Recap

Licensed to Lake Erie Silver Dolphins
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/21/2014 09:24 PM
     Atlantic 10 Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    A10 Conf: R 4:10.53   3/21/2009 Lauren Beaudreau, Univ of Richmond         
    A10 Meet: M 4:16.02   2/24/2012 Mali Kobelja, Univ of Richmond             
NCAA "A" Cut: A 4:05.44                                                        
NCAA "B" Cut: B 4:19.39                                                        
        Pool: P 4:18.64  11/16/2012 Katie Miller, Firestone                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 McGeath, Merm E           SR Duq-AM               4:22.38    4:17.23P  20  
     r:+0.67  27.84   31.38   33.48   33.23   35.49   35.92   30.26   29.63
  2 Smith, Meghan L           SR Duq-AM               4:23.16    4:18.13P  17  
              27.46   31.28   32.73   33.51   36.95   37.29   29.55   29.36
  3 #Werenski, Meriza C       FR Massachusetts-NE     4:23.59    4:18.54P  16  
     r:+0.82  28.11   31.65   34.38   33.42   35.71   36.42   29.84   29.01
  4 #Polaha, Megan E             FORD-MR              4:23.11    4:19.72   15  
     r:+0.76  27.41   31.19   32.78   32.41   37.24   37.97   30.87   29.85
  5 #Baker, Madison L         FR George Mason-PV      4:24.54    4:21.85   14  
     r:+0.73  28.07   30.70   35.08   34.04   37.54   37.55   29.82   29.05
  6 Davis, Melissa A          SO George Mason-PV      4:23.97    4:24.85   13  
     r:+0.85  28.26   31.82   32.09   32.00   39.73   41.16   30.23   29.56
  7 Arnott, Katie             JR Massachusetts-NE     4:26.41    4:25.38   12  
     r:+0.82  27.81   31.83   35.33   34.75   37.25   37.98   30.68   29.75
  8 Kush, Mariel C            SR Richmond-VA          4:24.38    4:25.50   11  
     r:+0.78  28.06   31.89   33.68   33.08   38.57   39.39   31.66   29.17
Consulation Final
  9 #Law, Lauren              FR GW-PV                4:29.53    4:23.32    9  
     r:+0.79  27.83   31.28   33.16   32.93   39.66   39.42   29.62   29.42
 10 Gouger, Meredith L        JR Richmond-VA          4:26.65    4:24.91    7  
     r:+0.79  28.16   31.84   33.98   33.31   38.98   39.08   30.26   29.30
 11 Gehrich, Megan N          SO FORD-MR              4:29.17    4:27.84    6  
              28.59   32.50   34.33   34.45   38.29   38.82   31.04   29.82
 12 Dickman, Kylie P          SO Duq-AM               4:27.68    4:28.86    5  
     r:+0.72  28.63   32.89   34.59   33.64   39.11   39.80   30.69   29.51
 13 #Brallier, Sarah E        FR George Mason-PV      4:30.39    4:28.90    4  
     r:+0.73  29.13   33.18   35.56   35.37   36.94   37.37   31.16   30.19
 14 Caldwell, Lauren M        JR St. Bonaventure-NI   4:32.72    4:29.77    3  
     r:+0.83  28.19   32.02   33.96   33.71   39.20   40.27   31.72   30.70
 15 McSweeney, Molly Q        SO Richmond-VA          4:30.37    4:30.05    2  
     r:+0.83  29.05   32.40   33.81   33.50   40.69   40.88   30.72   29.00
 16 #Bruneel, Nicole R        FR Duq-AM               4:31.40    4:31.61    1  
     r:+0.72  28.85   33.22   34.40   33.99   39.56   40.40   31.12   30.07
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    A10 Conf: R 3:51.09   2/21/2014 Fernando Rubio, Geroge Mason               
    A10 Meet: M 3:51.09   2/21/2014 Fernando Rubio, George Mason               
NCAA "A" Cut: A 3:43.48                                                        
NCAA "B" Cut: B 3:54.49                                                        
        Pool: P 3:51.09   2/21/2014 Fernando Rubio, George Mason               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rubio, Fernando J         SR George Mason-PV      3:51.09    3:50.68R  20  
     r:+0.76  24.61   28.22   29.65   28.96   32.12   32.77   27.47   26.88
  2 Clendenin, William F      JR George Mason-PV      3:55.69    3:54.71   17  
     r:+0.85  26.01   28.52   30.31   28.99   32.50   33.03   28.24   27.11
  3 #Nguyenphu, Austin        FR SLU-OZ               3:59.14    3:55.55   16  
     r:+0.71  25.21   29.18   30.14   30.16   32.79   33.41   27.80   26.86
  4 #White, Michael J         FR St. Bonaventure-NI   3:57.75    3:55.71   15  
     r:+0.70  24.70   28.37   30.78   30.16   33.00   33.85   28.04   26.81
  5 Blakely, Steven D         JR George Mason-PV      4:00.13    3:58.52   14  
     r:+0.80  24.52   28.59   29.03   29.14   33.81   35.15   29.94   28.34
  6 #Nestor, Brandon T        FR George Mason-PV      3:58.94    3:59.45   13  
     r:+0.71  25.94   28.79   30.87   30.15   33.95   34.33   28.35   27.07
  7 #McPherson, Matt          FR GW-PV                4:00.07    4:01.71   12  
     r:+0.78  25.99   29.33   31.31   30.51   34.37   34.51   28.69   27.00
  8 Gravel, Kip M             JR La Salle-MA          4:00.72    4:06.12   11  
     r:+0.64  26.06   30.08   31.39   30.98   35.35   35.63   28.64   27.99
Consulation Final
  9 #Maginn, Heath M          FR Massachusetts-NE     4:01.45    3:57.30    9  
     r:+0.73  25.28   29.34   29.91   28.82   34.37   34.65   27.56   27.37
 10 Sholdra, Steve J          SO FORD-MR              4:04.14    3:59.85    7  
     r:+0.73  24.90   28.88   32.18   32.09   33.57   34.23   27.01   26.99
 11 Pasquesi, Justin          JR SLU-OZ               4:04.42    4:00.15    6  
     r:+0.69  24.78   28.48   29.56   30.04   34.93   36.01   28.41   27.94
 12 Glenn, Michael G          JR Massachusetts-NE     4:02.65    4:01.36    5  
     r:+0.65  26.04   29.57   32.11   31.01   33.38   33.91   28.34   27.00
 13 Kosciuk, Kevin M          JR FORD-MR              4:01.55    4:02.01    4  
     r:+0.70  25.65   29.29   31.31   31.10   34.24   34.73   28.28   27.41
 14 Sholudko, Evan W          SO Massachusetts-NE     4:01.39    4:03.07    3  
     r:+0.75  25.98   29.64   30.21   29.48   35.14   35.22   29.10   28.30
 15 Fitzenreiter, Matthew B   SR George Mason-PV      4:03.21    4:03.84    2  
     r:+0.68  26.19   29.66   32.17   31.92   35.14   34.82   27.70   26.24
 16 Bobianski, Ryan C         JR Massachusetts-NE     4:02.57    4:05.54    1  
     r:+0.68  25.93   29.79   30.62   30.33   35.73   36.47   28.69   27.98
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    A10 Conf: R 53.32        2005 Brooke Boncher, Univ of Richmond             
    A10 Meet: M 53.66        2013 Kelly Yang, Univ of Richmond                 
NCAA "A" Cut: A 51.90                                                          
NCAA "B" Cut: B 54.49                                                          
        Pool: P 53.66   2/22/2013 Kelley Yang, Richmond                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Yang, Kelley Y            SO Richmond-VA            54.33      54.81   20  
     r:+0.70  11.57   13.48   14.43   15.33                                
  2 Peterson, Morgan          JR SLU-OZ                 55.55      55.00   17  
     r:+0.67  11.77   14.10   14.02   15.11                                
  3 Impink, Paige M           SR George Mason-PV        55.58      55.30   16  
     r:+0.70  11.85   13.85   14.86   14.74                                
  4 Lulley, Shannon T         SO FORD-MR                56.21      55.58   15  
     r:+0.74  11.69   14.53   14.76   14.60                                
  5 Aubin, Colette            JR Rhode Island-NE        55.99      55.61   14  
     r:+0.78  11.74   14.30   14.22   15.35                                
  6 Yuen, Jocelyn P           SO Massachusetts-NE       56.13      55.76   13  
     r:+0.68  12.24   13.96   14.51   15.05                                
  7 Lovberg, Line             JR Duq-AM                 55.95      56.18   12  
     r:+0.72  12.21   14.08   15.00   14.89                                
  8 Jones, Shannon E          SR FORD-MR                55.95      56.41   11  
     r:+0.77  12.14   13.89   15.04   15.34                                
Consulation Final
  9 Malone, Elizabeth S       SO St. Bonaventure-NI     56.28      55.95    9  
     r:+0.77  12.53   14.11   14.61   14.70                                
 10 Fetter, Anna S            JR Richmond-VA            56.45      55.99    7  
     r:+0.87  12.19   14.16   14.68   14.96                                
 11 Zebley, Morgan A          JR GW-PV                  56.38      56.04    6  
     r:+0.82  12.26   14.23   14.76   14.79                                
 12 Ross, Melissa H           SO Richmond-VA            56.57      56.51    5  
     r:+0.84  12.70   14.18   14.92   14.71                                
 13 Sosnovich, Cassandra M    SO Massachusetts-NE       56.94      56.79    4  
     r:+0.78  12.13   14.35   14.97   15.34                                
 14 Paz, Aly                  JR St. Bonaventure-NI     56.94      56.91    3  
     r:+0.77  12.44   14.20   15.20   15.07                                
 15 Ratana, Anna I            SR George Mason-PV        56.22      56.96    2  
     r:+0.62  12.35   13.85   15.08   15.68                                
 16 Gannon, Taylor E          SR Rhode Island-NE        57.07      57.00    1  
     r:+0.74  11.91   14.29   15.15   15.65                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    A10 Conf: R 48.29        1983 Rick Hyser, West Virginia                    
    A10 Meet: M 48.40        2013 Shintaro Noguchi, Fordham                    
NCAA "A" Cut: A 45.93                                                          
NCAA "B" Cut: B 48.29                                                          
        Pool: P 47.24   2/13/2014 Philipp Sikatzki, Ashland                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Danner, Ripley J          JR St. Bonaventure-NI     48.43      48.27R  20  
     r:+0.65  10.20   12.04   12.74   13.29                                
  2 Noguchi, Shintaro         SR FORD-MR                48.65      48.31M  17  
     r:+0.60  10.49   11.99   12.66   13.17                                
  3 Lauri, Travis A           JR George Mason-PV        48.40      48.50   16  
     r:+0.69  10.14   12.02   12.87   13.47                                
  4 Koprivnjak, Goran         JR GW-PV                  49.53      49.00   15  
     r:+0.81  10.54   12.47   12.57   13.42                                
  5 Camozzo, Danny L          JR George Mason-PV        48.88      49.02   14  
     r:+0.72  10.39   12.69   12.60   13.34                                
  6 Rochna, Matt J            JR St. Bonaventure-NI     49.44      49.17   13  
     r:+0.75  10.68   12.30   12.95   13.24                                
  7 Hulseman, Brendan         SO SLU-OZ                 49.32      49.40   12  
     r:+0.65  10.32   12.70   12.80   13.58                                
  8 Paccapaniccia, David A    SR St. Bonaventure-NI     49.29      49.72   11  
     r:+0.72  10.69   12.11   13.32   13.60                                
Consulation Final
  9 Schwartz, Colin S         JR George Mason-PV        49.55      49.72    9  
     r:+0.76  10.74   12.39   13.22   13.37                                
 10 Malone, Tom H             SO George Mason-PV        49.56      49.96    7  
     r:+0.77  10.86   12.50   13.01   13.59                                
 11 #Fadley, Cameron A        FR La Salle-MA            50.43      49.98    6  
     r:+0.77  10.25   12.70   13.04   13.99                                
 12 Keegan, Oliver D          SO GW-PV                  50.07      50.19    5  
     r:+0.77  10.61   13.18   12.72   13.68                                
 13 #Mercurio, Joseph         FR FORD-MR                49.84      50.20    4  
     r:+0.77  10.62   12.64   13.35   13.59                                
 14 #Sloan, Ben P             FR Massachusetts-NE       50.01      50.33    3  
     r:+0.67  10.63   12.90   12.98   13.82                                
 15 Militti, Pat D            JR FORD-MR                50.02      50.45    2  
     r:+0.71  10.91   12.66   13.02   13.86                                
 16 Conway, John P            JR Massachusetts-NE       50.36      50.53    1  
     r:+0.68  10.61   12.81   13.19   13.92                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    A10 Conf: R 1:48.22        2013 Natalya Ares, Univ of Richmond             
    A10 Meet: M 1:48.22        2013 Natalya Ares, Univ of Richmond             
NCAA "A" Cut: A 1:43.91                                                        
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:47.99                                                        
        Pool: P 1:48.22   2/22/2013 Natalya Arres, Richmond                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Zabludoff, Chaya S        JR Rhode Island-NE      1:50.07    1:48.04R  20  
     r:+0.71  26.04   27.39   27.77   26.84                                
  2 Ares, Natalya M           SO Richmond-VA          1:51.46    1:49.20   17  
     r:+0.70  25.60   27.99   27.95   27.66                                
  3 #Kirmse, Tanja            FR St. Bonaventure-NI   1:50.36    1:50.59   16  
     r:+0.77  25.67   27.71   28.48   28.73                                
  4 Titley, Allison R         JR Richmond-VA          1:50.88    1:50.66   15  
     r:+0.80  26.25   27.95   28.20   28.26                                
  5 Ray, Sam C                SO Duq-AM               1:51.37    1:50.80   14  
     r:+0.71  25.70   28.63   28.39   28.08                                
  6 Cavanaugh, Anna F         SR Massachusetts-NE     1:51.30    1:51.32   13  
     r:+0.77  25.80   27.93   28.75   28.84                                
  7 Judd, Zoe C               JR Massachusetts-NE     1:51.02    1:51.61   12  
     r:+0.81  25.67   28.24   28.72   28.98                                
  8 Dietrich, Jeanette        SR St. Bonaventure-NI   1:50.64    1:52.49   11  
     r:+0.82  25.81   28.46   28.63   29.59                                
Consulation Final
  9 #Maurer, Steff M          FR George Mason-PV      1:51.65    1:51.27    9  
     r:+0.72  26.21   28.74   28.71   27.61                                
 10 Field, Kara L             SR FORD-MR              1:51.52    1:51.29    7  
     r:+0.72  26.56   28.29   28.47   27.97                                
 11 Finn, Sarah E             JR La Salle-MA          1:52.07    1:51.41    6  
     r:+0.73  26.16   27.95   28.25   29.05                                
 12 Terwilliger, Emma K       SO Richmond-VA          1:52.06    1:51.55    5  
     r:+0.80  26.31   28.45   28.63   28.16                                
 13 #Laurent, Kalena          FR FORD-MR              1:51.93    1:51.63    4  
     r:+0.90  26.35   28.14   28.36   28.78                                
 14 Ross, Melissa H           SO Richmond-VA          1:52.32    1:51.90    3  
     r:+0.83  26.36   28.14   28.88   28.52                                
 15 Krebs, Jessie O           SR Richmond-VA          1:52.21    1:52.38    2  
     r:+0.78  26.20   28.07   29.00   29.11                                
 16 Myers, Caroline M         SR GW-PV                1:52.04    1:52.44    1  
     r:+0.77  26.56   28.20   28.79   28.89                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    A10 Conf: R 1:36.80        2013 Chris Inglis, UMass                        
    A10 Meet: M 1:36.80        2013 Chris Inglis, UMass                        
NCAA "A" Cut: A 1:33.58                                                        
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:37.99                                                        
        Pool: P 1:36.37   2/13/2014 Gianni Ferrero, Grand Valley               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pilyugin, Michael         SO St. Bonaventure-NI   1:38.09    1:36.35P  20  
     r:+0.75  22.72   24.93   24.53   24.17                                
  2 Martin, Jimmy A           SR St. Bonaventure-NI   1:38.64    1:36.87B  17  
     r:+0.70  22.93   25.06   24.63   24.25                                
  3 Inglis, Chris A           SR Massachusetts-NE     1:38.14    1:37.06B  16  
     r:+0.68  22.66   25.19   24.61   24.60                                
  4 Kelly, Joey M             SR George Mason-PV      1:38.46    1:38.06   15  
     r:+0.72  22.34   25.00   25.40   25.32                                
  5 Stiles, Brian C           SO Massachusetts-NE     1:39.73    1:38.71   14  
     r:+0.78  23.43   25.03   25.38   24.87                                
  6 #Burnley, Jesse W         FR George Mason-PV      1:39.00    1:38.75   13  
     r:+0.72  22.58   24.86   25.65   25.66                                
  7 Camozzo, Danny L          JR George Mason-PV      1:39.53    1:38.80   12  
     r:+0.79  23.35   25.43   25.22   24.80                                
  8 Bomprezzi, Alex           SO Massachusetts-NE     1:39.36    1:39.64   11  
     r:+0.76  23.23   25.33   25.62   25.46                                
Consulation Final
  9 Sharples, Jordan R        SO GW-PV                1:40.71    1:39.62    9  
     r:+0.74  23.42   24.91   25.61   25.68                                
 10 Sharpe, Stefan R          JR La Salle-MA          1:39.95    1:39.69    7  
     r:+0.71  23.94   25.80   25.25   24.70                                
 11 MacArt, Patrick           JR SLU-OZ               1:40.56    1:39.78    6  
     r:+0.65  22.76   25.01   25.84   26.17                                
 12 Nichols, Troy R           SR Massachusetts-NE     1:41.08    1:40.58    5  
     r:+0.70  23.39   25.29   25.98   25.92                                
 13 #Huffman, Liam            FR GW-PV                1:40.21    1:40.59    4  
     r:+0.74  23.69   25.24   25.86   25.80                                
 14 Woodman, Joe A            SO Massachusetts-NE     1:40.74    1:41.09    3  
     r:+0.85  24.08   25.51   25.98   25.52                                
 15 McCall, Sean F            SR La Salle-MA          1:41.04    1:41.24    2  
     r:+0.75  23.53   25.84   25.75   26.12                                
 16 #Jessee, Nick             FR SLU-OZ               1:40.65    1:41.29    1  
     r:+0.81  23.88   25.64   26.04   25.73                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    A10 Conf: R 1:01.81   2/23/2007 Lauren Beaudreau, Univ of Richmond         
    A10 Meet: M 1:01.81   2/23/2007 Lauren Beaudreau, Univ of Richmond         
NCAA "A" Cut: A   59.19                                                        
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:02.49                                                        
        Pool: P 1:01.33   2/14/2014 Kayla Scott, Wayne State                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kobelja, Mali K           SR Richmond-VA          1:02.31    1:01.82B  20  
     r:+0.67  13.07   15.86   16.18   16.71                                
  2 Arnott, Katie             JR Massachusetts-NE     1:02.99    1:02.77   17  
     r:+0.79  13.49   16.04   16.27   16.97                                
  3 Carroll, Kelly A          JR FORD-MR              1:03.42    1:03.63   16  
     r:+0.77  13.62   15.91   16.86   17.24                                
  4 Brady, Erin E             SR Richmond-VA          1:05.00    1:03.82   15  
     r:+0.73  14.08   16.04   16.77   16.93                                
  5 McGovern, Victoria T      JR FORD-MR              1:04.40    1:03.91   14  
     r:+0.75  14.05   16.31   16.53   17.02                                
  6 #Nelson, Lilly A          FR Duq-AM               1:04.53    1:03.92   13  
     r:+0.73  13.91   15.88   17.02   17.11                                
  7 Neville, Remy E           SR GW-PV                1:04.84    1:04.50   12  
     r:+0.75  13.80   16.52   16.60   17.58                                
  8 #Dunstan, Erin R          FR Richmond-VA          1:05.32    1:04.83   11  
     r:+0.72  14.07   16.96   16.48   17.32                                
Consulation Final
  9 Lee, Janica Y             JR GW-PV                1:05.40    1:04.54    9  
     r:+0.70  13.82   16.56   16.81   17.35                                
 10 Revolinski, Rachel A      JR Rhode Island-NE      1:05.62    1:05.12    7  
     r:+0.69  13.93   16.81   16.49   17.89                                
 11 #Murphy, Laura K          FR Duq-AM               1:05.48    1:05.16    6  
     r:+0.73  14.06   16.31   17.38   17.41                                
 12 Slate, Shannon M          SO George Mason-PV      1:05.68    1:05.48    5  
     r:+0.68  13.54   16.72   16.81   18.41                                
 13 Steagall, Lauren E        SO GW-PV                1:05.53    1:05.71    4  
     r:+0.78  13.99   16.91   16.89   17.92                                
 14 Marshall, Anna C          SO FORD-MR              1:05.44    1:05.89    3  
     r:+0.77  14.48   16.74   16.99   17.68                                
 15 Andruzzi, Jessica M       JR Rhode Island-NE      1:05.53    1:06.23    2  
     r:+0.70  14.55   16.53   17.58   17.57                                
 16 #Brallier, Sarah E        FR George Mason-PV      1:05.63    1:06.25    1  
     r:+0.74  14.92   16.67   17.48   17.18                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    A10 Conf: R 54.65        2001 Alvaro Fortuny, Geo Washington               
    A10 Meet: M 54.65        2001 Alvaro Fortuny, Geo Washington               
NCAA "A" Cut: A 52.54                                                          
NCAA "B" Cut: B 55.39                                                          
        Pool: P 53.21   2/14/2014 Piotr Jachowicz, Wayne State                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hansen, Stephen           JR SLU-OZ                 55.35      54.66B  20  
     r:+0.70  11.64   13.86   14.47   14.69                                
  2 Schutt, Matthew M         SO St. Bonaventure-NI     56.22      55.18B  17  
     r:+0.62  12.01   13.80   14.51   14.86                                
  3 Burud, Michael A          SR St. Bonaventure-NI     56.06      55.30B  16  
     r:+0.65  12.01   14.06   14.23   15.00                                
  4 Roth, Johan G             SO La Salle-MA            55.81      55.31B  15  
     r:+0.73  11.95   14.03   14.55   14.78                                
  5 #Goettler, Matt L         FR St. Bonaventure-NI     55.66      55.39B  14  
     r:+0.70  11.98   13.89   14.53   14.99                                
  6 Rabe, Adam M              JR GW-PV                  55.69      55.58   13  
     r:+0.72  12.16   14.11   14.57   14.74                                
  7 Chestnut, Michael G       SR George Mason-PV        55.62      56.00   12  
     r:+0.77  11.96   14.26   14.88   14.90                                
  8 Danner, Ripley J          JR St. Bonaventure-NI     56.25      56.65   11  
     r:+0.65  11.77   14.81   14.64   15.43                                
Consulation Final
  9 #Schilling, Preston       FR St. Bonaventure-NI     56.32      55.97    9  
     r:+0.72  12.00   14.07   14.84   15.06                                
 10 Glenn, Michael G          JR Massachusetts-NE       56.64      56.30    7  
     r:+0.64  12.12   14.44   14.69   15.05                                
 11 Kane, Jack P              SO SLU-OZ                 56.92      56.60    6  
     r:+0.72  12.24   14.11   14.93   15.32                                
 12 #Gravel, Jerry D          FR La Salle-MA            57.83      56.67    5  
     r:+0.67  12.19   14.35   14.94   15.19                                
 13 Dwyer, Ben B              SR FORD-MR                56.90      56.78    4  
     r:+0.71  12.16   14.34   14.66   15.62                                
 14 #Desatnick, Joel D        FR George Mason-PV        57.05      56.96    3  
     r:+0.77  12.07   14.66   14.76   15.47                                
 15 #Mesisca, Alex M          FR Massachusetts-NE       56.66      57.16    2  
     r:+0.66  12.14   14.38   14.97   15.67                                
 16 #Decker, TJ               FR SLU-OZ                 58.02      57.73    1  
     r:+0.71  12.51   14.67   14.77   15.78                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    A10 Conf: R 52.59        2011 Lauren Hines, Univ of Richmond               
    A10 Meet: M 52.76   2/25/2011 Lauren Hines, Univ of Richmond               
NCAA "A" Cut: A 51.97                                                          
NCAA "B" Cut: B 55.09                                                          
        Pool: P 52.97   2/22/2013 Brienne Ryan, FORD                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 #Fairclough, Morgan       FR FORD-MR                56.09      55.63   20  
     r:+0.59  13.03   13.74   14.19   14.67                                
  2 Davis, Melissa A          SO George Mason-PV        55.97      55.86   17  
     r:+0.73  13.58   13.95   14.42   13.91                                
  3 Impink, Paige M           SR George Mason-PV        55.91      56.01   16  
     r:+0.48  12.95   13.81   14.57   14.68                                
  4 Tomimatsu, Jordan M       JR FORD-MR                56.58      56.11   15  
     r:+0.57  12.98   14.18   14.21   14.74                                
  5 #Pope, Maggie T           FR Richmond-VA            55.52      56.15   14  
     r:+0.50  13.23   13.80   14.56   14.56                                
  6 Thomesen, Emily M         JR Rhode Island-NE        56.62      56.27   13  
     r:+0.57  13.30   13.85   14.51   14.61                                
  7 Curran, Chelsey A         JR La Salle-MA            56.69      56.28   12  
     r:+0.58  12.99   14.19   14.32   14.78                                
  8 Quirie, Rebecca           SO Massachusetts-NE       56.25      56.41   11  
     r:+0.60  13.14   13.92   14.87   14.48                                
Consulation Final
  9 Tansill, Kara A           JR George Mason-PV        57.13      56.72    9  
     r:+0.59  13.43   14.16   14.51   14.62                                
 10 Wilson, Amina C           JR La Salle-MA            56.84      56.81    7  
     r:+0.54  13.39   14.15   14.62   14.65                                
 11 #Fink, Morgan A           FR Duq-AM                 57.21      56.93    6  
     r:+0.65  13.70   14.06   14.87   14.30                                
 12 Moore, Lindsay D          SR GW-PV                  56.90      57.05    5  
     r:+0.66  13.54   14.08   15.02   14.41                                
 13 #DuMez, Rachel N          FR Richmond-VA            56.80      57.11    4  
     r:+0.63  13.67   13.90   14.82   14.72                                
 14 #McCue, Hallie M          FR Duq-AM                 57.34      57.28    3  
     r:+0.60  13.42   14.39   14.43   15.04                                
 15 Goehring, Theresa C       SO FORD-MR                57.19      57.29    2  
     r:+0.61  13.31   14.49   14.40   15.09                                
 16 Sorensen, Kelsey R        JR George Mason-PV        57.15      57.33    1  
     r:+0.60  13.60   13.89   15.10   14.74                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    A10 Conf: R 48.25        2013 Dan Fitzgerald, La Salle                     
    A10 Meet: M 48.25        2013 Dan Fitzgerald, La Salle                     
NCAA "A" Cut: A 45.87                                                          
NCAA "B" Cut: B 48.49                                                          
        Pool: P 47.10   2/14/2014 Philipp Sikatzki, Ashland                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pilyugin, Michael         SO St. Bonaventure-NI     48.98      48.54   20  
     r:+0.59  11.54   12.17   12.44   12.39                                
  2 Lets, Vatslav             JR St. Bonaventure-NI     49.00      48.68   17  
     r:+0.61  11.62   12.19   12.42   12.45                                
  3 Shchukin, Viacheslav      SO St. Bonaventure-NI     50.00      49.28   16  
     r:+0.61  11.26   12.56   12.56   12.90                                
  4 Luong, Hao                JR Massachusetts-NE       49.67      49.35   15  
     r:+0.51  11.67   12.18   12.77   12.73                                
  5 May, Patrick              JR SLU-OZ                 49.93      49.36   14  
     r:+0.60  11.64   12.16   12.95   12.61                                
  6 Derr, Dave A              SR La Salle-MA            50.01      49.62   13  
     r:+0.64  11.77   12.02   13.12   12.71                                
  7 #Alef, Grant              JR SLU-OZ                 49.93      49.75   12  
     r:+0.61  11.80   12.36   12.71   12.88                                
  8 Mortensen, Jake G         SR GW-PV                  50.06      50.26   11  
     r:+0.59  11.65   12.69   12.80   13.12                                
Consulation Final
  9 Cano, Shane               SO SLU-OZ                 50.24      50.17    9  
     r:+0.50  11.87   12.36   12.93   13.01                                
 10 Rochna, Matt J            JR St. Bonaventure-NI     50.64      50.51    7  
     r:+0.52  11.90   12.83   13.11   12.67                                
 11 #Szczepanek, Aaron E      FR Massachusetts-NE       50.94      50.97    6  
     r:+0.67  11.59   12.70   13.24   13.44                                
 12 Lipworth, Joe L           JR GW-PV                  50.87      51.08    5  
     r:+0.53  12.04   12.83   13.32   12.89                                
 13 Hughes, Justin            SO La Salle-MA            51.39      51.27    4  
     r:+0.59  12.08   12.35   13.49   13.35                                
 14 Cloutier, Marcus T        SO La Salle-MA            51.42      51.71    3  
     r:+0.59  11.88   12.96   13.30   13.57                                
 15 #Mattox, Miguel E         FR FORD-MR                52.12      52.04    2  
     r:+0.63  12.12   13.28   13.13   13.51                                
 16 Conway, John P            JR Massachusetts-NE       51.88      52.13    1  
     r:+0.60  12.51   12.74   13.65   13.23                                
 
Event 25  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    A10 Conf: R 678.55   2/22/2008 RJ Rappe, UMass                             
    A10 Meet: M 678.55   2/22/2008 RJ Rappe, UMass                             
        Pool: P 335.80   2/23/2013 Mike Murphy, St. Bonaventure                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Koppel, Joshua            FR Massachusetts-NE      319.50     310.70   20  
  2 Guttendorf, Nick B        SR George Mason-PV       278.95     301.40   17  
  3 #Burns, Nolan G           FR Massachusetts-NE      234.35     258.00   16  
  4 Gimpel, CJ J              SO La Salle-MA           242.60     242.50   15  
  5 #Helfgott, Paul           FR George Mason-PV       236.25     237.35   14  
  6 #Barry, Robert            FR Massachusetts-NE      228.00     233.00   13  
  7 #Ackerman, Niles          FR Massachusetts-NE      234.10     227.70   12  
  8 Marra, Alex H             SO St. Bonaventure-NI    245.15     223.65   11  
 
Event 26  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    A10 Conf: R 3:40.20   2/24/2012 University of Richmond, Univ of Richmond   
                         L Hines, A Kobelja, J Smaniotto, C Brackett       
    A10 Meet: M 3:40.20   2/24/2012 University of Richmond, Univ of Richmond   
                         L Hines, A Kobelja, J Smaniotto, C Brackett       
NCAA "A" Cut: A 3:34.65                                                        
NCAA "B" Cut: B 3:36.46                                                        
        Pool: P 3:41.11   2/22/2013 University of Richmond                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Richmond-VA  'A'                    3:49.37    3:42.75   40  
     1) #Pope, Maggie T FR              2) r:0.15 Kobelja, Mali SR        
     3) r:0.38 Yang, Kelley SO          4) r:0.24 Ares, Natalya SO        
     r:+0.56  26.87    56.60    28.45  1:01.90    24.91    53.96    23.81    50.29
  2 Fordham University-MR  'A'                        3:53.90    3:44.26   34  
     1) #Fairclough, Morgan FR          2) r:0.43 Carroll, Kelly JR       
     3) r:0.33 #Polaha, Megan           4) r:0.37 Lulley, Chandler SO     
     r:+0.63  26.90    55.71    29.40  1:03.09    25.37    55.04    23.70    50.42
  3 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'              3:52.73    3:45.01   32  
     1) Quirie, Rebecca SO              2) r:0.26 #Werenski, Meriza FR    
     3) r:0.37 Yuen, Jocelyn SO         4) r:0.41 Judd, Zoe JR            
     r:+0.59  27.08    56.54    29.08  1:02.06    26.06    55.55    23.89    50.86
  4 Rhode Island, University of-NE  'A'               3:50.85    3:46.32   30  
     1) Thomesen, Emily M JR            2) r:0.28 Revolinski, Rachel JR   
     3) r:0.31 Aubin, Colette JR        4) r:0.44 Zabludoff, Chaya JR     
     r:+0.58  27.36    56.24    29.92  1:04.41    25.62    55.37    24.33    50.30
  5 La Salle University-MA  'A'                       3:49.80    3:46.93   28  
     1) Curran, Chelsey A JR            2) r:0.39 Jenkinson, Kelsey SO    
     3) r:0.31 Wilson, Amina JR         4) r:0.50 Snee, Katie SR          
     r:+0.56  27.42    56.38    29.10  1:03.07    26.41    57.09    23.98    50.39
  6 Duquesne University-AM  'A'                       3:55.74    3:47.04   26  
     1) #Fink, Morgan A FR              2) r:0.45 McGeath, Merm SR        
     3) r:0.28 Smith, Meghan SR         4) r:0.30 Nobles, Claire SO       
     r:+0.69  27.87    57.00    29.33  1:03.18    25.73    55.27    24.41    51.59
  7 George Mason University-PV  'A'                   3:48.93    3:47.75   24  
     1) Davis, Melissa A SO             2) r:0.25 Slate, Shannon SO       
     3) r:0.20 Impink, Paige SR         4) r:0.44 #Maurer, Steff FR       
     r:+0.71  27.62    56.28    30.17  1:05.23    25.40    54.99    24.34    51.25
  8 George Washington University-PV  'A'              3:48.65    3:49.03   22  
     1) Moore, Lindsay D SR             2) r:0.35 Neville, Remy SR        
     3) r:0.39 Zebley, Morgan JR        4) r:0.50 Saunders, Sydney SR     
     r:+0.63  27.70    57.13    30.21  1:04.69    25.68    55.75    24.47    51.46
  9 Saint Louis-OZ  'A'                               3:55.80    3:49.76   18  
     1) Peterson, Morgan JR             2) r:0.15 Battaglia, Melanie JR   
     3) r:0.31 Taraba, Kristi SO        4) r:0.38 Gieseke, Jalynn JR      
     r:+0.57  27.66    56.86    29.74  1:04.33    26.12    56.68    24.72    51.89
 10 St. Bonaventure University-NI  'A'                3:54.39    3:54.11   14  
     1) McCann, Meaghan JR              2) r:0.11 Anderson, Taylor SO     
     3) r:0.24 Malone, Elizabeth SO     4) r:0.33 #Kirmse, Tanja FR       
     r:+0.57  28.27    58.11    30.75  1:07.48    26.04    56.28    24.82    52.24
 
Event 27  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    A10 Conf: R 3:15.49        2013 St. Bonaventure, St. Bonaventure           
                         V Lets, M Schutt, R Danner, V Shchukin            
    A10 Meet: M 3:15.49        2013 St. Bonaventure, St. Bonaventure           
                         V Lets, M Schutt, R Danner, V Shchukin            
NCAA "A" Cut: A 3:10.26                                                        
NCAA "B" Cut: B 3:12.00                                                        
        Pool: P 3:13.41   2/13/2014 Wayne State University                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Bonaventure University-NI  'A'                3:21.37    3:14.43R  40  
     1) Lets, Vatslav JR                2) r:0.45 Schutt, Matthew SO      
     3) r:0.27 Danner, Ripley JR        4) r:0.39 Shchukin, Viacheslav SO 
     r:+0.61  24.01    49.06    25.50    54.85    21.89    47.73    20.61    42.79
  2 Saint Louis-OZ  'A'                               3:21.46    3:15.93   34  
     1) May, Patrick JR                 2) r:0.26 Hansen, Stephen JR      
     3) r:0.02 Hulseman, Brendan SO     4) r:0.22 Billingsley, Zack JR    
     r:+0.60  23.82    49.52    24.58    53.92    21.80    48.47    20.55    44.02
  3 George Mason University-PV  'A'                   3:25.36    3:18.86   32  
     1) Blakely, Steven D JR            2) r:0.16 Chestnut, Michael SR    
     3) r:0.14 Lauri, Travis JR         4) r:0.28 Camozzo, Danny JR       
     r:+0.60  24.41    50.48    25.22    54.96    21.47    48.20    21.75    45.22
  4 George Washington University-PV  'A'              3:27.10    3:19.45   30  
     1) Mortensen, Jake G SR            2) r:0.36 Rabe, Adam JR           
     3) r:0.40 Keegan, Oliver SO        4) r:0.59 Koprivnjak, Goran JR    
     r:+0.60  24.16    49.87    25.74    54.94    23.13    49.79    21.46    44.85
  5 La Salle University-MA  'A'                       3:25.78    3:19.80   28  
     1) Derr, Dave A SR                 2) r:0.14 Roth, Johan SO          
     3) r:0.10 #Fadley, Cameron FR      4) r:0.50 Cabral, Jonathan SO     
     r:+0.63  23.66    49.28    25.37    55.04    22.36    49.55    21.62    45.93
  6 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'              3:25.48    3:20.07   26  
     1) Luong, Hao JR                   2) r:0.32 Glenn, Michael JR       
     3) r:0.25 #Sloan, Ben FR           4) r:0.28 Stiles, Brian SO        
     r:+0.53  24.45    49.88    26.11    56.24    22.81    49.34    21.16    44.61
  7 Fordham University-MR  'A'                        3:27.82    3:25.86   24  
     1) #Mattox, Miguel E FR            2) r:0.29 Dwyer, Ben SR           
     3) r:0.35 Militti, Pat JR          4) r:0.16 #Mercurio, Joseph FR    
     r:+0.65  25.51    52.83    26.33    56.89    22.86    49.72    21.27    46.42
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                    
 
  1. University of Richmond            434.5   2. Fordham University                  318
  3. Massachusetts, University of        289   4. George Mason University             281
  5. Duquesne University               261.5   6. Rhode Island, University of         216
  7. La Salle University                 198   8. George Washington University      171.5
  9. St. Bonaventure University          168  10. Saint Louis                       101.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                     
 
  1. St. Bonaventure University          516   2. Massachusetts, University of        432
  3. George Mason University             408   4. La Salle University                 281
  5. Saint Louis                         265   6. George Washington University        246
  7. Fordham University                  197