Men's Track

 
2013 Outdoor New England Championship Results

Recap

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2013 07:16 PM
           New England Outdoor Championship - 5/9/2013 to 5/11/2013            
                  Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                        Stonehill College, Easton, MA.                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  M Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 71.78m  1983        Declan Hegarty (235'6"), Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Max Milder                   Northeastern            62.50m     205-01  10   
  2 Arthur Guerra                So. Conn. St            59.44m     195-00   8   
  3 David Pless                  Bates                   57.84m     189-09   6   
  4 Zachary Desrochers           Fitchburg St            56.29m     184-08   5   
  5 James Hall                   Northeastern            56.14m     184-02   4   
  6 Matthew Wagner               Sacred Heart            54.75m     179-07   3   
  7 Sean Enos                    Bates                   54.28m     178-01   2   
  8 John Wlasuk                  Sacred Heart            54.16m     177-08   1   
  9 Curtis Yancy                 Tufts                   52.13m     171-00 
 10 Michael Maloof               Boston U.               51.93m     170-04 
 11 Gary Feldman                 W P I                   51.92m     170-04 
 12 Brian Williamson             Tufts                   51.51m     169-00 
 13 Tresley Dupont               So. Conn. St            51.43m     168-09 
 14 Peter Andrews                Springfield             48.67m     159-08 
 15 Adam Aronson                 Tufts                   48.18m     158-01 
 16 Daniel Pepitone              Sacred Heart            47.35m     155-04 
 17 Andre Figueroa               Tufts                   46.52m     152-07 
 18 Devin O'Neill                Umass Lowell            43.16m     141-07 
 19 Thomas Bondurant             Coast Guard             37.50m     123-00 
 -- Reuben Horace                Boston U.                 FOUL            
 -- Edward Cummins               R I C                     FOUL            
 
Event 4  M Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights of 11 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 71.34m  1993        John Taylor (234'1"), Brown University     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Omar Gonzalez                So. Conn. St            64.27m     210-10  10   
  2 Brett Croteau                Umass Dartmo            60.58m     198-09   8   
  3 Devin O'Neill                Umass Lowell            59.73m     195-11   6   
  4 Jacob Tomczak                So. Conn. St            56.73m     186-01   5   
  5 John Gelcius                 Stonehill               56.22m     184-05   4   
  6 Marcus Ferenc                Keene State             56.11m     184-01   3   
  7 Jessie Swink                 New Hampshir            55.46m     181-11   2   
  8 Matthew Johnson              Tufts                   55.03m     180-06   1   
  9 Benjamin Keach               Keene State             54.94m     180-03 
 10 Shane Duplice                American Int            52.82m     173-03 
 11 Travon Godette               Westfield St            52.29m     171-07 
 12 Ryan Hooper                  Boston Colle            52.00m     170-07 
 13 Anthony Fodera               Westfield St            51.70m     169-07 
 14 Zak Kofos                    Bates                   48.77m     160-00 
 15 Patrick Haneberg             Tufts                   48.19m     158-01 
 16 Taylor Viotto                Stonehill               47.77m     156-09 
 17 James Brodeur                Worcester St            47.57m     156-01 
 18 Andrew Berghorn              Sacred Heart            39.75m     130-05 
 
Event 5  M Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 7.92m  1985        Fred Salle (26'0"), Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kaylin Miranda               Northeastern             6.97m   1.3  22-10.50  10   
  2 Max HoddWells                New Hampshir             6.90m  +0.0  22-07.75   8   
  3 Jarell James                 R I C                    6.81m   0.1  22-04.25   6   
  4 Joseph Caraciolo             So. Conn. St             6.69m  +0.0  21-11.50   5   
  5 Sam Arsenault                Boston U.                6.65m   0.2  21-10.00   4   
  6 Jackson MacDonald            Northeastern             6.62m   0.9  21-08.75   3   
  7 Denzel Livingston            Merrimack                6.60m  +0.0  21-08.00   2   
  8 Gregory Hazell               Sacred Heart             6.36m   0.1  20-10.50   1   
  9 Andrew Osborne               Tufts                    6.30m   1.7  20-08.00 
 10 Ian Knapton                  Bridgewater              6.27m   2.5  20-07.00 
 11 Anthony Charter              Bentley                  6.23m   1.2  20-05.25 
 12 Ricky Williams               American Int             6.22m   1.8  20-05.00 
 13 David Hardison               Bates                    6.17m   0.7  20-03.00 
 14 Michael Lee                  So. Conn. St             6.12m   0.4  20-01.00 
 15 Maurice Easterling           American Int             6.03m   1.0  19-09.50 
 16 Bryson Hoover Hankerson      Tufts                    6.00m   1.2  19-08.25 
 17 Isaiah Fariel                Umass Amhers             5.79m   0.6  19-00.00 
 -- David Thomas                 New Haven                 FOUL                 
 
Event 8  M Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 All measurements in metrics
 OPening height 4.05 then up 15cm
 Meet Record: * 5.23m  1982        MarkStrawderman/JamesonWhiting(17'2.25), Rho
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nelson Laskoski              So. Conn. St             4.95m   16-02.75  10    Jump-off 5.10
  2 Ben Wolhaupter               Coast Guard              4.80m   15-09.00   8   
  3 Benjamin Schreck             M I T                    4.65m   15-03.00   4.50
  3 Thomas Gauger                Westfield St             4.65m   15-03.00   4.50
  3 Orion Winkler                Southern Mai             4.65m   15-03.00   4.50
  3 Michael Cyphers              Umass Amhers             4.65m   15-03.00   4.50
  7 Garrett King                 Umass Lowell            J4.65m   15-03.00   2   
  8 John Wisener                 Bates                   J4.65m   15-03.00   1   
  9 Brad Nakanishi               Tufts                   J4.65m   15-03.00 
 10 Gregory Copeland             Umass Amhers             4.50m   14-09.00 
 11 Yida Gao                     M I T                   J4.50m   14-09.00 
 12 Timothy Dunn                 Holy Cross              J4.50m   14-09.00 
 13 Luke Byrnes                  Stonehill               J4.50m   14-09.00 
 14 Patrick Decker               Bryant                   4.35m   14-03.25 
 15 Johnny Ray Hinojosa          Williams                J4.35m   14-03.25 
 15 Jason McCallum               Middlebury              J4.35m   14-03.25 
 17 Zachary Delisle              Westfield St             4.20m   13-09.25 
 -- Darwin Gibbons               Northeastern                NH            
 -- Nick Tyler                   Northeastern                NH            
 -- Justin Escaravage            So. Conn. St                NH            
 -- Dylan Lucas                  Northeastern                NH            
 
Event 9  M 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Thomas                 New Haven                10.61Q  1.4  1 
  2 Jared Lane                   Northeastern             10.90Q +0.0  2 
  3 Twayne Forth                 So. Conn. St             10.92Q  0.3  3 
  4 Bryan Holtzman               Middlebury               10.97Q  0.3  4 
  5 Jimm Guerrier                So. Conn. St             10.92q  1.4  1 
  6 Jonathan Vaughn              Boston Colle             10.95q +0.0  2 
  7 Duy Truong                   Worcester St             11.00q  1.4  1 
  8 Patrick Farnham              Umass Amhers             11.01q  1.4  1 
  9 Daniel Lange Vagle           Tufts                    11.03   1.4  1 
 10 Daniel Ashenden              Boston Colle             11.03   1.4  1 
 11 Donovan Henry                Northeastern             11.04   0.3  3 
 12 Zachery Madera               Westfield St             11.05   0.3  4 
 13 Matthew Owens                Regis                    11.09   0.3  3 
 14 Vinnie Lee                   Tufts                    11.11  +0.0  2 
 15 Andrew Couture               Bridgewater              11.17   0.3  4 
 16 Daryl Chingono               Umass Dartmo             11.21   0.3  3 
 17 Quinn Ryder                  Umass Amhers             11.22  +0.0  2 
 18 Thomas Phommalinh            So. Conn. St             11.23   0.3  3 
 19 Fritz Gustave                Umass Boston             11.23   1.4  1 
 20 Ansu Diggs                   Hartford                 11.25  +0.0  2 
 21 Vuong Tran                   Holy Cross               11.25   0.3  4 
 22 Michael DuPlessis            M I T                    11.25   0.3  3 
 23 Denzel Livingston            Merrimack                11.29   0.3  4 
 24 Isaiah Spofford              Bates                    11.32  +0.0  2 
 25 Austin Holliday              W P I                    11.33  +0.0  2 
 26 Ken Toal                     Springfield              11.40   0.3  4 
 27 Ditton Kawalya               W P I                    11.41  +0.0  2 
 -- Matthew Alley                Worcester St                FS   0.3  4 
 -- Ian Haney                    Sacred Heart               DNF   0.3  4 
 
Event 10  M 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Timothy Regan                Umass Lowell             21.78Q -1.4  3 
  2 David Thomas                 New Haven                21.84Q -1.2  1 
  3 Twayne Forth                 So. Conn. St             21.90Q -1.8  4 
  4 Jared Lane                   Northeastern             21.97Q -1.5  2 
  5 Bryan Holtzman               Middlebury               22.05q -1.5  2 
  6 Graham Beutler               Tufts                    22.08q -1.8  4 
  7 Donovan Henry                Northeastern             22.13q -1.4  3 
  8 Mike Abrams                  Franklin Pie             22.13q -1.4  3 
  9 Terrence Gibson              Worcester St             22.27  -1.2  1 
 10 Daniel Lange Vagle           Tufts                    22.28  -1.8  4 
 11 Daniel Graw                  Sacred Heart             22.29  -1.2  1 
 12 Eric Kennedy                 Bentley                  22.38  -1.5  2 
 13 Vinnie Lee                   Tufts                    22.43  -1.2  1 
 14 Ben Levy                     Bates                    22.44  -1.5  2 
 15 Patrick Farnham              Umass Amhers             22.44  -1.8  4 
 16 Jonathan Vaughn              Boston Colle             22.49  -1.5  2 
 17 Austin Holliday              W P I                    22.55  -1.4  3 
 18 Zachery Madera               Westfield St             22.57  -1.5  2 
 19 Adam Spencer                 Bates                    22.58  -1.5  2 
 20 Warner Cooley                Sacred Heart             22.64  -1.2  1 
 21 Bradley Donahue              Umass Amhers             22.69  -1.4  3 
 22 Christopher Decarlo          New Hampshir             22.74  -1.5  2 
 23 Fred Hewett                  Eastern Conn             22.81  -1.8  4 
 24 Quinn Ryder                  Umass Amhers             22.85  -1.2  1 
 25 Ian Peuser                   Umass Lowell             22.86  -1.4  3 
 26 Ansu Diggs                   Hartford                 22.89  -1.8  4 
 27 Jarred Kennedy - Loving      Bowdoin                  22.90  -1.4  3 
 28 Joey Collins                 W P I                    22.99  -1.8  4 
 29 Joshua Arons                 Umass Amhers             23.12  -1.8  4 
 30 Alex Shapiro                 Northeastern             23.23  -1.4  3 
 
Event 11  M 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Selasi Lumax                 So. Conn. St             47.09Q  1 
  2 Craig Bennett                Umass Lowell             47.71Q  2 
  3 Dennis Stephenson            American Int             48.44Q  3 
  4 Tyler Singer-Clark           M I T                    48.56Q  4 
  5 Kevin Hunter                 Northeastern             48.68q  2 
  6 Graham Beutler               Tufts                    48.71q  3 
  7 Derek Barnes                 M I T                    48.79q  3 
  8 Jack Hennessy                Boston Colle             48.84q  2 
  9 William Lee                  M I T                    48.90   4 
 10 Casey O'Brien                Umass Lowell             48.93   1 
 11 Stephen Kocienski            W P I                    48.94   2 
 12 Fred Hewett                  Eastern Conn             49.04   1 
 13 Gerald Arneaud               Umass Dartmo             49.06   4 
 14 Josh Norris                  Northeastern             49.25   1 
 15 Alex Shapiro                 Northeastern             49.28   1 
 16 Michael Galasso              Holy Cross               49.34   2 
 17 Keith Lewis                  Umass Lowell             49.40   1 
 18 Jarell James                 R I C                    49.49   4 
 19 Bryan Carton                 Bentley                  49.62   3 
 20 Zachary Hildenbrandt         Umass Amhers             49.63   3 
 21 Stephen Gannon               Worcester St             49.69   1 
 22 Ian Weaver                   Merrimack                49.71   2 
 23 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St             50.05   1 
 24 Daniel Webb                  Southern Mai             50.16   4 
 25 Connor O'Neill               Boston Colle             50.20   4 
 26 Ethan Weaver                 Merrimack                50.30   3 
 27 Paul Grafov                  Umass Amhers             50.61   4 
 28 Isaiah Penn                  New Hampshir             50.65   3 
 29 Nazim Roberts-Smith          New Haven                52.22   4 
 -- Joey Collins                 W P I                       FS   3 
 
Event 15  M 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 2 heats - places based on time
 2 heats of 17, 15
 Meet Record: * 14:03.35  1978        John Treacy, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Jenkins                 Northeastern          14:23.40   10   
  2 Coby Horowitz                Bowdoin               14:27.45    8   
  3 Stephen Sollowin             Northeastern          14:39.75    6   
  4 Matt Rand                    Tufts                 14:41.59    5   
  5 Antoine Gisore               Franklin Pie          14:45.56    4   
  6 Bryan Marsh                  Wesleyan              14:48.29    3   
  7 Andrew Erskine               Amherst               14:49.84    2   
  8 Paul Cina                    Stonehill             14:55.01    1   
  9 Robert Gibson                Boston U.             15:00.55  
 10 Anthony Lee                  Middlebury            15:02.75  
 11 Kevin Thomas                 Boston U.             15:10.77  
 12 Sean Ferguson                Sacred Heart          15:12.38  
 13 Sam Seekins                  Bowdoin               15:12.98  
 14 Trent Fontanella             Stonehill             15:16.00  
 15 Kent Harlow                  New Hampshir          15:19.34  
 16 Jeffrey Moretti              New Hampshir          15:20.14  
 17 Ethan Penney                 Stonehill             15:22.26  
 18 Craig Robinson               Bentley               15:22.50  
 19 John Drago                   Bentley               15:22.51  
 20 Samuel Gagnon                New Hampshir          15:23.25  
 21 Brian Wolff                  Boston Colle          15:24.69  
 22 Padraic Donovan              Umass Lowell          15:27.10  
 23 Richard Lucas                Boston Colle          15:27.31  
 24 Blake Fenwick                Bryant                15:32.64  
 25 David Taranto                Boston Colle          15:35.89  
 26 Louis Serafini               Boston Colle          15:39.10  
 27 KC Fussell                   Amherst               15:54.68  
 28 Dylan Villescas              Holy Cross            16:08.31  
 -- Thomas Paquette              Keene State                DNF  
 
Event 16  M 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29:14.74  1995        Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephen Wahome               Bridgewater           31:56.89   10   
  2 Bryan Wilcox                 Stonehill             32:02.05    8   
  3 James Newhouse               Boston Colle          32:08.09    6   
  4 Peter Gatundu                American Int          32:08.28    5   
  5 Teddy Farley                 Bentley               32:18.15    4   
  6 John Busque                  Hartford              32:34.80    3   
  7 Stephen Leonard              Stonehill             32:44.68    2   
  8 Taylor Days-Merrill          Assumption            33:09.46    1   
  9 Nicholas Guarnaccia          Tufts                 33:32.34  
 10 Mark Rabasco                 Keene State           33:47.97  
 11 Colin Gannon                 Bryant                34:04.50  
 12 Colton Tinker                Southern Mai          34:16.28  
 13 Michael Gendron              Stonehill             34:26.20  
 -- Matthew Cioe                 Umass Lowell               DNF  
 -- Dan Biales                   Bentley                    DNF  
 
Event 17  M 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Corey Thomas                 Stonehill                14.24Q  1.3  4 
  2 Xavier Dixon                 Stonehill                14.51Q -0.5  3 
  3 Adam Scalesse                Coast Guard              14.69Q  1.3  1 
  4 Jared Lane                   Northeastern             14.80Q -1.0  2 
  5 Terrence Gibson              Worcester St             14.84q -0.5  3 
  6 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St             14.87q -1.0  2 
  7 Max HoddWells                New Hampshir             14.96q  1.3  4 
  8 Laye Samoura                 Williams                 15.04q  1.3  1 
  9 Stephen Bigelow              Umass Amhers             15.05   1.3  4 
 10 Jarret McKallagat            Bates                    15.19  -1.0  2 
 11 Duy Truong                   Worcester St             15.35   1.3  1 
 12 David Hardison               Bates                    15.36  -1.0  2 
 13 Andre Reynolds               Eastern Conn             15.39  -0.5  3 
 14 Jackson MacDonald            Northeastern             15.39  -0.5  3 
 15 Justin Owumi                 Colby                    15.43   1.3  4 
 16 Timothy Forrest              W P I                    15.48   1.3  4 
 17 Conor Murtagh                Bridgewater              15.49   1.3  1 
 18 Kevin Chu                    Middlebury               15.64   1.3  1 
 19 Zachary Grube                Umass Amhers             15.68  -1.0  2 
 20 Brian Ferreira               New Hampshir             15.77   1.3  4 
 21 Anthony Haeuser              Bates                    15.80   1.3  1 
 22 Daniel Coulter               Bridgewater              15.84  -1.0  2 
 23 Erik Quitzau                 Hartford                 15.85  -1.0  2 
 24 Paul Coulter                 Holy Cross               15.97   1.3  4 
 25 Thomas St. Cyr               Holy Cross               16.63  -0.5  3 
 26 Timothy Moczula              Holy Cross               18.66   1.3  1 
 
Event 18  M 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Logan Sharpe                 So. Conn. St             51.64Q  1 
  2 Adam Scalesse                Coast Guard              52.88Q  3 
  3 Michael Kaba                 M I T                    53.50Q  4 
  4 Jacob Texeira                Umass Dartmo             53.62Q  2 
  5 Jabulani Blyden              Williams                 52.30q  1 
  6 Jarell Forbes                R I C                    52.92q  3 
  7 Kellen MacDonald             Boston Colle             53.62q  2 
  8 Chris Fogler                 Williams                 54.21q  1 
  9 Cameron Mitchell             Umass Lowell             54.38   4 
 10 Jarret McKallagat            Bates                    54.59   4 
 11 Jeremy Collins               Southern Mai             54.93   4 
 12 Jon Parrella                 Worcester St             55.02   1 
 13 Patrick Morrow               Umass Amhers             55.28   2 
 14 Louis Cornacchione           Middlebury               55.47   3 
 15 Tyler Mulcahy                New Hampshir             55.79   3 
 16 Richard Kirby                Umass Lowell             55.82   1 
 17 Sean Nunan                   Springfield              56.02   2 
 18 Luis Rosado                  Eastern Conn             56.07   2 
 19 Laye Samoura                 Williams                 56.38   4 
 20 Adrian Samsel                M I T                    56.41   1 
 21 Kevin Maciel                 Worcester St             56.75   4 
 22 Justin McLoughlin            Sacred Heart             57.21   2 
 23 Nolan Manley                 Springfield              57.49   1 
 24 Zachary Grube                Umass Amhers             57.54   3 
 25 Kevin Sawyer                 Bridgewater              58.19   4 
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #6 M 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Lucas                  Northeastern             15.91   0.8  1    743
  2 Michael Blair                Tufts                    16.21   0.8  1    709
  3 Justin Escaravage            So. Conn. St             16.48   1.3  2    680
  4 Alexander Willgoos           Stonehill                17.31   0.8  1    592
  5 Allan Yau                    Tufts                    17.32   1.3  3    591
  6 Nat Hinckley                 Boston U.                18.04   0.8  1    520
  7 Nick Fischetti               Conn College             18.14   1.3  2    511
  8 Nick Tyler                   Northeastern             18.20   1.3  2    505
  9 Caleb Harris                 Colby                    18.45   1.3  3    482
 10 Mitchell McGinty             Boston Colle             18.87   1.3  3    444
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #7 M Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Escaravage            So. Conn. St             4.70m   15-05.00    819
  2 Nick Tyler                   Northeastern             4.60m   15-01.00    790
  3 Nat Hinckley                 Boston U.                4.00m   13-01.50    617
  4 Alexander Willgoos           Stonehill                3.70m   12-01.50    535
  5 Caleb Harris                 Colby                    3.60m   11-09.75    509
  5 Michael Blair                Tufts                    3.60m   11-09.75    509
  7 Nick Fischetti               Conn College             3.30m   10-10.00    431
  8 Allan Yau                    Tufts                    3.20m   10-06.00    406
  9 Mitchell McGinty             Boston Colle             3.00m    9-10.00    357
 -- Dylan Lucas                  Northeastern                NH            
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #8 M Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Blair                Tufts                   37.76m     123-11    619
  2 Nat Hinckley                 Boston U.               37.09m     121-08    606
  3 Justin Escaravage            So. Conn. St            35.71m     117-02    578
  4 Mitchell McGinty             Boston Colle            34.99m     114-09    563
  5 Caleb Harris                 Colby                   30.94m     101-06    483
  6 Dylan Lucas                  Northeastern            30.33m      99-06    471
  7 Nick Tyler                   Northeastern            29.55m      96-11    456
  8 Alexander Willgoos           Stonehill               28.51m      93-06    435
  9 Nick Fischetti               Conn College            25.75m      84-06    382
 10 Allan Yau                    Tufts                   23.54m      77-03    339
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #9 M Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mitchell McGinty             Boston Colle            54.64m     179-03    658
  2 Justin Escaravage            So. Conn. St            50.42m     165-05    595
  3 Michael Blair                Tufts                   46.72m     153-03    540
  4 Nat Hinckley                 Boston U.               46.44m     152-04    536
  5 Dylan Lucas                  Northeastern            45.18m     148-03    518
  6 Alexander Willgoos           Stonehill               38.78m     127-03    424
  7 Caleb Harris                 Colby                   38.36m     125-10    418
  8 Nick Tyler                   Northeastern            35.43m     116-03    376
  9 Nick Fischetti               Conn College            32.61m     107-00    336
 10 Allan Yau                    Tufts                   32.23m     105-09    331
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #10 M 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell McGinty             Boston Colle           4:27.91     758
  2 Dylan Lucas                  Northeastern           4:35.31     710
  3 Nick Tyler                   Northeastern           4:40.67     676
  4 Caleb Harris                 Colby                  4:42.67     664
  5 Justin Escaravage            So. Conn. St           4:46.70     639
  6 Michael Blair                Tufts                  5:02.97     543
  7 Nat Hinckley                 Boston U.              5:05.45     529
  8 Alexander Willgoos           Stonehill              5:13.84     483
  9 Allan Yau                    Tufts                  5:15.99     471
 10 Nick Fischetti               Conn College           5:34.37     378
 
                      M - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) So. Conn. St.               48        2) Northeastern               46   
    3) Stonehill                   19        4) Tufts                      14   
    5) Boston College              11        6) New Hampshire              10   
    6) Bridgewater St.             10        6) Boston U.                  10   
    9) Bates                        9       10) UMass Dartmouth             8   
   10) Bowdoin                      8       10) UMass Lowell                8   
   10) Coast Guard                  8       14) R I C                       6   
   15) Sacred Heart                 5       15) American Int'l              5   
   15) Fitchburg St.                5       18) Southern Maine              4.50
   18) M I T                        4.50    18) UMass Amherst               4.50
   18) Westfield State              4.50    22) Franklin Pierce             4   
   22) Bentley                      4       24) Colby                       3   
   24) Keene State                  3       24) Wesleyan                    3   
   24) Hartford                     3       28) Amherst                     2   
   28) Merrimack                    2       30) Assumption                  1   

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Yale Invitational 9:00 AM
    Thursday, Jan 15
    at URI Multi Event (Day 1) 2:00 PM
    Friday, Jan 16
    at URI Multi Event (Day 2) 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    at Beantown Challenge 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 23
    at Northeastern Indoor Games 4:00 PM
    Saturday, Jan 31
    at Terrier Invite 9:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago