Women's Track

 
2007-08 Roster

Name Event(s)Yr.Ht.Hometown/High School/Last College
Stephanie AguguoJumps/SprintsFR5-6Shrewsbury, Mass./Shrewsbury HS
Natalie AsselinMid-DistanceSO5-5Chicopee, Mass./Chicopee HS
Brittany BakanowskiHurdlesSO5-3Northboro, Mass./Algonquin Reg. HS
Kristen BakanowskiPole Vault/SprintsRS JR5-2Northboro, Mass./Algonquin HS
Danielle BoltSprintsRS SR5-3Boston, Mass./Brookline HS/Youngstown State
Britt CanfieldSprintsSR5-4Southwick, Mass./Southwick HS
Molly ChapinPole VaultSO5-6Northfield, Mass./Pioneer Valley Reg.
Jennifer CurtinMiddle DistanceSR5-10Medford, N.Y./Patchogue-Medford HS
Erinn DandleyPole VaultFR5-3Bolton, Mass./Nashoba Regional HS
Kristin DarlingDistanceFR4-11Miller Place, N.Y./Miller Place HS
Jenelle DenehyPole Vault/HurdlesFR5-7Whately, Mass./Frontier HS
Christina DeRosaDistanceSR5-3Sound Beach, N.Y./Miller Place HS
Donna DiDucaThrowsSO6-0Milford, Mass./Milford HS/Rhode Island
Anna EbochDistanceFR5-3Fairfax, Va./Woodson HS
Michelle FinleySprintsSO5-4Boston, Mass./Boston Latin School
Elizabeth FiskMid-DistanceFR5-4Seekonk, Mass./Seekonk HS
Michelle FlynnMid-DistanceSO5-5Burlington, Mass./Burlington HS
Arrika FreemanSprintsFR5-4Waterbury, Conn./Crosby HS
Alexandra HallerHurdles/JumpsSO5-3Marblehead, Mass./Marblehead HS
Beth HarlowDistanceJR5-5Melrose, Mass./Melrose HS
Holly HeinricherSprints/JumpsSO5-7Foxboro, Mass./Foxboro HS
Jaclyn ImhoffHJ/HurdlesFR5-7Milton, Mass./Milton HS
Kristina LandauThrowsFR5-7Millis, Mass./Millis HS
Kendra LeightonSprintsSR5-4Brockton, Mass./Brockton HS
Kristyn McCauleyMid-DistanceFR5-4Westborough, Mass./Westborough HS
Erin MeganMid-DistanceFR5-6Shirley, Mass./Ayer HS
Kate MillsThrowsSR6-1Elkton, Md./Ursuline Academy
Rosalind MurphySprintsSO5-5Beverly, Mass./Beverly HS
Gina PernoMid-DistanceFR5-9Plainview, N.Y./St. Anthony's HS
Lindsey PfauPole Vault/HurdlesFR5-3Feeding Hills, Mass./Agawam HS
Leah PotashDistanceSO5-7Peabody, Mass./Peabody HS
Jamie RichmondSC/DistanceFR5-4Monson, Mass./Monson HS
Pam RosanioSprintsSR5-10Southampton, Pa./Archbishop Wood
Samantha SacchettiMid-DistanceFR5-4Weymouth, Mass./Weymouth HS
Amber SayerDistanceSR5-5Amherst, Mass./Amherst Regional HS/Duke
Nicole SerapigliaMid-DistanceSO5-4Northboro, Mass./Algonquin Reg. HS
Lauren StockerDistanceFR5-5Westfield, Mass./Cathedral HS
Alisha TathamSprintsSR5-11Brampton, Ontario/Chinguacousy
Taryn TrappDistanceSR5-9Nampa, Idaho/Vallivue HS/Yavapai C.C.
Anna UretskySprintsFR5-7Hingham, Mass./Hingham HS
Lisa WilsonThrowsSO5-7Holden, Mass./Wachusett Regional HS
Shiyi ZanDistanceRS FR5-5Ottawa, Ontario/Sir Robert Borden HS
Elaina ZizzaMultipleFR5-9Stoneham, Mass./Stoneham HS

Julie LaFreniere - Head Coach
Mark Gottdenker - Assistant Coach
Mary Serdakowski - Assistant Coach

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Friday, Dec 5
    at URI Pentathlon 11:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Yale Invitational 9:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    at Beantown Challenge 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 23
    at Joe Donahue Indoor Games 4:00 PM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago