR Morgan State 59.69Q 2 5 Thompson, Evann SO Pittsburgh 59.92q 3 6 Taylor-Chase, Tynelle SR Albany 1:00.03q 2 7 Presley, Shayna SR St. John's 1:00.45q 4 8 Williams, Laura SR Monmouth 1:00.47q 1 9 Gebben, Ansley SO Liberty 1:00.53 1 10 Allen, Amber SR St. John's 1:00.67 1 11 McMullin, Meghan SO Princeton 1:00.70 4 12 Ajala, Aderinsola SO Albany 1:00.77 2 13 Levy, Toria FR Boston U. 1:01.01 3 14 Woolley, Ryan SR Cornell 1:01.03 2 15 Witmer, Mary FR Liberty 1:01.04 4 16 Wheaton, Taylor SR George Mason 1:01.29 4 17 Fogle, Paulette JR UMBC 1:01.48 3 18 Silvestri, Jenn SO Bucknell 1:01.60 4 19 Smith, De'Nisha FR VCU 1:01.74 1 20 Wiley, Hannah JR Boston U. 1:01.93 2 21 Woodford, Emily JR Cornell 1:02.50 3 22 Woodards, Ashley SO William and 1:02.83 4 23 Hayes, Kristen SO Bryant 1:04.54 3 24 Grant, Jillian JR Rutgers 1:05.37 1

Event 38 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Meet Record: M 55.94 1993 Alison Poulin, New Hampshire Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Miller, Jade FR Harvard 57.32 2 Simone, Anna JR Duquesne 57.42 3 Thompson, Evann SO Pittsburgh 57.88 4 Franklin, Autumne SO Harvard 57.91 5 McCammon, Jenea SR Morgan State 1:00.37 6 Williams, Laura SR Monmouth 1:00.54 Preliminaries 6 Taylor-Chase, Tynelle SR Albany 7 Presley, Shayna SR St. John's 9 Gebben, Ansley SO Liberty 10 Allen, Amber SR St. John's 11 McMullin, Meghan SO Princeton 12 Ajala, Aderinsola SO Albany 13 Levy, Toria FR Boston U. 14 Woolley, Ryan SR Cornell 15 Witmer, Mary FR Liberty 16 Wheaton, Taylor SR George Mason 17 Fogle, Paulette JR UMBC 18 Silvestri, Jenn SO Bucknell 19 Smith, De'Nisha FR VCU 20 Wiley, Hannah JR Boston U. 21 Woodford, Emily JR Cornell 22 Woodards, Ashley SO William and 23 Hayes, Kristen SO Bryant 24 Grant, Jillian JR Rutgers

Event 40 Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time Meet Record: M 23.07 1998 Cydonie Mothersill, George Mason Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Johnson, Brittany SR St. Francis 23.52q 0.4 5 2 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO Connecticut 23.60q 0.4 2 3 Farquharson, Gabrielle JR Rutgers 23.69q 0.4 2 4 Evans, Gayon SR Maryland-Eas 23.77q +0.0 4 5 Joseph, Nyanka SO Connecticut 23.91q 0.4 5 6 Murphy, Taelour JR UMass Lowell 23.93q -1.9 3 7 Cunningham, Ashley SO Columbia 24.03q 0.4 2 8 Robinson, Rebecca SO Syracuse 24.04q 0.4 5 9 Iheukwumere, Marvellous SR Columbia 24.15 +0.0 4 10 Johnson, Varonica JR Villanova 24.17 -1.9 3 11 Acheampong, Gemma JR Boston U. 24.21 1.2 1 12 Tongue, Jessica FR Pittsburgh 24.24 +0.0 4 13 Kikut, Sara SO Dartmouth 24.26 1.2 1 14 Wood, Christina SO Boston U. 24.27 0.4 5 14 Coleman, La'tazah SO Rider 24.27 0.4 2 16 Ewing, Jessica SO VCU 24.29 0.4 2 17 Anderson, Taylor FR Connecticut 24.30 0.4 6 18 Akpaete, Udeme SO Cornell 24.47 0.4 6 19 Williams, Corrine SR St. John's 24.49 0.4 5 20 Jones, Adrian FR Cornell 24.50 0.4 2 21 Green, Teyanna SR Morgan State 24.51 -1.9 3 22 Christian, Jennifer SR Rhode Island 24.52 1.2 1 23 Williams, Kristal SR St. Francis 24.53 -1.9 3 24 Cotman, Paris SO St. Francis 24.54 0.4 5 25 Bong, Heather JR Penn 24.64 1.2 1 26 Gooden, Camille SO Northeastern 24.78 1.2 1 26 Yuille, Marie JR UMBC 24.78 +0.0 4 28 Robinson, Jasmine JR George Mason 24.80 -1.9 3 29 Johnson, Annie FR James Madiso 24.85 0.4 6 30 Okpoebo, Stephanie SR Holy Cross 24.86 -1.9 3 31 Collins, Latasha JR St. John's 24.88 0.4 2 32 Davis, Demeshia SO Temple 24.89 +0.0 4 33 Scott, Aneesha JR George Mason 25.05 0.4 6 34 Wright, Charquia SR Princeton 25.10 +0.0 4 35 Davis, Kaitlyn SO Towson 25.15 -1.9 3 36 St. Fleur, Bionca FR Temple 25.53 1.2 1 37 Hoyt, Jordan SR Pittsburgh 25.87 0.4 6

Event 40 Women 200 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Meet Record: M 23.07 1998 Cydonie Mothersill, George Mason Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Evans, Gayon SR Maryland-Eas 23.23 0.7 2 Johnson, Brittany SR St. Francis 23.32 0.7 3 Farquharson, Gabrielle JR Rutgers 23.62 0.7 4 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO Connecticut 23.81 0.7 5 Murphy, Taelour JR UMass Lowell 23.96 0.7 6 Joseph, Nyanka SO Connecticut 24.13 0.7 7 Robinson, Rebecca SO Syracuse 24.20 0.7 8 Cunningham, Ashley SO Columbia 24.91 0.7 Preliminaries 9 Iheukwumere, Marvellous SR Columbia 10 Johnson, Varonica JR Villanova 11 Acheampong, Gemma JR Boston U. 12 Tongue, Jessica FR Pittsburgh 13 Kikut, Sara SO Dartmouth 14 Coleman, La'tazah SO Rider 14 Wood, Christina SO Boston U. 16 Ewing, Jessica SO VCU 17 Anderson, Taylor FR Connecticut 18 Akpaete, Udeme SO Cornell 19 Williams, Corrine SR St. John's 20 Jones, Adrian FR Cornell 21 Green, Teyanna SR Morgan State 22 Christian, Jennifer SR Rhode Island 23 Williams, Kristal SR St. Francis 24 Cotman, Paris SO St. Francis 25 Bong, Heather JR Penn 26 Gooden, Camille SO Northeastern 26 Yuille, Marie JR UMBC 28 Robinson, Jasmine JR George Mason 29 Johnson, Annie FR James Madiso 30 Okpoebo, Stephanie SR Holy Cross 31 Collins, Latasha JR St. John's 32 Davis, Demeshia SO Temple 33 Scott, Aneesha JR George Mason 34 Wright, Charquia SR Princeton 35 Davis, Kaitlyn SO Towson 36 St. Fleur, Bionca FR Temple 37 Hoyt, Jordan SR Pittsburgh

Event 42 Women 4x800 Meter Relay =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times Meet Record: M 8:39.04 2003 , Georgetown School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Columbia 8:50.43Q 3 1) Wade, Brittney FR 2) Sadler, Olivia SO 3) Johnson, Erica FR 4) Bills, Trina SR 2 Connecticut 8:51.53Q 1 1) Zimmer, Lisa SO 2) Groff, Ana SR 3) Dismuke, Faith JR 4) Williamson, Laura SO 3 Princeton 8:54.97Q 2 1) Smoot, Kristin SR 2) Miers, Henrietta SR 3) Higgins, Molly SR 4) O'Neil, Kacie SR 4 James Madison 8:54.79q 1 1) Strock, Carol FR 2) Westbrook, Tiel JR 3) Langton, Kelsey JR 4) Sheaffer, Morgan JR 5 Penn 8:55.11q 3 1) Celata, Carey FR 2) Delaney, Chelsea SR 3) Dabrowski, Pauline JR 4) Cuccia, Gabby SO 6 Monmouth 8:55.38q 2 1) Cupp, Jenna FR 2) Baker, Abby FR 3) Naumov, Zoya FR 4) Garner, Tionna FR 7 Yale 8:55.57q 1 1) Waligurski, Emily FR 2) Garry, Kira JR 3) McDonnell, Shannon SO 4) Schmiede, Frances FR 8 Pittsburgh 8:57.41q 1 1) Del Piano, Cayla SO 2) Sellers, Joslin FR 3) Perry, Morgan JR 4) Kochinsky, Sarah FR 9 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:57.70q 2 1) Halmon, Rachel FR 2) Hemley, Shantol SO 3) Kelly, Jheniel SO 4) Mars, Annis JR 10 Fordham 9:01.76 3 1) Higgins, Melissa JR 2) Rowe, Danielle SO 3) Lieberman, Mara JR 4) Stuart, Kristen JR 11 Boston College 9:01.80 1 1) O'Keefe, Katherine JR 2) Fields, Ashlynn SO 3) Isern, Camila FR 4) DiSomma, Claudia FR 12 Vermont 9:02.45 1 1) Durand, Sydney JR 2) Ngarambe, Yolanda SR 3) Peirsol, Amber SO 4) Weberg, Kirsten SR 13 Holy Cross 9:03.46 2 1) Mitchell, Abigail JR 2) Carley, Caroline SO 3) Bellerose, Lauren SR 4) Gildea, Catherine SO 14 Cornell 9:04.17 1 1) Knudson, Alesha JR 2) Nolan, Libby FR 3) Clyne, Ailis FR 4) Cleaveland, Delphi FR 15 UMBC 9:04.22 2 1) Daly, Sarah JR 2) Oputa, Angelina SO 3) Fredericks, Essence SO 4) Kulp, Mary Katherine JR 16 William and Mary 9:05.93 3 1) Harding, Olivia SR 2) Feliciano, Shelby SO 3) Tito, Claire SO 4) Clagett, Heather JR 17 Delaware 9:09.86 2 1) Erlanger, Betsy FR 2) Dickens, Shanel SO 3) Mazzo, Mellissa JR 4) Gispert, Emily SR 18 American 9:11.73 2 1) Velazco, Corina FR 2) Sullivan, Julia SR 3) Budris, Kelseagh SO 4) Tyburski, Alexandra SR 19 St. John's 9:13.99 3 1) Vanpelt, Stephanie SO 2) Thompson, Veronica JR 3) Rodriquez, Natasya JR 4) Vanpelt, Michelle SO 20 Duquesne 9:14.41 3 1) Gilliam, Hannah FR 2) Valimont, Amber SR 3) Delsignore, Jenny FR 4) Palermo, Valerie FR 21 Rider 9:19.06 3 1) Hummel, Madeline SO 2) Brand, Juliann FR 3) McGarrity, Megan FR 4) Randell, Gabrielle SR 22 Army 9:24.74 3 1) Moton, Elizabeth JR 2) Sutherland, Allie SR 3) Donarski, Katrina JR 4) Carpenter, Kayla FR 23 Wagner 9:25.39 2 1) Kirk, Cameo SR 2) Pereira, Kelly JR 3) Bivona, Alexis SR 4) Pereira, Emily JR 24 Bucknell 9:26.37 1 1) Edinger, Betsy JR 2) Lamoureux, Lauren FR 3) Bourgal, Andrea SO 4) Chandler, Sarah FR

Event 42 Women 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ Meet Record: M 8:39.04 2003 , Georgetown School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Connecticut 8:39.67 2 Columbia 8:41.54 3 Penn 8:47.66 4 Princeton 8:49.01 5 Yale 8:53.04 6 James Madison 8:54.64 7 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:55.63 8 Monmouth 9:01.70 9 Pittsburgh 9:02.65 Preliminaries 10 Fordham 11 Boston College 12 Vermont 13 Holy Cross 14 Cornell 15 UMBC 16 William and Mary 17 Delaware 18 American 19 St. John's 20 Duquesne 21 Rider 22 Army 23 Wagner 24 Bucknell

Event 44 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Meet Record: M 3:32.72 1999 , George Mason School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Cornell 3:37.21Q 1 1) Kolliesuah, Zena JR 2) Wilkinson, Elyse JR 3) Airewele, Ebolutalese SR 4) Akpaete, Udeme SO 2 Connecticut 3:38.29Q 4 1) 2) Daley, Tiffany SR 3) Dismuke, Faith JR 4) Joseph, Nyanka SO 3 St. John's 3:39.50Q 2 1) Garcia, Pariis SO 2) Mooney, Claire JR 3) Allen, Amber SR 4) Rodriquez, Natasya JR 4 Boston U. 3:41.95Q 3 1) Wiley, Hannah JR 2) Levy, Toria FR 3) Parris, Djenne FR 4) Wood, Christina SO 5 Hampton 3:40.59q 2 1) Holland, Malekah JR 2) Fraenk, Emmy SR 3) Brown, Ce'aira SO 4) Parker, Le'Quisha JR 6 VCU 3:42.67q 1 1) Porter, Kiara JR 2) Grasty, Nicole JR 3) Brown, Qualitra JR 4) Ratchford, Briana SO 7 Maryland 3:44.07q 3 1) Statham, Arielle SR 2) Alexander, Rachelle FR 3) Meneau, Lisa FR 4) Pratt, Shade JR 8 UMBC 3:45.37q 2 1) Yuille, Marie JR 2) Fogle, Paulette JR 3) Young, Briana JR 4) Jones, Kirsten SR 9 Temple 3:45.38 4 1) Coleman, Hollis JR 2) Davis, Demeshia SO 3) Gaston, Kenya FR 4) Davis Timothy, Michelle JR 10 Georgetown 3:46.12 4 1) Nkenke, Mirabel SO 2) Southerland, Sabrina FR 3) Martin, Heather SO 4) Keklak, Andrea JR 11 Boston College 3:46.27 4 1) Daniel, Carly SO 2) O'Dea, Margaret SR 3) Sullivan, Emma FR 4) Gross, Robin FR 12 George Mason 3:46.38 1 1) Williams, Caela FR 2) Briscoe, Shavon JR 3) Wheaton, Taylor SR 4) Barron, Daianna SR 13 Penn 3:47.20 1 1) Jancewicz, Noel FR 2) Ali, Lydia JR 3) Hlatky, Rachel SO 4) Hennig, Taylor SO 14 Lafayette 3:48.81 2 1) Langton, Haley JR 2) Davis, Drew FR 3) Keen, Erin SO 4) Smith, Devin SO 15 Liberty 3:49.46 1 1) Gebben, Ansley SO 2) Echols, Mary SO 3) Witmer, Mary FR 4) Bedell, Corinn SO 16 Lincoln (Pa.) 3:49.73 2 1) Jackson, Shavonna SO 2) Fields, Andrea JR 3) Cubbage, Alexis JR 4) Butler, Genae FR 17 Duquesne 3:50.68 3 1) O'Connell, Abby SO 2) Abraham, Shannon SR 3) Prevoteau, Louise JR 4) Watterson, Kim SO 18 Towson 3:51.99 1 1) Campbell, Evan SR 2) Davis, Kaitlyn SO 3) Robbie, Sarah FR 4) Miles, Leslie SR 19 Rhode Island 3:52.42 4 1) Pemberton, Dyshelle FR 2) Savoie, Michelle SO 3) Burke, Lauren JR 4) Claudio, Mariah SO 20 Monmouth 3:53.52 3 1) Driver, Nia FR 2) Isekenegbe, Antoniette FR 3) Coakley, McKenna FR 4) Frye, Katherine JR 21 Mount St. Mary's 3:54.69 3 1) Leyrer, Helena SO 2) Borland, Stephanie SR 3) Borland, Maria SR 4) McCant, Genamarie SO 22 Bucknell 3:55.27 2 1) Cerney, Reagan FR 2) Sharkey, Allison FR 3) Papili, Laura FR 4) Pettaway, Elyse FR

Event 44 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ Meet Record: M 3:32.72 1999 , George Mason School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Cornell 3:35.50 2 Hampton 3:36.45 3 Boston U. 3:38.82 4 St. John's 3:42.97 5 VCU 3:43.11 6 Maryland 3:44.16 7 UMBC 3:46.60 Preliminaries 2 Connecticut 9 Temple 10 Georgetown 11 Boston College 12 George Mason 13 Penn 14 Lafayette 15 Liberty 16 Lincoln (Pa.) 17 Duquesne 18 Towson 19 Rhode Island 20 Monmouth 21 Mount St. Mary's 22 Bucknell

Event 45 Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet Record: M 8:54.59 1989 Vicki Huber, Villanova Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Balouris, Elaina SR William and 9:10.41 2 Sara, Lauren JR Connecticut 9:33.76 3 McGlinchey, Meghan SR La Salle 9:36.39 4 Sachtleben, Bethany JR George Mason 9:39.41 5 DeVoe, Claire SO Cornell 9:45.75 6 Hughes, Emily SR Holy Cross 9:58.73 7 Traub, Kristen SO Marist 10:42.90

Women - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Connecticut 85 2) Harvard 46 3) Hampton 40 4) Boston U. 39 5) Cornell 30.50 6) Princeton 28 6) George Mason 28 8) Pittsburgh 27 8) Monmouth 27 10) Georgetown 26 10) VCU 26 12) William and Mary 25 13) Duquesne 23 14) Vermont 21 15) Maryland-Eastern Shore 20 16) Coppin State 19 17) St. Francis (Pa.) 18 17) Rutgers 18 19) Lehigh 16.50 19) Northeastern 16.50 21) Brown 16 21) James Madison 16 23) Columbia 15.50 24) Lafayette 15 25) Robert Morris 14.50 26) Boston College 14 26) Dartmouth 14 28) Navy 12 28) Sacred Heart 12 30) Army 10 30) Delaware 10 32) Temple 9 32) Manhattan 9 32) Villanova 9 32) Morgan State 9 32) UMBC 9 32) St. John's 9 38) Syracuse 8 39) Holy Cross 7 39) Maryland 7 39) Liberty 7 39) UMass Amherst 7 43) Mount St. Mary's 6 43) Penn 6 43) Rider 6 43) LIU Brooklyn 6 43) La Salle 6 48) Rhode Island 5.50 49) Central Connecticut 5 50) Yale 4 50) UMass Lowell 4 50) Wagner 4 50) Providence 4 54) New Hampshire 3 54) Towson 3 56) Marist 2 57) Maine 1

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Yale Invitational 9:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    at Beantown Challenge 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 23
    at Joe Donahue Indoor Games 4:00 PM
    Friday, Jan 30
    at John Thomas Terrier Invitational 7:00 PM
    Saturday, Feb 7
    at Coaches Invitational 11:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago