Women's Swimming

 
Yale Invitational

Licensed to Yale University            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/7/2002 08:53 PM
                 Nutmeg Invitational - 12/5/2002 to 12/7/2002
                              Nutmeg Invitational
                                    Results

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 University of Massechussetts 'A' 1:50.02 1) Rowell, Lauren JR 2) Dexter, Christen JR 3) Alberti, Diana JR 4) Boyle, Lizzy SR 28.68 30.92 26.13 24.29 2 Yale University-CT 'A' 1:50.48 1) Vanderberg, Erin 05 2) Cooke, Susan 03 3) Knicely, Becca 05 4) Harazin, Paige 04 28.38 30.95 26.80 24.35 3 University of Connecticut 'A' 1:51.81 1) Cerrito, Katy 2) Harvy, Christine 3) Dover, Kydani 4) Savana, Kristin 28.39 30.57 27.89 24.96 4 Yale University-CT 'B' 1:52.50 1) Richardson, Kim 03 2) Schmidt, Amber 05 3) Matzner-Gore, Greta 4) Havstad, Megan 29.40 32.37 26.33 24.40 5 University of Massechussetts 'B' 1:53.89 1) Wasson, Colleen SO 2) Stango, Melissa FR 3) Bulkeley, Lauren SR 4) Buckley, Molly SR 28.94 33.21 26.66 25.08 6 Fairfield University 'A' 1:59.02 1) LaRusso, Christie 2) Early, Janet 3) Bivona, Jamie 4) Steele, Kelly 30.08 34.25 28.20 26.49 7 University of Connecticut 'B' 2:00.51 1) Mockler, Sarah 2) Bergkessel, Kelly 3) Kolodzey, Catherine 4) 31.41 35.12 28.29 25.69 8 Fairfield University 'B' 2:07.68 1) Lawrence, Regina 2) Shove, Megan 3) Powers, Megan 4) Dour, Sam 32.87 36.55 29.45 28.81 9 Central Connecticut State Univ 'A' 2:19.05 1) Holt, Ashleigh FR 2) McKeon, Kathleen SO 3) Torello, Belynda SR 4) LaPorta, Meghan SO 34.37 39.86 32.81 32.01

Event 13 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Massey, Sarah Uconn 11:07.51 29.06 31.78 32.80 33.00 33.15 33.80 33.43 33.72 33.67 33.49 33.79 33.53 33.95 33.76 34.15 33.84 34.06 33.34 33.61 35.58 2 Meade, Virginia FU 11:11.27 29.61 32.02 32.76 33.35 33.59 33.81 33.77 33.88 33.99 33.83 33.95 34.38 34.05 34.10 34.25 33.98 34.24 34.04 34.19 33.48 3 Newcomb, Sarah SR Ccsu 11:14.25 31.26 33.25 34.17 34.00 34.26 34.04 34.29 34.21 34.09 34.16 33.65 33.75 33.86 33.81 34.07 33.76 33.88 33.76 33.61 32.37 4 Ulatowski, Michelle Uconn 11:21.57 30.77 33.25 33.62 33.66 33.87 34.08 34.14 34.44 34.22 34.20 34.60 34.40 34.37 35.37 34.69 34.42 34.75 34.80 34.35 33.57 5 McKeon, Bridget FU 11:24.30 30.68 33.23 34.10 34.00 34.27 34.25 34.51 34.51 34.58 34.48 34.36 34.22 34.41 34.93 34.85 34.94 34.57 34.86 34.92 33.63 6 Torello, Belynda SR Ccsu 11:42.03 7 Lawrence, Regina FU 12:03.59 8 Doherty, Megan FU 12:33.28 9 Morris, Anne FU 12:51.31 10 Provencher, Kate FU 13:26.62 11 Maher, Kim FU 13:56.61

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Repass, Tammie SR Ccsu 4:35.06 4:24.02 28.04 30.52 34.19 33.76 39.61 38.39 30.42 29.09 2 Cooke, Susan 03 YALE-CT 4:31.82 4:29.72 28.85 32.51 34.07 34.35 37.89 38.72 32.36 30.97 3 Stephenson, Caroline 05 YALE-CT 4:37.25 4:35.02 30.86 35.58 33.86 34.76 38.63 40.52 30.60 30.21 4 Page, Danielle 04 YALE-CT 4:39.68 4:39.82 31.78 34.78 36.74 36.44 39.79 39.05 31.03 30.21 5 Sweeney, Lynette SO Umass 4:44.91 4:39.88 29.84 33.79 35.79 34.89 40.64 41.18 32.79 30.96 6 Fausel, Rebecca 04 YALE-CT 4:44.77 4:45.51 30.13 33.20 36.92 36.99 42.26 41.25 33.11 31.65 B - Final 7 Kralovic, Amanda JR Ccsu 4:49.48 4:41.66 30.78 32.11 36.91 37.72 38.97 40.30 32.71 32.16 8 Rogers, Allison 05 YALE-CT 4:46.05 4:43.95 30.10 34.19 36.23 35.43 43.15 43.86 30.57 30.42 9 O'Brien, Laura 04 YALE-CT 4:46.32 4:45.23 31.01 34.76 37.80 36.71 40.76 41.15 32.02 31.02 10 McDonough, Kaitlyn FR Umass 4:57.09 4:56.11 30.29 34.47 38.22 37.54 44.70 44.35 33.49 33.05 11 Bergkessel, Kelly Uconn 4:49.84 4:57.74 30.91 35.28 41.05 39.48 40.75 42.30 33.94 34.03 12 Robbins, Kim SR Umass 5:04.11 5:03.37 31.00 35.64 38.49 38.69 45.86 46.09 34.46 33.14 C - Final 13 Tawczynski, Corey FR Umass 5:07.78 5:01.32 31.97 38.23 37.68 38.59 41.95 43.59 35.19 34.12 14 Steele, Kelly FU 5:04.74 5:03.08 31.40 36.16 38.13 38.61 43.41 46.32 35.41 33.64 15 Bivona, Jamie FU 5:09.48 5:05.14 31.40 35.50 39.47 39.24 45.51 45.28 34.73 34.01 16 McMahon, Carly SR Umass 5:09.54 5:06.12 31.30 36.67 41.00 40.68 42.86 43.96 35.54 34.11 17 Meade, Virginia FU 5:05.51 5:06.16 31.90 37.54 40.76 40.10 44.85 45.27 33.36 32.38 18 Torello, Belynda SR Ccsu 5:10.35 5:12.69 33.16 38.25 40.26 41.05 43.98 45.47 35.80 34.72

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Cooke, Susan 03 YALE-CT 4:31.82 29.26 32.80 35.21 34.50 38.00 38.45 32.44 31.16 2 Repass, Tammie SR Ccsu 4:35.06 29.79 32.46 35.87 34.56 41.07 39.95 31.13 30.23 3 Stephenson, Caroline 05 YALE-CT 4:37.25 30.85 34.74 35.09 33.87 40.21 40.10 31.76 30.63 4 Page, Danielle 04 YALE-CT 4:39.68 31.54 34.67 36.36 36.59 38.92 38.76 31.40 31.44 5 Rowell, Lauren JR Umass 4:41.25 31.14 34.78 34.69 35.04 41.19 40.78 31.79 31.84 6 Fausel, Rebecca 04 YALE-CT 4:44.77 31.00 33.20 36.31 35.87 42.41 41.99 32.45 31.54 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Sweeney, Lynette SO Umass 4:44.91 30.53 34.60 36.07 35.80 41.45 41.69 32.83 31.94 8 Rogers, Allison 05 YALE-CT 4:46.05 30.86 35.20 35.63 35.79 43.20 43.97 30.78 30.62 9 O'Brien, Laura 04 YALE-CT 4:46.32 31.20 34.38 36.90 36.38 41.93 41.58 31.96 31.99 10 Kralovic, Amanda JR Ccsu 4:49.48 31.51 34.79 38.50 37.70 41.27 40.01 33.27 32.43 11 Bergkessel, Kelly Uconn 4:49.84 29.90 34.74 38.95 38.10 39.85 40.94 34.25 33.11 12 McDonough, Kaitlyn FR Umass 4:57.09 30.29 34.90 38.09 36.95 44.73 45.05 33.73 33.35 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Robbins, Kim SR Umass 5:04.11 31.52 36.49 38.36 40.07 45.29 44.77 34.55 33.06 14 Steele, Kelly FU 5:04.74 19.82 23.68 4:21.24 15 Meade, Virginia FU 5:05.51 31.76 37.29 39.99 40.02 44.43 44.78 34.17 33.07 16 Tawczynski, Corey FR Umass 5:07.78 32.09 38.32 38.41 38.86 43.05 45.49 35.96 35.60 17 Bivona, Jamie FU 5:09.48 31.12 35.92 39.83 38.73 46.25 46.23 36.23 35.17 18 McMahon, Carly SR Umass 5:09.54 31.15 36.10 41.04 40.57 44.00 45.07 35.57 36.04 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Torello, Belynda SR Ccsu 5:10.35 32.81 37.24 39.92 40.72 44.18 45.97 35.50 34.01 20 Lawrence, Regina FU 5:13.83 23.50 4:50.33 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21 McKeon, Bridget FU 5:14.28 36.76 4:37.52 22 Shove, Megan FU 5:18.20 34.21 40.66 39.58 39.08 43.19 44.41 38.78 38.29 23 LaRusso, Christie FU 5:21.32 33.06 39.12 38.90 37.46 52.28 51.38 34.15 34.97 24 Dour, Sam FU 5:26.68 33.73 39.83 42.88 42.77 46.61 47.42 36.84 36.60 25 Malewicz, Tara FU 5:27.06 32.92 39.76 44.20 43.31 47.12 46.45 36.87 36.43 26 Early, Janet FU 5:31.28 31.89 4:59.39 27 Doherty, Megan FU 5:32.60 36.27 41.84 42.18 42.67 47.69 47.91 37.80 36.24

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Repass, Tammie SR Ccsu 1:00.38 57.43 27.80 29.63 2 Alberti, Diana JR Umass 59.24 58.84 27.44 31.40 3 Matzner-Gore, Greta YALE-CT 59.81 59.09 27.84 31.25 4 Hancock, Amy 04 YALE-CT 1:00.05 59.38 27.97 31.41 5 Bulkeley, Lauren SR Umass 1:00.31 1:00.00 28.09 31.91 6 Shafir, Daphna 04 YALE-CT 1:00.57 1:00.41 28.44 31.97 B - Final 7 Knicely, Becca 05 YALE-CT 1:00.72 59.96 28.33 31.63 8 Drilling, Emily 05 YALE-CT 1:00.79 1:00.09 28.53 31.56 9 Brown, Cathy Uconn 1:00.99 1:00.24 28.29 31.95 10 Campbell, Elizabeth Uconn 1:00.97 1:01.07 29.25 31.82 11 Harazin, Paige 04 YALE-CT 1:01.08 1:01.53 30.01 31.52 12 Buckley, Molly SR Umass 1:01.52 1:01.60 28.65 32.95 C - Final 13 Thompson, Melissa FU 1:02.31 1:00.51 27.76 32.75 14 Klitzner, Lauren GR Ccsu 1:03.02 1:00.78 28.55 32.23 15 Kralovic, Amanda JR Ccsu 1:02.75 1:01.50 28.90 32.60 16 Fausel, Rebecca 04 YALE-CT 1:01.64 1:01.94 29.42 32.52 17 Kwan, Tracy YALE-CT 1:02.93 1:02.34 29.04 33.30 18 Briggs, Lauren JR Umass 1:03.20 1:03.24 28.52 34.72

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Alberti, Diana JR Umass 59.24 28.32 30.92 2 Matzner-Gore, Greta YALE-CT 59.81 28.14 31.67 3 Hancock, Amy 04 YALE-CT 1:00.05 28.32 31.73 4 Bulkeley, Lauren SR Umass 1:00.31 28.36 31.95 5 Repass, Tammie SR Ccsu 1:00.38 28.77 31.61 6 Shafir, Daphna 04 YALE-CT 1:00.57 28.68 31.89 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Knicely, Becca 05 YALE-CT 1:00.72 28.64 32.08 8 Drilling, Emily 05 YALE-CT 1:00.79 28.94 31.85 9 Campbell, Elizabeth Uconn 1:00.97 29.42 31.55 10 Brown, Cathy Uconn 1:00.99 28.81 32.18 11 Harazin, Paige 04 YALE-CT 1:01.08 28.58 32.50 12 Buckley, Molly SR Umass 1:01.52 28.59 32.93 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Fausel, Rebecca 04 YALE-CT 1:01.64 29.59 32.05 14 Thompson, Melissa FU 1:02.31 28.63 33.68 15 Kralovic, Amanda JR Ccsu 1:02.75 29.98 32.77 16 Kwan, Tracy YALE-CT 1:02.93 29.44 33.49 17 Klitzner, Lauren GR Ccsu 1:03.02 29.08 33.94 18 Briggs, Lauren JR Umass 1:03.20 28.66 34.54 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Robinson, Keely 05 YALE-CT 1:03.21 29.83 33.38 20 Schmidt, Amber 05 YALE-CT 1:03.27 30.30 32.97 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21 Bivona, Jamie FU 1:03.39 30.51 32.88 22 Pittman, Megan JR Umass 1:03.56 29.25 34.31 23 Ruhl, Nicoletta YALE-CT 1:04.07 29.94 34.13 24 Novak, Cassie Uconn 1:04.45 30.10 34.35 25 Mockler, Sarah Uconn 1:04.92 30.72 34.20 26 Dover, Kydani Uconn 1:06.01 30.08 35.93 27 Powers, Megan FU 1:06.84 31.11 35.73 28 Malewicz, Tara FU 1:09.42 32.29 37.13 29 Dour, Sam FU 1:10.10 32.58 37.52 30 Morris, Anne FU 1:11.16 32.98 38.18

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Jelus, Katherine Uconn 1:56.01 1:54.92 27.41 29.51 29.53 28.47 2 Bourassa, Aimee FR Umass 1:58.58 1:54.94 27.42 29.53 29.52 28.47 3 Kraus, Heidi 03 YALE-CT 1:57.77 1:56.46 27.83 29.38 29.69 29.56 4 Bradford, Catey 03 YALE-CT 1:57.03 1:56.76 28.01 29.40 29.90 29.45 5 Matzner-Gore, Greta YALE-CT 1:56.62 1:57.04 28.00 29.64 29.73 29.67 6 Carlstrom, Erin 05 YALE-CT 1:58.75 1:57.90 28.37 29.86 29.95 29.72 B - Final 7 Heffernan, Courtney YALE-CT 2:00.01 1:58.39 28.15 30.08 29.54 30.62 8 Getty, Catherine SR Umass 1:59.09 1:58.76 27.60 29.89 30.81 30.46 9 Rogers, Allison 05 YALE-CT 1:59.77 1:58.94 28.46 29.98 30.69 29.81 10 Shipp, Rachel 05 YALE-CT 2:00.31 1:59.52 28.54 30.19 30.06 30.73 11 Nielsen, Shauna JR Umass 2:00.47 2:00.68 28.31 30.37 30.84 31.16 12 Hancock, Amy 04 YALE-CT 2:00.62 2:03.50 28.51 30.75 31.91 32.33 C - Final 13 Rowe, Rachel YALE-CT 2:01.15 2:00.05 28.21 31.49 30.44 29.91 14 Ophaug, Kristin 05 YALE-CT 2:01.69 2:00.81 28.18 30.86 31.26 30.51 15 Rinkevich, Michal Uconn 2:01.17 2:00.92 28.43 30.68 30.69 31.12 16 Campbell, Elizabeth Uconn 2:01.34 2:01.53 28.80 30.60 31.20 30.93 17 Havstad, Megan YALE-CT 2:01.45 2:02.02 28.52 31.01 31.41 31.08 18 Steele, Kelly FU 2:02.51 2:03.52 28.22 31.32 31.83 32.15

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Jelus, Katherine Uconn 1:56.01 27.10 29.26 29.77 29.88 2 Matzner-Gore, Greta YALE-CT 1:56.62 27.69 29.81 29.69 29.43 3 Bradford, Catey 03 YALE-CT 1:57.03 27.75 29.63 30.01 29.64 4 Kraus, Heidi 03 YALE-CT 1:57.77 27.66 29.47 30.13 30.51 5 Bourassa, Aimee FR Umass 1:58.58 27.98 29.47 30.55 30.58 6 Carlstrom, Erin 05 YALE-CT 1:58.75 28.47 29.77 30.30 30.21 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Getty, Catherine SR Umass 1:59.09 27.31 29.96 30.96 30.86 8 Rogers, Allison 05 YALE-CT 1:59.77 28.31 30.30 30.81 30.35 9 Heffernan, Courtney YALE-CT 2:00.01 28.74 30.68 30.13 30.46 10 Shipp, Rachel 05 YALE-CT 2:00.31 28.63 29.96 30.45 31.27 11 Nielsen, Shauna JR Umass 2:00.47 28.23 30.33 31.00 30.91 12 Hancock, Amy 04 YALE-CT 2:00.62 28.45 30.27 30.79 31.11 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Rowe, Rachel YALE-CT 2:01.15 28.18 30.25 31.44 31.28 14 Rinkevich, Michal Uconn 2:01.17 28.04 30.25 31.33 31.55 15 Campbell, Elizabeth Uconn 2:01.34 29.07 30.52 30.61 31.14 16 Havstad, Megan YALE-CT 2:01.45 28.45 30.71 31.35 30.94 17 Ophaug, Kristin 05 YALE-CT 2:01.69 27.99 30.33 31.22 32.15 18 Steele, Kelly FU 2:02.51 28.97 31.11 31.21 31.22 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Jones, Jennifer SO Umass 2:03.01 28.87 30.84 31.37 31.93 20 Ruhl, Nicoletta YALE-CT 2:03.31 28.43 30.52 31.99 32.37 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21 Kolodzey, Catherine Uconn 2:04.93 28.00 31.61 32.82 32.50 22 Savana, Kristin Uconn 2:05.25 27.93 31.62 32.89 32.81 23 McKeon, Bridget FU 2:05.31 28.89 31.75 32.79 31.88 24 Meade, Virginia FU 2:05.32 28.96 31.12 32.61 32.63 25 Yankowski, Jay SO Umass 2:05.48 28.65 31.64 32.66 32.53 26 Newcomb, Sarah SR Ccsu 2:06.46 27 Gutekunst, Meghan 04 YALE-CT 2:07.00 28.90 31.42 32.81 33.87 28 Thompson, Melissa FU 2:07.47 29.00 31.71 33.52 33.24 29 Goettsche, Katie 05 YALE-CT 2:07.51 28.78 32.18 33.40 33.15 30 McMahon, Carly SR Umass 2:08.45 31 Bivona, Jamie FU 2:09.91 32 LaRusso, Christie FU 2:10.64 30.53 32.87 33.58 33.66 33 Early, Janet FU 2:12.04 30.96 34.48 34.69 31.91 34 Malewicz, Tara FU 2:12.59 31.18 34.33 33.76 33.32 35 Lawrence, Regina FU 2:13.35 36 Morris, Anne FU 2:15.37 32.02 34.71 35.57 33.07 37 Powers, Megan FU 2:16.22 31.19 34.89 36.44 33.70 38 Provencher, Kate FU 2:16.25 31.32 34.74 35.68 34.51 39 Doherty, Megan FU 2:16.57 31.74 34.62 35.26 34.95 40 Dour, Sam FU 2:20.69 32.91 36.58 36.15 35.05 41 Shove, Megan FU 2:26.59 33.67 37.46 37.91 37.55 42 Maher, Kim FU 2:27.15 32.94 37.05 38.27 38.89

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Harvy, Christine Uconn 1:08.34 1:07.09 32.16 34.93 2 Cooke, Susan 03 YALE-CT 1:08.35 1:07.59 32.46 35.13 3 Wasson, Colleen SO Umass 1:08.29 1:07.63 32.07 35.56 4 Dexter, Christen JR Umass 1:07.72 1:07.64 31.84 35.80 5 Bulkeley, Lauren SR Umass 1:08.58 1:09.32 33.70 35.62 6 Klitzner, Lauren GR Ccsu 1:10.40 1:09.57 32.64 36.93 B - Final 7 Mazar, Holly YALE-CT 1:11.43 1:09.39 32.65 36.74 8 Schmidt, Amber 05 YALE-CT 1:10.94 1:11.00 33.94 37.06 9 Stango, Melissa FR Umass 1:13.50 1:12.34 34.13 38.21 10 Freeman, Linnea FR Umass 1:12.48 1:12.45 35.26 37.19 11 Kriedel, Alison FR Ccsu 1:12.56 1:12.63 34.89 37.74 12 Havstad, Megan YALE-CT 1:13.45 1:14.29 35.49 38.80 C - Final 13 Dover, Kydani Uconn 1:14.52 1:12.39 34.59 37.80 14 Lennon, Jessie Uconn 1:13.81 1:13.32 34.00 39.32 15 Marum, Stephanie YALE-CT 1:14.46 1:14.17 35.71 38.46 16 McKenzie, Megan SO Umass 1:14.98 1:14.53 35.79 38.74 17 Early, Janet FU 1:15.01 1:16.01 35.50 40.51 18 Bergkessel, Kelly Uconn 1:14.02 1:18.27 36.72 41.55

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Dexter, Christen JR Umass 1:07.72 31.96 35.76 2 Wasson, Colleen SO Umass 1:08.29 32.64 35.65 3 Harvy, Christine Uconn 1:08.34 32.59 35.75 4 Cooke, Susan 03 YALE-CT 1:08.35 32.73 35.62 5 Bulkeley, Lauren SR Umass 1:08.58 32.35 36.23 6 Klitzner, Lauren GR Ccsu 1:10.40 33.30 37.10 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Schmidt, Amber 05 YALE-CT 1:10.94 34.36 36.58 8 Mazar, Holly YALE-CT 1:11.43 33.50 37.93 9 Freeman, Linnea FR Umass 1:12.48 34.14 38.34 10 Kriedel, Alison FR Ccsu 1:12.56 34.61 37.95 11 Havstad, Megan YALE-CT 1:13.45 35.05 38.40 12 Stango, Melissa FR Umass 1:13.50 34.55 38.95 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Lennon, Jessie Uconn 1:13.81 34.24 39.57 14 Bergkessel, Kelly Uconn 1:14.02 34.74 39.28 15 Esmond, Amber Uconn 1:14.16 34.61 39.55 16 Marum, Stephanie YALE-CT 1:14.46 35.79 38.67 17 Dover, Kydani Uconn 1:14.52 35.34 39.18 18 McKenzie, Megan SO Umass 1:14.98 35.21 39.77 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Early, Janet FU 1:15.01 36.05 38.96 20 Mortimer, Michelle FR Umass 1:16.26 36.28 39.98 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21 Mockler, Sarah Uconn 1:16.61 37.03 39.58 22 Shove, Megan FU 1:18.18 37.08 41.10 23 Novak, Cassie Uconn 1:22.00 36.20 45.80 24 McKeon, Kathleen SO Ccsu 1:28.67 43.36 45.31

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Vanderberg, Erin 05 YALE-CT 1:00.13 59.54 29.53 30.01 2 Rowell, Lauren JR Umass 59.63 59.91 29.44 30.47 3 Cerrito, Katy Uconn 1:00.78 1:00.10 29.32 30.78 4 Boyle, Lizzy SR Umass 1:01.16 1:00.39 29.56 30.83 5 Richardson, Kim 03 YALE-CT 1:01.86 1:01.74 30.18 31.56 6 Heffernan, Courtney YALE-CT 1:02.06 1:02.64 30.68 31.96 B - Final 7 Stephenson, Caroline 05 YALE-CT 1:02.71 1:01.81 30.73 31.08 8 Shipp, Rachel 05 YALE-CT 1:03.05 1:02.65 30.85 31.80 9 Jelus, Katherine Uconn 1:03.52 1:02.77 30.63 32.14 10 Thompson, Melissa FU 1:04.79 1:02.94 30.56 32.38 11 Kwan, Tracy YALE-CT 1:04.95 1:04.50 31.11 33.39 12 LaRusso, Christie FU 1:05.14 1:04.55 30.73 33.82 C - Final 13 Drilling, Emily 05 YALE-CT 1:05.40 1:04.28 31.79 32.49 14 Tam, Stacy SR Umass 1:06.47 1:04.97 31.08 33.89 15 Steele, Kelly FU 1:05.30 1:05.50 32.28 33.22 16 Goettsche, Katie 05 YALE-CT 1:06.64 1:05.82 32.05 33.77 17 Kriedel, Alison FR Ccsu 1:07.78 1:07.18 33.13 34.05 18 McKenzie, Megan SO Umass 1:06.88 1:08.71 33.22 35.49

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Rowell, Lauren JR Umass 59.63 29.14 30.49 2 Vanderberg, Erin 05 YALE-CT 1:00.13 29.83 30.30 3 Cerrito, Katy Uconn 1:00.78 29.44 31.34

4 Boyle, Lizzy SR Umass 1:01.16 29.92 31.24 5 Richardson, Kim 03 YALE-CT 1:01.86 30.46 31.40 6 Heffernan, Courtney YALE-CT 1:02.06 30.21 31.85 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Stephenson, Caroline 05 YALE-CT 1:02.71 31.11 31.60 8 Shipp, Rachel 05 YALE-CT 1:03.05 30.56 32.49 9 Jelus, Katherine Uconn 1:03.52 30.62 32.90 10 Thompson, Melissa FU 1:04.79 31.53 33.26 11 Kwan, Tracy YALE-CT 1:04.95 31.41 33.54 12 LaRusso, Christie FU 1:05.14 31.31 33.83 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Steele, Kelly FU 1:05.30 32.08 33.22 14 Drilling, Emily 05 YALE-CT 1:05.40 32.23 33.17 15 Tam, Stacy SR Umass 1:06.47 31.70 34.77 16 Goettsche, Katie 05 YALE-CT 1:06.64 32.36 34.28 17 McKenzie, Megan SO Umass 1:06.88 32.70 34.18 18 Esmond, Amber Uconn 1:07.21 31.99 35.22 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Kriedel, Alison FR Ccsu 1:07.78 33.54 34.24 20 Thomas, Sarah Uconn 1:08.21 33.53 34.68 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21 Freeman, Linnea FR Umass 1:08.27 33.19 35.08 22 Lawrence, Regina FU 1:08.68 33.47 35.21 23 Bivona, Jamie FU 1:11.53 35.65 35.88 24 Malewicz, Tara FU 1:11.97 35.20 36.77 25 McKeon, Bridget FU 1:12.38 35.41 36.97 26 Doherty, Megan FU 1:12.75 35.71 37.04 27 Dour, Sam FU 1:13.01 35.80 37.21 28 Holt, Ashleigh FR Ccsu 1:13.41 35.20 38.21 29 Provencher, Kate FU 1:13.85 34.77 39.08 30 Dutkowsky, Jennifer JR Umass 1:14.60 36.36 38.24 31 Maher, Kim FU 1:16.72 37.73 38.99

Event 25 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Yale University-CT 'A' 7:47.72 1) Harazin, Paige 04 2) Kraus, Heidi 03 3) Bradford, Catey 03 4) Matzner-Gore, Greta 27.01 29.56 30.07 29.65 27.47 29.70 29.74 29.59 27.13 30.01 30.64 30.46 27.19 29.32 29.80 30.38 2 University of Massechussetts 'A' 7:54.30 1) Boyle, Lizzy SR 2) Nielsen, Shauna JR 3) Getty, Catherine SR 4) Bourassa, Aimee FR 27.08 29.67 30.98 30.89 27.33 30.40 31.14 31.67 26.78 30.01 31.08 31.10 26.21 29.55 30.29 30.12 3 Yale University-CT 'B' 7:58.70 1) Cooke, Susan 03 2) Carlstrom, Erin 05 3) Rogers, Allison 05 4) Heffernan, Courtney 27.62 29.46 30.09 29.64 28.01 30.71 30.81 30.47 28.02 30.80 31.15 30.63 28.67 31.06 30.97 30.59 4 University of Connecticut 'A' 8:00.15 1) Brown, Cathy 2) Campbell, Elizabeth 3) Dover, Kydani 4) Jelus, Katherine 27.17 29.67 30.57 30.48 28.87 31.11 32.35 32.13 27.92 29.99 30.92 30.61 26.97 30.44 30.70 30.25 5 Central Connecticut State Univ 'A' 8:06.15 1) Repass, Tammie SR 2) Klitzner, Lauren GR 3) Newcomb, Sarah SR 4) Kralovic, Amanda JR 26.95 28.53 28.67 28.85 28.52 31.61 32.69 31.39 29.24 32.47 32.73 31.55 27.99 30.92 32.02 32.02 6 University of Massechussetts 'B' 8:14.75 1) Buckley, Molly SR 2) Yankowski, Jay SO 3) Pittman, Megan JR 4) Jones, Jennifer SO 28.46 31.04 32.03 31.67 27.86 31.55 33.00 32.84 27.01 31.70 32.64 32.97 27.86 30.51 31.50 32.11 7 University of Connecticut 'B' 8:15.61 1) Rinkevich, Michal 2) Lennon, Jessie 3) Kolodzey, Catherine 4) Savana, Kristin 28.63 30.66 31.54 31.30 27.64 31.10 32.01 31.68 27.51 31.36 32.50 32.63 28.03 32.73 33.84 32.45 8 Fairfield University 'A' 8:30.06 1) Steele, Kelly 2) McKeon, Bridget 3) Meade, Virginia 4) Bivona, Jamie 28.58 31.32 32.38 32.73 28.38 31.85 33.44 33.27 28.13 33.03 33.37 33.08 29.17 32.88 34.41 34.04

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Nov 1
    at Binghamton 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Nov 8
    vs Brown 1:00 PM
    Friday, Nov 21
    at Terrier Invitational 10:00 AM Prelims: 10 am
    Finals: 6 pm
    Saturday, Nov 22
    at Terrier Invitational 10:00 AM Prelims: 10 am
    Finals: 6 pm
    Sunday, Nov 23
    at Terrier Invitational 10:00 AM Prelims: 10 am
    Finals: 6 pm
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago