Women's Track

 
2014 Indoor Atlantic 10 Championship Results

Feb. 24, 2014

Recap

KINGSTON, R.I. -

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2014 03:20 PM
                Atlantic 10 Conference - 2/22/2014 to 2/23/2014
                              Mackal Field House
                                 Kingston, RI
                                    Results

Women 60 M =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times A10: M 7.46 2012 JoAnn Blakney, Charlotte Facility: F 7.46 2012 Joann Blakney, Charlotte Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kiara Porter JR VCU 7.57Q 4 2 Katea Jemmott SR George Mason 7.70Q 1 3 Jennifer Christian SR Rhode Island 7.78Q 2 4 Brianna Robitaille FR Rhode Island 7.80Q 3 5 Aneesha Scott JR George Mason 7.68q 4 6 Jessica Ewing SO VCU 7.79q 2 7 Hannah Janeczak SR Rhode Island 7.80q 1 8 Verna Hilaire-Lee SO VCU 7.81q 3 9 Janel Francis SO Richmond 7.85 1 10 Briana Hill FR George Mason 7.89 1 11 Rachel Staab FR Saint Louis 7.93 3 12 Ashley Palmer JR UMass 7.97 2 13 Noelle Tazioli SR Dayton 7.98 2 14 Maddie Bryan FR Saint Louis 7.98 4 15 Cassie Grandstaff SR Dayton 7.99 1 16 Kelsey Gentry SO Saint Louis 8.06 4 17 Kayla Baldwin SR UMass 8.06 3 18 Ashley Winn FR UMass 8.11 4 19 Elisa Joyce FR Duquesne 8.13 4 20 Shanice Johnson SR La Salle 8.17 3 21 Kim Watterson SO Duquesne 8.18 2 22 Kati Polaski JR St. Joseph's 8.30 2 23 Kelsey Mckenna JR Richmond 8.31 1 24 Carly McGowan SO St. Joseph's 8.32 3 25 Loda Opot FR Duquesne 8.42 4

Women 60 M ================================================================ A10: M 7.46 2012 JoAnn Blakney, Charlotte Facility: F 7.46 2012 Joann Blakney, Charlotte Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Kiara Porter JR VCU 7.46F 2 Aneesha Scott JR George Mason 7.55 3 Jennifer Christian SR Rhode Island 7.71 4 Verna Hilaire-Lee SO VCU 7.77 5 Brianna Robitaille FR Rhode Island 7.78 6 Jessica Ewing SO VCU 7.79 7 Katea Jemmott SR George Mason 7.83 8 Hannah Janeczak SR Rhode Island 7.91

Women 200 M =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times A10: M 24.17 2007 Shareese Woods, Charlotte Facility: F 24.17 2007 Sharese Woods, Charlotte Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Jessica Ewing SO VCU 24.84Q 3 2 Kiara Porter JR VCU 25.01Q 5 3 Daianna Barron SR George Mason 25.06Q 4 4 Mary Allen SO Richmond 25.06Q 2 5 Nicole Grasty JR VCU 25.22Q 1 6 Deborah Fajuyigbe JR Richmond 25.26q 4 7 Caela Williams FR George Mason 25.29q 2 8 Jennifer Christian SR Rhode Island 25.30q 3 9 Noelle Tazioli SR Dayton 25.38 1 10 Aneesha Scott JR George Mason 25.47 1 11 Hannah Rohde FR Saint Louis 25.63 5 12 Brianna Robitaille FR Rhode Island 25.69 4 13 Cassie Grandstaff SR Dayton 25.73 5 14 Maddie Bryan FR Saint Louis 26.10 1 15 Kim Watterson SO Duquesne 26.46 2 16 Elisa Joyce FR Duquesne 26.51 3 17 Kayla Baldwin SR UMass 26.64 3 18 Rachel Staab FR Saint Louis 26.98 2 19 Carly McGowan SO St. Joseph's 27.20 4 20 Loda Opot FR Duquesne 28.47 5

Women 200 M =================================================================== A10: M 24.17 2007 Shareese Woods, Charlotte Facility: F 24.17 2007 Sharese Woods, Charlotte Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Kiara Porter JR VCU 24.30 1 2 Jessica Ewing SO VCU 24.66 2 3 Deborah Fajuyigbe JR Richmond 25.31 1 4 Mary Allen SO Richmond 25.34 1 5 Jennifer Christian SR Rhode Island 25.45 1 6 Caela Williams FR George Mason 25.48 2 7 Nicole Grasty JR VCU 25.49 2 8 Daianna Barron SR George Mason 25.88 2

Women 400 M =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times A10: M 54.42 2007 Shareese Woods, Charlotte Facility: F 54.42 2007 Sahrese Woods, Charlotte Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kiara Porter JR VCU 55.86Q 4 2 Dominique Graham SR George Mason 56.23Q 3 3 Caela Williams FR George Mason 56.63Q 2 4 Kita Alvares SR Saint Louis 57.47Q 1 5 Maya Pedersen JR Dayton 56.94q 2 6 Mariah Claudio SO Rhode Island 57.15q 4 7 Deborah Fajuyigbe JR Richmond 57.56q 4 8 Shannon Abraham SR Duquesne 57.94q 2 9 Hannah Rohde FR Saint Louis 58.11 1 10 Dyshelle Pemberton FR Rhode Island 58.60 3 11 Imoni Anderson FR VCU 58.69 1 12 Amethyst Polk JR VCU 58.78 4 13 Mary Allen SO Richmond 59.19 3 14 Mercedes Yanora SR St. Joseph's 59.29 1 15 Ashley Gerald FR St. Joseph's 59.63 2 16 Katie Koss FR St. Joseph's 1:00.05 3 17 Sara Dever FR La Salle 1:01.15 2 18 Andrea Saccardo SR UMass 1:01.67 3 19 Mariah Curtis SR Dayton 1:01.71 4 20 Domonique Wilson SR Duquesne 1:03.38 1

Women 400 M =================================================================== A10: M 54.42 2007 Shareese Woods, Charlotte Facility: F 54.42 2007 Sahrese Woods, Charlotte Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Kiara Porter JR VCU 54.63 2 2 Dominique Graham SR George Mason 55.69 1 3 Caela Williams FR George Mason 56.12 2 4 Maya Pedersen JR Dayton 56.41 2 5 Deborah Fajuyigbe JR Richmond 56.62 2 6 Mariah Claudio SO Rhode Island 56.86 1 7 Kita Alvares SR Saint Louis 57.69 1 8 Shannon Abraham SR Duquesne 57.77 1

Women 500 M =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Facility: F 1:11.50 2013 TSheila Mungo, Charlotte Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Anna Simone JR Duquesne 1:14.23Q 5 2 Daianna Barron SR George Mason 1:14.32Q 6 3 Danielle Rowe SO Fordham 1:16.17Q 1 4 Kristen Stuart JR Fordham 1:16.40Q 4 5 Abby O'Connell SO Duquesne 1:17.00Q 3 6 Lauren Burke JR Rhode Island 1:17.55Q 2 7 Allison Walter SR Saint Louis 1:14.75q 5 8 Jade Gregory SO Richmond 1:16.69q 1 9 Meghan Leahy SR UMass 1:17.35 3 10 Katie Pratt SR St. Joseph's 1:17.35 6 11 Kassy Thomas SR Dayton 1:17.58 5 12 Niaimani Aduma SR VCU 1:17.80 2 13 Jazmine Wright JR VCU 1:18.86 5 14 Kiya Day SO George Mason 1:19.04 4 15 Kate Conville SO La Salle 1:19.27 1 16 Qualitra Brown JR VCU 1:19.27 6 17 Laura Schlueter SO Saint Louis 1:19.55 2 18 Paige Yaeger SO Dayton 1:19.70 4 19 Alexandra Carbonell SO Rhode Island 1:20.22 4 20 Amber Young JR Richmond 1:21.06 2 21 Chelsea Harris SR La Salle 1:21.18 3 22 Marina Rufo SO St. Joseph's 1:21.39 5 23 Angela Hartz JR Duquesne 1:22.42 6 24 Maggie Pryslak FR Dayton 1:22.93 4 25 Mia Greer SR St. Joseph's 1:23.38 1 26 Emma Kidd FR Saint Louis 1:24.80 6 -- Mia Toffoli FR Fordham DNF 3

Women 500 M =================================================================== Facility: F 1:11.50 2013 TSheila Mungo, Charlotte Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Anna Simone JR Duquesne 1:13.12 2 2 Daianna Barron SR George Mason 1:13.87 1 3 Allison Walter SR Saint Louis 1:14.46 2 4 Abby O'Connell SO Duquesne 1:15.61 2 5 Kristen Stuart JR Fordham 1:15.62 1 6 Danielle Rowe SO Fordham 1:16.25 2 7 Lauren Burke JR Rhode Island 1:16.70 1 8 Katie Pratt SR St. Joseph's 1:16.85 1 9 Jade Gregory SO Richmond 1:18.51 1 10 Meghan Leahy SR UMass 1:20.87 2

Women 800 M =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times A10: M 2:11.13 2010 Victoria Gocht, Temple Facility: F 2:09.45 1994 Amy Rudolph, Providence College Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Titi Fagade SR Fordham 2:18.82Q 2 2 Cayleigh Solano JR La Salle 2:19.40Q 1 3 Elise Farris SR Duquesne 2:19.45Q 1 4 Juliana Galante SR Rhode Island 2:19.56Q 2 5 Heather MacLean FR UMass 2:19.79q 1 6 Shelby Haitz SR Duquesne 2:19.90q 2 7 Chelsea VanHook JR Dayton 2:20.02q 1 8 Katie Powers JR UMass 2:22.63q 2 9 Natalie Schichtel JR Duquesne 2:24.88 1 10 Jenna DeAngelo SO St. Joseph's 2:25.12 2 11 Melanie Notarstefano SO Fordham 2:27.21 1

Women 800 M ================================================================ A10: M 2:11.13 2010 Victoria Gocht, Temple Facility: F 2:09.45 1994 Amy Rudolph, Providence College Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Elise Farris SR Duquesne 2:11.52 2 Titi Fagade SR Fordham 2:11.88 3 Cayleigh Solano JR La Salle 2:15.38 4 Heather MacLean FR UMass 2:16.49 5 Juliana Galante SR Rhode Island 2:17.77 6 Chelsea VanHook JR Dayton 2:18.01 7 Shelby Haitz SR Duquesne 2:18.42 8 Katie Powers JR UMass 2:20.24

Women 1000 M ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Facility: F 2:46.97 2011 Heather Wilson, Connecticut Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Taylor Clevinger JR Richmond 2:58.74Q 2 Hailey Pisarcik SR Duquesne 3:00.16Q 3 Brianna Krumholz SO VCU 3:02.08Q 4 Nicole Cargill SR Dayton 2:58.80Q 5 Melissa Higgins JR Fordham 3:00.87Q 6 Rochelle Harrison SR La Salle 3:02.24Q 7 Frances Brillante SR Rhode Island 2:59.33q 8 Olivia Albers SO Dayton 3:01.67q 9 Abbie Marquard SO Duquesne 3:01.73 10 Emily Graber JR Richmond 3:02.33 11 Jamee Holmes JR Saint Louis 3:02.77 12 Rebecca Scardelletti SO La Salle 3:03.20 13 Sarah Regnault FR St. Joseph's 3:03.96 14 Taylor Oskowiak JR St. Joseph's 3:05.04 15 Lauren Givens SO George Mason 3:05.06 16 Mary Cole SR UMass 3:05.38 17 Lauren Clark JR Dayton 3:07.30 18 Kerry Sorenson SR Fordham 3:08.07 19 Kelly Bailey SO Richmond 3:08.60 20 Sydney Coughlin FR St. Joseph's 3:09.29 21 Hannah Gilliam FR Duquesne 3:09.59 22 Carolan DiFiore SR La Salle 3:09.93 23 Katrina Martyn SR UMass 3:10.30

Women 1000 M ================================================================ Facility: F 2:46.97 2011 Heather Wilson, Connecticut Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Hailey Pisarcik SR Duquesne 2:53.20 2 Nicole Cargill SR Dayton 2:54.78 3 Taylor Clevinger JR Richmond 2:55.72 4 Olivia Albers SO Dayton 2:57.62 5 Brianna Krumholz SO VCU 2:59.74 6 Frances Brillante SR Rhode Island 2:59.99 7 Melissa Higgins JR Fordham 3:00.76 8 Rochelle Harrison SR La Salle 3:02.93

Women 1 Mile ================================================================ A10: M 4:48.60 2011 Kerri Gallagher, Fordham Facility: F 4:42.37 1997 Angela Graham, Boston College Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Margo Richardson SR Saint Louis 4:56.79 2 Lizzie Gleason SR Dayton 4:59.01 3 Amber Valimont SR Duquesne 4:59.73 4 Bethany Sachtleben JR George Mason 5:01.08 5 Taylor Hackett JR La Salle 5:01.94 6 Tori Pisco SR La Salle 5:02.18 7 Rachel Hilliard JR UMass 5:02.58 8 Elizabeth Barrett SR St. Joseph's 5:03.50 9 Mara Lieberman JR Fordham 5:03.58 10 Anisa Arsenault SR Fordham 5:07.48 11 Courtney Hawkins FR Rhode Island 5:07.85 12 Lauren Hehir SO St. Joseph's 5:10.67 13 Katie Treichel SO George Mason 5:11.88 14 Emily Chaundy SO St. Joseph's 5:15.49 15 Victoria Samyn SR George Mason 5:15.51 16 Deirdre Martyn FR UMass 5:15.72 17 Kaylie McNally SO La Salle 5:16.30 18 Allie Stapleton JR Richmond 5:16.89 19 Carly Zinner JR UMass 5:18.68 20 Autumn Greba FR Duquesne 5:24.96 21 Emma Lunne FR Duquesne 5:31.91

Women 3000 M ================================================================ A10: M 9:32.20 2012 Nicole Traynor, Richmond Facility: F 9:02.13 2006 Mary Cullen, Providence College Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Meghan McGlinchey SR La Salle 9:28.43M 2 Bethany Sachtleben JR George Mason 9:37.03 3 Margo Richardson SR Saint Louis 9:47.12 4 Katie Ollier JR Dayton 9:47.88 5 Annika Gomell JR Saint Louis 9:47.96 6 Rachel Hilliard JR UMass 9:55.48 7 Marisa Ruskan FR Richmond 9:58.03 8 Valerie Palermo FR Duquesne 9:58.48 9 Jessica Hoefert JR Saint Louis 9:59.31 10 Emma Slattery SR St. Joseph's 10:08.00 11 Erin Giampietro SO St. Joseph's 10:08.77 12 Jennifer Nakamura SO George Mason 10:09.92 13 Michelle Capozzi SR La Salle 10:10.17 14 Anne Areias SR La Salle 10:12.57 15 Christina Vivinetto SR Fordham 10:16.86 16 Erin James SR St. Joseph's 10:22.91 17 Sarah Glockenmeier JR Fordham 10:29.44 18 Ariana Bottalico FR Fordham 10:30.41 19 Kendall Seymour SR Duquesne 10:34.59 20 Sarah Reynolds SR Dayton 10:35.67 21 Christine Davis FR UMass 10:39.75 22 Emma Nowak FR Richmond 10:43.77 23 Mary List JR Dayton 10:44.68 24 Kaitlyn Figurelli FR Duquesne 10:48.56 25 Molly McMahon SO UMass 10:53.73

Women 5000 M ================================================================ A10: M 16:32.14 2008 Rachel Papin, La Salle Facility: F 16:32.14 2008 Rachelle Papin, LaSalle University Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Meghan McGlinchey SR La Salle 16:27.58F 2 Annika Gomell JR Saint Louis 16:54.77 3 Jessica Hoefert JR Saint Louis 16:55.37 4 Alexa Pelletier FR Rhode Island 16:58.81 5 Anisa Arsenault SR Fordham 17:09.40 6 Michelle Capozzi SR La Salle 17:27.76 7 Anne Areias SR La Salle 17:39.42 8 Erin Giampietro SO St. Joseph's 17:39.85 9 Isabel Liebfreid JR Saint Louis 17:42.05 10 Jennifer Nakamura SO George Mason 17:45.06 11 Megan Collins JR Dayton 17:55.37 12 Molly Parsons SR Richmond 17:57.09 13 Liz Schinski SR Richmond 18:02.08 14 Brianne Roche FR Fordham 18:02.57 15 Erin James SR St. Joseph's 18:15.14 16 Maddie Wittich FR Richmond 18:19.04 17 Hannah Fuller SR St. Joseph's 18:23.52 18 Danica Snyder JR Duquesne 18:24.78 19 Megan Baritot FR Duquesne 18:28.23 20 Bridget McElhenny SO Dayton 18:58.97

Women 60 M Hurdles =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times A10: M 8.58 2/16/2013 Juanita Leto, Charlotte Facility: F 8.56 2012 Susan Scavone, Brown University Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Emily Renna JR Rhode Island 8.69Q 2 2 Alexis Stroman JR VCU 8.71Q 3 3 Taylor Wheaton SR George Mason 8.72Q 1 4 Meghan Patrolia SO UMass 8.80q 3 5 Maddi Schmidt SR Dayton 8.87q 2 6 Anna Simone JR Duquesne 8.88q 2 7 Jordan Hoffman SO Dayton 8.91q 1 8 Brittany Green FR UMass 8.96q 3 9 Kita Alvares SR Saint Louis 8.98 1 10 Kelsey Mckenna JR Richmond 9.00 3 11 Karen Lobaton SO Rhode Island 9.10 1 12 Amanda Denger SR George Mason 9.12 3 13 Georgia Mason JR St. Joseph's 9.20 2 14 Ashleigh Marks SO Rhode Island 9.21 2 15 Kayla Charles JR St. Joseph's 9.26 2 16 Amber Young JR Richmond 9.35 1 17 Averie Sheppard SR Fordham 9.40 2 18 De'Nisha Smith FR VCU 9.44 1 19 Paige McDowell FR La Salle 9.46 3 20 Emely Ramirez FR St. Joseph's 9.55 3

Women 60 M Hurdles ================================================================ A10: M 8.58 2/16/2013 Juanita Leto, Charlotte Facility: F 8.56 2012 Susan Scavone, Brown University Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Alexis Stroman JR VCU 8.57M 2 Emily Renna JR Rhode Island 8.58M 3 Taylor Wheaton SR George Mason 8.61 4 Jordan Hoffman SO Dayton 8.79 5 Meghan Patrolia SO UMass 8.93 6 Maddi Schmidt SR Dayton 8.97 7 Anna Simone JR Duquesne 9.09 8 Brittany Green FR UMass 9.18

Women 4x400 M Relay =================================================================== A10: M 3:48.62 2011 Charlotte, CHAR Facility: F 3:48.62 2011 Charlotte, Charlotte School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 George Mason 3:45.40F 3 1) Caela Williams FR 2) Daianna Barron SR 3) Taylor Wheaton SR 4) Dominique Graham SR 2 Duquesne 3:49.96 3 1) Abby O'Connell SO 2) Anna Simone JR 3) Elisa Joyce FR 4) Shannon Abraham SR 3 Saint Louis 3:50.92 3 1) Laura Schlueter SO 2) Allison Walter SR 3) Emma Kidd FR 4) Hannah Rohde FR 4 Richmond 3:52.71 2 1) Mary Allen SO 2) Deborah Fajuyigbe JR 3) Amber Young JR 4) Jade Gregory SO 5 Rhode Island 3:52.91 2 1) Dyshelle Pemberton FR 2) Lauren Burke JR 3) Michelle Savoie SO 4) Mariah Claudio SO 6 Dayton 3:54.19 1 1) Noelle Tazioli SR 2) Chelsey VanHook JR 3) Kassy Thomas SR 4) Maya Pedersen JR 7 St. Joseph's 3:55.92 1 1) Courtney Foster FR 2) Katie Koss FR 3) Ashley Gerald FR 4) Mercedes Yanora SR 8 VCU 3:59.25 3 1) Niaimani Aduma SR 2) Nicole Grasty JR 3) Jazmine Wright JR 4) Imoni Anderson FR 9 Fordham 4:00.56 2 1) Danielle Rowe SO 2) Averie Sheppard SR 3) Melanie Notarstefano SO 4) Melissa Higgins JR 10 La Salle 4:06.70 1 1) Chelsea Harris SR 2) Paige McDowell FR 3) Sara Dever FR 4) Kate Conville SO 11 UMass 4:07.08 2 1) Meghan Leahy SR 2) Rebecca Stoyle JR 3) Andrea Saccardo SR 4) Kayla Baldwin SR

Women 4x800 M Relay ================================================================ Facility: F 9:03.71 2013 Richmond University, Richmond University School Finals ================================================================ 1 Duquesne 9:05.00 1) Hailey Pisarcik SR 2) Shelby Haitz SR 3) Amber Valimont SR 4) Elise Farris SR 2 Fordham 9:07.62 1) Melissa Higgins JR 2) Kristen Stuart JR 3) Mara Lieberman JR 4) Titi Fagade SR 3 Rhode Island 9:15.44 1) Frances Brillante SR 2) Nichole Sarkis SO 3) Nicolette Pelrine JR 4) Juliana Galante SR 4 Dayton 9:17.66 1) Lizzie Gleason SR 2) Nicole Cargill SR 3) Lauren Clark JR 4) Nicole Armstrong JR 5 George Mason 9:20.84 1) Heather Selheimer JR 2) Katie Treichel SO 3) Siobhan Klie SO 4) Lauren Givens SO 6 UMass 9:21.24 1) Courtney Neves JR 2) Krista Webb FR 3) Deirdre Martyn FR 4) Katie Powers JR 7 St. Joseph's 9:22.69 1) Katie Pratt SR 2) Jenna DeAngelo SO 3) Jaclyn Kogut SR 4) Elizabeth Barrett SR 8 Saint Louis 9:25.55 1) Laura Schlueter SO 2) Marina White FR 3) Jamee Holmes JR 4) Kayla Snyder JR 9 VCU 9:31.11 1) Brianna Krumholz SO 2) Ariel Briales FR 3) Emily Dyke FR 4) Niema Eaves JR 10 Richmond 9:40.45 1) Emily Graber JR 2) Taylor Clevinger JR 3) Allie Stapleton JR 4) Marisa Ruskan FR

Women Distance Medley ================================================================ A10: M 11:39.03 2012 Richmond, RICH Facility: F 11:39.03 2012 Richmond, Richmond School Finals ================================================================ 1 Duquesne 11:35.23F 1) Hailey Pisarcik SR 2) Shannon Abraham SR 3) Elise Farris SR 4) Amber Valimont SR 2 Richmond 11:37.56F 1) Marisa Ruskan FR 2) Jade Gregory SO 3) Taylor Clevinger JR 4) Jill Prentice SR 3 St. Joseph's 11:49.61 1) Lauren Hehir SO 2) Courtney Foster FR 3) Jaclyn Kogut SR 4) Elizabeth Barrett SR 4 Dayton 11:52.37 1) Katie Ollier JR 2) Chelsea VanHook JR 3) Nicole Cargill SR 4) Lizzie Gleason SR 5 La Salle 11:59.58 1) Tori Pisco SR 2) Chelsea Harris SR 3) Rochelle Harrison SR 4) Taylor Hackett JR 6 UMass 12:03.95 1) Carly Zinner JR 2) Meghan Leahy SR 3) Courtney Neves JR 4) Rachel Hilliard JR 7 George Mason 12:04.97 1) Katie Treichel SO 2) Kiya Day SO 3) Lauren Givens SO 4) Bethany Sachtleben JR 8 Saint Louis 12:05.70 1) Jamee Holmes JR 2) Allison Walter SR 3) Laura Schlueter SO 4) Margo Richardson SR 9 VCU 12:23.70 1) Ariel Briales FR 2) Amethyst Polk JR 3) Niema Eaves JR 4) Emily Dyke FR 10 Rhode Island 12:26.75 1) Courtney Hawkins FR 2) Micaela McPadden FR 3) Nichole Sarkis SO 4) Lauren Columbare JR -- Fordham DNF 1) Mara Lieberman JR 2) Averie Sheppard SR 3) Diane Bain SR 4) Melanie Notarstefano SO

Women High Jump ========================================================================== A10: M 6-00 1998 Katie Ollendick, Virginia Tech Facility: F 1.83m 1999 Katie Ollendick, Virginia Tech Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Dominique Graham SR George Mason 1.76m 5-09.25 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 O XO XO O O XO XXX 2 Naya Owusu SR Saint Louis 1.73m 5-08.00 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 O PPP O XO XXO XXX 3 Katy Garcia JR Dayton 1.65m 5-05.00 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 O XO O XXX 4 Paige Rittelmann SO Duquesne 1.65m 5-05.00 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 O O XO XXX 5 Louise Prevoteau JR Duquesne 1.65m 5-05.00 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 XO O XO XXX 6 Sherie Key SR Duquesne 1.65m 5-05.00 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 PPP O XXO XXX 7 Janel Conley SO Rhode Island 1.60m 5-03.00 1.55 1.60 1.65 PPP O XXX 7 Christina Solomon FR VCU 1.60m 5-03.00 1.55 1.60 1.65 O O XXX 9 Juliana Lawniczak SR Dayton 1.60m 5-03.00 1.55 1.60 1.65 O XXO XXX 9 Stephanie Uhrich SO Saint Louis 1.60m 5-03.00 1.55 1.60 1.65 O XXO XXX 11 Rebecca Maj JR Dayton 1.60m 5-03.00 1.55 1.60 1.65 XO XXO XXX 12 Rachel Kline FR St. Joseph's 1.55m 5-01.00 1.55 1.60 O XXX 13 Katharine Osborne SO UMass 1.55m 5-01.00 1.55 1.60 XO XXX 13 Hannah Madison FR Rhode Island 1.55m 5-01.00 1.55 1.60 XO XXX 15 Sarah Fulgham JR VCU 1.55m 5-01.00 1.55 1.60 XXO XXX -- Megan Simpson SR VCU NH 1.55 1.60 PPP XXX -- Sarah Timko FR Richmond NH 1.55 XXX -- Kelsey Mckenna JR Richmond NH 1.55 XXX -- Keiko Hector JR Rhode Island NH 1.55 XXX -- Kayla Charles JR St. Joseph's NH 1.55 XXX -- Emely Ramirez FR St. Joseph's NH 1.55 XXX

Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== A10: M 12-11.50 2009 Courtney Siebenaller, Dayton Facility: F 3.95m 2009 Courtney Siebenaller, Dayton University Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Mandissa Marshall SR George Mason 3.90m 12-09.50 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX 2 Hanna Krizmanic SR Dayton 3.90m 12-09.50 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XO XXX 3 Ashley DeMange JR Dayton 3.80m 12-05.50 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 PP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX 4 Lindsay Horton SO George Mason 3.60m 11-09.75 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O O XXX 5 Kaylan Pickford SR Rhode Island 3.60m 11-09.75 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX 6 Lindsey Folsom FR Rhode Island 3.45m 11-03.75 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 PPP PPP PPP XO XXO O XXX 7 Megann Kaiser JR George Mason 3.45m 11-03.75 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 PP PPP PPP O O XO XXX 8 Sarah Bierly SO UMass 3.30m 10-10.00 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 9 Sarah Gaskell SR Dayton 3.30m 10-10.00 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX 10 Karleigh Manfredi SO Rhode Island 3.30m 10-10.00 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX 11 Stephanie Uhrich SO Saint Louis 3.15m 10-04.00 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 PPP PPP O O XXX 12 Jenna Ginsberg FR Saint Louis 3.15m 10-04.00 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 PPP PPP XO XXO XXX 13 Rachel Busch JR UMass 3.00m 9-10.00 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 PPP PPP O XXX -- Callie Hadobas SO Saint Louis NH 2.70 2.85 3.00 PPP PPP XXX

Women Long Jump ========================================================================== A10: M 20-04.50 1995 Patience Itanyi, West Virginia Facility: F 6.21m 1995 Patience Itanyi, West Virgina Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Chantel Richardson FR George Mason 5.84m 19-02.00 5.66m 5.43m 5.71m 5.55m 5.66m 5.84m 2 Courtney Kromko JR UMass 5.81m 19-00.75 5.65m FOUL 5.72m FOUL 5.81m 5.78m 3 Taylor Yarshen JR Duquesne 5.57m 18-03.25 5.22m 5.57m FOUL 5.18m 5.48m 5.47m 4 Kim Ezeama SR Rhode Island 5.53m 18-01.75 5.33m 5.53m 5.49m 5.18m 5.36m 5.30m 5 Ashley Palmer JR UMass 5.52m 18-01.50 5.44m 5.46m 5.52m 5.43m 5.17m 5.35m 6 Carina Peter SO VCU 5.52m 18-01.50 FOUL 5.03m 5.52m 5.29m 5.40m FOUL 7 De'Nisha Smith FR VCU 5.49m 18-00.25 5.43m FOUL FOUL 5.49m 5.30m FOUL 8 Katea Jemmott SR George Mason 5.44m 17-10.25 5.44m FOUL FOUL 5.18m FOUL 5.40m 9 Nhautrey Brown FR George Mason 5.43m 17-09.75 5.30m FOUL 5.43m FOUL 5.18m FOUL 10 Hilary Lang SR Dayton 5.40m 17-08.75 FOUL FOUL 5.40m 11 Michelle Savoie SO Rhode Island 5.38m 17-08.00 5.31m 5.38m FOUL 12 Janel Francis SO Richmond 5.36m 17-07.00 5.36m FOUL FOUL 13 Brittney Edwards SR Duquesne 5.35m 17-06.75 FOUL 5.15m 5.35m 14 Sherie Key SR Duquesne 5.33m 17-06.00 5.33m 5.18m 5.05m 14 Amber Jackson FR La Salle 5.33m 17-06.00 5.26m 5.28m 5.33m 16 Camille Edwards JR UMass 5.32m 17-05.50 FOUL FOUL 5.32m 17 Gabby Becattini JR St. Joseph's 5.30m 17-04.75 5.10m 5.29m 5.30m 18 Sarah Fulgham JR VCU 5.29m 17-04.25 FOUL FOUL 5.29m 19 Kati Polaski JR St. Joseph's 5.19m 17-00.50 5.19m 4.94m 5.02m 20 Sydney Riethman SO Dayton 5.14m 16-10.50 5.14m FOUL 4.98m 21 Hannah Madison FR Rhode Island 5.13m 16-10.00 FOUL 5.13m FOUL 22 Maddi Schmidt SR Dayton 5.09m 16-08.50 4.65m 5.09m 4.91m 23 Shanice Johnson SR La Salle 5.06m 16-07.25 FOUL FOUL 5.06m

Women Triple Jump ========================================================================== A10: M 40-09 2007 Kerstin Greene, Fordham Facility: F 12.77m 1997 Elena Zhelezov, Brandeis University Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Rebecca Stoyle JR UMass 12.79mF 41-11.50 12.05m 12.10m 12.48m 12.50m 12.28m 12.79m 2 Courtney Kromko JR UMass 12.44m 40-09.75 12.15m 12.29m 12.26m FOUL 11.91m 12.44m 3 Nhautrey Brown FR George Mason 12.19m 40-00.00 11.86m 12.12m 11.92m 11.82m 12.19m 12.14m 4 Brittney Edwards SR Duquesne 12.05m 39-06.50 11.81m 12.05m 12.01m 11.14m 11.32m 11.92m 5 Chaise Cook-Martin FR George Mason 11.80m 38-08.75 11.80m 11.74m 11.67m 11.35m 11.15m 11.67m 6 Gabby Becattini JR St. Joseph's 11.74m 38-06.25 FOUL FOUL 11.74m FOUL 11.38m FOUL 7 Maddi Schmidt SR Dayton 11.63m 38-02.00 11.54m 11.48m 11.53m FOUL 11.26m 11.63m 8 Carina Peter SO VCU 11.56m 37-11.25 11.01m 11.38m 10.96m 11.13m 11.56m FOUL 9 Adria Butler FR Dayton 11.40m 37-05.00 11.37m 10.99m 11.40m 11.27m FOUL 11.23m 10 Katea Jemmott SR George Mason 11.32m 37-01.75 11.32m FOUL 10.61m 11 Jennifer Czerapowicz SO Rhode Island 11.29m 37-00.50 11.29m 11.17m FOUL 11 Sherie Key SR Duquesne 11.29m 37-00.50 FOUL 11.17m 11.29m 13 Shakiya Sheppard FR VCU 11.20m 36-09.00 FOUL 11.20m 10.75m 14 Kim Ezeama SR Rhode Island 11.07m 36-04.00 FOUL FOUL 11.07m 15 Naya Owusu SR Saint Louis 11.04m 36-02.75 FOUL 10.53m 11.04m 16 Lauren Avery SO UMass 10.88m 35-08.50 FOUL 10.88m FOUL 17 Rachel Kline FR St. Joseph's 9.84m 32-03.50 9.44m 9.84m 9.36m -- Taylor Yarshen JR Duquesne FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Amber Jackson FR La Salle FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put ========================================================================== A10: M 50-07.50 2000 Jodi Borges, Dayton Facility: F 15.43m 2000 Jodi Broges, Dayton University Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jaleesa Williams SR VCU 14.64m 48-00.50 13.85m FOUL FOUL 14.08m 14.28m 14.64m 2 Miranda Nelson JR Dayton 13.92m 45-08.00 13.18m 11.88m 12.78m 13.30m 13.34m 13.92m 3 Briana Ratchford SO VCU 13.80m 45-03.50 FOUL FOUL 13.80m 12.97m 12.92m 12.51m 4 Kelsey Crawford SO UMass 13.39m 43-11.25 13.31m 13.39m FOUL 12.89m 12.67m 12.44m 5 Genevieve Rybicki SR Rhode Island 13.34m 43-09.25 13.34m 13.23m 13.16m FOUL FOUL 13.06m 6 Kelly McCabe SR Rhode Island 13.26m 43-06.00 12.40m 12.21m 13.26m 12.51m 11.82m 13.24m 7 Hannah Kuenzel SR Saint Louis 13.16m 43-02.25 13.16m 12.98m 12.49m 12.71m 12.51m 13.14m 8 Chelsea Zahn SR Duquesne 12.72m 41-08.75 FOUL 11.49m 12.72m 11.36m 11.63m 11.77m 9 Rachel Fyalkowski FR Duquesne 12.10m 39-08.50 11.06m 12.10m 11.03m FOUL 11.45m 10 Michelle Wallerstedt SO George Mason 11.98m 39-03.75 11.34m 11.75m 11.98m 11 Margaret Riseborough FR UMass 11.82m 38-09.50 11.82m 11.47m 11.62m 12 Hannah Murray SO Saint Louis 11.73m 38-06.00 11.24m 11.18m 11.73m 13 Haley Hale JR George Mason 10.80m 35-05.25 9.64m 10.80m FOUL 14 Alyse Depaola FR Duquesne 10.56m 34-07.75 10.56m 10.49m 9.76m 15 Caitlin Hart JR Fordham 9.79m 32-01.50 9.79m FOUL 9.22m -- Katja Neves FR Rhode Island FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw ========================================================================== A10: M 68-02.25 2011 Mallory Barnes, Dayton Facility: F 20.78m 2011 Mallory Barnes, Dayton University Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Aly Weeman JR Dayton 19.00m 62-04.00 17.35m 18.34m 19.00m 18.15m FOUL 17.84m 2 Jaleesa Williams SR VCU 17.74m 58-02.50 15.19m 16.27m 16.41m FOUL 17.52m 17.74m 3 Miranda Nelson JR Dayton 16.65m 54-07.50 15.03m FOUL 15.44m 16.37m 16.53m 16.65m 4 Genevieve Rybicki SR Rhode Island 16.50m 54-01.75 FOUL 16.50m 15.96m FOUL 15.97m 16.47m 5 Grace Janes SO Rhode Island 15.56m 51-00.75 15.56m 14.94m 14.87m FOUL 15.27m 15.56m 6 Hannah Kuenzel SR Saint Louis 15.51m 50-10.75 FOUL 15.46m FOUL 15.11m 15.51m 15.40m 7 Aysha Moreino SO Rhode Island 15.46m 50-08.75 FOUL 14.27m FOUL 15.46m FOUL 14.41m 8 Margaret Riseborough FR UMass 14.41m 47-03.50 14.41m 13.68m 12.95m 12.80m 12.68m FOUL 9 Chelsea Zahn SR Duquesne 14.33m 47-00.25 14.33m 13.94m FOUL FOUL 13.23m 14.21m 10 Haley Hale JR George Mason 14.04m 46-00.75 13.50m 13.59m 14.04m 11 Sara Wagner SO UMass 13.75m 45-01.50 13.30m 12.15m 13.75m 12 Rachel Fyalkowski FR Duquesne 13.64m 44-09.00 13.26m 13.64m 13.31m 13 Emily Muniz SO George Mason 13.61m 44-08.00 11.71m 12.98m 13.61m 14 Michelle Wallerstedt SO George Mason 13.44m 44-01.25 12.49m 13.44m 12.84m 15 Alexa Fearing SO UMass 13.37m 43-10.50 13.37m FOUL FOUL 16 Alyse Depaola FR Duquesne 12.84m 42-01.50 FOUL 12.84m FOUL 17 Caitlin Hart JR Fordham 12.59m 41-03.75 11.81m 12.59m 12.33m 18 Hannah Murray SO Saint Louis 12.15m 39-10.50 11.21m 12.15m 11.01m

Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Pentathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Louise Prevoteau JR Duquesne 2:21.62 2 802 2 Jennifer Czerapowicz SO Rhode Island 2:23.19 1 781 3 Keiko Hector JR Rhode Island 2:27.44 1 725 4 Rebecca Stoyle JR UMass 2:28.43 2 713 5 Amanda Denger SR George Mason 2:28.46 2 712 6 De'Nisha Smith FR VCU 2:30.55 1 686 7 Katy Garcia JR Dayton 2:31.16 2 678 8 Amanda Thatcher SO Richmond 2:31.29 1 677 9 Lynne Eisenberg FR George Mason 2:31.76 1 671 10 Ann O'Toole SR Richmond 2:33.48 1 650 11 Rebecca Maj JR Dayton 2:40.08 2 572 12 Meredith Willis SO UMass 2:41.27 1 558 13 Lexis Frost SO Duquesne 2:41.71 2 553 14 Katharine Osborne SO UMass 2:42.23 2 548 15 Janel Conley SO Rhode Island 2:46.20 2 504 16 Julia Franzosa SO Duquesne 2:49.12 1 473

Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Pentathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Amanda Denger SR George Mason 8.92 2 927 2 De'Nisha Smith FR VCU 9.01 1 908 3 Janel Conley SO Rhode Island 9.06 2 897 4 Louise Prevoteau JR Duquesne 9.18 1 873 5 Rebecca Stoyle JR UMass 9.25 4 858 6 Rebecca Maj JR Dayton 9.32 2 844 7 Katharine Osborne SO UMass 9.33 3 842 8 Jennifer Czerapowicz SO Rhode Island 9.40 3 828 9 Keiko Hector JR Rhode Island 9.44 4 820 10 Lexis Frost SO Duquesne 9.47 3 814 11 Katy Garcia JR Dayton 9.69 3 771 12 Meredith Willis SO UMass 9.73 2 763 13 Ann O'Toole SR Richmond 9.75 4 759 14 Amanda Thatcher SO Richmond 9.80 1 750 15 Julia Franzosa SO Duquesne 11.03 4 532 16 Lynne Eisenberg FR George Mason 11.03 1 532

Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Rebecca Maj JR Dayton 1.70m 5-07.00 855 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XO XXX 1 Janel Conley SO Rhode Island 1.70m 5-07.00 855 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXO XXX 3 Louise Prevoteau JR Duquesne 1.67m 5-05.75 818 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX 4 Katy Garcia JR Dayton 1.64m 5-04.50 783 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX 5 Rebecca Stoyle JR UMass 1.61m 5-03.25 747 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O XXX 5 Amanda Denger SR George Mason 1.61m 5-03.25 747 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O O O XXX 7 Katharine Osborne SO UMass 1.58m 5-02.25 712 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO PPP XXX 8 Keiko Hector JR Rhode Island 1.55m 5-01.00 678 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX 9 Lexis Frost SO Duquesne 1.52m 4-11.75 644 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 PPP PPP O O O O O XO XXO O XO XXX 10 Jennifer Czerapowicz SO Rhode Island 1.46m 4-09.50 577 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 11 Meredith Willis SO UMass 1.43m 4-08.25 544 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX 12 De'Nisha Smith FR VCU 1.40m 4-07.00 512 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX 13 Ann O'Toole SR Richmond 1.37m 4-06.00 481 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 14 Amanda Thatcher SO Richmond 1.34m 4-04.75 449 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX 15 Lynne Eisenberg FR George Mason 1.28m 4-02.25 389 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 O O XXO XXX 15 Julia Franzosa SO Duquesne 1.28m 4-02.25 389 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 O O O XXX

Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 De'Nisha Smith FR VCU 5.61m 18-05.00 732 5.36m 5.50m 5.61m 2 Rebecca Stoyle JR UMass 5.45m 17-10.75 686 5.41m 5.45m FOUL 3 Katharine Osborne SO UMass 5.32m 17-05.50 648 5.21m 5.25m 5.32m 4 Lexis Frost SO Duquesne 5.21m 17-01.25 617 5.16m 5.21m 5.18m 5 Louise Prevoteau JR Duquesne 5.20m 17-00.75 614 5.16m 5.20m 5.18m 6 Janel Conley SO Rhode Island 5.17m 16-11.50 606 5.12m 5.12m 5.17m 7 Rebecca Maj JR Dayton 5.11m 16-09.25 589 4.87m FOUL 5.11m 8 Meredith Willis SO UMass 5.09m 16-08.50 584 4.99m 5.04m 5.09m 9 Jennifer Czerapowicz SO Rhode Island 5.02m 16-05.75 565 FOUL 4.97m 5.02m 10 Keiko Hector JR Rhode Island 5.00m 16-05.00 559 4.98m 5.00m 4.73m 11 Katy Garcia JR Dayton 4.88m 16-00.25 527 4.74m 4.61m 4.88m 12 Amanda Denger SR George Mason 4.84m 15-10.50 516 4.84m FOUL 4.80m 13 Amanda Thatcher SO Richmond 4.77m 15-07.75 498 FOUL 4.77m 4.46m 14 Ann O'Toole SR Richmond 4.68m 15-04.25 474 FOUL FOUL 4.68m 15 Julia Franzosa SO Duquesne 4.65m 15-03.25 466 4.65m 4.26m 4.25m 16 Lynne Eisenberg FR George Mason 4.57m 15-00.00 446 4.57m 4.32m FOUL

Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Amanda Denger SR George Mason 11.12m 36-05.75 603 10.59m 11.07m 11.12m 2 Katy Garcia JR Dayton 10.15m 33-03.75 539 10.15m 8.91m 9.86m 3 Lexis Frost SO Duquesne 9.97m 32-08.50 527 9.66m 9.97m 9.60m 3 Julia Franzosa SO Duquesne 9.97m 32-08.50 527 FOUL 9.86m 9.97m 5 Rebecca Stoyle JR UMass 9.89m 32-05.50 522 9.86m 9.16m 9.89m 6 Rebecca Maj JR Dayton 9.84m 32-03.50 519 9.32m 8.77m 9.84m 7 Janel Conley SO Rhode Island 9.72m 31-10.75 511 8.95m 9.67m 9.72m 8 Katharine Osborne SO UMass 9.67m 31-08.75 508 9.67m 9.63m 9.35m 9 Louise Prevoteau JR Duquesne 9.60m 31-06.00 503 9.51m 9.60m 9.39m 10 Lynne Eisenberg FR George Mason 9.19m 30-02.00 477 8.45m 9.19m 9.04m 11 Ann O'Toole SR Richmond 8.99m 29-06.00 464 8.81m FOUL 8.99m 12 Jennifer Czerapowicz SO Rhode Island 8.91m 29-02.75 458 8.58m 8.24m 8.91m 13 Keiko Hector JR Rhode Island 8.79m 28-10.25 451 8.65m 8.79m 7.80m 14 De'Nisha Smith FR VCU 8.76m 28-09.00 449 8.24m 8.76m FOUL 15 Meredith Willis SO UMass 7.65m 25-01.25 377 7.65m 6.04m 6.61m 16 Amanda Thatcher SO Richmond 7.54m 24-09.00 370 7.29m 6.90m 7.54m

Women Pentathlon ================================================================ A10: M 3811 2010 Shayna Daugherty, Rhode Island Facility: F 3963 1993 Tery Roy, Unattached Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Louise Prevoteau JR Duquesne 3610 2 Rebecca Stoyle JR UMass 3526 3 Amanda Denger SR George Mason 3505 4 Rebecca Maj JR Dayton 3379 5 Janel Conley SO Rhode Island 3373 6 Katy Garcia JR Dayton 3298 7 De'Nisha Smith FR VCU 3287 8 Katharine Osborne SO UMass 3258 9 Keiko Hector JR Rhode Island 3233 10 Jennifer Czerapowicz SO Rhode Island 3209 11 Lexis Frost SO Duquesne 3155 12 Ann O'Toole SR Richmond 2828 13 Meredith Willis SO UMass 2826 14 Amanda Thatcher SO Richmond 2744 15 Lynne Eisenberg FR George Mason 2515 16 Julia Franzosa SO Duquesne 2387

Women - Team Scores - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) George Mason 125 2) Dayton 109 2) Duquesne 109 4) VCU 96.50 5) Rhode Island 85.50 6) UMass 68 7) Saint Louis 63 8) La Salle 43 9) Richmond 36 10) Fordham 29 11) St. Joseph's 16

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Friday, Dec 5
    at URI Pentathlon 11:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago