Field Hockey

 
2014 Roster
Coaches 

No.Name Pos.Yr.Ht.Hometown/High School/Last College
14allymohamed laurenLauren AllymohamedD7SR675-7Seaford, England/Saint Bede's
12berry toryTory BerryF5JR625-2Moorpark, Calif./Moorpark/Boston College
70carlino samSam CarlinoGK5JR645-4Kennett Square, Pa./Unionville
23clark katieKatie ClarkD2RS FR675-7Vienna, Va./Marshall
18cockrum haileyHailey CockrumF/D3SO665-6Sinking Spring, Pa./Wilson
9delario izzieIzzie DelarioF/M3SO655-5Rehoboth Beach, Del./Cape Henlopen
8dijkstra anneAnne DijkstraM1FR675-7Huizen, The Netherlands/Goois Lyceum
1farrell hannahHannah FarrellD3SO715-11Carlisle, England/Casterton School
10hawkshaw sarahSarah HawkshawM/F1FR675-7Dublin, Ireland/Mount Sackville
-10hazard emilyEmily HazardGK2RS FR685-8Highlands Ranch, Colo./Mountain Vista
16horgan graceGrace HorganF1FR655-5Centreville, Va./Westfield
13kreusch melanieMelanie KreuschD/M1FR695-9Brussels, Belgium/Institut des Soeurs de Notre Dame
21kuerzi nicoleNicole KuerziF/M1FR635-3Wall Township, N.J./Wall
2loughlin cliodhnaCliodhna LoughlinD/M3SO645-4Dublin, Ireland/St. Andrew's College
33miller nicoleNicole MillerF3SO594-11Washington, N.J./Warren Hills
22notarantonio haleyHaley NotarantonioF/M1FR625-2Novi, Mich./Novi
3rankin-byrne shaunaShauna Rankin-ByrneF2RS FR645-4Lebanon, N.H./Lebanon
4rodriguez mariajoseMariajose RodriguezD7SR655-5Santiago, Chile/Repland School
20sabia allieAllie SabiaF/D5JR615-1Lafayette Hill, Pa./Mount St. Joseph Academy
30sabia brookeBrooke SabiaM5JR615-1Lafayette Hill, Pa./Mount St. Joseph Academy
5spleen courtneyCourtney SpleenF5JR605-0Reading, Pa./Exeter
27stillman mirraMirra StillmanF1FR655-5Paradise, Calif./Chico
6suter reneeRenee SuterM7SR675-7Millersville, Pa./Penn Manor

Coaches
Carla Tagliente - Head Coach
Shannon Taylor - Assistant Coach
Sarah Mansfield - Assistant Coach
Melissa Gonzalez - Volunteer Assistant Coach

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Nov 1
    vs #7 Syracuse 1:00 PM gametracker
    Sunday, Nov 2
    vs Saint Louis 1:00 PM gametracker
    Friday, Nov 7
    vs Semifinals TBA A-10 Championship Central
    Saturday, Nov 8
    vs Championship Game 2:00 PM A-10 Championship Central
    Saturday, Nov 15
    vs First Round TBA
    Sunday, Nov 16
    vs Second Round TBA
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago