Men's Cross Country

 
2013 NCAA Northeast Regional Championship Results

Nov. 15, 2013

Recap

Men's Results
                      2013 NCAA Div 1 East Region Cross Country Championships
                        Friday Nov 15, 2013 ||  Van Cortland Park - Bronx, NY
                    Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 52 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                            Cross Country

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Maksim Korolev SR 30:11.6 4:51 HARV Harvard 1 1 556 2 Matt Gillespie SR 30:18.4 4:52 IONA Iona 2 1 580 3 Martin Hehir SO 30:18.5 4:52 SYRA Syracuse 3 1 710 4 Robert Molke SR 30:19.6 4:52 SYRA Syracuse 4 2 716 5 Will Geoghegan SR 30:22.1 4:53 DART Dartmouth 5 1 512 6 Jake Sienko SR 30:24.3 4:53 COLU Columbia 6 1 488 7 Shane Quinn JR 30:24.3 4:53 PROV Providence 7 1 657 8 John Bleday SR 30:26.0 4:53 DART Dartmouth 8 2 511 9 Daniel Everett JR 30:28.3 4:54 COLU Columbia 9 2 479 10 Nico Composto SR 30:28.3 4:54 COLU Columbia 10 3 478 11 Kevin Dooney SO 30:28.4 4:54 YALE Yale 11 1 744 12 Brian Doyle JR 30:29.0 4:54 PROV Providence 12 2 654 13 Griff Graves SR 30:33.1 4:55 SYRA Syracuse 13 3 709 14 Daniel Clorley SR 30:34.0 4:55 IONA Iona 14 2 579 15 Benjamin Connor JR 30:34.5 4:55 PROV Providence 15 3 650 16 Ryan Urie JR 30:35.7 4:55 SYRA Syracuse 16 4 719 17 Kelton Cullenberg SR 30:35.7 4:55 MAIN Maine 17 1 592 18 Julian Saad SR 30:38.3 4:55 PROV Providence 18 4 659 19 Jake Byrne JR 30:39.4 4:56 IONA Iona 19 3 577 20 Kieran Clements FR 30:40.6 4:56 IONA Iona 20 4 578 21 Reed Kamyszek JR 30:42.5 4:56 SYRA Syracuse 21 5 713 22 Joe Whelan SR 30:43.3 4:56 SYRA Syracuse 22 6 720 23 John Gregorek SR 30:45.6 4:56 COLU Columbia 23 4 482 24 Wesley Gallagher SO 30:46.5 4:57 NE Northeastern 24 1 644 25 Craig Hunt SR 30:46.7 4:57 CCSU Central Connecticut 25 1 461 26 Christopher Stogsdill SR 30:46.9 4:57 IONA Iona 26 5 588 27 Steve Mangan SR 30:50.6 4:57 DART Dartmouth 27 3 515 28 Max Straneva JR 30:53.0 4:58 SYRA Syracuse 28 7 718 29 Silas Talbot JR 30:55.0 4:58 DART Dartmouth 29 4 519 30 Joe Kotran SR 30:55.2 4:58 COLU Columbia 30 5 483 31 Brian Eimstad SO 30:55.3 4:58 CORN Cornell 31 1 498 32 Tim Gorman SO 30:57.9 4:58 DART Dartmouth 32 5 513 33 James Leakos SR 30:59.5 4:59 HARV Harvard 33 2 557 34 Henry Sterling SR 31:02.6 4:59 DART Dartmouth 34 6 518 35 John McGowan JR 31:06.1 5:00 YALE Yale 35 2 750 36 Brian Biekert JR 31:07.7 5:00 CCSU Central Connecticut 36 2 455 37 Ben Golestan SO 31:07.8 5:00 COLU Columbia 37 6 481 38 Harvey Dixon SO 31:08.6 5:00 PROV Providence 38 5 653 39 Will Geiken JR 31:10.0 5:00 HARV Harvard 39 3 555 40 Tom Purnell SO 31:14.0 5:01 HARV Harvard 40 4 559 41 Rich Peters JR 31:16.5 5:01 BU Boston U. 41 1 413 42 Chris Allen SO 31:17.3 5:02 HARV Harvard 42 5 552 43 Andrew Kowalsky JR 31:18.8 5:02 IONA Iona 43 6 582 44 Ricardo Galindo SR 31:19.3 5:02 ARMY Army 44 1 383 45 David Melly JR 31:19.3 5:02 CORN Cornell 45 2 504 46 Duncan Tomlin SO 31:22.0 5:02 YALE Yale 46 3 754 47 Sean Ferguson SO 31:22.3 5:02 SHU Sacred Heart 0 1 673 48 Vasili Papastrat SR 31:23.0 5:03 BING Binghamton 47 1 395 49 Kevin Thomas SO 31:23.7 5:03 BU Boston U. 48 2 416 50 John Prizzi JR 31:24.5 5:03 NHAM New Hampshire 49 1 630 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================

2013 NCAA Div 1 East Region Cross Country Championships Friday Nov 15, 2013 || Van Cortland Park - Bronx, NY Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 52 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Cross Country

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Aaron Szotka SR 31:26.1 5:03 VERM Vermont 50 1 739 52 Kurt Ruegg SR 31:26.4 5:03 HARV Harvard 51 6 560 53 Mark McGurrin JR 31:27.4 5:03 BROW Brown 52 1 425 54 Isa Qasim JR 31:27.6 5:03 YALE Yale 53 4 751 55 James Randon FR 31:28.8 5:03 YALE Yale 54 5 752 56 Tyler Kawalec SO 31:29.2 5:04 CORN Cornell 55 3 502 57 Alexander Conner SO 31:30.3 5:04 YALE Yale 56 6 742 58 Benjamin Groleau SO 31:31.0 5:04 UMAS UMass Amherst 57 1 722 59 Colby Delbene SR 31:34.0 5:04 CCSU Central Connecticut 58 3 456 60 Christopher Buchanan JR 31:34.6 5:04 ALBA Albany 59 1 373 61 Mitchell Kun SO 31:38.2 5:05 STON Stony Brook 60 1 701 62 Ben Halpin JR 31:40.9 5:05 BROW Brown 61 2 422 63 Zach Krause JR 31:43.0 5:06 NE Northeastern 62 2 646 64 Jack Boyle FR 31:43.0 5:06 COLU Columbia 63 7 477 65 Collin Frost JR 31:45.0 5:06 BING Binghamton 64 2 387 66 Ethan Hausamann SO 31:46.3 5:06 BING Binghamton 65 3 389 67 Ethan Heywood SO 31:46.6 5:06 IONA Iona 66 7 581 68 Matt Johnson JR 31:47.3 5:06 BING Binghamton 67 4 391 69 Jeffrey Moretti JR 31:49.1 5:07 NHAM New Hampshire 68 2 629 70 Trevor Crawley FR 31:49.8 5:07 PROV Providence 69 6 652 71 Jeffrey Antolos FR 31:52.5 5:07 CANI Canisius 70 1 446 72 Kendall Ward SR 31:52.7 5:07 ARMY Army 71 2 385 73 Tyler Frigge JR 31:53.4 5:07 STON Stony Brook 72 2 698 74 Mark Tedder FR 31:53.8 5:07 CORN Cornell 73 4 509 75 John Krell SR 31:54.1 5:08 CCSU Central Connecticut 74 4 462 76 Christopher Connelly SR 31:54.4 5:08 SHU Sacred Heart 0 2 671 77 Richard Lucas JR 31:55.2 5:08 BC Boston College 75 1 403 78 Jonathan Annelli JR 31:55.6 5:08 FORD Fordham 76 1 532 79 Tyler Raymond SO 31:55.7 5:08 CCSU Central Connecticut 77 5 465 80 Jeff Bush SR 31:56.8 5:08 BROW Brown 78 3 419 81 Cooper Roach SO 31:57.9 5:08 CANI Canisius 79 2 448 82 Simon Belete FR 32:00.3 5:09 BROW Brown 80 4 417 83 Zachary Fraielli JR 32:00.9 5:09 NE Northeastern 81 3 643 84 James Sommer SO 32:01.8 5:09 ALBA Albany 82 2 377 85 Dan Denis SR 32:03.9 5:09 STON Stony Brook 83 3 697 86 Dylan O'Sullivan JR 32:05.9 5:09 DART Dartmouth 84 7 517 87 Liam Hillery JR 32:07.2 5:10 PROV Providence 85 7 655 88 Zachary Chabot SO 32:07.3 5:10 NHAM New Hampshire 86 3 619 89 Alexander Moser SR 32:07.4 5:10 MAIN Maine 87 2 597 90 Martin Martinez FR 32:07.7 5:10 BROW Brown 88 5 424 91 Jason Santos SR 32:09.1 5:10 BING Binghamton 89 5 398 92 Robert Barger JR 32:10.6 5:10 ARMY Army 90 3 378 93 Paul Holden FR 32:10.7 5:10 CONN Connecticut 91 1 494 94 Michael Anvelt SO 32:11.5 5:10 CANI Canisius 92 3 447 95 Samuel Gagnon JR 32:13.1 5:11 NHAM New Hampshire 93 4 622 96 Stephen Vento JR 32:13.5 5:11 CONN Connecticut 94 2 496 97 Blake Croteau FR 32:15.0 5:11 UMAS UMass Amherst 95 2 721 98 Chris Sauer JR 32:15.3 5:11 STON Stony Brook 96 4 703 99 Adam Cotton JR 32:17.3 5:11 HARV Harvard 97 7 554 100 Brendan Copley SO 32:17.5 5:11 QUIN Quinnipiac 98 1 662 101 Dan Moroney SO 32:17.9 5:11 VERM Vermont 99 2 735 102 Brendan McCarthy SO 32:18.7 5:11 NHAM New Hampshire 100 5 627 103 Kevin Sullivan FR 32:18.8 5:11 BC Boston College 101 2 406 104 James Zingarini FR 32:19.6 5:12 BC Boston College 102 3 408 105 Matthew Bearden FR 32:20.1 5:12 ARMY Army 103 4 379 106 Brennan Root FR 32:20.4 5:12 CANI Canisius 104 4 449 107 Alec Peinkofer FR 32:20.8 5:12 BUFF Buffalo 105 1 444 108 Michael Turi SO 32:21.1 5:12 FORD Fordham 106 2 542 109 David Cotton JR 32:21.2 5:12 CONN Connecticut 107 3 492 110 Benjamin Thomas SO 32:22.4 5:12 UMAS UMass Amherst 108 3 731 111 Xavier Sauvageau FR 32:22.7 5:12 CANI Canisius 109 5 451 112 Alex Kramer SR 32:22.8 5:12 STON Stony Brook 110 5 700 113 Michael Cunetta SR 32:23.2 5:12 YALE Yale 111 7 743 114 Bryan Fowler SO 32:24.1 5:12 CONN Connecticut 112 4 493 115 Brian Cleary SR 32:24.1 5:12 FAIR Fairfield 113 1 520 116 Zachary Ahart SR 32:24.5 5:12 BUFF Buffalo 114 2 438 117 Colin Savage SR 32:24.7 5:12 BROW Brown 115 6 427 118 Antony Taylor JR 32:27.8 5:13 UMAS UMass Amherst 116 4 730 119 Aaron Somoroff SO 32:28.3 5:13 BU Boston U. 117 3 415 120 Ben Ravetz JR 32:30.0 5:13 BU Boston U. 118 4 414 121 Joshua Ecker SR 32:32.0 5:14 ARMY Army 119 5 381 122 Ryan Scrudato SR 32:32.9 5:14 MARI Marist 120 1 617 123 Tyler Hanson FR 32:34.2 5:14 BC Boston College 121 4 402 124 Tyler Eustance JR 32:34.5 5:14 CORN Cornell 122 5 499 125 Nathan Fisher JR 32:34.9 5:14 ARMY Army 123 6 382 126 Thomas Girardot SO 32:35.8 5:14 ARMY Army 124 7 384 127 Ryan Colabella SO 32:36.3 5:14 MARI Marist 125 2 611 128 Daniel Rono SR 32:37.7 5:14 HOFS Hofstra 126 1 565 129 Charles Conway JR 32:38.2 5:15 NE Northeastern 127 4 641 130 Pier Berkmans FR 32:39.6 5:15 BUFF Buffalo 128 3 439 131 Dylan Lowry SR 32:40.0 5:15 ALBA Albany 129 3 374 132 Andy Pullaro SO 32:42.0 5:15 CCSU Central Connecticut 130 6 464 133 Alec Olson SO 32:42.4 5:15 BU Boston U. 131 5 412 134 John Busque SR 32:44.0 5:16 HART Hartford 132 1 544 135 Michael Caputo SR 32:44.8 5:16 BU Boston U. 133 6 409 136 Michael O'Donnell FR 32:47.5 5:16 CONN Connecticut 134 5 495 137 Barrett Kemp FR 32:48.8 5:16 BUFF Buffalo 135 4 443 138 Brian Wolff JR 32:49.1 5:16 BC Boston College 136 5 407 139 Chris Fernandez JR 32:52.1 5:17 BING Binghamton 137 6 386 140 James Naglieri JR 32:55.7 5:17 WAGN Wagner 0 1 740 141 Kieran Kinnare JR 32:56.1 5:18 CORN Cornell 138 6 503 142 Sam Daly FR 32:56.5 5:18 FAIR Fairfield 139 2 521 143 Brian Walter SR 32:57.3 5:18 FORD Fordham 140 3 543 144 Charles Ropes SO 32:57.4 5:18 MARI Marist 141 3 615 145 John Cicchetti JR 32:58.1 5:18 HOLY Holy Cross 142 1 568 146 Patrick Hubbell JR 32:58.4 5:18 CCSU Central Connecticut 143 7 460 147 Levi Frye FR 33:00.3 5:18 MAIN Maine 144 3 593 148 Youness Benzaid SR 33:00.3 5:18 ALBA Albany 145 4 371 149 Patrick Burke SR 33:01.1 5:18 FORD Fordham 146 4 534 150 Mikael Rojeras SR 33:04.8 5:19 MANH Manhattan 147 1 607 151 Edward Wilson SO 33:05.9 5:19 CONN Connecticut 148 6 497 152 Howard Rosas SR 33:07.6 5:19 FAIR Fairfield 149 3 528 153 Lucas Bourget FR 33:08.1 5:19 MAIN Maine 150 4 591 154 Anthony Bellitti SR 33:08.9 5:19 BC Boston College 151 6 401 155 Cameron Bruce SO 33:10.2 5:20 BUFF Buffalo 152 5 440 156 Chris Sauvageau JR 33:10.5 5:20 CANI Canisius 153 6 450 157 Stephen Sollowin JR 33:11.7 5:20 NE Northeastern 154 5 649 158 John Lobo SR 33:12.4 5:20 FAIR Fairfield 155 4 525 159 Connor Kelley JR 33:14.2 5:20 FAIR Fairfield 156 5 524 160 Ryan Hardiman SR 33:14.9 5:20 MAIN Maine 157 5 594 161 Jason Lange FR 33:15.3 5:21 NE Northeastern 158 6 647 162 Lucas Bittigkoffer SO 33:15.5 5:21 MANH Manhattan 159 2 601 163 Jake Ruskan JR 33:16.0 5:21 FAIR Fairfield 160 6 529 164 Mike Baccari JR 33:16.4 5:21 VERM Vermont 161 3 732 165 Jonathan Moore SO 33:16.8 5:21 ALBA Albany 162 5 375 166 Jeff Martinez SR 33:17.2 5:21 BING Binghamton 163 7 394 167 Dennis Muldoon SO 33:17.2 5:21 HOLY Holy Cross 164 2 571 168 Mitchell Brown FR 33:17.8 5:21 CONN Connecticut 165 7 491 169 Bob Swick JR 33:21.3 5:22 BUFF Buffalo 166 6 445 170 Sam Kimmey SR 33:21.4 5:22 STON Stony Brook 167 6 699 171 Kevin Greene SR 33:23.7 5:22 NHAM New Hampshire 168 6 623 172 Dylan Villescas SR 33:23.9 5:22 HOLY Holy Cross 169 3 575 173 Adam Schwenzfeier FR 33:24.1 5:22 FORD Fordham 170 5 540 174 Jeremy Wildgoose JR 33:25.6 5:22 NHAM New Hampshire 171 7 632 175 Paul Gennaro SO 33:28.3 5:23 BU Boston U. 172 7 410 176 Miles Hodge SO 33:29.1 5:23 UMAS UMass Amherst 173 5 723 177 Mark Valentino JR 33:29.1 5:23 MARI Marist 174 4 618 178 Allen Meringolo SO 33:30.1 5:23 NE Northeastern 175 7 648 179 Andrew Dwyer SR 33:30.3 5:23 HART Hartford 176 2 546 180 Ryan Egan SR 33:30.6 5:23 SIEN Siena 177 1 682 181 Matthew Mensher SO 33:33.9 5:23 QUIN Quinnipiac 178 2 667 182 Matt Zampariello JR 33:34.0 5:24 STON Stony Brook 179 7 706 183 Timothy Kazanjian SR 33:34.3 5:24 FORD Fordham 180 6 538 184 Tom Voorheis SR 33:34.7 5:24 MANH Manhattan 181 3 608 185 Sam Reedy SR 33:36.8 5:24 NIAG Niagara 182 1 639 186 Daniel Sheldon SO 33:38.3 5:24 UMAS UMass Amherst 183 6 727 187 Austin Coneys SO 33:39.1 5:24 BUFF Buffalo 184 7 441 188 Pat Coppinger FR 33:40.5 5:25 VERM Vermont 185 4 733 189 Patrick Rynkowski SO 33:42.4 5:25 MARI Marist 186 5 616 190 Sal Wright SO 33:43.9 5:25 SIEN Siena 187 2 688 191 Tyler Van Leeuwen FR 33:45.7 5:25 NIAG Niagara 188 2 640 192 Ian Dorset JR 33:45.9 5:25 MARI Marist 189 6 612 193 Nicholas Cornine FR 33:47.2 5:26 SIEN Siena 190 3 681 194 Christopher Chapruet SR 33:53.1 5:27 BRYA Bryant 191 1 429 195 Thomas O'Leary SO 33:53.6 5:27 VERM Vermont 192 5 737 196 Jake Hensler FR 33:55.1 5:27 MARI Marist 193 7 613 197 Joe Schnitter SO 33:56.1 5:27 CANI Canisius 194 7 452 198 Peter Schweitzer JR 34:00.7 5:28 ALBA Albany 195 6 376 199 Eric Billinson JR 34:03.3 5:28 ALBA Albany 196 7 372 200 Cody Hawkins SO 34:06.1 5:29 COLG Colgate 197 1 468 201 Christopher Helminski SO 34:07.7 5:29 HART Hartford 198 3 549 202 Nick Miller SO 34:12.7 5:30 SIEN Siena 199 4 687 203 Michael Flanagan FR 34:15.2 5:30 FAIR Fairfield 200 7 523 204 Spencer Mannion JR 34:17.6 5:31 QUIN Quinnipiac 201 3 666 205 Thomas Mullally SO 34:18.1 5:31 BRYA Bryant 202 2 436 206 Thomas Salamone SO 34:18.5 5:31 MAIN Maine 203 6 599 207 Blake Fenwick JR 34:20.7 5:31 BRYA Bryant 204 3 432 208 Brendan Gregg SR 34:22.5 5:31 SIEN Siena 205 5 684 209 Joseph Hartnett SR 34:24.1 5:32 FORD Fordham 206 7 536 210 Scott Walker SO 34:24.4 5:32 COLG Colgate 207 2 475 211 Richard Landry FR 34:26.1 5:32 BRYA Bryant 208 4 435 212 Jack Finlayson FR 34:30.6 5:33 HOFS Hofstra 209 2 561 213 Harry Englehart SR 34:31.9 5:33 COLG Colgate 210 3 467 214 Joseph McConaughy SR 34:34.2 5:33 BC Boston College 211 7 404 215 Francisco Tejidor SO 34:37.9 5:34 HOLY Holy Cross 212 4 574 216 Christopher Noda SO 34:39.9 5:34 COLG Colgate 213 4 471 217 Riley Leder FR 34:42.3 5:35 HOFS Hofstra 214 3 563 218 Kyle Liang FR 34:43.1 5:35 QUIN Quinnipiac 215 4 665 219 Francis Foley JR 34:45.5 5:35 BRYA Bryant 216 5 433 220 Tom Higgins SO 34:46.7 5:35 SIEN Siena 217 6 686 221 Christopher Conley SO 34:48.2 5:36 HOLY Holy Cross 218 5 569 222 Nick Grudev JR 34:50.7 5:36 SIEN Siena 219 7 685 223 Joe Ferencik SO 34:51.8 5:36 STBO St. Bonaventure 220 1 689 224 Russell Stevens SO 34:52.4 5:36 BRYA Bryant 221 6 437 225 Jonathan Choiniere JR 34:55.7 5:37 HART Hartford 222 4 545 226 Kevin O'Brien JR 34:57.8 5:37 MANH Manhattan 223 4 606 227 Harley Thompson JR 35:06.0 5:38 STBO St. Bonaventure 224 2 695 228 Everett Stilley SR 35:06.5 5:38 COLG Colgate 225 5 474 229 Joseph Seebode JR 35:07.3 5:39 HOLY Holy Cross 226 6 573 230 Jacob Cetera SR 35:07.7 5:39 QUIN Quinnipiac 227 5 661 231 Fletcher Hazlehurst SO 35:09.5 5:39 VERM Vermont 228 6 734 232 Freddie Liederbach FR 35:10.4 5:39 NIAG Niagara 229 3 636 233 Kyle Hamel SO 35:10.9 5:39 HART Hartford 230 5 548 234 Jordan Bender FR 35:13.2 5:40 NIAG Niagara 231 4 633 235 G Matthew Greco FR 35:15.6 5:40 HOLY Holy Cross 232 7 570 236 Salim Corbin JR 35:16.8 5:40 MANH Manhattan 233 5 605 237 Alexander Evans FR 35:20.2 5:41 BRYA Bryant 234 7 431 238 Troy Kelly FR 35:25.6 5:42 COLG Colgate 235 6 469 239 Wolff Ryan SR 35:26.5 5:42 QUIN Quinnipiac 236 6 668 240 Oliver Scofield SO 35:27.7 5:42 VERM Vermont 237 7 738 241 Stephen Chantry JR 35:29.3 5:42 MANH Manhattan 238 6 602 242 Morgan Marlow FR 35:34.2 5:43 UMAS UMass Amherst 239 7 725 243 Matthew Stoutz JR 35:43.5 5:44 HART Hartford 240 6 551 244 Dylan Fearon FR 36:02.1 5:47 QUIN Quinnipiac 241 7 664 245 Jordan Fried SR 36:10.6 5:49 HOFS Hofstra 242 4 562 246 Nick Masiello JR 36:22.3 5:51 STBO St. Bonaventure 243 3 692 247 Ryan Lamb SR 36:28.9 5:52 NIAG Niagara 244 5 635 248 Caleb Lecker SO 36:32.3 5:52 STBO St. Bonaventure 245 4 691 249 Mike Simon FR 36:58.9 5:56 HOFS Hofstra 246 5 566 250 Steve Kibbe JR 37:23.9 6:00 STBO St. Bonaventure 247 5 690 251 Bryce Weaver FR 37:39.7 6:03 HOFS Hofstra 248 6 567 252 Eddie Moloney SR 37:45.3 6:04 NIAG Niagara 249 6 637 253 Chris Spiker SR 38:16.8 6:09 STBO St. Bonaventure 250 6 694 254 Christian Peterson JR 40:09.2 6:27 HOFS Hofstra 251 7 564 255 Rhace Colon ** DQ SO 40:55.5 6:35 NIAG Niagara 252 7 634

2013 NCAA Div 1 East Region Cross Country Championships Friday Nov 15, 2013 || Van Cortland Park - Bronx, NY Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 52 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Cross Country

Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin) =========================================================================== 1 57 Syracuse 2:32:29.4 ( 7) =========================================================================== 3 Martin Hehir SO 30:18.5 4:52 4 Robert Molke SR 30:19.6 4:52 13 Griff Graves SR 30:33.1 4:55 16 Ryan Urie JR 30:35.7 4:55 21 Reed Kamyszek JR 30:42.5 4:56 =========================================================================== 2 78 Columbia 2:33:01.7 ( 7) =========================================================================== 6 Jake Sienko SR 30:24.3 4:53 9 Daniel Everett JR 30:28.3 4:54 10 Nico Composto SR 30:28.3 4:54 23 John Gregorek SR 30:45.6 4:56 30 Joe Kotran SR 30:55.2 4:58 =========================================================================== 3 81 Iona 2:32:59.3 ( 7) =========================================================================== 2 Matt Gillespie SR 30:18.4 4:52 14 Daniel Clorley SR 30:34.0 4:55 19 Jake Byrne JR 30:39.4 4:56 20 Kieran Clements FR 30:40.6 4:56 26 Christopher Stogsdill SR 30:46.9 4:57 =========================================================================== 4 90 Providence 2:33:14.7 ( 7) =========================================================================== 7 Shane Quinn JR 30:24.3 4:53 12 Brian Doyle JR 30:29.0 4:54 15 Benjamin Connor JR 30:34.5 4:55 18 Julian Saad SR 30:38.3 4:55 38 Harvey Dixon SO 31:08.6 5:00 =========================================================================== 5 101 Dartmouth 2:33:31.6 ( 7) =========================================================================== 5 Will Geoghegan SR 30:22.1 4:53 8 John Bleday SR 30:26.0 4:53 27 Steve Mangan SR 30:50.6 4:57 29 Silas Talbot JR 30:55.0 4:58 32 Tim Gorman SO 30:57.9 4:58 =========================================================================== 6 155 Harvard 2:34:52.4 ( 7) =========================================================================== 1 Maksim Korolev SR 30:11.6 4:51 33 James Leakos SR 30:59.5 4:59 39 Will Geiken JR 31:10.0 5:00 40 Tom Purnell SO 31:14.0 5:01 42 Chris Allen SO 31:17.3 5:02 =========================================================================== 7 199 Yale 2:35:52.9 ( 7) =========================================================================== 11 Kevin Dooney SO 30:28.4 4:54 35 John McGowan JR 31:06.1 5:00 46 Duncan Tomlin SO 31:22.0 5:02 53 Isa Qasim JR 31:27.6 5:03 54 James Randon FR 31:28.8 5:03

Platt Systems Official Reporting System 2013 NCAA Div 1 East Region Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

=========================================================================== 8 270 Central Connecticut 2:37:18.2 ( 7) =========================================================================== 25 Craig Hunt SR 30:46.7 4:57 36 Brian Biekert JR 31:07.7 5:00 58 Colby Delbene SR 31:34.0 5:04 74 John Krell SR 31:54.1 5:08 77 Tyler Raymond SO 31:55.7 5:08 =========================================================================== 9 326 Cornell 2:38:12.1 ( 6) =========================================================================== 31 Brian Eimstad SO 30:55.3 4:58 45 David Melly JR 31:19.3 5:02 55 Tyler Kawalec SO 31:29.2 5:04 73 Mark Tedder FR 31:53.8 5:07 122 Tyler Eustance JR 32:34.5 5:14 =========================================================================== 10 332 Binghamton 2:38:50.7 ( 7) =========================================================================== 47 Vasili Papastrat SR 31:23.0 5:03 64 Collin Frost JR 31:45.0 5:06 65 Ethan Hausamann SO 31:46.3 5:06 67 Matt Johnson JR 31:47.3 5:06 89 Jason Santos SR 32:09.1 5:10 =========================================================================== 11 359 Brown 2:39:13.1 ( 6) =========================================================================== 52 Mark McGurrin JR 31:27.4 5:03 61 Ben Halpin JR 31:40.9 5:05 78 Jeff Bush SR 31:56.8 5:08 80 Simon Belete FR 32:00.3 5:09 88 Martin Martinez FR 32:07.7 5:10 =========================================================================== 12 396 New Hampshire 2:39:52.7 ( 7) =========================================================================== 49 John Prizzi JR 31:24.5 5:03 68 Jeffrey Moretti JR 31:49.1 5:07 86 Zachary Chabot SO 32:07.3 5:10 93 Samuel Gagnon JR 32:13.1 5:11 100 Brendan McCarthy SO 32:18.7 5:11 =========================================================================== 13 421 Stony Brook 2:40:13.6 ( 7) =========================================================================== 60 Mitchell Kun SO 31:38.2 5:05 72 Tyler Frigge JR 31:53.4 5:07 83 Dan Denis SR 32:03.9 5:09 96 Chris Sauer JR 32:15.3 5:11 110 Alex Kramer SR 32:22.8 5:12 =========================================================================== 14 427 Army 2:40:14.7 ( 7) =========================================================================== 44 Ricardo Galindo SR 31:19.3 5:02 71 Kendall Ward SR 31:52.7 5:07 90 Robert Barger JR 32:10.6 5:10 103 Matthew Bearden FR 32:20.1 5:12 119 Joshua Ecker SR 32:32.0 5:14

Platt Systems Official Reporting System 2013 NCAA Div 1 East Region Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

=========================================================================== 15 448 Northeastern 2:40:20.3 ( 7) =========================================================================== 24 Wesley Gallagher SO 30:46.5 4:57 62 Zach Krause JR 31:43.0 5:06 81 Zachary Fraielli JR 32:00.9 5:09 127 Charles Conway JR 32:38.2 5:15 154 Stephen Sollowin JR 33:11.7 5:20 =========================================================================== 16 454 Canisius 2:40:45.0 ( 7) =========================================================================== 70 Jeffrey Antolos FR 31:52.5 5:07 79 Cooper Roach SO 31:57.9 5:08 92 Michael Anvelt SO 32:11.5 5:10 104 Brennan Root FR 32:20.4 5:12 109 Xavier Sauvageau FR 32:22.7 5:12 =========================================================================== 17 455 Boston U. 2:40:20.9 ( 7) =========================================================================== 41 Rich Peters JR 31:16.5 5:01 48 Kevin Thomas SO 31:23.7 5:03 117 Aaron Somoroff SO 32:28.3 5:13 118 Ben Ravetz JR 32:30.0 5:13 131 Alec Olson SO 32:42.4 5:15 =========================================================================== 18 535 Boston College 2:41:56.9 ( 7) =========================================================================== 75 Richard Lucas JR 31:55.2 5:08 101 Kevin Sullivan FR 32:18.8 5:11 102 James Zingarini FR 32:19.6 5:12 121 Tyler Hanson FR 32:34.2 5:14 136 Brian Wolff JR 32:49.1 5:16 =========================================================================== 19 538 Connecticut 2:41:57.0 ( 7) =========================================================================== 91 Paul Holden FR 32:10.7 5:10 94 Stephen Vento JR 32:13.5 5:11 107 David Cotton JR 32:21.2 5:12 112 Bryan Fowler SO 32:24.1 5:12 134 Michael O'Donnell FR 32:47.5 5:16 =========================================================================== 20 549 UMass Amherst 2:42:05.3 ( 7) =========================================================================== 57 Benjamin Groleau SO 31:31.0 5:04 95 Blake Croteau FR 32:15.0 5:11 108 Benjamin Thomas SO 32:22.4 5:12 116 Antony Taylor JR 32:27.8 5:13 173 Miles Hodge SO 33:29.1 5:23 =========================================================================== 21 555 Maine 2:42:06.4 ( 6) =========================================================================== 17 Kelton Cullenberg SR 30:35.7 4:55 87 Alexander Moser SR 32:07.4 5:10 144 Levi Frye FR 33:00.3 5:18 150 Lucas Bourget FR 33:08.1 5:19 157 Ryan Hardiman SR 33:14.9 5:20

Platt Systems Official Reporting System 2013 NCAA Div 1 East Region Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

=========================================================================== 22 577 Albany 2:42:33.5 ( 7) =========================================================================== 59 Christopher Buchanan JR 31:34.6 5:04 82 James Sommer SO 32:01.8 5:09 129 Dylan Lowry SR 32:40.0 5:15 145 Youness Benzaid SR 33:00.3 5:18 162 Jonathan Moore SO 33:16.8 5:21 =========================================================================== 23 634 Buffalo 2:43:23.9 ( 7) =========================================================================== 105 Alec Peinkofer FR 32:20.8 5:12 114 Zachary Ahart SR 32:24.5 5:12 128 Pier Berkmans FR 32:39.6 5:15 135 Barrett Kemp FR 32:48.8 5:16 152 Cameron Bruce SO 33:10.2 5:20 =========================================================================== 24 638 Fordham 2:43:39.2 ( 7) =========================================================================== 76 Jonathan Annelli JR 31:55.6 5:08 106 Michael Turi SO 32:21.1 5:12 140 Brian Walter SR 32:57.3 5:18 146 Patrick Burke SR 33:01.1 5:18 170 Adam Schwenzfeier FR 33:24.1 5:22 =========================================================================== 25 687 Vermont 2:44:34.5 ( 7) =========================================================================== 50 Aaron Szotka SR 31:26.1 5:03 99 Dan Moroney SO 32:17.9 5:11 161 Mike Baccari JR 33:16.4 5:21 185 Pat Coppinger FR 33:40.5 5:25 192 Thomas O'Leary SO 33:53.6 5:27 =========================================================================== 26 712 Fairfield 2:44:54.8 ( 7) =========================================================================== 113 Brian Cleary SR 32:24.1 5:12 139 Sam Daly FR 32:56.5 5:18 149 Howard Rosas SR 33:07.6 5:19 155 John Lobo SR 33:12.4 5:20 156 Connor Kelley JR 33:14.2 5:20 =========================================================================== 27 746 Marist 2:45:18.1 ( 7) =========================================================================== 120 Ryan Scrudato SR 32:32.9 5:14 125 Ryan Colabella SO 32:36.3 5:14 141 Charles Ropes SO 32:57.4 5:18 174 Mark Valentino JR 33:29.1 5:23 186 Patrick Rynkowski SO 33:42.4 5:25 =========================================================================== 28 905 Holy Cross 2:49:05.3 ( 7) =========================================================================== 142 John Cicchetti JR 32:58.1 5:18 164 Dennis Muldoon SO 33:17.2 5:21 169 Dylan Villescas SR 33:23.9 5:22 212 Francisco Tejidor SO 34:37.9 5:34 218 Christopher Conley SO 34:48.2 5:36

Platt Systems Official Reporting System 2013 NCAA Div 1 East Region Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

=========================================================================== 29 919 Quinnipiac 2:49:59.8 ( 7) =========================================================================== 98 Brendan Copley SO 32:17.5 5:11 178 Matthew Mensher SO 33:33.9 5:23 201 Spencer Mannion JR 34:17.6 5:31 215 Kyle Liang FR 34:43.1 5:35 227 Jacob Cetera SR 35:07.7 5:39 =========================================================================== 30 943 Manhattan 2:50:09.6 ( 6) =========================================================================== 147 Mikael Rojeras SR 33:04.8 5:19 159 Lucas Bittigkoffer SO 33:15.5 5:21 181 Tom Voorheis SR 33:34.7 5:24 223 Kevin O'Brien JR 34:57.8 5:37 233 Salim Corbin JR 35:16.8 5:40 =========================================================================== 31 958 Hartford 2:50:28.6 ( 6) =========================================================================== 132 John Busque SR 32:44.0 5:16 176 Andrew Dwyer SR 33:30.3 5:23 198 Christopher Helminski SO 34:07.7 5:29 222 Jonathan Choiniere JR 34:55.7 5:37 230 Kyle Hamel SO 35:10.9 5:39 =========================================================================== 31 958 Siena 2:49:36.9 ( 7) =========================================================================== 177 Ryan Egan SR 33:30.6 5:23 187 Sal Wright SO 33:43.9 5:25 190 Nicholas Cornine FR 33:47.2 5:26 199 Nick Miller SO 34:12.7 5:30 205 Brendan Gregg SR 34:22.5 5:31 =========================================================================== 33 1021 Bryant 2:51:43.5 ( 7) =========================================================================== 191 Christopher Chapruet SR 33:53.1 5:27 202 Thomas Mullally SO 34:18.1 5:31 204 Blake Fenwick JR 34:20.7 5:31 208 Richard Landry FR 34:26.1 5:32 216 Francis Foley JR 34:45.5 5:35 =========================================================================== 34 1037 Hofstra 2:55:00.1 ( 7) =========================================================================== 126 Daniel Rono SR 32:37.7 5:14 209 Jack Finlayson FR 34:30.6 5:33 214 Riley Leder FR 34:42.3 5:35 242 Jordan Fried SR 36:10.6 5:49 246 Mike Simon FR 36:58.9 5:56 =========================================================================== 35 1052 Colgate 2:52:48.8 ( 6) =========================================================================== 197 Cody Hawkins SO 34:06.1 5:29 207 Scott Walker SO 34:24.4 5:32 210 Harry Englehart SR 34:31.9 5:33 213 Christopher Noda SO 34:39.9 5:34 225 Everett Stilley SR 35:06.5 5:38

Platt Systems Official Reporting System 2013 NCAA Div 1 East Region Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

=========================================================================== 36 1074 Niagara 2:54:15.0 ( 7) =========================================================================== 182 Sam Reedy SR 33:36.8 5:24 188 Tyler Van Leeuwen FR 33:45.7 5:25 229 Freddie Liederbach FR 35:10.4 5:39 231 Jordan Bender FR 35:13.2 5:40 244 Ryan Lamb SR 36:28.9 5:52 =========================================================================== 37 1179 St. Bonaventure 3:00:16.3 ( 6) =========================================================================== 220 Joe Ferencik SO 34:51.8 5:36 224 Harley Thompson JR 35:06.0 5:38 243 Nick Masiello JR 36:22.3 5:51 245 Caleb Lecker SO 36:32.3 5:52 247 Steve Kibbe JR 37:23.9 6:00

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Oct 4
    at Paul Short Invitational 11:00 AM
    Saturday, Oct 11
    at New England Championship 2:00 PM
    Saturday, Nov 1
    at Atlantic 10 Championship 10:50 AM
    Friday, Nov 14
    at NCAA Regional Championship 11:45 AM
    Saturday, Nov 22
    at IC4A Championship 11:30 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago