Women's Track

 
ECAC Championship Results

March 9, 2014

Recap

BOSTON, Mass. -

Lancer Timing Services 			HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2014 ECAC & IC4A Indoor - 3/7/2014 to 3/9/2014
                          Track & Field Championships
                        Boston University  - Boston MA

FINAL RESULTS

Women 60 M Dash =================================================================== Meet Record: M 7.35 2000 Erica Bloomfield, Seton Hall BU Facility: U 7.28 2013 Trisha Hawthorne, Unattached 2013 Winner: L 7.39 Gavon Evans, UMES Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Harrison, Shaina SO Syracuse 7.43Q 1 2 Evans, Gayon JR Md-Eastern Shore 7.46Q 4 3 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO Connecticut 7.49Q 3 4 Gillon, Tylia SR Rutgers 7.50Q 2 5 Anderson, Taylor FR Connecticut 7.45Q 1 6 Acheampong, Gemma JR BU 7.54Q 4 7 Cammock, Sabrina JR Syracuse 7.58Q 3 8 Whitehorn, Kaitlin SO Dartmouth 7.60Q 2 9 Perrodin, Lauren SO New Hampshire 7.55q 1 10 Kimbers, Amanda SR Georgetown 7.58q 4 11 Okpoebo, Stephanie SR Holy Cross 7.62q 3 12 Haynes, Jillian SR Albany 7.62q 1 13 Keyes, Ashley SR Syracuse 7.62q 3 14 Hernandez, Oasis FR Liberty 7.63q 3 15 Taylor, Kahlia SO Albany 7.65q 2 16 Johnson, Brittany SR St Francis PA 7.65q 3 17 Lovely, Rikka SR St John's 7.66 2 17 Williams, Kristal SR St Francis NY 7.66 4 19 Wallace, Lachelle SR Monmouth 7.69 2 20 Whitmore, Jessica SO Mt St Mary's 7.70 2 21 Flower, Abigail JR Liberty 7.71 1 22 Alexander, Victoria JR Northeastern 7.74 4 23 Tabin, Brianna JR Holy Cross 7.77 1 24 Jones, Adrian FR Cornell 7.78 4 25 Maduro, Ashlee SO Albany 7.81 4

Women 60 M Dash =================================================================== Meet Record: M 7.35 2000 Erica Bloomfield, Seton Hall BU Facility: U 7.28 2013 Trisha Hawthorne, Unattached 2013 Winner: L 7.39 Gavon Evans, UMES Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 Harrison, Shaina SO Syracuse L 7.38Q 1 2 Evans, Gayon JR Md-Eastern Shore 7.42Q 2 3 Anderson, Taylor FR Connecticut 7.40Q 1 4 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO Connecticut 7.53Q 2 5 Gillon, Tylia SR Rutgers 7.49Q 1 6 Okpoebo, Stephanie SR Holy Cross 7.57Q 2 7 Whitehorn, Kaitlin SO Dartmouth 7.53Q 1 8 Kimbers, Amanda SR Georgetown 7.61Q 2 9 Cammock, Sabrina JR Syracuse 7.61q 2 10 Haynes, Jillian SR Albany 7.62 1 11 Acheampong, Gemma JR BU 7.63 2 12 Johnson, Brittany SR St Francis PA 7.64 1 13 Hernandez, Oasis FR Liberty 7.65 2 14 Taylor, Kahlia SO Albany 7.70 2 15 Perrodin, Lauren SO New Hampshire 7.71 1 16 Keyes, Ashley SR Syracuse 7.99 1

Women 60 M Dash ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 7.35 2000 Erica Bloomfield, Seton Hall BU Facility: U 7.28 2013 Trisha Hawthorne, Unattached 2013 Winner: L 7.39 Gavon Evans, UMES Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Harrison, Shaina SO Syracuse 7.39L 10 2 Evans, Gayon JR Md-Eastern Shore 7.40 8 3 Whitehorn, Kaitlin SO Dartmouth 7.53 6 4 Gillon, Tylia SR Rutgers 7.54 5 5 Anderson, Taylor FR Connecticut 7.57 4 6 Okpoebo, Stephanie SR Holy Cross 7.58 3 7 Kimbers, Amanda SR Georgetown 7.61 2 8 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO Connecticut 7.62 1 9 Cammock, Sabrina JR Syracuse 7.77

Women 200 M Dash =================================================================== Meet Record: M 23.37 1999 Cydonie Mothersill, George Mason BU Facility: U 23.11 2013 Trisha Hawthorne, Unattached 2013 Winner: L 23.54 Le'Quisha Parker, Hampton Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Evans, Gayon JR Md-Eastern Shore 23.57q 4 2 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO Connecticut 23.72q 1 3 Kimbers, Amanda SR Georgetown 23.87q 6 4 Ruth, Asha SR Rutgers 23.98q 5 5 Wood, Christina SO BU 24.19q 2 6 Anderson, Taylor FR Connecticut 24.24q 3 7 Emerson, Celina SR Connecticut 24.31q 9 24.303 8 Okpoebo, Stephanie SR Holy Cross 24.31q 3 24.309 9 Haynes, Jillian SR Albany 24.34q 1 10 Joseph, Nyanka JR Connecticut 24.47q 5 11 Akpaete, Udeme SO Cornell 24.48 6 12 Taylor, Kahlia SO Albany 24.53 8 13 Coleman, La'tazah SO Rider 24.60 1 14 Lovely, Rikka SR St John's 24.63 8 15 Nagotko, Kim JR Bucknell 24.65 3 16 Christian, Jennifer SR Rhode Island 24.77 8 17 Vaden, Sierra FR Syracuse 24.77 2 18 Jones, Adrian FR Cornell 24.78 4 19 Flower, Abigail JR Liberty 24.80 1 20 Toussaint, Mariah SR Monmouth 24.81 6 21 Johnson, Brittany SR St Francis PA 24.84 7 22 Cammock, Sabrina JR Syracuse 24.88 5 23 Armstrong, Keishorea FR Binghamton 24.89 9 24 Anthony, Michelle JR Albany 24.90 6 25 Williams, Kristal SR St Francis NY 24.95 4 26 Minella, Alicia JR Colgate 24.97 2 27 Alexander, Victoria JR Northeastern 24.97 9 28 Cotman, Paris SO St Francis PA 25.00 7 29 Tabin, Brianna JR Holy Cross 25.06 3 30 Brehm, Allison SR New Hampshire 25.07 5 31 Maynard, Carolyn SR BU 25.18 2 32 Hernandez, Oasis FR Liberty 25.24 8 33 Williams, Corrine SR St John's 25.29 9

Women 200 M Dash ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 23.37 1999 Cydonie Mothersill, George Mason BU Facility: U 23.11 2013 Trisha Hawthorne, Unattached 2013 Winner: L 23.54 Le'Quisha Parker, Hampton Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Evans, Gayon JR Md-Eastern Shore 23.36M 2 10 2 Kimbers, Amanda SR Georgetown 23.75 2 8 3 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO Connecticut 23.87 2 6 4 Anderson, Taylor FR Connecticut 24.02 1 5 5 Wood, Christina SO BU 24.04 1 4 6 Ruth, Asha SR Rutgers 24.06 1 3 7 Okpoebo, Stephanie SR Holy Cross 24.16 1 2 8 Emerson, Celina SR Connecticut 24.27 2 1 9 Haynes, Jillian SR Albany 24.46 1

Women 400 M Dash =================================================================== Meet Record: M 52.99 1983 Lori McCauley, Rutgers BU Facility: U 52.24 2003 Aliann Pompey, Adidas 2013 Winner: L 53.40 Lenora Guion-Firmin, UMES Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Emerson, Celina SR Connecticut 54.46q 2 2 Ugboaja, Ekene SR Rutgers 55.11q 1 3 Kolliesuah, Zena JR Cornell 55.16q 5 55.150 4 Samuels, Shameal SO Quinnipiac 55.16q 3 55.153 5 Wood, Christina SO BU 55.30q 6 6 Joseph, Nyanka JR Connecticut 55.40q 6 7 Cable, Emily JR Yale 55.49q 5 8 Levy, Toria FR BU 55.65q 6 9 Gebben, Ansley SO Liberty 55.70q 3 10 Williams, Laura SR Monmouth 55.74q 1 11 Gooden, Camille SO Northeastern 55.79 7 12 Woodford, Katie JR Cornell 55.82 3 13 Smith, Devin SO Lafayette 55.94 2 14 Garcia, Pariis SO St John's 55.96 7 15 Daley, Tiffany SR Connecticut 56.08 4 16 Daniel, Carly SO Boston College 56.21 4 17 Gordon, Omealla FR Delaware St 56.23 3 18 Dibernardo, Christina JR Rutgers 56.43 5 19 Simmons, Destiny JR James Madison 56.51 3 20 Gross, Robin FR Boston College 56.56 4 21 Allen, Amber SR St John's 56.57 7 22 Minella, Alicia JR Colgate 56.64 2 23 Ajala, Aderinsola SO Albany 56.79 6 24 Hurrington, Corryn SR Rutgers 57.01 7 25 Sprout, Kathleen FR Dartmouth 57.13 2 26 Young, Briana JR U M B C 57.19 7 27 Bedell, Corinn SO Liberty 57.41 6 28 Laureano, Stefanny SR St Peter's 57.45 1 29 Davis Timothy, Michelle JR Temple 57.62 2 30 Cotman, Paris SO St Francis PA 58.50 4 31 Gaston, Kenya FR Temple 58.91 5 -- Foster, Toresha JR Delaware DNF 1 -- Cole, Michelle FR Howard DNF 1

Women 400 M Dash ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 52.99 1983 Lori McCauley, Rutgers BU Facility: U 52.24 2003 Aliann Pompey, Adidas 2013 Winner: L 53.40 Lenora Guion-Firmin, UMES Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Emerson, Celina SR Connecticut 53.39L 2 10 2 Wood, Christina SO BU 54.30 1 8 3 Kolliesuah, Zena JR Cornell 54.32 2 6 4 Joseph, Nyanka JR Connecticut 54.41 1 5 5 Ugboaja, Ekene SR Rutgers 54.42 2 4 6 Samuels, Shameal SO Quinnipiac 55.20 1 3 7 Gebben, Ansley SO Liberty 55.48 1 2 8 Levy, Toria FR BU 55.49 1 1 9 Cable, Emily JR Yale 55.54 2

Women 500 M Run =================================================================== Meet Record: M 1:09.20 2000 Aliann Pompey, Manhattan BU Facility: U 1:10.34 2006 Aliann Pompey, Unattached 2013 Winner: L 1:12.01 Claire Mooney, St John's Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Mooney, Claire JR St John's 1:12.83q 3 2 Zymet, Jennifer SR Bucknell 1:12.92q 4 3 Dismuke, Faith JR Connecticut 1:13.13q 3 4 Nicholas, Nicole FR Rutgers 1:13.90q 1 5 Tito, Claire SO William & Mary 1:14.03q 1 6 Yuille, Marie JR U M B C 1:14.04q 3 7 Fagade, Titi SR Fordham 1:14.22q 2 8 Racanelli, Katelyn SR Sacred Heart 1:14.27q 6 9 Paul, Jade SO BU 1:14.30q 1 10 Wiley, Hannah JR BU 1:14.37q 5 11 Neczypor, Hannah JR Georgetown 1:14.44 6 12 Stabile, Rebecca JR Quinnipiac 1:14.58 6 13 Adelola, Deborah SR U M B C 1:14.71 5 14 Presley, Shayna SR St John's 1:15.19 2 15 Woolley, Ryan SR Cornell 1:15.37 2 16 Taylor-Chase, Tynelle SR Albany 1:15.37 4 17 Claudio, Dominique SO Albany 1:15.37 1 18 Dornevil, Ketsia SR Delaware St 1:15.40 5 19 Nolan, Libby FR Cornell 1:15.76 2 20 Pratt, Katie SR St Joseph's 1:15.76 4 21 Southerland, Sabrina FR Georgetown 1:15.77 4 22 Langton, Haley JR Lafayette 1:15.78 3 23 McCant, Genamarie SO Mt St Mary's 1:16.16 3 24 Silvestri, Jenn SO Bucknell 1:16.29 4 25 Rodriquez, Natasya JR St John's 1:17.57 2

Women 500 M Run ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 1:09.20 2000 Aliann Pompey, Manhattan BU Facility: U 1:10.34 2006 Aliann Pompey, Unattached 2013 Winner: L 1:12.01 Claire Mooney, St John's Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Mooney, Claire JR St John's 1:12.68 2 10 2 Fagade, Titi SR Fordham 1:13.16 2 8 3 Zymet, Jennifer SR Bucknell 1:13.44 2 6 4 Tito, Claire SO William & Mary 1:13.79 1 5 5 Nicholas, Nicole FR Rutgers 1:14.03 1 4 6 Racanelli, Katelyn SR Sacred Heart 1:14.21 1 3 7 Yuille, Marie JR U M B C 1:14.45 1 2 8 Paul, Jade SO BU 1:15.48 1 1

Women 800 M Run =================================================================== Meet Record: M 2:04.42 2006 Morgan Uceny, Cornell BU Facility: U 2:01.42 2004 Jennifer Toomey, Nike 2013 Winner: L 2:05.67 Benita Taylor, Hampton Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Wilkinson, Elyse JR Cornell 2:08.07Q 3 2 Burggraf, Meghan SR Liberty 2:08.37Q 1 3 Deloache, Becca JR Georgetown 2:08.58Q 2 4 Dasilva, Shanique JR Georgetown 2:08.80Q 2 5 Malone, Molly JR Syracuse 2:08.94Q 1 6 Bellon, Brianne SR Albany 2:09.95Q 3 7 Pereira, Kelly JR Wagner 2:09.98q 3 8 Borland, Maria SR Mt St Mary's 2:10.32q 1 9 Casalnova, Hana SR Bucknell 2:10.69q 2 10 Solano, Cayleigh JR La Salle 2:11.06 2 11 Naumov, Zoya FR Monmouth 2:11.20 1 12 Mezebish, Cody SR U M B C 2:11.81 1 13 Borland, Stephanie SR Mt St Mary's 2:12.17 3 14 Cupp, Jenna FR Monmouth 2:12.28 3 15 Brillante, Frances SR Rhode Island 2:12.37 2 16 Riley, Michelle SR Syracuse 2:12.39 2 17 Pereira, Emily JR Wagner 2:12.90 2 18 Walsh, Kristen JR Georgetown 2:14.07 2 19 Hemley, Shantol SO Md-Eastern Shore 2:14.97 1 20 Kouba, Paige SO Harvard 2:15.13 1 21 Galante, Juliana SR Rhode Island 2:15.71 3 22 Vodopia, Kat SO Connecticut 2:16.35 3 23 Delices, Marlene JR Iona 2:17.59 1 24 Stoicev, Milena JR Manhattan 2:20.65 2 -- Thompson, Veronica SO St John's DNF 3 -- Bittermann, Sarah SR Umass Amherst DNF 1

Women 800 M Run ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 2:04.42 2006 Morgan Uceny, Cornell BU Facility: U 2:01.42 2004 Jennifer Toomey, Nike 2013 Winner: L 2:05.67 Benita Taylor, Hampton Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Burggraf, Meghan SR Liberty 2:06.84 10 2 Deloache, Becca JR Georgetown 2:08.02 8 3 Wilkinson, Elyse JR Cornell 2:08.46 6 4 Casalnova, Hana SR Bucknell 2:10.59 5 5 Dasilva, Shanique JR Georgetown 2:10.83 4 6 Malone, Molly JR Syracuse 2:11.67 3 7 Pereira, Kelly JR Wagner 2:11.68 2 8 Bellon, Brianne SR Albany 2:13.15 1 9 Borland, Maria SR Mt St Mary's 2:16.17

Women 1000 M Run =================================================================== Meet Record: M 2:43.01 1999 Kate Vermeulen, West Virginia BU Facility: U 2:39.25 2014 Mary Cain, Nike Oregon Project 2013 Winner: L 2:50.75 Julie McGilpin, Vermont Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Keenan, Emma FR Georgetown L 2:50.32Q 1 2 Williamson, Laura SO Connecticut 2:51.74Q 2 3 Leiher, Sydney FR Syracuse 2:52.48Q 3 4 Martin, Heather SO Georgetown L 2:50.33Q 1 5 Carley, Caroline SO Holy Cross 2:52.43Q 2 6 Keating, Molly SO Providence 2:52.61Q 3 7 Niedrach, Kristen SO Cornell L 2:50.46q 1 8 McCarthy, Jackie SR Providence 2:53.01q 2 9 Howard, Emily SO Connecticut 2:53.66q 1 10 Johnstone, Kate FR Northeastern 2:53.70 3 11 Markowitz, Abby SO Dartmouth 2:53.85 3 12 Hatcher, Alexis SO Binghamton 2:54.33 3 13 Waksmunski, Emily SR Bucknell 2:54.64 1 14 Gallagher, Kieran SO Harvard 2:55.31 3 15 Savage, Chelsea SO Quinnipiac 2:55.50 2 16 Schlachtenhaufen, Helen FR Dartmouth 2:55.76 1 17 Daly, Sarah JR U M B C 2:56.03 2 18 Erlanger, Betsy FR Delaware 2:56.15 1 19 Lenehan, Brianna FR Columbia 2:57.34 3 20 Christe, Maggie FR Connecticut 2:57.73 3 21 Durand, Sydney JR Vermont 2:57.76 2 22 Naeher, Kathleen FR Cornell 2:58.17 2 23 Bucaro, Kara JR Towson 2:58.95 2 24 Simon, Ingrid SR Lehigh 2:59.60 1 25 Edinger, Betsy JR Bucknell 3:03.33 1

Women 1000 M Run ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 2:43.01 1999 Kate Vermeulen, West Virginia BU Facility: U 2:39.25 2014 Mary Cain, Nike Oregon Project 2013 Winner: L 2:50.75 Julie McGilpin, Vermont Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Williamson, Laura SO Connecticut 2:50.86 10 2 McCarthy, Jackie SR Providence 2:51.09 8 3 Carley, Caroline SO Holy Cross 2:51.28 6 4 Leiher, Sydney FR Syracuse 2:51.66 5 5 Niedrach, Kristen SO Cornell 2:52.53 4 6 Keating, Molly SO Providence 2:53.10 3 7 Howard, Emily SO Connecticut 2:53.62 2 8 Keenan, Emma FR Georgetown 2:53.96 1 9 Martin, Heather SO Georgetown 2:55.38

Women 1 Mile Run =================================================================== Meet Record: M 4:32.30 1983 Darlene Beckford, Harvard BU Facility: U 4:24.11 2014 Mary Cain, Nike Oregon Project 2013 Winner: L 4:43.23 Kathryn Fanning, Albany Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Fanning, Kathryn SR Albany 4:51.28Q 2 2 Prettyman, Lindsay SR Delaware 4:51.47Q 1 3 Maag, Annamarie JR Georgetown 4:51.76Q 1 4 Harman, Katie SR James Madison 4:52.83Q 2 5 Bird, Elizabeth FR Princeton 4:52.13Q 1 6 Barrett, Elizabeth SR St Joseph's 4:53.91Q 2 7 Ritter, Emily JR Rider 4:53.13q 1 8 Stewart, Kirsten SR Iona 4:53.55q 1 9 Donovan, Margaret JR Dartmouth 4:54.29q 2 10 Carey, Anne JR Columbia 4:56.72q 2 11 Wright, Beth JR Syracuse 4:57.23 2 12 Pavone, Anna JR Temple 5:00.29 1 13 Hackett, Taylor JR La Salle 5:04.30 1 14 Dowe, Corey JR Cornell 5:04.55 2 -- Norton, Lauren SR Mansfield DNF 2

Women 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 4:32.30 1983 Darlene Beckford, Harvard BU Facility: U 4:24.11 2014 Mary Cain, Nike Oregon Project 2013 Winner: L 4:43.23 Kathryn Fanning, Albany Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Harman, Katie SR James Madison 4:44.86 10 2 Prettyman, Lindsay SR Delaware 4:45.55 8 3 Bird, Elizabeth FR Princeton 4:46.47 6 4 Donovan, Margaret JR Dartmouth 4:48.35 5 5 Maag, Annamarie JR Georgetown 4:49.09 4 6 Fanning, Kathryn SR Albany 4:49.55 3 7 Stewart, Kirsten SR Iona 4:50.45 2 8 Ritter, Emily JR Rider 4:54.77 1 9 Barrett, Elizabeth SR St Joseph's 4:57.32 10 Carey, Anne JR Columbia 4:59.15

Women 3000 M Run ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 9:09.49 1983 Jenny Stricker, Harvard BU Facility: U 8:43.74 2009 Mary Cullen, Reebok 2013 Winner: L 9:29.37 Bridget Dahlberg, Boston College Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Shearer, Emily SR Cornell 9:11.68L 2 10 2 Sorna, Rachel SR Cornell 9:20.82L 2 8 3 Paul, Rachel SO Georgetown 9:21.16L 2 6 4 Rehberg, Maya FR Iona 9:24.51L 2 5 5 Westphal, Liv SO Boston College 9:26.07L 2 4 6 Thek, Grace SR Providence 9:28.16L 2 3 7 Roecker, Samantha SR Providence 9:29.24L 2 2 8 Hottenrott, Laura SO Boston College 9:29.97 2 1 9 Davidson, Madeleine JR Boston College 9:30.09 2 10 Stevens, Joanna JR Georgetown 9:30.64 2 11 Garry, Kira JR Yale 9:31.19 2 12 Kasper, Kirsten SR Georgetown 9:37.84 2 13 Christiansen, Jacy JR Liberty 9:38.90 1 14 Petersen, Jessie JR Syracuse 9:39.04 1 15 Pelletier, Alexa FR Rhode Island 9:39.74 1 16 End, Bridget SR Dartmouth 9:44.45 1 17 Jameson, Tara JR Iona 9:47.17 3 18 Hilliard, Rachel JR Umass Amherst 9:47.45 1 19 O'Brien, Elizabeth SR Boston College 9:47.68 1 20 Linde, Maura JR Syracuse 9:48.34 3 21 Mueller, Morgan SR Boston College 9:48.58 3 22 Bennett, Sarah SO Dartmouth 9:49.41 1 23 McGovern, Meghan SO William & Mary 9:49.49 2 24 DeVoe, Claire SO Cornell 9:50.49 3 25 Mace, Abby SO Connecticut 9:51.10 1 26 Hassett, Dylan JR William & Mary 9:51.15 3 27 Winslow, Danielle SO Boston College 9:52.02 3 28 Mullins, Lauren SO Providence 9:52.03 3 29 Senatore, Paige SO Rutgers 9:52.33 3 30 Amatori, Erica FR William & Mary 9:53.30 1 31 Hughes, Emily SR Holy Cross 9:53.95 3 32 Reese, Emily SR Harvard 9:56.80 1 33 Bolduc, Emma JR Sacred Heart 9:59.54 3 34 Watson, Reid SO Dartmouth 9:59.77 1 35 Deccy, Stephanie FR Harvard 9:59.94 3 36 Spillane, Taylor FR Cornell 10:09.70 3 37 Long, Nikki SR BU 10:13.32 1 38 Poretta, Alanna SR Boston College 10:13.47 3 39 Sischo, Katelyn SO Providence 10:16.24 1 40 Cummings, Marisa SR Princeton 10:27.35 1

Women 5000 M Run ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 15:53.50 1985 Paula Renzi, Penn State BU Facility: U 14:50.46 2005 Kim Smith, Reebok 2013 Winner: L 16:31.03 Lisa Junta, Army Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Del Fava, Silvia SR Albany 16:27.69L 2 10 2 Castrogivanni, Brianna SR Sacred Heart 16:34.71 2 8 3 Kellner, Caroline SO Cornell 16:40.46 2 6 4 Hennessey, Carolyn SO William & Mary 16:41.17 2 5 5 McMahon, Devin SR Cornell 16:48.50 2 4 6 Hutchins, Elizabeth JR Sacred Heart 16:49.95 2 3 7 Clark, Alicia SO Vermont 16:52.70 2 2 8 Sumner, Michelle SO BU 16:53.82 2 1 9 Szpak, Maggi SO Cornell 16:54.70 2 10 Nobles, Stacey SR James Madison 16:55.81 2 11 Braceras, Nikki SO Vermont 16:56.86 2 12 Arsenault, Anisa SR Fordham 17:05.21 2 13 Lambert, Michele SR Delaware 17:11.51 1 14 Speakman, Meredith FR Syracuse 17:11.60 1 15 Burgess, Bobbie FR Georgetown 17:11.88 1 16 Amatori, Erica FR William & Mary 17:11.98 2 17 Gabow, Lindsay SO Army 17:12.39 1 18 Hill, Madison SO Army 17:13.48 1 19 Talevi, Valentina SO Albany 17:15.25 1 20 Beattie, Elise SR New Hampshire 17:18.22 2 21 Weiler, Elizabeth SO Lehigh 17:21.60 2 22 Tauber, Elizabeth JR Towson 17:28.76 1 23 Applegate, Molly FR William & Mary 17:33.04 1 24 Klein, Danielle SR Northeastern 17:38.00 1 25 Galligan, Kristen JR Mt St Mary's 17:38.26 1 26 DiPietrantonio, Montana JR Bucknell 17:41.41 1 27 Jackson, Kylie JR St Francis PA 17:41.69 1 28 Dubrow, Jenna JR Temple 17:53.22 1 29 Giampietro, Erin SO St Joseph's 18:01.38 1 30 Flickinger, Jenna SO James Madison 18:23.53 1

Women 60 M Hurdles =================================================================== Meet Record: M 8.18 2012 Shericka Ward, Villanova BU Facility: F 8.25 2013 Breana Norman, Hampton BU Facility: U 8.25 2011 April Gardner, Unattached 2013 Winner: L 8.25 Breana Norman, Hampton Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Anthony, Michelle JR Albany 8.54Q 2 2 James, Latoya JR Delaware 8.61Q 1 3 Renna, Emily JR Rhode Island 8.61Q 2 4 Frye, Katherine JR Monmouth 8.71Q 1 5 Chijioke, Iris SO Columbia 8.71q 2 6 Scott, Chantal SR Connecticut 8.75q 2 7 Smith, Madalayne SR Connecticut 8.80q 1 8 Ransome, Dashana SO Rider 8.83q 2 9 Taylor-Chase, Tynelle SR Albany 8.87q 2 10 Patrolia, Meghan SO Umass Amherst 8.92 1 11 Forbes, DeAna FR James Madison 8.95 1

Women 60 M Hurdles ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 8.18 2012 Shericka Ward, Villanova BU Facility: F 8.25 2013 Breana Norman, Hampton BU Facility: U 8.25 2011 April Gardner, Unattached 2013 Winner: L 8.25 Breana Norman, Hampton Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 James, Latoya JR Delaware 8.56 10 2 Anthony, Michelle JR Albany 8.59 8 3 Scott, Chantal SR Connecticut 8.66 6 4 Renna, Emily JR Rhode Island 8.71 5 5 Ransome, Dashana SO Rider 8.78 4 6 Frye, Katherine JR Monmouth 8.91 3 7 Chijioke, Iris SO Columbia 8.98 2 8 Smith, Madalayne SR Connecticut 9.10 1 9 Taylor-Chase, Tynelle SR Albany 9.13

Women 4x400 M Relay =================================================================== Meet Record: M 3:35.19 2013 Hampton, Hampton S Boney, E Fraenk, C Robinson, M Holland BU Facility: U 3:35.19 2013 Hampton, Hampton S Boney, E Fraenk, C Robinson, M Holland 2013 Winner: L 3:35.19 Hampton S Boney, E Fraenk, C Robinson, M Holland School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Cornell 3:40.15Q 2 1) Woodford, Emily JR 2) Woodford, Katie JR 3) Akpaete, Udeme SO 4) Airewele, Ebolutalese SR 2 Connecticut 3:43.11Q 1 1) Daley, Tiffany SR 2) Dismuke, Faith JR 3) Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO 4) Joseph, Nyanka JR 3 St. John's 3:43.52Q 3 1) Garcia, Pariis SO 2) Lovely, Rikka SR 3) Presley, Shayna SR 4) Mooney, Claire JR 4 Bucknell 3:44.11Q 4 1) Bridle, Jess SO 2) Nagotko, Kim JR 3) Silvestri, Jenn SO 4) Zymet, Jennifer SR 5 Rutgers 3:46.22Q 5 1) Dibernardo, Christina JR 2) Hurrington, Corryn SR 3) Grant, Jillian JR 4) Ruth, Asha SR 6 Umass Lowell 3:42.14q 2 1) Murphy, Taelour JR 2) Kitsakos, Alexis JR 3) Fanciullo, Andrea FR 4) Monty, Elisabeth SR 7 Albany 3:44.19q 3 1) Ajala, Aderinsola SO 2) Claudio, Dominique SO 3) Williams, Kamilah JR 4) Taylor-Chase, Tynelle SR 8 Monmouth 3:44.43q 4 1) Williams, Laura SR 2) Coakley, McKenna FR 3) Isekenegbe, Antoniette FR 4) Frye, Katherine JR 9 Binghamton 3:45.93q 3 1) Kisel, Erika SR 2) Klein, Kathleen SR 3) Taussig, Emily JR 4) Osaheni, Sarah FR 10 U M B C 3:48.33q 5 1) Yuille, Marie JR 2) Tillman, Mercedes FR 3) Adelola, Deborah SR 4) Young, Briana JR 11 Northeastern 3:49.32 5 1) Brathwaite, Monet JR 2) Gooden, Camille SO 3) Hudson, Chelsea SR 4) Alexander, Victoria JR 12 Delaware 3:49.90 4 1) Nicholson, Breanna JR 2) Foster, Toresha JR 3) Donovan, Kelley JR 4) Campbell, Chelsi SO 13 Quinnipiac 3:50.15 1 1) Stabile, Rebecca JR 2) Baker, Nia SO 3) Samuels, Shameal SO 4) Ulrich, Kristen SO 14 Boston College 3:52.84 5 1) O'Dea, Margaret SR 2) Daniel, Carly SO 3) Gross, Robin FR 4) Zelenoy, Christina FR 15 Liberty 3:52.89 2 1) Gebben, Ansley SO 2) Witmer, Mary FR 3) Bedell, Corinn SO 4) Burggraf, Meghan SR 16 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:53.15 3 1) Foster, Courtney FR 2) Koss, Katie FR 3) Gerald, Ashley FR 4) Yanora, Mercedes SR 17 Temple 3:53.47 1 1) Coleman, Hollis JR 2) Davis, Demeshia SO 3) McSurdy, Kaitlyn JR 4) Shell, Imani SO

Women 4x400 M Relay ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 3:35.19 2013 Hampton, Hampton S Boney, E Fraenk, C Robinson, M Holland BU Facility: U 3:35.19 2013 Hampton, Hampton S Boney, E Fraenk, C Robinson, M Holland 2013 Winner: L 3:35.19 Hampton S Boney, E Fraenk, C Robinson, M Holland School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Cornell 3:36.63 10 1) Kolliesuah, Zena JR 2) Airewele, Ebolutalese SR 3) Wilkinson, Elyse JR 4) Akpaete, Udeme SO 2 St. John's 3:41.85 8 1) Garcia, Pariis SO 2) Lovely, Rikka SR 3) Presley, Shayna SR 4) Mooney, Claire JR 3 Rutgers 3:42.57 6 1) Dibernardo, Christina JR 2) Gillon, Tylia SR 3) Hurrington, Corryn SR 4) Ugboaja, Ekene SR 4 Bucknell 3:42.68 5 1) Bridle, Jess SO 2) Zymet, Jennifer SR 3) Silvestri, Jenn SO 4) Nagotko, Kim JR 5 Monmouth 3:45.36 4 1) Williams, Laura SR 2) Coakley, McKenna FR 3) Isekenegbe, Antoniette FR 4) Frye, Katherine JR 6 Albany 3:48.18 3 1) Ajala, Aderinsola SO 2) Claudio, Dominique SO 3) Haynes, Jillian SR 4) Taylor-Chase, Tynelle SR

Women 4x800 M Relay =================================================================== Meet Record: M 8:41.73 1988 Villanova BU Facility: U 8:46.91 2013 James Madison, James Madiso T Westbrook, M Sheaffer, K Langton, E Lopresti 2013 Winner: L 8:46.91 James Madison T Westbrook, M Sheaffer, K Langton, E Lopresti School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Umass Amherst 8:50.56Q 2 1) Neves, Courtney JR 2) Webb, Krista FR 3) Powers, Katie JR 4) MacLean, Heather FR 2 Yale 8:52.52Q 1 1) FitzPatrick, Delaney FR 2) Rizzo, Meredith FR 3) Waligurski, Emily FR 4) McDonnell, Shannon SO 3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:52.89q 2 1) Halmon, Rachel FR 2) Hemley, Shantol SO 3) Kelly, Jheniel SO 4) Mars, Annis JR 4 Fordham 8:53.00q 1 1) Higgins, Melissa JR 2) Lieberman, Mara JR 3) Fagade, Titi SR 4) Stuart, Kristen JR 5 Boston College 8:55.70q 1 1) Isern, Camila FR 2) DiSomma, Claudia FR 3) Fields, Ashlynn SO 4) O'Keefe, Katherine JR 6 Columbia 8:55.83q 2 1) Wade, Brittney FR 2) Johnson, Erica FR 3) Burke, Sarah FR 4) Rathbun, Madeline JR 7 Bucknell 9:00.87q 2 1) Chandler, Sarah FR 2) Tan-Torres, Seline FR 3) Pearse, Kylie JR 4) Roche, Morgan JR 8 James Madison 9:01.14q 2 1) Westbrook, Tiel JR 2) Strock, Carol FR 3) Sheaffer, Morgan JR 4) Brown, Lillie FR 9 Vermont 9:03.11q 1 1) Rawding, Hilary SO 2) Ngarambe, Yolanda SR 3) Peirsol, Amber SO 4) Durand, Sydney JR 10 New Hampshire 9:08.97 2 1) Symanski, Amanda FR 2) Hunt, Brittany SO 3) Kimball, Hannah FR 4) Kruse, Cassandra SO 11 Army 9:09.72 1 1) Moton, Elizabeth JR 2) Sutherland, Allie SR 3) Comfort, Jennifer JR 4) Donarski, Katrina JR 12 Holy Cross 9:10.43 2 1) Mitchell, Abigail JR 2) McCormick, Hannah SR 3) Sowinski, Rachel FR 4) Gildea, Catherine SO 13 Monmouth 9:17.18 2 1) Cupp, Jenna FR 2) Hand, Kendal SO 3) Ball, Jessica FR 4) Naumov, Zoya FR 14 Lehigh 9:22.64 1 1) Mullane, Victoria JR 2) Ruschel, Amanda FR 3) Simon, Ingrid SR 4) Karl, Marissa FR 15 Sacred Heart 9:24.40 2 1) Hahne, Jennifer FR 2) Gray, Cynthia SO 3) Carey, Bridget SO 4) Donnelly, Christine SO 16 Robert Morris 9:27.35 1 1) Polk, Marissa JR 2) Ebersole, Alexis JR 3) Erath, Lindsay SR 4) Iannarelli, Brianna JR

Women 4x800 M Relay ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 8:41.73 1988 Villanova BU Facility: U 8:46.91 2013 James Madison, James Madiso T Westbrook, M Sheaffer, K Langton, E Lopresti 2013 Winner: L 8:46.91 James Madison T Westbrook, M Sheaffer, K Langton, E Lopresti School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Fordham 8:50.08 10 1) Higgins, Melissa JR 2) Lieberman, Mara JR 3) Fagade, Titi SR 4) Stuart, Kristen JR 2 Yale 8:55.20 8 1) FitzPatrick, Delaney FR 2) Rizzo, Meredith FR 3) Waligurski, Emily FR 4) McDonnell, Shannon SO 3 Columbia 8:55.37 6 1) Wade, Brittney FR 2) Johnson, Erica FR 3) Burke, Sarah FR 4) Rathbun, Madeline JR 4 Umass Amherst 8:55.47 5 1) Neves, Courtney JR 2) Webb, Krista FR 3) Powers, Katie JR 4) MacLean, Heather FR 5 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:57.67 4 1) Halmon, Rachel FR 2) Hemley, Shantol SO 3) Kelly, Jheniel SO 4) Mars, Annis JR 6 James Madison 8:59.20 3 1) Westbrook, Tiel JR 2) Harman, Katie SR 3) Sheaffer, Morgan JR 4) Brown, Lillie FR 7 Vermont 9:01.16 2 1) Rawding, Hilary SO 2) Ngarambe, Yolanda SR 3) Peirsol, Amber SO 4) Durand, Sydney JR 8 Bucknell 9:05.70 1 1) Chandler, Sarah FR 2) Tan-Torres, Seline FR 3) Pearse, Kylie JR 4) Roche, Morgan JR 9 Boston College 9:21.36 1) Isern, Camila FR 2) DiSomma, Claudia FR 3) Fields, Ashlynn SO 4) O'Keefe, Katherine JR

Women Distance Medley ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 11:04.45 1990 Providence BU Facility: U 11:13.20 2011 Stony Brook L Van Dalen, L Hall, P Price, H Van Dalen 2013 Winner: L 11:38.35 Syracuse M Malone, S Cammock, B Wright, B Symoniak School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 La Salle 11:34.82L 2 10 1) Pisco, Tori SR 2) Conville, Kate SO 3) Solano, Cayleigh JR 4) McGlinchey, Meghan SR 2 William and Mary 11:43.23 2 8 1) Hennessey, Carolyn SO 2) Woodards, Ashley SO 3) Applegate, Molly FR 4) Britto, Michelle SR 3 Cornell 11:47.00 1 6 1) Cleaveland, Delphi FR 2) Woolley, Ryan SR 3) Nolan, Libby FR 4) Dowe, Corey JR 4 James Madison 11:47.44 2 5 1) Mundell, Tessa FR 2) Simmons, Destiny JR 3) Langton, Kelsey JR 4) Stewart, Kathleen SO 5 Rutgers 11:48.45 2 4 1) O'Donnell, Felicia JR 2) Grant, Jillian JR 3) Bedard, Kaitlyn FR 4) Payenski, Allison JR 6 Boston College 11:50.91 2 3 1) DiSomma, Claudia FR 2) Isern, Camila FR 3) Fields, Ashlynn SO 4) O'Keefe, Katherine JR 7 Fordham 11:51.50 1 2 1) Vivinetto, Christina SR 2) Sheppard, Averie SR 3) Rowe, Danielle SO 4) Arsenault, Anisa SR 8 Yale 11:52.28 1 1 1) Barry, Sarah SR 2) Brunsdale, Elle JR 3) Schmiede, Frances FR 4) Olson, Chandler FR 9 Monmouth 11:52.44 1 1) Naumov, Zoya FR 2) Olsen, Andrea FR 3) Cupp, Jenna FR 4) Engelberger, Sydney SO 10 Delaware 11:52.57 1 1) Erlanger, Betsy FR 2) Jackson, Tyler FR 3) Carroll, Alexandra JR 4) Gispert, Emily SR 11 Quinnipiac 12:00.48 2 1) Soja, Jessica SR 2) Reid, Cori FR 3) Petrie, Katy JR 4) Savage, Chelsea SO 12 Rider 12:04.07 1 1) Elgin, Megan SR 2) Edwards, Ashley JR 3) Brand, Juliann FR 4) McGarrity, Megan FR 13 Wagner 12:08.31 1 1) Lauro, Samantha SR 2) Macchirole, Kayleigh JR 3) Pereira, Emily JR 4) Bivona, Alexis SR 14 Army 12:11.36 1 1) Mecklenburg, Katrina SR 2) Reid, Samantha JR 3) Junta, Lisa SR 4) King, Rachel JR 15 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 12:12.26 2 1) Slattery, Emma SR 2) Pratt, Katie SR 3) Kogut, Jaclyn SR 4) Oskowiak, Taylor JR 16 Umass Amherst 12:17.23 1 1) Martyn, Deirdre FR 2) Baldwin, Kayla SR 3) Neves, Courtney JR 4) Zinner, Carly JR

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 1.88m 1987 Felicia Hodges, Temple BU Facility: U 1.89m 2009 Deidre Mullen, Unattached 2013 Winner: L 1.78m Ilva Bikanova, Connecticut Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 McLaren, Natasha SR Connecticut 1.75m 5-08.75 10 1.81m JumpOff 1.68 1.72 1.75 1.78 P O XXO XXX 2 Virdebrant, Ida FR Manhattan J1.75m 5-08.75 8 1.68 1.72 1.75 1.78 O O XXO XXX 3 Daniel, Deandra SO Coppin State J1.75m 5-08.75 6 1.68 1.72 1.75 1.78 O XXO XXO XXX 4 Vasilyeva, Yulia SR Robt Morris 1.68m 5-06.00 4 1.68 1.72 O XXX 4 Avery, Courtney FR Lehigh 1.68m 5-06.00 4 1.68 1.72 O XXX 4 Reid, Rochelle SR Albany 1.68m 5-06.00 4 1.68 1.72 O XXX 7 Billups, Hanah FR Howard J1.68m 5-06.00 1.50 1.68 1.72 XO XXX 7 Bradley, Kristen SR Rutgers J1.68m 5-06.00 1.50 1.68 1.72 XO XXX 9 Shaffer, Tori SO Binghamton J1.68m 5-06.00 1.68 1.72 XXO XXX 9 Conley, Janel SO Rhode Island J1.68m 5-06.00 1.68 1.72 XXO XXX -- Osborne, Katharine SO Umass Amherst NH 1.68 XXX -- Beeman, Alisha JR U M B C NH 1.68 XXX -- Bush, Jennifer SR Cornell NH 1.68 XXX -- Nizdil, Raegan FR Harvard NH 1.68 XXX -- Giebelhaus, Ann JR Harvard NH 1.68 XXX -- McDonagh, Kristen JR Boston College NH 1.68 XXX -- Whitehorn, Kaitlin SO Dartmouth NH 1.68 XXX -- Salley, Jessica JR New Hampshire NH 1.68 XXX -- Tindall, Julisa FR Charleston NH 1.68 XXX -- Crewe, Morgan FR James Madison NH 1.68 XXX

Women High Jump Jump Off ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 McLaren, Natasha SR Connecticut 1.81m 5-11.25 1.81 O 2 Virdebrant, Ida FR Manhattan 1.78m 5-10.00 1.81 X

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 4.23m 2013 Mandissa Marshall, George Mason BU Facility: U 4.23m 2013 Mandissa Marshall, George Mason 2013 Winner: L 4.23m Mandissa Marshall, Goerge Mason Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Buffinton, Elise SR Lafayette 3.95m 12-11.50 10 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00 P O O XO XO XXX 2 Crafford, Elizabeth JR William & Mary 3.85m 12-07.50 8 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 P O XXO O XXX 3 Pickford, Kaylan SR Rhode Island J3.85m 12-07.50 6 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 O O O XXO XXX 4 Centanaro, Gardenia FR Columbia 3.75m 12-03.50 5 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 XO XO O XXX 5 Ingram, Elissa SO Mt St Mary's J3.75m 12-03.50 4 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 O XO XO XXX 6 McDonald, Lauren JR Monmouth J3.75m 12-03.50 3 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 XO O XXO P XXX 7 Zeitvogel, Ashley SO Army J3.75m 12-03.50 2 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 O XXO XXO XXX 8 Neposchlan, Laurel JR Army 3.65m 11-11.75 0.33 3.55 3.65 3.75 O O XXX 8 Briggs, Jacilyn SO Northeastern 3.65m 11-11.75 0.33 3.55 3.65 3.75 P O XXX 8 Haley, Sarah FR Binghamton 3.65m 11-11.75 0.33 3.55 3.65 3.75 O O XXX 11 Rampolla, Maggie SO Towson J3.65m 11-11.75 3.55 3.65 3.75 XXO O XXX 12 Collins, Kate SR Va Military Inst J3.65m 11-11.75 3.55 3.65 3.75 XO XO XXX 13 Markin, Jennifer JR Cornell J3.65m 11-11.75 3.55 3.65 3.75 XXO XXO XXX 13 Bishop, Eve JR Cornell J3.65m 11-11.75 3.55 3.65 3.75 XXO XXO XXX 15 Ledford, Bethany JR Robt Morris 3.55m 11-07.75 3.55 3.65 O XXX 16 Gemar, Megan SO Army J3.55m 11-07.75 3.55 3.65 XXO XXX 16 Brown, Stephanie SO Dartmouth J3.55m 11-07.75 3.55 3.65 XXO XXX -- Urciuoli, Emily SR Yale NH 3.55 XXX -- Bartholomew, Alexis SO Cornell NH 3.55 XXX -- Shadid, Grace SO Columbia NH 3.55 XXX -- Loy, Olivia SO Robt Morris NH 3.55 XXX

Women Long Jump ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 6.55m 1995 Diane Guthrie, George Mason BU Facility: U 6.33m 2004 Nolle Graham, LeMans TC 2013 Winner: L 6.08m Nia Howard, Northeastern Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Toussaint, Mariah SR Monmouth 6.17mL 20-03.00 10 5.94m 5.87m 6.08m 5.52m 6.17m 6.13m 2 Ruth, Asha SR Rutgers 6.14mL 20-01.75 8 6.14m 6.13m 6.13m FOUL 5.96m 5.75m 3 Bowens, Sarah SO Connecticut 5.77m 18-11.25 6 5.70m 5.66m 5.67m 5.65m 5.72m 5.77m 4 Ugboaja, Ekene SR Rutgers 5.75m 18-10.50 5 FOUL 5.37m 5.75m 5.55m PASS PASS 5 Parnell, Anjelique SR Cornell 5.72m 18-09.25 4 5.49m 5.44m 5.56m 5.44m 5.72m 5.63m 6 Marten, Bianca JR Manhattan 5.63m 18-05.75 3 5.32m 5.19m 5.44m 5.31m 5.63m 5.46m 7 James, Aiyanna JR Albany 5.59m 18-04.25 2 2nd - 5.58m 5.59m 5.17m 5.43m FOUL 5.58m FOUL 8 Owusu-Sampah, Ebony FR James Madison J5.59m 18-04.25 1 2nd - 5.41m 4.97m 5.41m 4.94m 5.59m 5.26m 5.38m 9 Kromko, Courtney JR Umass Amherst 5.55m 18-02.50 5.55m FOUL 5.44m 5.42m FOUL 5.18m 10 Dunchack, Janae SR Dartmouth 5.31m 17-05.25 5.20m FOUL 5.31m 11 Riley, Melodee SO Connecticut 5.30m 17-04.75 5.30m FOUL 5.26m 12 McCluskey, Jimmia FR Temple 5.18m 17-00.00 5.14m 4.83m 5.18m

Women Triple Jump ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 13.26m 1999 Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh BU Facility: U 13.41m 2006 Sherita Williams, GBTC 2013 Winner: L 12.59m Patricia McNish, Albany Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Epps, Christina SR Coppin State 12.68mL 41-07.25 10 11.35m 12.57m PASS 12.68m PASS PASS 2 Belot, Odrine SO Connecticut 12.63mL 41-05.25 8 12.49m 12.15m 11.28m 11.97m 12.28m 12.63m 3 Stoyle, Rebecca JR Umass Amherst 12.39m 40-07.75 6 12.37m FOUL 12.16m 12.39m 12.19m 12.27m 4 Mitchell, Jennifer SR Coppin State 12.26m 40-02.75 5 11.85m FOUL 12.26m 12.06m ND 11.97m 5 Vasilyeva, Yulia SR Robt Morris 12.24m 40-02.00 4 12.09m 12.12m ND 11.64m 11.91m 12.24m 6 Jones, Janae SO Liberty 12.20m 40-00.50 3 11.93m 12.10m 12.20m 11.80m 12.17m 11.69m 7 Hernandez, Oasis FR Liberty 12.17m 39-11.25 2 11.03m FOUL 12.17m 11.90m 11.87m 11.80m 8 Hunter, Regine FR Syracuse 12.15m 39-10.50 1 12.15m 11.95m 12.09m 11.97m 12.04m 11.76m 9 Grant, Bryanna FR Rutgers 12.12m 39-09.25 11.74m FOUL 12.12m FOUL 11.88m FOUL 10 Power, Brittany SR Connecticut 11.89m 39-00.25 11.68m 11.89m FOUL 11 Rohwer, Melissa JR Liberty 11.87m 38-11.50 11.71m 11.80m 11.87m 12 Marten, Bianca JR Manhattan 11.80m 38-08.75 11.80m ND 11.63m 13 Riley, Melodee SO Connecticut 11.78m 38-07.75 FOUL FOUL 11.78m 14 Bowens, Sarah SO Connecticut 11.67m 38-03.50 11.67m 11.35m 11.63m 14 Baum, Alexx JR Binghamton 11.67m 38-03.50 FOUL 11.50m 11.67m 16 Williams, Anna FR Columbia 11.56m 37-11.25 11.56m 11.49m 11.50m 17 Janneh, Jamila SO Temple 11.53m 37-10.00 11.53m ND 11.50m 18 Jordan, Alisha JR Yale 11.52m 37-09.50 11.35m 11.44m 11.52m 19 Stevens, Olivia SR Northeastern 11.45m 37-06.75 10.99m ND 11.45m

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 16.78m 2002 Cleopatra Borel, Maryland BU Facility: U 17.18m 2014 Becky O'Brien, Unattached 2013 Winner: L 15.29m Victoria Flowers, Connecticut Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Cumings, Mychelle JR Liberty 16.09mL 52-09.50 10 14.35m 14.91m 16.09m 15.69m 15.08m 15.80m 2 Britton, Margo JR Temple 15.63mL 51-03.50 8 15.14m 15.03m 15.63m FOUL 14.39m 14.93m 3 Smith, Kolbi SR Sacred Heart 15.32mL 50-03.25 6 14.04m 14.91m 14.76m 15.32m FOUL 13.99m 4 Reives, Renee JR Va Military Inst 14.47m 47-05.75 5 14.08m 14.43m 14.30m 14.47m 14.18m FOUL 5 Evans, Rochelle SO William & Mary J14.47m 47-05.75 4 13.05m FOUL 14.47m 13.98m 13.11m FOUL 6 Aliotta, Rachel SR Monmouth 14.39m 47-02.50 3 13.48m 13.67m 13.91m 13.92m 14.34m 14.39m 7 Aponte, Lindsay SR Sacred Heart 14.28m 46-10.25 2 FOUL FOUL 14.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Krivoniak, April FR Robt Morris 13.85m 45-05.25 1 12.24m 13.69m 13.85m 12.81m 13.27m 13.68m 9 Greene, Candace SR Umass Lowell 13.79m 45-03.00 13.77m 13.79m 13.62m FOUL 13.74m 13.65m 10 Wilson, Karleh SO Yale 13.63m 44-08.75 13.17m 13.31m 13.63m 11 Crawford, Kelsey SO Umass Amherst 13.44m 44-01.25 13.13m 12.30m 13.44m 12 Greene, Kristen SR James Madison 13.34m 43-09.25 12.89m 12.78m 13.34m 13 Barnes, Rachel SR Liberty 13.32m 43-08.50 13.31m 13.32m FOUL 14 Kosa, Samantha JR Albany 13.27m 43-06.50 13.27m 12.34m 12.77m 15 Gwengi, Maria JR Delaware St 12.95m 42-06.00 12.86m 12.76m 12.95m 16 Brown, Teronda SR Navy 12.88m 42-03.25 FOUL FOUL 12.88m 17 Kotula, Rachael SR Robt Morris 12.62m 41-05.00 12.62m FOUL 12.27m 18 Guyett, Jessica SO Robt Morris 12.52m 41-01.00 FOUL FOUL 12.52m 19 Nnadi, Sophia SO Bucknell 11.92m 39-01.25 FOUL FOUL 11.92m 20 Bengtson, Lina FR Manhattan 11.69m 38-04.25 FOUL 11.69m FOUL

Women Weight Throw ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 20.19m 2005 Kate Johnston, Penn State BU Facility: U 21.32m 2013 Victoria Flowers, Connecticut 2013 Winner: L 19.82m Victoria Flowers, Connecticut Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Ekechukwu, Adabelle SR Harvard 19.51m 64-00.25 10 19.49m 19.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL 19.51m 2 Williams, Jocelyn JR Liberty 18.68m 61-03.50 8 17.23m 18.51m 18.68m 18.55m 18.07m FOUL 3 Pena, Rachel SR Lafayette 18.59m 61-00.00 6 17.30m 17.81m 18.59m 18.11m FOUL 18.17m 4 Hinton, Danette SR St John's 18.52m 60-09.25 5 17.67m 17.47m FOUL FOUL 18.52m FOUL 5 Young, Tilah SR Monmouth 18.06m 59-03.00 4 17.60m 18.06m 17.98m 17.71m 17.25m 17.84m 6 Britton, Margo JR Temple 17.91m 58-09.25 3 17.17m 17.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.89m 7 Westover, Julia SR Northeastern 17.25m 56-07.25 2 16.51m 17.20m 17.25m 16.51m 16.20m FOUL 8 Wilson, Karleh SO Yale 16.76m 55-00.00 1 16.26m 16.76m 15.20m 16.24m 16.67m FOUL 9 Phipps, Rhea SR Rider 16.74m 54-11.25 16.74m FOUL FOUL 15.86m 15.57m 16.20m 10 Aliotta, Rachel SR Monmouth 16.73m 54-10.75 FOUL 16.48m 16.73m 11 O'Hara, Emma FR St Francis PA 16.72m 54-10.25 16.72m FOUL 15.71m 12 Liebowitz, Cathy JR Dartmouth 16.64m 54-07.25 FOUL 16.64m 16.00m 13 Wehrli, Lydia JR Manhattan 16.52m 54-02.50 FOUL 16.52m 16.23m 14 Rybicki, Genevieve SR Rhode Island 16.23m 53-03.00 FOUL 16.23m FOUL 15 Brown, Teronda SR Navy 15.95m 52-04.00 15.73m FOUL 15.95m 16 Slaughter, Amy SO Army 15.84m 51-11.75 FOUL 15.84m 15.61m 17 Dagrin, Ann SO St John's 15.81m 51-10.50 15.67m 15.81m 15.67m 18 Johnson, Taylor JR Monmouth 15.67m 51-05.00 15.15m 15.67m 15.38m 19 Lemon, Mary Grace SR Va Military Inst 15.33m 50-03.50 FOUL FOUL 15.33m 20 Hagenauer, Monica JR Delaware 15.24m 50-00.00 14.97m 15.24m FOUL 21 Berg, Emmaline SR Dartmouth 15.10m 49-06.50 14.02m 15.10m 15.01m 22 Guynn, Maressa SR Navy 15.09m 49-06.25 FOUL FOUL 15.09m 23 Smith, Kolbi SR Sacred Heart 14.95m 49-00.75 14.95m FOUL FOUL 24 Dillard, Sarah SR BU 14.84m 48-08.25 14.56m FOUL 14.84m 25 Stones, Zhane FR Wagner 13.70m 44-11.50 FOUL 13.70m FOUL -- Koronios, Joanna JR Columbia FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Dash Indoor Pentathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 2:19.41 2 832 2 Astor, Brooke SR Lehigh 2:20.40 2 818 3 Harrison, Jessica SO Liberty 2:21.73 1 800 4 Lawson, Miranda FR Dartmouth 2:22.96 1 784 5 Gilbert, Nicole JR James Madison 2:24.47 1 764 6 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 2:26.18 1 742 7 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 2:27.17 2 729 8 Walter, Summer FR James Madison 2:29.01 1 705 9 Snajder, Amanda SR Yale 2:29.04 2 705 10 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 2:29.06 1 705 11 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 2:30.87 2 682 12 Bamford, Audrey JR Liberty 2:31.71 2 672 13 Van Schie, Tara JR Robt Morris 2:32.68 2 660 14 Eubank, Ashley FR Liberty 2:32.97 1 656 15 Read, Michaela SO Monmouth 2:34.51 2 637

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Astor, Brooke SR Lehigh 8.93 2 925 2 Bamford, Audrey JR Liberty 8.97 4 916 3 Walter, Summer FR James Madison 9.03 4 904 4 Van Schie, Tara JR Robt Morris 9.04 1 902 5 Snajder, Amanda SR Yale 9.09 4 891 6 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 9.19 3 871 7 Read, Michaela SO Monmouth 9.20 3 869 8 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 9.38 1 832 9 Gilbert, Nicole JR James Madison 9.42 4 824 10 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 9.43 1 822 11 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 9.43 3 822 12 Harrison, Jessica SO Liberty 9.55 2 798 13 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 9.67 3 775 14 Lawson, Miranda FR Dartmouth 9.89 2 733 15 Eubank, Ashley FR Liberty 10.16 2 682

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 1.63m 5-04.25 771 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 P P P P O P XO XO XXO XO XXX 1 Gilbert, Nicole JR James Madison 1.63m 5-04.25 771 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 P P O O O O O O XXO XO XXX 3 Astor, Brooke SR Lehigh 1.60m 5-03.00 736 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 P P P O P O P XO XXO XXX 3 Snajder, Amanda SR Yale 1.60m 5-03.00 736 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 P P P P O P O O O XXX 3 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 1.60m 5-03.00 736 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 P P P P P P XO O O XXX 6 Read, Michaela SO Monmouth 1.57m 5-01.75 701 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 P P P P P O P O XXX 7 Van Schie, Tara JR Robt Morris 1.54m 5-00.50 666 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 P P P O O O XO XXX 7 Lawson, Miranda FR Dartmouth 1.54m 5-00.50 666 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 P P P P O O XXO XXX 7 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 1.54m 5-00.50 666 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 P P P P P P O XXX 7 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 1.54m 5-00.50 666 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 P P O P O O O XXX 7 Bamford, Audrey JR Liberty 1.54m 5-00.50 666 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 P P O P O O O XXX 12 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 1.51m 4-11.50 632 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 P O P O O XO XXX 13 Eubank, Ashley FR Liberty 1.48m 4-10.25 599 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 O O O XXO XXO XXX 14 Walter, Summer FR James Madison 1.42m 4-07.75 534 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 P P XXO XXX 14 Harrison, Jessica SO Liberty 1.42m 4-07.75 534 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 O P O XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 5.63m 18-05.75 738 5.54m 5.50m 5.63m 2 Astor, Brooke SR Lehigh 5.58m 18-03.75 723 5.51m 5.58m FOUL 3 Bamford, Audrey JR Liberty 5.49m 18-00.25 697 5.34m 5.49m 5.43m 4 Snajder, Amanda SR Yale 5.43m 17-09.75 680 5.07m 5.43m FOUL 5 Read, Michaela SO Monmouth 5.30m 17-04.75 643 5.30m 5.09m 5.21m 6 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 5.26m 17-03.25 631 4.94m 5.26m 5.23m 7 Van Schie, Tara JR Robt Morris 5.13m 16-10.00 595 FOUL FOUL 5.13m 8 Walter, Summer FR James Madison 5.11m 16-09.25 589 4.93m 4.99m 5.11m 9 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 5.08m 16-08.00 581 5.00m 5.02m 5.08m 10 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 5.05m 16-07.00 573 5.05m 4.68m 5.01m 11 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 5.02m 16-05.75 565 4.74m 5.02m 4.95m 12 Lawson, Miranda FR Dartmouth 4.95m 16-03.00 546 4.81m FOUL 4.95m 13 Gilbert, Nicole JR James Madison 4.78m 15-08.25 500 FOUL FOUL 4.78m 14 Eubank, Ashley FR Liberty 4.72m 15-06.00 485 4.58m 4.52m 4.72m 15 Harrison, Jessica SO Liberty 4.65m 15-03.25 466 FOUL FOUL 4.65m

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Van Schie, Tara JR Robt Morris 11.55m 37-10.75 631 11.55m 10.46m 11.34m 2 Harrison, Jessica SO Liberty 10.82m 35-06.00 583 FOUL 10.82m 10.42m 3 Bamford, Audrey JR Liberty 10.77m 35-04.00 580 10.15m 10.38m 10.77m 4 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 10.75m 35-03.25 579 9.87m 10.75m 10.66m 5 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 10.73m 35-02.50 577 10.73m 10.46m 10.57m 6 Astor, Brooke SR Lehigh 10.65m 34-11.25 572 10.47m 10.34m 10.65m 7 Walter, Summer FR James Madison 10.46m 34-04.00 560 10.02m 10.46m 10.12m 8 Snajder, Amanda SR Yale 10.42m 34-02.25 557 9.21m 10.21m 10.42m 9 Eubank, Ashley FR Liberty 10.37m 34-00.25 554 10.02m 9.96m 10.37m 10 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 10.25m 33-07.50 546 FOUL 10.25m 10.14m 11 Gilbert, Nicole JR James Madison 10.15m 33-03.75 539 10.01m 9.89m 10.15m 12 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 9.46m 31-00.50 494 9.10m 8.33m 9.46m 13 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 9.41m 30-10.50 491 9.41m 8.24m 9.38m 14 Lawson, Miranda FR Dartmouth 8.94m 29-04.00 460 8.09m 8.94m 8.35m 15 Read, Michaela SO Monmouth 8.88m 29-01.75 456 FOUL FOUL 8.88m

Women Indoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 4108 1995 Rebecca Grube, Virginia BU Facility: U 3976 2013 Allison Barwise, Boston University 2013 Winner: L 3773 Andrea Nyback, Manhattan Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Astor, Brooke SR Lehigh 3774L 10 2 Snajder, Amanda SR Yale 3569 8 3 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 3536 6 4 Bamford, Audrey JR Liberty 3531 5 5 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 3528 4 6 Van Schie, Tara JR Robt Morris 3454 3 7 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 3409 2 8 Gilbert, Nicole JR James Madison 3398 1 9 Read, Michaela SO Monmouth 3306 10 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 3299 11 Walter, Summer FR James Madison 3292 12 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 3286 13 Lawson, Miranda FR Dartmouth 3189 14 Harrison, Jessica SO Liberty 3181 15 Eubank, Ashley FR Liberty 2976

Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Connecticut 75 2) Cornell 64 3) Liberty 44 4) Rutgers 40.50 5) Georgetown 33 6) Albany 31 7) William and Mary 30 8) Monmouth 27 9) Sacred Heart 24 10) St. John's 23 11) Maryland-Eastern Shore 22 12) Coppin State 21 13) James Madison 20 13) Fordham 20 15) Syracuse 19 16) Yale 18 16) Delaware 18 18) Bucknell 17 18) Temple 17 20) Providence 16 20) Lafayette 16 22) Boston University 15 23) Lehigh 14 24) Columbia 13 25) Robert Morris 12 26) UMass Amherst 11 26) Holy Cross 11 26) Manhattan 11 26) Dartmouth 11 26) Rhode Island 11 31) La Salle 10 31) Harvard 10 33) Boston College 8 34) Iona 7 35) Princeton 6 36) Rider 5 36) Va. Military Institute 5 38) Vermont 4 38) Mount St. Mary's 4 40) Quinnipiac 3 41) Northeastern 2.33 41) Army 2.33 43) Wagner 2 43) U M B C 2 45) Howard 1.50 46) Binghamton 0.33

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Friday, Dec 5
    at URI Pentathlon 11:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Yale Invitational 9:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    at Beantown Challenge 10:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago