Recap

 
UMASS Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:16 PM  10/21/2013  Page 1
Armv vs UMass - 10/4/2013
Results - UMass
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    A
1
United States Military Academy-MR
1:47.40
 
NT
1) Hamilton, Kelly
2) Burkett, Jessica
3) Kim, Rachel
4) Mucciarone, Molly F 18
1:47.40 (23.90)
1:23.50 (25.43)
58.07 (30.35)
27.72
    B
2
Massachusetts, University of-NE
1:48.05
 
NT
1) Diamond, Jenna 18
2) Werenski, Meriza C 18
3) Yuen, Jocelyn P 19
4) Judd, Zoe C 20
1:48.05 (24.43)
1:23.62 (26.15)
57.47 (29.50)
27.97
    C
3
Massachusetts, University of-NE
1:49.78
 
NT
1) Quirie, Rebecca 19
2) Arnott, Katie 20
3) Sosnovich, Cassandra M 19
4) Hinrichs, Kelsey L 20
1:49.78 (25.16)
1:24.62 (26.45)
58.17 (30.22)
27.95
    B
4
United States Military Academy-MR
1:51.20
 
NT
1) Beale, Natalie L 18
2) Barta, Kristen A 18
3) Phillips, Haileigh E 18
4) Hamilton, Grace A 18
1:51.20 (24.57)
1:26.63 (26.69)
59.94 (31.55)
28.39
    A
5
Massachusetts, University of-NE
1:57.79
 
NT
1) Hespeler, Colleen B 21
2) Connor, Sydney L 18
3) Teresak, Tarryn M 21
4) Murphy, Jess L 19
1:57.79 (26.42)
1:31.37 (28.43)
1:02.94 (32.13)
30.81
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    A
1
United States Military Academy-MR
1:34.05
 
NT
1) Viana, William S 19
2) Hart, Dion 18
3) Mo, Samuel 18
4) Dustin, Michael A 18
1:34.05 (21.14)
1:12.91 (22.32)
50.59 (26.35)
24.24
    B
2
United States Military Academy-MR
1:35.71
 
NT
1) Yacynych, Kenneth J 18
2) Chung, Joonmo 18
3) Regan, Sean
4) Astashinsky, Jonathan
1:35.71 (21.76)
1:13.95 (23.24)
50.71 (26.42)
24.29
    A
3
Massachusetts, University of-NE
1:38.37
 
NT
1) Maginn, Heath M 18
2) Mesisca, Alex M 18
3) Inglis, Christopher A 21
4) Conway, John P 19
1:38.37 (21.60)
1:16.77 (23.62)
53.15 (26.91)
26.24
    D
4
United States Military Academy-MR
1:38.74
 
NT
1) McKay, Max
2) Bergstein, Nick
3) Mo, Daniel
4) Von Jouanne, Scott
1:38.74 (21.96)
1:16.78 (23.85)
52.93 (27.35)
25.58
    B
5
Massachusetts, University of-NE
1:39.08
 
NT
1) Sundquist, Nicholas G 18
2) Guttrich, Jordan S 20
3) Sloan, Ben P 18
4) Stiles, Brian C 19
1:39.08 (21.81)
1:17.27 (23.68)
53.59 (28.11)
25.48
    C
6
Massachusetts, University of-NE
1:43.01
 
NT
1) Wilson, Ian M 18
2) Dray, Jonathan W 18
3) Szczepanek, Aaron E 18
4) Woodman, Joe A 20
1:43.01 (22.62)
1:20.39 (23.74)
56.65 (29.76)
26.89
    C
---
United States Military Academy-MR
X1:36.84
 
NT
1) Panaccione, Bryan
2) Kong, Austin Y 18
3) Trumbauer, Wesley D 18
4) Blickle, John G 18
1:36.84 (21.71)
1:15.13 (23.36)
51.77 (26.59)
25.18
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
1
Werenski, Meriza C
10:16.77
 
NT
2:00.60 (31.34)
1:29.26 (30.78)
58.48 (30.36)
28.12
4:05.21 (31.52)
3:33.69 (31.13)
3:02.56 (31.16)
2:31.40 (30.80)
4:36.31 (31.10)
5:07.70 (31.39)
5:38.65 (30.95)
6:09.94 (31.29)
8:14.55 (31.04)
7:43.51 (31.31)
7:12.20 (31.14)
6:41.06 (31.12)
8:45.48 (30.93)
9:16.21 (30.73)
9:46.89 (30.68)
10:16.77 (29.88)
United States Military Academy-MR
2
Nuszkowski, Danielle
10:28.64
 
NT
2:01.08 (31.23)
1:29.85 (31.30)
58.55 (30.27)
28.28
4:06.66 (31.35)
3:35.31 (31.45)
3:03.86 (31.22)
2:32.64 (31.56)
4:38.44 (31.78)
5:09.70 (31.26)
5:41.18 (31.48)
6:12.80 (31.62)
8:21.38 (32.79)
7:48.59 (31.99)
7:16.60 (31.66)
6:44.94 (32.14)
8:53.50 (32.12)
9:25.39 (31.89)
9:57.40 (32.01)
10:28.64 (31.24)
 
UMASS Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:16 PM  10/21/2013  Page 2
Armv vs UMass - 10/4/2013
Results - UMass
(Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
United States Military Academy-MR
 19
3
Clay, Jennifer K
10:50.81
 
NT
2:06.12 (32.35)
1:33.77 (32.21)
1:01.56 (32.19)
29.37
4:18.05 (33.12)
3:44.93 (33.35)
3:11.58 (32.91)
2:38.67 (32.55)
4:50.89 (32.84)
5:23.99 (33.10)
5:56.12 (32.13)
6:28.68 (32.56)
8:39.20 (32.90)
8:06.30 (32.42)
7:33.88 (32.40)
7:01.48 (32.80)
9:12.27 (33.07)
9:45.25 (32.98)
10:18.47 (33.22)
10:50.81 (32.34)
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
4
Arnott, Katie
10:52.75
 
NT
2:03.74 (32.47)
1:31.27 (31.80)
59.47 (30.91)
28.56
4:14.72 (33.08)
3:41.64 (32.64)
3:09.00 (32.77)
2:36.23 (32.49)
4:47.53 (32.81)
5:20.62 (33.09)
5:53.44 (32.82)
6:26.72 (33.28)
8:40.43 (33.74)
8:06.69 (33.27)
7:33.42 (33.59)
6:59.83 (33.11)
9:14.21 (33.78)
9:47.59 (33.38)
10:20.85 (33.26)
10:52.75 (31.90)
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 17
5
Vitous, Alexandra J
11:01.87
 
NT
2:06.19 (32.54)
1:33.65 (32.45)
1:01.20 (31.86)
29.34
4:18.36 (33.50)
3:44.86 (33.24)
3:11.62 (32.73)
2:38.89 (32.70)
4:51.57 (33.21)
5:24.95 (33.38)
5:58.81 (33.86)
6:32.43 (33.62)
8:47.40 (33.76)
8:13.64 (33.89)
7:39.75 (33.75)
7:06.00 (33.57)
9:21.30 (33.90)
9:55.63 (34.33)
10:28.53 (32.90)
11:01.87 (33.34)
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
6
Antilla, Josette P
11:03.94
 
NT
2:08.02 (33.08)
1:34.94 (32.87)
1:02.07 (32.09)
29.98
4:20.52 (33.23)
3:47.29 (33.09)
3:14.20 (32.99)
2:41.21 (33.19)
4:53.90 (33.38)
5:27.51 (33.61)
6:00.88 (33.37)
6:34.57 (33.69)
8:50.38 (34.01)
8:16.37 (33.73)
7:42.64 (34.11)
7:08.53 (33.96)
9:24.18 (33.80)
9:57.61 (33.43)
10:31.23 (33.62)
11:03.94 (32.71)
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
7
Kinley, Kate K
11:06.51
 
NT
2:08.06 (33.10)
1:34.96 (33.31)
1:01.65 (32.23)
29.42
4:21.90 (33.61)
3:48.29 (33.49)
3:14.80 (33.45)
2:41.35 (33.29)
4:55.57 (33.67)
5:29.39 (33.82)
6:02.86 (33.47)
6:36.71 (33.85)
8:52.58 (33.92)
8:18.66 (34.15)
7:44.51 (33.86)
7:10.65 (33.94)
9:26.94 (34.36)
10:00.60 (33.66)
10:34.35 (33.75)
11:06.51 (32.16)
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
8
Hornby, Sophie K
11:14.18
 
NT
2:10.73 (33.80)
1:36.93 (33.51)
1:03.42 (32.95)
30.47
4:26.78 (34.15)
3:52.63 (33.87)
3:18.76 (34.07)
2:44.69 (33.96)
5:00.53 (33.75)
5:34.24 (33.71)
6:08.30 (34.06)
6:42.27 (33.97)
8:58.91 (34.30)
8:24.61 (34.24)
7:50.37 (34.08)
7:16.29 (34.02)
9:33.05 (34.14)
10:07.20 (34.15)
10:41.14 (33.94)
11:14.18 (33.04)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
1
Woudenberg, Casey S
9:52.16
 
NT
1:56.26 (30.33)
1:25.93 (30.10)
55.83 (29.26)
26.57
3:57.24 (30.27)
3:26.97 (30.28)
2:56.69 (30.19)
2:26.50 (30.24)
4:27.69 (30.45)
4:58.09 (30.40)
5:28.24 (30.15)
5:58.48 (30.24)
7:57.38 (29.46)
7:27.92 (29.76)
6:58.16 (29.76)
6:28.40 (29.92)
8:26.79 (29.41)
8:56.54 (29.75)
9:26.43 (29.89)
9:52.16 (25.73)
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
2
Glenn, Michael G
9:57.77
 
NT
1:58.61 (30.36)
1:28.25 (30.31)
57.94 (30.14)
27.80
4:00.48 (30.58)
3:29.90 (30.48)
2:59.42 (30.43)
2:28.99 (30.38)
4:30.95 (30.47)
5:01.35 (30.40)
5:31.83 (30.48)
6:01.96 (30.13)
8:02.47 (30.26)
7:32.21 (30.22)
7:01.99 (30.09)
6:31.90 (29.94)
8:32.26 (29.79)
9:01.95 (29.69)
9:30.89 (28.94)
9:57.77 (26.88)
 
UMASS Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:16 PM  10/21/2013  Page 3
Armv vs UMass - 10/4/2013
Results - UMass
(Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
United States Military Academy-MR
3
Harmon, Clay
9:58.71
 
NT
1:56.80 (30.46)
1:26.34 (29.78)
56.56 (29.47)
27.09
3:58.66 (30.32)
3:28.34 (30.67)
2:57.67 (30.56)
2:27.11 (30.31)
4:28.58 (29.92)
4:58.98 (30.40)
5:29.15 (30.17)
5:59.36 (30.21)
8:00.70 (29.94)
7:30.76 (30.45)
7:00.31 (30.39)
6:29.92 (30.56)
8:30.65 (29.95)
9:00.47 (29.82)
9:30.26 (29.79)
9:58.71 (28.45)
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
4
Ruckman, Daniel B
10:04.14
 
NT
1:58.61 (30.45)
1:28.16 (30.51)
57.65 (30.09)
27.56
4:01.46 (30.89)
3:30.57 (30.60)
2:59.97 (30.58)
2:29.39 (30.78)
4:32.31 (30.85)
5:02.95 (30.64)
5:33.70 (30.75)
6:04.49 (30.79)
8:05.09 (29.59)
7:35.50 (30.09)
7:05.41 (30.16)
6:35.25 (30.76)
8:34.93 (29.84)
9:04.61 (29.68)
9:34.47 (29.86)
10:04.14 (29.67)
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
5
Maginn, Heath M
10:24.91
 
NT
2:00.74 (31.28)
1:29.46 (31.05)
58.41 (30.63)
27.78
4:06.27 (31.49)
3:34.78 (31.29)
3:03.49 (31.42)
2:32.07 (31.33)
4:38.20 (31.93)
5:09.91 (31.71)
5:41.49 (31.58)
6:13.14 (31.65)
8:19.74 (31.79)
7:47.95 (31.93)
7:16.02 (31.49)
6:44.53 (31.39)
8:51.27 (31.53)
9:22.70 (31.43)
9:54.07 (31.37)
10:24.91 (30.84)
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
6
Bobianski, Ryan C
10:37.73
 
NT
2:01.14 (31.53)
1:29.61 (31.33)
58.28 (30.67)
27.61
4:10.28 (32.80)
3:37.48 (32.19)
3:05.29 (32.41)
2:32.88 (31.74)
4:42.71 (32.43)
5:15.82 (33.11)
5:47.95 (32.13)
6:20.30 (32.35)
8:29.35 (32.59)
7:56.76 (31.97)
7:24.79 (32.37)
6:52.42 (32.12)
9:01.76 (32.41)
9:34.38 (32.62)
10:06.24 (31.86)
10:37.73 (31.49)
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
7
Dray, Jonathan W
10:46.04
 
NT
2:02.82 (32.26)
1:30.56 (31.60)
58.96 (30.94)
28.02
4:14.00 (33.02)
3:40.98 (33.30)
3:07.68 (32.60)
2:35.08 (32.26)
4:46.63 (32.63)
5:19.63 (33.00)
5:51.73 (32.10)
6:24.26 (32.53)
8:36.49 (32.96)
8:03.53 (33.03)
7:30.50 (33.17)
6:57.33 (33.07)
9:09.09 (32.60)
9:41.92 (32.83)
10:14.31 (32.39)
10:46.04 (31.73)
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
---
Kane, Matthew K
X10:07.70
 
NT
1:58.43 (30.59)
1:27.84 (30.47)
57.37 (29.84)
27.53
4:01.19 (30.74)
3:30.45 (30.79)
2:59.66 (30.63)
2:29.03 (30.60)
4:31.78 (30.59)
5:02.52 (30.74)
5:33.29 (30.77)
6:04.15 (30.86)
8:06.90 (30.59)
7:36.31 (30.67)
7:05.64 (30.80)
6:34.84 (30.69)
8:38.10 (31.20)
9:08.81 (30.71)
9:38.61 (29.80)
10:07.70 (29.09)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
United States Military Academy-MR
1
Grier, Megan
1:53.52
 
NT
1:53.52 (29.43)
1:24.09 (29.15)
54.94 (28.35)
26.59
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
2
Judd, Zoe C
1:53.66
 
NT
1:53.66 (28.60)
1:25.06 (29.64)
55.42 (28.59)
26.83
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
3
Barta, Kristen A
1:55.94
 
NT
1:55.94 (29.64)
1:26.30 (29.63)
56.67 (29.31)
27.36
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 21
4
Cavanaugh, Anna F
1:56.65
 
NT
1:56.65 (30.02)
1:26.63 (29.80)
56.83 (29.45)
27.38
United States Military Academy-MR
 19
5
Clay, Jennifer K
2:00.61
 
NT
2:00.61 (31.87)
1:28.74 (30.73)
58.01 (30.22)
27.79
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 17
6
Vitous, Alexandra J
2:01.91
 
NT
2:01.91 (30.65)
1:31.26 (32.39)
58.87 (30.60)
28.27
United States Military Academy-MR
7
Grosso, Hannah
2:03.65
 
NT
2:03.65 (33.01)
1:30.64 (32.00)
58.64 (30.82)
27.82
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
8
Sieracki, Kate A
2:04.36
 
NT
2:04.36 (32.18)
1:32.18 (32.38)
59.80 (31.01)
28.79
 
UMASS Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:16 PM  10/21/2013  Page 4
Armv vs UMass - 10/4/2013
Results - UMass
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
1
Szekely, Christopher L
1:42.92
 
NT
1:42.92 (26.66)
1:16.26 (26.57)
49.69 (26.07)
23.62
United States Military Academy-MR
2
McCall, Devin
1:43.52
 
NT
1:43.52 (26.50)
1:17.02 (26.33)
50.69 (26.41)
24.28
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
3
Sowell, Tyler W
1:44.34
 
NT
1:44.34 (27.47)
1:16.87 (27.01)
49.86 (26.03)
23.83
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
4
Karpinski, Wiktor M
1:46.13
 
NT
1:46.13 (27.43)
1:18.70 (27.27)
51.43 (26.73)
24.70
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
5
Woodman, Joe A
1:47.88
 
NT
1:47.88 (27.14)
1:20.74 (28.20)
52.54 (27.18)
25.36
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
6
Bomprezzi, Alessandro
1:48.80
 
NT
1:48.80 (27.71)
1:21.09 (28.56)
52.53 (27.74)
24.79
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 21
7
Inglis, Christopher A
1:50.13
 
NT
1:50.13 (28.46)
1:21.67 (29.56)
52.11 (27.57)
24.54
United States Military Academy-MR
 19
---
Sjoholm, Adam A
X1:45.53
 
NT
1:45.53 (26.77)
1:18.76 (27.29)
51.47 (26.46)
25.01
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
United States Military Academy-MR
1
Hamilton, Kelly
58.82
 
NT
58.82 (30.00)
28.82
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
2
Diamond, Jenna
59.31
 
NT
59.31 (30.20)
29.11
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
3
Beale, Natalie L
59.79
 
NT
59.79 (30.45)
29.34
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
4
Quirie, Rebecca
1:00.63
 
NT
1:00.63 (31.19)
29.44
United States Military Academy-MR
 19
5
McNeary, Keeli J
1:01.36
 
NT
1:01.36 (31.46)
29.90
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
6
Biron, Carly E
1:01.82
 
NT
1:01.82 (31.10)
30.72
United States Military Academy-MR
7
Poderski, Karolina
1:02.36
 
NT
1:02.36 (31.99)
30.37
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
8
Capece, Caroline N
1:07.74
 
NT
1:07.74 (34.69)
33.05
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
1
Yacynych, Kenneth J
52.37
 
NT
52.37 (26.76)
25.61
United States Military Academy-MR
2
Panaccione, Bryan
53.61
 
NT
53.61 (27.99)
25.62
United States Military Academy-MR
3
Mo, Daniel
54.11
 
NT
54.11 (28.13)
25.98
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
4
Sundquist, Nicholas G
55.34
 
NT
55.34 (28.38)
26.96
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 21
5
Nichols, Troy R
55.58
 
NT
55.58 (29.12)
26.46
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
6
Conway, John P
55.80
 
NT
55.80 (28.73)
27.07
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
7
Wilson, Ian M
56.09
 
NT
56.09 (28.55)
27.54
 
UMASS Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:16 PM  10/21/2013  Page 5
Armv vs UMass - 10/4/2013
Results - UMass
(Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
United States Military Academy-MR
 21
---
Dempsey, Alex A
X54.48
 
NT
54.48 (27.81)
26.67
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
1
Arnott, Katie
1:06.65
 
NT
1:06.65 (35.01)
31.64
United States Military Academy-MR
2
Burkett, Jessica
1:08.19
 
NT
1:08.19 (35.81)
32.38
United States Military Academy-MR
3
Loomis, Michaela
1:08.75
 
NT
1:08.75 (36.72)
32.03
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
4
Kinley, Kate K
1:10.20
 
NT
1:10.20 (36.98)
33.22
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
5
Scordato, Katie R
1:11.29
 
NT
1:11.29 (37.05)
34.24
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
6
Connor, Sydney L
1:11.33
 
NT
1:11.33 (37.26)
34.07
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
7
Murphy, Jess L
1:13.13
 
NT
1:13.13 (38.45)
34.68
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
---
Fabrizio, Jessica M
X1:10.91
 
NT
1:10.91 (37.30)
33.61
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
1
Chung, Joonmo
58.15
 
NT
58.15 (30.75)
27.40
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
2
Dray, Jonathan W
58.78
 
NT
58.78 (31.11)
27.67
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
3
Mo, Samuel
59.26
 
NT
59.26 (31.35)
27.91
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
4
Kong, Austin Y
59.64
 
NT
59.64 (31.72)
27.92
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
5
Mesisca, Alex M
1:01.88
 
NT
1:01.88 (33.41)
28.47
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
6
Guttrich, Jordan S
1:02.28
 
NT
1:02.28 (33.09)
29.19
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
7
Glenn, Michael G
1:04.97
 
NT
1:04.97 (34.27)
30.70
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
---
Quay, Benjamin C
X59.85
 
NT
59.85 (32.35)
27.50
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
United States Military Academy-MR
1
Bullard, Ariana
2:04.93
 
NT
2:04.93 (34.09)
1:30.84 (32.12)
58.72 (31.24)
27.48
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
2
Yuen, Jocelyn P
2:07.00
 
NT
2:07.00 (33.08)
1:33.92 (33.02)
1:00.90 (32.42)
28.48
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
3
Rogers, Shannon E
2:09.31
 
NT
2:09.31 (33.69)
1:35.62 (33.62)
1:02.00 (32.70)
29.30
United States Military Academy-MR
4
Nuszkowski, Danielle
2:11.05
 
NT
2:11.05 (33.16)
1:37.89 (34.26)
1:03.63 (33.48)
30.15
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 21
5
Cavanaugh, Anna F
2:11.55
 
NT
2:11.55 (34.22)
1:37.33 (34.18)
1:03.15 (33.34)
29.81
 
UMASS Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:16 PM  10/21/2013  Page 6
Armv vs UMass - 10/4/2013
Results - UMass
(Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
6
Allen, Samantha M
2:16.46
 
NT
2:16.46 (37.39)
1:39.07 (35.29)
1:03.78 (33.90)
29.88
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
United States Military Academy-MR
 19
1
Viana, William S
1:54.28
 
NT
1:54.28 (29.44)
1:24.84 (29.13)
55.71 (29.63)
26.08
United States Military Academy-MR
 19
2
Blankenbeker, Zachary D
1:54.36
 
NT
1:54.36 (29.93)
1:24.43 (29.00)
55.43 (29.43)
26.00
United States Military Academy-MR
3
Whitten, Grayson
1:55.80
 
NT
1:55.80 (30.67)
1:25.13 (29.30)
55.83 (29.36)
26.47
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
4
Sloan, Ben P
1:55.92
 
NT
1:55.92 (29.24)
1:26.68 (30.15)
56.53 (30.06)
26.47
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
5
Vieira, Kyle J
2:03.08
 
NT
2:03.08 (31.58)
1:31.50 (32.17)
59.33 (31.22)
28.11
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
6
Szczepanek, Aaron E
2:05.92
 
NT
2:05.92 (34.41)
1:31.51 (33.50)
58.01 (31.63)
26.38
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 21
7
Grippo, Matt J
2:08.15
 
NT
2:08.15 (34.01)
1:34.14 (34.23)
59.91 (32.22)
27.69
United States Military Academy-MR
---
Regan, Sean
X1:56.68
 
NT
1:56.68 (29.60)
1:27.08 (30.17)
56.91 (30.41)
26.50
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
1
Mucciarone, Molly F
24.53
 
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
2
Judd, Zoe C
24.62
 
NT
United States Military Academy-MR
3
Kim, Rachel
24.68
 
NT
United States Military Academy-MR
4
Grier, Megan
24.80
 
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
5
Sosnovich, Cassandra M
25.07
 
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
6
Hinrichs, Kelsey L
25.85
 
NT
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
---
Hamilton, Grace A
X25.03
 
NT
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
1
Szekely, Christopher L
21.22
 
NT
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
2
Woudenberg, Casey S
21.74
 
NT
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
3
Dustin, Michael A
21.83
 
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
4
Conway, John P
21.87
 
NT
United States Military Academy-MR
 19
5
Sjoholm, Adam A
21.92
 
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
6
Karpinski, Wiktor M
22.03
 
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
7
Stiles, Brian C
22.17
 
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 21
8
Nichols, Troy R
22.57
 
NT
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
Age
Name
School
Finals Score
 
Points
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 22
1
Butler, Michaela
282.23
 
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
2
Dushman, Rachel
247.27
 
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
3
Eckhardt, Mac
238.94
 
NT
United States Military Academy-MR
 19
4
Churchill, Maggie A
199.41
 
NT
United States Military Academy-MR
 17
5
Davis, Breawna S
193.12
 
NT
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
6
Ullman, Danielle
190.79
 
NT
United States Military Academy-MR
 17
7
Snyder, Rita I
187.56
 
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
8
Froman, Rhiannon
172.57
 
NT
 
UMASS Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:16 PM  10/21/2013  Page 7
Armv vs UMass - 10/4/2013
Results - UMass
(Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving)
Age
Name
School
Finals Score
 
Points
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
---
Jagannath, Julia
X196.57
 
NT
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
Age
Name
School
Finals Score
 
Points
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
1
Koppel, Josh
283.27
 
NT
United States Military Academy-MR
 19
2
Urnezis, Joshua
262.42
 
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
3
Burns, Nolan G
172.50
 
NT
United States Military Academy-MR
4
Emery, J.
132.08
 
NT
United States Military Academy-MR
 21
5
Greene, Jeremy
107.34
 
NT
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
1
Judd, Zoe C
52.58
 
NT
52.58 (26.62)
25.96
United States Military Academy-MR
2
Grier, Megan
52.97
 
NT
52.97 (27.18)
25.79
United States Military Academy-MR
3
Kim, Rachel
53.97
 
NT
53.97 (28.28)
25.69
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
4
Hamilton, Grace A
55.26
 
NT
55.26 (28.81)
26.45
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
5
Hinrichs, Kelsey L
56.76
 
NT
56.76 (29.29)
27.47
United States Military Academy-MR
6
Grosso, Hannah
56.93
 
NT
56.93 (29.83)
27.10
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 21
7
Teresak, Tarryn M
59.12
 
NT
59.12 (30.72)
28.40
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
1
Szekely, Christopher L
47.66
 
NT
47.66 (24.43)
23.23
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
2
Sowell, Tyler W
47.84
 
NT
47.84 (24.89)
22.95
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
3
Karpinski, Wiktor M
47.86
 
NT
47.86 (24.12)
23.74
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
4
Stiles, Brian C
47.95
 
NT
47.95 (24.52)
23.43
United States Military Academy-MR
 19
5
Sjoholm, Adam A
48.61
 
NT
48.61 (25.12)
23.49
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
6
Dustin, Michael A
48.83
 
NT
48.83 (24.92)
23.91
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 21
7
Inglis, Christopher A
49.61
 
NT
49.61 (26.06)
23.55
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
8
Mesisca, Alex M
50.13
 
NT
50.13 (26.09)
24.04
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
1
Beale, Natalie L
2:06.98
 
NT
2:06.98 (32.22)
1:34.76 (32.61)
1:02.15 (31.82)
30.33
United States Military Academy-MR
2
Hamilton, Kelly
2:07.02
 
NT
2:07.02 (32.77)
1:34.25 (32.55)
1:01.70 (31.75)
29.95
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
3
Diamond, Jenna
2:08.82
 
NT
2:08.82 (32.50)
1:36.32 (32.86)
1:03.46 (32.89)
30.57
 
UMASS Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:16 PM  10/21/2013  Page 8
Armv vs UMass - 10/4/2013
Results - UMass
(Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
4
Quirie, Rebecca
2:11.45
 
NT
2:11.45 (32.33)
1:39.12 (34.12)
1:05.00 (33.92)
31.08
United States Military Academy-MR
 19
5
McNeary, Keeli J
2:11.94
 
NT
2:11.94 (33.45)
1:38.49 (33.66)
1:04.83 (33.59)
31.24
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
6
Biron, Carly E
2:13.83
 
NT
2:13.83 (33.15)
1:40.68 (34.69)
1:05.99 (34.34)
31.65
United States Military Academy-MR
7
Poderski, Karolina
2:16.00
 
NT
2:16.00 (34.76)
1:41.24 (35.18)
1:06.06 (34.21)
31.85
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 21
8
Hespeler, Colleen B
2:22.79
 
NT
2:22.79 (36.52)
1:46.27 (36.80)
1:09.47 (36.27)
33.20
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
United States Military Academy-MR
 19
1
Viana, William S
1:54.42
 
NT
1:54.42 (28.13)
1:26.29 (29.26)
57.03 (29.29)
27.74
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
2
Maginn, Heath M
1:55.16
 
NT
1:55.16 (28.73)
1:26.43 (28.97)
57.46 (29.29)
28.17
United States Military Academy-MR
 21
3
Dempsey, Alex A
1:57.84
 
NT
1:57.84 (29.92)
1:27.92 (29.83)
58.09 (30.02)
28.07
United States Military Academy-MR
4
Panaccione, Bryan
2:00.95
 
NT
2:00.95 (31.36)
1:29.59 (31.79)
57.80 (30.09)
27.71
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
5
Wilson, Ian M
2:03.85
 
NT
2:03.85 (31.18)
1:32.67 (32.20)
1:00.47 (31.36)
29.11
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
6
Guttrich, Jordan S
2:04.16
 
NT
2:04.16 (31.89)
1:32.27 (32.51)
59.76 (31.28)
28.48
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
7
Sloan, Ben P
2:04.35
 
NT
2:04.35 (31.37)
1:32.98 (32.14)
1:00.84 (31.47)
29.37
United States Military Academy-MR
---
McKay, Max
X2:02.91
 
NT
2:02.91 (32.31)
1:30.60 (31.77)
58.83 (30.60)
28.23
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
1
Arnott, Katie
2:24.65
 
NT
2:24.65 (38.32)
1:46.33 (37.34)
1:08.99 (36.37)
32.62
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
2
Barta, Kristen A
2:28.23
 
NT
2:28.23 (39.02)
1:49.21 (38.63)
1:10.58 (37.02)
33.56
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
3
Allen, Samantha M
2:30.84
 
NT
2:30.84 (39.25)
1:51.59 (39.11)
1:12.48 (37.92)
34.56
United States Military Academy-MR
4
Loomis, Michaela
2:30.88
 
NT
2:30.88 (39.82)
1:51.06 (39.63)
1:11.43 (37.75)
33.68
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
5
Scordato, Katie R
2:34.48
 
NT
2:34.48 (40.12)
1:54.36 (39.99)
1:14.37 (39.05)
35.32
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
6
Murphy, Jess L
2:37.56
 
NT
2:37.56 (40.64)
1:56.92 (40.64)
1:16.28 (40.46)
35.82
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
7
Hornby, Sophie K
2:43.55
 
NT
2:43.55 (42.88)
2:00.67 (43.01)
1:17.66 (41.65)
36.01
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
---
Fabrizio, Jessica M
X2:33.40
 
NT
2:33.40 (40.51)
1:52.89 (39.80)
1:13.09 (38.41)
34.68
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
1
Kanzari, Colin J
2:06.48
 
NT
2:06.48 (33.26)
1:33.22 (33.12)
1:00.10 (32.03)
28.07
 
UMASS Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:16 PM  10/21/2013  Page 9
Armv vs UMass - 10/4/2013
Results - UMass
(Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
2
Chung, Joonmo
2:07.41
 
NT
2:07.41 (33.40)
1:34.01 (33.30)
1:00.71 (31.72)
28.99
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
3
Glenn, Michael G
2:12.88
 
NT
2:12.88 (33.72)
1:39.16 (34.47)
1:04.69 (33.96)
30.73
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
4
Quay, Benjamin C
2:14.45
 
NT
2:14.45 (35.66)
1:38.79 (34.62)
1:04.17 (34.58)
29.59
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
5
Bobianski, Ryan C
2:20.36
 
NT
2:20.36 (37.02)
1:43.34 (36.33)
1:07.01 (35.72)
31.29
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
6
Dray, Jonathan W
2:23.60
 
NT
2:23.60 (37.48)
1:46.12 (36.65)
1:09.47 (37.25)
32.22
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 21
7
Grippo, Matt J
2:31.50
 
NT
2:31.50 (39.80)
1:51.70 (39.93)
1:11.77 (38.73)
33.04
United States Military Academy-MR
---
Daniels, Joe
DQ
 
NT
DQ (36.15)
1:41.06 (36.27)
1:04.79 (34.53)
30.26
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
1
Werenski, Meriza C
5:01.34
 
NT
1:59.42 (30.68)
1:28.74 (30.25)
58.49 (30.36)
28.13
4:02.10 (30.53)
3:31.57 (30.50)
3:01.07 (30.95)
2:30.12 (30.70)
4:32.00 (29.90)
5:01.34 (29.34)
United States Military Academy-MR
2
Nuszkowski, Danielle
5:10.02
 
NT
2:00.96 (31.31)
1:29.65 (30.78)
58.87 (30.51)
28.36
4:07.39 (32.03)
3:35.36 (31.65)
3:03.71 (31.42)
2:32.29 (31.33)
4:39.14 (31.75)
5:10.02 (30.88)
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
3
Rogers, Shannon E
5:10.37
 
NT
2:04.87 (31.76)
1:33.11 (31.91)
1:01.20 (31.70)
29.50
4:09.77 (30.96)
3:38.81 (31.20)
3:07.61 (31.39)
2:36.22 (31.35)
4:40.56 (30.79)
5:10.37 (29.81)
United States Military Academy-MR
4
Burkett, Jessica
5:10.81
 
NT
2:02.33 (31.43)
1:30.90 (31.27)
59.63 (30.79)
28.84
4:08.86 (31.73)
3:37.13 (31.64)
3:05.49 (31.65)
2:33.84 (31.51)
4:40.36 (31.50)
5:10.81 (30.45)
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 21
5
Cavanaugh, Anna F
5:17.36
 
NT
2:05.27 (32.25)
1:33.02 (32.14)
1:00.88 (31.61)
29.27
4:13.07 (32.37)
3:40.70 (31.83)
3:08.87 (31.69)
2:37.18 (31.91)
4:45.39 (32.32)
5:17.36 (31.97)
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 17
6
Vitous, Alexandra J
5:29.73
 
NT
2:07.14 (33.17)
1:33.97 (32.58)
1:01.39 (31.86)
29.53
4:22.33 (33.90)
3:48.43 (34.05)
3:14.38 (33.59)
2:40.79 (33.65)
4:56.36 (34.03)
5:29.73 (33.37)
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
7
Capece, Caroline N
5:40.35
 
NT
2:12.30 (33.92)
1:38.38 (34.23)
1:04.15 (33.20)
30.95
4:31.91 (34.86)
3:57.05 (34.94)
3:22.11 (34.91)
2:47.20 (34.90)
5:06.81 (34.90)
5:40.35 (33.54)
United States Military Academy-MR
 19
---
Clay, Jennifer K
X5:15.77
 
NT
2:05.32 (32.37)
1:32.95 (31.83)
1:01.12 (32.00)
29.12
4:14.12 (31.95)
3:42.17 (31.75)
3:10.42 (32.17)
2:38.25 (32.93)
4:45.36 (31.24)
5:15.77 (30.41)
 
UMASS Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:16 PM  10/21/2013  Page 10
Armv vs UMass - 10/4/2013
Results - UMass
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
1
Woudenberg, Casey S
4:40.00
 
NT
1:50.42 (28.83)
1:21.59 (28.45)
53.14 (27.99)
25.15
3:44.34 (28.22)
3:16.12 (28.65)
2:47.47 (28.31)
2:19.16 (28.74)
4:12.93 (28.59)
4:40.00 (27.07)
United States Military Academy-MR
2
McCall, Devin
4:45.95
 
NT
1:50.18 (28.79)
1:21.39 (28.55)
52.84 (27.66)
25.18
3:46.70 (29.65)
3:17.05 (29.27)
2:47.78 (28.70)
2:19.08 (28.90)
4:16.40 (29.70)
4:45.95 (29.55)
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
3
Ruckman, Daniel B
4:49.95
 
NT
1:53.91 (29.52)
1:24.39 (29.38)
55.01 (28.94)
26.07
3:52.11 (29.72)
3:22.39 (29.48)
2:52.91 (29.46)
2:23.45 (29.54)
4:21.18 (29.07)
4:49.95 (28.77)
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
4
Bomprezzi, Alessandro
4:54.37
 
NT
1:55.38 (30.09)
1:25.29 (29.68)
55.61 (29.37)
26.24
3:55.54 (30.19)
3:25.35 (29.86)
2:55.49 (29.88)
2:25.61 (30.23)
4:25.54 (30.00)
4:54.37 (28.83)
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 21
5
Nichols, Troy R
4:56.28
 
NT
1:53.42 (30.00)
1:23.42 (29.14)
54.28 (28.53)
25.75
3:56.93 (31.13)
3:25.80 (30.96)
2:54.84 (30.84)
2:24.00 (30.58)
4:27.72 (30.79)
4:56.28 (28.56)
United States Military Academy-MR
6
Harmon, Clay
4:56.39
 
NT
1:55.74 (30.09)
1:25.65 (30.15)
55.50 (28.83)
26.67
3:57.23 (30.55)
3:26.68 (30.51)
2:56.17 (30.06)
2:26.11 (30.37)
4:27.53 (30.30)
4:56.39 (28.86)
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
7
Woodman, Joe A
4:58.27
 
NT
1:59.08 (30.91)
1:28.17 (30.52)
57.65 (29.89)
27.76
4:01.07 (29.91)
3:31.16 (30.68)
3:00.48 (30.45)
2:30.03 (30.95)
4:30.52 (29.45)
4:58.27 (27.75)
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
8
Vieira, Kyle J
4:59.04
 
NT
1:58.94 (30.71)
1:28.23 (30.56)
57.67 (29.91)
27.76
4:01.44 (30.56)
3:30.88 (30.57)
3:00.31 (30.43)
2:29.88 (30.94)
4:31.37 (29.93)
4:59.04 (27.67)
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
United States Military Academy-MR
1
Bullard, Ariana
56.57
 
NT
56.57 (30.12)
26.45
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
2
Yuen, Jocelyn P
57.93
 
NT
57.93 (30.45)
27.48
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
3
Mucciarone, Molly F
59.31
 
NT
59.31 (31.84)
27.47
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
4
Diamond, Jenna
59.75
 
NT
59.75 (31.35)
28.40
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
5
Sosnovich, Cassandra M
59.79
 
NT
59.79 (31.76)
28.03
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
6
Rogers, Shannon E
59.95
 
NT
59.95 (31.93)
28.02
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
7
Connor, Sydney L
1:00.46
 
NT
1:00.46 (32.12)
28.34
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
1
Mo, Samuel
51.07
 
NT
51.07 (27.31)
23.76
 
UMASS Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:16 PM  10/21/2013  Page 11
Armv vs UMass - 10/4/2013
Results - UMass
(Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
2
Sloan, Ben P
52.04
 
NT
52.04 (27.41)
24.63
United States Military Academy-MR
3
Mo, Daniel
52.18
 
NT
52.18 (27.82)
24.36
United States Military Academy-MR
4
Regan, Sean
52.20
 
NT
52.20 (28.10)
24.10
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
5
Szczepanek, Aaron E
54.45
 
NT
54.45 (29.06)
25.39
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
6
Sundquist, Nicholas G
56.78
 
NT
56.78 (30.87)
25.91
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 21
7
Grippo, Matt J
57.18
 
NT
57.18 (30.72)
26.46
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
---
Yacynych, Kenneth J
X51.82
 
NT
51.82 (27.69)
24.13
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
Age
Name
School
Finals Score
 
Points
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 22
1
Butler, Michaela
320.63
 
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
2
Dushman, Rachel
262.28
 
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
3
Jagannath, Julia
238.57
 
NT
United States Military Academy-MR
 17
4
Davis, Breawna S
221.02
 
NT
United States Military Academy-MR
 17
5
Snyder, Rita I
213.22
 
NT
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
6
Ullman, Danielle
205.34
 
NT
United States Military Academy-MR
 19
7
Churchill, Maggie A
203.84
 
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
---
Eckhardt, Mac
X226.88
 
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
---
Froman, Rhiannon
X235.80
 
NT
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
Age
Name
School
Finals Score
 
Points
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
1
Koppel, Josh
300.00
 
NT
United States Military Academy-MR
 19
2
Urnezis, Joshua
217.13
 
NT
United States Military Academy-MR
3
Emery, J.
133.87
 
NT
United States Military Academy-MR
 21
4
Greene, Jeremy
99.53
 
NT
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
1
Werenski, Meriza C
2:05.19
 
NT
2:05.19 (29.58)
1:35.61 (34.70)
1:00.91 (33.33)
27.58
United States Military Academy-MR
2
Burkett, Jessica
2:09.75
 
NT
2:09.75 (29.43)
1:40.32 (38.26)
1:02.06 (32.77)
29.29
United States Military Academy-MR
3
Bullard, Ariana
2:09.93
 
NT
2:09.93 (31.57)
1:38.36 (39.01)
59.35 (32.31)
27.04
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
4
Yuen, Jocelyn P
2:09.96
 
NT
2:09.96 (29.08)
1:40.88 (37.96)
1:02.92 (34.89)
28.03
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
5
Beale, Natalie L
2:13.53
 
NT
2:13.53 (30.66)
1:42.87 (40.38)
1:02.49 (33.43)
29.06
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
6
Quirie, Rebecca
2:14.72
 
NT
2:14.72 (32.15)
1:42.57 (39.82)
1:02.75 (33.52)
29.23
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
7
Barta, Kristen A
2:15.70
 
NT
2:15.70 (31.39)
1:44.31 (38.83)
1:05.48 (35.91)
29.57
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
8
Foley, Katherine R
2:21.09
 
NT
2:21.09 (32.49)
1:48.60 (42.64)
1:05.96 (36.26)
29.70
 
UMASS Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:16 PM  10/21/2013  Page 12
Armv vs UMass - 10/4/2013
Results - UMass
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
1
Bobianski, Ryan C
2:02.65
 
NT
2:02.65 (28.75)
1:33.90 (36.61)
57.29 (30.67)
26.62
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
2
Maginn, Heath M
2:03.50
 
NT
2:03.50 (28.66)
1:34.84 (37.47)
57.37 (30.44)
26.93
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 21
3
Inglis, Christopher A
2:03.61
 
NT
2:03.61 (27.47)
1:36.14 (37.70)
58.44 (32.95)
25.49
United States Military Academy-MR
---
Mo, Daniel
X1:58.31
 
NT
1:58.31 (28.18)
1:30.13 (35.06)
55.07 (29.91)
25.16
United States Military Academy-MR
 19
---
Viana, William S
X1:59.55
 
NT
1:59.55 (27.38)
1:32.17 (35.56)
56.61 (30.38)
26.23
United States Military Academy-MR
 18
---
Mo, Samuel
X1:59.67
 
NT
1:59.67 (26.94)
1:32.73 (35.26)
57.47 (31.54)
25.93
United States Military Academy-MR
---
Regan, Sean
X2:00.21
 
NT
2:00.21 (28.05)
1:32.16 (37.36)
54.80 (30.18)
24.62
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
---
Guttrich, Jordan S
X2:04.07
 
NT
2:04.07 (29.10)
1:34.97 (36.38)
58.59 (31.87)
26.72
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    A
1
United States Military Academy-MR
3:36.75
 
NT
1) Grier, Megan
2) Hamilton, Kelly
3) Kim, Rachel
4) Mucciarone, Molly F 18
1:45.94 (53.18)
1:17.98 (25.22)
52.76 (52.76)
25.47
3:36.75 (55.40)
3:06.87 (25.52)
2:41.35 (55.41)
2:11.46 (25.52)
    B
2
United States Military Academy-MR
3:40.99
 
NT
1) Hamilton, Grace A 18
2) McNeary, Keeli J 19
3) Nuszkowski, Danielle
4) Rogers, Shannon E 18
1:50.87 (55.43)
1:21.72 (26.28)
55.44 (55.44)
26.52
3:40.99 (55.15)
3:12.24 (26.40)
2:45.84 (54.97)
2:17.34 (26.47)
    C
3
Massachusetts, University of-NE
3:50.92
 
NT
1) Connor, Sydney L 18
2) Teresak, Tarryn M 21
3) Scordato, Katie R 18
4) Vitous, Alexandra J 17
1:56.45 (58.94)
1:25.64 (28.13)
57.51 (57.51)
27.24
3:50.92 (56.60)
3:21.49 (27.17)
2:54.32 (57.87)
2:23.70 (27.25)
    A
4
Massachusetts, University of-NE
4:02.13
 
NT
1) Hornby, Sophie K 20
2) Murphy, Jess L 19
3) Hespeler, Colleen B 21
4) Capece, Caroline N 19
1:59.37 (58.76)
1:28.31 (27.70)
1:00.61 (1:00.61)
28.96
4:02.13 (59.35)
3:30.11 (27.33)
3:02.78 (1:03.41)
2:28.88 (29.51)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    A
1
Massachusetts, University of-NE
3:10.86
 
NT
1) Karpinski, Wiktor M 19
2) Conway, John P 19
3) Nichols, Troy R 21
4) Stiles, Brian C 19
1:36.91 (48.70)
1:11.62 (23.41)
48.21 (48.21)
23.54
3:10.86 (46.31)
2:46.76 (22.21)
2:24.55 (47.64)
1:59.55 (22.64)
    B
2
Massachusetts, University of-NE
3:18.70
 
NT
1) Szczepanek, Aaron E 18
2) Sundquist, Nicholas G 18
3) Woodman, Joe A 20
4) Grippo, Matt J 21
1:38.57 (49.01)
1:13.00 (23.44)
49.56 (49.56)
23.64
3:18.70 (50.80)
2:51.96 (24.06)
2:27.90 (49.33)
2:02.46 (23.89)
    A
---
United States Military Academy-MR
X3:09.27
 
NT
1) Szekely, Christopher L 18
2) Sjoholm, Adam A 19
3) Treiberg, Nicholas P 18
4) Mo, Samuel 18
1:34.47 (47.59)
1:09.41 (22.53)
46.88 (46.88)
22.66
3:09.27 (46.74)
2:44.59 (22.06)
2:22.53 (48.06)
1:57.22 (22.75)
    C
---
United States Military Academy-MR
X3:09.99
 
NT
1) Sowell, Tyler W 18
2) Dustin, Michael A 18
3) Woudenberg, Casey S 18
4) Viana, William S 19
1:36.10 (48.30)
1:10.47 (22.67)
47.80 (47.80)
22.80
3:09.99 (46.43)
2:45.38 (21.82)
2:23.56 (47.46)
1:58.87 (22.77)
 
 
UMASS Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:16 PM  10/21/2013  Page 13
Armv vs UMass - 10/4/2013
Results - UMass
(Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    B
---
United States Military Academy-MR
X3:13.07
 
NT
1) Yacynych, Kenneth J 18
2) Trumbauer, Wesley D 18
3) Blickle, John G 18
4) Ruckman, Daniel B 18
1:35.72 (47.74)
1:10.27 (22.29)
47.98 (47.98)
23.09
3:13.07 (49.21)
2:47.15 (23.29)
2:23.86 (48.14)
1:58.22 (22.50)
    D
---
United States Military Academy-MR
X3:18.16
 
NT
1) Von Jouanne, Scott
2) Regan, Sean
3) Maddy, Seth
4) Astashinsky, Jonathan
1:39.49 (50.19)
1:12.88 (23.58)
49.30 (49.30)
23.71
3:18.16 (49.04)
2:51.92 (22.80)
2:29.12 (49.63)
2:03.00 (23.51)
    C
---
Massachusetts, University of-NE
X3:24.91
 
NT
1) Bomprezzi, Alessandro 19
2) Glenn, Michael G 20
3) Sloan, Ben P 18
4) Wilson, Ian M 18
1:42.96 (50.97)
1:16.23 (24.24)
51.99 (51.99)
24.69
3:24.91 (51.06)
2:57.69 (23.84)
2:33.85 (50.89)
2:06.87 (23.91)