Women's Lacrosse

 
2009 Roster
Coaches | Alphabetical | Numerical

Alphabetical
No.NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown/Last School
24Leslie BarberJRGK5-5Andover, Mass./Andover
11Meghan BradyFRA5-3Hunington Bay, N.Y./Saint Anthony's HS
23Brittany BrigandiFRA5-5Syracuse, N.Y./Christian Brothers Academy
7Merritt CosgroveJRM5-7Carlsbad, Calif./La Costa Canyon HS
18Dayna DeflieseFRM5-7Garden City, N.Y./Garden City HS
22Holly DrownSRA5-6Nashua, N.H./Nashua HS
1Katie FlorenceFRGK5-8Norfolk, Mass./King Philip HS
16Ryan GormanFRA5-6Marshfield, Mass./Marshfield HS
21Stephanie HopkinsJRA5-6Valley Cottage, N.Y./Nyack HS
9Ali HoulisFRM5-2West Long Branch, N.J./Shore Regional HS
4Nazy KerrSOM/D5-3Milton, Mass./Thayer Academy
20Jackie LyonsSOM5-2Rocky Point, N.Y./Rocky Point HS
2Colleen MulliganFRA5-3Hanover, Mass./Hanover HS
34Jesse O'DonnellFRM5-4Chicago, Ill./Loyola (Ill.) Academy
19Kara OloskeySOM5-6Duxbury, Mass./Duxbury HS
25Danielle PelletierFRM5-4Amherst, N.H./Souhegan HS
14Riley PerryFRD5-7North Babylon, N.Y./North Babylon HS
27Meghan ReddySRA5-6Salem, N.H./Salem HS
12Jackie RosenzweigSRD5-8Massapequa, N.Y./Massapequa HS
15Alli SabitusFRM5-6Vestal, N.Y./Vestal HS
36Nina SarconaFRA5-7Northport, N.Y./Northport HS
8Brittany SchoenFRD5-3Roswell, Ga./Amador Valley HS
6Haley SmithSOM5-0Ijamsville, Md./Urbana HS
5Courtney SzawlowskiRS FRA5-7Northampton, Mass./Northampton HS

Coaches

Alexis Venechanos - Head Coach
Acacia Walker - Assoc. Head Coach
Kristin Blanchette - Assistant Coach

Numerical
No.NameClassPositionHeightHometown/Last School
1Katie FlorenceFRGK5-8Norfolk, Mass./King Philip HS
2Colleen MulliganFRA5-3Hanover, Mass./Hanover HS
4Nazy KerrSOM/D5-3Milton, Mass./Thayer Academy
5Courtney SzawlowskiRS FRA5-7Northampton, Mass./Northampton HS
6Haley SmithSOM5-0Ijamsville, Md./Urbana HS
7Merritt CosgroveJRM5-7Carlsbad, Calif./La Costa Canyon HS
8Brittany SchoenFRD5-3Roswell, Ga./Amador Valley HS
9Ali HoulisFRM5-2West Long Branch, N.J./Shore Regional HS
11Meghan BradyFRA5-3Hunington Bay, N.Y./Saint Anthony's HS
12Jackie RosenzweigSRD5-8Massapequa, N.Y./Massapequa HS
14Riley PerryFRD5-7North Babylon, N.Y./North Babylon HS
15Alli SabitusFRM5-6Vestal, N.Y./Vestal HS
16Ryan GormanFRA5-6Marshfield, Mass./Marshfield HS
18Dayna DeflieseFRM5-7Garden City, N.Y./Garden City HS
19Kara OloskeySOM5-6Duxbury, Mass./Duxbury HS
20Jackie LyonsSOM5-2Rocky Point, N.Y./Rocky Point HS
21Stephanie HopkinsJRA5-6Valley Cottage, N.Y./Nyack HS
22Holly DrownSRA5-6Nashua, N.H./Nashua HS
23Brittany BrigandiFRA5-5Syracuse, N.Y./Christian Brothers Academy
24Leslie BarberJRGK5-5Andover, Mass./Andover
25Danielle PelletierFRM5-4Amherst, N.H./Souhegan HS
27Meghan ReddySRA5-6Salem, N.H./Salem HS
34Jesse O'DonnellFRM5-4Chicago, Ill./Loyola (Ill.) Academy
36Nina SarconaFRA5-7Northport, N.Y./Northport HS

Coaches

Alexis Venechanos - Head Coach
Acacia Walker - Assoc. Head Coach
Kristin Blanchette - Assistant Coach

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Apr 19
    at Richmond 4:30 PM
    Friday, Apr 25
    vs St. Bonaventure 1:00 PM gametracker
    Sunday, Apr 27
    at Duquesne 12:00 PM gametracker
    Friday, May 2
    vs A-10 Semifinals TBA
    Sunday, May 4
    vs A-10 Championship TBA
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago