Women's Swimming

 




2005-06 Roster
Coaches 

NameYr.Ht.Event(s)Hometown/Previous School
Susan AllenSO5-6Back/IMPittsford, N.Y./Sutherland HS
Aimee BourassaSR5-9FreeOttawa, Ontario/John McCrae H.S.
Zoe CrowleyFR4-11FreeConway, Mass./Amherst Regional HS
Samantha DemtySO5-3Fly/IMSeekonk, Mass./Seekonk HS
Cecilia DennoFR5-8BackTustin, Calif./Tustin HS
Jacquelyn ElwellSO5-4FreeHopkinton, Mass./Hopkinton HS
Vanessa FleguelJR5-8Back/FlyStittsville, Ontario/Sacred Heart
Kaitlin GassFR5-3Fly/BreastBel Air, Md./Mercy HS
Kelly HoffrageSR5-11Free/IMSt. Charles, Ill./University of Kentucky
Sarah HorstmannFR5-0DivingHockessin, Del./Alexis I. DuPont HS
Cecelia JenkinsFR5-5FreeActon, Mass./Acton-Boxborough Regional HS
Mary JenkinsJR5-1DivingActon, Mass./Acton-Boxborough Regional
Leighanne KevilSO5-5FreeSparta, N.J./Sparta HS
Nicole LeBargeJR5-6FreeLee, N.H./Oyster River
Liz LovejoyJR5-8Free/FlyReading, Mass./Reading Memorial HS
Colleen McCannSO5-5Free/IMWalpole, Mass./Bishop Feehan HS
Kaitlyn McDonoughSR5-6Fly/IMBraintree, Mass./Braintree H.S.
Devon MoranSR5-8BackPittsfield, Mass./Pittsfield H.S.
Christa NarusFR5-6Fly/FreeStony Brook, N.Y./Ward Melville HS
Meghan O'ConnellJR5-4Free/BreastSeekonk, Mass./Seekonk HS
Melissa PondJR5-5DivingWayland, Mass.
Jackie PorterFR5-6IM/FreeHolliston, Mass./Holliston HS
Taryn ProutFR5-6Free/BackWest Springfield, Mass./Saint Mary HS
Emma PutneyFR5-8Free/BackMountain Lakes, N.J./Mountain Lakes HS
Melissa StangoSR5-8Breast/IMCheshire, Conn./Cheshire HS
Erika SzivosSR5-2FreeGardner, Mass./Gardner HS
Corey TawczynskiSR5-7Fly/IMHolden, Mass./Gardner HS
Karen UppercoFR5-7DivingTitusville, N.J./Hopewell Valley HS
Allison VolpeSO5-5Free/FlyPottstown, Pa./Owen J. Roberts HS
Laura WheltonJR5-9FreeWrentham, Mass./Bishop Feehan HS

Coaches

Bob Newcomb - Head Coach
Jay Yankowski - Assistant Coach
Mandy Hixon - Assistant Coach

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Oct 18
    vs Army 2:00 PM
    Saturday, Oct 25
    at Boston University 1:00 PM
    Friday, Oct 31
    at Binghamton 5:00 PM
    Saturday, Nov 1
    at Binghamton 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Nov 8
    vs Brown 1:00 PM
    Friday, Nov 21
    at Terrier Invitational 10:00 AM Prelims: 10 am
    Finals: 6 pm
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago