Men's Track

 
New England Championship Results

Recap


Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License

                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2014 07:24 PM

      New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA - 5/8/2014 to 5/10/2014       

                  Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   

                   Westfield State University, Westfield, MA                   

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 11.70  5/9/2014    Ada Udaya, New Haven                        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ada Udaya                    New Haven              * 11.70Q -0.5  1 

  2 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St             12.00Q -0.2  6 

  3 Jasmine Bien-Aime            So. Conn. St             12.05Q -0.9  5 

  4 Stephanie Okpoebo            Holy Cross               12.15Q -0.7  3 

  5 Brianna Tabin                Holy Cross               12.17Q -0.2  2 

  6 Hannah Janeczak              Rhode Island             12.24Q -0.4  4 

  7 Lauren Perrodin              New Hampshir             12.14q -0.2  6 

  8 Naomi Bates                  Amherst                  12.18q -0.2  2 

  9 Jennifer Christian           Rhode Island             12.30  -0.4  4 

 10 Camille Coklow               Mount Holyok             12.35  -0.7  3 

 11 Brianna Robitaille           Rhode Island             12.42  -0.7  3 

 12 Ashley Winn                  Umass Amhers             12.45  -0.2  2  12.447

 13 Alexis Harrison              Tufts                    12.45  -0.2  2  121.449

 14 Marshae Holt                 New Haven                12.47  -0.5  1 

 15 Targie Gervais               Westfield St             12.48  -0.4  4 

 16 Karen Blake                  Amherst                  12.49  -0.9  5 

 17 Anya Kaufmann                Tufts                    12.52  -0.7  3 

 18 Diamond Jones                Umass Lowell             12.53  -0.9  5 

 19 Francesca Flynn              Wheaton (Mas             12.54  -0.5  1  12.531

 20 Nicole Kirk                  Southern Mai             12.54  -0.5  1  12.537

 21 Mackenzie Arndt              Holy Cross               12.56  -0.4  4 

 22 Ashlee Pitts                 Northeastern             12.56  -0.2  6 

 23 Anne Harris                  WPI                      12.58  -0.2  6 

 24 Angela Harrison              Sacred Heart             12.62  -0.2  2 

 25 Jessica Dunnigan             Northeastern             12.63  -0.5  1 

 26 Ashley Palmer                Umass Amhers             12.65  -0.7  3 

 27 Christy Deininger            Worcester St             12.66  -0.9  5 

 28 Brittany Hodgerney           Worcester St             12.66  -0.2  6 

 29 Sherise Truman               Central Conn             12.70  -0.7  3 

 30 Bonnie Pisciotta             Quinnipiac               12.70  -0.2  2 

 31 Sam Copland                  Bowdoin                  12.74  -0.9  5 

 32 Renee Obrien                 Umass Boston             12.76  -0.7  3 

 33 Alexandra Majetich           Umass Lowell             12.76  -0.2  6 

 34 Laquaysia Anderson-Jenki     Umass Dartmo             12.76  -0.4  4 

 35 Annabelle Hicks              Colby                    12.78  -0.4  4 

 36 Kayla Baldwin                Umass Amhers             12.82  -0.4  4 

 37 Amanda Egesi                 Stonehill                12.83  -0.2  2 

 38 Kathryn Bobinski             Holy Cross               12.89  -0.5  1 

 39 Shellyann Lindo              Rhode Island             13.05  -0.9  5 

 40 Alexis Dickinson             Bates                    13.07  -0.9  5 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 23.78  5/9/2014    Ada Udaya, New Haven                        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Ada Udaya                    New Haven              * 23.78Q -0.4  1 

  2 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St             24.42Q -0.3  4 

  3 Ashante Little               Wheaton (Mas             24.65Q -0.5  2 

  4 Camille Gooden               Northeastern             24.76Q -0.3  3 

  5 Stephanie Okpoebo            Holy Cross               24.68q -0.5  2 

  6 Naomi Bates                  Amherst                  24.79q -0.4  1 

  7 Jasmine Bien-Aime            So. Conn. St             24.83q -0.3  3 

  8 Annie Lynch                  Williams                 25.09q -0.3  3  25.081

  9 Hannah Janeczak              Rhode Island             25.09  -0.3  3  25.086

 10 Jennifer Christian           Rhode Island             25.11  -0.5  2 

 11 Margaret O'Dea               Boston Colle             25.15  -0.3  4 

 12 Karen Blake                  Amherst                  25.16  -0.3  4 

 13 Allison Brehm                New Hampshir             25.25  -0.3  4 

 14 Brianna Tabin                Holy Cross               25.40  -0.4  1 

 15 Alexis Kitsakos              Umass Lowell             25.41  -0.4  1 

 16 Nicole Kirk                  Southern Mai             25.53  -0.4  1 

 17 Marshae Holt                 New Haven                25.56  -0.5  2 

 18 Brittany Hodgerney           Worcester St             25.71  -0.4  1 

 19 Anisha Trappier              Umass Boston             25.75  -0.4  1 

 20 Brianna Robitaille           Rhode Island             25.76  -0.5  2 

 21 Meredith Scannell            Wheaton (Mas             25.78  -0.3  4 

 22 Maura Knowles                Vermont                  25.82  -0.5  2 

 23 Targie Gervais               Westfield St             25.84  -0.3  3 

 24 Laquaysia Anderson-Jenki     Umass Dartmo             25.93  -0.3  3 

 25 Bonnie Pisciotta             Quinnipiac               25.98  -0.3  4 

 26 Sherise Truman               Central Conn             25.99  -0.5  2 

 27 Angeleque Hartt              Bates                    26.01  -0.3  3 

 28 Monet Brathwaite             Northeastern             26.11  -0.3  4 

 29 Kayla Baldwin                Umass Amhers             26.12  -0.3  4 

 30 Jessica Dunnigan             Northeastern             26.37  -0.5  2 

 31 Traci Perry                  Bridgewater              26.47  -0.3  3 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 53.57  1988        Miriam Knijin, Boston University            

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Carly Muscaro                Merrimack                55.36Q  1 

  2 Taelour Murphy               Umass Lowell             55.98Q  5 

  3 Camille Gooden               Northeastern             56.44Q  2 

  4 Hulerie McGuffie             Umass Boston             56.55Q  3 

  5 Ivy Watts                    New Haven                57.03Q  4 

  6 Moneque Beckford             So. Conn. St             56.98q  2 

  7 Mariah Claudio               Rhode Island             57.12q  4 

  8 Katelyn Racanelli            Sacred Heart             57.17q  1 

  9 Crystle Hill                 So. Conn. St             57.20   3 

 10 Carly Daniel                 Boston Colle             57.30   3 

 11 Dyshelle Pemberton           Rhode Island             57.45   1 

 12 Yolanda Ngarambe             Vermont                  57.86   1 

 13 Robin Gross                  Boston Colle             57.92   2 

 14 Margaret O'Dea               Boston Colle             58.10   2 

 15 Kristen Hayes                Bryant                   58.17   5 

 15 Emily Doyle                  Colby                    58.17   3 

 17 Jordan Gray                  Stonehill                58.54   5 

 18 Daria Brayboy                RIC                      58.72   2 

 19 Kayla Lawrence               Sacred Heart             58.75   2 

 20 Nia Baker                    Quinnipiac               58.87   3 

 21 Shaniece Cola                Umass Lowell             58.93   5 

 22 Olivia Downey                Merrimack                59.01   5 

 23 Victoria Hensley             Amherst                  59.22   1 

 24 Ellie Martin                 Wesleyan                 59.26   1 

 25 Summer Jones                 Umass Dartmo             59.27   3 

 26 Andrea Fanciullo             Umass Lowell             59.44   4 

 27 Jasmin Belcher               New Haven                59.64   4 

 28 Claire Markonic              Bates                    59.88   4 

 29 Emily Gustavson              Wheaton (Mas             59.95   5 

 30 Sydney Eberth                Vermont                  59.98   1 

 31 Monet Brathwaite             Northeastern           1:00.06   4 

 32 Katelyn Terry                Keene State            1:00.16   4 

 33 Kendra Knittel               MIT                    1:01.29   5 

 34 Payton Shubrick              Holy Cross             1:01.86   3 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: * 16:03.6h  1980        Judi St. Hilaire, Univ. of Vermont       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Kaleigh Kenny                Williams              16:55.19   10   

  2 Audrey Gould                 Tufts                 17:09.07    8   

  3 Elizabeth Hutchins           Sacred Heart          17:10.78    6   

  4 Chelsea Bishop               Stonehill             17:14.23    5   

  5 Emily Hughes                 Holy Cross            17:15.81    4   

  6 Emily Regan                  Stonehill             17:18.85    3   

  7 Danielle Opatovsky           Smith Colleg          17:19.44    2   

  8 Rebecca White                Quinnipiac            17:22.05    1   

  9 Shayna Barbash               Williams              17:23.45  

 10 Margaret Mullins             Boston Colle          17:31.43  

 11 Ashley Nichols               Bentley               17:41.57  

 12 Emma Zehner                  Williams              17:43.84  

 13 Abby Barker                  Tufts                 17:44.82  

 14 Katherine Connolly           Colby                 17:49.58  

 15 Amanda Rickert               Boston Colle          17:52.05  

 16 Maddie Dolins                Brandeis              17:53.18  

 17 Libby Lazare                 Wesleyan              17:56.16  

 18 Amanda Faust                 Quinnipiac            17:58.80  

 19 Sonja Kent                   WPI                   18:03.88  

 20 Priyanka Fouda               Wellesley             18:06.41  

 21 Megan Ritchie                Boston Colle          18:07.60  

 22 Brianna Faust                Quinnipiac            18:14.11  

 23 Sara Buckley                 Hartford              18:15.86  

 24 Lauren Creath                Tufts                 18:26.08  

 25 Brittany Venturo             Stonehill             18:30.75  

 26 Shannon Hickey               Sacred Heart          18:43.10  

 27 Alexandra Kaeslin            Sacred Heart          18:51.96  

 28 Teresa Gagliostro            Sacred Heart          19:14.69  

 29 Meghan Hutch                 Sacred Heart          19:22.15  

 

Women 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: * 35:13.73  1982        Karen Dunn, Univ. of New Hampshire       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Megan Barry                  Hartford              35:55.48   10   

  2 Elise Beattie                New Hampshir          36:20.78    8   

  3 Elizabeth O'Brien            Boston Colle          36:37.45    6   

  4 Alanna Poretta               Boston Colle          36:53.18    5   

  5 Cayla Pellegrini             New Hampshir          37:27.72    4   

  6 Molly Barker                 Sacred Heart          37:45.59    3   

  7 Catherine McClure            Colby                 37:56.37    2   

  8 Alice Zhou                   Wellesley             37:58.86    1   

  9 Sarah Vaughan                So. Conn. St          38:32.04  

 10 Sandra van den Heuvel        Holy Cross            38:36.48  

 11 Leah Miller                  Lesley                38:37.88  

 12 Gina Butler                  Umass Lowell          38:38.99  

 13 Molly Schassberger           Wesleyan              38:43.12  

 14 Kerry Phelan                 Merrimack             39:25.42  

 15 Cassandra Olson              Rhode Island          39:42.92  

 16 Julia Hanlon                 Bates                 40:09.38  

 17 Hannah Doolittle             Keene State           40:16.19  

 18 Julia Fisher                 Bates                 40:22.51  

 19 Kylee Drugan-Eppich          Smith Colleg          40:49.42  

 20 Emily Harper                 Colby                 40:58.69  

 21 Kelly Malloy                 Quinnipiac            42:56.31  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 13.6h  1980        Sharon Colyear, Boston University           

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Tonique Sobah                American Int             14.31Q -0.2  2 

  2 Emily Renna                  Rhode Island             14.33Q -0.5  1 

  3 Christy Deininger            Worcester St             14.37Q  0.1  5 

  4 Brittany Brown               So. Conn. St             14.64Q -0.1  4 

  5 Shelby Tuttle                Central Conn             14.65Q -0.6  3 

  6 Virginia Lavallee            New Hampshir             14.84q  0.1  5 

  7 Meghan Patrolia              Umass Amhers             14.86q -0.1  4 

  8 Brittany Green               Umass Amhers             14.87q -0.6  3 

  9 Marilyn Allen                Tufts                    14.88  -0.5  1 

 10 Jaclyn Konopka               MIT                      14.92  -0.2  2 

 11 Monica Yanez                 New Haven                14.93  -0.6  3 

 12 Emilia Sainato               Holy Cross               14.96   0.1  5 

 13 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern             14.98  -0.2  2 

 14 Jeana Esernio                Stonehill                15.01  -0.2  2 

 15 Melissa Wolliston            Central Conn             15.02  -0.2  2 

 16 Katharine Osborne            Umass Amhers             15.02  -0.5  1 

 17 Cassandra Bennett            American Int             15.03  -0.5  1 

 18 Jacqueline Brew              MIT                      15.06  -0.6  3 

 19 Allison Hill                 Bates                    15.09   0.1  5 

 20 Grace Weatherall             Williams                 15.17  -0.5  1 

 21 Mackenzie Arndt              Holy Cross               15.22   0.1  5 

 22 Grace Weisbecker             Vermont                  15.29  -0.1  4 

 23 Marvline Carter              So. Conn. St             15.30   0.1  5 

 24 Angelique Ross               So. Conn. St             15.33  -0.1  4 

 25 Peyton Dostie                Southern Mai             15.37  -0.5  1 

 26 Meghan McNamara              Westfield St             15.39  -0.5  1 

 27 Alyssa Jasper                Worcester St             15.46  -0.1  4 

 28 Brittany Reardon             Colby                    15.55  -0.6  3 

 29 Racquel MacDonald            Boston Colle             15.58  -0.1  4 

 30 Karen Lobaton                Rhode Island             15.62  -0.1  4 

 31 Abigail Clark                Springfield              15.66   0.1  5 

 32 Jennifer Czerapowicz         Rhode Island             15.68  -0.6  3 

 33 Breigh Souliere              Franklin Pie             15.68  -0.6  3 

 34 Angelina Comei               Stonehill                15.90  -0.2  2 

 35 Caroline Bonsaint            New Hampshir             15.91   0.1  5 

 36 Jackie Price                 Franklin Pie             15.97  -0.6  3 

 37 Christina Zelenoy            Boston Colle             16.08  -0.2  2 

 38 Nichole Haar                 Wheaton (Mas             16.39  -0.1  4 

 39 Ashleigh Marks               Rhode Island             20.20  -0.2  2 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 55.79  2003        Amber James, Wheaton                        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Jana Hieber                  Tufts                    59.86Q  1 

  2 Chelsea Hudson               Northeastern           1:02.15Q  2 

  3 Liz Pellegrini               WPI                    1:02.53Q  4 

  4 Shelby Tuttle                Central Conn           1:02.66Q  3 

  5 Peyton Dostie                Southern Mai           1:02.30q  2 

  6 Alyssa Gonzalez              Central Conn           1:03.90q  1 

  7 Tess Cioffredi               Vermont                1:04.19q  4 

  8 Christina Zelenoy            Boston Colle           1:04.94q  2 

  9 Alyza Ngbokoli               Williams               1:05.19   3 

 10 Dana Gaetani                 Vermont                1:05.50   1 

 11 Kiara Kallaway               So. Conn. St           1:05.52   1 

 12 Christine Manfra             Merrimack              1:05.55   3 

 13 Erika Shay                   Umass Lowell           1:05.68   1 

 14 Alyson Messina               New Hampshir           1:05.88   3 

 15 Erin Carberry                Stonehill              1:06.20   4 

 16 Georgette Nixon              So. Conn. St           1:06.56   3 

 17 Kelsie Lazaro                WPI                    1:06.70   3 

 18 Megan Taylor                 Worcester St           1:06.86   3 

 19 Kimberlee Kocienski          WPI                    1:07.53   4 

 20 Monica Yanez                 New Haven              1:07.54   1 

 21 Dalena Le                    Worcester St           1:07.69   3 

 22 Robin Kelly                  Umass Amhers           1:07.74   1 

 23 Elena Schroeder              Bates                  1:08.16   2 

 24 Katie Polakowski             Stonehill              1:08.20   2 

 25 Jenean McCalla               Central Conn           1:08.21   2 

 26 Racquel MacDonald            Boston Colle           1:08.58   4 

 27 Melissa Wolliston            Central Conn           1:08.82   4 

 28 Andrea Saccardo              Umass Amhers           1:08.93   4 

 29 Shay Cronin                  Sacred Heart           1:09.40   1 

 30 Sarah May                    Merrimack              1:10.75   2 

 

Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: * 4.06m  2004        Laura Chmielewski (13'3.75"), Northeastern  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

Finals

  1 Michelle Grecni              So. Conn. St             3.85m   12-07.50  10   

  2 Jenna Adams                  Williams                 3.70m   12-01.50   8   

  3 Erin Silva                   Bowdoin                 J3.70m   12-01.50   6   

  4 Megan Darnley                Trinity                  3.55m   11-07.75   5   

  5 Jaclyn Masters               Maine                   J3.55m   11-07.75   4   

  6 Michelle McGahan             Holy Cross              J3.55m   11-07.75   3   

  7 Grace Weisbecker             Vermont                 J3.55m   11-07.75   2   

  8 Melanie Ehrenberg            Bates                   J3.55m   11-07.75   1   

  9 Abigail Klein                MIT                      3.40m   11-01.75 

  9 Kaylan Pickford              Rhode Island             3.40m   11-01.75 

 11 Brittany Reardon             Colby                   J3.40m   11-01.75 

 11 Alexandra Parise             Holy Cross              J3.40m   11-01.75 

 13 Amy Auclair                  Westfield St            J3.40m   11-01.75 

 14 Monet Masters                Coast Guard             J3.40m   11-01.75 

 15 Jennifer Tylock              MIT                     J3.40m   11-01.75 

 16 Keren Hendel                 Tufts                    3.25m   10-08.00 

 16 Joanna Chen                  MIT                      3.25m   10-08.00 

 16 Lindsey Folsom               Rhode Island             3.25m   10-08.00 

 19 Keltie Vance                 Colby                   J3.25m   10-08.00 

 -- Cimran Virdi                 MIT                         NH            

 -- Karleigh Manfredi            Rhode Island                NH            

 

Women Long Jump

======================================================================================

 Meet Record: * 6.36m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko (20'10.75"), Univ. of Main

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Brittany Bryant              American Int             5.73m  -0.2  18-09.75  10   

  2 Naomi Bates                  Amherst                  5.69m  +0.0  18-08.00   8   

  3 Rebecca Stoyle               Umass Amhers             5.52m  +0.0  18-01.50   6   

  4 Tiara Mitchell               New Haven                5.48m  -0.3  17-11.75   5   

  5 Dylan Baker                  Sacred Heart             5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50   4   

  6 Brittany Brown               So. Conn. St             5.36m  +0.0  17-07.00   3   

  7 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             5.35m  -0.3  17-06.75   2   

  8 Kim Ezeama                   Rhode Island            J5.35m  -0.2  17-06.75   1   

  9 Camille Edwards              Umass Amhers             5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25 

 10 Ashley Palmer                Umass Amhers             5.29m  +0.0  17-04.25 

 10 Maria Curit                  Stonehill                5.29m  +0.0  17-04.25 

 12 Courtney Kromko              Umass Amhers             5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75 

 13 Jenna Wilborne               Trinity                 J5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75 

 14 Angelique Ross               So. Conn. St            J5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75 

 15 Cassie Marion                Vermont                  5.11m  +0.0  16-09.25 

 16 Hannah Blackburn             Middlebury               5.07m  +0.0  16-07.75 

 17 Autmn Wosencroft             RIC                      5.06m  +0.0  16-07.25 

 18 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern             5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50 

 19 Roxanne Redwood              New Haven                5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75 

 20 Maya Rittmanic               Smith Colleg             4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75 

 21 Jessica Dunnigan             Northeastern             4.74m  +0.0  15-06.75 

 

Women Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: * 62.13m  2000        Bethany Hart (203'10"), Univ. of Connecticu

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Rosemary Read                New Hampshir            53.62m     175-11  10   

  2 Julia Westover               Northeastern            52.32m     171-08   8   

  3 Destinee Barrett             RIC                     51.49m     168-11   6   

  4 Grace Janes                  Rhode Island            51.48m     168-11   5   

  5 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart            51.47m     168-10   4   

  6 Kolbi Smith                  Sacred Heart            51.13m     167-09   3   

  7 Charlotte Mintzer            Vermont                 49.89m     163-08   2   

  8 Sierra Livious               Wesleyan                49.71m     163-01   1   

  9 Genevieve Rybicki            Rhode Island            49.26m     161-07 

 10 Emily Boardman               Maine                   48.66m     159-08 

 11 Alexandra Rose               Northeastern            48.08m     157-09 

 12 Sara Wagner                  Umass Amhers            47.74m     156-07 

 13 Camille Charles              New Haven               47.46m     155-08 

 14 Sarah Dillard                Boston U.               47.21m     154-11 

 15 Christy Manning              Holy Cross              46.03m     151-00 

 16 Katherine MacNamee           Colby                   45.69m     149-11 

 17 Aysha Moreino                Rhode Island            45.65m     149-09 

 18 Ellen Liverpool              MIT                     45.57m     149-06 

 19 Katelyn Kelleher             Bryant                  45.29m     148-07 

 20 Bacall Liset                 New Hampshir            44.26m     145-02 

 21 Robin Armstrong              Tufts                   44.01m     144-05 

 22 Ashley Wheeler               MIT                     43.77m     143-07 

 23 Lily Talesnick               Trinity                 43.58m     143-00 

 

Women Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: * 50.92m  1983        Karolyn Welsh (167'1"), Springfield College

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Nika Ouellette               Vermont                 43.54m     142-10  10   

  2 Fallyn Boich                 Boston Colle            41.68m     136-09   8   

  3 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers            41.04m     134-08   6   

  4 Kelly McCabe                 Rhode Island            40.52m     132-11   5   

  5 Leigh Fryxell                Colby                   40.34m     132-04   4   

  6 Ourania Bletsas              So. Conn. St            39.94m     131-00   3   

  7 Lauren Pincus                Middlebury              39.92m     131-00   2   

  8 Alyssa Jasper                Worcester St            39.42m     129-04   1   

  9 Andrea Caprio                WPI                     39.26m     128-10 

 10 Tilly Taylor                 MIT                     38.26m     125-06 

 11 Emma Robinson                Umass Amhers            38.12m     125-01 

 12 Miranda Gagnon               Franklin Pie            38.04m     124-10 

 13 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart            37.42m     122-09 

 14 Andrea Turteltaub            New Hampshir            36.84m     120-10 

 15 Jennifer Mears               Quinnipiac              36.38m     119-04 

 16 Sima Suon                    Umass Lowell            36.26m     118-11 

 17 Caitlin Piker                Coast Guard             35.60m     116-09 

 18 Emily Louis                  Umass Amhers            35.48m     116-05 

 19 Nicole Marrero               Keene State             35.40m     116-02 

 19 Kristin Post                 So. Conn. St            35.40m     116-02 

 21 Rachel Zajchowski            Vermont                 35.38m     116-01 

 22 Christy Manning              Holy Cross              34.38m     112-09 

 23 Ellen Masalsky               Bowdoin                 33.32m     109-04 

 24 Elyse Rubchinuk              Bates                   32.52m     106-08 

 -- Sarah LaPlante               Husson                    FOUL            

 

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             25.63  -0.2  1    830

  2 Jessica McCarthy             Maine                    26.34  -0.3  2    768

  3 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             26.47  -0.2  1    757

  4 Melanie Hill                 Franklin Pie             27.21  -0.3  2    694

  5 Kristen McDonagh             Boston Colle             27.45  -0.2  1    675

  6 Amber Legare                 Mount Holyok             27.49  -0.2  1    672

  7 Keiko Hector                 Rhode Island             27.69  -0.3  2    655

  8 Lauren Bossi                 Hartford                 27.78  -0.2  1    648

  9 Jennifer Kimball             Holy Cross               28.33  -0.2  1    605

 10 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross               28.65  -0.3  2    581

 

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             14.86   0.7  3    860

  2 Kristen McDonagh             Boston Colle             14.93   0.8  1    851

  3 Jessica McCarthy             Maine                    15.15   0.7  3    822

  4 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             15.73   0.7  3    748

  5 Keiko Hector                 Rhode Island             15.84   0.5  2    734

  6 Lauren Bossi                 Hartford                 16.04   0.5  2    709

  7 Amber Legare                 Mount Holyok             16.81   0.5  2    618

  8 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross               16.88   0.8  1    610

  9 Jennifer Kimball             Holy Cross               17.11   0.5  2    584

 10 Melanie Hill                 Franklin Pie             18.12   0.7  3    476

 

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Kristen McDonagh             Boston Colle             1.67m    5-05.75    818

  2 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             1.64m    5-04.50    783

  3 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             1.61m    5-03.25    747

  3 Keiko Hector                 Rhode Island             1.61m    5-03.25    747

  5 Jessica McCarthy             Maine                    1.58m    5-02.25    712

  6 Jennifer Kimball             Holy Cross               1.55m    5-01.00    678

  7 Lauren Bossi                 Hartford                 1.52m    4-11.75    644

  8 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross               1.49m    4-10.50    610

  9 Melanie Hill                 Franklin Pie             1.31m    4-03.50    419

  9 Amber Legare                 Mount Holyok             1.31m    4-03.50    419

 

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross              11.47m   37-07.75    626

  2 Amber Legare                 Mount Holyok            10.37m   34-00.25    554

  3 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island            10.23m   33-06.75    545

  4 Kristen McDonagh             Boston Colle             9.78m   32-01.00    515

  5 Keiko Hector                 Rhode Island             9.65m   31-08.00    507

  6 Jessica McCarthy             Maine                    9.45m   31-00.00    494

  7 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             9.38m   30-09.25    489

  8 Lauren Bossi                 Hartford                 8.63m   28-03.75    440

  9 Melanie Hill                 Franklin Pie             8.59m   28-02.25    438

 10 Jennifer Kimball             Holy Cross               8.46m   27-09.25    429

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Katakyie Ofori-Atta          Williams                 10.94Q -0.6  1 

  2 Todd Paquin                  Worcester St             10.95Q -0.8  3 

  3 Bryan Holtzman               Middlebury               10.97Q -0.5  5 

  4 Donovan Henry                Northeastern             10.99Q -0.3  4 

  5 Jalen Young                  Rhode Island             11.00Q -0.9  2 

  6 Twayne Forth                 So. Conn. St             11.02q -0.6  1 

  7 Jevon Elmore                 Central Conn             11.03q -0.8  3  11.025

  8 Matthew Owens                Regis (Mass.             11.03q -0.8  3  11.025

  9 Chinedu Chukwu               Bridgewater              11.03  -0.3  4  11.028

 10 Kendall Walker               Central Conn             11.04  -0.9  2 

 11 Jared Barros                 Worcester St             11.07  -0.9  2 

 12 Courtney Moshood             New Haven                11.08  -0.3  4 

 13 Chris Cennami                Umass Dartmo             11.13  -0.9  2 

 14 Colin Kraft                  Bates                    11.19  -0.8  3 

 15 Hugh Whelan                  WPI                      11.20  -0.5  5 

 15 Taylor Jean-Gilles           Merrimack                11.20  -0.9  2 

 17 Joseph Danner-Hicks          Bridgewater              11.21  -0.3  4 

 18 Anthony Arcari               Merrimack                11.22  -0.8  3 

 19 Duy Truong                   Worcester St             11.23  -0.6  1 

 20 Zachery Madera               Westfield St             11.23  -0.5  5 

 21 Darnell Butler               Assumption               11.25  -0.8  3 

 22 Matthew Alley                Worcester St             11.26  -0.3  4 

 23 Jared Nowell                 Williams                 11.27  -0.3  4 

 24 Patrick Farnham              Umass Amhers             11.29  -0.3  4 

 25 Michael DuPlessis            MIT                      11.30  -0.8  3 

 26 Osedebamen Imeokparia        Sacred Heart             11.35  -0.5  5 

 27 John Boissette               Eastern Conn             11.39  -0.5  5 

 28 Chris Savvidou               Central Conn             11.40  -0.9  2 

 29 Ken Toal                     Springfield              11.40  -0.6  1 

 30 Ross Davies                  Holy Cross               11.44  -0.9  2 

 31 Jalen Evans                  Rhode Island             11.46  -0.6  1 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Jalen Young                  Rhode Island             21.71Q -0.1  2 

  2 Darnell Cummings             Connecticut              21.93Q -0.5  1 

  3 Tyler Oliveira               Rhode Island             21.95Q -0.4  3 

  4 Brian Espinosa               Bridgewater              21.96Q  0.1  4 

  5 Dennis Stephenson            American Int             21.71q -0.1  2 

  6 Anthony Davidson             Rhode Island             22.05q -0.4  3 

  7 Donovan Henry                Northeastern             22.09q  0.1  4 

  8 Bryan Holtzman               Middlebury               22.11q  0.1  4 

  9 Jared Barros                 Worcester St             22.15  -0.4  3 

 10 Twayne Forth                 So. Conn. St             22.25  -0.5  1 

 11 Kendall Walker               Central Conn             22.32  -0.5  1 

 12 Yakabu Ibrahim               So. Conn. St             22.33  -0.1  2 

 13 Colin Kraft                  Bates                    22.35  -0.1  2 

 13 Todd Paquin                  Worcester St             22.35   0.1  4 

 15 Teague Grubel                Stonehill                22.36  -0.1  2 

 16 Tyler Singer-Clark           MIT                      22.48   0.1  4 

 17 Taylor Jean-Gilles           Merrimack                22.49  -0.4  3 

 18 Ben Hannon                   Coast Guard              22.51  -0.4  3 

 19 Zachery Madera               Westfield St             22.55  -0.5  1 

 20 Darnell Butler               Assumption               22.59   0.1  4 

 21 Ryan Gerrity                 Vermont                  22.63  -0.5  1 

 22 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern             22.69  -0.5  1 

 23 Osedebamen Imeokparia        Sacred Heart             22.76  -0.4  3 

 24 Josh Norris                  Northeastern             22.84  -0.4  3 

 25 Ross Davies                  Holy Cross               22.89   0.1  4 

 26 Daniel Ashenden              Boston Colle             22.90  -0.4  3 

 27 Stephen Gannon               Worcester St             22.91  -0.5  1 

 28 Franklin Dallas              Worcester St             22.94  -0.1  2 

 29 John Boissette               Eastern Conn             23.21   0.1  4 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Jamal Fruster                Central Conn             48.11Q  2 

  2 Kebba Nasso                  Rhode Island             48.31Q  1 

  3 Anthony Davidson             Rhode Island             48.47Q  3 

  4 Matt Melton                  Amherst                  49.02Q  4 

  5 William Lee                  MIT                      48.74q  1 

  6 Robert Hovanec               Connecticut              49.18q  3 

  7 Alex Nichols                 Middlebury               49.19q  3 

  8 Fred Hewett                  Eastern Conn             49.27q  1 

  9 Tunde Ogunleye               Umass Lowell             49.30   2 

 10 Kyle Twombly                 Connecticut              49.32   4 

 11 Keith Lewis                  Umass Lowell             49.44   1 

 12 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island             49.62   2 

 13 Ben Greenwald                Vermont                  49.71   2 

 14 Daniel Webb                  Southern Mai             49.80   3 

 15 James Dawkins                Coast Guard              49.84   4 

 16 Michael Galasso              Holy Cross               49.87   1 

 17 Matthew Baldasare            Stonehill                49.91   4 

 18 Jack Hennessy                Boston Colle             49.91   1 

 19 Derek Barnes                 MIT                      49.97   2 

 20 Josh Norris                  Northeastern             50.01   2 

 21 Michael Houston              New Haven                50.04   2 

 22 Zachary Hildenbrandt         Umass Amhers             50.18   4 

 23 Obinna Nwankwo               Boston Colle             50.25   3 

 24 Robert Smith                 Stonehill                50.54   3 

 24 Nicholas Douglas             Bryant                   50.54   3 

 26 Darren James                 Boston Colle             50.81   4 

 27 Seth Sheridan                New Hampshir             50.83   2 

 28 Connor O'Neill               Boston Colle             50.88   3 

 29 Ross Hardy                   New Hampshir             51.05   1 

 30 Ben Levy                     Bates                    51.64   4 

 31 Steve Maffiolini             Bentley                  51.78   4 

 -- Francis Goins                Tufts                      DNF   1 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: * 14:03.35  1978        John Treacy, Providence College          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Matt Walker                  Central Conn          14:29.09   10   

  2 Dan Moroney                  Vermont               14:32.09    8   

  3 Sam Seekins                  Bowdoin               14:32.67    6   

  4 Aaron Szotka                 Vermont               14:36.49    5   

  5 Bijan Mazaheri               Williams              14:39.62    4   

  6 Oliver Scofield              Vermont               14:40.33    3   

  7 BJ Smith                     Franklin Pie          14:41.97    2   

  8 Aldis Inde                   Williams              14:42.37    1   

  9 Colin Cotton                 Williams              14:44.34  

 10 Patrick McGowan              Umass Amhers          14:47.50  

 11 Tyler Hanson                 Boston Colle          14:56.21  

 12 Colin Sauter                 Central Conn          14:57.17  

 13 Brendan McCarthy             New Hampshir          14:57.38  

 14 Trent Fontanella             Stonehill             14:58.65  

 15 Fletcher Hazlehurst          Vermont               15:02.94  

 16 Taylor Titcomb               Wesleyan              15:03.31  

 17 Ben Pare                     Umass Lowell          15:03.43  

 18 Dennis Muldoon               Holy Cross            15:05.48  

 19 Andrew Shapero               Tufts                 15:09.31  

 20 Matthew Cioe                 Umass Lowell          15:10.14  

 21 Kevin Wood                   Middlebury            15:12.46  

 22 Blake Croteau                Umass Amhers          15:15.85  

 23 Samuel Gagnon                New Hampshir          15:16.22  

 24 Charles Conway               Northeastern          15:18.28  

 25 KC Fussell                   Amherst               15:21.63  

 26 Brian McDavitt               Boston Colle          15:22.88  

 27 John Corona                  New Hampshir          15:25.14  

 28 Christopher Chapruet         Bryant                15:41.13  

 

Men 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: * 29:14.74  1995        Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Richard Lucas                Boston Colle          31:17.08   10   

  2 Kevin Sullivan               Boston Colle          31:29.96    8   

  3 Edward Wilson                Connecticut           31:34.20    6   

  4 James Newhouse               Boston Colle          31:37.39    5   

  5 John Busque                  Hartford              31:45.24    4   

  6 John Cicchetti               Holy Cross            31:51.64    3   

  7 Sherif Ali                   Merrimack             32:03.08    2   

  8 Stephen Leonard              Stonehill             32:03.55    1   

  9 Avery Wentworth              Bowdoin               32:07.42  

 10 Brian Amaral                 Fitchburg St          32:14.32  

 11 Jacob LeBlanc                Umass Amhers          32:33.25  

 12 Michael Vaz                  Umass Dartmo          32:34.28  

 13 Nicholas Denari              Boston Colle          32:35.11  

 14 Nick Green                   Lesley                32:41.53  

 15 Hunter Putzke                WPI                   33:02.13  

 16 Mark Rabasco                 Keene State           33:02.43  

 17 Mike Baccari                 Vermont               33:11.09  

 18 Harry Bacharch               Wheaton (Mas          33:18.34  

 19 Timothy Shea                 Westfield St          33:42.60  

 20 Isaac Fithian                Franklin Pie          33:59.38  

 -- Max Bulger                   Lesley                     DNF  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Adam Scalesse                Coast Guard              14.32Q -0.2  1 

  2 Terrence Gibson              Worcester St             14.36Q -0.6  3 

  3 Xavier Dixon                 Stonehill                14.43Q -0.5  2 

  4 Stephen Bigelow              Umass Amhers             14.52Q  0.1  4 

  5 Martin Kallur                Vermont                  14.61Q -0.5  5 

  6 Yakabu Ibrahim               So. Conn. St             14.71q -0.6  3 

  7 Conor Murtagh                Bridgewater              14.73q -0.2  1 

  8 Sheldon Allen                Southern Mai             14.75q -0.6  3 

  9 Jarell Forbes                RIC                      14.77  -0.5  2 

 10 Jarret McKallagat            Bates                    14.81  -0.5  2 

 11 Jordan Watkins               Central Conn             14.82   0.1  4 

 12 Mark Castilletti             Rhode Island             14.97  -0.6  3 

 13 D'Mahl McFadden              New Hampshir             14.98  -0.5  5 

 14 Timothy Forrest              WPI                      15.07   0.1  4 

 15 James Lowe                   Connecticut              15.08  -0.5  2 

 16 Devaun Bovell                Boston Colle             15.22  -0.5  2 

 17 Jesse Chapman                Connecticut              15.23  -0.5  5 

 18 Andre Reynolds               Eastern Conn             15.27  -0.5  5 

 19 Timothy Moczula              Holy Cross               15.30   0.1  4 

 20 Justin Owumi                 Colby                    15.30   0.1  4 

 21 Duy Truong                   Worcester St             15.33  -0.6  3 

 22 Zachary Grube                Umass Amhers             15.37  -0.2  1 

 23 Mike DiMambro                Rhode Island             15.45  -0.5  5 

 24 John Spencer                 Merrimack                15.49  -0.2  1 

 25 Dan Baum                     Central Conn             15.52  -0.2  1 

 26 Justin Conor                 Umass Dartmo             15.54  -0.5  2 

 27 Gregory Hazell               Sacred Heart             15.56  -0.5  2 

 28 Erik Quitzau                 Hartford                 15.58  -0.6  3 

 29 Jackson MacDonald            Northeastern             15.59   0.1  4 

 30 Eric Wainman                 Bates                    15.65  -0.5  5 

 31 Daniel Coulter               Bridgewater              15.67  -0.5  5 

 32 Paul Coulter                 Holy Cross               15.97  -0.6  3 

 33 Thomas St. Cyr               Holy Cross               16.06  -0.5  5 

 -- Kevin Chu                    Middlebury                  DQ  -0.2  1  trail leg violation

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Logan Sharpe                 So. Conn. St             52.89Q  1 

  2 Jeremy Collins               Southern Mai             53.31Q  4 

  3 Adrian Samsel                MIT                      53.71Q  3 

  4 Mallory Duncan               Vermont                  54.07Q  2 

  5 Adam Scalesse                Coast Guard              53.87q  4 

  6 James Lowe                   Connecticut              54.00q  3 

  7 Aaeron Sykes                 Connecticut              54.34q  1 

  8 Richard Kirby                Umass Lowell             54.49q  2 

  9 Kellen MacDonald             Boston Colle             54.61   1 

 10 Jarell Forbes                RIC                      54.75   3 

 11 Ryan Budd                    Central Conn             54.87   3 

 12 Nigel Walker                 Connecticut              55.38   4 

 13 Peter Farlow                 Umass Amhers             55.66   3 

 14 Luis Rosado                  Eastern Conn             55.73   2 

 15 Nicholas Usoff               Tufts                    55.74   2 

 16 Daniel Ruiz-Cadalso          WPI                      55.79   2 

 17 Brett Sahlberg               Colby                    55.98   4 

 18 Anthony Pavlich              Northeastern             55.98   1 

 19 Tyler Moules                 Stonehill                56.09   4 

 20 Kevin Chu                    Middlebury               56.28   1 

 21 Jake Wood                    Middlebury               56.36   2 

 22 Henry Zhou                   Tufts                    56.65   2 

 23 Zachary Grube                Umass Amhers             56.81   1 

 24 William Ward                 Holy Cross               56.88   1 

 25 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St             57.36   1 

 26 D'Mahl McFadden              New Hampshir             57.45   4 

 27 Zachary Blum                 Umass Amhers             57.71   3 

 28 Jacob Texeira                Umass Dartmo             58.36   4 

 29 Jordan Watkins               Central Conn           1:02.23   3 

 

Men Long Jump

======================================================================================

 Meet Record: * 7.92m  1985        Fred Salle (26'0"), Boston University       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

Finals

  1 Jamie Ruginski               Southern Mai             7.12m  +0.0  23-04.50  10   

  2 Brian Espinosa               Bridgewater              6.84m  -1.1  22-05.25   8   

  3 Colby Cunningham             Vermont                  6.79m  +0.0  22-03.50   6   

  4 John Braga                   Merrimack                6.65m  -0.1  21-10.00   5   

  5 Cory Cataldo                 Franklin Pie             6.62m  +0.0  21-08.75   4   

  6 Michael Lee                  So. Conn. St             6.61m  -0.1  21-08.25   3   

  7 Jackson MacDonald            Northeastern             6.59m  -0.1  21-07.50   2   

  8 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern             6.55m  -0.3  21-06.00   1   

  9 Gregory Hazell               Sacred Heart             6.47m  +0.0  21-02.75 

 10 Tyler Valalik                New Haven                6.39m  -0.2  20-11.75 

 11 Brandon Hutchinson           Sacred Heart             6.34m   NWI  20-09.75 

 12 Mark Cort                    Amherst                 J6.34m  +0.0  20-09.75 

 13 Maurice Easterling           American Int             6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00 

 14 Ian Weider                   Vermont                  6.30m  +0.0  20-08.00 

 15 Joshua Beloff                Sacred Heart             6.26m  +0.0  20-06.50 

 16 Deion Arneaud                Umass Amhers             6.25m  -0.4  20-06.25 

 17 Ian Knapton                  Bridgewater              6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00 

 18 Jarred Jones                 Trinity                  6.10m  -0.5  20-00.25 

 19 Andrew Osborne               Tufts                    5.70m  +0.0  18-08.50 

 -- David Motley                 MIT                       FOUL                 

 

Men Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: * 71.78m  1983        Declan Hegarty (235'6"), Boston University 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Max Milder                   Northeastern            62.69m     205-08  10   

  2 Tresley Dupont               So. Conn. St            62.08m     203-08   8   

  3 Arthur Guerra                So. Conn. St            60.27m     197-09   6   

  4 Sean Enos                    Bates                   59.19m     194-02   5   

  5 Reuben Horace                Boston U.               59.00m     193-07   4   

  6 George Jumpp                 New Hampshir            56.65m     185-10   3   

  7 Mahlik Handley               Rhode Island            56.46m     185-03   2   

  8 Ken Cooper                   MIT                     56.44m     185-02   1   

  9 Michael Maloof               Boston U.               55.63m     182-06 

 10 Alex Briggs                  Rhode Island            53.08m     174-02 

 11 Michael Shanahan             New Hampshir            52.64m     172-08 

 12 Thomas Bondurant             Coast Guard             51.85m     170-01 

 13 Jacob Renaud                 New Hampshir            51.84m     170-01 

 14 Daniel Pepitone              Sacred Heart            50.65m     166-02 

 15 Jordan Rippe                 New Haven               50.52m     165-09 

 16 Kevin Peter                  Umass Lowell            50.10m     164-04 

 17 Nick Todman                  Bryant                  49.47m     162-04 

 18 Philip Miccio                Sacred Heart            48.54m     159-03 

 19 Charles Ebbs                 Northeastern            47.23m     154-11 

 20 Matt Butler                  WPI                     45.53m     149-04 

 21 Jack Covino                  RIC                     43.05m     141-03 

 -- Brian Williamson             Tufts                     FOUL            

 -- Jason Beauregard             WPI                       FOUL            

 

Men Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: * 71.34m  1993        John Taylor (234'1"), Brown University     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Travon Godette               Westfield St            64.64m     212-01  10   

  2 Nick Danner                  Rhode Island            63.64m     208-09   8   

  3 Devin O'Neill                Umass Lowell            62.60m     205-04   6   

  4 Brett Croteau                Umass Dartmo            59.38m     194-10   5   

  5 Manuel Pastrana              Boston U.               59.30m     194-07   4   

  6 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island            58.34m     191-05   3   

  7 Patrick McHale               Umass Lowell            56.94m     186-10   2   

  8 Scott Sheehan                Sacred Heart            56.56m     185-07   1   

  9 Taylor Viotto                Stonehill               55.36m     181-07 

 10 Kevin Foster                 Connecticut             55.30m     181-05 

 11 Chris Bohi                   Franklin Pie            54.78m     179-09 

 12 Joseph Schwab                Bryant                  54.56m     179-00 

 13 Adam Boucher                 Connecticut             53.80m     176-06 

 14 Benjamin Keach               Keene State             53.74m     176-04 

 15 Parker Ashton-Youngs         Springfield             52.52m     172-04 

 16 Cy McIntosh                  So. Conn. St            51.72m     169-08 

 17 Isaac Delabruere             Vermont                 51.66m     169-06 

 18 Shane Duplice                American Int            51.40m     168-08 

 19 Jessie Swink                 New Hampshir            50.74m     166-06 

 20 Chris Ricci                  Bentley                 50.60m     166-00 

 21 Jeremy Willis                Central Conn            48.58m     159-04 

 22 Nicholas Usoff               Tufts                   47.48m     155-09 

 23 John Fiorello                Umass Lowell            45.88m     150-06 

 

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St           4:36.91     700

  2 Alex Karys                   Tufts                  4:43.74     657

  3 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart           4:47.50     634

  4 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St           4:58.20     570

  5 Allan Yau                    Tufts                  5:12.47     490

  6 David Sutherland             Tufts                  5:13.19     486

 

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St             14.75   1.1  2    880

  2 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart             15.54   1.1  2    785

  3 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             15.75   1.1  2    761

  4 Allan Yau                    Tufts                    16.97   0.9  1    627

  5 Alex Karys                   Tufts                    17.82   0.9  1    542

  6 David Sutherland             Tufts                    21.76   0.9  1    223

 

Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St             4.20m   13-09.25    673

  2 David Sutherland             Tufts                    3.90m   12-09.50    590

  3 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             3.70m   12-01.50    535

  3 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart             3.70m   12-01.50    535

  5 Allan Yau                    Tufts                    3.40m   11-01.75    457

  6 Alex Karys                   Tufts                    3.00m    9-10.00    357

 

Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St            38.80m     127-03    640

  2 Alex Karys                   Tufts                   31.96m     104-10    503

  3 Allan Yau                    Tufts                   28.64m      93-11    438

  4 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St            27.51m      90-03    416

  5 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart            24.51m      80-05    358

  6 David Sutherland             Tufts                   23.19m      76-01    332

 

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St            46.61m     152-11    539

  2 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St            44.46m     145-10    507

  3 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart            37.65m     123-06    408

  4 Alex Karys                   Tufts                   34.90m     114-06    369

  5 Allan Yau                    Tufts                   31.88m     104-07    326

  6 David Sutherland             Tufts                   22.32m      73-03    193

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) New Hampshire               22        2) Sacred Heart               20   

    3) Boston College              19        4) Williams                   18   

    5) So. Conn. St.               16        6) Vermont                    14   

    7) Rhode Island                13        8) UMass Amherst              12   

    9) Hartford                    10        9) American Int'l             10   

   11) Stonehill                    8       11) Northeastern                8   

   11) Tufts                        8       11) Amherst                     8   

   15) Holy Cross                   7       16) RIC                         6   

   16) Colby                        6       16) Bowdoin                     6   

   19) Trinity                      5       19) New Haven                   5   

   21) Maine                        4       22) Smith College               2   

   22) Middlebury                   2       24) Wellesley                   1   

   24) Bates                        1       24) Worcester State             1   

   24) Quinnipiac                   1       24) Wesleyan                    1   

 

                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) So. Conn. St.               33        2) Boston College             23   

    3) Vermont                     22        4) Rhode Island               13   

    4) Northeastern                13        6) Tufts                      12   

    7) Southern Maine              10        7) Westfield State            10   

    7) Central Connecticut         10       10) Sacred Heart                9   

   11) UMass Lowell                 8       11) Bridgewater St.             8   

   11) Boston U.                    8       14) Merrimack                   7   

   15) Franklin Pierce              6       15) Connecticut                 6   

   15) Bowdoin                      6       18) Bates                       5   

   18) UMass Dartmouth              5       18) Williams                    5   

   21) Hartford                     4       22) Holy Cross                  3   

   22) New Hampshire                3       24) MIT                         1   

   24) Stonehill                    1                                           

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Yale Invitational 9:00 AM
    Thursday, Jan 15
    at URI Multi Event (Day 1) 2:00 PM
    Friday, Jan 16
    at URI Multi Event (Day 2) 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    at Beantown Challenge 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 23
    at Northeastern Indoor Games 4:00 PM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago