Women's Rowing

 
2007-2008 Roster

NameYearHometown/High SchoolTeam
Sarah AlbertSOLexington, Mass/Choate Rosemary Hall
Kelly BarrettFRHaddonfield, N.J./Haddonfield Memorial HS
Molly BogleFRWest Barnstable, Mass./Barnstable HS
Elizabeth BrazenallFRNorthampton, Mass./Northampton HS
Ellis BrewsterFRPlymouth, Mass./Plymouth North HS
Airlina BurrillJREastham, Mass./Nauset Regional
Meghan CaffreySODuxbury, Mass./Duxbury H.S.
Claire ChampineJRWestborough, Mass./Westborough H.S.
Jennifer CoyneFRBrigantine, N.J./Holy Spirit HS
Lindsay DawsonSOEaston, Mass./Easton Area H.S.
Alexandra DiMatteoFRDuxbury, Mass./Duxbury HS
Jennifer DolanFRBoston, Mass./Boston Latin HS
Megan DonovanSOOrange, Mass./Mahar RegionalNovice
Allison DonzantiSOWest Chester, Pa./The Agnes Irwin School
Elizabeth EuilerFRMeredith, N.H./Interlakes HS
Chelsea FinneganSOAlexandria, Va./TC Williams High School
Haley FitzgeraldJRBurke, Va./Lake Braddock
Kristin GahaganFRWinthrop, Mass./Savio Prep
Rosalyn GillFRFramingham, Mass./Framingham HS
Emily HaganFRNeedham, Mass./Needham HS
Mary Harrison
Meredith KearneyFRWilbraham, Mass./Minnechaug Regional H.S.
Erin KellyJRStoughton, Mass./Fontbanne Academy
Alexandra LucasFROld Saybrook, Conn./Mercy HS
Julie MarkusSRFarmington, Conn./Farmington
Sarah MarsanSRCincinnati, Ohio/Oak Hills
Amanda MawnSRMilton, Mass./Milton
Andrea MorandJRShrewsbury, Mass./Shrewsbury
Molly MorganJRDelmar, N.Y./Bethlehem Central
Amy NashFRNewton, Mass./Newton North HS
Rachael NealerSRNewbury, Mass./Triton Regional
Teresa O'BrienFRWorcester, Mass./Doherty Memorial HS
Carly PayneFRLongmeadow, Mass./Longmeadow H.S.
Lauren PinedaFRQueens, N.Y./St. Francis Prep
Karen PlevockJRWeymouth, Mass./Fontbanne Academy
Sarah PottsSREast Falmouth, Mass./Falmouth
Dana PuldaSRWorcester, Mass./Doherty
Julie PuldaSOWorcester, Mass./DohertyVarsity
Amy RaylaSRStill River, Mass./The Bromfield School
Brittany ReganFRHaverhill, Mass./Haverhill
Jessica RomainSOSudbury, Mass./Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
Kelsey SchachterFRWest Barnstable, Mass./Barnstable HS
Samantha SchnoerrFRNorwalk, Conn./Norwalk HS
Alexandria SciscoFRToms River, N.J./Monsignor Donovan HS
Samantha SmithJRBayville, N.Y./Locust Valley
Rachel SpielbergFRBarre, Mass./Quabbin Regional HS
Stephanie StarkFRWayland, Mass./Wayland HS
Ana ToccoSOMelrose, Mass./Melrose HS
Elizabeth TranFRBoston, Mass./Boston Latin HS
Dani VollmanFRCincinnati, Ohio/Saint Ursula Academy
Chelsea WakehamFRPelham, N.Y./Pelham Memorial HS
Lynda YongFRNewton, Mass./Newton South HS

Jim Dietz - Head Coach
Patrick Tynan - Assistant Coach
Conny Kirsch - Assistant Coach
Heather Putnam - Graduate Assistant Coach

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Apr 19
    at MIT, Bates and Radcliffe 1st: V8 & V4
    Sunday, May 4
    vs Atlantic 10 Championship Regatta All Day
    Friday, May 9
    vs Heats All Day
    Saturday, May 10
    vs Finals All Day
    Friday, May 30
    vs Heats All Day
    Sunday, June 1
    vs Finals All Day
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago