Men's Cross Country

 
New England Championship Results

Oct. 12, 2013

Recap

                              NEICAAA XC Championships
                             Franklin Park, Boston, MA
                                     10/12/2013

************* MENS VARSITY RESULTS *************

Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Year D Time Pace ===== ==== ===== ====================== ======================== === ==== = ===== ===== 1 1 698 Mike Biwott Aic M FR 2 23:43 4:45 2 2 829 Rich Peters Boston University M JR 1 24:05 4:49 3 3 1097 Wes Gallagher Northeastern M SO 1 24:17 4:52 4 4 1227 Kelton Cullenberg U Maine M SR 1 24:27 4:54 5 5 879 Craig Hunt Ccsu M SR 1 24:27 4:54 6 6 1104 Steven Sollowin Northeastern M JR 1 24:32 4:55 7 7 873 Brian Biekert Ccsu M JR 1 24:41 4:57 8 8 750 Mike Martin Bates M SR 3 24:42 4:57 9 9 1096 Zach Fraielli Northeastern M JR 1 24:46 4:58 10 10 1099 Zach Krause Northeastern M JR 1 24:48 4:58 11 11 874 Colby Delbene Ccsu M SR 1 24:48 4:58 12 12 700 John Chirchir Aic M FR 2 24:48 4:58 13 13 1042 Nate Sans Middlebury M SR 3 24:52 4:59 14 14 1232 Alexnder Moser U Maine M JR 1 24:53 4:59 15 15 1061 Roy Wedge Mit M SR 3 24:54 4:59 16 16 921 Matthew Herzig Dartmouth M FR 1 24:54 4:59 17 17 955 Antoine Gisore Franklin Pierce U M JR 2 24:55 4:59 18 18 1142 Sean Ferguson Sacred Heart M SO 1 24:56 5:00 19 19 744 Tully Hannan Bates M SR 3 24:58 5:00 20 20 1119 Brendan Copley Quinnipiac M SO 1 24:58 5:00 21 21 912 Nathaniel Adams Dartmouth M FR 1 25:03 5:01 22 22 1038 Greg Krathwohl Middlebury M SR 3 25:05 5:01 23 23 878 Patrick Hubbell Ccsu M JR 1 25:06 5:01 24 24 919 Tim Gorman Dartmouth M SO 1 25:06 5:02 25 25 1070 Samuel Gagnon New Hampshire M SO 1 25:06 5:02 26 26 1362 Michael Cunetta Yale M SR 1 25:06 5:02 27 27 835 Kevin Thomas Boston University M SO 1 25:07 5:02 28 28 880 Jon Krell Ccsu M SR 1 25:08 5:02 29 29 1140 Christopher Connelly Sacred Heart M SR 1 25:10 5:02 30 30 723 Anthony Fierimonte Assumption M JR 2 25:11 5:03 31 31 1046 Kevin Wood Middlebury M JR 3 25:12 5:03 32 32 925 Brian Masterson Dartmouth M SO 1 25:14 5:03 33 33 1224 Benjamin Wallis Tufts University M SR 3 25:14 5:03 34 34 828 Alec Olson Boston University M SO 1 25:15 5:03 35 35 883 Tyler Raymond Ccsu M SO 1 25:16 5:04 36 36 1221 Andrew Shapero Tufts University M SR 3 25:16 5:04 37 37 1044 Wilder Schaaf Middlebury M SR 3 25:18 5:04 38 38 1365 Tom Harrison Yale M JR 1 25:18 5:04 39 39 759 John Stansel Bates M JR 3 25:19 5:04 40 40 913 Anthony Anzivino Dartmouth M SO 1 25:20 5:04 41 41 1241 Bryan Fowler Uconn M SO 1 25:21 5:05 42 42 1123 Spencer Mannion Quinnipiac M JR 1 25:26 5:05 43 43 1053 Allen Leung Mit M JR 3 25:27 5:06 44 44 1368 Ryan Laemel Yale M SR 1 25:27 5:06 45 45 1062 Benji Xie Mit M JR 3 25:28 5:06 46 46 927 Matt Pierce Dartmouth M SR 1 25:28 5:06 47 47 987 Dennis Muldoon Holy Cross M SO 1 25:28 5:06 48 48 1246 Mike O'Donnell Uconn M FR 1 25:29 5:06 49 49 964 Makopa Rugabirwa Franklin Pierce U M SO 2 25:29 5:06 50 50 918 Peter Geithner Dartmouth M SO 1 25:32 5:07 51 51 1337 Aaron Szotka Vermont M SR 1 25:32 5:07 52 52 1229 Ryan Hardiman U Maine M SR 1 25:35 5:07 53 53 1252 Omar Abdi Umass Lowell M SR 1 25:36 5:08 54 54 743 Noah Grayboys Bates M SR 3 25:38 5:08 55 55 820 Michael Caputo Boston University M SR 1 25:38 5:08 56 56 888 David Chelimo Colby M FR 3 25:39 5:08 57 57 1016 Nick Christensen Merrimack M SO 2 25:40 5:08 58 58 877 Andrew Hill Ccsu M SR 1 25:40 5:08 59 59 1203 Daniel Zawalich Stonehill M JR 2 25:41 5:09 60 60 708 Kc Fussell Amherst M JR 3 25:43 5:09 61 61 1105 Hugh Armstrong Providence College M FR 1 25:43 5:09 62 62 1240 David Cotton Uconn M JR 1 25:43 5:09 63 63 1271 Ben Pare Umass Lowell M SR 1 25:43 5:09 64 64 1077 Brendan McCarthy New Hampshire M SO 1 25:44 5:09 65 65 1217 Jamie Norton Tufts University M SR 3 25:44 5:09 66 66 1208 Nicholas Guarnaccia Tufts University M SO 3 25:45 5:09 67 67 897 Jeff Hale Colby M JR 3 25:45 5:09 68 68 704 Dan Crowley Amherst M SO 3 25:45 5:09 69 69 1216 Timothy Nichols Tufts University M FR 3 25:45 5:09 70 70 941 Howard Rosas Fairfield M SR 1 25:46 5:10 71 71 893 Silas Eastman Colby M FR 3 25:47 5:10 72 72 890 Charlie Coffman Colby M JR 3 25:47 5:10 73 73 957 Colton Ham Franklin Pierce U M SO 2 25:48 5:10 74 74 1049 Matt Deyo Mit M FR 3 25:48 5:10 75 75 1258 Connor Doyle Umass Lowell M FR 1 25:48 5:10 76 76 1234 Jesse Orach U Maine M FR 1 25:49 5:10 77 77 994 Ryan Brady Keene State M SO 3 25:50 5:10 78 78 830 Ben Ravetz Boston University M JR 1 25:50 5:10 79 79 1218 Luke O'Connor Tufts University M FR 3 25:50 5:10 80 80 1239 Aj Chavez Uconn M SO 1 25:50 5:10 81 81 968 Dwyer Andrew Hartford M SR 1 25:51 5:11 82 82 1087 Sean Grady New Haven M SO 2 25:51 5:11 83 83 1379 Tyler Scheibenpflu Lyndon M JR 3 25:51 5:11 84 84 937 Connor Kelley Fairfield M JR 1 25:52 5:11 85 85 1287 Miles Hodge Umass Amherst M SO 1 25:52 5:11 86 86 1262 Connor Habib Umass Lowell M JR 1 25:52 5:11 87 87 802 Greg Malloy Boston College M JR 1 25:54 5:11 88 88 1067 Ryan Chiesa New Hampshire M FR 1 25:54 5:11 89 89 1231 Jarrod Lenfest U Maine M JR 1 25:54 5:11 90 90 1326 Dan Moroney Vermont M SO 1 25:55 5:11 91 91 1110 Jonathan Estrada Providence College M FR 1 25:56 5:12 92 92 1093 Charles Conway Northeastern M JR 1 25:57 5:12 93 93 1257 Padraic Donovan Umass Lowell M SO 1 25:57 5:12 94 94 1251 Ned Wilson Uconn M SO 1 25:57 5:12 95 95 1160 Briar Beede Southern Maine M JR 3 25:58 5:12 96 96 1048 Justin Bullock Mit M SR 3 25:59 5:12 97 97 1250 Stephen Vento Uconn M JR 1 25:59 5:12 98 98 1360 Alec Borsook Yale M JR 1 26:01 5:13 99 99 1364 Daniel Grosvenor Yale M FR 1 26:01 5:13 100 100 1189 Trent Fontanella Stonehill M SR 2 26:02 5:13 101 101 971 Busque John Hartford M SR 1 26:02 5:13 102 102 1193 Robert Massey Stonehill M SO 2 26:03 5:13 103 103 938 John Lobo Fairfield M SR 1 26:05 5:13 104 104 1370 Miles Richardson Yale M JR 1 26:07 5:14 105 105 1115 Stephen Robertson Providence College M SO 1 26:07 5:14 106 106 1047 Rory Beyer Mit M FR 3 26:09 5:14 107 107 981 John Cicchitti Holy Cross M JR 1 26:10 5:14 108 108 933 Brian Cleary Fairfield M SR 1 26:10 5:14 109 109 860 Gregory Talpey Bowdoin M SR 3 26:10 5:14 110 110 1001 Christopher Plankey Keene State M SR 3 26:10 5:14 111 111 1031 Samuel Craft Middlebury M SR 3 26:10 5:14 112 112 1116 Brendan Sullivan Providence College M SO 1 26:11 5:15 113 113 965 Bj Smith Franklin Pierce U M FR 2 26:12 5:15 114 114 1194 Stephen Leonard Stonehill M SR 2 26:14 5:15 115 115 1346 Robert Hollinger Wpi M SR 3 26:15 5:15 116 116 959 Jon Holmes Franklin Pierce U M FR 2 26:16 5:16 117 117 799 Michael Mahoney Boston College M SR 1 26:16 5:16 118 118 1128 James Bloom Rhode Island M SR 1 26:17 5:16 119 119 992 Dylan Villescas Holy Cross M SR 1 26:18 5:16 120 120 1111 Jake Feinstein Providence College M FR 1 26:18 5:16 121 121 716 Charlie Reighard Amherst M SR 3 26:19 5:16 122 122 746 Gregg Heller Bates M SO 3 26:19 5:16 123 123 939 Nolan Parsley Fairfield M FR 1 26:19 5:16 124 124 1068 John Corona New Hampshire M SR 1 26:19 5:16 125 125 1029 Lucas Carpinello Middlebury M SO 3 26:20 5:16 126 126 1350 Ryan Moran Wpi M JR 3 26:21 5:17 127 127 1213 Brian McLaughlin Tufts University M SR 3 26:21 5:17 128 128 1117 Joe Vercollone Providence College M SO 1 26:22 5:17 129 129 1308 Mike Baccari Vermont M JR 1 26:23 5:17 130 130 1120 Alex Doherty Quinnipiac M FR 1 26:23 5:17 131 131 1000 Hayden Patterson Keene State M SO 3 26:23 5:17 132 132 1018 Luis Cruz Merrimack M JR 2 26:24 5:17 133 133 784 Nick Denari Boston College M SO 1 26:24 5:17 134 134 1102 Allen Meringolo Northeastern M SO 1 26:24 5:17 135 135 1052 Ken Leidal Mit M FR 3 26:25 5:17 136 136 1154 Paul Ryskowski So. Conn St. M SR 2 26:25 5:17 137 137 697 Jeremy Antivo Aic M JR 2 26:25 5:17 138 138 824 Paul Gennaro Boston University M SO 1 26:26 5:18 139 139 1256 Brian Donovan Umass Lowell M SR 1 26:27 5:18 140 140 1282 John Burns Umass Amherst M FR 1 26:29 5:18 141 141 1291 Morgan Marlow Umass Amherst M FR 1 26:31 5:19 142 142 862 Avery Wentworth Bowdoin M JR 3 26:31 5:19 143 143 1065 Robert Biro New Hampshire M FR 1 26:32 5:19 144 144 998 Brett Mastrangelo Keene State M JR 3 26:34 5:19 145 145 1225 Lucas Bourget U Maine M FR 1 26:34 5:19 146 146 1195 Nick Kirkpatrick Stonehill M SO 2 26:35 5:19 147 147 841 Tyler Cox Bowdoin M FR 3 26:35 5:19 148 148 715 Alvaro Morales Amherst M SR 3 26:36 5:19 149 149 996 Brandon Davis-O Keene State M SO 3 26:36 5:20 150 150 1127 Jason Bender Rhode Island M FR 1 26:37 5:20 151 151 1331 Thomas O'Leary Vermont M SO 1 26:37 5:20 152 152 728 Jon-Scott Lutke Assumption M SR 2 26:38 5:20 153 153 1315 Pat Coppinger Vermont M FR 1 26:39 5:20 154 154 963 Dage Minors Franklin Pierce U M FR 2 26:39 5:20 155 155 969 Helminski Christopher Hartford M SO 1 26:39 5:20 156 156 1159 Alex Beals Southern Maine M SO 3 26:39 5:20 157 157 793 Patrick Daly Boston College M JR 1 26:39 5:20 158 158 755 Christian Sampson Bates M JR 3 26:40 5:20 159 159 717 Jeff Seelaus Amherst M SO 3 26:40 5:20 160 160 1378 Kyle Powers Lyndon M SR 3 26:40 5:20 161 161 1254 Drew Butler Umass Lowell M SR 1 26:41 5:21 162 162 1124 Matt Mensher Quinnipiac M SO 1 26:42 5:21 163 163 1363 Ryan Douglas Yale M FR 1 26:43 5:21 164 164 861 Nicholas Walker Bowdoin M SO 3 26:45 5:21 165 165 1004 Ryan Widzgowski Keene State M SR 3 26:46 5:22 166 166 699 Conor Cashin Aic M JR 2 26:47 5:22 167 167 796 Collin Fedor Boston College M JR 1 26:47 5:22 168 168 854 William Ossoff Bowdoin M JR 3 26:47 5:22 169 169 714 Raymond Meijer Amherst M FR 3 26:47 5:22 170 170 1200 Scott Waller Stonehill M SR 2 26:47 5:22 171 171 1098 Craig Hammond Northeastern M FR 1 26:48 5:22 172 172 1359 Andrew Zayac Wpi M JR 3 26:49 5:22 173 173 1009 Nick Green Lesley University M SO 3 26:50 5:22 174 174 742 Joe Doyle Bates M FR 3 26:50 5:22 175 175 894 Andy Estrada Colby M SO 3 26:51 5:23 176 176 1121 Dylan Fearon Quinnipiac M FR 1 26:52 5:23 177 177 722 Taylor Days-Merrill Assumption M SO 2 26:53 5:23 178 178 942 Jake Ruskan Fairfield M JR 1 26:53 5:23 179 179 863 Chris Chapruet Bryant M SR 1 26:53 5:23 180 180 1081 Louis Saviano New Hampshire M SR 1 26:53 5:23 181 181 896 Chris Greenlee Colby M SR 3 26:54 5:23 182 182 1024 Dan O'Flynn Merrimack M SO 2 26:56 5:24 183 183 1028 James Wegman Merrimack M FR 2 26:56 5:24 184 184 1118 Jacob Cetera Quinnipiac M JR 1 26:57 5:24 185 185 772 Conor Higgins Bentley M SR 2 26:57 5:24 186 186 846 Hollis Henry Bowdoin M SO 3 26:58 5:24 187 187 1014 Sherif Ali Merrimack M JR 2 26:58 5:24 188 188 1002 Mark Rabasco Keene State M SO 3 26:59 5:24 189 189 701 Peter Gatundu Aic M JR 2 26:59 5:24 190 190 709 Gus Greenstein Amherst M SR 3 26:59 5:24 191 191 871 Thomas Mullally Bryant M SO 1 26:59 5:24 192 192 1355 Austin Scott Wpi M FR 3 27:00 5:24 193 193 805 Richard Moschella Boston College M SO 1 27:01 5:25 194 194 1284 Michael Giardina Umass Amherst M JR 1 27:01 5:25 195 195 1075 Sean Leighton New Hampshire M SR 1 27:01 5:25 196 196 1202 Bryan Wilcox Stonehill M JR 2 27:01 5:25 197 197 1152 Thomas Cassello So. Conn St. M FR 2 27:02 5:25 198 198 985 G. Matthew Greco Holy Cross M FR 1 27:02 5:25 199 199 1342 Tobin Dancy Wpi M SO 3 27:03 5:25 200 200 771 Nik Haas Bentley M FR 2 27:04 5:25 201 201 1133 Jacob Magiera Rhode Island M FR 1 27:07 5:26 202 202 827 John McKeon Boston University M JR 1 27:08 5:26 203 203 867 Blake Fenwick Bryant M JR 1 27:10 5:26 204 204 763 Erik Alatalo Bentley M FR 2 27:11 5:27 205 205 1380 Kenedi Hall Lyndon M SR 3 27:11 5:27 206 206 1153 Dieter Gutbrod So. Conn St. M SO 2 27:12 5:27 207 207 1281 Samuel Burke Umass Amherst M SO 1 27:13 5:27 208 208 1318 Fletcher Hazlehurst Vermont M SO 1 27:13 5:27 209 209 1130 Nikos Christ Rhode Island M SR 1 27:14 5:27 210 210 1122 Kyle Liang Quinnipiac M FR 1 27:14 5:27 211 211 853 Taylor Love Bowdoin M SO 3 27:14 5:27 212 212 1162 Kinnon Church Southern Maine M JR 3 27:15 5:27 213 213 1015 Dan Brien Merrimack M FR 2 27:15 5:27 214 214 1083 Dagoberto Arias New Haven M FR 2 27:15 5:27 215 215 1137 Samuel Weintraub Rhode Island M SR 1 27:16 5:28 216 216 1131 Thomas Fownes Rhode Island M SO 1 27:17 5:28 217 217 1381 Aaron Bellomo Lyndon M FR 3 27:17 5:28 218 218 814 David Taranto Boston College M SO 1 27:17 5:28 219 219 864 Arturo Cruz Bryant M FR 1 27:18 5:28 220 220 870 Richard Landry Bryant M FR 1 27:18 5:28 221 221 989 Nicholas Petsky Holy Cross M SR 1 27:18 5:28 222 222 1164 Kevin Desmond Southern Maine M JR 3 27:20 5:28 223 223 1025 Joey Smith Merrimack M JR 2 27:20 5:28 224 224 886 Chase Brown Colby M SO 3 27:20 5:28 225 225 1156 Thomas Saksa So. Conn St. M JR 2 27:22 5:29 226 226 1352 Patrick Murphy Wpi M JR 3 27:22 5:29 227 227 978 John Bentivegna Holy Cross M FR 1 27:27 5:30 228 228 1170 Tyler White Southern Maine M FR 3 27:28 5:30 229 229 735 Zachary Szymkowicz Assumption M FR 2 27:28 5:30 230 230 944 Christain Barbosa Franklin Pierce U M FR 2 27:29 5:30 231 231 1285 Eric Gironda Umass Amherst M FR 1 27:29 5:30 232 232 1356 Nathan Stomberg Wpi M FR 3 27:30 5:30 233 233 777 Cullen McHale Bentley M FR 2 27:30 5:30 234 234 1288 Jacob Holscher Umass Amherst M FR 1 27:33 5:31 235 235 726 Erich Grosse Assumption M JR 2 27:33 5:31 236 236 1037 Samuel Kluckenkempe Middlebury M FR 3 27:35 5:31 237 237 975 Garcia Nick Hartford M FR 1 27:37 5:32 238 238 868 Francis Foley Bryant M JR 1 27:38 5:32 239 239 1163 Jon Clement Southern Maine M SO 3 27:38 5:32 240 240 780 Sean Nee Bentley M SO 2 27:39 5:32 241 241 766 Tim Bolick Bentley M FR 2 27:39 5:32 242 242 778 Rupak Mehta Bentley M FR 2 27:49 5:34 243 243 1182 Jake Simons Springfield M SO 3 27:55 5:35 244 244 724 Robert Finnegan Assumption M JR 2 27:56 5:36 245 245 1340 Phil Vernimb Vermont M JR 1 27:57 5:36 246 246 1228 Levi Frye U Maine M FR 1 28:07 5:38 247 247 1011 Andy Scott Lesley University M JR 3 28:08 5:38 248 248 1175 Joe Geurds Springfield M JR 3 28:09 5:38 249 249 973 Stoutz Matthew Hartford M JR 1 28:10 5:38 250 250 1149 Cameron Swift Sacred Heart M FR 1 28:14 5:39 251 251 730 Sean Phayre Assumption M JR 2 28:15 5:39 252 1302 Kerin John Umass Boston M SR 3 28:22 5:41 253 252 1139 Robert Challenor Sacred Heart M FR 1 28:24 5:41 254 253 1184 Erich Voelker Springfield M SR 3 28:26 5:42 255 254 1173 Scott Bushey Springfield M JR 3 28:30 5:42 256 255 1176 Corey Hamel Springfield M SR 3 28:34 5:43 257 256 1147 Kevin Schumann Sacred Heart M SR 1 28:34 5:43 258 257 983 Henry Dodge Holy Cross M FR 1 28:35 5:43 259 258 1135 John Paquet Rhode Island M SO 1 28:37 5:44 260 259 1382 Tim Laroche Lyndon M SO 3 28:37 5:44 261 260 1157 Michael Vagnini So. Conn St. M SO 2 28:44 5:45 262 261 1090 Ryan Parris New Haven M JR 2 28:48 5:46 263 262 1146 Colby Jennings Sacred Heart M JR 1 28:52 5:47 264 263 970 Fernandez Daniel Hartford M SO 1 28:52 5:47 265 264 1012 Dillon Simmons Lesley University M SR 3 28:54 5:47 266 265 1092 Devin Rose New Haven M SO 2 28:55 5:47 267 266 1179 Jonathen Perkins Springfield M SO 3 28:56 5:48 268 267 1383 Josh Hompmas Lyndon M SO 3 28:57 5:48 269 268 1089 Chad Messam New Haven M SO 2 29:12 5:51 270 269 1174 Brishen Dearborn Springfield M FR 3 29:13 5:51 271 270 1013 Kilton Webb Lesley University M FR 3 29:17 5:52 272 271 1384 Ayan Cole Lyndon M FR 3 29:18 5:52 273 272 1091 Johnny Rivera New Haven M FR 2 30:11 6:03 274 273 1007 Ian Barber Lesley University M SO 3 30:14 6:03 275 274 1148 Andrew Stranieri Sacred Heart M FR 1 30:43 6:09 276 275 1155 Kevin Saksa So. Conn St. M FR 2 30:54 6:11 277 1304 Esquivel Ronald Umass Boston M SO 3 34:17 6:52 278 1301 Alvarez-Flo Emilio Umass Boston M SO 3 34:57 7:00 279 1300 Ly Chhenlee Umass Boston M JR 3 35:09 7:02

*********** MENS TEAM SCORING **********

1. CCSU 5 7 11 23 28 (35) (58) = 74 Craig Hunt, Brian Biekert, Colby Delbene, Patrick Hubbell, Jon Krell, Tyler Raymond, Andrew Hill 2. Northeastern 3 6 9 10 92 (134)(171) = 120 Wes Gallagher, Steven Sollowin, Zach Fraielli, Zach Krause, Charles Conway, Allen Meringolo, Craig Hammond 3. Dartmouth 16 21 24 32 40 (46) (50) = 133 Matthew Herzig, Nathaniel Adams, Tim Gorman, Brian Masterson, Anthony Anzivino, Matt Pierce, Peter Geithner 4. Boston University 2 27 34 55 78 (138)(202) = 196 Rich Peters, Kevin Thomas, Alec Olson, Michael Caputo, Ben Ravetz, Paul Gennaro, John McKeon 5. Middlebury 13 22 31 37 111 (125)(236) = 214 Nate Sans, Greg Krathwohl, Kevin Wood, Wilder Schaaf, Samuel Craft, Lucas Carpinello, Samuel Kluckenkempe 6. U Maine 4 14 52 76 89 (145)(246) = 235 Kelton Cullenberg, Alexnder Moser, Ryan Hardiman, Jesse Orach, Jarrod Lenfest, Lucas Bourget, Levi Frye 7. Bates 8 19 39 54 122 (158)(174) = 242 Mike Martin, Tully Hannan, John Stansel, Noah Grayboys, Gregg Heller, Christian Sampson, Joe Doyle 8. Tufts University 33 36 65 66 69 (79)(127) = 269 Benjamin Wallis, Andrew Shapero, Jamie Norton, Nicholas Guarnaccia, Timothy Nichols, Luke O'Connor, Brian McLaughlin 9. MIT 15 43 45 74 96 (106)(135) = 273 Roy Wedge, Allen Leung, Benji Xie, Matt Deyo, Justin Bullock, Rory Beyer, Ken Leidal 10. Yale 26 38 44 98 99 (104)(163) = 305 Michael Cunetta, Tom Harrison, Ryan Laemel, Alec Borsook, Daniel Grosvenor, Miles Richardson, Ryan Douglas 11. UCONN 41 48 62 80 94 (97) = 325 Bryan Fowler, Mike O'Donnell, David Cotton, AJ Chavez, Ned Wilson, Stephen Vento 12. Franklin Pierce U 17 49 73 113 116 (154)(230) = 368 Antoine Gisore, Makopa Rugabirwa, Colton Ham, BJ Smith, Jon Holmes, Dage Minors, Christain Barbosa 13. Umass Lowell 53 63 75 86 93 (139)(161) = 370 Omar Abdi, Ben Pare, Connor Doyle, Connor Habib, Padraic Donovan, Brian Donovan, Drew Butler 14. Colby 56 67 71 72 175 (181)(224) = 441 David Chelimo, Jeff Hale, Silas Eastman, Charlie Coffman, Andy Estrada, Chris Greenlee, Chase Brown 15. New Hampshire 25 64 88 124 143 (180)(195) = 444 Samuel Gagnon, Brendan McCarthy, Ryan Chiesa, John Corona, Robert Biro, Louis Saviano, Sean Leighton 16. Fairfield 70 84 103 108 123 (178) = 488 Howard Rosas, Connor Kelley, John Lobo, Brian Cleary, Nolan Parsley, Jake Ruskan 17. Providence College 61 91 105 112 120 (128) = 489 Hugh Armstrong, Jonathan Estrada, Stephen Robertson, Brendan Sullivan, Jake Feinstein, Joe Vercollone 18. AIC 1 12 137 166 189 = 505 Mike Biwott, John Chirchir, Jeremy Antivo, Conor Cashin, Peter Gatundu 19. Stonehill 59 100 102 114 146 (170)(196) = 521 Daniel Zawalich, Trent Fontanella, Robert Massey, Stephen Leonard, Nick Kirkpatrick, Scott Waller, Bryan Wilcox 20. Quinnipiac 20 42 130 162 176 (184)(210) = 530 Brendan Copley, Spencer Mannion, Alex Doherty, Matt Mensher, Dylan Fearon, Jacob Cetera, Kyle Liang 21. Amherst 60 68 121 148 159 (169)(190) = 556 KC Fussell, Dan Crowley, Charlie Reighard, Alvaro Morales, Jeff Seelaus, Raymond Meijer, Gus Greenstein 22. Vermont 51 90 129 151 153 (208)(245) = 574 Aaron Szotka, Dan Moroney, Mike Baccari, Thomas O'Leary, Pat Coppinger, Fletcher Hazlehurst, Phil Vernimb 23. Keene State 77 110 131 144 149 (165)(188) = 611 Ryan Brady, Christopher Plankey, Hayden Patterson, Brett Mastrangelo, Brandon Davis-O, Ryan Widzgowski, Mark Rabasco 24. Boston College 87 117 133 157 167 (193)(218) = 661 Greg Malloy, Michael Mahoney, NICK DENARI, Patrick Daly, Collin Fedor, Richard Moschella, David Taranto 25. Holy Cross 47 107 119 198 221 (227)(257) = 692 Dennis Muldoon, John Cicchitti, Dylan Villescas, G. Matthew Greco, Nicholas Petsky, John Bentivegna, Henry Dodge 26. Bowdoin 109 142 147 164 168 (186)(211) = 730 Gregory Talpey, Avery Wentworth, Tyler Cox, Nicholas Walker, William Ossoff, Hollis Henry, Taylor Love 27. Merrimack 57 132 182 183 187 (213)(223) = 741 Nick Christensen, Luis Cruz, Dan O'Flynn, James Wegman, Sherif Ali, Dan Brien, Joey Smith 28. Umass Amherst 85 140 141 194 207 (231)(234) = 767 Miles Hodge, John Burns, Morgan Marlow, Michael Giardina, Samuel Burke, Eric Gironda, Jacob Holscher 29. WPI 115 126 172 192 199 (226)(232) = 804 Robert Hollinger, Ryan Moran, Andrew Zayac, Austin Scott, Tobin Dancy, Patrick Murphy, Nathan Stomberg 30. Sacred Heart 18 29 250 252 256 (262)(274) = 805 Sean Ferguson, Christopher Connelly, Cameron Swift, Robert Challenor, Kevin Schumann, Colby Jennings, Andrew Stranieri 31. Assumption 30 152 177 229 235 (244)(251) = 823 Anthony Fierimonte, Jon-Scott Lutke, Taylor Days-Merrill, Zachary Szymkowicz, Erich Grosse, Robert Finnegan, Sean Phayre 32. Hartford 81 101 155 237 249 (263) = 823 Dwyer Andrew, Busque John, Helminski Christopher, Garcia Nick, Stoutz Matthew, Fernandez Daniel 33. Rhode Island 118 150 201 209 215 (216)(258) = 893 James Bloom, Jason Bender, Jacob Magiera, Nikos Christ, Samuel Weintraub, Thomas Fownes, John Paquet 34. Southern Maine 95 156 212 222 228 (239) = 913 Briar Beede, Alex Beals, Kinnon Church, Kevin Desmond, Tyler White, Jon Clement 35. Lyndon 83 160 205 217 259 (267)(271) = 924 Tyler Scheibenpflu, Kyle Powers, Kenedi Hall, Aaron Bellomo, Tim LaRoche, Josh Hompmas, Ayan Cole 36. Bryant 179 191 203 219 220 (238) = 1012 Chris Chapruet, Thomas Mullally, Blake Fenwick, Arturo Cruz, Richard Landry, Francis Foley 37. So. Conn St. 136 197 206 225 260 (275) = 1024 Paul Ryskowski, Thomas Cassello, Dieter Gutbrod, Thomas Saksa, Michael Vagnini, Kevin Saksa 38. Bentley 185 200 204 233 240 (241)(242) = 1062 Conor Higgins, Nik Haas, Erik Alatalo, Cullen McHale, Sean Nee, Tim Bolick, Rupak Mehta 39. New Haven 82 214 261 265 268 (272) = 1090 Sean Grady, Dagoberto Arias, Ryan Parris, Devin Rose, Chad Messam, Johnny Rivera 40. Lesley University 173 247 264 270 273 = 1227 Nick Green, Andy Scott, Dillon Simmons, Kilton Webb, Ian Barber 41. Springfield 243 248 253 254 255 (266)(269) = 1253 Jake Simons, Joe Geurds, Erich Voelker, Scott Bushey, Corey Hamel, Jonathen Perkins, Brishen Dearborn

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Friday, Sept 26
    at Coast to Coast Battle in Beantown 3:30 PM
    Saturday, Oct 4
    at Paul Short Invitational 11:00 AM
    Saturday, Oct 11
    at New England Championship 2:00 PM
    Saturday, Nov 1
    at Atlantic 10 Championship 10:50 AM
    Friday, Nov 14
    at NCAA Regional Championship 11:45 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago