Women's Rowing

 


Recap

 
2013 2013 Atlantic 10 Rowing Championship
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 1a: Varsity 8+ Heat 1 @ 08:00 AM
1st 3 Rhode Island
(A.Mulholland, A.Wakeman, K.Tomeny, L.Stephenson, M.Landry, L.Sherman, K.Capistran, A.Murray, [K.Hudak])
07:02.15     07:02.15     00:07:02.15  
2nd 2 UMass
(T.Wilson, C.Larco, C.Miller, S.Brockert, K.Bennett, A.Stigliano, M.Kopp, M.Streitfield, [H.Pekarovich])
07:05.70 0.8% 00:03.55 07:05.70     00:07:02.15 00:00:03.55
3rd 4 St. Josephs
(B.Roth, t.biesiada, A.nocella, t.mason, a.mcevoy, G.Parker, a.lawson, n.odonnell, [K.Messina])
07:06.67 1.1% 00:00.97 07:06.67     00:07:02.15 00:00:04.52
4th 5 Fordham
(J.Lajoie, A.McDonald, M.White, L.Helmer, N.Arrato, A.Hawkesworth, A.Aitchison, K.Lakes, [R.Sortino])
07:15.87 3.3% 00:09.20 07:15.87     00:07:02.15 00:00:13.72
5th 1 La Salle
(C.Goldschmitt, T.Engles, C.Spinosa, K.Burke, M.Hagga, M.Bolt, E.Brown, J.Granese, [N.Isola])
07:22.70 4.9% 00:06.83 07:22.70     00:07:02.15 00:00:20.55
Race 1b: Varsity 8+ Heat 2 @ 08:10 AM
1st 3 George Washington University
(S.Pickus, A.Young, B.Grim, M.Culberson, A.Kaminski, A.Morse, P.Norman, C.Popp, [H.Dannehower])
07:01.79     07:01.79     00:07:01.79  
2nd 2 Duquesne University
(L.Turner, C.Purslow, H.Mazur, M.Conlin, E.Riegel, L.Dunlap, H.Olinger, L.Hughes, [K.Pietrone])
07:06.32 1.1% 00:04.53 07:06.32     00:07:01.79 00:00:04.53
3rd 5 Dayton
(S.Therber, K.Reynolds, A.Rogers, M.Chipman, M.Rehwinkel, K.Kramer, A.Girten, H.Murrell, [M.Harden])
07:06.57 1.1% 00:00.25 07:06.57     00:07:01.79 00:00:04.78
4th 4 Temple
(P.O'Sullivan, C.Loeber, J.Sutor, J.Lees, M.Meekes, J.Lees, B.Adell, E.Opperman, [K.Franks])
07:10.77 2.1% 00:04.20 07:10.77     00:07:01.79 00:00:08.98
Race 2a: Second Varsity 8+ Heat 1 @ 08:20 AM
1st 3 Rhode Island
(A.Edwards, C.Beach, S.Norton, A.Goley, C.Gill, M.Sickinger, Q.Snyder, S.Labeko, [C.Paulin])
07:17.63     07:17.63     00:07:17.63  
2nd 4 Temple
(V.Joye, A.Flinn, M.Boyer, S.Barber, A.Watkins, C.DiGuardia, a.buckley, K.Carson, [E.Oken])
07:19.89 0.5% 00:02.26 07:19.89     00:07:17.63 00:00:02.26
3rd 2 Dayton
(A.Martie, E.Mohney, L.Jabir, E.Tokar, M.Willard, J.Wittmann, A.Anain, B.Eckstein, [E.Callen])
07:20.75 0.7% 00:00.86 07:20.75     00:07:17.63 00:00:03.12
4th 5 Fordham
(J.Looby, T.Di Francesco, S.Megan, M.Familetti, J.Stackman, M.Capuano, C.Cambria, J.Amoroso, [A.Anello])
07:25.02 1.7% 00:04.27 07:25.02     00:07:17.63 00:00:07.39
5th 1 La Salle
(K.Stone, M.LaPan, E.Merrick, B.Spence, T.Horne, B.Stanko, K.Fittipaldi, E.Loughlin, [S.Kanefsky])
08:01.00 9.9% 00:35.98 08:01.00     00:07:17.63 00:00:43.37
Race 2b: Second Varsity 8+ Heat 2 @ 08:30 AM
1st 3 UMass
(L.St. Pierre, N.DeStefano, K.Miller, H.Monahan, S.Wiczek, G.Hayward, R.Boudreau, E.Malvido, [E.Hajjar])
07:19.21     07:19.21     00:07:19.21  
2nd 4 George Washington University
(M.Townley, L.Tharp, M.Hunt, E.Pengeroth, C.Korte, H.Evans, J.Randle, N.Sohn, [G.Uzdin])
07:23.41 1.0% 00:04.20 07:23.41     00:07:19.21 00:00:04.20
3rd 2 Duquesne University
(G.Swabe, M.De Iuliis, A.Watts, J.Borsari, R.Dutz, E.Herzig, R.Ross, S.Newhart, [M.Karkos])
07:24.06 1.1% 00:00.65 07:24.06     00:07:19.21 00:00:04.85
4th 5 St. Josephs
(d.mcguire, j.perkins, m.mahoney, m.mueller, A.smith, E.coldren, e.parker, K.killeen, [M.mccann])
07:35.04 3.6% 00:10.98 07:35.04     00:07:19.21 00:00:15.83
Race 3a: Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 08:40 AM
1st 3 Rhode Island
(K.Rupert, M.Forte, J.Bergen, H.Milam, [A.Cohen])
08:12.33     08:12.33     00:08:12.33  
2nd 2 George Washington University
(E.Wilson, B.Riley, B.Ferlauto, H.Watson, [S.Bachert])
08:17.48 1.0% 00:05.15 08:17.48     00:08:12.33 00:00:05.15
3rd 4 Temple
(B.Bradley, L.Kidd, L.Papaleo, S.Coyne, [E.Matz])
08:24.43 2.5% 00:06.95 08:24.43     00:08:12.33 00:00:12.10
4th 5 Fordham
(E.Snow, S.Tully, A.Leen, M.Sullivan, [M.Feerick])
08:48.04 7.3% 00:23.61 08:48.04     00:08:12.33 00:00:35.71
Race 3b: Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 08:50 AM
1st 2 Duquesne University
(V.Snyder, E.Rhodes, D.Ongun, N.Wozniak, [M.Parmarter])
08:21.04     08:21.04     00:08:21.04  
2nd 3 UMass
(N.Juul-Hindsgaul, C.HURLEY, K.Kleczka, A.Breef-Pilz, [L.McClure])
08:26.34 1.1% 00:05.30 08:26.34     00:08:21.04 00:00:05.30
3rd 4 Dayton
(A.Matney, P.Pretti, R.Hock, S.Klimowicz, [C.Ferris])
08:36.13 3.0% 00:09.79 08:36.13     00:08:21.04 00:00:15.09
4th 5 St. Josephs
(K.comerer, a.yobbi, c.tedesco, m.michaels, [M.gibbons])
08:40.27 3.8% 00:04.14 08:40.27     00:08:21.04 00:00:19.23
Race 1P1: Varsity 8+ Petite Final @ 11:00 AM
1st 4 Temple
(P.O'Sullivan, C.Loeber, J.Sutor, J.Lees, M.Meekes, J.Lees, B.Adell, E.Opperman, [K.Franks])
07:17.59     07:17.59     00:07:17.59  
2nd 2 La Salle
(C.Goldschmitt, T.Engles, C.Spinosa, K.Burke, M.Hagga, M.Bolt, E.Brown, J.Granese, [N.Isola])
07:33.84 3.7% 00:16.25 07:33.84     00:07:17.59 00:00:16.25
3rd 3 Fordham
(J.Lajoie, A.McDonald, M.White, L.Helmer, N.Arrato, A.Hawkesworth, A.Aitchison, K.Lakes, [R.Sortino])
07:34.97 4.0% 00:01.13 07:34.97     00:07:17.59 00:00:17.38
Race 1: Varsity 8+ Final @ 11:10 AM
1st 4 George Washington University
(S.Pickus, A.Young, B.Grim, M.Culberson, A.Kaminski, A.Morse, P.Norman, C.Popp, [H.Dannehower])
07:05.06     07:05.06     00:07:05.06  
2nd 3 Rhode Island
(A.Mulholland, A.Wakeman, K.Tomeny, L.Stephenson, M.Landry, L.Sherman, K.Capistran, A.Murray, [K.Hudak])
07:09.23 1.0% 00:04.17 07:09.23     00:07:05.06 00:00:04.17
3rd 5 UMass
(T.Wilson, C.Larco, C.Miller, S.Brockert, K.Bennett, A.Stigliano, M.Kopp, M.Streitfield, [H.Pekarovich])
07:11.31 1.5% 00:02.08 07:11.31     00:07:05.06 00:00:06.25
4th 6 Dayton
(S.Therber, K.Reynolds, A.Rogers, M.Chipman, M.Rehwinkel, K.Kramer, A.Girten, H.Murrell, [M.Harden])
07:16.37 2.7% 00:05.06 07:16.37     00:07:05.06 00:00:11.31
5th 2 Duquesne University
(L.Turner, C.Purslow, H.Mazur, M.Conlin, E.Riegel, L.Dunlap, H.Olinger, L.Hughes, [K.Pietrone])
07:26.05 4.9% 00:09.68 07:26.05     00:07:05.06 00:00:20.99
6th 1 St. Josephs
(B.Roth, t.biesiada, A.nocella, t.mason, a.mcevoy, G.Parker, a.lawson, n.odonnell, [K.Messina])
07:31.88 6.3% 00:05.83 07:31.88     00:07:05.06 00:00:26.82
Race 2P1: Second Varsity 8+ Petite Final @ 11:20 AM
1st 3 Fordham
(J.Looby, T.Di Francesco, S.Megan, M.Familetti, J.Stackman, M.Capuano, C.Cambria, J.Amoroso, [A.Anello])
07:43.13     07:43.13     00:07:43.13  
2nd 4 St. Josephs
(d.mcguire, j.perkins, m.mahoney, m.mueller, A.smith, E.coldren, e.parker, K.killeen, [M.mccann])
07:52.39 2.0% 00:09.26 07:52.39     00:07:43.13 00:00:09.26
3rd 2 La Salle
(K.Stone, M.LaPan, E.Merrick, B.Spence, T.Horne, B.Stanko, K.Fittipaldi, E.Loughlin, [S.Kanefsky])
08:20.24 8.0% 00:27.85 08:20.24     00:07:43.13 00:00:37.11
Race 2: Second Varsity 8+ Final @ 11:30 AM
1st 4 UMass
(L.St. Pierre, N.DeStefano, K.Miller, H.Monahan, S.Wiczek, G.Hayward, R.Boudreau, E.Malvido, [E.Hajjar])
07:21.57     07:21.57     00:07:21.57  
2nd 3 Rhode Island
(A.Edwards, C.Beach, S.Norton, A.Goley, C.Gill, M.Sickinger, Q.Snyder, S.Labeko, [C.Paulin])
07:25.35 0.9% 00:03.78 07:25.35     00:07:21.57 00:00:03.78
3rd 5 Temple
(V.Joye, A.Flinn, M.Boyer, S.Barber, A.Watkins, C.DiGuardia, a.buckley, K.Carson, [E.Oken])
07:29.30 1.8% 00:03.95 07:29.30     00:07:21.57 00:00:07.73
4th 2 George Washington University
(M.Townley, L.Tharp, M.Hunt, E.Pengeroth, C.Korte, H.Evans, J.Randle, N.Sohn, [G.Uzdin])
07:34.11 2.8% 00:04.81 07:34.11     00:07:21.57 00:00:12.54
5th 6 Duquesne University
(G.Swabe, M.De Iuliis, A.Watts, J.Borsari, R.Dutz, E.Herzig, R.Ross, S.Newhart, [M.Karkos])
07:45.95 5.5% 00:11.84 07:45.95     00:07:21.57 00:00:24.38
6th 1 Dayton
(A.Martie, E.Mohney, L.Jabir, E.Tokar, M.Willard, J.Wittmann, A.Anain, B.Eckstein, [E.Callen])
08:57.36 21.7% 01:11.41 08:57.36     00:07:21.57 00:01:35.79
Race 3P1: Varsity 4+ Petite Final @ 11:40 AM
1st 3 Fordham
(E.Snow, S.Tully, A.Leen, M.Sullivan, [M.Feerick])
08:57.72     08:57.72     00:08:57.72  
2nd 4 St. Josephs
(K.comerer, a.yobbi, c.tedesco, m.michaels, [M.gibbons])
09:07.65 1.8% 00:09.93 09:07.65     00:08:57.72 00:00:09.93
Race 3: Varsity 4+ Final @ 11:50 AM
1st 3 Rhode Island
(K.Rupert, M.Forte, J.Bergen, H.Milam, [A.Cohen])
08:27.11     08:27.11     00:08:27.11  
2nd 1 Temple
(B.Bradley, L.Kidd, L.Papaleo, S.Coyne, [E.Matz])
08:33.76 1.3% 00:06.65 08:33.76     00:08:27.11 00:00:06.65
3rd 4 Duquesne University
(V.Snyder, E.Rhodes, D.Ongun, N.Wozniak, [M.Parmarter])
08:36.02 1.8% 00:02.26 08:36.02     00:08:27.11 00:00:08.91
4th 2 UMass
(N.Juul-Hindsgaul, C.HURLEY, K.Kleczka, A.Breef-Pilz, [L.McClure])
08:37.88 2.1% 00:01.86 08:37.88     00:08:27.11 00:00:10.77
5th 5 George Washington University
(E.Wilson, B.Riley, B.Ferlauto, H.Watson, [S.Bachert])
08:46.53 3.8% 00:08.65 08:46.53     00:08:27.11 00:00:19.42
6th 6 Dayton
(A.Matney, P.Pretti, R.Hock, S.Klimowicz, [C.Ferris])
09:18.98 10.2% 00:32.45 09:18.98     00:08:27.11 00:00:51.87
Race 4: Varsity 4+ B Final @ 12:00 PM
1st 6 UMass
(R.Adams, A.Gillette, A.Sender, K.Hryniewch, [T.Smith])
08:41.16     08:41.16     00:08:41.16  
2nd 2 Rhode Island
(E.Swain, M.Madden, M.Toth, R.Bozzi, [C.Amurao])
08:51.44 2.0% 00:10.28 08:51.44     00:08:41.16 00:00:10.28
3rd 1 Duquesne University
(M.Starczewski, L.Wyllie, A.Mckernan, K.Eastwood, [M.Ketchner])
08:55.53 2.8% 00:04.09 08:55.53     00:08:41.16 00:00:14.37
4th 4 George Washington University
(M.Duckworth, G.Sadove, C.Ashcraft, E.Horgan, [J.Nichols])
09:08.88 5.3% 00:13.35 09:08.88     00:08:41.16 00:00:27.72
5th 3 Temple
(G.Inverso, K.Hill, M.Logue, E.Smith, [K.Cardwell])
09:14.21 6.3% 00:05.33 09:14.21     00:08:41.16 00:00:33.05
6th 5 Fordham
(S.Gonsier, J.Kocsis, A.Fitzmorris, M.Paparo, [R.Wilwerding])
09:15.33 6.6% 00:01.12 09:15.33     00:08:41.16 00:00:34.17
Race 5: Novice 8+ Final @ 12:10 PM
1st 4 Duquesne University
(M.O'Brien, E.Zborowski, E.Sanborn, R.Swain, M.Kessler, S.Dorr, J.Boyd, M.Malone, [M.Clair])
07:52.19     07:52.19     00:07:52.19  
2nd 3 Temple
(S.Barber, K.Bostion, G.Kroner, E.Leyland, E.Clark, A.Benton, E.Hedrick, C.Orse, [J.Wolanski])
07:55.66 0.7% 00:03.47 07:55.66     00:07:52.19 00:00:03.47
3rd 2 Rhode Island
(M.Rudkin, S.Wright, L.Herberger, C.McEachern, A.Miklitch, A.Ancona, E.Shadle, K.Hingerton, [A.Margraf])
08:02.60 2.2% 00:06.94 08:02.60     00:07:52.19 00:00:10.41
4th 5 La Salle
(A.schwarz, C.Jones, S.Fader, G.Harris, M.McKenna, S.Rodriguez, D.Trace, C.Bolte, [K.Reyes])
08:21.91 6.3% 00:19.31 08:21.91     00:07:52.19 00:00:29.72
5th 1 Fordham
(S.Champlin, K.Malcolm, W.Amidon, M.McGinn, E.Saynay, R.Wilwerding, M.Castillo, A.Hayes, [A.Waitkus])
08:41.88 10.5% 00:19.97 08:41.88     00:07:52.19 00:00:49.69
Race 7: Novice 4+ Final @ 12:30 PM
1st 4 Duquesne University
(L.Hughes, E.Riegel, E.Herzig, M.Starczewski, [G.Hindes])
08:40.82     08:40.82     00:08:40.82  
2nd 3 Dayton
(E.McDonald, B.Cruse, M.Casey, R.Kerley, [C.(20)a])
09:07.56 5.1% 00:26.74 09:07.56     00:08:40.82 00:00:26.74
3rd 2 George Washington University
(C.Moshfegh, S.Waterman, E.Keable, J.McEntee, [R.Jacobs])
09:26.95 8.9% 00:19.39 09:26.95     00:08:40.82 00:00:46.13
Race 11: Pair Final @ 12:40 PM
1st 4 UMass (P.Ryder, A.Daggy) 09:10.61     09:10.61     00:09:10.61  
2nd 3 Rhode Island (M.Kiamie, A.Zolnowsky) 09:15.47 0.9% 00:04.86 09:15.47     00:09:10.61 00:00:04.86
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-May-04 12:48 PM
 

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Oct 3
    vs Head of the Oklahoma All Day
    Sunday, Oct 4
    vs Head of the Oklahoma All Day
    Saturday, Oct 10
    vs Head of the Housatonic All Day
    Sunday, Oct 11
    vs Seven Sisters Sculling Regatta All Day
    Saturday, Oct 17
    vs Head of the Charles All Day
    Sunday, Oct 18
    vs Head of the Charles All Day
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago