Women's Swimming

 
Yale Invitational

Licensed to Yale University            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/7/2002 08:53 PM
                 Nutmeg Invitational - 12/5/2002 to 12/7/2002
                              Nutmeg Invitational
                                    Results

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 University of Massechussetts 'A' 1:50.02 1) Rowell, Lauren JR 2) Dexter, Christen JR 3) Alberti, Diana JR 4) Boyle, Lizzy SR 28.68 30.92 26.13 24.29 2 Yale University-CT 'A' 1:50.48 1) Vanderberg, Erin 05 2) Cooke, Susan 03 3) Knicely, Becca 05 4) Harazin, Paige 04 28.38 30.95 26.80 24.35 3 University of Connecticut 'A' 1:51.81 1) Cerrito, Katy 2) Harvy, Christine 3) Dover, Kydani 4) Savana, Kristin 28.39 30.57 27.89 24.96 4 Yale University-CT 'B' 1:52.50 1) Richardson, Kim 03 2) Schmidt, Amber 05 3) Matzner-Gore, Greta 4) Havstad, Megan 29.40 32.37 26.33 24.40 5 University of Massechussetts 'B' 1:53.89 1) Wasson, Colleen SO 2) Stango, Melissa FR 3) Bulkeley, Lauren SR 4) Buckley, Molly SR 28.94 33.21 26.66 25.08 6 Fairfield University 'A' 1:59.02 1) LaRusso, Christie 2) Early, Janet 3) Bivona, Jamie 4) Steele, Kelly 30.08 34.25 28.20 26.49 7 University of Connecticut 'B' 2:00.51 1) Mockler, Sarah 2) Bergkessel, Kelly 3) Kolodzey, Catherine 4) 31.41 35.12 28.29 25.69 8 Fairfield University 'B' 2:07.68 1) Lawrence, Regina 2) Shove, Megan 3) Powers, Megan 4) Dour, Sam 32.87 36.55 29.45 28.81 9 Central Connecticut State Univ 'A' 2:19.05 1) Holt, Ashleigh FR 2) McKeon, Kathleen SO 3) Torello, Belynda SR 4) LaPorta, Meghan SO 34.37 39.86 32.81 32.01

Event 13 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Massey, Sarah Uconn 11:07.51 29.06 31.78 32.80 33.00 33.15 33.80 33.43 33.72 33.67 33.49 33.79 33.53 33.95 33.76 34.15 33.84 34.06 33.34 33.61 35.58 2 Meade, Virginia FU 11:11.27 29.61 32.02 32.76 33.35 33.59 33.81 33.77 33.88 33.99 33.83 33.95 34.38 34.05 34.10 34.25 33.98 34.24 34.04 34.19 33.48 3 Newcomb, Sarah SR Ccsu 11:14.25 31.26 33.25 34.17 34.00 34.26 34.04 34.29 34.21 34.09 34.16 33.65 33.75 33.86 33.81 34.07 33.76 33.88 33.76 33.61 32.37 4 Ulatowski, Michelle Uconn 11:21.57 30.77 33.25 33.62 33.66 33.87 34.08 34.14 34.44 34.22 34.20 34.60 34.40 34.37 35.37 34.69 34.42 34.75 34.80 34.35 33.57 5 McKeon, Bridget FU 11:24.30 30.68 33.23 34.10 34.00 34.27 34.25 34.51 34.51 34.58 34.48 34.36 34.22 34.41 34.93 34.85 34.94 34.57 34.86 34.92 33.63 6 Torello, Belynda SR Ccsu 11:42.03 7 Lawrence, Regina FU 12:03.59 8 Doherty, Megan FU 12:33.28 9 Morris, Anne FU 12:51.31 10 Provencher, Kate FU 13:26.62 11 Maher, Kim FU 13:56.61

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Repass, Tammie SR Ccsu 4:35.06 4:24.02 28.04 30.52 34.19 33.76 39.61 38.39 30.42 29.09 2 Cooke, Susan 03 YALE-CT 4:31.82 4:29.72 28.85 32.51 34.07 34.35 37.89 38.72 32.36 30.97 3 Stephenson, Caroline 05 YALE-CT 4:37.25 4:35.02 30.86 35.58 33.86 34.76 38.63 40.52 30.60 30.21 4 Page, Danielle 04 YALE-CT 4:39.68 4:39.82 31.78 34.78 36.74 36.44 39.79 39.05 31.03 30.21 5 Sweeney, Lynette SO Umass 4:44.91 4:39.88 29.84 33.79 35.79 34.89 40.64 41.18 32.79 30.96 6 Fausel, Rebecca 04 YALE-CT 4:44.77 4:45.51 30.13 33.20 36.92 36.99 42.26 41.25 33.11 31.65 B - Final 7 Kralovic, Amanda JR Ccsu 4:49.48 4:41.66 30.78 32.11 36.91 37.72 38.97 40.30 32.71 32.16 8 Rogers, Allison 05 YALE-CT 4:46.05 4:43.95 30.10 34.19 36.23 35.43 43.15 43.86 30.57 30.42 9 O'Brien, Laura 04 YALE-CT 4:46.32 4:45.23 31.01 34.76 37.80 36.71 40.76 41.15 32.02 31.02 10 McDonough, Kaitlyn FR Umass 4:57.09 4:56.11 30.29 34.47 38.22 37.54 44.70 44.35 33.49 33.05 11 Bergkessel, Kelly Uconn 4:49.84 4:57.74 30.91 35.28 41.05 39.48 40.75 42.30 33.94 34.03 12 Robbins, Kim SR Umass 5:04.11 5:03.37 31.00 35.64 38.49 38.69 45.86 46.09 34.46 33.14 C - Final 13 Tawczynski, Corey FR Umass 5:07.78 5:01.32 31.97 38.23 37.68 38.59 41.95 43.59 35.19 34.12 14 Steele, Kelly FU 5:04.74 5:03.08 31.40 36.16 38.13 38.61 43.41 46.32 35.41 33.64 15 Bivona, Jamie FU 5:09.48 5:05.14 31.40 35.50 39.47 39.24 45.51 45.28 34.73 34.01 16 McMahon, Carly SR Umass 5:09.54 5:06.12 31.30 36.67 41.00 40.68 42.86 43.96 35.54 34.11 17 Meade, Virginia FU 5:05.51 5:06.16 31.90 37.54 40.76 40.10 44.85 45.27 33.36 32.38 18 Torello, Belynda SR Ccsu 5:10.35 5:12.69 33.16 38.25 40.26 41.05 43.98 45.47 35.80 34.72

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Cooke, Susan 03 YALE-CT 4:31.82 29.26 32.80 35.21 34.50 38.00 38.45 32.44 31.16 2 Repass, Tammie SR Ccsu 4:35.06 29.79 32.46 35.87 34.56 41.07 39.95 31.13 30.23 3 Stephenson, Caroline 05 YALE-CT 4:37.25 30.85 34.74 35.09 33.87 40.21 40.10 31.76 30.63 4 Page, Danielle 04 YALE-CT 4:39.68 31.54 34.67 36.36 36.59 38.92 38.76 31.40 31.44 5 Rowell, Lauren JR Umass 4:41.25 31.14 34.78 34.69 35.04 41.19 40.78 31.79 31.84 6 Fausel, Rebecca 04 YALE-CT 4:44.77 31.00 33.20 36.31 35.87 42.41 41.99 32.45 31.54 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Sweeney, Lynette SO Umass 4:44.91 30.53 34.60 36.07 35.80 41.45 41.69 32.83 31.94 8 Rogers, Allison 05 YALE-CT 4:46.05 30.86 35.20 35.63 35.79 43.20 43.97 30.78 30.62 9 O'Brien, Laura 04 YALE-CT 4:46.32 31.20 34.38 36.90 36.38 41.93 41.58 31.96 31.99 10 Kralovic, Amanda JR Ccsu 4:49.48 31.51 34.79 38.50 37.70 41.27 40.01 33.27 32.43 11 Bergkessel, Kelly Uconn 4:49.84 29.90 34.74 38.95 38.10 39.85 40.94 34.25 33.11 12 McDonough, Kaitlyn FR Umass 4:57.09 30.29 34.90 38.09 36.95 44.73 45.05 33.73 33.35 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Robbins, Kim SR Umass 5:04.11 31.52 36.49 38.36 40.07 45.29 44.77 34.55 33.06 14 Steele, Kelly FU 5:04.74 19.82 23.68 4:21.24 15 Meade, Virginia FU 5:05.51 31.76 37.29 39.99 40.02 44.43 44.78 34.17 33.07 16 Tawczynski, Corey FR Umass 5:07.78 32.09 38.32 38.41 38.86 43.05 45.49 35.96 35.60 17 Bivona, Jamie FU 5:09.48 31.12 35.92 39.83 38.73 46.25 46.23 36.23 35.17 18 McMahon, Carly SR Umass 5:09.54 31.15 36.10 41.04 40.57 44.00 45.07 35.57 36.04 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Torello, Belynda SR Ccsu 5:10.35 32.81 37.24 39.92 40.72 44.18 45.97 35.50 34.01 20 Lawrence, Regina FU 5:13.83 23.50 4:50.33 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21 McKeon, Bridget FU 5:14.28 36.76 4:37.52 22 Shove, Megan FU 5:18.20 34.21 40.66 39.58 39.08 43.19 44.41 38.78 38.29 23 LaRusso, Christie FU 5:21.32 33.06 39.12 38.90 37.46 52.28 51.38 34.15 34.97 24 Dour, Sam FU 5:26.68 33.73 39.83 42.88 42.77 46.61 47.42 36.84 36.60 25 Malewicz, Tara FU 5:27.06 32.92 39.76 44.20 43.31 47.12 46.45 36.87 36.43 26 Early, Janet FU 5:31.28 31.89 4:59.39 27 Doherty, Megan FU 5:32.60 36.27 41.84 42.18 42.67 47.69 47.91 37.80 36.24

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Repass, Tammie SR Ccsu 1:00.38 57.43 27.80 29.63 2 Alberti, Diana JR Umass 59.24 58.84 27.44 31.40 3 Matzner-Gore, Greta YALE-CT 59.81 59.09 27.84 31.25 4 Hancock, Amy 04 YALE-CT 1:00.05 59.38 27.97 31.41 5 Bulkeley, Lauren SR Umass 1:00.31 1:00.00 28.09 31.91 6 Shafir, Daphna 04 YALE-CT 1:00.57 1:00.41 28.44 31.97 B - Final 7 Knicely, Becca 05 YALE-CT 1:00.72 59.96 28.33 31.63 8 Drilling, Emily 05 YALE-CT 1:00.79 1:00.09 28.53 31.56 9 Brown, Cathy Uconn 1:00.99 1:00.24 28.29 31.95 10 Campbell, Elizabeth Uconn 1:00.97 1:01.07 29.25 31.82 11 Harazin, Paige 04 YALE-CT 1:01.08 1:01.53 30.01 31.52 12 Buckley, Molly SR Umass 1:01.52 1:01.60 28.65 32.95 C - Final 13 Thompson, Melissa FU 1:02.31 1:00.51 27.76 32.75 14 Klitzner, Lauren GR Ccsu 1:03.02 1:00.78 28.55 32.23 15 Kralovic, Amanda JR Ccsu 1:02.75 1:01.50 28.90 32.60 16 Fausel, Rebecca 04 YALE-CT 1:01.64 1:01.94 29.42 32.52 17 Kwan, Tracy YALE-CT 1:02.93 1:02.34 29.04 33.30 18 Briggs, Lauren JR Umass 1:03.20 1:03.24 28.52 34.72

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Alberti, Diana JR Umass 59.24 28.32 30.92 2 Matzner-Gore, Greta YALE-CT 59.81 28.14 31.67 3 Hancock, Amy 04 YALE-CT 1:00.05 28.32 31.73 4 Bulkeley, Lauren SR Umass 1:00.31 28.36 31.95 5 Repass, Tammie SR Ccsu 1:00.38 28.77 31.61 6 Shafir, Daphna 04 YALE-CT 1:00.57 28.68 31.89 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Knicely, Becca 05 YALE-CT 1:00.72 28.64 32.08 8 Drilling, Emily 05 YALE-CT 1:00.79 28.94 31.85 9 Campbell, Elizabeth Uconn 1:00.97 29.42 31.55 10 Brown, Cathy Uconn 1:00.99 28.81 32.18 11 Harazin, Paige 04 YALE-CT 1:01.08 28.58 32.50 12 Buckley, Molly SR Umass 1:01.52 28.59 32.93 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Fausel, Rebecca 04 YALE-CT 1:01.64 29.59 32.05 14 Thompson, Melissa FU 1:02.31 28.63 33.68 15 Kralovic, Amanda JR Ccsu 1:02.75 29.98 32.77 16 Kwan, Tracy YALE-CT 1:02.93 29.44 33.49 17 Klitzner, Lauren GR Ccsu 1:03.02 29.08 33.94 18 Briggs, Lauren JR Umass 1:03.20 28.66 34.54 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Robinson, Keely 05 YALE-CT 1:03.21 29.83 33.38 20 Schmidt, Amber 05 YALE-CT 1:03.27 30.30 32.97 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21 Bivona, Jamie FU 1:03.39 30.51 32.88 22 Pittman, Megan JR Umass 1:03.56 29.25 34.31 23 Ruhl, Nicoletta YALE-CT 1:04.07 29.94 34.13 24 Novak, Cassie Uconn 1:04.45 30.10 34.35 25 Mockler, Sarah Uconn 1:04.92 30.72 34.20 26 Dover, Kydani Uconn 1:06.01 30.08 35.93 27 Powers, Megan FU 1:06.84 31.11 35.73 28 Malewicz, Tara FU 1:09.42 32.29 37.13 29 Dour, Sam FU 1:10.10 32.58 37.52 30 Morris, Anne FU 1:11.16 32.98 38.18

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Jelus, Katherine Uconn 1:56.01 1:54.92 27.41 29.51 29.53 28.47 2 Bourassa, Aimee FR Umass 1:58.58 1:54.94 27.42 29.53 29.52 28.47 3 Kraus, Heidi 03 YALE-CT 1:57.77 1:56.46 27.83 29.38 29.69 29.56 4 Bradford, Catey 03 YALE-CT 1:57.03 1:56.76 28.01 29.40 29.90 29.45 5 Matzner-Gore, Greta YALE-CT 1:56.62 1:57.04 28.00 29.64 29.73 29.67 6 Carlstrom, Erin 05 YALE-CT 1:58.75 1:57.90 28.37 29.86 29.95 29.72 B - Final 7 Heffernan, Courtney YALE-CT 2:00.01 1:58.39 28.15 30.08 29.54 30.62 8 Getty, Catherine SR Umass 1:59.09 1:58.76 27.60 29.89 30.81 30.46 9 Rogers, Allison 05 YALE-CT 1:59.77 1:58.94 28.46 29.98 30.69 29.81 10 Shipp, Rachel 05 YALE-CT 2:00.31 1:59.52 28.54 30.19 30.06 30.73 11 Nielsen, Shauna JR Umass 2:00.47 2:00.68 28.31 30.37 30.84 31.16 12 Hancock, Amy 04 YALE-CT 2:00.62 2:03.50 28.51 30.75 31.91 32.33 C - Final 13 Rowe, Rachel YALE-CT 2:01.15 2:00.05 28.21 31.49 30.44 29.91 14 Ophaug, Kristin 05 YALE-CT 2:01.69 2:00.81 28.18 30.86 31.26 30.51 15 Rinkevich, Michal Uconn 2:01.17 2:00.92 28.43 30.68 30.69 31.12 16 Campbell, Elizabeth Uconn 2:01.34 2:01.53 28.80 30.60 31.20 30.93 17 Havstad, Megan YALE-CT 2:01.45 2:02.02 28.52 31.01 31.41 31.08 18 Steele, Kelly FU 2:02.51 2:03.52 28.22 31.32 31.83 32.15

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Jelus, Katherine Uconn 1:56.01 27.10 29.26 29.77 29.88 2 Matzner-Gore, Greta YALE-CT 1:56.62 27.69 29.81 29.69 29.43 3 Bradford, Catey 03 YALE-CT 1:57.03 27.75 29.63 30.01 29.64 4 Kraus, Heidi 03 YALE-CT 1:57.77 27.66 29.47 30.13 30.51 5 Bourassa, Aimee FR Umass 1:58.58 27.98 29.47 30.55 30.58 6 Carlstrom, Erin 05 YALE-CT 1:58.75 28.47 29.77 30.30 30.21 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Getty, Catherine SR Umass 1:59.09 27.31 29.96 30.96 30.86 8 Rogers, Allison 05 YALE-CT 1:59.77 28.31 30.30 30.81 30.35 9 Heffernan, Courtney YALE-CT 2:00.01 28.74 30.68 30.13 30.46 10 Shipp, Rachel 05 YALE-CT 2:00.31 28.63 29.96 30.45 31.27 11 Nielsen, Shauna JR Umass 2:00.47 28.23 30.33 31.00 30.91 12 Hancock, Amy 04 YALE-CT 2:00.62 28.45 30.27 30.79 31.11 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Rowe, Rachel YALE-CT 2:01.15 28.18 30.25 31.44 31.28 14 Rinkevich, Michal Uconn 2:01.17 28.04 30.25 31.33 31.55 15 Campbell, Elizabeth Uconn 2:01.34 29.07 30.52 30.61 31.14 16 Havstad, Megan YALE-CT 2:01.45 28.45 30.71 31.35 30.94 17 Ophaug, Kristin 05 YALE-CT 2:01.69 27.99 30.33 31.22 32.15 18 Steele, Kelly FU 2:02.51 28.97 31.11 31.21 31.22 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Jones, Jennifer SO Umass 2:03.01 28.87 30.84 31.37 31.93 20 Ruhl, Nicoletta YALE-CT 2:03.31 28.43 30.52 31.99 32.37 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21 Kolodzey, Catherine Uconn 2:04.93 28.00 31.61 32.82 32.50 22 Savana, Kristin Uconn 2:05.25 27.93 31.62 32.89 32.81 23 McKeon, Bridget FU 2:05.31 28.89 31.75 32.79 31.88 24 Meade, Virginia FU 2:05.32 28.96 31.12 32.61 32.63 25 Yankowski, Jay SO Umass 2:05.48 28.65 31.64 32.66 32.53 26 Newcomb, Sarah SR Ccsu 2:06.46 27 Gutekunst, Meghan 04 YALE-CT 2:07.00 28.90 31.42 32.81 33.87 28 Thompson, Melissa FU 2:07.47 29.00 31.71 33.52 33.24 29 Goettsche, Katie 05 YALE-CT 2:07.51 28.78 32.18 33.40 33.15 30 McMahon, Carly SR Umass 2:08.45 31 Bivona, Jamie FU 2:09.91 32 LaRusso, Christie FU 2:10.64 30.53 32.87 33.58 33.66 33 Early, Janet FU 2:12.04 30.96 34.48 34.69 31.91 34 Malewicz, Tara FU 2:12.59 31.18 34.33 33.76 33.32 35 Lawrence, Regina FU 2:13.35 36 Morris, Anne FU 2:15.37 32.02 34.71 35.57 33.07 37 Powers, Megan FU 2:16.22 31.19 34.89 36.44 33.70 38 Provencher, Kate FU 2:16.25 31.32 34.74 35.68 34.51 39 Doherty, Megan FU 2:16.57 31.74 34.62 35.26 34.95 40 Dour, Sam FU 2:20.69 32.91 36.58 36.15 35.05 41 Shove, Megan FU 2:26.59 33.67 37.46 37.91 37.55 42 Maher, Kim FU 2:27.15 32.94 37.05 38.27 38.89

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Harvy, Christine Uconn 1:08.34 1:07.09 32.16 34.93 2 Cooke, Susan 03 YALE-CT 1:08.35 1:07.59 32.46 35.13 3 Wasson, Colleen SO Umass 1:08.29 1:07.63 32.07 35.56 4 Dexter, Christen JR Umass 1:07.72 1:07.64 31.84 35.80 5 Bulkeley, Lauren SR Umass 1:08.58 1:09.32 33.70 35.62 6 Klitzner, Lauren GR Ccsu 1:10.40 1:09.57 32.64 36.93 B - Final 7 Mazar, Holly YALE-CT 1:11.43 1:09.39 32.65 36.74 8 Schmidt, Amber 05 YALE-CT 1:10.94 1:11.00 33.94 37.06 9 Stango, Melissa FR Umass 1:13.50 1:12.34 34.13 38.21 10 Freeman, Linnea FR Umass 1:12.48 1:12.45 35.26 37.19 11 Kriedel, Alison FR Ccsu 1:12.56 1:12.63 34.89 37.74 12 Havstad, Megan YALE-CT 1:13.45 1:14.29 35.49 38.80 C - Final 13 Dover, Kydani Uconn 1:14.52 1:12.39 34.59 37.80 14 Lennon, Jessie Uconn 1:13.81 1:13.32 34.00 39.32 15 Marum, Stephanie YALE-CT 1:14.46 1:14.17 35.71 38.46 16 McKenzie, Megan SO Umass 1:14.98 1:14.53 35.79 38.74 17 Early, Janet FU 1:15.01 1:16.01 35.50 40.51 18 Bergkessel, Kelly Uconn 1:14.02 1:18.27 36.72 41.55

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Dexter, Christen JR Umass 1:07.72 31.96 35.76 2 Wasson, Colleen SO Umass 1:08.29 32.64 35.65 3 Harvy, Christine Uconn 1:08.34 32.59 35.75 4 Cooke, Susan 03 YALE-CT 1:08.35 32.73 35.62 5 Bulkeley, Lauren SR Umass 1:08.58 32.35 36.23 6 Klitzner, Lauren GR Ccsu 1:10.40 33.30 37.10 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Schmidt, Amber 05 YALE-CT 1:10.94 34.36 36.58 8 Mazar, Holly YALE-CT 1:11.43 33.50 37.93 9 Freeman, Linnea FR Umass 1:12.48 34.14 38.34 10 Kriedel, Alison FR Ccsu 1:12.56 34.61 37.95 11 Havstad, Megan YALE-CT 1:13.45 35.05 38.40 12 Stango, Melissa FR Umass 1:13.50 34.55 38.95 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Lennon, Jessie Uconn 1:13.81 34.24 39.57 14 Bergkessel, Kelly Uconn 1:14.02 34.74 39.28 15 Esmond, Amber Uconn 1:14.16 34.61 39.55 16 Marum, Stephanie YALE-CT 1:14.46 35.79 38.67 17 Dover, Kydani Uconn 1:14.52 35.34 39.18 18 McKenzie, Megan SO Umass 1:14.98 35.21 39.77 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Early, Janet FU 1:15.01 36.05 38.96 20 Mortimer, Michelle FR Umass 1:16.26 36.28 39.98 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21 Mockler, Sarah Uconn 1:16.61 37.03 39.58 22 Shove, Megan FU 1:18.18 37.08 41.10 23 Novak, Cassie Uconn 1:22.00 36.20 45.80 24 McKeon, Kathleen SO Ccsu 1:28.67 43.36 45.31

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Vanderberg, Erin 05 YALE-CT 1:00.13 59.54 29.53 30.01 2 Rowell, Lauren JR Umass 59.63 59.91 29.44 30.47 3 Cerrito, Katy Uconn 1:00.78 1:00.10 29.32 30.78 4 Boyle, Lizzy SR Umass 1:01.16 1:00.39 29.56 30.83 5 Richardson, Kim 03 YALE-CT 1:01.86 1:01.74 30.18 31.56 6 Heffernan, Courtney YALE-CT 1:02.06 1:02.64 30.68 31.96 B - Final 7 Stephenson, Caroline 05 YALE-CT 1:02.71 1:01.81 30.73 31.08 8 Shipp, Rachel 05 YALE-CT 1:03.05 1:02.65 30.85 31.80 9 Jelus, Katherine Uconn 1:03.52 1:02.77 30.63 32.14 10 Thompson, Melissa FU 1:04.79 1:02.94 30.56 32.38 11 Kwan, Tracy YALE-CT 1:04.95 1:04.50 31.11 33.39 12 LaRusso, Christie FU 1:05.14 1:04.55 30.73 33.82 C - Final 13 Drilling, Emily 05 YALE-CT 1:05.40 1:04.28 31.79 32.49 14 Tam, Stacy SR Umass 1:06.47 1:04.97 31.08 33.89 15 Steele, Kelly FU 1:05.30 1:05.50 32.28 33.22 16 Goettsche, Katie 05 YALE-CT 1:06.64 1:05.82 32.05 33.77 17 Kriedel, Alison FR Ccsu 1:07.78 1:07.18 33.13 34.05 18 McKenzie, Megan SO Umass 1:06.88 1:08.71 33.22 35.49

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Rowell, Lauren JR Umass 59.63 29.14 30.49 2 Vanderberg, Erin 05 YALE-CT 1:00.13 29.83 30.30 3 Cerrito, Katy Uconn 1:00.78 29.44 31.34

4 Boyle, Lizzy SR Umass 1:01.16 29.92 31.24 5 Richardson, Kim 03 YALE-CT 1:01.86 30.46 31.40 6 Heffernan, Courtney YALE-CT 1:02.06 30.21 31.85 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Stephenson, Caroline 05 YALE-CT 1:02.71 31.11 31.60 8 Shipp, Rachel 05 YALE-CT 1:03.05 30.56 32.49 9 Jelus, Katherine Uconn 1:03.52 30.62 32.90 10 Thompson, Melissa FU 1:04.79 31.53 33.26 11 Kwan, Tracy YALE-CT 1:04.95 31.41 33.54 12 LaRusso, Christie FU 1:05.14 31.31 33.83 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Steele, Kelly FU 1:05.30 32.08 33.22 14 Drilling, Emily 05 YALE-CT 1:05.40 32.23 33.17 15 Tam, Stacy SR Umass 1:06.47 31.70 34.77 16 Goettsche, Katie 05 YALE-CT 1:06.64 32.36 34.28 17 McKenzie, Megan SO Umass 1:06.88 32.70 34.18 18 Esmond, Amber Uconn 1:07.21 31.99 35.22 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Kriedel, Alison FR Ccsu 1:07.78 33.54 34.24 20 Thomas, Sarah Uconn 1:08.21 33.53 34.68 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21 Freeman, Linnea FR Umass 1:08.27 33.19 35.08 22 Lawrence, Regina FU 1:08.68 33.47 35.21 23 Bivona, Jamie FU 1:11.53 35.65 35.88 24 Malewicz, Tara FU 1:11.97 35.20 36.77 25 McKeon, Bridget FU 1:12.38 35.41 36.97 26 Doherty, Megan FU 1:12.75 35.71 37.04 27 Dour, Sam FU 1:13.01 35.80 37.21 28 Holt, Ashleigh FR Ccsu 1:13.41 35.20 38.21 29 Provencher, Kate FU 1:13.85 34.77 39.08 30 Dutkowsky, Jennifer JR Umass 1:14.60 36.36 38.24 31 Maher, Kim FU 1:16.72 37.73 38.99

Event 25 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Yale University-CT 'A' 7:47.72 1) Harazin, Paige 04 2) Kraus, Heidi 03 3) Bradford, Catey 03 4) Matzner-Gore, Greta 27.01 29.56 30.07 29.65 27.47 29.70 29.74 29.59 27.13 30.01 30.64 30.46 27.19 29.32 29.80 30.38 2 University of Massechussetts 'A' 7:54.30 1) Boyle, Lizzy SR 2) Nielsen, Shauna JR 3) Getty, Catherine SR 4) Bourassa, Aimee FR 27.08 29.67 30.98 30.89 27.33 30.40 31.14 31.67 26.78 30.01 31.08 31.10 26.21 29.55 30.29 30.12 3 Yale University-CT 'B' 7:58.70 1) Cooke, Susan 03 2) Carlstrom, Erin 05 3) Rogers, Allison 05 4) Heffernan, Courtney 27.62 29.46 30.09 29.64 28.01 30.71 30.81 30.47 28.02 30.80 31.15 30.63 28.67 31.06 30.97 30.59 4 University of Connecticut 'A' 8:00.15 1) Brown, Cathy 2) Campbell, Elizabeth 3) Dover, Kydani 4) Jelus, Katherine 27.17 29.67 30.57 30.48 28.87 31.11 32.35 32.13 27.92 29.99 30.92 30.61 26.97 30.44 30.70 30.25 5 Central Connecticut State Univ 'A' 8:06.15 1) Repass, Tammie SR 2) Klitzner, Lauren GR 3) Newcomb, Sarah SR 4) Kralovic, Amanda JR 26.95 28.53 28.67 28.85 28.52 31.61 32.69 31.39 29.24 32.47 32.73 31.55 27.99 30.92 32.02 32.02 6 University of Massechussetts 'B' 8:14.75 1) Buckley, Molly SR 2) Yankowski, Jay SO 3) Pittman, Megan JR 4) Jones, Jennifer SO 28.46 31.04 32.03 31.67 27.86 31.55 33.00 32.84 27.01 31.70 32.64 32.97 27.86 30.51 31.50 32.11 7 University of Connecticut 'B' 8:15.61 1) Rinkevich, Michal 2) Lennon, Jessie 3) Kolodzey, Catherine 4) Savana, Kristin 28.63 30.66 31.54 31.30 27.64 31.10 32.01 31.68 27.51 31.36 32.50 32.63 28.03 32.73 33.84 32.45 8 Fairfield University 'A' 8:30.06 1) Steele, Kelly 2) McKeon, Bridget 3) Meade, Virginia 4) Bivona, Jamie 28.58 31.32 32.38 32.73 28.38 31.85 33.44 33.27 28.13 33.03 33.37 33.08 29.17 32.88 34.41 34.04

Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago