Women's Swimming

 
2009-10 Roster
Coaches 

NameYr.Ht.Event(s)Hometown/Previous School
Sarah ArnottSO5-5Back/FreeSuffern, N.Y./Suffern
Joan BaltazarSR5-3Breast/IMBrunswick, N.J./North Brunswick Township
Gillian BankJR5-8Fly/BackBeavercreek, Ohio/Beavercreek
Rachel BordenJR5-5BreastShaker Heights, Ohio/Ohio State
Gianna BracaFR5-8FreeCroton-on-Hudson, N.Y./Croton-Harmon
Eryn BrewerSR5-7BreastDalton, Mass./Wahconah Regional
Michaela ButlerFR5-3DivingDennisport, Mass./Dennis Yarmouth Regional
Kelly CollinsSO5-8FreeHingham, Mass./Hingham
Jennifer CorriveauJR5-9FreeConcord, N.H./Concord
Chelsea DowningSO5-9FreeFalmouth, Mass./Sturgis Charter
Ashley DressSR5-8FreeNorthboro, Mass./Algonquin
Molly ElkinsFR5-1DivingDayton, Ohio/Centerville
Kaitie EnglishJR5-8Free/FlyOakhurst, N.J./Ocean Township
Sarah KanellasSO5-5Fly/FreeLowell, Mass./New Hampshire
Julie MagyarFR5-5FreeAttleboro, Mass./Bishop Feehan
Lauren MarkFR5-5Breast/IMNew Fairfield, Conn./New Fairfield
Amina MehoFR5-7FreeBurlington, Mass./Burlington
Ariel NewmanJR5-5BreastHillsborough, N.J./Hillsborough
Meghan NowakJR5-9Breast/IMMedway, Mass./Medfield
Molly PapishSO5-9FreeStony Brook, N.Y./Ward Melville
Erin PhinneyFR5-2FlyChelmsford, Mass./Chelmsford
Dorothy PolatinSO6-1FreeNatick, Mass./Natick
Tavis PotterJR5-5Breast/IMStillwater, Minn./Stillwater Area
Emily RookwoodFR5-10BackMarblehead, Mass./Marblehead
Danielle SekurskiFR5-4Free/FlyGardner, Mass./Gardner
Jessica StarosielecJR5-10Breast/IMColonia, N.J./Bishop George Ahr
Liz SullivanSO5-7Breast/IMWoburn, Mass./Arlington Catholic
Hannah SwiftSO5-2DivingNewark, Del./Charter School of Wilmington
Kayla TegelerSO5-6Free/FlyKingston, N.Y./Kingston
Elizabeth WalshSR5-7Back/FreeMarshfield, Mass./Marshfield
Liz WesterSR5-7Free/BackLynnfield, Mass./Lynnfield
Megan WhitefordFR5-5DivingOld Greenwich, Conn./Greenwich High
Hadley WingateJR5-8Free/FlyWest Bath, Maine/Morse

Coaches

Bob Newcomb - Head Coach, 26th Season
Mandy Hixon - Diving Coach, 9th Season
Danielle Grobmyer - Graduate Assistant Coach, 2nd Year

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Oct 18
    vs Army 2:00 PM
    Saturday, Oct 25
    at Boston University 1:00 PM
    Friday, Oct 31
    at Binghamton 5:00 PM
    Saturday, Nov 1
    at Binghamton 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Nov 8
    vs Brown 1:00 PM
    Friday, Nov 21
    at Terrier Invitational 10:00 AM Prelims: 10 am
    Finals: 6 pm
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago