Women's Track

 
Yale Invitational Results

Jan. 11, 2014

Recap

NEW HAVEN, Conn. -

First Time Out - Contractor License                      1/11/2014
        32nd Yale Intercollegiate Track Classic - 1/11/2014
              Coxe Cage - Yale Univ., New Haven, CT.

Event 12 Women 1 Mile Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Mania, Brigitte Unattached X4:50.71 1 2 Garry, Kira JR Yale 4:57.22 1 3 McDonald, Elizabeth SO Yale 4:59.99 1 4 Hilliard, Rachel JR UMass Amherst 5:01.41 1 5 Howard, Emily SO Connecticut 5:03.79 1 6 Williamson, Laura SO Connecticut 5:04.84 1 7 Hutchins, Elizabeth JR Sacred Heart 5:06.45 1 8 Dearborn, Krisztina SR Central Connecticut 5:08.45 1 9 Rickert, Amanda FR Boston College 5:10.40 1 10 Mullins, Margaret SO Boston College 5:12.83 1 11 Predmore, Elizabeth SO Boston College 5:15.07 1 12 Faust, Brianna SR Quinnipiac 5:16.37 1 13 Olson, Chandler FR Yale 5:19.32 2 14 Ritchie, Megan SO Boston College 5:19.58 1 15 Demaree, Anna JR Yale 5:20.49 2 16 McBride, Shannon JR Central Connecticut 5:20.84 2 17 Davis, Christine FR UMass Amherst 5:22.58 1 18 Zinner, Carly JR UMass Amherst 5:25.27 1 19 Stasiuk, Alexandra JR American Int'l 5:25.83 2 20 Faust, Christina SR Quinnipiac 5:29.33 2 21 Martyn, Deirdre FR UMass Amherst 5:29.47 2 22 Decker, Allison FR Quinnipiac 5:29.88 2 23 McNeil, Emily FR Bryant 5:29.91 2 24 Chaplen, Cameron FR Quinnipiac 5:30.12 3 25 Sorenson, Kerry SR Fordham 5:31.63 2 26 Blatchford, Margaret FR UMass Amherst 5:32.85 2 27 Waight, Abby SO Quinnipiac 5:37.42 3 28 Forte, Caitlin Unattached X5:39.99 2 29 Callan, Jennie FR Yale 5:40.39 2 30 Sarza, Brittany SO Bryant 5:41.67 3 31 Harrington, Kristen JR Saint Rose 5:42.58 3 32 Baker, Emily SO Saint Rose 5:43.26 3 33 Johnson, Emma FR Quinnipiac 5:43.89 2 34 Rezendes, Staci SO Bryant 5:47.31 2 35 Muhuhu, Mercy FR American Int'l 5:47.78 3 36 Muhuhu, Keziah FR American Int'l 5:48.02 3 37 Donnelly, Christine SO Sacred Heart 5:49.96 3 38 Ganim, Lauren SR Bryant 6:00.85 3 39 Armstrong, Courtney SR Quinnipiac 6:09.78 3 40 Cardoso, Kylie FR Quinnipiac 6:15.17 3 41 Nacci, Sarah FR Sacred Heart 6:21.16 3 42 Proper, Heidi FR Saint Rose 6:23.38 3 43 White, Kaydee-Ann JR Lincoln (Pa.) 6:24.40 3 44 Ramales, Diana FR Queensborough CC 6:40.20 3 45 Chumbay, Diana SO Queensborough CC 6:41.16 3 46 Son, Jenny SR Hunter 6:48.44 3 -- Gray, Cynthia SO Sacred Heart DNF 2

Event 14 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Taft, Paris SO Connecticut 55.93 2 2 Joseph, Nyanka JR Connecticut 56.98 1 3 Fagade, Titi SR Fordham 57.25 1 4 Stabile, Rebecca JR Quinnipiac 57.42 4 5 Samuels, Shameal SO Quinnipiac 57.76 1 6 Racanelli, Katelyn SR Sacred Heart 58.54 2 7 Allen, Brianna JR Connecticut 58.75 3 8 Ricketts, Ranee FR Essex CC 59.09 6 9 Deer, Chantelle JR Central Connecticut 59.29 6 10 Joseph, Jaydean FR Monroe College 59.55 3 11 Hayes, Kristen SO Bryant 59.75 9 12 Ulrich, Kristen SO Quinnipiac 59.79 7 13 Daniel, Carly SO Boston College 59.82 4 14 Fields, Andrea JR Lincoln (Pa.) 59.98 5 15 DiSomma, Claudia FR Boston College 1:00.01 5 16 Martin, Ellie SO Wesleyan 1:00.03 10 17 O'Dea, Margaret SR Boston College 1:00.11 6 18 Razy, Jessica SR Saint Rose 1:00.31 5 19 Cameron, Shanice SO Monroe College 1:00.44 2 20 Reid, Cori FR Quinnipiac 1:00.51 8 21 Cubbage, Alexis JR Lincoln (Pa.) 1:01.11 6 22 Belcher, Jasmin SO New Haven 1:01.20 8 23 Saccardo, Andrea SR UMass Amherst 1:01.30 8 24 Higgins, Melissa JR Fordham 1:01.94 3 25 Hannon, Jacqueline SO Boston College 1:01.95 10 26 Spaulding, Shannon SR Lincoln (Pa.) 1:02.24 9 27 Lascelles, Tobiann JR American Int'l 1:02.37 15 28 Isern, Camila FR Boston College 1:02.39 7 29 Bobinski, Kathryn JR Holy Cross 1:02.40 11 30 Fields, Ashlynn SO Boston College 1:02.48 7 31 Nadeau, Madison FR UMass Amherst 1:02.69 11 32 Bousa, Alicia FR Saint Rose 1:02.73 9 33 D'Agostino, Taylor Ann FR Sacred Heart 1:02.88 11 34 McCalla, Jenean JR Central Connecticut 1:02.99 10 35 Baker, Nia SO Quinnipiac 1:03.09 8 36 Cronin, Shay JR Sacred Heart 1:03.15 10 37 Watts, Diamond FR Essex CC 1:04.51 7 38 Puccia, Alexandra SO UMass Amherst 1:05.13 9 39 Torriero, Angela FR Sacred Heart 1:05.50 12 40 Goodman, Hannah SO Wesleyan 1:06.23 13 41 Maggio, Holly SO Sacred Heart 1:06.27 12 42 Roszyk, Megan FR Fordham 1:06.36 12 43 Kobani, Kelly JR Saint Rose 1:06.83 12 44 Bacchus, Alexandra FR Wesleyan 1:07.07 13 45 Jackson, Shavonna SO Lincoln (Pa.) 1:07.35 4 46 Nunez, Rebecca FR Bryant 1:09.30 13 47 Rouse, Kayla FR Saint Rose 1:12.02 14 48 Haberkorn, Shannon FR Saint Rose 1:14.11 11 49 Ramales, Diana FR Queensborough CC 1:16.38 14 50 Kalashnikova, Tetiana FR Hunter 1:20.00 15 51 Guaman, Gladys FR Queensborough CC 1:20.08 14 52 Shine, Danielle FR Saint Rose 1:22.77 14

Event 20 Women Distance Medley =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Boston College 'A' 11:57.18 1 1) O'Keefe, Katherine JR 2) Kyritsis, Christina FR 3) DiSomma, Claudia FR 4) Davidson, Madeleine JR 2 Fordham 'A' 12:02.49 1 1) Arsenault, Anisa SR 2) Bottalico, Ariana FR 3) Bain, Diane SR 4) Glockenmeier, Sarah JR 3 Yale 'A' 12:04.42 1 1) Barry, Sarah SR 2) Cable, Emily JR 3) McDonnell, Shannon SO 4) Rizzo, Meredith FR 4 Connecticut 'A' 12:11.49 1 1) Williamson, Laura SO 2) Daley, Tiffany SR 3) Howard, Emily SO 4) Mace, Abby SO 5 Quinnipiac 'A' 12:23.18 2 1) Nabadduka, Medinah SO 2) Savage, Chelsea SO 3) Campbell, Tracy SO 4) Donnelly, Christine SR 6 Boston College 'B' 12:23.52 1 1) Poretta, Alanna SR 2) Sullivan, Emma FR 3) Zelenoy, Christina FR 4) Mueller, Morgan SR 7 Central Connecticut 'A' 12:41.27 2 1) Gates, Ally SO 2) McCalla, Jenean JR 3) Lepage, Taylor JR 4) Mendelson, Brittany FR 8 UMass Amherst 'A' 12:44.91 1 1) Davis, Christine FR 2) Saccardo, Andrea SR 3) Zinner, Carly JR 4) Hilliard, Rachel JR 9 Yale 'B' 12:50.21 1 1) Waligurski, Emily FR 2) Brittan, Grace SO 3) FitzPatrick, Delaney FR 4) Jones, Rachel FR 10 Essex CC 'A' 12:57.77 2 1) Hield, Jennaya FR 2) John, Nickheila SO 3) Kheir, Fawzia SO 4) Johnson, Taska FR 11 Quinnipiac 'B' 12:59.78 2 1) Soja, Jessica SR 2) Faust, Brianna SR 3) Baker, Nia SO 4) Decker, Allison FR 12 New Haven 'B' 13:46.21 2 1) Mathewson, Samantha JR 2) Rindgen, Amanda SO 3) Francois, Jeanny FR 4) Racsko, Elizabeth FR 13 Saint Rose 'A' 13:52.44 2 1) Harrington, Kristen JR 2) Proper, Heidi FR 3) Baker, Emily SO 4) Westcott, Jordan SR 14 New Haven 'A' 14:58.48 2 1) Tangney, Olivia SO 2) Yanez, Monica SR 3) Latourette, Arielle FR 4) Fox, Erin FR 15 Hunter 'A' 15:12.81 2 1) Duliepre, Stephie-Anne SR 2) Adams, Toshawna JR 3) Ramirez, Deborah FR 4) Pereira, Daniela SO

Event 17 Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Scott, Chantal SR Connecticut 8.83Q 4 2 Smith, Alexis FR Essex CC 8.91Q 1 3 Tuttle, Shelby SR Central Connecticut 8.99Q 5 4 Anderson, Akayla FR American Int'l 9.01Q 3 5 Patrolia, Meghan SO UMass Amherst 9.38Q 2 6 Green, Brittany FR UMass Amherst 9.30q 1 7 Wolliston, Melissa FR Central Connecticut 9.31q 4 9.306 8 Snajder, Amanda SR Yale 9.31q 1 9.310 9 MacDonald, Racquel SO Boston College 9.44 3 10 Conyers, Briana JR New Haven 9.49 5 11 Osborne, Katharine SO UMass Amherst 9.54 5 12 Patterson, Jasmine SR American Int'l 9.59 5 13 Hicks, Sarah FR Central Connecticut 9.65 1 14 Stoyle, Rebecca JR UMass Amherst 9.67 5 15 Knight, Katherine SR Sacred Heart 9.68 4 16 Buckley, Bridget SR Saint Rose 9.74 3 17 Brunsdale, Elle JR Yale 9.84 3 18 Jarvis, Nadia SO Quinnipiac 9.89 3 19 Willis, Meredith SO UMass Amherst 9.91 2 20 Levesque, Julia JR Holy Cross 10.12 4 21 Parise, Alexandra JR Holy Cross 10.16 2 22 Smalls, Ciera FR Monroe College 10.41 1 23 Zurlo, Morgan SO Holy Cross 10.44 4 24 Lee, Jillian SO Lincoln (Pa.) 10.72 2 25 Spahija, Almeda SO Hunter 11.19 2 26 Gonzalez, Alyssa SO Central Connecticut 11.47 4 27 Mathews, Mackenzie SO Yale 11.88 3 28 Briffa, Lia FR Queensborough CC 12.22 1 29 Bryant, Jasmine JR Bryant 12.68 2 -- Bennett, Cassandra JR American Int'l DNF 5 -- Martinovic, Alexandra SO Hunter DQ 4

Event 17 Women 60 Meter Hurdles =============================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Scott, Chantal SR Connecticut 8.63 2 Smith, Alexis FR Essex CC 8.78 3 Anderson, Akayla FR American Int'l 8.84 4 Tuttle, Shelby SR Central Connecticut 8.90 5 Green, Brittany FR UMass Amherst 9.27 6 Snajder, Amanda SR Yale 9.29 7 Wolliston, Melissa FR Central Connecticut 9.29 8 Patrolia, Meghan SO UMass Amherst 9.39

Event 18 Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Udaya, Ada JR New Haven 7.49q 6 2 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO Connecticut 7.63q 1 3 Anderson, Taylor FR Connecticut 7.64q 3 4 Emerson, Celina SR Connecticut 7.71q 4 5 Ricketts, Ranee FR Essex CC 7.75q 8 6 Atcho, Sarah FR Monroe College 7.78q 5 7 Smalls, Domonique SO Connecticut 7.83q 5 8 O'Dea, Margaret SR Boston College 7.88q 5 9 Joseph, Jaydean FR Monroe College 7.89 2 10 Cameron, Shanice SO Monroe College 7.92 7 11 Holt, Marshae SO New Haven 7.95 3 7.942 12 Wright, Ashia JR Sacred Heart 7.95 4 7.946 13 Hield, Kadeisha FR Essex CC 7.98 1 14 Harrison, Angela SO Sacred Heart 7.99 2 15 Truman, Sherise FR Central Connecticut 8.01 8 16 Bennett, Cassandra JR American Int'l 8.03 1 17 Daniel, Carly SO Boston College 8.04 8 18 Red, Alleah FR Central Connecticut 8.05 1 19 Blamahsah, Shaina FR American Int'l 8.06 3 20 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 8.07 1 21 Palmer, Ashley JR UMass Amherst 8.09 5 8.082 22 Walker, Alexis SO Wesleyan 8.09 8 8.087 23 Milligan-Gardner, Zayna FR Connecticut 8.13 8 8.129 23 Smith, Alexis FR Essex CC 8.13 2 8.129 25 Dempsey, Nicole SO Bryant 8.18 5 8.172 26 Baldwin, Kayla SR UMass Amherst 8.18 4 8.180 27 Pisciotta, Bonnie FR Quinnipiac 8.23 5 8.224 28 Chance, Vanessa JR Lincoln (Pa.) 8.23 3 8.225 29 Simons, Alea SO Quinnipiac 8.25 6 30 Anderson, Akayla FR American Int'l 8.26 3 8.251 31 Mathews, Mackenzie SO Yale 8.26 7 8.254 32 Green, Brittany FR UMass Amherst 8.29 3 33 Razy, Jessica SR Saint Rose 8.32 4 8.317 33 Foster, Idara JR Wesleyan 8.32 2 8.317 35 Bousa, Alicia FR Saint Rose 8.36 6 36 Sterling, Essence FR New Haven 8.37 8 37 Maier, Allison FR Holy Cross 8.40 7 38 Candelieri, Gabriella FR Boston College 8.41 5 39 Zangrillo, Christine FR Sacred Heart 8.47 6 40 Hannon, Jacqueline SO Boston College 8.50 1 41 Yanez, Monica SR New Haven 8.53 6 42 Jarvis, Nadia SO Quinnipiac 8.56 4 43 Camara, Kalima SO Bryant 8.58 6 44 Jones, Imani SO Lincoln (Pa.) 8.60 2 45 Grabill, Brittany FR Quinnipiac 8.63 7 46 Collier, Mallory SO Saint Rose 8.66 8 47 Vance, Stephanie SO Saint Rose 8.68 1 48 Palmer, Renee FR Wesleyan 8.74 7 49 Levesque, Julia JR Holy Cross 8.76 7 50 Mezei, Keira FR New Haven 8.84 6 51 Folkes, Abigayle FR Monroe College 8.89 3 52 Davies, Jocelyn SO Bryant 9.03 2 53 Solomon, Nya FR Monroe College 9.16 6 9.155 54 Flynn, Kaitlyn SR Quinnipiac 9.16 8 9.157 55 Donaldson, Leyna JR Wesleyan 9.25 4 56 Pavlishyn, Nataliya SO Hunter 9.38 7 57 Briffa, Lia FR Queensborough CC 9.63 4 58 Thorne, Tinesha SR Hunter 9.81 1 59 Dustin, Katherine JR Bryant 9.84 3

Event 18 Women 60 Meter Dash =============================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Udaya, Ada JR New Haven 7.41 2 Emerson, Celina SR Connecticut 7.56 3 Anderson, Taylor FR Connecticut 7.59 4 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO Connecticut 7.63 5 Smalls, Domonique SO Connecticut 7.69 6 Atcho, Sarah FR Monroe College 7.70 7 Ricketts, Ranee FR Essex CC 7.85 8 O'Dea, Margaret SR Boston College 8.05

Event 22 Women 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 MacLean, Heather FR UMass Amherst 2:17.08 1 2 Christe, Maggie FR Connecticut 2:18.85 1 3 Briody, Terra JR Connecticut 2:18.94 1 4 Bittermann, Sarah SR UMass Amherst 2:19.62 1 5 Brock, Kimora JR Wesleyan 2:20.39 3 6 Castrogivanni, Brianna SR Sacred Heart 2:20.86 2 7 Neves, Courtney JR UMass Amherst 2:21.85 1 8 Jordan, Bianca JR Saint Rose 2:22.26 2 9 Jordan, Kristin FR Boston College 2:22.47 2 10 Kheir, Fawzia SO Essex CC 2:23.02 1 11 Pollack, Jacqueline SR Boston College 2:23.99 3 12 Toffoli, Mia FR Fordham 2:24.31 2 13 Cogswell, Sydney SO Wesleyan 2:24.49 3 14 Tomasetti, Brooke JR Bryant 2:25.84 2 15 Powers, Katie SR UMass Amherst 2:25.98 1 16 Notarstefano, Melanie SO Fordham 2:26.10 2 17 Goodspeed, Amber FR Saint Rose 2:26.95 2 18 Burgos, Christina FR Monroe College 2:28.04 2 19 Carey, Bridget SO Sacred Heart 2:28.39 2 20 Knight, Elissa JR Boston College 2:28.62 3 21 Therrien, Michael Unattached X2:29.60 3 22 Rajgopal, Nikita FR Wesleyan 2:29.83 4 23 Snajder, Amanda SR Yale 2:31.87 3 24 Donnelly, Christine SR Quinnipiac 2:32.78 3 25 McDonagh, Kimberly JR Boston College 2:33.31 3 26 Torres, Ashley JR Lincoln (Pa.) 2:34.93 4 27 Brown, Larissa FR Quinnipiac 2:35.34 4 28 Mobley, Teena FR Monroe College 2:35.59 4 29 Miller, Jenna SR American Int'l 2:36.38 4 30 Hammerton, Kaitlynn SR Quinnipiac 2:37.09 4 31 Langdon, Shannon FR Sacred Heart 2:37.69 4 32 Lee, Jillian SO Lincoln (Pa.) 2:39.77 4 33 Cote, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 2:39.80 5 34 Lujan, Michelle FR Saint Rose 2:43.06 4 35 Cortez, Alejandra JR New Haven 2:43.74 3 36 Cassidy, Tara-Rose FR Quinnipiac 2:44.28 5 37 Smalls, Ciera FR Monroe College 2:45.72 4 38 Vollaro, Danielle FR Sacred Heart 2:50.05 5 39 Rayla, Kelsey SR Quinnipiac 2:55.87 5 40 Ramales, Diana FR Queensborough CC 2:57.97 5 41 Chumbay, Diana SO Queensborough CC 2:59.52 5 42 Guaman, Gladys FR Queensborough CC 3:05.87 5 43 Shine, Danielle FR Saint Rose 3:06.28 5 44 Pavlishyn, Nataliya SO Hunter 3:09.24 5

Event 25 Women 3000 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Durgin, Emily SO Connecticut 9:37.69 1 2 Bolduc, Emma JR Sacred Heart 10:05.28 1 3 Dearborn, Krisztina SR Central Connecticut 10:15.41 1 4 Papp, Megan SR Sacred Heart 10:20.37 1 5 Faust, Amanda SR Quinnipiac 10:21.21 1 6 Vivinetto, Christina SR Fordham 10:39.73 1 7 Hahne, Jennifer FR Sacred Heart 10:40.64 1 8 McMahon, Molly SO UMass Amherst 10:41.47 1 9 Roche, Brianne FR Fordham 10:41.79 1 10 Barker, Molly FR Sacred Heart 10:42.91 1 11 Bottalico, Ariana FR Fordham 10:45.02 1 12 Hickey, Shannon SO Sacred Heart 10:49.28 1 13 Martyn, Katrina SR UMass Amherst 10:50.32 1 14 Glockenmeier, Sarah JR Fordham 10:55.66 1 15 Gagliostro, Teresa SR Sacred Heart 10:56.63 2 16 Kaeslin, Alexandra SO Sacred Heart 10:57.53 2 17 Carle, Ashley SO Quinnipiac 10:59.59 1 18 Hield, Jennaya FR Essex CC 11:01.58 2 19 Malloy, Kelly SR Quinnipiac 11:06.00 2 20 Argo, Robyn SR UMass Amherst 11:06.70 2 21 Quinn, Kelly FR Sacred Heart 11:07.31 2 22 Imbesi, Mia FR Sacred Heart 11:07.59 2 23 Arcuri, Lindsay FR Sacred Heart 11:13.17 2 24 Jerotich, Pascaline FR American Int'l 11:15.50 1 25 Kelly, Zoe FR Sacred Heart 11:22.96 2 26 Messier, Stephanie JR Sacred Heart 11:23.95 2 27 Hutch, Meghan FR Sacred Heart 11:26.52 2 28 Ketchum, Kristina SO Quinnipiac 11:37.37 2 29 Bent, Sarah FR Sacred Heart 11:47.96 2 30 Gray, Sarah FR Lincoln (Pa.) 11:49.96 2 31 Brown, Shana JR Lincoln (Pa.) 11:58.72 2 32 Nordland, Kerianne FR Sacred Heart 12:57.61 2 33 Parsons, Emani FR Lincoln (Pa.) 13:55.66 2

Event 27 Women 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Yale 'A' 9:15.99 1) Barry, Sarah SR 2) Jones, Rachel FR 3) Rizzo, Meredith FR 4) Waligurski, Emily FR 2 Fordham 'A' 9:18.90 1) Fagade, Titi SR 2) Higgins, Melissa JR 3) Lieberman, Mara JR 4) Rowe, Danielle SO 3 Connecticut 'A' 9:27.76 1) Briody, Terra JR 2) Christe, Maggie FR 3) Durgin, Emily SO 4) Mace, Abby SO 4 Quinnipiac 'A' 9:39.17 1) Savage, Chelsea SO 2) Petrie, Katy JR 3) Nabadduka, Medinah SO 4) Johnson, Emma FR 5 Yale 'B' 9:45.17 1) Garry, Kira JR 2) McDonald, Elizabeth SO 3) Olson, Chandler FR 4) Demaree, Anna JR 6 Central Connecticut 'A' 9:51.48 1) McBride, Shannon JR 2) Gates, Ally SO 3) Mendelson, Brittany FR 4) Lepage, Taylor JR 7 New Haven 'A' 10:38.37 1) Tangney, Olivia SO 2) Fox, Erin FR 3) Latourette, Arielle FR 4) Francois, Jeanny FR 8 Hunter 'A' 11:31.89 1) Duliepre, Stephie-Anne SR 2) Ramirez, Deborah FR 3) Pereira, Daniela SO 4) Son, Jenny SR 9 New Haven 'B' 11:43.43 1) Ifill- Jones, Jamila FR 2) Mathewson, Samantha JR 3) Moul, Samantha FR 4) Cortez, Alejandra JR

Event 29 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Connecticut 'A' 3:42.04 1 1) Daley, Tiffany SR 2) Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO 3) Taft, Paris SO 4) Emerson, Celina SR 2 Quinnipiac 'A' 3:55.32 1 1) Ulrich, Kristen SO 2) Stabile, Rebecca JR 3) Samuels, Shameal SO 4) Reid, Cori FR 3 Yale 'A' 3:57.46 3 1) Cable, Emily JR 2) Proe, Kristen SR 3) Brunsdale, Elle JR 4) Hessert, Jenna SR 4 Connecticut 'B' 3:57.70 2 1) Joseph, Nyanka JR 2) Smalls, Domonique SO 3) Allen, Brianna JR 4) Scott, Chantal SR 5 New Haven 'A' 4:00.72 1 1) Watts, Ivy JR 2) Udaya, Ada JR 3) Belcher, Jasmin SO 4) Holt, Marshae SO 6 Central Connecticut 'A' 4:02.89 2 1) Deer, Chantelle JR 2) Tuttle, Shelby SR 3) Saunders, Ronea JR 4) Truman, Sherise FR 7 UMass Amherst 'A' 4:04.71 3 1) Puccia, Alexandra SO 2) Webb, Krista FR 3) Murphy, Sara SR 4) Saccardo, Andrea SR 8 Central Connecticut 'B' 4:06.34 3 1) Gonzalez, Alyssa SO 2) Red, Alleah FR 3) McCalla, Jenean JR 4) Wolliston, Melissa FR 9 Saint Rose 'A' 4:06.95 4 1) Bousa, Alicia FR 2) Jordan, Bianca JR 3) Goodspeed, Amber FR 4) Razy, Jessica SR 10 Sacred Heart 'A' 4:07.58 2 1) Cronin, Shay JR 2) Carey, Bridget SO 3) D'Agostino, Taylor Ann FR 4) Racanelli, Katelyn SR 11 Lincoln (Pa.) 'A' 4:09.91 2 1) Jackson, Shavonna SO 2) Cubbage, Alexis JR 3) Fields, Andrea JR 4) Spaulding, Shannon SR 12 Fordham 'A' 4:12.46 1 1) Rowe, Danielle SO 2) Roszyk, Megan FR 3) Sheppard, Averie SR 4) Toffoli, Mia FR 13 UMass Amherst 'B' 4:15.02 3 1) Baldwin, Kayla SR 2) Nadeau, Madison FR 3) Green, Brittany FR 4) Stoyle, Rebecca JR 14 Sacred Heart 'B' 4:20.56 4 1) Torriero, Angela FR 2) Gray, Cynthia SO 3) Baker, Dylan JR 4) Wright, Ashia JR 15 UMass Amherst 'C' 4:22.23 4 1) Edwards, Camille JR 2) Osborne, Katharine SO 3) Palmer, Ashley JR 4) Kromko, Courtney JR 16 Lincoln (Pa.) 'B' 4:29.86 4 1) Brown, Shana JR 2) Edgerton, Dominique JR 3) Jones, Imani SO 4) Chance, Vanessa JR 17 Monroe College 'A' 4:32.54 5 1) Joseph, Jaydean FR 2) Folkes, Abigayle FR 3) Solomon, Nya FR 4) Waterman, Gabriela FR 18 Sacred Heart 'C' 4:32.64 5 1) Harrison, Angela SO 2) Maggio, Holly SO 3) Zangrillo, Christine FR 4) Martello, Cristina FR 19 Sacred Heart 'D' 4:38.85 5 1) Schwab, Maria FR 2) Donnelly, Christine SO 3) Cote, Nicole FR 4) Nacci, Sarah FR 20 Saint Rose 'B' 4:42.52 5 1) Kobani, Kelly JR 2) Green, Amanda JR 3) Rouse, Kayla FR 4) Lujan, Michelle FR 21 Hunter 'A' 4:43.83 5 1) Spahija, Almeda SO 2) Adams, Toshawna JR 3) Martinovic, Alexandra SO 4) Thorne, Tinesha SR -- New Haven 'B' DNF 5 1) Yanez, Monica SR 2) Rindgen, Amanda SO 3) Cooper, Tianagay FR 4) Racsko, Elizabeth FR

Event 2 Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Buhr, Victoria SR Brown 13.99m 45-10.75 2 Smith, Kolbi SR Sacred Heart 13.17m 43-02.50 3 Crawford, Kelsey SO UMass Amherst 12.62m 41-05.00 4 LIVIOUS, SIERRA SR Wesleyan 12.38m 40-07.50 5 DiMilia, Mareena FR Sacred Heart 12.22m 40-01.25 6 Riseborough, Margaret FR UMass Amherst 12.17m 39-11.25 7 Marston, Sasha Gaye FR Monroe College 12.09m 39-08.00 8 Vermillion, Heather JR Brown 11.80m 38-08.75 9 Simon, Kate FR Yale 11.62m 38-01.50 10 Fearing, Alexa SO UMass Amherst 11.19m 36-08.50 11 Terry, Chelse SO Central Connecticut 11.00m 36-01.25 12 Wagner, Sara SO UMass Amherst 10.95m 35-11.25 13 Trejo, Gabrielle FR Saint Rose 10.81m 35-05.75 14 Fustini, Kylie FR Brown 10.58m 34-08.50 15 Buckley, Bridget SR Saint Rose 9.95m 32-07.75 16 Snajder, Amanda SR Yale 9.71m 31-10.25 17 Kelleher, Katelyn SR Bryant 9.57m 31-04.75 18 Harrison, Jonee FR Bryant 9.49m 31-01.75 19 Nutile, Gabriella FR Sacred Heart 9.41m 30-10.50 20 Puckett, Samantha SO Bryant 9.40m 30-10.25 21 Boich, Fallyn FR Boston College 9.26m 30-04.75 22 Crossgrove, Courtney FR New Haven 9.11m 29-10.75 23 McDonagh, Kimberly JR Boston College 8.92m 29-03.25 24 Rodriguez, Cheyenne SO Saint Rose 8.89m 29-02.00 25 Brunsdale, Elle JR Yale 8.88m 29-01.75 26 Gunneson, Brittney FR Sacred Heart 8.84m 29-00.00 27 McDonagh, Kristen JR Boston College 8.72m 28-07.50 28 Carter, Andrea SR Lincoln (Pa.) 8.69m 28-06.25

Event 4 Women Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Bowens, Sarah SO Connecticut 5.75m 18-10.50 2 Riley, Melodee SO Connecticut 5.67m 18-07.25 3 Bryant, Brittany FR American Int'l 5.63m 18-05.75 4 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 5.58m 18-03.75 5 Lindsey, Diane Unattached X5.57m 18-03.25 6 Palmer, Ashley JR UMass Amherst 5.55m 18-02.50 7 Kromko, Courtney JR UMass Amherst 5.36m 17-07.00 8 Belot, Odrine SO Connecticut J5.36m 17-07.00 9 Mitchell, Tiara JR New Haven 5.34m 17-06.25 10 Edwards, Camille JR UMass Amherst 5.24m 17-02.25 11 Redwood, Roxanne FR New Haven 5.13m 16-10.00 12 Jordan, Alisha JR Yale J5.13m 16-10.00 13 Crimmins, Brienna SR Brown 5.12m 16-09.75 14 Baker, Dylan JR Sacred Heart 5.11m 16-09.25 15 Palomino, Kelsey FR New Haven 4.98m 16-04.25 16 Parent, Teresa SR Yale 4.93m 16-02.25 17 Buckley, Bridget SR Saint Rose 4.90m 16-01.00 18 Mobley, Teena FR Monroe College J4.90m 16-01.00 19 Camara, Kalima SO Bryant 4.87m 15-11.75 20 Avery, Lauren SO UMass Amherst 4.85m 15-11.00 21 Willis, Meredith SO UMass Amherst J4.85m 15-11.00 22 Santiago, Lorraine FR Sacred Heart 4.81m 15-09.50 23 Wofford, Rachel FR Yale 4.77m 15-07.75 24 White, Jasmine FR American Int'l 4.75m 15-07.00 25 Hudson, Soroya SR Saint Rose 4.73m 15-06.25 26 Uhunmwanghu, Amenze SO Essex CC 4.71m 15-05.50 27 Collier, Mallory SO Saint Rose 4.69m 15-04.75 28 Lawrence, Kayla FR Sacred Heart 4.58m 15-00.50 29 McDonagh, Kimberly JR Boston College 4.57m 15-00.00 30 Dempsey, Nicole SO Bryant 4.55m 14-11.25 31 Vance, Stephanie SO Saint Rose 4.51m 14-09.75 32 Jones, Tamara FR Lincoln (Pa.) 4.49m 14-08.75 32 Sterling, Essence FR New Haven 4.49m 14-08.75 34 Pisciotta, Bonnie FR Quinnipiac 4.48m 14-08.50 35 Donat, Christine FR Connecticut 4.46m 14-07.75 36 Briffa, Lia FR Queensborough CC 3.90m 12-09.50 37 Grabill, Brittany FR Quinnipiac 3.62m 11-10.50 -- Conyers, Briana JR New Haven FOUL -- Pileggi, Victoria FR Sacred Heart FOUL -- Power, Brittany SR Connecticut FOUL

Event 6 Women Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Stoyle, Rebecca JR UMass Amherst 12.20m 40-00.50 2 Conyers, Briana JR New Haven 12.03m 39-05.75 3 Belot, Odrine SO Connecticut 11.98m 39-03.75 4 Riley, Melodee SO Connecticut 11.95m 39-02.50 5 Kromko, Courtney JR UMass Amherst 11.59m 38-00.25 6 Okoro, Uzoamaka SO Brown 11.56m 37-11.25 7 Mitchell, Tiara JR New Haven 11.53m 37-10.00 8 Power, Brittany SR Connecticut 11.51m 37-09.25 9 Bowens, Sarah SO Connecticut 11.36m 37-03.25 10 Palmer, Ashley JR UMass Amherst 11.31m 37-01.25 11 Donat, Christine FR Connecticut 11.17m 36-07.75 12 Palomino, Kelsey FR New Haven 10.92m 35-10.00 13 Avery, Lauren SO UMass Amherst 10.76m 35-03.75 14 Hudson, Soroya SR Saint Rose 10.70m 35-01.25 15 Proe, Kristen SR Yale 10.63m 34-10.50 16 Jones, Tamara FR Lincoln (Pa.) 10.55m 34-07.50 17 Santiago, Lorraine FR Sacred Heart 10.25m 33-07.50 18 Bacchus, Alexandra FR Wesleyan 10.01m 32-10.25 19 Pisciotta, Bonnie FR Quinnipiac 9.84m 32-03.50 20 Sterling, Essence FR New Haven 9.46m 31-00.50 21 Smalls, Ciera FR Monroe College 9.21m 30-02.75 -- Lawrence, Kayla FR Sacred Heart FOUL -- Collier, Mallory SO Saint Rose FOUL -- Vance, Stephanie SO Saint Rose FOUL

Event 7 Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 McLaren, Natasha SR Connecticut 1.80m 5-10.75 2 Saunders, Ronea JR Central Connecticut 1.75m 5-08.75 3 Akande, Morayo SO Brown 1.70m 5-07.00 4 Osborne, Katharine SO UMass Amherst 1.55m 5-01.00 4 Toon, Megan SO Yale 1.55m 5-01.00 6 LaCoste, Melissa SO Holy Cross J1.55m 5-01.00 6 Zurlo, Morgan SO Holy Cross J1.55m 5-01.00 6 Foote, Lillian FR Yale J1.55m 5-01.00 -- Willis, Meredith SO UMass Amherst NH -- Redwood, Roxanne FR New Haven NH -- Kittler, Megan FR Sacred Heart NH -- Tompkins, Leah FR UMass Amherst NH -- Flynn, Kaitlyn SR Quinnipiac NH -- White, Jasmine FR American Int'l NH -- McDonagh, Kristen JR Boston College NH -- Dillon, Andrea FR American Int'l NH -- Miller, Jenna SR American Int'l NH -- Pileggi, Victoria FR Sacred Heart NH -- Hudson, Soroya SR Saint Rose NH -- Dargan, Tonillia SO Lincoln (Pa.) NH

Event 8 Women Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Chapman, Megan SO Connecticut 16.12m 52-10.75 2 Wilson, Karleh SO Yale 15.93m 52-03.25 3 Darpolor, Kebbeh SO Brown 15.59m 51-01.75 4 DiMilia, Mareena FR Sacred Heart 14.97m 49-01.50 5 Chauvin, Krista SR UMass Dartmouth 14.66m 48-01.25 6 Vermillion, Heather JR Brown 14.43m 47-04.25 7 Harrison, Jonee FR Bryant 14.37m 47-01.75 8 LIVIOUS, SIERRA SR Wesleyan 14.15m 46-05.25 9 Simon, Kate FR Yale 13.75m 45-01.50 10 Smith, Kolbi SR Sacred Heart 13.66m 44-09.75 11 Buhr, Victoria SR Brown 13.64m 44-09.00 12 Puckett, Samantha SO Bryant 13.33m 43-09.00 13 Riseborough, Margaret FR UMass Amherst 13.18m 43-03.00 14 Trejo, Gabrielle FR Saint Rose 13.08m 42-11.00 15 Wagner, Sara SO UMass Amherst 12.83m 42-01.25 16 Kelleher, Katelyn SR Bryant 12.67m 41-07.00 17 Rodriguez, Cheyenne SO Saint Rose 12.55m 41-02.25 18 Fearing, Alexa SO UMass Amherst 12.51m 41-00.50 19 Terry, Chelse SO Central Connecticut 12.37m 40-07.00 20 Deutsch, Patricia SR Sacred Heart 12.30m 40-04.25 21 Fustini, Kylie FR Brown 12.07m 39-07.25 22 Bussiere, Brittney SR New Haven 11.67m 38-03.50 23 Doyle, Kaitlyn SR Sacred Heart 11.42m 37-05.75 24 Crawford, Kelsey SO UMass Amherst 11.08m 36-04.25 25 Crossgrove, Courtney FR New Haven 9.64m 31-07.50 -- Marston, Sasha Gaye FR Monroe College FOUL

Event 11 Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Urciuoli, Emily SR Yale 3.45m 11-03.75 2 Parise, Alexandra JR Holy Cross 3.30m 10-10.00 2 McGahan, Michelle JR Holy Cross 3.30m 10-10.00 4 Isaacson, Sara SO Sacred Heart 3.15m 10-04.00 5 Kennedy, Kiley SO Wesleyan 3.00m 9-10.00 6 Speroni, Samantha FR Holy Cross J3.00m 9-10.00 7 Wallis, Sarah JR Sacred Heart 2.85m 9-04.25 8 Mezei, Keira FR New Haven J2.85m 9-04.25 9 Kiss, Emily JR Sacred Heart J2.85m 9-04.25 -- Busch, Rachel JR UMass Amherst NH -- Kulas, Amanda FR Central Connecticut NH -- Green, Amanda JR Saint Rose NH -- Piscitelli, Victoria FR Sacred Heart NH -- Bierly, Sarah SO UMass Amherst NH

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Friday, Feb 12
    at David Hemery Valentine Invitational TBA
    Saturday, Feb 20
    at Atlantic 10 Championship (Day 1) 9:30 AM
    Sunday, Feb 21
    at Atlantic 10 Championship (Day 2) 9:30 AM
    Friday, Feb 26
    at New England Championship (Day 1) 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Feb 27
    at New England Championship (Day 2) 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Mar 5
    at ECAC Championship (Day 1) 10:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago