Men's Track

 
IC4A Championship Results

March 9, 2014

Recap

BOSTON, Mass. -

Lancer Timing Services 			HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2014 ECAC & IC4A Indoor - 3/7/2014 to 3/9/2014
                          Track & Field Championships
                        Boston University  - Boston MA

FINAL RESULTS

Men 60 M Dash =================================================================== Meet Record: M 6.60 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton BU Facility: U 6.60 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton 2013 Winner: L 6.75 Connor Reilly, Dartmouth Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Morris, Kareem SR Albany 6.90Q 1 2 Racanelli, Stephen FR Liberty 6.90Q 2 3 Mitchell, Saquan JR Wagner 6.96Q 3 4 Ezekoye, Andrew SR Harvard 6.97Q 4 6.967 5 Spencer, Wallace SR Howard 6.92Q 1 6 Flynn, Justin FR BU 6.93Q 2 7 Miles, Daryian SO St Francis PA 6.97Q 4 6.969 8 Savoy, Jasper SO Fairleigh Dicken 7.02Q 3 7.012 9 Smith, ConRoy JR Liberty 7.00q 4 6.991 10 Williams Jr., Donald SR Albany 7.00q 4 6.997 11 Najbar, Patryk SR Bucknell 7.01q 1 7.001 12 Elliott, Trelonni FR Connecticut 7.01q 1 7.006 13 Dupree, Ahmier JR Monmouth 7.01q 1 7.009 14 Bailey, Romario FR Vermont 7.02q 3 7.017 15 Waite, Ramone JR Md-Eastern Shore 7.03q 3 16 Harris III, Robert FR Albany 7.05q 2 17 Hynes, Ryan SO Cornell 7.07 4 18 Kahana, Eric SO Monmouth 7.07 2 19 Smith, Tyler JR Georgetown 7.11 1 20 Otieno, Martin SR Lehigh 7.11 2 21 Abraham, John SO Dartmouth 7.13 3 22 Eaton Hall, Jacob SR Bucknell 7.14 3 23 Riley, Kamal SR Bucknell 7.21 2 24 Hall, Anthony FR Manhattan 7.28 4 -- Hayes, Patrick FR Connecticut FS 2

Men 60 M Dash =================================================================== Meet Record: M 6.60 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton BU Facility: U 6.60 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton 2013 Winner: L 6.75 Connor Reilly, Dartmouth Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 Spencer, Wallace SR Howard 6.91Q 2 2 Waite, Ramone JR Md-Eastern Shore 6.92Q 1 3 Flynn, Justin FR BU 6.95Q 1 4 Smith, ConRoy JR Liberty 6.97Q 2 5 Mitchell, Saquan JR Wagner 6.98Q 1 6.973 6 Ezekoye, Andrew SR Harvard 6.99Q 2 7 Miles, Daryian SO St Francis PA 6.98Q 1 6.978 8 Savoy, Jasper SO Fairleigh Dicken 7.00Q 2 9 Racanelli, Stephen FR Liberty 6.99q 1 10 Williams Jr., Donald SR Albany 7.00 1 11 Morris, Kareem SR Albany 7.03 2 12 Dupree, Ahmier JR Monmouth 7.04 2 13 Elliott, Trelonni FR Connecticut 7.05 2 14 Harris III, Robert FR Albany 7.08 2 15 Najbar, Patryk SR Bucknell 7.09 1

Men 60 M Dash ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 6.60 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton BU Facility: U 6.60 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton 2013 Winner: L 6.75 Connor Reilly, Dartmouth Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Waite, Ramone JR Md-Eastern Shore 6.85 10 2 Spencer, Wallace SR Howard 6.91 8 3 Smith, ConRoy JR Liberty 6.93 6 4 Ezekoye, Andrew SR Harvard 6.94 5 5 Racanelli, Stephen FR Liberty 6.95 4 6.944 6 Flynn, Justin FR BU 6.95 3 6.950 7 Savoy, Jasper SO Fairleigh Dicken 6.96 2 6.953 8 Mitchell, Saquan JR Wagner 6.96 1 6.955 9 Miles, Daryian SO St Francis PA 6.99

Men 200 M Dash =================================================================== Meet Record: M 20.85 2004 Paul-Vince Obuon, Virginia Military BU Facility: U 20.58 2012 Lalonde Gordon, Zenith Velocity TC 2013 Winner: L 20.88 Andre Walsh, UMES Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Cummings, Darnell SR Connecticut 21.32q 10 2 Ojukwu, Kinsley SR Cornell 21.37q 3 3 Sartor-Francis, Jordan SO Navy 21.40q 7 4 Racanelli, Stephen FR Liberty 21.45q 4 5 Nasso, Kebba SO Rhode Island 21.60q 11 6 Savoy, Jasper SO Fairleigh Dicken 21.60q 9 7 Waite, Ramone JR Md-Eastern Shore 21.62q 7 8 Spencer, Wallace SR Howard 21.63q 5 9 Gibson, Larry SO Cornell 21.67q 4 10 Peabody, Alec SO St Joseph's 21.68q 6 11 Hayes, Patrick FR Connecticut 21.72q 11 12 Otieno, Martin SR Lehigh 21.74q 2 21.734 13 Amonu, Chinedu FR Connecticut 21.74 1 21.736 14 Alexandre, Marc-Andre FR Yale 21.80 7 15 Henderson, Greg FR Va Military Inst 21.83 7 16 Wilson, Damani SR Harvard 21.88 8 17 Ewart, Adian JR St Francis NY 21.91 1 18 Henry, Donovan SO Northeastern 21.91 10 19 Bogaard, Brett SR Navy 21.92 3 21.914 20 Chase, Kester JR Coppin State 21.92 3 21.920 21 Chatman, Aaron SR Md-Eastern Shore 21.94 6 22 Jones, Daniel SR Yale 21.96 2 23 Miles, Daryian SO St Francis PA 21.98 6 24 Bostic-Wattley, Malachi FR Bucknell 22.00 1 25 Najbar, Patryk SR Bucknell 22.06 9 26 Shuler, Trevor SO St Francis PA 22.10 9 27 Alkins, Jon FR Binghamton 22.12 8 28 Baptiste, Wilvenson SR Rider 22.12 10 29 Singer-Clark, Tyler SR M I T 22.21 2 30 Ayers, Malcolm JR Robt Morris 22.23 5 31 Roy, R. Abraham SR Robt Morris 22.24 9 32 Long, Aron SO Va Military Inst 22.25 2 33 Teemer, Jaymen SO Albany 22.25 11 34 Kahana, Eric SO Monmouth 22.25 4 35 Andre, Mike SO Georgetown 22.26 5 36 Harris, Hackeem JR Md-Eastern Shore 22.36 8 36 Hall, Anthony FR Manhattan 22.36 3 38 Mitchell, Saquan JR Wagner 22.39 6 39 Ashenden, Daniel JR Boston College 22.44 11 40 Dupree, Ahmier JR Monmouth 22.63 8 41 Fordwor, Kwame FR Northeastern 22.75 4 -- Morris, Kareem SR Albany FS 5 -- Valley, Dexter FR St Peter's DQ 10 lane violation

Men 200 M Dash ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 20.85 2004 Paul-Vince Obuon, Virginia Military BU Facility: U 20.58 2012 Lalonde Gordon, Zenith Velocity TC 2013 Winner: L 20.88 Andre Walsh, UMES Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Sartor-Francis, Jordan SO Navy 21.05 3 10 2 Cummings, Darnell SR Connecticut 21.27 3 8 3 Racanelli, Stephen FR Liberty 21.38 2 6 4 Waite, Ramone JR Md-Eastern Shore 21.44 1 5 5 Peabody, Alec SO St Joseph's 21.56 1 4 6 Savoy, Jasper SO Fairleigh Dicken 21.62 2 3 7 Gibson, Larry SO Cornell 21.63 1 2 8 Hayes, Patrick FR Connecticut 21.71 2 1 9 Otieno, Martin SR Lehigh 21.82 3 10 Nasso, Kebba SO Rhode Island 22.50 2 -- Spencer, Wallace SR Howard DQ 1 Lane violation

Men 400 M Dash =================================================================== Meet Record: M 45.83 2004 Obra Hogans, Seton Hall BU Facility: U 45.17 2014 Lalonde Gordon, Nike A. C. 2013 Winner: L 46.74 Je'von Hutchinson, Hampton Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Daniel, Rosen FR Coppin State 47.30q 7 2 Batiste, Austin SO Navy 47.38q 2 3 Nasso, Kebba SO Rhode Island 47.61q 5 4 Lagerberg, David SO BU 47.71q 3 5 Chatman, Aaron SR Md-Eastern Shore 47.75q 8 6 Twombly, Kyle SR Connecticut 47.79q 6 7 Santana, Jose FR Army 47.99q 1 8 Davidson, Anthony SR Rhode Island 48.08q 8 9 Hovanec, Robert FR Connecticut 48.12q 7 10 Bowe, Stephen SR Delaware St 48.15q 4 11 Green, Matt SR Army 48.18 7 12 Lee, William SO M I T 48.36 5 13 Otun, Kazeem FR Fairleigh Dicken 48.50 6 14 Penn, Isaiah JR New Hampshire 48.56 2 15 Young, Jalen JR Rhode Island 48.58 4 16 Washington, Devante SO Georgetown 48.61 2 17 Woods, Julian FR Mt St Mary's 48.68 5 18 Jones, Taariq SO Albany 48.70 3 19 Menza, Anthony SO Bucknell 48.76 7 20 Cadiente, Jeremy SR Navy 48.79 6 21 Tomlinson, Jason SO Albany 48.81 4 22 Valley, Dexter FR St Peter's 48.91 4 23 Goins, Francis SO Tufts 49.01 5 24 Ogunleye, Tunde JR Umass Lowell 49.29 3 25 Heckendorn, James FR Harvard 49.30 6 26 Norris, Josh JR Northeastern 49.41 3 27 Larmann, Peter SR St Joseph's 49.52 1 28 Higgins, Lamont FR Rider 49.74 7 29 Prenn, Alastair FR BU 49.78 1 30 Mahoney, Justin JR Lehigh 49.92 8 31 Lewis, Keith SR Umass Lowell 50.14 8 -- Taylor, Donell SO Coppin State DQ 6 lane violation

Men 400 M Dash ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 45.83 2004 Obra Hogans, Seton Hall BU Facility: U 45.17 2014 Lalonde Gordon, Nike A. C. 2013 Winner: L 46.74 Je'von Hutchinson, Hampton Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Nasso, Kebba SO Rhode Island 46.65L 2 10 2 Daniel, Rosen FR Coppin State 46.75 2 8 3 Batiste, Austin SO Navy 46.90 2 6 4 Lagerberg, David SO BU 47.17 2 5 5 Davidson, Anthony SR Rhode Island 47.77 1 4 6 Chatman, Aaron SR Md-Eastern Shore 47.80 2 3 7 Twombly, Kyle SR Connecticut 48.04 1 2 8 Hovanec, Robert FR Connecticut 48.14 1 1 9 Bowe, Stephen SR Delaware St 48.22 1 10 Santana, Jose FR Army 48.24 1

Men 500 M Run =================================================================== Meet Record: M 1:00.84 1987 Michael Greene, Navy BU Facility: U 1:00.86 2014 Donal Sanford, Zenith Velocity 2013 Winner: L 1:01.24 George Empty, George Mason Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Rhodes, Robert SO Connecticut 1:02.08q 6 2 Smith, Chris SR Army 1:03.46q 5 3 Olloqui, Cisco JR Cornell 1:03.61q 2 4 Dyagilev, Jenya SO Fairleigh Dicken 1:03.66q 3 5 Leithiser, Jake JR Maine 1:03.72q 4 6 Derenoncourt, Sheldon SO Manhattan 1:03.76q 2 7 Collins, Sean SR Fordham 1:03.82q 5 8 Brooks, Akeem SR St Francis NY 1:04.09q 4 9 Gordon, Nate FR Georgetown 1:04.14q 2 10 Poole, Joshua FR Mt St Mary's 1:04.27q 1 1:04.261 11 Thompson, Freddie SR Robt Morris J1:04.27 5 1:04.264 12 Busby, Ronald FR Columbia 1:04.35 6 13 Boyd, Ben JR Monmouth 1:04.40 1 14 Roberts, Griffith SR St Joseph's 1:04.47 3 15 Gray, Jared FR Rhode Island 1:04.61 6 16 Hildenbrandt, Zachary SR Umass Amherst 1:04.67 6 17 Spees, Stevyn SO Army 1:04.76 1 18 Reyes, Luis JR Monmouth 1:04.84 3 19 Gomez, Phil FR Dartmouth 1:04.87 1 20 Ashkettle, Jacob FR Bucknell 1:05.00 4 21 O'Neill, Connor SR Boston College 1:05.08 5 22 Curtis, Wynndham FR Cornell 1:05.12 4 23 Gibson, William FR Cornell 1:05.14 3 24 Bajulaiye, Temi SO Binghamton 1:05.45 3 25 Pavlich, Anthony FR Northeastern 1:05.77 2 26 Hebert, Cameron FR Cornell 1:05.89 6 27 Eschner, Jacob SO Rhode Island 1:05.96 4 -- Rowe, William JR Yale DQ 2 lane violation

Men 500 M Run ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 1:00.84 1987 Michael Greene, Navy BU Facility: U 1:00.86 2014 Donal Sanford, Zenith Velocity 2013 Winner: L 1:01.24 George Empty, George Mason Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Rhodes, Robert SO Connecticut 1:02.02 2 10 2 Leithiser, Jake JR Maine 1:03.28 2 8 3 Derenoncourt, Sheldon SO Manhattan 1:03.34 1 6 4 Olloqui, Cisco JR Cornell 1:03.57 2 5 5 Smith, Chris SR Army 1:03.62 2 4 6 Brooks, Akeem SR St Francis NY 1:03.66 1 3 7 Dyagilev, Jenya SO Fairleigh Dicken 1:03.87 2 2 8 Collins, Sean SR Fordham 1:03.90 1 1 9 Poole, Joshua FR Mt St Mary's 1:04.21 1 10 Gordon, Nate FR Georgetown 1:05.07 1

Men 800 M Run =================================================================== Meet Record: M 1:48.19 1987 Ray Levitre, Penn State BU Facility: U 1:46.63 2006 Sam Burley, Asics 2013 Winner: L 1:49.45 Alex Bennatan, Connecticut Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Perrier, Gregory JR Manhattan 1:51.17Q 5 2 Wilson, Clyde JR Army 1:51.90Q 1 3 Sanders, Chris FR La Salle 1:52.56Q 4 4 Capwell, Dylan FR Monmouth 1:52.79Q 2 5 Carey, James JR Howard 1:53.48Q 3 6 Duffey, Paul FR Northeastern 1:51.53q 5 7 DeSalvo, Paul SR Connecticut 1:52.09q 1 8 Gillespie, Matthew SR Iona 1:52.27q 1 9 Weaver, Lance SO St Peter's 1:52.46q 1 10 Zingsheim, Zach FR Georgetown 1:52.53 5 11 Moulton, Darius SO Wagner 1:52.68 4 12 Johnson, Michael SO Bucknell 1:52.84 1 13 Tasco, Dominic SR T C N J 1:53.00 5 14 McGrath, Samuel SR Holy Cross 1:53.09 2 15 Campo, Zach SO Rhode Island 1:53.21 2 16 Keefer, Lucas SO Holy Cross 1:53.38 4 17 Edwards, Darien SO Rider 1:53.43 5 18 Swersky, Roberto FR Navy 1:53.54 5 19 Eltringham, Christopher FR Mt St Mary's 1:53.66 1 20 Amazan, Bradley SO Stony Brook 1:53.67 4 21 Romain, Ryan SR Harvard 1:53.88 5 22 Butenewicz, Steve JR St Joseph's 1:53.93 1 23 Zirngibl, Lukas SR Dartmouth 1:53.95 1 24 Looney, Billy JR Harvard 1:54.01 4 25 Watson, Christopher JR Lehigh 1:54.10 2 26 Wilson, Kody SO Mt St Mary's 1:54.37 3 27 Bolinger, Charles SO U M B C 1:54.40 3 28 Dunn, Max SR Navy 1:54.40 4 29 Mazzarella, Brandon FR T C N J 1:54.49 5 30 Carlin, Joseph SR Rider 1:54.58 3 31 Reck, Connor JR Harvard 1:54.69 4 32 Nee, Liam SR Maine 1:54.81 3 33 McGarvey, Matt JR St Joseph's 1:55.49 2 34 Cooney, Ryan SO Boston College 1:55.54 2 35 Dutton, Trevor JR Holy Cross 1:55.56 3 36 Gentile, Nick SR Robt Morris 1:56.91 2 37 Weinlandt, Will SR Cornell 1:57.42 3 38 James, Michael FR Coppin State 1:57.73 2 39 Leight, Alex JR Monmouth 1:57.90 1 40 Hanko, Jared SR Fairleigh Dicken 1:57.94 3 41 DiGangi, John JR Rhode Island 1:58.95 5 -- Crawford, Matt SO Cornell DNF 3

Men 800 M Run ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 1:48.19 1987 Ray Levitre, Penn State BU Facility: U 1:46.63 2006 Sam Burley, Asics 2013 Winner: L 1:49.45 Alex Bennatan, Connecticut Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Capwell, Dylan FR Monmouth 1:50.16 10 2 Perrier, Gregory JR Manhattan 1:50.89 8 3 Wilson, Clyde JR Army 1:51.30 6 4 Duffey, Paul FR Northeastern 1:51.50 5 5 Sanders, Chris FR La Salle 1:51.74 4 6 Weaver, Lance SO St Peter's 1:52.44 3 7 DeSalvo, Paul SR Connecticut 1:52.88 2 8 Carey, James JR Howard 1:54.51 1

Men 1000 M Run =================================================================== Meet Record: M 2:21.28 1999 Sam Gabemariam, Georgetown BU Facility: U 2:16.76 2014 David Torrence, Nike 2013 Winner: L 2:24.05 Mikael Rojeras, Manhattan Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Vercollone, Joseph SO Providence L 2:23.85Q 1 2 Westwood, John SO Bucknell 2:25.44Q 2 3 Williams, Cole SO Georgetown 2:28.62Q 3 4 Rojeras, Mikael SR Manhattan L 2:24.00q 1 5 Palermo, Nicholas SO Navy 2:24.16q 1 6 Zaccariello, Dan SR Wagner 2:25.16q 1 7 Robinson, Mike SR Mansfield 2:25.52q 2 8 Polo, Ryan SR Fordham 2:26.10q 1 9 Belcher, Sam JR Cornell 2:26.19q 1 10 Jagelsky, Alex JR Bucknell 2:28.70 1 11 Fisher, Nathan JR Army 2:28.87 3 12 Kinnare, Kieran JR Cornell 2:28.94 2 13 Langille, Andrew SO Monmouth 2:28.97 3 14 Day, Kevin SR La Salle 2:29.29 1 15 Cornfield, Jarred SO Liberty 2:29.67 3 16 MacPherson, Ian SR Army 2:30.70 2 17 Hennessy, Tom SO Boston College 2:31.27 2 18 Boiko, Scott SR Umass Lowell 2:31.90 3 19 Voorhees, Simon SR Lehigh 2:32.28 3 20 Erhard, Tyler SR Bucknell 2:32.30 3 21 Reher, Michael JR Georgetown 2:32.45 2 22 Daly, Patrick JR Boston College 2:40.67 2 -- Ferris, Timothy JR Boston College DNF 2

Men 1000 M Run ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 2:21.28 1999 Sam Gabemariam, Georgetown BU Facility: U 2:16.76 2014 David Torrence, Nike 2013 Winner: L 2:24.05 Mikael Rojeras, Manhattan Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Rojeras, Mikael SR Manhattan 2:25.44 10 2 Vercollone, Joseph SO Providence 2:25.59 8 3 Westwood, John SO Bucknell 2:25.99 6 4 Williams, Cole SO Georgetown 2:26.07 5 5 Robinson, Mike SR Mansfield 2:26.22 4 6 Palermo, Nicholas SO Navy 2:26.35 3 7 Zaccariello, Dan SR Wagner 2:26.85 2 8 Belcher, Sam JR Cornell 2:27.48 1 9 Polo, Ryan SR Fordham 2:33.07

Men 1 Mile Run =================================================================== Meet Record: M 4:00.06 1988 Mike Stahr, Georgetown BU Facility: U 3:50.92 2013 Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project 2013 Winner: L 4:05.71 Will Geoghegan, Dartmouth Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Peavey, Bobby SR Georgetown 4:07.47Q 1 2 Rynning, Sean SR Navy 4:08.51Q 4 3 DeLallo, John JR Albany 4:08.80Q 2 4 Randon, James FR Yale 4:09.01Q 3 5 Albino, Jake SR U M B C 4:08.12Q 1 6 O'Donnell, Michael FR Connecticut 4:08.56Q 4 7 Dmitriev, Andrey SR Va Military Inst 4:08.92Q 2 8 Gowans, James FR Cornell 4:09.04Q 3 9 Savage, Colin SR Brown 4:08.31q 1 10 Kellar, William SR Temple 4:08.50q 1 11 Dixon, Harvey SO Providence 4:08.68 4 12 Rainero, Ben SO Cornell 4:08.79 4 13 Lederhouse, Michael FR Georgetown 4:09.00 2 14 Oakley, Julian SO Providence 4:09.29 3 15 Martinez, Martin FR Brown 4:10.05 4 16 Tedder, Mark FR Cornell 4:10.15 3 17 Howard, Matthew JR Georgetown 4:10.28 2 18 Hubbard, Joel FR Syracuse 4:10.46 1 19 Ivankovic, Andre FR Yale 4:11.42 3 20 Groleau, Benjamin SO Umass Amherst 4:11.69 4 21 Davis, Quinn SO St Joseph's 4:12.01 1 22 Baxter, Sam SO Cornell 4:13.13 2 23 King, Curtis SO Dartmouth 4:13.31 3 24 Martin, Avery SO Va Military Inst 4:13.52 1 25 O'Kane, Tom SR St Joseph's 4:13.92 4 26 D'Agostino, Domenick SO Monmouth 4:14.98 2 27 Bennie, Colin FR Syracuse 4:15.41 3 28 Bellitti, Anthony SR Boston College 4:15.49 4 29 McConaughy, Joseph SR Boston College 4:16.47 3 30 Seyffart, James SR T C N J 4:16.60 1 31 Fenton, Eric SO Army 4:16.95 2 32 Garcia-Garrison, Andrew JR Bucknell 4:17.73 4 33 Fedor, Collin JR Boston College 4:19.05 2 34 Chapin, Joey SO Dartmouth 4:19.43 2 35 Ryan, Nick FR Syracuse 4:19.68 1 36 Mohn, Logan JR St Joseph's 4:21.87 3 37 Ecker, Joshua SR Army 4:25.81 2 -- Huggins-Filozof, Graham SO Monmouth DNF 4

Men 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 4:00.06 1988 Mike Stahr, Georgetown BU Facility: U 3:50.92 2013 Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project 2013 Winner: L 4:05.71 Will Geoghegan, Dartmouth Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Dmitriev, Andrey SR Va Military Inst 4:04.74L 10 2 Peavey, Bobby SR Georgetown 4:04.99L 8 3 DeLallo, John JR Albany 4:06.09 6 4 Gowans, James FR Cornell 4:06.20 5 5 Rynning, Sean SR Navy 4:07.12 4 6 Savage, Colin SR Brown 4:07.71 3 7 Randon, James FR Yale 4:09.51 2 8 O'Donnell, Michael FR Connecticut 4:09.55 1 9 Albino, Jake SR U M B C 4:12.20 10 Kellar, William SR Temple 4:18.35

Men 3000 M Run ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 7:53.16 2006 Josh McDougal, Liberty University BU Facility: U 7:34.68 2014 Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project 2013 Winner: L 8:02.15 Daniel Clorley, Iona Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Leakos, James SR Harvard 7:57.88L 2 10 2 Leibold, Collin SO Georgetown 8:00.09L 2 8 3 Clements, Kieran SO Iona 8:02.02L 2 6 4 Dooney, Kevin SO Yale 8:02.24 2 5 5 Prizzi, John JR New Hampshire 8:02.40 2 4 6 Purnell, Tom SO Harvard 8:03.39 2 3 7 Schroeder, Stephen SO Navy 8:04.51 2 2 8 Molke, Robert SR Syracuse 8:05.00 2 1 9 Murray, John SO Georgetown 8:06.15 2 10 Fahy, Darren FR Georgetown 8:06.79 2 11 Leskow, Aaron JR St Joseph's 8:07.07 1 12 Sterling, Henry SR Dartmouth 8:07.76 1 13 Edmonds, Caleb SR Liberty 8:09.57 1 14 Gallagher, Wesley SO Northeastern 8:10.28 1 15 Miller, James SR Lehigh 8:10.99 1 16 Ferguson, Sean SO Sacred Heart 8:11.27 1 17 Santana, Alfredo SR La Salle 8:12.42 2 18 Taylor, Antony SR Umass Amherst 8:13.69 1 19 Perozze, Vince JR La Salle 8:14.16 1 20 Sorensen, Dylan SR Georgetown 8:14.88 1 21 Hoyos, Kevyn SO Syracuse 8:14.93 1 22 Straneva, Max JR Syracuse 8:16.10 2 23 Sullivan, Zach SR La Salle 8:18.07 3 24 Lennon, Dan SO Syracuse 8:18.15 1 25 Fowler, Bryan SO Connecticut 8:18.92 3 26 Silenieks, Juris JR Syracuse 8:19.34 3 27 Cooper, Kevin SR Providence 8:19.35 2 28 Hausamann, Ethan SO Binghamton 8:20.07 3 29 Barger, Robert SR Army 8:20.21 1 30 King, Xavier SO Iona 8:21.18 4 31 Allen, Brandon FR Iona 8:21.33 3 32 Wilson, Shawn FR Syracuse 8:21.71 3 33 Melly, David JR Cornell 8:22.65 3 34 Golestan, Ben SO Columbia 8:23.67 4 35 Kacyon, Matthew JR Temple 8:24.00 3 36 Germano, Philo FR Syracuse 8:24.05 3 37 Hibbs, Sam SO Liberty 8:24.08 4 38 Zayer, Nasser JR Rider 8:25.47 4 39 Goutos, Demetri SR La Salle 8:25.93 1 40 Taylor, David FR Cornell 8:26.34 4 41 Moretti, Jeffrey JR New Hampshire 8:27.33 4 42 Heywood, Ethan JR Iona 8:28.38 3 43 Price, Brandon FR Harvard 8:29.30 4 44 Rmidi Kinini, Khalil FR Md-Eastern Shore 8:29.50 4 45 Cotton, David JR Connecticut 8:31.08 4 46 DeLaMora, Brian JR Navy 8:31.08 3 47 Moroney, Dan SO Vermont 8:31.22 1 48 Crawley, Trevor FR Providence 8:34.29 4 49 Turi, Michael SO Fordham 8:35.78 4 50 Muldoon, Dennis SO Holy Cross 8:36.11 4 51 Davis, Kyle JR Navy 8:37.53 3 52 Thomas, Benjamin SO Umass Amherst 8:38.78 4 53 Eversole, Ben JR Columbia 8:39.06 4 54 Izewski, Alex SO Temple 8:43.76 3 55 Ryan, Nick FR Syracuse 8:44.83 3 -- Geithner, Peter SO Dartmouth DNF 1 -- Lachman, Nickolaus JR Iona DNF 3 -- Denis, Daniel JR Stony Brook DNF 2

Men 5000 M Run ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 13:37.32 2007 Josh McDougal, Liberty University BU Facility: U 13:01.26 2014 Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project 2013 Winner: L 14:05.95 Radford Gunzenhauser, William & Mary Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Connor, Benjamin SR Providence 14:08.11 2 10 2 MacDonald, Josh SR Liberty 14:11.94 2 8 3 Hillery, Liam SR Providence 14:13.17 2 6 4 Eimstad, Brian SO Cornell 14:13.64 1 5 5 Mahalsky, Ryan SR Lehigh 14:13.87 2 4 6 Santana, Alfredo SR La Salle 14:20.91 2 3 7 Whelan, Joseph SR Syracuse 14:21.60 2 2 8 Sleight, Trevor FR William & Mary 14:22.06 2 1 9 Omar, Hassan SO U M B C 14:30.04 1 10 O'Dowd, Mike JR Iona 14:34.10 1 11 Cullenberg, E Kelton SR Maine 14:35.89 2 12 Masterson, Brian SO Dartmouth 14:36.51 2 13 Ward, Kendall SR Army 14:37.32 2 14 Ruegg, Kurt SR Harvard 14:38.04 1 15 Oliver, George SO Cornell 14:39.33 1 16 Goutos, Demetri SR La Salle 14:41.33 1 17 Gousse, Ryan SO William & Mary 14:43.16 1 18 Krause, Zach SO Northeastern 14:43.35 2 19 Greco, Nico JR La Salle 14:43.47 1 20 Hebda, Zachery JR Navy 14:45.99 2 21 Kelley, Ryan JR Navy 14:48.22 2 22 LaFontaine, Trevor SR Army 14:49.68 1 23 Barnhill, Ian SO La Salle 14:50.38 1 24 Naglieri, James JR Wagner 14:54.28 1 25 Costello, Christian SO Providence 14:55.17 1 26 Malakoff, Jacob JR Wagner 14:55.61 1 27 Bourget, Jeremie SO Liberty 14:57.67 1 28 Galindo, Ricardo SR Army 14:59.27 2 -- Barney, David SO William & Mary DNF 1

Men 60 M Hurdles =================================================================== Meet Record: M 7.72 2000 Maurice Wignall, George Mason BU Facility: U 7.76 2012 Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart 2013 Winner: L 7.86 Trey Holloway, Hampton Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Reed, James SR Maine 8.01Q 3 2 Lupica, Christian JR Bucknell 8.04Q 2 3 Presley, Jamel SO St Peter's 8.09Q 1 4 Andrews, Taylor SO Army 8.12q 1 5 Harris, Jarvis JR Harvard 8.13q 2 6 Walker, Jalen JR Monmouth 8.13q 2 7 Bigelow, Stephen SR Umass Amherst 8.15q 1 8 Hairston, Max SO Cornell 8.16q 3 9 Dorsey, Jeremy JR Coppin State 8.18q 3 10 Ferguson, Geordan SO Monmouth 8.21 3 11 Woods, Julian FR Mt St Mary's 8.25 1 12 Asamoah, Wilfred FR Rider 8.26 1 13 Wall, Randall FR Connecticut 8.27 3 14 McFadden, D'Mahl SO New Hampshire 8.29 3 15 Mitchell, Cameron JR Umass Lowell 8.30 2 16 Losee, Isaac SR Navy 8.31 2 17 Beavers, Nick FR Army 8.36 3 18 Conway, Nicholas FR St Francis PA 8.41 1 19 Kahana, Eric SO Monmouth 8.71 2 20 Freeman, Purcell SO St Francis PA 8.74 2

Men 60 M Hurdles ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 7.72 2000 Maurice Wignall, George Mason BU Facility: U 7.76 2012 Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart 2013 Winner: L 7.86 Trey Holloway, Hampton Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Hairston, Max SO Cornell 7.92 10 7.912 2 Reed, James SR Maine 7.92 8 7.919 3 Lupica, Christian JR Bucknell 7.93 6 4 Walker, Jalen JR Monmouth 8.03 5 5 Harris, Jarvis JR Harvard 8.06 4 6 Dorsey, Jeremy JR Coppin State 8.08 3 7 Andrews, Taylor SO Army 8.14 2 8 Presley, Jamel SO St Peter's 8.24 1 9 Bigelow, Stephen SR Umass Amherst 8.49

Men 4x400 M Relay =================================================================== Meet Record: M 3:06.98 2011 Delaware State T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes BU Facility: U 3:06.98 2011 Delaware State T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes 2013 Winner: L 3:07.86 George Mason D Verburg, A Vaughn, A Coburn, G Empty School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Navy 3:11.82q 5 1) Bogaard, Brett SR 2) Cadiente, Jeremy SR 3) Gainey, Nathan FR 4) Batiste, Austin SO 2 Bucknell 3:11.89q 1 1) Tapper, Kevin JR 2) Eaton Hall, Jacob SR 3) Menza, Anthony SO 4) Lupica, Christian JR 3 Cornell 3:12.39q 4 1) Ojukwu, Kinsley SR 2) Hairston, Max SO 3) Olloqui, Cisco JR 4) Gibson, Larry SO 4 Coppin State 3:12.90q 1 1) Chase, Kester JR 2) Daniel, Rosen FR 3) Taylor, Donell SO 4) James, Michael FR 5 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:13.35q 5 1) Maylor, Orwell FR 2) Waite, Ramone JR 3) Harris, Hackeem JR 4) Chatman, Aaron SR 6 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:13.48q 5 1) Banks, Robert SO 2) Roberts, Griffith SR 3) Larmann, Peter SR 4) Doaty, Torey FR 7 Boston College 3:13.67q 1 1) Ashenden, Daniel JR 2) James, Darren FR 3) Hennessy, Jack SR 4) O'Neill, Connor SR 8 Northeastern 3:13.74q 5 1) Henry, Donovan SO 2) Norris, Josh JR 3) Johnston, David FR 4) Pavlich, Anthony FR 9 Connecticut 3:14.44q 3 1) Owoye, Dele JR 2) Alleyne, Justin FR 3) Rettenmeier, John SR 4) Amonu, Chinedu FR 10 M I T 3:14.98q 4 1) Lee, William SO 2) Kaba, Michael SO 3) Barnes, Derek SO 4) Singer-Clark, Tyler SR 11 Albany 3:15.22 3 1) Jones, Taariq SO 2) Obeng-Agyapong, Jeremiah SO 3) Tomlinson, Jason SO 4) Small, Ryan JR 12 Delaware State 3:15.86 1 1) Bowe, Stephen SR 2) Wulff-Cochrane, Charles SO 3) Pointer, Bryan JR 4) Tucker, Nathaniel FR 13 Umass Amherst 3:16.75 2 1) Farnham, Patrick JR 2) Farlow, Peter JR 3) Blum, Zachary FR 4) Hildenbrandt, Zachary SR 14 Lehigh 3:17.09 2 1) Otieno, Martin SR 2) Mahoney, Justin JR 3) Watson, Christopher JR 4) Del Rossi, Christopher FR 15 Army 3:17.42 5 1) Spees, Stevyn SO 2) Green, Matt SR 3) Taylor, Patrick JR 4) Beavers, Nick FR 16 Yale 3:17.87 3 1) Udeh, Nnamdi SR 2) Hurley, Dylan JR 3) Crusan, Chandler FR 4) Rowe, William JR 17 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:17.99 3 1) Otun, Kazeem FR 2) Dyagilev, Jenya SO 3) Headly, Moquiez SO 4) Morris, Lloyd FR 18 Vermont 3:18.10 2 1) Koenig, Anderson SO 2) Gerrity, Ryan FR 3) Citrin, Ben FR 4) Duncan, Mallory JR 19 Va. Military Institute 3:18.80 4 1) Bailey, Jordan JR 2) Jackson, Julian JR 3) Hartman, Brandon JR 4) Sung, Yol Ho FR -- Rhode Island DQ 2 lane violation 1) Nasso, Kebba SO 2) Gray, Jared FR 3) Young, Jalen JR 4) Davidson, Anthony SR

Men 4x400 M Relay ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 3:06.98 2011 Delaware State T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes BU Facility: U 3:06.98 2011 Delaware State T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes 2013 Winner: L 3:07.86 George Mason D Verburg, A Vaughn, A Coburn, G Empty School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Bucknell 3:11.54 2 10 1) Tapper, Kevin JR 2) Eaton Hall, Jacob SR 3) Menza, Anthony SO 4) Lupica, Christian JR 2 Navy 3:11.58 2 8 1) Bogaard, Brett SR 2) Cadiente, Jeremy SR 3) Gainey, Nathan FR 4) Batiste, Austin SO 3 Coppin State 3:12.32 2 6 1) Chase, Kester JR 2) Daniel, Rosen FR 3) Taylor, Donell SO 4) James, Michael FR 4 Cornell 3:13.56 2 5 1) Hairston, Max SO 2) Olloqui, Cisco JR 3) Curtis, Wynndham FR 4) Gibson, Larry SO 5 Connecticut 3:14.15 1 4 1) Owoye, Dele JR 2) Alleyne, Justin FR 3) Rettenmeier, John SR 4) Amonu, Chinedu FR 6 Boston College 3:14.45 1 3 1) Ashenden, Daniel JR 2) James, Darren FR 3) Hennessy, Jack SR 4) O'Neill, Connor SR 7 Northeastern 3:14.53 1 2 1) Henry, Donovan SO 2) Norris, Josh JR 3) Pavlich, Anthony FR 4) Johnston, David FR 8 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:14.65 1 1 1) Banks, Robert SO 2) Roberts, Griffith SR 3) Larmann, Peter SR 4) Doaty, Torey FR -- Maryland-Eastern Shore DNF 2 1) Maylor, Orwell FR 2) Waite, Ramone JR 3) Harris, Hackeem JR 4) Chatman, Aaron SR

Men 4x800 M Relay =================================================================== Meet Record: M 7:20.09 2009 Connecticut S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt BU Facility: U 7:20.09 2009 Connecticut S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt 2013 Winner: L 7:27.66 Connecticut P Caldwell, N O'Leary, P DeSalvo, T Bennatan School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Albany 7:27.68Q 1 1) Lowry, Dylan SR 2) Ramirez, Larry SR 3) Pirnie, Andrew JR 4) Benzaid, Youness SR 2 Monmouth 7:28.28Q 2 1) Langille, Andrew SO 2) D'Agostino, Domenick SO 3) Leight, Alex JR 4) Capwell, Dylan FR 3 Binghamton 7:28.39q 2 1) Holt, Eric FR 2) Fernandez, Chris SR 3) McIe, Adam FR 4) Garn, Jesse JR 4 New Hampshire 7:28.52q 1 1) Poggi, Christopher FR 2) Souza, Steven JR 3) Stys, Eric SR 4) Piazza, Drew FR 5 Liberty 7:29.15q 1 1) Onifer, Jacob SO 2) Schultz, Colin FR 3) Hope, Trevor JR 4) Sherret, John JR 6 Rhode Island 7:35.55q 2 1) DiGangi, John JR 2) Rodriguez, Marcos SR 3) McGrainer, Alexander FR 4) Campo, Zach SO 7 Mount St. Mary's 7:35.64q 2 1) Gruschow, Thomas JR 2) Fritz, Sean SO 3) Eltringham, Christopher FR 4) Wilson, Kody SO 8 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7:37.51q 2 1) McGarvey, Matt JR 2) Deckert, Brady JR 3) Gulama, Eddison FR 4) Butenewicz, Steve JR 9 Vermont 7:38.29q 1 1) Deluna, Nick JR 2) O'Leary, Thomas SO 3) Deluna, Danny FR 4) Coppinger, Patrick FR 10 William and Mary 7:38.66 2 1) Gunnerson, David SR 2) Moran, Mark JR 3) Wilkens, Michael FR 4) Sevachko, Troy FR 11 Umass Lowell 7:39.09 1 1) Kelley, Cameron SO 2) Cirnigliaro, Joe SO 3) Kalenoski, Michael FR 4) Kusch, Christian SR 12 Colgate 7:42.97 2 1) Cummings, Richard JR 2) Harper, Nicholas JR 3) Oliva, Stefan JR 4) Zeosky, Jonathan SO 13 Lehigh 7:44.60 1 1) Molloy, Nicholas SR 2) Voorhees, Simon SR 3) Ciavardelli, John SR 4) Biler, Mitchell JR 14 Yale 7:45.97 2 1) Grace, Michael JR 2) McDonald, Alexander JR 3) Payson, Max SO 4) Cox, Tim FR 15 Northeastern 7:48.76 1 1) Quinn, Connor FR 2) McDonald, David FR 3) Hammond, Craig FR 4) Fraielli, Zachary JR 16 Umass Amherst 7:51.39 2 1) McNaughton, Michael SO 2) Ness, Stephen JR 3) Finestone, Alex FR 4) Maldari, Michael FR 17 Boston College 7:51.69 1 1) Murphy, Ciaran FR 2) McGuirk, Patrick FR 3) Hanson, Tyler FR 4) Somary, Robert FR -- Bucknell DQ 1 interference 1) Tobias, Louis FR 2) Moon, Zachary SO 3) Oesterlin, Chris SR 4) Logan, Dennis SR

Men 4x800 M Relay ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 7:20.09 2009 Connecticut S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt BU Facility: U 7:20.09 2009 Connecticut S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt 2013 Winner: L 7:27.66 Connecticut P Caldwell, N O'Leary, P DeSalvo, T Bennatan School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Binghamton 7:23.33L 10 1) Holt, Eric FR 2) Fernandez, Chris SR 3) McIe, Adam FR 4) Garn, Jesse JR 2 Monmouth 7:23.75L 8 1) Langille, Andrew SO 2) D'Agostino, Domenick SO 3) Leight, Alex JR 4) Capwell, Dylan FR 3 Albany 7:26.02L 6 1) Lowry, Dylan SR 2) Ramirez, Larry SR 3) Pirnie, Andrew JR 4) Benzaid, Youness SR 4 New Hampshire 7:28.74 5 1) Poggi, Christopher FR 2) Souza, Steven JR 3) Stys, Eric SR 4) Piazza, Drew FR 5 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7:29.91 4 1) McGarvey, Matt JR 2) Deckert, Brady JR 3) Gulama, Eddison FR 4) Butenewicz, Steve JR 6 Liberty 7:31.83 3 1) Onifer, Jacob SO 2) Schultz, Colin FR 3) Hope, Trevor JR 4) Sherret, John JR 7 Rhode Island 7:35.16 2 1) DiGangi, John JR 2) Rodriguez, Marcos SR 3) McGrainer, Alexander FR 4) Campo, Zach SO 8 Vermont 7:35.49 1 1) Deluna, Nick JR 2) O'Leary, Thomas SO 3) Deluna, Danny FR 4) Coppinger, Patrick FR 9 Mount St. Mary's 7:43.18 1) Gruschow, Thomas JR 2) Fritz, Sean SO 3) Eltringham, Christopher FR 4) Wilson, Kody SO

Men Distance Medley =================================================================== Meet Record: M 9:36.25 2009 Providence D Channon, B Stannard, C Dewey, D McCarthy BU Facility: U 9:36.25 2009 Providence College D Channon, B Stannard, C Dewey, D McCarthy 2013 Winner: L 9:46.80 Monmouth A Langille, B Boyd, A Leight, F Palmer School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Georgetown 9:54.03Q 1 1) Fahy, Darren FR 2) Zingsheim, Zach FR 3) Lederhouse, Michael FR 4) Leibold, Collin SO 2 Fordham 10:00.10Q 2 1) Walter, Brian SR 2) Collins, Sean SR 3) Taylor, Lester JR 4) Annelli, Jonathan JR 3 Connecticut 10:00.58q 1 1) Agati, James JR 2) Doehr, Justin JR 3) Caldwell, Philip JR 4) Bertoline, Nicholas FR 4 Va. Military Institute 10:00.97q 2 1) Martin, Avery SO 2) Jackson, Julian JR 3) Lysher, Jacob SR 4) Dmitriev, Andrey SR 5 Cornell 10:03.05q 2 1) Rainero, Ben SO 2) Gibson, William FR 3) Baxter, Sam SO 4) Tedder, Mark FR 6 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 10:05.49q 2 1) O'Kane, Tom SR 2) Dougherty, Tyler SR 3) Magee, Jack FR 4) Davis, Quinn SO 7 Albany 10:05.67q 1 1) Cook, Zachary JR 2) Wray, Joshua FR 3) Farinella, Raymond SO 4) Buchanan, Christopher JR 8 Stony Brook 10:06.96q 1 1) Lopresti, Alex SO 2) Taylor, Robert SR 3) Granata, Matthew JR 4) Vazquez, Gabriel SO 9 William and Mary 10:07.24q 1 1) Gunnerson, David SR 2) Sevachko, Troy FR 3) Wilkens, Michael FR 4) Sears, Jacob FR 10 Army 10:08.80 1 1) Chamberlen, Dylan SO 2) Phillips, Marcus SO 3) Hannigan, Joseph SR 4) Duffy, Alex SO 11 Holy Cross 10:09.92 1 1) Tejidor, Francisco JR 2) Galasso, Michael JR 3) Petsky, Nicholas SR 4) Villescas, Dylan SR 12 Rider 10:12.09 1 1) Lake, Derek JR 2) Thomas, Jalen SO 3) Sampson, Matt SR 4) Knipper, Sam SO 13 Umass Amherst 10:12.90 1 1) Fitzpatrick, Michael SO 2) Frechette-McCall, Hayden SO 3) Rudin, Cooper FR 4) Thomas, Cory FR 14 Boston College 10:16.10 2 1) Zingarini, James FR 2) Nwankwo, Obinna FR 3) MacDonald, Kellen JR 4) Lucas, Richard JR 15 La Salle 10:16.72 1 1) Robertson, Brendan SO 2) Hunter, Cris FR 3) Trimble, Chris SO 4) Ozarowski, David FR 16 Fairleigh Dickinson 10:18.70 1 1) Hanko, Jared SR 2) Guth, Philip SR 3) Ortiz, Frank SR 4) Gooding, Darrel SO 17 Colgate 10:22.54 2 1) Stilley, Everett SR 2) Anderson, Jonathan SO 3) Kelly, Troy FR 4) Paris, James SR 18 Marist 10:28.92 2 1) Lungarini, Nate FR 2) Edwards, Matt FR 3) Heubner, Kyle FR 4) Vuono, Mark SO

Men Distance Medley ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 9:36.25 2009 Providence D Channon, B Stannard, C Dewey, D McCarthy BU Facility: U 9:36.25 2009 Providence College D Channon, B Stannard, C Dewey, D McCarthy 2013 Winner: L 9:46.80 Monmouth A Langille, B Boyd, A Leight, F Palmer School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Georgetown 9:49.33 10 1) Williams, Cole SO 2) Andre, Mike SO 3) Zingsheim, Zach FR 4) Lederhouse, Michael FR 2 Albany 9:50.57 8 1) Cook, Zachary JR 2) Tomlinson, Jason SO 3) DeLallo, John JR 4) Buchanan, Christopher JR 3 Va. Military Institute 9:54.66 6 1) Martin, Avery SO 2) Jackson, Julian JR 3) Lysher, Jacob SR 4) Dmitriev, Andrey SR 4 Cornell 9:57.82 5 1) Tedder, Mark FR 2) Gibson, William FR 3) Kinnare, Kieran JR 4) Rainero, Ben SO 5 Fordham 9:58.00 4 1) Walter, Brian SR 2) Collins, Sean SR 3) Taylor, Lester JR 4) Annelli, Jonathan JR 6 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 10:00.82 3 1) O'Kane, Tom SR 2) Dougherty, Tyler SR 3) Magee, Jack FR 4) Davis, Quinn SO 7 Connecticut 10:02.82 2 1) Agati, James JR 2) Doehr, Justin JR 3) Caldwell, Philip JR 4) Bertoline, Nicholas FR 8 Stony Brook 10:13.97 1 1) Lopresti, Alex SO 2) Taylor, Robert SR 3) Granata, Matthew JR 4) Vazquez, Gabriel SO 9 William and Mary 10:15.58 1) Gunnerson, David SR 2) Sevachko, Troy FR 3) Wilkens, Michael FR 4) Sears, Jacob FR

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 2.30m 1983 Nick Saunders, Boston University BU Facility: U 2.20m 2012 Montez Blair, Cornell 2013 Winner: L 2.16m Tommy Butler, Cornell Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Fajoyomi, David SR Fordham 2.23mU 7-03.75 10 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.23 2.28 O O O XXO XO XXX 2 Blair, Montez SR Cornell 2.19mL 7-02.25 8 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.23 P O O O P 3 Bowen Jr., Alexander JR Albany J2.19mL 7-02.25 6 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.23 P XO XXO XO XXX 4 Koita, Mohamed SR Manhattan 2.09m 6-10.25 4 2.04 2.09 2.14 P XO XXX 4 Campbell, Matthew FR Albany 2.09m 6-10.25 4 2.04 2.09 2.14 O XO XXX 4 Davis, Zach FR Liberty 2.09m 6-10.25 4 2.04 2.09 2.14 O XO XXX 7 Adesida, Adeolu JR Lehigh J2.09m 6-10.25 2 2.04 2.09 2.14 XO XO XXX 8 Ogbonna, Kingsley FR Albany J2.09m 6-10.25 1 2.04 2.09 2.14 XO XXO XXX 9 Kane, Matthew JR Wagner 2.04m 6-08.25 2.04 2.09 XO XXX 10 Belton, Tobey JR Connecticut J2.04m 6-08.25 2.04 2.09 XXO XXX 10 Afadapa, Stephen SO Cornell J2.04m 6-08.25 2.04 2.09 XXO XXX -- Marini, Joseph JR Monmouth NH 2.04 XXX -- Mankovecky, Jozef FR Cornell NH 2.04 XXX -- Atilola, Emmanuel FR St Peter's NH 2.04 XXX -- Wheeler, Kyle JR Liberty NH 2.04 XXX -- Jefferson, Daniel FR Monmouth NH 2.04 XXX -- Harris, Isaiah SR St Peter's NH 2.04 2.09 2.14 P XPP XX -- Birck, Jeremy JR Dartmouth NH 2.04 XXX -- Gray, Demario FR Connecticut NH 2.04 XXX -- Frye, Alex FR Dartmouth NH 2.04 XXX -- Benzamia, Youssef FR Albany NH 2.04 XXX -- King, Jon SO Binghamton NH 2.04 XXX -- Granderson, Jeremy SO Navy NH 2.04 X -- Bryant, Kyle FR Rider NH 2.04 XXX -- Anderson, Erik JR Monmouth NH 2.04 XXX -- Deterding, Nicholas FR Navy NH 2.04 XXX

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 5.70m 1992 Istvan Bagyula, George Mason BU Facility: U 5.65m 2008 Rory Quiller, Binghamton University 2013 Winner: L 5.30m Nico Weiler, Harvard Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Scannapieco, Alfonso SR Albany 5.35mL 17-06.50 10 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 O O XXO XPP O P O P X 2 Duggan, Cory SR Connecticut 5.30mL 17-04.50 8 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 XO O O O XO XPP XX 3 Roach, Peter SR Cornell 5.25m 17-02.75 6 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.30 XO XO O O XO XXX 4 Hunter, Craig FR Connecticut 5.15m 16-10.75 5 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 O XXO O XXO XXX 5 O'Connell, Derek FR William & Mary 5.05m 16-06.75 3 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 O O O XXX 5 Sisserson, Grant FR Cornell 5.05m 16-06.75 3 4.95 5.05 5.15 O O XXX 5 Maness, Jiles SO Navy 5.05m 16-06.75 3 4.95 5.05 5.15 O O XXX 8 Brunoforte, Michael FR Navy J5.05m 16-06.75 1 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 XO O O XXX 9 Strawderman, James SR Rhode Island J5.05m 16-06.75 4.95 5.05 5.15 O XXO XXX 10 Sullivan, Brendan SO Yale 4.95m 16-02.75 4.80 4.95 5.05 XO O XXX 10 Cyphers, Josh SR Dartmouth 4.95m 16-02.75 4.80 4.95 5.05 XO O XXX 12 Hiett, Nathan FR Albany J4.95m 16-02.75 4.80 4.95 5.05 XXO O XXX 12 Worthington, Jordan FR Army J4.95m 16-02.75 4.80 4.95 5.05 XXO O XXX 14 Deisher, Matthew JR Navy J4.95m 16-02.75 4.80 4.95 5.05 XO XO XXX 15 Grunwald, Connor SO Connecticut 4.80m 15-09.00 4.80 4.95 XO XXX 15 Pawlak, Steven JR Cornell 4.80m 15-09.00 4.80 4.95 XXO XXX 15 Miceli, Joe SO Binghamton 4.80m 15-09.00 4.80 4.95 O XXX 15 Kochert, Ryan SR Navy 4.80m 15-09.00 4.80 4.95 XO X 15 Murphy, Timothy SO Connecticut 4.80m 15-09.00 4.80 4.95 XO XXX 15 Roney, Andrew FR Harvard 4.80m 15-09.00 4.80 4.95 O XXX 15 Fagan, Peter FR Binghamton 4.80m 15-09.00 4.80 4.95 XO XXX -- Mercer, Robert SO Howard NH 4.80 XXX -- Steinbugl, Ryan SO St Francis PA NH 4.80 XXX -- Farrenkopf, Justin FR Manhattan NH 4.80 XXX -- Ritchey, Ken SO Liberty NH 4.80 XXX -- Burandt, Jordan SR Rhode Island NH 4.80 XXX -- Farmakidis, Nikolaos JR BU NH 4.80 XXX -- Rayburn, Keith JR Cornell NH 4.80 XXX -- DeFranco, Anthony JR Rider NH 4.80 XXX

Men Long Jump ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 8.06m 1987 D D Manns, James Madison BU Facility: F 7.63m Corey Crawford, Rutgers BU Facility: U 7.63m 2003 Anthony Wallace, James Madison Univ. 2013 Winner: L 7.52m Corey Crawford, Rutgers Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Kerr, Jared FR Md-Eastern Shore 7.24m 23-09.00 10 7.15m 7.24m 6.51m FOUL FOUL 6.88m 2 Holmes, Ray SR Bucknell 7.23m 23-08.75 8 6.77m 7.04m FOUL FOUL 6.99m 7.23m 3 Darrow, Kyle FR Northeastern 7.15m 23-05.50 6 6.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.15m FOUL 4 Benzamia, Youssef FR Albany 7.13m 23-04.75 5 4.92m FOUL 7.13m 6.75m FOUL 7.01m 5 Bell, Steven SR Cornell 7.08m 23-02.75 4 6.91m 6.96m 7.08m 6.86m FOUL 7.04m 6 MacDonald, Jackson SR Northeastern 7.05m 23-01.75 3 FOUL FOUL 7.05m FOUL 6.92m FOUL 7 Clarke, Hayden FR Manhattan 7.04m 23-01.25 2 6.74m FOUL 7.04m 6.74m FOUL FOUL 8 Vogt, Liam SO Monmouth 6.95m 22-09.75 1 6.79m 6.83m 6.95m 6.61m 6.88m 6.69m 9 Scannapieco, Alfonso SR Albany 6.91m 22-08.00 6.91m 6.84m 6.66m FOUL FOUL PASS 10 Scott, Kenny SO Liberty 6.88m 22-07.00 6.73m 6.61m 6.88m 11 Agama, Aklesso FR Liberty 6.69m 21-11.50 6.55m 6.69m 6.68m 12 Alexandris, George FR Monmouth 6.50m 21-04.00 6.43m 6.50m FOUL 13 Bobb, Jarrel SO Lafayette J6.50m 21-04.00 6.37m 6.00m 6.50m 14 Brown, Wellington SO St Peter's 6.36m 20-10.50 6.28m 6.36m 5.80m 15 Prieto, Alex SR Bucknell 6.28m 20-07.25 6.14m 6.28m 6.17m

Men Triple Jump ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 16.59m 1986 Ray Humphrey, Georgetown BU Facility: U 16.16m 2003 Chavous Nichols, Penn State 2013 Winner: L 15.51m Ronald Woodley, Rhode Island Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Holmes, Ray SR Bucknell 15.17m 49-09.25 10 14.45m 14.68m 14.58m FOUL FOUL 15.17m 2 Harris, Isaiah SR St Peter's 15.02m 49-03.50 8 15.02m 14.85m 14.89m 14.89m PASS FOUL 3 Lacroix, Harley SO Connecticut 14.73m 48-04.00 6 14.50m 13.96m 14.60m FOUL FOUL 14.73m 4 Agama, Aklesso FR Liberty 14.70m 48-02.75 5 14.70m 14.55m 14.29m 13.71m 13.98m 14.37m 5 Hazell, Gregory JR Sacred Heart J14.70m 48-02.75 4 FOUL 14.31m 14.47m 14.23m 14.70m 14.50m 6 Green, Shane SO Coppin State 14.69m 48-02.50 3 14.39m FOUL FOUL 14.69m FOUL 14.50m 7 Aghayere, Eghosa SR Georgetown 14.63m 48-00.00 2 14.52m 14.58m 14.57m 14.45m FOUL 14.63m 8 Plummer, Robert FR Cornell 14.58m 47-10.00 1 FOUL 14.26m 14.31m 14.58m 14.08m 14.39m 9 Williams, Amanze JR Connecticut 14.52m 47-07.75 14.52m FOUL 14.44m 14.36m 14.14m 14.10m 10 Moxey, Trevell JR Manhattan 14.22m 46-08.00 FOUL 14.21m 14.22m 11 Wolfe, Khaalif FR Navy 14.17m 46-06.00 13.80m 14.17m 13.77m 12 Meade, Nathaniel SR Maine 14.12m 46-04.00 12.84m 14.12m 13.58m 13 Marini, Joseph JR Monmouth 14.08m 46-02.50 14.08m FOUL 13.66m 14 Johnson, Spencer FR Coppin State 14.00m 45-11.25 13.66m FOUL 14.00m 15 Scott, Dan SR Cornell 13.92m 45-08.00 FOUL FOUL 13.92m 16 Tapper, Kevin JR Bucknell 13.91m 45-07.75 13.89m FOUL 13.91m 17 Griffin, Chancelor SO Columbia 13.81m 45-03.75 13.66m 13.15m 13.81m 18 Gebhard, Robert SO Manhattan 13.65m 44-09.50 FOUL 13.65m FOUL 19 Hatcher, Treval SO Connecticut 13.59m 44-07.00 FOUL 13.59m 13.49m -- Njenga, Richard JR Robt Morris FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- McKain, Randon SR Navy FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Kerr, Jared FR Md-Eastern Shore FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 19.76m 1983 August Wolf, Princeton BU Facility: U 19.42m 2006 Milan Jotanovic, Manhattan College 2013 Winner: L 18.23m Errol Jeffrey, Monmouth Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Simon, Dillon JR Md-Eastern Shore 18.25mL 59-10.50 10 16.82m 18.25m FOUL 17.03m 17.55m FOUL 2 Fulton, Fred JR Liberty 18.09m 59-04.25 8 14.67m 16.65m 17.00m FOUL 18.09m FOUL 3 Jeffrey, Errol SR Monmouth 18.07m 59-03.50 6 16.70m FOUL 17.16m 17.63m FOUL 18.07m 4 Brode, Dustin SR Harvard 17.88m 58-08.00 5 17.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.54m 17.85m 5 Masington, Eric SR Connecticut 17.52m 57-05.75 4 17.18m 17.52m 17.27m 16.84m FOUL FOUL 6 Bernstein, Taylor JR Monmouth 17.00m 55-09.25 3 17.00m 15.96m 16.87m 16.78m 16.00m 16.41m 7 Kirby-Stewart, Tevin SO Monmouth 16.99m 55-09.00 2 16.72m 15.38m 16.95m 16.35m 16.34m 16.99m 8 Gagne, Justin SR Maine 16.93m 55-06.50 1 15.77m 15.40m 16.93m FOUL 16.72m FOUL 9 DeValve, Jacob SR Liberty 16.77m 55-00.25 15.34m 16.29m 16.77m 15.90m 16.75m 16.45m 10 Frenia, Taylor SO William & Mary 16.31m 53-06.25 16.31m FOUL FOUL 11 Mitchell, Stephen SR Robt Morris 16.27m 53-04.50 15.81m 16.27m FOUL 12 Troiani, Marc SR Sacred Heart 16.18m 53-01.00 16.15m 15.13m 16.18m 13 Kirlys, Rokas SR Manhattan 16.16m 53-00.25 15.24m 16.16m FOUL 14 Duncavage, Zachary SR Navy 15.90m 52-02.00 15.71m 15.90m 15.84m 15 Fellows, Jack JR Bucknell 15.86m 52-00.50 15.86m 15.02m FOUL 16 Bordeau, Brandon JR Binghamton 15.83m 51-11.25 15.83m 15.47m FOUL 17 Waterfield, Brian SO William & Mary 15.81m 51-10.50 15.31m FOUL 15.81m 18 Rosenberg, Kevin JR Northeastern 15.61m 51-02.75 FOUL 15.16m 15.61m 19 Knight, Ethan JR BU 15.47m 50-09.25 14.26m 15.11m 15.47m 19 Singh, Praduman SO Cornell 15.47m 50-09.25 15.09m 15.31m 15.47m 21 Solujich, George JR Rider 15.31m 50-02.75 15.19m 14.13m 15.31m 22 Scouten, David SO Liberty 15.29m 50-02.00 FOUL FOUL 15.29m 23 Heikkila, Pat JR Binghamton 15.23m 49-11.75 15.23m 15.14m FOUL 24 Gilet, Abel SR Albany 15.19m 49-10.00 FOUL 15.19m FOUL 25 Breen, Joseph FR Bucknell 15.00m 49-02.50 15.00m FOUL FOUL 26 Buffone, Thomas JR Navy 14.76m 48-05.25 FOUL 14.76m 14.15m 27 Beering, Jonathan FR Dartmouth 14.75m 48-04.75 FOUL 14.35m 14.75m -- Van Rooyen, Constand SO Liberty FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 22.22m 1997 Sean McGeheary, Boston College BU Facility: U 21.64m 2006 Jacob Freeman, NYAC 2013 Winner: L 19.33m Leonard Joseph, Bucknell Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jeffrey, Errol SR Monmouth 19.97mL 65-06.25 10 16.66m 18.63m 18.81m FOUL FOUL 19.97m 2 Glauser, Ben JR Harvard 19.46mL 63-10.25 8 FOUL 18.44m 18.98m FOUL 18.70m 19.46m 3 Janes, William SR Rhode Island 19.28m 63-03.25 6 18.10m 18.28m 18.78m 18.32m 18.50m 19.28m 4 Petett, Derrick SR Navy 19.19m 62-11.50 5 17.10m 18.05m 18.62m FOUL 19.19m 18.69m 5 Scouten, David SO Liberty 19.14m 62-09.50 4 FOUL 18.13m 19.14m 18.16m 17.76m 18.06m 6 Horace, Reuben JR BU 18.76m 61-06.75 3 18.76m 18.74m 18.76m 18.23m 18.36m FOUL 7 Fellows, Jack JR Bucknell 18.72m 61-05.00 2 18.22m 17.85m 18.47m 18.72m 18.38m 17.62m 8 Milder, Max SR Northeastern 18.54m 60-10.00 1 17.25m 17.16m 18.54m 17.65m FOUL 17.28m 9 Waterfield, Brian SO William & Mary 18.53m 60-09.50 18.02m 18.30m 18.53m 17.61m 18.45m 18.35m 10 Pocesta, Blerim SO Manhattan 18.45m 60-06.50 18.36m 17.97m 18.45m 11 Adams, Wilson JR Maine J18.45m 60-06.50 17.62m 18.06m 18.45m 12 Edwards, Oluwatosin SO Connecticut 18.28m 59-11.75 17.95m 18.28m 17.45m 13 Shanahan, Michael FR New Hampshire 17.72m 58-01.75 16.69m 16.92m 17.72m 14 Fortney, Kyle SR Navy 17.68m 58-00.25 17.01m FOUL 17.68m 15 Jumpp, George SR New Hampshire 17.66m 57-11.25 17.56m 17.58m 17.66m 16 Frenia, Taylor SO William & Mary 17.64m 57-10.50 17.64m 17.52m 17.55m 17 Mitchell, Stephen SR Robt Morris 17.48m 57-04.25 17.17m FOUL 17.48m 18 Fulton, Fred JR Liberty 17.39m 57-00.75 16.46m 17.39m FOUL 19 Johnson, Ieshawn JR St Peter's 17.10m 56-01.25 16.63m FOUL 17.10m 20 Platel, Jacob SR Binghamton 17.08m 56-00.50 17.08m FOUL FOUL 21 Chandler, George SR Md-Eastern Shore 17.06m 55-11.75 16.12m 16.03m 17.06m 22 Troiani, Marc SR Sacred Heart 16.98m 55-08.50 16.21m 16.98m 16.11m 23 Edwards, Eric SO St Francis PA 16.60m 54-05.50 16.02m 16.60m 16.38m 24 Wilson, Timothy FR Monmouth 16.23m 53-03.00 15.46m 16.23m FOUL 25 Hand, Chris JR Stony Brook 16.22m 53-02.75 16.22m 15.42m FOUL 26 Dickerson, Duncan SR Columbia 16.00m 52-06.00 16.00m FOUL FOUL -- Buffone, Thomas JR Navy FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Gagne, Justin SR Maine FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Dash Heptathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby JR Mt St Mary's 6.99 2 886 2 Rabbitt, Mike SR Cornell 7.10 2 847 3 Murphy, Quincy JR Va Military Inst 7.17 2 823 4 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 7.18 2 819 5 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 7.26 1 792 6 Jamerson, Austin FR Cornell 7.35 2 762 7 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 7.41 1 742 8 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 7.46 1 726 9 Wortman, Tristan SO Maine 7.47 2 723 10 Kittle, Christopher JR Army 7.48 1 719 11 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 7.52 2 706 12 Baltzell, Trent SR Rhode Island 7.62 1 675 13 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 7.78 1 625

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Run Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 2:45.19 817 2 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 2:45.66 812 3 Kittle, Christopher JR Army 2:47.12 796 4 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 2:48.49 781 5 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 2:48.79 778 6 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 2:49.45 771 7 Jamerson, Austin FR Cornell 2:50.46 761 8 Rabbitt, Mike SR Cornell 2:50.58 759 9 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby JR Mt St Mary's 2:54.60 718 10 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 2:54.92 715 11 Murphy, Quincy JR Va Military Inst 2:55.97 704

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Murphy, Quincy JR Va Military Inst 8.30 2 908 2 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 8.35 3 896 3 Jamerson, Austin FR Cornell 8.46 2 869 4 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 8.67 2 820 5 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 8.67 3 820 6 Kittle, Christopher JR Army 8.76 3 800 7 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 8.77 1 797 8 Rabbitt, Mike SR Cornell 8.80 2 791 9 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby JR Mt St Mary's 8.87 1 775 10 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 9.13 1 717 11 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 9.48 3 644

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jamerson, Austin FR Cornell 2.02m 6-07.50 822 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 P P P P P P P P XO P XO P XO XXX 2 Kittle, Christopher JR Army 1.93m 6-04.00 740 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 P P P P P XXO O O XXO XO XXX 2 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 1.93m 6-04.00 740 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 P P P P O P O O XO XO XXX 2 Rabbitt, Mike SR Cornell 1.93m 6-04.00 740 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 P P P P P P O XO O XXO XXX 5 Murphy, Quincy JR Va Military Inst 1.90m 6-02.75 714 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 P P P O P O XO XO O XXX 5 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 1.90m 6-02.75 714 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 P P P O O P XXO O XXO XXX 7 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 1.87m 6-01.50 687 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 P P O O XO P XXO XXO XXX 7 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 1.87m 6-01.50 687 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 P P P P XO O O XXO XXX 7 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 1.87m 6-01.50 687 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 P P P O P O XXO O XXX 10 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 1.81m 5-11.25 636 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 P O P XO XO XXO XXX 11 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby JR Mt St Mary's 1.69m 5-06.50 536 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 P XXO P XXX

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 4.65m 15-03.00 804 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 P P P P P P P P P P P O P XO O O XXO XXX 2 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 4.45m 14-07.25 746 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 P P P P P P P P P O P O P XO O XO XXX 3 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 4.35m 14-03.25 716 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 P P P P P P P P P P P P P XO XXO P XXX 4 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby JR Mt St Mary's 4.15m 13-07.25 659 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 P P P P P P P XO P O P O O XXX 5 Jamerson, Austin FR Cornell 4.05m 13-03.50 631 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 P P P P P O P O P O O XXO XXX 5 Rabbitt, Mike SR Cornell 4.05m 13-03.50 631 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 P P P P P P P P O P XO XXO XXX 5 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 4.05m 13-03.50 631 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 P P P P P P O P O XO XO XXO XXX 5 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 4.05m 13-03.50 631 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 P P P P P P P O O O XO XO XXX 9 Murphy, Quincy JR Va Military Inst 3.75m 12-03.50 549 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 P P XO P P O P O O XXX 10 Kittle, Christopher JR Army 3.65m 11-11.75 522 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 P P O P P O P XO P XXX 11 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 3.25m 10-08.00 418 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 XO P O O P XXX

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby JR Mt St Mary's 6.96m 22-10.00 804 6.96m 6.87m 6.67m 2 Jamerson, Austin FR Cornell 6.86m 22-06.25 781 6.73m 6.82m 6.86m 3 Rabbitt, Mike SR Cornell 6.59m 21-07.50 718 FOUL FOUL 6.59m 4 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 6.56m 21-06.25 711 FOUL 6.56m FOUL 5 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 6.48m 21-03.25 693 6.48m 6.13m FOUL 6 Kittle, Christopher JR Army 6.38m 20-11.25 670 6.38m 6.33m 6.20m 7 Murphy, Quincy JR Va Military Inst 6.34m 20-09.75 661 FOUL 6.27m 6.34m 8 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 6.22m 20-05.00 635 5.52m 5.80m 6.22m 9 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 6.12m 20-01.00 613 6.12m 5.90m 5.86m 10 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 5.94m 19-06.00 574 FOUL 5.67m 5.94m 11 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 5.54m 18-02.25 490 FOUL FOUL 5.54m

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby JR Mt St Mary's 12.31m 40-04.75 625 11.66m 11.94m 12.31m 2 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 11.63m 38-02.00 584 11.45m 11.63m 11.56m 3 Murphy, Quincy JR Va Military Inst 11.58m 38-00.00 581 10.93m 11.58m 9.92m 4 Rabbitt, Mike SR Cornell 11.39m 37-04.50 569 FOUL 10.60m 11.39m 5 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 11.33m 37-02.25 566 10.76m 11.33m 11.15m 6 Jamerson, Austin FR Cornell 11.11m 36-05.50 553 FOUL 11.11m 11.00m 7 Kittle, Christopher JR Army 11.00m 36-01.25 546 11.00m 10.39m 10.25m 8 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 10.80m 35-05.25 534 10.69m 10.80m 10.74m 9 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 10.05m 32-11.75 489 10.05m 9.78m 9.55m 10 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 9.50m 31-02.00 456 8.97m 9.45m 9.50m 11 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 9.17m 30-01.00 436 9.17m 8.90m 8.45m

Men Heptathlon ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 5463 2011 Aaron King, Connecticut BU Facility: U 5463 2011 Aaron King, Connecticut 2013 Winner: L 5404 Felix Siljeback-Larsen, Manhattan Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jamerson, Austin FR Cornell 5179 10 2 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 5137 8 3 Rabbitt, Mike SR Cornell 5055 6 4 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby JR Mt St Mary's 5003 5 5 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 4999 4 6 Murphy, Quincy JR Va Military Inst 4940 3 7 Kittle, Christopher JR Army 4793 2 8 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 4775 1 9 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 4685 10 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 4597 11 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 4463

Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cornell 76 2) Connecticut 54 2) Albany 54 4) Liberty 52 5) Monmouth 45 6) Navy 42 6) Bucknell 42 8) Maryland-Eastern Shore 38 9) Harvard 35 10) Georgetown 33 11) Manhattan 30 12) Providence 24 13) Rhode Island 22 14) Coppin State 20 15) Va. Military Institute 19 16) Northeastern 17 16) Maine 17 18) Fordham 15 19) Army 14 20) St. Peter's 12 20) St. Joseph's (Pa.) 12 22) Boston University 11 23) Binghamton 10 24) Howard 9 24) New Hampshire 9 26) La Salle 7 26) Fairleigh Dickinson 7 26) Yale 7 29) Iona 6 29) Lehigh 6 31) Mount St. Mary's 5 32) Sacred Heart 4 32) William and Mary 4 32) Mansfield 4 35) Boston College 3 35) Wagner 3 35) St. Francis (NY) 3 35) Brown 3 35) Syracuse 3 40) Vermont 2 41) Stony Brook 1

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Yale Invitational 9:00 AM
    Thursday, Jan 15
    at URI Multi Event (Day 1) 2:00 PM
    Friday, Jan 16
    at URI Multi Event (Day 2) 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    at Beantown Challenge 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 23
    at Northeastern Indoor Games 4:00 PM
    Saturday, Jan 31
    at Terrier Invite 9:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago