Men's Track

 
2013 Outdoor New England Championship Results

Recap

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2013 04:52 PM
           New England Outdoor Championship - 5/9/2013 to 5/11/2013            
                  Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                        Stonehill College, Easton, MA.                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   211 David Thomas           New Haven                10.61Q  1.4  1 
  2   222 Jared Lane             Northeastern             10.90Q +0.0  2 
  3   258 Twayne Forth           So. Conn. St             10.92Q  0.3  3 
  4   161 Bryan Holtzman         Middlebury               10.97Q  0.3  4 
  5   261 Jimm Guerrier          So. Conn. St             10.92q  1.4  1 
  6    65 Jonathan Vaughn        Boston Colle             10.95q +0.0  2 
  7   448 Duy Truong             Worcester St             11.00q  1.4  1 
  8   343 Patrick Farnham        Umass Amhers             11.01q  1.4  1 
  9   322 Daniel Lange Vagle     Tufts                    11.03   1.4  1 
 10    44 Daniel Ashenden        Boston Colle             11.03   1.4  1 
 11   219 Donovan Henry          Northeastern             11.04   0.3  3 
 12   424 Zachery Madera         Westfield St             11.05   0.3  4 
 13   233 Matthew Owens          Regis                    11.09   0.3  3 
 14   323 Vinnie Lee             Tufts                    11.11  +0.0  2 
 15    88 Andrew Couture         Bridgewater              11.17   0.3  4 
 16   354 Daryl Chingono         Umass Dartmo             11.21   0.3  3 
 17   348 Quinn Ryder            Umass Amhers             11.22  +0.0  2 
 18   269 Thomas Phommalinh      So. Conn. St             11.23   0.3  3 
 19   350 Fritz Gustave          Umass Boston             11.23   1.4  1 
 20   130 Ansu Diggs             Hartford                 11.25  +0.0  2 
 21   140 Vuong Tran             Holy Cross               11.25   0.3  4 
 22   173 Michael DuPlessis      M I T                    11.25   0.3  3 
 23   150 Denzel Livingston      Merrimack                11.29   0.3  4 
 24    32 Isaiah Spofford        Bates                    11.32  +0.0  2 
 25   417 Austin Holliday        W P I                    11.33  +0.0  2 
 26   288 Ken Toal               Springfield              11.40   0.3  4 
 27   418 Ditton Kawalya         W P I                    11.41  +0.0  2 
 --   438 Matthew Alley          Worcester St                FS   0.3  4 
 --   244 Ian Haney              Sacred Heart               DNF   0.3  4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   211 David Thomas           New Haven                10.59   0.8  10   
  2   258 Twayne Forth           So. Conn. St             10.74   0.8   8   
  3   261 Jimm Guerrier          So. Conn. St             10.86   0.8   6   
  4   161 Bryan Holtzman         Middlebury               10.94   0.8   5   
  5    65 Jonathan Vaughn        Boston Colle             10.96   0.8   4   
  6   448 Duy Truong             Worcester St             11.04   0.8   3   
  7   343 Patrick Farnham        Umass Amhers             11.05   0.8   2   
  8   222 Jared Lane             Northeastern             12.32   0.8   1   
Preliminaries
  9   322 Daniel Lange Vagle     Tufts                                
 10    44 Daniel Ashenden        Boston Colle                         
 11   219 Donovan Henry          Northeastern                         
 12   424 Zachery Madera         Westfield St                         
 13   233 Matthew Owens          Regis                                
 14   323 Vinnie Lee             Tufts                                
 15    88 Andrew Couture         Bridgewater                          
 16   354 Daryl Chingono         Umass Dartmo                         
 17   348 Quinn Ryder            Umass Amhers                         
 18   269 Thomas Phommalinh      So. Conn. St                         
 19   350 Fritz Gustave          Umass Boston                         
 20   130 Ansu Diggs             Hartford                             
 21   140 Vuong Tran             Holy Cross                           
 22   173 Michael DuPlessis      M I T                                
 23   150 Denzel Livingston      Merrimack                            
 24    32 Isaiah Spofford        Bates                                
 25   417 Austin Holliday        W P I                                
 26   288 Ken Toal               Springfield                          
 27   418 Ditton Kawalya         W P I                                
 --   438 Matthew Alley          Worcester St                         
 --   244 Ian Haney              Sacred Heart                         
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   376 Timothy Regan          Umass Lowell             21.78Q -1.4  3 
  2   211 David Thomas           New Haven                21.84Q -1.2  1 
  3   258 Twayne Forth           So. Conn. St             21.90Q -1.8  4 
  4   222 Jared Lane             Northeastern             21.97Q -1.5  2 
  5   161 Bryan Holtzman         Middlebury               22.05q -1.5  2 
  6   312 Graham Beutler         Tufts                    22.08q -1.8  4 
  7   219 Donovan Henry          Northeastern             22.13q -1.4  3 
  8   125 Mike Abrams            Franklin Pie             22.13q -1.4  3 
  9   441 Terrence Gibson        Worcester St             22.27  -1.2  1 
 10   322 Daniel Lange Vagle     Tufts                    22.28  -1.8  4 
 11   243 Daniel Graw            Sacred Heart             22.29  -1.2  1 
 12    42 Eric Kennedy           Bentley                  22.38  -1.5  2 
 13   323 Vinnie Lee             Tufts                    22.43  -1.2  1 
 14    25 Ben Levy               Bates                    22.44  -1.5  2 
 15   343 Patrick Farnham        Umass Amhers             22.44  -1.8  4 
 16    65 Jonathan Vaughn        Boston Colle             22.49  -1.5  2 
 17   417 Austin Holliday        W P I                    22.55  -1.4  3 
 18   424 Zachery Madera         Westfield St             22.57  -1.5  2 
 19    31 Adam Spencer           Bates                    22.58  -1.5  2 
 20   241 Warner Cooley          Sacred Heart             22.64  -1.2  1 
 21   341 Bradley Donahue        Umass Amhers             22.69  -1.4  3 
 22   188 Christopher Decarl     New Hampshir             22.74  -1.5  2 
 23   119 Fred Hewett            Eastern Conn             22.81  -1.8  4 
 24   348 Quinn Ryder            Umass Amhers             22.85  -1.2  1 
 25   375 Ian Peuser             Umass Lowell             22.86  -1.4  3 
 26   130 Ansu Diggs             Hartford                 22.89  -1.8  4 
 27    83 Jarred Kennedy - L     Bowdoin                  22.90  -1.4  3 
 28   414 Joey Collins           W P I                    22.99  -1.8  4 
 29   336 Joshua Arons           Umass Amhers             23.12  -1.8  4 
 30   230 Alex Shapiro           Northeastern             23.23  -1.4  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   258 Twayne Forth           So. Conn. St             21.68  -0.6  10   
  2   376 Timothy Regan          Umass Lowell             21.75  -0.6   8   
  3   211 David Thomas           New Haven                21.85  -0.6   6   
  4   125 Mike Abrams            Franklin Pie             22.06  -0.6   5   
  5   161 Bryan Holtzman         Middlebury               22.13  -0.6   4   
  6   312 Graham Beutler         Tufts                    22.14  -0.6   3   
  7   219 Donovan Henry          Northeastern             22.20  -0.6   2   
Preliminaries
  4   222 Jared Lane             Northeastern                         
  9   441 Terrence Gibson        Worcester St                         
 10   322 Daniel Lange Vagle     Tufts                                
 11   243 Daniel Graw            Sacred Heart                         
 12    42 Eric Kennedy           Bentley                              
 13   323 Vinnie Lee             Tufts                                
 14    25 Ben Levy               Bates                                
 15   343 Patrick Farnham        Umass Amhers                         
 16    65 Jonathan Vaughn        Boston Colle                         
 17   417 Austin Holliday        W P I                                
 18   424 Zachery Madera         Westfield St                         
 19    31 Adam Spencer           Bates                                
 20   241 Warner Cooley          Sacred Heart                         
 21   341 Bradley Donahue        Umass Amhers                         
 22   188 Christopher Decarl     New Hampshir                         
 23   119 Fred Hewett            Eastern Conn                         
 24   348 Quinn Ryder            Umass Amhers                         
 25   375 Ian Peuser             Umass Lowell                         
 26   130 Ansu Diggs             Hartford                             
 27    83 Jarred Kennedy - L     Bowdoin                              
 28   414 Joey Collins           W P I                                
 29   336 Joshua Arons           Umass Amhers                         
 30   230 Alex Shapiro           Northeastern                         
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   265 Selasi Lumax           So. Conn. St             47.09Q  1 
  2   359 Craig Bennett          Umass Lowell             47.71Q  2 
  3     7 Dennis Stephenson      American Int             48.44Q  3 
  4   185 Tyler Singer-Clark     M I T                    48.56Q  4 
  5   220 Kevin Hunter           Northeastern             48.68q  2 
  6   312 Graham Beutler         Tufts                    48.71q  3 
  7   171 Derek Barnes           M I T                    48.79q  3 
  8    51 Jack Hennessy          Boston Colle             48.84q  2 
  9   177 William Lee            M I T                    48.90   4 
 10   371 Casey O'Brien          Umass Lowell             48.93   1 
 11   419 Stephen Kocienski      W P I                    48.94   2 
 12   119 Fred Hewett            Eastern Conn             49.04   1 
 13   352 Gerald Arneaud         Umass Dartmo             49.06   4 
 14   228 Josh Norris            Northeastern             49.25   1 
 15   230 Alex Shapiro           Northeastern             49.28   1 
 16   136 Michael Galasso        Holy Cross               49.34   2 
 17   367 Keith Lewis            Umass Lowell             49.40   1 
 18   237 Jarell James           R I C                    49.49   4 
 19    36 Bryan Carton           Bentley                  49.62   3 
 20   345 Zachary Hildenbran     Umass Amhers             49.63   3 
 21   440 Stephen Gannon         Worcester St             49.69   1 
 22   152 Ian Weaver             Merrimack                49.71   2 
 23   263 Nick Lebron            So. Conn. St             50.05   1 
 24   282 Daniel Webb            Southern Mai             50.16   4 
 25    62 Connor O'Neill         Boston Colle             50.20   4 
 26   151 Ethan Weaver           Merrimack                50.30   3 
 27  2386 Paul Grafov            Umass Amhers             50.61   4 
 28   201 Isaiah Penn            New Hampshir             50.65   3 
 29   210 Nazim Roberts-Smit     New Haven                52.22   4 
 --   414 Joey Collins           W P I                       FS   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   265 Selasi Lumax           So. Conn. St             47.49   10   
  2   359 Craig Bennett          Umass Lowell             47.90    8   
  3   185 Tyler Singer-Clark     M I T                    48.87    6   
  4   220 Kevin Hunter           Northeastern             48.89    5   
  5     7 Dennis Stephenson      American Int             48.95    4   
  6    51 Jack Hennessy          Boston Colle             49.79    3   
  7   312 Graham Beutler         Tufts                    50.18    2   
  8   171 Derek Barnes           M I T                    50.40    1   
Preliminaries
  9   177 William Lee            M I T                           
 10   371 Casey O'Brien          Umass Lowell                    
 11   419 Stephen Kocienski      W P I                           
 12   119 Fred Hewett            Eastern Conn                    
 13   352 Gerald Arneaud         Umass Dartmo                    
 14   228 Josh Norris            Northeastern                    
 15   230 Alex Shapiro           Northeastern                    
 16   136 Michael Galasso        Holy Cross                      
 17   367 Keith Lewis            Umass Lowell                    
 18   237 Jarell James           R I C                           
 19    36 Bryan Carton           Bentley                         
 20   345 Zachary Hildenbran     Umass Amhers                    
 21   440 Stephen Gannon         Worcester St                    
 22   152 Ian Weaver             Merrimack                       
 23   263 Nick Lebron            So. Conn. St                    
 24   282 Daniel Webb            Southern Mai                    
 25    62 Connor O'Neill         Boston Colle                    
 26   151 Ethan Weaver           Merrimack                       
 27  2386 Paul Grafov            Umass Amhers                    
 28   201 Isaiah Penn            New Hampshir                    
 29   210 Nazim Roberts-Smit     New Haven                       
 --   414 Joey Collins           W P I                           
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 4 section finals on time
 Meet Record: * 1:48.10  1977        Mark Lech, Northeastern (yds) Univ.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   249 Patrick Peterson       Sacred Heart           1:48.10*  10   
  2   267 Brian Nill             So. Conn. St           1:49.27    8   
  3   314 Mitchell Black         Tufts                  1:50.43    6   
  4    24 James LePage           Bates                  1:50.63    5   
  5    27 Mark McCauley          Bates                  1:50.90    4   
  6    81 Jacob Ellis            Bowdoin                1:51.57    3   
  7   238 Shawn Stadnick         R I C                  1:52.11    2   
  8   291 Patrick Cooney         Stonehill              1:52.44    1   
  9   274 Parker Chipman         Southern Mai           1:52.64  
 10   114 Dylan Nisky            Colby                  1:52.67  
 11   155 Sam Craft              Middlebury             1:52.86  
 12    18 Nick Barron            Bates                  1:52.99  
 13    76 Stuart Ross            Boston U.              1:53.30  
 14   182 Samuel Parker          M I T                  1:53.43  
 15     5 Curtis Johnson         American Int           1:53.57  
 16   137 Samuel McGrath         Holy Cross             1:53.64  
 17   107 Jordan Lee             Coast Guard            1:54.04  
 18   205 Steven Souza           New Hampshir           1:54.06  
 19    13 Matt Melton            Amherst                1:54.23  
 20   186 James Anderson         New Hampshir           1:54.58  
 21    48 Timothy Ferris         Boston Colle           1:54.80  
 22   347 Thomas Mullen          Umass Amhers           1:55.10  
 23   276 Kevin Desmond          Southern Mai           1:55.24  
 24   215 Zachary Fraielli       Northeastern           1:55.56  
 25   420 Anthony Frissora       Westfield St           1:56.26  
 26   324 Jeff Marvel            Tufts                  1:58.26  
 27   116 Matt White             Colby                  2:00.17  
 --   179 Patrick Marx           M I T                      DNF  
 --     1 Jeremy Antivo          American Int               DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 3 section finals on time
 Meet Record: * 3:41.46  1990        Bill Mullaney, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   148 Ryan Widzgowski        Keene State            3:50.39   10   
  2   326 Jamie Norton           Tufts                  3:51.32    8   
  3   379 Skyler Cummins         Wesleyan               3:51.63    6   
  4   168 Wilder Schaaf          Middlebury             3:52.11    5   
  5    55 Jack Linehan           Boston Colle           3:52.32    4   
  6    20 Noah Graboys           Bates                  3:52.81    3   
  7   160 Patrick Hebble         Middlebury             3:53.33    2   
  8   309 Daniel Zawalich        Stonehill              3:53.81    1   
  9   299 Timothy Johnson        Stonehill              3:54.60  
 10    12 Patrick Grimes         Amherst                3:55.81  
 11   378 Austin Cotant          Wesleyan               3:55.83  
 12   126 Antoine Gisore         Franklin Pie           3:56.34  
 13   298 Sean Hanlon            Stonehill              3:56.39  
 14    75 Ben Ravetz             Boston U.              3:56.57  
 15   277 Julian Gazzeloni       Southern Mai           3:57.01  
 16   213 Brian Doyle            Northeastern           3:57.15  
 17    59 Joseph McConaughy      Boston Colle           3:57.26  
 18    33 John Stansel           Bates                  3:58.68  
 19    15 Greg Turissini         Amherst                3:59.00  
 20    56 Richard Lucas          Boston Colle           4:00.26  
 21   197 Luke Miller            New Hampshir           4:00.33  
 22   216 Wesley Gallagher       Northeastern           4:01.77  
 23    47 Collin Fedor           Boston Colle           4:04.23  
 24   331 Connor Rose            Tufts                  4:04.30  
 25   231 Stephen Sollowin       Northeastern           4:04.50  
 26    63 Louis Serafini         Boston Colle           4:06.33  
 27   172 Justin Bullock         M I T                  4:11.95  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 2 heats - places based on time
 2 heats of 17, 15
 Meet Record: * 14:03.35  1978        John Treacy, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   221 Eric Jenkins           Northeastern          14:23.40   10   
  2    82 Coby Horowitz          Bowdoin               14:27.45    8   
  3   231 Stephen Sollowin       Northeastern          14:39.75    6   
  4   330 Matt Rand              Tufts                 14:41.59    5   
  5   126 Antoine Gisore         Franklin Pie          14:45.56    4   
  6   380 Bryan Marsh            Wesleyan              14:48.29    3   
  7    10 Andrew Erskine         Amherst               14:49.84    2   
  8   290 Paul Cina              Stonehill             14:55.01    1   
  9    68 Robert Gibson          Boston U.             15:00.55  
 10   162 Anthony Lee            Middlebury            15:02.75  
 11    77 Kevin Thomas           Boston U.             15:10.77  
 12   242 Sean Ferguson          Sacred Heart          15:12.38  
 13    84 Sam Seekins            Bowdoin               15:12.98  
 14   294 Trent Fontanella       Stonehill             15:16.00  
 15   195 Kent Harlow            New Hampshir          15:19.34  
 16   198 Jeffrey Moretti        New Hampshir          15:20.14  
 17   301 Ethan Penney           Stonehill             15:22.26  
 18    43 Craig Robinson         Bentley               15:22.50  
 19    39 John Drago             Bentley               15:22.51  
 20   191 Samuel Gagnon          New Hampshir          15:23.25  
 21    66 Brian Wolff            Boston Colle          15:24.69  
 22   362 Padraic Donovan        Umass Lowell          15:27.10  
 23    56 Richard Lucas          Boston Colle          15:27.31  
 24   100 Blake Fenwick          Bryant                15:32.64  
 25    64 David Taranto          Boston Colle          15:35.89  
 26    63 Louis Serafini         Boston Colle          15:39.10  
 27    11 KC Fussell             Amherst               15:54.68  
 28   141 Dylan Villescas        Holy Cross            16:08.31  
 --   146 Thomas Paquette        Keene State                DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29:14.74  1995        Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    97 Stephen Wahome         Bridgewater           31:56.89   10   
  2   307 Bryan Wilcox           Stonehill             32:02.05    8   
  3    61 James Newhouse         Boston Colle          32:08.09    6   
  4     4 Peter Gatundu          American Int          32:08.28    5   
  5    40 Teddy Farley           Bentley               32:18.15    4   
  6   129 John Busque            Hartford              32:34.80    3   
  7   300 Stephen Leonard        Stonehill             32:44.68    2   
  8    16 Taylor Days-Merril     Assumption            33:09.46    1   
  9   317 Nicholas Guarnacci     Tufts                 33:32.34  
 10   147 Mark Rabasco           Keene State           33:47.97  
 11   101 Colin Gannon           Bryant                34:04.50  
 12   281 Colton Tinker          Southern Mai          34:16.28  
 13   296 Michael Gendron        Stonehill             34:26.20  
 --   360 Matthew Cioe           Umass Lowell               DNF  
 --    35 Dan Biales             Bentley                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   304 Corey Thomas           Stonehill                14.24Q  1.3  4 
  2   293 Xavier Dixon           Stonehill                14.51Q -0.5  3 
  3   108 Adam Scalesse          Coast Guard              14.69Q  1.3  1 
  4   222 Jared Lane             Northeastern             14.80Q -1.0  2 
  5   441 Terrence Gibson        Worcester St             14.84q -0.5  3 
  6   263 Nick Lebron            So. Conn. St             14.87q -1.0  2 
  7   196 Max HoddWells          New Hampshir             14.96q  1.3  4 
  8   436 Laye Samoura           Williams                 15.04q  1.3  1 
  9   337 Stephen Bigelow        Umass Amhers             15.05   1.3  4 
 10    28 Jarret McKallagat      Bates                    15.19  -1.0  2 
 11   448 Duy Truong             Worcester St             15.35   1.3  1 
 12    22 David Hardison         Bates                    15.36  -1.0  2 
 13   120 Andre Reynolds         Eastern Conn             15.39  -0.5  3 
 14   224 Jackson MacDonald      Northeastern             15.39  -0.5  3 
 15   115 Justin Owumi           Colby                    15.43   1.3  4 
 16   416 Timothy Forrest        W P I                    15.48   1.3  4 
 17    94 Conor Murtagh          Bridgewater              15.49   1.3  1 
 18       Kevin Chu              Middlebury               15.64   1.3  1 
 19   344 Zachary Grube          Umass Amhers             15.68  -1.0  2 
 20   190 Brian Ferreira         New Hampshir             15.77   1.3  4 
 21    21 Anthony Haeuser        Bates                    15.80   1.3  1 
 22    87 Daniel Coulter         Bridgewater              15.84  -1.0  2 
 23   131 Erik Quitzau           Hartford                 15.85  -1.0  2 
 24   134 Paul Coulter           Holy Cross               15.97   1.3  4 
 25   139 Thomas St. Cyr         Holy Cross               16.63  -0.5  3 
 26   138 Timothy Moczula        Holy Cross               18.66   1.3  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   304 Corey Thomas           Stonehill                14.29  -0.5  10   
  2   108 Adam Scalesse          Coast Guard              14.36  -0.5   8   
  3   293 Xavier Dixon           Stonehill                14.42  -0.5   6   
  4   222 Jared Lane             Northeastern             14.79  -0.5   5   
  5   263 Nick Lebron            So. Conn. St             14.89  -0.5   4   
  6   441 Terrence Gibson        Worcester St             14.90  -0.5   3   
  7   196 Max HoddWells          New Hampshir             15.03  -0.5   2   
  8   436 Laye Samoura           Williams                 15.09  -0.5   1   
Preliminaries
  9   337 Stephen Bigelow        Umass Amhers                         
 10    28 Jarret McKallagat      Bates                                
 11   448 Duy Truong             Worcester St                         
 12    22 David Hardison         Bates                                
 13   120 Andre Reynolds         Eastern Conn                         
 14   224 Jackson MacDonald      Northeastern                         
 15   115 Justin Owumi           Colby                                
 16   416 Timothy Forrest        W P I                                
 17    94 Conor Murtagh          Bridgewater                          
 18       Kevin Chu              Middlebury                           
 19   344 Zachary Grube          Umass Amhers                         
 20   190 Brian Ferreira         New Hampshir                         
 21    21 Anthony Haeuser        Bates                                
 22    87 Daniel Coulter         Bridgewater                          
 23   131 Erik Quitzau           Hartford                             
 24   134 Paul Coulter           Holy Cross                           
 25   139 Thomas St. Cyr         Holy Cross                           
 26   138 Timothy Moczula        Holy Cross                           
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   271 Logan Sharpe           So. Conn. St             51.64Q  1 
  2   108 Adam Scalesse          Coast Guard              52.88Q  3 
  3   176 Michael Kaba           M I T                    53.50Q  4 
  4   357 Jacob Texeira          Umass Dartmo             53.62Q  2 
  5   428 Jabulani Blyden        Williams                 52.30q  1 
  6   236 Jarell Forbes          R I C                    52.92q  3 
  7    57 Kellen MacDonald       Boston Colle             53.62q  2 
  8   429 Chris Fogler           Williams                 54.21q  1 
  9   369 Cameron Mitchell       Umass Lowell             54.38   4 
 10    28 Jarret McKallagat      Bates                    54.59   4 
 11   275 Jeremy Collins         Southern Mai             54.93   4 
 12   445 Jon Parrella           Worcester St             55.02   1 
 13   346 Patrick Morrow         Umass Amhers             55.28   2 
 14   154 Louis Cornacchione     Middlebury               55.47   3 
 15   200 Tyler Mulcahy          New Hampshir             55.79   3 
 16   366 Richard Kirby          Umass Lowell             55.82   1 
 17   286 Sean Nunan             Springfield              56.02   2 
 18  1265 Luis Rosado            Eastern Conn             56.07   2 
 19   436 Laye Samoura           Williams                 56.38   4 
 20   183 Adrian Samsel          M I T                    56.41   1 
 21   443 Kevin Maciel           Worcester St             56.75   4 
 22  2030 Justin McLoughlin      Sacred Heart             57.21   2 
 23   285 Nolan Manley           Springfield              57.49   1 
 24   344 Zachary Grube          Umass Amhers             57.54   3 
 25    95 Kevin Sawyer           Bridgewater              58.19   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   271 Logan Sharpe           So. Conn. St             51.79   10   
  2   176 Michael Kaba           M I T                    52.20    8   
  3   108 Adam Scalesse          Coast Guard              52.66    6   
  4    57 Kellen MacDonald       Boston Colle             52.68    5   
  5   428 Jabulani Blyden        Williams                 53.00    4   
  6   236 Jarell Forbes          R I C                    53.02    3   
  7   357 Jacob Texeira          Umass Dartmo             54.18    2   
  8   429 Chris Fogler           Williams                 55.20    1   
Preliminaries
  9   369 Cameron Mitchell       Umass Lowell                    
 10    28 Jarret McKallagat      Bates                           
 11   275 Jeremy Collins         Southern Mai                    
 12   445 Jon Parrella           Worcester St                    
 13   346 Patrick Morrow         Umass Amhers                    
 14   154 Louis Cornacchione     Middlebury                      
 15   200 Tyler Mulcahy          New Hampshir                    
 16   366 Richard Kirby          Umass Lowell                    
 17   286 Sean Nunan             Springfield                     
 18  1265 Luis Rosado            Eastern Conn                    
 19   436 Laye Samoura           Williams                        
 20   183 Adrian Samsel          M I T                           
 21   443 Kevin Maciel           Worcester St                    
 22  2030 Justin McLoughlin      Sacred Heart                    
 23   285 Nolan Manley           Springfield                     
 24   344 Zachary Grube          Umass Amhers                    
 25    95 Kevin Sawyer           Bridgewater                     
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 2 heats - places based on time
 section 1 17, fastest section 15
 Meet Record: * 8:38.50  1979        Bruce Bickford, Northeastern University   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    54 Tyler King             Boston Colle           8:58.48   10   
  2   202 John Prizzi            New Hampshir           8:59.99    8   
  3   332 Ben Wallis             Tufts                  9:07.71    6   
  4    50 Jordan Hamm            Boston Colle           9:09.46    5   
  5    79 James Boeding          Bowdoin                9:14.12    4   
  6    17 Tony Fierimonte        Assumption             9:16.45    3   
  7   287 Anthony Salvucci       Springfield            9:21.77    2   
  8    74 Alec Olson             Boston U.              9:22.16    1   
  9    45 Anthony Bellitti       Boston Colle           9:24.50  
 10   328 Marshall Pagano        Tufts                  9:30.29  
 11    53 Daniel Kane            Boston Colle           9:33.60  
 12   270 Paul Ryskowski         So. Conn. St           9:37.95  
 13     9 Dillon Buckley         Amherst                9:40.33  
 14   306 Nathanial Webber       Stonehill              9:40.96  
 15   240 Christopher Connel     Sacred Heart           9:42.21  
 16    14 Charlie Reighard       Amherst                9:44.75  
 17   106 Stephen Horvath        Coast Guard            9:47.11  
 18    49 James Glover           Boston Colle           9:49.52  
 19   208 Jeremy Wildgoose       New Hampshir           9:53.63  
 20   329 Joe Poupard            Tufts                  9:55.54  
 21    30 Sam Reilly             Bates                 10:00.47  
 22   358 Brendan Adams          Umass Lowell          10:00.59  
 23   124 Will Lary              Fitchburg St          10:03.05  
 24   127 Colton Ham             Franklin Pie          10:03.41  
 25   123 Michael Grasela        Fitchburg St          10:06.46  
 --    59 Joseph McConaughy      Boston Colle               DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 3 heats based on time
 Meet Record: * 40.56  1985        , Northeastern University                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    41.91   3  10   
     1) 269 Thomas Phommalinh           2) 258 Twayne Forth               
     3) 261 Jimm Guerrier               4) 265 Selasi Lumax               
  2 M I T  'A'                                            41.93   3   8   
     1) 173 Michael DuPlessis           2) 176 Michael Kaba               
     3) 1691 Joshua Duncavage           4) 185 Tyler Singer-Clark         
  3 Middlebury  'A'                                       42.09   2   6   
     1) Kevin Chu                       2) 161 Bryan Holtzman             
     3) 1658 Fritz Parker               4) 1617 Will Bain                 
  4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     42.15   3   5   
     1) 2026 Matthew Lyhne              2) 243 Daniel Graw                
     3) 241 Warner Cooley               4) 2005 Jordan Dudley             
  5 Merrimack  'A'                                        42.31   2   4   
     1) 150 Denzel Livingston           2) 151 Ethan Weaver               
     3) 152 Ian Weaver                  4) 1575 Anthony Arcari            
  6 Boston College  'A'                                   42.39   2   3   
     1) 44 Daniel Ashenden              2) 706 Owie Agbontaen             
     3) 62 Connor O'Neill               4) 65 Jonathan Vaughn             
  7 Northeastern  'A'                                     42.41   3   2   
     1) 219 Donovan Henry               2) 222 Jared Lane                 
     3) 227 Kaylin Miranda              4) 224 Jackson MacDonald          
  8 Bates  'A'                                            42.43   1   1   
     1) 605 Jia-Ahn Pan                 2) 635 Tim Woods                  
     3) 31 Adam Spencer                 4) 32 Isaiah Spofford             
  9 Bryant  'A'                                           42.52   3 
     1) 1021 Toren O'Leary              2) 1024 Kyle Reid                 
     3) 1008 Nicholas Douglas           4) 1017 Kevin Louine              
 10 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                  42.54   1 
     1) 1380 Connor Rogowsky            2) 1359 Ryan Dionne               
     3) 1349 Vinny Biunno               4) 125 Mike Abrams                
 11 Westfield State  'A'                                  42.57   2 
     1) 2685 John Murphy                2) 424 Zachery Madera             
     3) 2639 Ryan Bota                  4) 2644 Devon Clements            
 12 Worcester State  'A'                                  42.64   3 
     1) 448 Duy Truong                  2) 445 Jon Parrella               
     3) 440 Stephen Gannon              4) 438 Matthew Alley              
 13 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    42.66   3 
     1) 343 Patrick Farnham             2) 341 Bradley Donahue            
     3) 336 Joshua Arons                4) 348 Quinn Ryder                
 14 W P I  'A'                                            42.71   1 
     1) 2864 Julian Dano                2) 417 Austin Holliday            
     3) 414 Joey Collins                4) 418 Ditton Kawalya             
 15 Holy Cross  'A'                                       43.00   2 
     1) 140 Vuong Tran                  2) 135 Timothy Dunn               
     3) 1498 Michael Techiera           4) 136 Michael Galasso            
 16 Bentley  'A'                                          43.20   2 
     1) 36 Bryan Carton                 2) 704 Edy-Elliot Uthman-Olukokun 
     3) 700 Derek Sit                   4) 42 Eric Kennedy                
 17 New Hampshire  'A'                                    43.26   2 
     1) 188 Christopher Decarlo         2) 1834 Dylan Pelletier           
     3) 190 Brian Ferreira              4) 204 Seth Sheridan              
 18 Umass Boston  'A'                                     43.29   1 
     1) 2433 Jabari Coy-Gooding         2) 2446 Henry Morales             
     3) 2451 Nobert Simon               4) 350 Fritz Gustave              
 19 Wesleyan  'A'                                         43.37   1 
     1) 2587 Luca Ameri                 2) 2597 LaDarius Drew             
     3) 2624 Jack Pacelle               4) 2596 James Dottin              
 20 Coast Guard  'A'                                      43.48   1 
     1) 1053 Ben Hannon                 2) 1054 Frederick Higgins         
     3) 1078 Kelcey Smith               4) 1044 James Dawkins             
 21 Southern Maine  'A'                                   43.65   2 
     1) 2115 Zach Miller                2) 2130 Nicholas Wall             
     3) 2108 Matt Kimball               4) 282 Daniel Webb                
 22 Springfield  'A'                                      43.89   1 
     1) 285 Nolan Manley                2) 2203 Adam Swartout             
     3) 286 Sean Nunan                  4) 288 Ken Toal                   
 -- Tufts  'A'                                              DNF   3 
     1) 320 Bryson Hoover Hankerson     2) 322 Daniel Lange Vagle         
     3) 323 Vinnie Lee                  4) 312 Graham Beutler             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 4 heats based on time
 Meet Record: * 3:09.89  1998        , Univ. of New Haven                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:11.07   3  10   
     1) 271 Logan Sharpe                2) 258 Twayne Forth               
     3) 261 Jimm Guerrier               4) 265 Selasi Lumax               
  2 M I T  'A'                                          3:12.42   3   8   
     1) 177 William Lee                 2) 176 Michael Kaba               
     3) 171 Derek Barnes                4) 185 Tyler Singer-Clark         
  3 Boston College  'A'                                 3:13.85   2   6   
     1) 44 Daniel Ashenden              2) 62 Connor O'Neill              
     3) 57 Kellen MacDonald             4) 51 Jack Hennessy               
  4 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:14.16   3   5   
     1) 359 Craig Bennett               2) 376 Timothy Regan              
     3) 371 Casey O'Brien               4) 367 Keith Lewis                
  5 R I C  'A'                                          3:15.94   2   4   
     1) 237 Jarell James                2) 236 Jarell Forbes              
     3) 238 Shawn Stadnick              4) 234 Craig Amado                
  6 Williams  'A'                                       3:16.68   3   3   
     1) 429 Chris Fogler                2) 2718 Emmanuel Daring           
     3) 2759 Eric Schneider             4) 428 Jabulani Blyden            
  7 Bryant  'A'                                         3:17.97   2   2   
     1) 1024 Kyle Reid                  2) 1036 Chad Ward                 
     3) 1017 Kevin Louine               4) 1008 Nicholas Douglas          
  8 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:18.08   2   1   
     1) 282 Daniel Webb                 2) 275 Jeremy Collins             
     3) 276 Kevin Desmond               4) 274 Parker Chipman             
  9 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:18.46   2 
     1) 1053 Ben Hannon                 2) 1054 Frederick Higgins         
     3) 1078 Kelcey Smith               4) 1044 James Dawkins             
 10 Bates  'A'                                          3:18.69   1 
     1) 22 David Hardison               2) 25 Ben Levy                    
     3) 633 Eric Wainman                4) 31 Adam Spencer                
 11 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:18.84   2 
     1) 343 Patrick Farnham             2) 2383 Hayden Frechette-McCall   
     3) 345 Zachary Hildenbrandt        4) 2386 Paul Grafov               
 12 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:19.43   3 
     1) 204 Seth Sheridan               2) 200 Tyler Mulcahy              
     3) 201 Isaiah Penn                 4) 1817 Joseph Lemay              
 13 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:19.77   3 
     1) 5 Curtis Johnson                2) 7 Dennis Stephenson            
     3) Gordy Dufresne                  4) Nathaniel Coker-Kallon         
 14 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                3:20.71   2 
     1) 1349 Vinny Biunno               2) 1359 Ryan Dionne               
     3) 1380 Connor Rogowsky            4) 125 Mike Abrams                
 15 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:21.31   1 
     1) 119 Fred Hewett                 2) 1254 Dylan Kruppa              
     3) 1244 Dvonte Chambers            4) 1238 John Boissette            
 16 New Haven  'A'                                      3:21.77   1 
     1) 210 Nazim Roberts-Smith         2) 1863 Christopher Dannenhoffer  
     3) 1874 Joseph Kingston            4) 211 David Thomas               
 17 Worcester State  'A'                                3:21.80   2 
     1) 2803 Marc George                2) 445 Jon Parrella               
     3) 2787 Shaun Corum                4) 2840 Justin Trafford           
 18 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:22.42   3 
     1) 2005 Jordan Dudley              2) 243 Daniel Graw                
     3) 241 Warner Cooley               4) 249 Patrick Peterson           
 19 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:23.16   1 
     1) 95 Kevin Sawyer                 2) 91 Ian Knapton                 
     3) 977 Chris Naughton              4) 944 Andrew Corley              
 20 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:25.75   1 
     1) 289 Luke Byrnes                 2) 291 Patrick Cooney             
     3) 2240 Daniel Padilla             4) 2245 Robert Smith              
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 3 heats based on time
 Meet Record: * 7:37.50  2005        , Boston College                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bates  'A'                                          7:30.45*  10   
     1) 18 Nick Barron                  2) 33 John Stansel                
     3) 27 Mark McCauley                4) 24 James LePage                
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:34.77*   8   
     1) 298 Sean Hanlon                 2) 2234 Nick Kirkpatrick          
     3) 299 Timothy Johnson             4) 2246 Sam Spencer               
  3 Holy Cross  'A'                                     7:35.03*   6   
     1) 1472 Lucas Keefer               2) 1486 Nicholas Petsky           
     3) 1456 Trevor Dutton              4) 1440 Nicholas Athanasidy       
  4 Boston College  'A'                                 7:35.28*   5   
     1) 55 Jack Linehan                 2) 47 Collin Fedor                
     3) 48 Timothy Ferris               4) 715 Patrick Daly               
  5 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:39.10    4   
     1) 2407 Stephen Ness               2) 2410 Curt Owen                 
     3) 2402 Michael McNaughton         4) 2385 Michael Giardina          
  6 New Hampshire  'A'                                  7:40.44    3   
     1) 1849 Eric Stys                  2) 1791 David Gervais             
     3) 1779 Zachary Chabot             4) 197 Luke Miller                
  7 Hartford  'A'                                       7:42.27    2   
     1) 1419 Wayne Lawrence             2) 1430 Chris Rodriguez           
     3) 1409 Bobby Giuliani             4) 1420 Michael MacLean           
  8 Amherst  'A'                                        7:42.80    1   
     1) 459 Nick Codola                 2) 476 Brent Harrison             
     3) 497 Romey Sklar                 4) 12 Patrick Grimes              
  9 Northeastern  'A'                                   7:43.45  
     1) 216 Wesley Gallagher            2) 220 Kevin Hunter               
     3) 215 Zachary Fraielli            4) 1904 Anthony Gentles           
 10 Bentley  'A'                                        7:48.23  
     1) 681 Sean Nee                    2) 666 Conor Higgins              
     3) 670 Anthony Lacey               4) 652 Christian Connolly         
 11 Colby  'A'                                          7:49.31  
     1) 1116 Chris Greenlee             2) 1090 Kevin Clarke              
     3) 114 Dylan Nisky                 4) 1103 Luke Doherty Munro        
 12 Merrimack  'A'                                      7:50.28  
     1) 1572 Sherif Ali                 2) 1605 Dan O'Flynn               
     3) 1583 Nick Christensen           4) 1587 Luis Cruz                 
 13 W P I  'A'                                          7:50.52  
     1) 2916 Lucas Roy                  2) 2923 Nathan Varney             
     3) 2902 Ryan Moran                 4) 2891 Thomas Kostelak           
 14 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   7:51.35  
     1) 242 Sean Ferguson               2) 2029 Richard Marcello          
     3) 2031 Stephen McNicholas         4) 249 Patrick Peterson           
 15 Coast Guard  'A'                                    7:54.56  
     1) 107 Jordan Lee                  2) 1043 Ben Chapman               
     3) 1056 Ryan Hub                   4) 1066 James Martin              
 16 Worcester State  'A'                                7:55.16  
     1) 2830 Kerry Sabanty              2) 2819 Connor O'Neill            
     3) 2781 Patrick Bova               4) 2816 Tim Mazeika               
 17 New Haven  'A'                                      7:56.69  
     1) 1869 Sean Grady                 2) 1880 Chad Messam               
     3) 1889 Devin Rose                 4) 1877 Arnold Lane               
 18 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                8:04.12  
     1) 1348 Chris Birotte              2) 1364 Isaac Fithian             
     3) 1353 Sean Colford               4) 126 Antoine Gisore             
 19 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                8:06.93  
     1) 991 Sean Spillane               2) 97 Stephen Wahome              
     3) 978 Dallas O'Brien              4) 938 John Breault               
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 All measurements in metrics
 OPening height 1.85 then up 5cm
 Meet Record: * 2.19m  1982        Joseph Patrone (7'2.25"), Univ. of Rhode Isl
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   303 Nicholas Staley        Stonehill                2.10m    6-10.75  10   
  2   304 Corey Thomas           Stonehill                2.05m    6-08.75   8   
  3   263 Nick Lebron            So. Conn. St             2.00m    6-06.75   6   
  4   442 Andrew Johnson         Worcester St             1.95m    6-04.75   5   
  5    78 Sam Wuest              Boston U.               J1.95m    6-04.75   4   
  6   425 John Tomlin            Westfield St            J1.95m    6-04.75   3   
  7   194 Matthew Guarente       New Hampshir            J1.95m    6-04.75   2   
  8   373 Oluwatoni Onikeku      Umass Lowell             1.90m    6-02.75   0.50
  8   224 Jackson MacDonald      Northeastern             1.90m    6-02.75   0.50
 10   446 Daniel Ross            Worcester St            J1.90m    6-02.75 
 11   246 Drayke Jackson         Sacred Heart            J1.90m    6-02.75 
 12   412 Robert Fitzgibbon      Westfield St            J1.90m    6-02.75 
 12   280 Ryan Storey            Southern Mai            J1.90m    6-02.75 
 12   193 Jason Guarente         New Hampshir            J1.90m    6-02.75 
 15   361 Jake Connors           Umass Lowell             1.85m    6-00.75 
 --   247 Adam King              Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 All measurements in metrics
 OPening height 4.05 then up 15cm
 Meet Record: * 5.23m  1982        MarkStrawderman/JamesonWhiting(17'2.25), Rho
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   262 Nelson Laskoski        So. Conn. St             5.00m   16-04.75  10    5.00 jump off
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX    O 
  2   109 Ben Wolhaupter         Coast Guard              4.85m   15-11.00   8   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX    X 
  3   184 Benjamin Schreck       M I T                    4.70m   15-05.00   4.50
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   421 Thomas Gauger          Westfield St             4.70m   15-05.00   4.50
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3   283 Orion Winkler          Southern Mai             4.70m   15-05.00   4.50
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3   340 Michael Cyphers        Umass Amhers             4.70m   15-05.00   4.50
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7   365 Garrett King           Umass Lowell            J4.70m   15-05.00   2   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8    34 John Wisener           Bates                   J4.70m   15-05.00   1   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9   325 Brad Nakanishi         Tufts                   J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10   339 Gregory Copeland       Umass Amhers             4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 11   175 Yida Gao               M I T                   J4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 12   135 Timothy Dunn           Holy Cross              J4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 13   289 Luke Byrnes            Stonehill               J4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14    98 Patrick Decker         Bryant                   4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 15   430 Johnny Ray Hinojos     Williams                J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 15   164 Jason McCallum         Middlebury              J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 17   410 Zachary Delisle        Westfield St             4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 --   217 Darwin Gibbons         Northeastern                NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 --   232 Nick Tyler             Northeastern                NH            
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 --   257 Justin Escaravage      So. Conn. St                NH            
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --   223 Dylan Lucas            Northeastern                NH            
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 7.92m  1985        Fred Salle (26'0"), Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   227 Kaylin Miranda         Northeastern             6.97m   1.3  22-10.50  10   
     6.79m(2.0) 6.97m(1.3) 6.39m(2.0) 6.89m(0.6) 6.86m(NWI) FOUL     
  2   196 Max HoddWells          New Hampshir             6.90m  +0.0  22-07.75   8   
     6.57m(2.0) 5.07m(2.2) 6.53m(2.0) 6.64m(0.6) 6.90m(+0.0) 6.90m(1.7)
  3   237 Jarell James           R I C                    6.81m   0.1  22-04.25   6   
     6.46m(1.6) 6.46m(0.5) 6.81m(0.1) 6.64m(0.6) 6.68m(0.2) 6.52m(0.3)
  4   255 Joseph Caraciolo       So. Conn. St             6.69m  +0.0  21-11.50   5   
     6.45m(1.8) FOUL(1.3) 6.55m(0.7) 6.69m(+0.0) 6.66m(0.3) 6.65m(+0.0)
  5    67 Sam Arsenault          Boston U.                6.65m   0.2  21-10.00   4   
     6.52m(1.2) 6.53m(1.5) 5.05m(1.1) 6.65m(0.2) 6.52m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)
  6   224 Jackson MacDonald      Northeastern             6.62m   0.9  21-08.75   3   
     PASS(1.1) 6.35m(2.6) FOUL(0.6) 6.62m(0.9) FOUL(0.2) 6.60m(0.2)
  7   150 Denzel Livingston      Merrimack                6.60m  +0.0  21-08.00   2   
     6.46m(1.1) 6.01m(2.0) FOUL(0.7) 6.39m(0.2) 6.60m(+0.0) 6.50m(NWI)
  8   245 Gregory Hazell         Sacred Heart             6.36m   0.1  20-10.50   1   
     5.97m(2.1) 6.13m(0.7) 6.31m(2.0) 6.35m(1.2) 6.31m(+0.0) 6.36m(0.1)
  9   327 Andrew Osborne         Tufts                    6.30m   1.7  20-08.00 
     6.30m(1.7) 6.08m(4.2) FOUL(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10    91 Ian Knapton            Bridgewater              6.27m   2.5  20-07.00 
     5.91m(2.5) 6.27m(2.5) 6.02m(1.5)         
 11    37 Anthony Charter        Bentley                  6.23m   1.2  20-05.25 
     6.21m(2.0) 6.23m(1.2) FOUL(2.4)         
 12     8 Ricky Williams         American Int             6.22m   1.8  20-05.00 
     6.22m(1.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.2)         
 13    22 David Hardison         Bates                    6.17m   0.7  20-03.00 
     5.84m(1.9) 5.52m(3.2) 6.17m(0.7)         
 14   264 Michael Lee            So. Conn. St             6.12m   0.4  20-01.00 
     6.12m(0.4) 4.80m(1.3) PASS              
 15     3 Maurice Easterling     American Int             6.03m   1.0  19-09.50 
     FOUL(1.4) 6.03m(1.0) FOUL              
 16   320 Bryson Hoover Hank     Tufts                    6.00m   1.2  19-08.25 
     5.74m(2.5) FOUL(4.1) 6.00m(1.2)         
 17   342 Isaiah Fariel          Umass Amhers             5.79m   0.6  19-00.00 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.8) 5.79m(0.6)         
 --   211 David Thomas           New Haven                 FOUL                 
     PASS      FOUL      PASS              
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 16.10m  1985        Duane Carlisle (52'10"), Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   196 Max HoddWells          New Hampshir            14.83m   0.6  48-08.00  10   
  2   264 Michael Lee            So. Conn. St            14.81m   0.6  48-07.25   8   
  3   261 Jimm Guerrier          So. Conn. St            14.55m   0.7  47-09.00   6   
  4   310 Gbola Ajayi            Tufts                   14.47m   2.2  47-05.75   5   
  5   234 Craig Amado            R I C                   14.14m   1.7  46-04.75   4   
  6   302 Herby Saintil          Stonehill               14.13m   0.4  46-04.25   3   
  7   245 Gregory Hazell         Sacred Heart            14.00m   1.6  45-11.25   2   
  8   180 David Motley           M I T                   13.97m   0.6  45-10.00   1   
  9   212 Tejorn Davis           Northeastern            13.94m   0.9  45-09.00 
 10     6 Xavier McIntosh        American Int            13.89m   1.3  45-07.00 
 11   246 Drayke Jackson         Sacred Heart            13.72m   1.3  45-00.25 
 12   351 Julian Hubbard         Umass Boston            13.60m   1.8  44-07.50 
 13    41 Connor Hichens         Bentley                 13.58m   1.2  44-06.75 
 13   181 Arinze Okeke           M I T                   13.58m   1.6  44-06.75 
 15   174 Angel Echevarria       M I T                   13.48m   1.0  44-02.75 
 16   349 Hamza Abdul            Umass Boston            13.30m   1.6  43-07.75 
 17   128 Adam Rander            Franklin Pie            13.17m   1.3  43-02.50 
 18   102 Adam Malone            Bryant                  13.14m   1.9  43-01.50 
 19   149 Anthony Baccini        Merrimack               12.98m   0.9  42-07.00 
 20   115 Justin Owumi           Colby                   12.97m   1.7  42-06.75 
 21   255 Joseph Caraciolo       So. Conn. St            12.82m   3.9  42-00.75 
 22   297 George Georgaklis      Stonehill               12.49m   0.7  40-11.75 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 19.52m  1984        Art McDermott (64'0.75"), Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    29 David Pless            Bates                   17.95m   58-10.75  10   
  2   254 Michael Cameron        So. Conn. St            17.93m   58-10.00   8   
  3    93 Mike McPherson         Bridgewater             16.92m   55-06.25   6   
  4    19 Sean Enos              Bates                   16.52m   54-02.50   5   
  5   251 Marc Troiani           Sacred Heart            16.48m   54-01.00   4   
  6   253 John Wlasuk            Sacred Heart            16.42m   53-10.50   3   
  7   268 Tahir Parkes           So. Conn. St            16.07m   52-08.75   2   
  8   333 Brian Williamson       Tufts                   16.00m   52-06.00   1   
  9   256 Tresley Dupont         So. Conn. St            15.79m   51-09.75 
 10   229 Kevin Rosenberg        Northeastern            15.57m   51-01.00 
 11   334 Curtis Yancy           Tufts                   15.04m   49-04.25 
 12   145 Benjamin Keach         Keene State             14.99m   49-02.25 
 13   370 Zachary Nardone        Umass Lowell            14.81m   48-07.25 
 14    86 Stephan Cawley         Bridgewater             14.69m   48-02.50 
 15   292 Daniel Cormier         Stonehill               14.66m   48-01.25 
 16    26 Nick Margitza          Bates                   14.38m   47-02.25 
 17   144 Dante Hill             Keene State             14.30m   46-11.00 
 18   225 Mark Mastone           Northeastern            14.07m   46-02.00 
 19    92 Christian Lavoie       Bridgewater             13.79m   45-03.00 
 20   377 Nicholas Staub         Umass Lowell            13.24m   43-05.25 
 21   372 Devin O'Neill          Umass Lowell            12.58m   41-03.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 59.30m  1984        Art McDermott (194'7"), Boston University  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    29 David Pless            Bates                   49.75m     163-03  10   
  2   253 John Wlasuk            Sacred Heart            48.22m     158-02   8   
  3   121 Zachary Desrochers     Fitchburg St            47.37m     155-05   6   
  4   254 Michael Cameron        So. Conn. St            47.29m     155-02   5   
  5    19 Sean Enos              Bates                   47.15m     154-08   4   
  6   251 Marc Troiani           Sacred Heart            45.79m     150-03   3   
  7   334 Curtis Yancy           Tufts                   45.69m     149-11   2   
  8   214 Charles Ebbs           Northeastern            44.48m     145-11   1   
  9   104 Will Baker             Coast Guard             44.26m     145-02 
 10    92 Christian Lavoie       Bridgewater             41.56m     136-04 
 11   145 Benjamin Keach         Keene State             41.51m     136-02 
 12   252 Matthew Wagner         Sacred Heart            41.42m     135-11 
 13   143 Angus Fisher           Keene State             41.37m     135-09 
 14   266 Ryan Mills             So. Conn. St            41.24m     135-04 
 15   338 Mathias Burner         Umass Amhers            40.16m     131-09 
 16    86 Stephan Cawley         Bridgewater             40.15m     131-09 
 17    38 John Chiulli           Bentley                 39.82m     130-08 
 18   278 Jason Johnson          Southern Mai            37.53m     123-01 
 19   444 Alexander Mandrago     Worcester St            36.37m     119-04 
 20   311 Adam Aronson           Tufts                   35.62m     116-10 
 21   377 Nicholas Staub         Umass Lowell            35.18m     115-05 
 22   368 Tim McMackin           Umass Lowell            32.14m     105-05 
 --   333 Brian Williamson       Tufts                     FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 71.78m  1983        Declan Hegarty (235'6"), Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   226 Max Milder             Northeastern            62.50m     205-01  10   
      60.55m  57.89m  62.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   260 Arthur Guerra          So. Conn. St            59.44m     195-00   8   
      FOUL  57.27m  57.87m  FOUL  58.15m  59.44m
  3    29 David Pless            Bates                   57.84m     189-09   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  51.97m  56.25m  FOUL  57.84m
  4   121 Zachary Desrochers     Fitchburg St            56.29m     184-08   5   
      56.29m  55.04m  55.78m  54.34m  54.43m  55.70m
  5   218 James Hall             Northeastern            56.14m     184-02   4   
      53.98m  56.14m  50.07m  52.46m  FOUL  54.80m
  6   252 Matthew Wagner         Sacred Heart            54.75m     179-07   3   
      FOUL  54.75m  FOUL  51.79m  52.38m  51.58m
  7    19 Sean Enos              Bates                   54.28m     178-01   2   
      51.29m  51.68m  52.96m  52.56m  50.74m  54.28m
  8   253 John Wlasuk            Sacred Heart            54.16m     177-08   1   
      FOUL  54.16m  FOUL  53.32m  51.14m  53.19m
  9   334 Curtis Yancy           Tufts                   52.13m     171-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.13m  FOUL  52.00m  50.81m
 10    72 Michael Maloof         Boston U.               51.93m     170-04 
      49.51m  49.69m  51.93m         
 11   415 Gary Feldman           W P I                   51.92m     170-04 
      49.65m  51.92m  FOUL         
 12   333 Brian Williamson       Tufts                   51.51m     169-00 
      51.51m  FOUL  48.40m         
 13   256 Tresley Dupont         So. Conn. St            51.43m     168-09 
      50.32m  51.43m  FOUL         
 14   284 Peter Andrews          Springfield             48.67m     159-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.67m         
 15   311 Adam Aronson           Tufts                   48.18m     158-01 
      45.51m  48.18m  46.26m         
 16   248 Daniel Pepitone        Sacred Heart            47.35m     155-04 
      45.29m  44.37m  47.35m         
 17   316 Andre Figueroa         Tufts                   46.52m     152-07 
      43.69m  42.04m  46.52m         
 18   372 Devin O'Neill          Umass Lowell            43.16m     141-07 
      43.16m  FOUL  PASS         
 19   105 Thomas Bondurant       Coast Guard             37.50m     123-00 
      FOUL  37.50m  FOUL         
 --    70 Reuben Horace          Boston U.                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   235 Edward Cummins         R I C                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights of 11 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 71.34m  1993        John Taylor (234'1"), Brown University     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   259 Omar Gonzalez          So. Conn. St            64.27m     210-10  10   
      58.35m  59.44m  61.96m  60.95m  60.38m  64.27m
  2   355 Brett Croteau          Umass Dartmo            60.58m     198-09   8   
      57.10m  60.07m  57.66m  60.58m  59.33m  FOUL
  3   372 Devin O'Neill          Umass Lowell            59.73m     195-11   6   
      56.36m  59.58m  59.73m  FOUL  57.63m  57.18m
  4   272 Jacob Tomczak          So. Conn. St            56.73m     186-01   5   
      49.73m  54.78m  51.62m  56.73m  FOUL  50.81m
  5   295 John Gelcius           Stonehill               56.22m     184-05   4   
      56.22m  FOUL  54.13m  49.05m  56.08m  51.26m
  6   142 Marcus Ferenc          Keene State             56.11m     184-01   3   
      54.13m  56.11m  53.37m  FOUL  53.78m  51.47m
  7   207 Jessie Swink           New Hampshir            55.46m     181-11   2   
      53.75m  FOUL  54.72m  55.46m  46.41m  49.13m
  8   321 Matthew Johnson        Tufts                   55.03m     180-06   1   
      49.75m  55.03m  51.91m  49.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   145 Benjamin Keach         Keene State             54.94m     180-03 
      51.76m  54.01m  53.97m  54.94m  FOUL  54.43m
 10     2 Shane Duplice          American Int            52.82m     173-03 
      52.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11   422 Travon Godette         Westfield St            52.29m     171-07 
      49.43m  52.29m  49.66m         
 12    52 Ryan Hooper            Boston Colle            52.00m     170-07 
      52.00m  45.53m  49.12m         
 13   413 Anthony Fodera         Westfield St            51.70m     169-07 
      51.70m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14    23 Zak Kofos              Bates                   48.77m     160-00 
      48.77m  FOUL  47.21m         
 15   318 Patrick Haneberg       Tufts                   48.19m     158-01 
      45.10m  45.60m  48.19m           
 16   305 Taylor Viotto          Stonehill               47.77m     156-09 
      47.77m  45.62m  45.02m         
 17   439 James Brodeur          Worcester St            47.57m     156-01 
      42.16m  47.57m  46.42m         
 18   239 Andrew Berghorn        Sacred Heart            39.75m     130-05 
      39.75m  37.91m  FOUL         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   223 Dylan Lucas            Northeastern             11.44   1.7  2    765
  2    69 Nat Hinckley           Boston U.                11.56   1.7  2    740
  3   257 Justin Escaravage      So. Conn. St             11.58   1.2  1    736
  4   308 Alexander Willgoos     Stonehill                11.67   1.2  1    717
  5   113 Caleb Harris           Colby                    11.83   1.7  2    685
  6   232 Nick Tyler             Northeastern             11.90   1.2  1    671
  7   315 Michael Blair          Tufts                    11.92   1.2  1    667
  8   118 Nick Fischetti         Conn College             11.93   1.7  2    665
  9   335 Allan Yau              Tufts                    11.96   1.7  2    659
 10    60 Mitchell McGinty       Boston Colle             11.99   1.2  1    653
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   223 Dylan Lucas            Northeastern             51.05   2    767
  2   257 Justin Escaravage      So. Conn. St             52.04   2    723
  3   315 Michael Blair          Tufts                    52.16   2    718
  4    60 Mitchell McGinty       Boston Colle             52.21   2    716
  4   113 Caleb Harris           Colby                    52.21   1    716
  6    69 Nat Hinckley           Boston U.                52.47   2    704
  7   308 Alexander Willgoos     Stonehill                53.03   1    680
  8   232 Nick Tyler             Northeastern             53.66   1    654
  9   335 Allan Yau              Tufts                    54.51   1    619
 10   118 Nick Fischetti         Conn College             55.44   1    581
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    60 Mitchell McGinty       Boston Colle           4:27.91     758
  2   223 Dylan Lucas            Northeastern           4:35.31     710
  3   232 Nick Tyler             Northeastern           4:40.67     676
  4   113 Caleb Harris           Colby                  4:42.67     664
  5   257 Justin Escaravage      So. Conn. St           4:46.70     639
  6   315 Michael Blair          Tufts                  5:02.97     543
  7    69 Nat Hinckley           Boston U.              5:05.45     529
  8   308 Alexander Willgoos     Stonehill              5:13.84     483
  9   335 Allan Yau              Tufts                  5:15.99     471
 10   118 Nick Fischetti         Conn College           5:34.37     378
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   223 Dylan Lucas            Northeastern             15.91   0.8  1    743
  2   315 Michael Blair          Tufts                    16.21   0.8  1    709
  3   257 Justin Escaravage      So. Conn. St             16.48   1.3  2    680
  4   308 Alexander Willgoos     Stonehill                17.31   0.8  1    592
  5   335 Allan Yau              Tufts                    17.32   1.3  3    591
  6    69 Nat Hinckley           Boston U.                18.04   0.8  1    520
  7   118 Nick Fischetti         Conn College             18.14   1.3  2    511
  8   232 Nick Tyler             Northeastern             18.20   1.3  2    505
  9   113 Caleb Harris           Colby                    18.45   1.3  3    482
 10    60 Mitchell McGinty       Boston Colle             18.87   1.3  3    444
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   315 Michael Blair          Tufts                    2.02m    6-07.50    822
  2    60 Mitchell McGinty       Boston Colle             1.93m    6-04.00    740
  3   257 Justin Escaravage      So. Conn. St             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  4   308 Alexander Willgoos     Stonehill                1.78m    5-10.00    610
  5    69 Nat Hinckley           Boston U.                1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6   335 Allan Yau              Tufts                    1.66m    5-05.25    512
  6   118 Nick Fischetti         Conn College             1.66m    5-05.25    512
  8   232 Nick Tyler             Northeastern             1.60m    5-03.00    464
  9   223 Dylan Lucas            Northeastern             1.57m    5-01.75    441
 10   113 Caleb Harris           Colby                    1.51m    4-11.50    396
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   257 Justin Escaravage      So. Conn. St             4.70m   15-05.00    819
  2   232 Nick Tyler             Northeastern             4.60m   15-01.00    790
  3    69 Nat Hinckley           Boston U.                4.00m   13-01.50    617
  4   308 Alexander Willgoos     Stonehill                3.70m   12-01.50    535
  5   113 Caleb Harris           Colby                    3.60m   11-09.75    509
  5   315 Michael Blair          Tufts                    3.60m   11-09.75    509
  7   118 Nick Fischetti         Conn College             3.30m   10-10.00    431
  8   335 Allan Yau              Tufts                    3.20m   10-06.00    406
  9    60 Mitchell McGinty       Boston Colle             3.00m    9-10.00    357
 --   223 Dylan Lucas            Northeastern                NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   315 Michael Blair          Tufts                    6.35m  -0.1  20-10.00    664
     6.08m(-1.3) 6.35m(-0.1) 6.27m(-0.5)            
  2   223 Dylan Lucas            Northeastern             6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50    610
     6.11m(+0.0) 6.11m(+0.0) 6.07m(+0.0)            
  3   308 Alexander Willgoos     Stonehill                5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75    578
     FOUL(-0.5) 5.49m(-0.3) 5.96m(+0.0)            
  4   257 Justin Escaravage      So. Conn. St             5.91m   0.8  19-04.75    567
     FOUL(-1.7) 5.54m(+0.0) 5.91m(0.8)            
  5    69 Nat Hinckley           Boston U.                5.85m  +0.0  19-02.50    554
     FOUL      FOUL      5.85m(+0.0)            
  6    60 Mitchell McGinty       Boston Colle             5.81m  +0.0  19-00.75    546
     5.55m(+0.0) 5.71m(-0.6) 5.81m(+0.0)            
  7   113 Caleb Harris           Colby                    5.74m  -0.3  18-10.00    531
     5.74m(-0.3) 5.07m(-1.3) 5.29m(-0.0)            
  8   335 Allan Yau              Tufts                    5.59m  -0.1  18-04.25    500
     FOUL      5.59m(-0.1) FOUL                 
  9   118 Nick Fischetti         Conn College             5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00    473
     5.23m(-0.5) 5.44m(-1.1) 5.46m(+0.0)            
 10   232 Nick Tyler             Northeastern             5.26m  -0.4  17-03.25    433
     FOUL(-1.5) 5.26m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   113 Caleb Harris           Colby                   12.40m   40-08.25    631
      12.22m  12.40m  11.80m            
  2    69 Nat Hinckley           Boston U.               12.10m   39-08.50    612
      11.73m  12.10m  11.72m            
  3   315 Michael Blair          Tufts                   11.76m   38-07.00    592
      11.50m  11.19m  11.76m            
  4   257 Justin Escaravage      So. Conn. St            11.39m   37-04.50    569
      11.12m  11.26m  11.39m            
  5    60 Mitchell McGinty       Boston Colle            11.23m   36-10.25    560
      10.82m  11.23m  10.55m            
  6   223 Dylan Lucas            Northeastern            10.01m   32-10.25    486
      9.59m  10.01m  9.86m            
  7   118 Nick Fischetti         Conn College             9.95m   32-07.75    483
      8.10m  8.89m  9.95m            
  8   308 Alexander Willgoos     Stonehill                9.72m   31-10.75    469
      9.56m  9.72m  FOUL            
  9   232 Nick Tyler             Northeastern             8.82m   28-11.25    415
      7.80m  8.82m  8.42m            
 10   335 Allan Yau              Tufts                    7.94m   26-00.75    363
      7.94m  7.87m  7.46m            
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   315 Michael Blair          Tufts                   37.76m     123-11    619
      33.25m  37.76m  FOUL            
  2    69 Nat Hinckley           Boston U.               37.09m     121-08    606
      37.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3   257 Justin Escaravage      So. Conn. St            35.71m     117-02    578
      23.57m  33.48m  35.71m            
  4    60 Mitchell McGinty       Boston Colle            34.99m     114-09    563
      33.23m  32.97m  34.99m            
  5   113 Caleb Harris           Colby                   30.94m     101-06    483
      30.94m  29.80m  30.49m            
  6   223 Dylan Lucas            Northeastern            30.33m      99-06    471
      30.33m  FOUL  27.82m            
  7   232 Nick Tyler             Northeastern            29.55m      96-11    456
      24.05m  24.99m  29.55m            
  8   308 Alexander Willgoos     Stonehill               28.51m      93-06    435
      28.07m  28.51m  FOUL            
  9   118 Nick Fischetti         Conn College            25.75m      84-06    382
      20.64m  25.75m  24.94m            
 10   335 Allan Yau              Tufts                   23.54m      77-03    339
      FOUL  21.85m  23.54m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    60 Mitchell McGinty       Boston Colle            54.64m     179-03    658
      54.11m  51.52m  54.64m            
  2   257 Justin Escaravage      So. Conn. St            50.42m     165-05    595
      49.77m  42.60m  50.42m            
  3   315 Michael Blair          Tufts                   46.72m     153-03    540
      41.91m  43.32m  46.72m            
  4    69 Nat Hinckley           Boston U.               46.44m     152-04    536
      46.44m  PASS  PASS            
  5   223 Dylan Lucas            Northeastern            45.18m     148-03    518
      41.22m  41.33m  45.18m            
  6   308 Alexander Willgoos     Stonehill               38.78m     127-03    424
      35.52m  FOUL  38.78m            
  7   113 Caleb Harris           Colby                   38.36m     125-10    418
      34.72m  38.36m  37.14m            
  8   232 Nick Tyler             Northeastern            35.43m     116-03    376
      FOUL  34.61m  35.43m            
  9   118 Nick Fischetti         Conn College            32.61m     107-00    336
      29.33m  32.59m  32.61m            
 10   335 Allan Yau              Tufts                   32.23m     105-09    331
      31.90m  31.03m  32.23m            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7127  1979        Floyd Scholtz, Central Conn. State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   257 Justin Escaravage      So. Conn. St              6567   10   
  2   315 Michael Blair          Tufts                     6383    8   
  3    69 Nat Hinckley           Boston U.                 6003    6   
  4    60 Mitchell McGinty       Boston Colle              5995    5   
  5   308 Alexander Willgoos     Stonehill                 5523    4   
  6   113 Caleb Harris           Colby                     5515    3   
  7   223 Dylan Lucas            Northeastern              5511    2   
  8   232 Nick Tyler             Northeastern              5440    1   
  9   335 Allan Yau              Tufts                     4791  
 10   118 Nick Fischetti         Conn College              4752  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) So. Conn. St.              159        2) Stonehill                  66   
    3) Northeastern                62.50     4) Bates                      61   
    5) Boston College              56        6) Tufts                      47   
    7) Sacred Heart                40        8) M I T                      36.50
    9) New Hampshire               35       10) UMass Lowell               29.50
   11) Coast Guard                 22       11) Middlebury                 22   
   13) R I C                       19       14) New Haven                  16   
   14) Bridgewater St.             16       16) Boston U.                  15   
   16) Bowdoin                     15       18) Keene State                13   
   19) Fitchburg St.               11       19) Worcester State            11   
   21) UMass Amherst               10.50    22) UMass Dartmouth            10   
   23) Franklin Pierce              9       23) Wesleyan                    9   
   23) American Int'l               9       23) Williams                    9   
   27) Westfield State              7.50    28) Holy Cross                  6   
   28) Merrimack                    6       30) Southern Maine              5.50
   31) Hartford                     5       32) Bentley                     4   
   32) Assumption                   4       34) Colby                       3   
   34) Amherst                      3       36) Bryant                      2   
   36) Springfield                  2                                           

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Apr 26
    at UNH Pre-Conference Meet 11:00 AM
    Saturday, May 3
    vs Atlantic 10 Championship 9:00 AM
    Sunday, May 4
    vs Atlantic 10 Championship 9:00 AM
    Friday, May 9
    at New England Championship 12:00 PM
    Saturday, May 10
    at New England Championship 12:00 PM
    Saturday, May 17
    at IC4A Championship 3:30 PM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago