Women's Rowing

 
2014-2015 Roster
Coaches

NameYr.Ht.Hometown/High School
anderson kelseyKelsey Anderson1FR645-4Alameda, Calif./College Preparatory School
armstrong katherineKatherine Armstrong1FR695-9Pacific Palisades, Calif./Palisades Charter
azuela laurenLauren Azuela1FR655-5Austin, Texas/Stephen F. Austin High School
balciunaite aisteAiste Balciunaite1FR705-10Rosemont, Pa./Harriton
bellofatto francescaFrancesca Bellofatto3SO685-8Norwell, Mass./Norwell
bleiler charlotteCharlotte Bleiler1FR685-8Boxford, Mass./Masconomet Regional
boisvert natalieNatalie Boisvert3SO695-9Voorhees, N.J./Eastern Regional
bornstein miaMia Bornstein3SO665-6Hingham, Mass./Hingham
boudreau rachelRachel Boudreau7SR705-10Waterford, N.Y./Shenendehowa
brown lindseyLindsey Brown5JR695-9South Yarmouth, Mass./Dennis-Yarmouth Regional
bundy graceGrace Bundy1FR695-9Danbury, Conn./New Fairfield
burke bridgetBridget Burke3SO675-7Westwood, Mass./Westwood
chow ellenEllen Chow3SO625-2Milton, Mass./Milton
curran maggieMaggie Curran5JR655-5Chesapeake, Va./Great Bridge
destefano nicoleNicole Destefano5JR705-10Berwyn, Pa./Conestoga Senior
dunlap hallieHallie Dunlap5JR645-4Dallas, Texas/Bishop Lynch
edson courtneyCourtney Edson5JR695-9Reading, Mass./Reading Memorial
edwards pippaPippa Edwards3SO665-6Wayland, Mass./Wayland
eovine haleyHaley Eovine3SO605-0Liverpool, N.Y./Liverpool
falcone elainaElaina Falcone3SO665-6Sutton, Mass./Sutton
giovenelli stephanieStephanie Giovenelli1FR635-3North Andover, Mass./North Andover
hill zoeZoe Hill1FR685-8Vancouver, Wash./Mountain View
hitchcock leahLeah Hitchcock5JR705-10Bowdoinham, Maine/Mount Ararat
irvin hadleyHadley Irvin3SO715-11Egg Harbor Township, N.J./Egg Harbor Township
kolovson samSam Kolovson5JR665-6Wayland, Mass./Wayland
kopp marikaMarika Kopp7SR736-1Baldwinsville, N.Y./Charles W. Baker
mann emilyEmily Mann3SO695-9Grimsby, Ontario/Grimsby Secondary School
marti malvido estefiEstefi Marti Malvido5JR635-3Mexico City, Mexico/Lancaster
menks krystenKrysten Menks5JR665-6Ventura, Calif./Ventura
norwood abbyAbby Norwood3SO695-9Lynnfield, Mass./Lynnfield
oberst carlaCarla Oberst5JR705-10Monmouth, Ore./Central
ondreicka leanneLeanne Ondreicka5JR665-6Sutton, Mass./Sutton Memorial
ouellette meghanMeghan Ouellette1FR695-9Arlington, Mass./Arlington
parziale devinDevin Parziale1FR645-4Woburn, Mass./Woburn Memorial
pekarovich heatherHeather Pekarovich7SR726-0Andover, Mass./Andover
raichek abigailAbigail Raichek3SO615-1Radnor, Pa./Radnor
rubi-mooney allanahAllanah Rubi-Mooney5JR685-8Tallahassee, Fla./Leon
rush lizzieLizzie Rush1FR736-1Fairfax, Va./Robinson Secondary School
smith tanyaTanya Smith5JR635-3Rochester, Minn./Mayo
st. pierre laurenLauren St. Pierre7SR726-0Hamilton, Mass./Hamilton Wenham
weinstein alishaAlisha Weinstein3SO665-6Sudbury, Mass./Lincoln Sudbury Regional
wonderlin samSam Wonderlin3SO655-5Moorestown, N.J./Moorestown
york haleyHaley York3SO655-5San Ramon, Calif./Bella Vista
zanatta carlyCarly Zanatta1FR655-5Ridgeway, Ontario/Ridgeway Crystal Beach

Coaches
Jim Dietz - Head Coach
Andrea Morand - Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Alexandra DiMatteo - Assistant Coach
Gabrielle Hayward - Graduate Assistant Coach
Taryn Wilson - Intern Coach


GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Mar 21
    vs Coast Guard All Day
    Saturday, Mar 28
    vs Rhode Island All Day
    Saturday, Apr 4
    vs Boston College & MIT All Day
    Saturday, Apr 11
    vs Knecht Cup Heats All Day
    Sunday, Apr 12
    vs Knecht Cup Finals All Day
    Thursday, Apr 16
    vs Connecticut All Day
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago