Men's Track

 
IC4A Championship Results

March 8, 2014

Recap

BOSTON, Mass. -

Lancer Timing Services 			HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2014 ECAC & IC4A Indoor - 3/7/2014 to 3/9/2014
                          Track & Field Championships
                        Boston University  - Boston MA

RESULTS AFTER 2 DAYS

Men 60 M Dash =================================================================== 16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times Meet Record: M 6.60 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton BU Facility: U 6.60 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton 2013 Winner: L 6.75 Connor Reilly, Dartmouth Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Morris, Kareem SR Albany 6.90Q 1 2 Racanelli, Stephen FR Liberty 6.90Q 2 3 Mitchell, Saquan JR Wagner 6.96Q 3 4 Ezekoye, Andrew SR Harvard 6.97Q 4 6.967 5 Spencer, Wallace SR Howard 6.92Q 1 6 Flynn, Justin FR BU 6.93Q 2 7 Miles, Daryian SO St Francis PA 6.97Q 4 6.969 8 Savoy, Jasper SO Fairleigh Dicken 7.02Q 3 7.012 9 Smith, ConRoy JR Liberty 7.00q 4 6.991 10 Williams Jr., Donald SR Albany 7.00q 4 6.997 11 Najbar, Patryk SR Bucknell 7.01q 1 7.001 12 Elliott, Trelonni FR Connecticut 7.01q 1 7.006 13 Dupree, Ahmier JR Monmouth 7.01q 1 7.009 14 Bailey, Romario FR Vermont 7.02q 3 7.017 15 Waite, Ramone JR Md-Eastern Shore 7.03q 3 16 Harris III, Robert FR Albany 7.05q 2 17 Hynes, Ryan SO Cornell 7.07 4 18 Kahana, Eric SO Monmouth 7.07 2 19 Smith, Tyler JR Georgetown 7.11 1 20 Otieno, Martin SR Lehigh 7.11 2 21 Abraham, John SO Dartmouth 7.13 3 22 Eaton Hall, Jacob SR Bucknell 7.14 3 23 Riley, Kamal SR Bucknell 7.21 2 24 Hall, Anthony FR Manhattan 7.28 4 -- Hayes, Patrick FR Connecticut FS 2

Men 200 M Dash =================================================================== Top 12 Advance by Time Meet Record: M 20.85 2004 Paul-Vince Obuon, Virginia Military BU Facility: U 20.58 2012 Lalonde Gordon, Zenith Velocity TC 2013 Winner: L 20.88 Andre Walsh, UMES Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Cummings, Darnell SR Connecticut 21.32q 10 2 Ojukwu, Kinsley SR Cornell 21.37q 3 3 Sartor-Francis, Jordan SO Navy 21.40q 7 4 Racanelli, Stephen FR Liberty 21.45q 4 5 Nasso, Kebba SO Rhode Island 21.60q 11 6 Savoy, Jasper SO Fairleigh Dicken 21.60q 9 7 Waite, Ramone JR Md-Eastern Shore 21.62q 7 8 Spencer, Wallace SR Howard 21.63q 5 9 Gibson, Larry SO Cornell 21.67q 4 10 Peabody, Alec SO St Joseph's 21.68q 6 11 Hayes, Patrick FR Connecticut 21.72q 11 12 Otieno, Martin SR Lehigh 21.74q 2 21.734 13 Amonu, Chinedu FR Connecticut 21.74 1 21.736 14 Alexandre, Marc-Andre FR Yale 21.80 7 15 Henderson, Greg FR Va Military Inst 21.83 7 16 Wilson, Damani SR Harvard 21.88 8 17 Ewart, Adian JR St Francis NY 21.91 1 18 Henry, Donovan SO Northeastern 21.91 10 19 Bogaard, Brett SR Navy 21.92 3 21.914 20 Chase, Kester JR Coppin State 21.92 3 21.920 21 Chatman, Aaron SR Md-Eastern Shore 21.94 6 22 Jones, Daniel SR Yale 21.96 2 23 Miles, Daryian SO St Francis PA 21.98 6 24 Bostic-Wattley, Malachi FR Bucknell 22.00 1 25 Najbar, Patryk SR Bucknell 22.06 9 26 Shuler, Trevor SO St Francis PA 22.10 9 27 Alkins, Jon FR Binghamton 22.12 8 28 Baptiste, Wilvenson SR Rider 22.12 10 29 Singer-Clark, Tyler SR M I T 22.21 2 30 Ayers, Malcolm JR Robt Morris 22.23 5 31 Roy, R. Abraham SR Robt Morris 22.24 9 32 Long, Aron SO Va Military Inst 22.25 2 33 Teemer, Jaymen SO Albany 22.25 11 34 Kahana, Eric SO Monmouth 22.25 4 35 Andre, Mike SO Georgetown 22.26 5 36 Harris, Hackeem JR Md-Eastern Shore 22.36 8 36 Hall, Anthony FR Manhattan 22.36 3 38 Mitchell, Saquan JR Wagner 22.39 6 39 Ashenden, Daniel JR Boston College 22.44 11 40 Dupree, Ahmier JR Monmouth 22.63 8 41 Fordwor, Kwame FR Northeastern 22.75 4 -- Morris, Kareem SR Albany FS 5 -- Valley, Dexter FR St Peter's DQ 10 lane violation

Men 400 M Dash =================================================================== Top 10 Advance by Time Meet Record: M 45.83 2004 Obra Hogans, Seton Hall BU Facility: U 45.17 2014 Lalonde Gordon, Nike A. C. 2013 Winner: L 46.74 Je'von Hutchinson, Hampton Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Daniel, Rosen FR Coppin State 47.30q 7 2 Batiste, Austin SO Navy 47.38q 2 3 Nasso, Kebba SO Rhode Island 47.61q 5 4 Lagerberg, David SO BU 47.71q 3 5 Chatman, Aaron SR Md-Eastern Shore 47.75q 8 6 Twombly, Kyle SR Connecticut 47.79q 6 7 Santana, Jose FR Army 47.99q 1 8 Davidson, Anthony SR Rhode Island 48.08q 8 9 Hovanec, Robert FR Connecticut 48.12q 7 10 Bowe, Stephen SR Delaware St 48.15q 4 11 Green, Matt SR Army 48.18 7 12 Lee, William SO M I T 48.36 5 13 Otun, Kazeem FR Fairleigh Dicken 48.50 6 14 Penn, Isaiah JR New Hampshire 48.56 2 15 Young, Jalen JR Rhode Island 48.58 4 16 Washington, Devante SO Georgetown 48.61 2 17 Woods, Julian FR Mt St Mary's 48.68 5 18 Jones, Taariq SO Albany 48.70 3 19 Menza, Anthony SO Bucknell 48.76 7 20 Cadiente, Jeremy SR Navy 48.79 6 21 Tomlinson, Jason SO Albany 48.81 4 22 Valley, Dexter FR St Peter's 48.91 4 23 Goins, Francis SO Tufts 49.01 5 24 Ogunleye, Tunde JR Umass Lowell 49.29 3 25 Heckendorn, James FR Harvard 49.30 6 26 Norris, Josh JR Northeastern 49.41 3 27 Larmann, Peter SR St Joseph's 49.52 1 28 Higgins, Lamont FR Rider 49.74 7 29 Prenn, Alastair FR BU 49.78 1 30 Mahoney, Justin JR Lehigh 49.92 8 31 Lewis, Keith SR Umass Lowell 50.14 8 -- Taylor, Donell SO Coppin State DQ 6 lane violation

Men 500 M Run =================================================================== Top 10 Advance by Time Meet Record: M 1:00.84 1987 Michael Greene, Navy BU Facility: U 1:00.86 2014 Donal Sanford, Zenith Velocity 2013 Winner: L 1:01.24 George Empty, George Mason Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Rhodes, Robert SO Connecticut 1:02.08q 6 2 Smith, Chris SR Army 1:03.46q 5 3 Olloqui, Cisco JR Cornell 1:03.61q 2 4 Dyagilev, Jenya SO Fairleigh Dicken 1:03.66q 3 5 Leithiser, Jake JR Maine 1:03.72q 4 6 Derenoncourt, Sheldon SO Manhattan 1:03.76q 2 7 Collins, Sean SR Fordham 1:03.82q 5 8 Brooks, Akeem SR St Francis NY 1:04.09q 4 9 Gordon, Nate FR Georgetown 1:04.14q 2 10 Poole, Joshua FR Mt St Mary's 1:04.27q 1 1:04.261 11 Thompson, Freddie SR Robt Morris J1:04.27 5 1:04.264 12 Busby, Ronald FR Columbia 1:04.35 6 13 Boyd, Ben JR Monmouth 1:04.40 1 14 Roberts, Griffith SR St Joseph's 1:04.47 3 15 Gray, Jared FR Rhode Island 1:04.61 6 16 Hildenbrandt, Zachary SR Umass Amherst 1:04.67 6 17 Spees, Stevyn SO Army 1:04.76 1 18 Reyes, Luis JR Monmouth 1:04.84 3 19 Gomez, Phil FR Dartmouth 1:04.87 1 20 Ashkettle, Jacob FR Bucknell 1:05.00 4 21 O'Neill, Connor SR Boston College 1:05.08 5 22 Curtis, Wynndham FR Cornell 1:05.12 4 23 Gibson, William FR Cornell 1:05.14 3 24 Bajulaiye, Temi SO Binghamton 1:05.45 3 25 Pavlich, Anthony FR Northeastern 1:05.77 2 26 Hebert, Cameron FR Cornell 1:05.89 6 27 Eschner, Jacob SO Rhode Island 1:05.96 4 -- Rowe, William JR Yale DQ 2 lane violation

Men 800 M Run =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Meet Record: M 1:48.19 1987 Ray Levitre, Penn State BU Facility: U 1:46.63 2006 Sam Burley, Asics 2013 Winner: L 1:49.45 Alex Bennatan, Connecticut Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Perrier, Gregory JR Manhattan 1:51.17Q 5 2 Wilson, Clyde JR Army 1:51.90Q 1 3 Sanders, Chris FR La Salle 1:52.56Q 4 4 Capwell, Dylan FR Monmouth 1:52.79Q 2 5 Carey, James JR Howard 1:53.48Q 3 6 Duffey, Paul FR Northeastern 1:51.53q 5 7 DeSalvo, Paul SR Connecticut 1:52.09q 1 8 Gillespie, Matthew SR Iona 1:52.27q 1 9 Weaver, Lance SO St Peter's 1:52.46q 1 10 Zingsheim, Zach FR Georgetown 1:52.53 5 11 Moulton, Darius SO Wagner 1:52.68 4 12 Johnson, Michael SO Bucknell 1:52.84 1 13 Tasco, Dominic SR T C N J 1:53.00 5 14 McGrath, Samuel SR Holy Cross 1:53.09 2 15 Campo, Zach SO Rhode Island 1:53.21 2 16 Keefer, Lucas SO Holy Cross 1:53.38 4 17 Edwards, Darien SO Rider 1:53.43 5 18 Swersky, Roberto FR Navy 1:53.54 5 19 Eltringham, Christopher FR Mt St Mary's 1:53.66 1 20 Amazan, Bradley SO Stony Brook 1:53.67 4 21 Romain, Ryan SR Harvard 1:53.88 5 22 Butenewicz, Steve JR St Joseph's 1:53.93 1 23 Zirngibl, Lukas SR Dartmouth 1:53.95 1 24 Looney, Billy JR Harvard 1:54.01 4 25 Watson, Christopher JR Lehigh 1:54.10 2 26 Wilson, Kody SO Mt St Mary's 1:54.37 3 27 Bolinger, Charles SO U M B C 1:54.40 3 28 Dunn, Max SR Navy 1:54.40 4 29 Mazzarella, Brandon FR T C N J 1:54.49 5 30 Carlin, Joseph SR Rider 1:54.58 3 31 Reck, Connor JR Harvard 1:54.69 4 32 Nee, Liam SR Maine 1:54.81 3 33 McGarvey, Matt JR St Joseph's 1:55.49 2 34 Cooney, Ryan SO Boston College 1:55.54 2 35 Dutton, Trevor JR Holy Cross 1:55.56 3 36 Gentile, Nick SR Robt Morris 1:56.91 2 37 Weinlandt, Will SR Cornell 1:57.42 3 38 James, Michael FR Coppin State 1:57.73 2 39 Leight, Alex JR Monmouth 1:57.90 1 40 Hanko, Jared SR Fairleigh Dicken 1:57.94 3 41 DiGangi, John JR Rhode Island 1:58.95 5 -- Crawford, Matt SO Cornell DNF 3

Men 1000 M Run =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times Meet Record: M 2:21.28 1999 Sam Gabemariam, Georgetown BU Facility: U 2:16.76 2014 David Torrence, Nike 2013 Winner: L 2:24.05 Mikael Rojeras, Manhattan Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Vercollone, Joseph SO Providence L 2:23.85Q 1 2 Westwood, John SO Bucknell 2:25.44Q 2 3 Williams, Cole SO Georgetown 2:28.62Q 3 4 Rojeras, Mikael SR Manhattan L 2:24.00q 1 5 Palermo, Nicholas SO Navy 2:24.16q 1 6 Zaccariello, Dan SR Wagner 2:25.16q 1 7 Robinson, Mike SR Mansfield 2:25.52q 2 8 Polo, Ryan SR Fordham 2:26.10q 1 9 Belcher, Sam JR Cornell 2:26.19q 1 10 Jagelsky, Alex JR Bucknell 2:28.70 1 11 Fisher, Nathan JR Army 2:28.87 3 12 Kinnare, Kieran JR Cornell 2:28.94 2 13 Langille, Andrew SO Monmouth 2:28.97 3 14 Day, Kevin SR La Salle 2:29.29 1 15 Cornfield, Jarred SO Liberty 2:29.67 3 16 MacPherson, Ian SR Army 2:30.70 2 17 Hennessy, Tom SO Boston College 2:31.27 2 18 Boiko, Scott SR Umass Lowell 2:31.90 3 19 Voorhees, Simon SR Lehigh 2:32.28 3 20 Erhard, Tyler SR Bucknell 2:32.30 3 21 Reher, Michael JR Georgetown 2:32.45 2 22 Daly, Patrick JR Boston College 2:40.67 2 -- Ferris, Timothy JR Boston College DNF 2

Men 1 Mile Run =================================================================== 10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Meet Record: M 4:00.06 1988 Mike Stahr, Georgetown BU Facility: U 3:50.92 2013 Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project 2013 Winner: L 4:05.71 Will Geoghegan, Dartmouth Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Peavey, Bobby SR Georgetown 4:07.47Q 1 2 Rynning, Sean SR Navy 4:08.51Q 4 3 DeLallo, John JR Albany 4:08.80Q 2 4 Randon, James FR Yale 4:09.01Q 3 5 Albino, Jake SR U M B C 4:08.12Q 1 6 O'Donnell, Michael FR Connecticut 4:08.56Q 4 7 Dmitriev, Andrey SR Va Military Inst 4:08.92Q 2 8 Gowans, James FR Cornell 4:09.04Q 3 9 Savage, Colin SR Brown 4:08.31q 1 10 Kellar, William SR Temple 4:08.50q 1 11 Dixon, Harvey SO Providence 4:08.68 4 12 Rainero, Ben SO Cornell 4:08.79 4 13 Lederhouse, Michael FR Georgetown 4:09.00 2 14 Oakley, Julian SO Providence 4:09.29 3 15 Martinez, Martin FR Brown 4:10.05 4 16 Tedder, Mark FR Cornell 4:10.15 3 17 Howard, Matthew JR Georgetown 4:10.28 2 18 Hubbard, Joel FR Syracuse 4:10.46 1 19 Ivankovic, Andre FR Yale 4:11.42 3 20 Groleau, Benjamin SO Umass Amherst 4:11.69 4 21 Davis, Quinn SO St Joseph's 4:12.01 1 22 Baxter, Sam SO Cornell 4:13.13 2 23 King, Curtis SO Dartmouth 4:13.31 3 24 Martin, Avery SO Va Military Inst 4:13.52 1 25 O'Kane, Tom SR St Joseph's 4:13.92 4 26 D'Agostino, Domenick SO Monmouth 4:14.98 2 27 Bennie, Colin FR Syracuse 4:15.41 3 28 Bellitti, Anthony SR Boston College 4:15.49 4 29 McConaughy, Joseph SR Boston College 4:16.47 3 30 Seyffart, James SR T C N J 4:16.60 1 31 Fenton, Eric SO Army 4:16.95 2 32 Garcia-Garrison, Andrew JR Bucknell 4:17.73 4 33 Fedor, Collin JR Boston College 4:19.05 2 34 Chapin, Joey SO Dartmouth 4:19.43 2 35 Ryan, Nick FR Syracuse 4:19.68 1 36 Mohn, Logan JR St Joseph's 4:21.87 3 37 Ecker, Joshua SR Army 4:25.81 2 -- Huggins-Filozof, Graham SO Monmouth DNF 4

Men 5000 M Run ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 13:37.32 2007 Josh McDougal, Liberty University BU Facility: U 13:01.26 2014 Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project 2013 Winner: L 14:05.95 Radford Gunzenhauser, William & Mary Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Connor, Benjamin SR Providence 14:08.11 2 10 2 MacDonald, Josh SR Liberty 14:11.94 2 8 3 Hillery, Liam SR Providence 14:13.17 2 6 4 Eimstad, Brian SO Cornell 14:13.64 1 5 5 Mahalsky, Ryan SR Lehigh 14:13.87 2 4 6 Santana, Alfredo SR La Salle 14:20.91 2 3 7 Whelan, Joseph SR Syracuse 14:21.60 2 2 8 Sleight, Trevor FR William & Mary 14:22.06 2 1 9 Omar, Hassan SO U M B C 14:30.04 1 10 O'Dowd, Mike JR Iona 14:34.10 1 11 Cullenberg, E Kelton SR Maine 14:35.89 2 12 Masterson, Brian SO Dartmouth 14:36.51 2 13 Ward, Kendall SR Army 14:37.32 2 14 Ruegg, Kurt SR Harvard 14:38.04 1 15 Oliver, George SO Cornell 14:39.33 1 16 Goutos, Demetri SR La Salle 14:41.33 1 17 Gousse, Ryan SO William & Mary 14:43.16 1 18 Krause, Zach SO Northeastern 14:43.35 2 19 Greco, Nico JR La Salle 14:43.47 1 20 Hebda, Zachery JR Navy 14:45.99 2 21 Kelley, Ryan JR Navy 14:48.22 2 22 LaFontaine, Trevor SR Army 14:49.68 1 23 Barnhill, Ian SO La Salle 14:50.38 1 24 Naglieri, James JR Wagner 14:54.28 1 25 Costello, Christian SO Providence 14:55.17 1 26 Malakoff, Jacob JR Wagner 14:55.61 1 27 Bourget, Jeremie SO Liberty 14:57.67 1 28 Galindo, Ricardo SR Army 14:59.27 2 -- Barney, David SO William & Mary DNF 1

Men 60 M Hurdles =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times Meet Record: M 7.72 2000 Maurice Wignall, George Mason BU Facility: U 7.76 2012 Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart 2013 Winner: L 7.86 Trey Holloway, Hampton Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Reed, James SR Maine 8.01Q 3 2 Lupica, Christian JR Bucknell 8.04Q 2 3 Presley, Jamel SO St Peter's 8.09Q 1 4 Andrews, Taylor SO Army 8.12q 1 5 Harris, Jarvis JR Harvard 8.13q 2 6 Walker, Jalen JR Monmouth 8.13q 2 7 Bigelow, Stephen SR Umass Amherst 8.15q 1 8 Hairston, Max SO Cornell 8.16q 3 9 Dorsey, Jeremy JR Coppin State 8.18q 3 10 Ferguson, Geordan SO Monmouth 8.21 3 11 Woods, Julian FR Mt St Mary's 8.25 1 12 Asamoah, Wilfred FR Rider 8.26 1 13 Wall, Randall FR Connecticut 8.27 3 14 McFadden, D'Mahl SO New Hampshire 8.29 3 15 Mitchell, Cameron JR Umass Lowell 8.30 2 16 Losee, Isaac SR Navy 8.31 2 17 Beavers, Nick FR Army 8.36 3 18 Conway, Nicholas FR St Francis PA 8.41 1 19 Kahana, Eric SO Monmouth 8.71 2 20 Freeman, Purcell SO St Francis PA 8.74 2

Men 4x400 M Relay =================================================================== Top 10 Advance by Time Meet Record: M 3:06.98 2011 Delaware State T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes BU Facility: U 3:06.98 2011 Delaware State T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes 2013 Winner: L 3:07.86 George Mason D Verburg, A Vaughn, A Coburn, G Empty School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Navy 3:11.82q 5 1) Bogaard, Brett SR 2) Cadiente, Jeremy SR 3) Gainey, Nathan FR 4) Batiste, Austin SO 2 Bucknell 3:11.89q 1 1) Tapper, Kevin JR 2) Eaton Hall, Jacob SR 3) Menza, Anthony SO 4) Lupica, Christian JR 3 Cornell 3:12.39q 4 1) Ojukwu, Kinsley SR 2) Hairston, Max SO 3) Olloqui, Cisco JR 4) Gibson, Larry SO 4 Coppin State 3:12.90q 1 1) Chase, Kester JR 2) Daniel, Rosen FR 3) Taylor, Donell SO 4) James, Michael FR 5 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:13.35q 5 1) Maylor, Orwell FR 2) Waite, Ramone JR 3) Harris, Hackeem JR 4) Chatman, Aaron SR 6 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:13.48q 5 1) Banks, Robert SO 2) Roberts, Griffith SR 3) Larmann, Peter SR 4) Doaty, Torey FR 7 Boston College 3:13.67q 1 1) Ashenden, Daniel JR 2) James, Darren FR 3) Hennessy, Jack SR 4) O'Neill, Connor SR 8 Northeastern 3:13.74q 5 1) Henry, Donovan SO 2) Norris, Josh JR 3) Johnston, David FR 4) Pavlich, Anthony FR 9 Connecticut 3:14.44q 3 1) Owoye, Dele JR 2) Alleyne, Justin FR 3) Rettenmeier, John SR 4) Amonu, Chinedu FR 10 M I T 3:14.98q 4 1) Lee, William SO 2) Kaba, Michael SO 3) Barnes, Derek SO 4) Singer-Clark, Tyler SR 11 Albany 3:15.22 3 1) Jones, Taariq SO 2) Obeng-Agyapong, Jeremiah SO 3) Tomlinson, Jason SO 4) Small, Ryan JR 12 Delaware State 3:15.86 1 1) Bowe, Stephen SR 2) Wulff-Cochrane, Charles SO 3) Pointer, Bryan JR 4) Tucker, Nathaniel FR 13 Umass Amherst 3:16.75 2 1) Farnham, Patrick JR 2) Farlow, Peter JR 3) Blum, Zachary FR 4) Hildenbrandt, Zachary SR 14 Lehigh 3:17.09 2 1) Otieno, Martin SR 2) Mahoney, Justin JR 3) Watson, Christopher JR 4) Del Rossi, Christopher FR 15 Army 3:17.42 5 1) Spees, Stevyn SO 2) Green, Matt SR 3) Taylor, Patrick JR 4) Beavers, Nick FR 16 Yale 3:17.87 3 1) Udeh, Nnamdi SR 2) Hurley, Dylan JR 3) Crusan, Chandler FR 4) Rowe, William JR 17 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:17.99 3 1) Otun, Kazeem FR 2) Dyagilev, Jenya SO 3) Headly, Moquiez SO 4) Morris, Lloyd FR 18 Vermont 3:18.10 2 1) Koenig, Anderson SO 2) Gerrity, Ryan FR 3) Citrin, Ben FR 4) Duncan, Mallory JR 19 Va. Military Institute 3:18.80 4 1) Bailey, Jordan JR 2) Jackson, Julian JR 3) Hartman, Brandon JR 4) Sung, Yol Ho FR -- Rhode Island DQ 2 lane violation 1) Nasso, Kebba SO 2) Gray, Jared FR 3) Young, Jalen JR 4) Davidson, Anthony SR

Men 4x800 M Relay =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times Meet Record: M 7:20.09 2009 Connecticut S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt BU Facility: U 7:20.09 2009 Connecticut S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt 2013 Winner: L 7:27.66 Connecticut P Caldwell, N O'Leary, P DeSalvo, T Bennatan School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Albany 7:27.68Q 1 1) Lowry, Dylan SR 2) Ramirez, Larry SR 3) Pirnie, Andrew JR 4) Benzaid, Youness SR 2 Monmouth 7:28.28Q 2 1) Langille, Andrew SO 2) D'Agostino, Domenick SO 3) Leight, Alex JR 4) Capwell, Dylan FR 3 Binghamton 7:28.39q 2 1) McIe, Adam FR 2) Fernandez, Chris SR 3) Holt, Eric FR 4) Garn, Jesse JR 4 New Hampshire 7:28.52q 1 1) Poggi, Christopher FR 2) Souza, Steven JR 3) Stys, Eric SR 4) Piazza, Drew FR 5 Liberty 7:29.15q 1 1) Onifer, Jacob SO 2) Schultz, Colin FR 3) Hope, Trevor JR 4) Sherret, John JR 6 Rhode Island 7:35.55q 2 1) DiGangi, John JR 2) Rodriguez, Marcos SR 3) McGrainer, Alexander FR 4) Campo, Zach SO 7 Mount St. Mary's 7:35.64q 2 1) Gruschow, Thomas JR 2) Fritz, Sean SO 3) Eltringham, Christopher FR 4) Wilson, Kody SO 8 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7:37.51q 2 1) Gentile, Jamie JR 2) Deckert, Brady JR 3) Gulama, Eddison FR 4) Butenewicz, Steve JR 9 Vermont 7:38.29q 1 1) Deluna, Nick JR 2) O'Leary, Thomas SO 3) Deluna, Danny FR 4) Coppinger, Patrick FR 10 William and Mary 7:38.66 2 1) Gunnerson, David SR 2) Moran, Mark JR 3) Wilkens, Michael FR 4) Sevachko, Troy FR 11 Umass Lowell 7:39.09 1 1) Kelley, Cameron SO 2) Cirnigliaro, Joe SO 3) Kalenoski, Michael FR 4) Kusch, Christian SR 12 Colgate 7:42.97 2 1) Cummings, Richard JR 2) Harper, Nicholas JR 3) Oliva, Stefan JR 4) Zeosky, Jonathan SO 13 Lehigh 7:44.60 1 1) Molloy, Nicholas SR 2) Voorhees, Simon SR 3) Ciavardelli, John SR 4) Biler, Mitchell JR 14 Yale 7:45.97 2 1) Grace, Michael JR 2) McDonald, Alexander JR 3) Payson, Max SO 4) Cox, Tim FR 15 Northeastern 7:48.76 1 1) Quinn, Connor FR 2) McDonald, David FR 3) Hammond, Craig FR 4) Fraielli, Zachary JR 16 Umass Amherst 7:51.39 2 1) McNaughton, Michael SO 2) Ness, Stephen JR 3) Finestone, Alex FR 4) Maldari, Michael FR 17 Boston College 7:51.69 1 1) Murphy, Ciaran FR 2) McGuirk, Patrick FR 3) Hanson, Tyler FR 4) Somary, Robert FR -- Bucknell DQ 1 interference 1) Tobias, Louis FR 2) Moon, Zachary SO 3) Oesterlin, Chris SR 4) Logan, Dennis SR

Men Distance Medley =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times Meet Record: M 9:36.25 2009 Providence D Channon, B Stannard, C Dewey, D McCarthy BU Facility: U 9:36.25 2009 Providence College D Channon, B Stannard, C Dewey, D McCarthy 2013 Winner: L 9:46.80 Monmouth A Langille, B Boyd, A Leight, F Palmer School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Georgetown 9:54.03Q 1 1) Fahy, Darren FR 2) Zingsheim, Zach FR 3) Lederhouse, Michael FR 4) Leibold, Collin SO 2 Fordham 10:00.10Q 2 1) Walter, Brian SR 2) Collins, Sean SR 3) Taylor, Lester JR 4) Annelli, Jonathan JR 3 Connecticut 10:00.58q 1 1) Agati, James JR 2) Doehr, Justin JR 3) Caldwell, Philip JR 4) Bertoline, Nicholas FR 4 Va. Military Institute 10:00.97q 2 1) Martin, Avery SO 2) Jackson, Julian JR 3) Lysher, Jacob SR 4) Dmitriev, Andrey SR 5 Cornell 10:03.05q 2 1) Rainero, Ben SO 2) Gibson, William FR 3) Baxter, Sam SO 4) Tedder, Mark FR 6 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 10:05.49q 2 1) Davis, Quinn SO 2) Dougherty, Tyler SR 3) Magee, Jack FR 4) Savage, Dan FR 7 Albany 10:05.67q 1 1) Cook, Zachary JR 2) Wray, Joshua FR 3) Farinella, Raymond SO 4) Buchanan, Christopher JR 8 Stony Brook 10:06.96q 1 1) Lopresti, Alex SO 2) Taylor, Robert SR 3) Granata, Matthew JR 4) Vazquez, Gabriel SO 9 William and Mary 10:07.24q 1 1) Thomas, Nathan SO 2) Aryee, Jomar SO 3) Cappetta, Richard SO 4) Hermsmeier, Nathaniel SO 10 Army 10:08.80 1 1) Chamberlen, Dylan SO 2) Phillips, Marcus SO 3) Hannigan, Joseph SR 4) Duffy, Alex SO 11 Holy Cross 10:09.92 1 1) Tejidor, Francisco JR 2) Galasso, Michael JR 3) Petsky, Nicholas SR 4) Villescas, Dylan SR 12 Rider 10:12.09 1 1) Lake, Derek JR 2) Thomas, Jalen SO 3) Sampson, Matt SR 4) Knipper, Sam SO 13 Umass Amherst 10:12.90 1 1) Fitzpatrick, Michael SO 2) Frechette-McCall, Hayden SO 3) Rudin, Cooper FR 4) Thomas, Cory FR 14 Boston College 10:16.10 2 1) Zingarini, James FR 2) Nwankwo, Obinna FR 3) MacDonald, Kellen JR 4) Lucas, Richard JR 15 La Salle 10:16.72 1 1) Robertson, Brendan SO 2) Hunter, Cris FR 3) Trimble, Chris SO 4) Ozarowski, David FR 16 Fairleigh Dickinson 10:18.70 1 1) Hanko, Jared SR 2) Guth, Philip SR 3) Ortiz, Frank SR 4) Gooding, Darrel SO 17 Colgate 10:22.54 2 1) Stilley, Everett SR 2) Anderson, Jonathan SO 3) Kelly, Troy FR 4) Paris, James SR 18 Marist 10:28.92 2 1) Lungarini, Nate FR 2) Edwards, Matt FR 3) Heubner, Kyle FR 4) Vuono, Mark SO

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 2.30m 1983 Nick Saunders, Boston University BU Facility: U 2.20m 2012 Montez Blair, Cornell 2013 Winner: L 2.16m Tommy Butler, Cornell Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Fajoyomi, David SR Fordham 2.23mU 7-03.75 10 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.23 2.28 O O O XXO XO XXX 2 Blair, Montez SR Cornell 2.19mL 7-02.25 8 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.23 P O O O P 3 Bowen Jr., Alexander JR Albany J2.19mL 7-02.25 6 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.23 P XO XXO XO XXX 4 Koita, Mohamed SR Manhattan 2.09m 6-10.25 4 2.04 2.09 2.14 P XO XXX 4 Campbell, Matthew FR Albany 2.09m 6-10.25 4 2.04 2.09 2.14 O XO XXX 4 Davis, Zach FR Liberty 2.09m 6-10.25 4 2.04 2.09 2.14 O XO XXX 7 Adesida, Adeolu JR Lehigh J2.09m 6-10.25 2 2.04 2.09 2.14 XO XO XXX 8 Ogbonna, Kingsley FR Albany J2.09m 6-10.25 1 2.04 2.09 2.14 XO XXO XXX 9 Kane, Matthew JR Wagner 2.04m 6-08.25 2.04 2.09 XO XXX 10 Belton, Tobey JR Connecticut J2.04m 6-08.25 2.04 2.09 XXO XXX 10 Afadapa, Stephen SO Cornell J2.04m 6-08.25 2.04 2.09 XXO XXX -- Marini, Joseph JR Monmouth NH 2.04 XXX -- Mankovecky, Jozef FR Cornell NH 2.04 XXX -- Atilola, Emmanuel FR St Peter's NH 2.04 XXX -- Wheeler, Kyle JR Liberty NH 2.04 XXX -- Jefferson, Daniel FR Monmouth NH 2.04 XXX -- Harris, Isaiah SR St Peter's NH 2.04 2.09 2.14 P XPP XX -- Birck, Jeremy JR Dartmouth NH 2.04 XXX -- Gray, Demario FR Connecticut NH 2.04 XXX -- Frye, Alex FR Dartmouth NH 2.04 XXX -- Benzamia, Youssef FR Albany NH 2.04 XXX -- King, Jon SO Binghamton NH 2.04 XXX -- Granderson, Jeremy SO Navy NH 2.04 X -- Bryant, Kyle FR Rider NH 2.04 XXX -- Anderson, Erik JR Monmouth NH 2.04 XXX -- Deterding, Nicholas FR Navy NH 2.04 XXX

Men Triple Jump ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 16.59m 1986 Ray Humphrey, Georgetown BU Facility: U 16.16m 2003 Chavous Nichols, Penn State 2013 Winner: L 15.51m Ronald Woodley, Rhode Island Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Holmes, Ray SR Bucknell 15.17m 49-09.25 10 14.45m 14.68m 14.58m FOUL FOUL 15.17m 2 Harris, Isaiah SR St Peter's 15.02m 49-03.50 8 15.02m 14.85m 14.89m 14.89m PASS FOUL 3 Lacroix, Harley SO Connecticut 14.73m 48-04.00 6 14.50m 13.96m 14.60m FOUL FOUL 14.73m 4 Agama, Aklesso FR Liberty 14.70m 48-02.75 5 14.70m 14.55m 14.29m 13.71m 13.98m 14.37m 5 Hazell, Gregory JR Sacred Heart J14.70m 48-02.75 4 FOUL 14.31m 14.47m 14.23m 14.70m 14.50m 6 Green, Shane SO Coppin State 14.69m 48-02.50 3 14.39m FOUL FOUL 14.69m FOUL 14.50m 7 Aghayere, Eghosa SR Georgetown 14.63m 48-00.00 2 14.52m 14.58m 14.57m 14.45m FOUL 14.63m 8 Plummer, Robert FR Cornell 14.58m 47-10.00 1 FOUL 14.26m 14.31m 14.58m 14.08m 14.39m 9 Williams, Amanze JR Connecticut 14.52m 47-07.75 14.52m FOUL 14.44m 14.36m 14.14m 14.10m 10 Moxey, Trevell JR Manhattan 14.22m 46-08.00 FOUL 14.21m 14.22m 11 Wolfe, Khaalif FR Navy 14.17m 46-06.00 13.80m 14.17m 13.77m 12 Meade, Nathaniel SR Maine 14.12m 46-04.00 12.84m 14.12m 13.58m 13 Marini, Joseph JR Monmouth 14.08m 46-02.50 14.08m FOUL 13.66m 14 Johnson, Spencer FR Coppin State 14.00m 45-11.25 13.66m FOUL 14.00m 15 Scott, Dan SR Cornell 13.92m 45-08.00 FOUL FOUL 13.92m 16 Tapper, Kevin JR Bucknell 13.91m 45-07.75 13.89m FOUL 13.91m 17 Griffin, Chancelor SO Columbia 13.81m 45-03.75 13.66m 13.15m 13.81m 18 Gebhard, Robert SO Manhattan 13.65m 44-09.50 FOUL 13.65m FOUL 19 Hatcher, Treval SO Connecticut 13.59m 44-07.00 FOUL 13.59m 13.49m -- Njenga, Richard JR Robt Morris FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- McKain, Randon SR Navy FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Kerr, Jared FR Md-Eastern Shore FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 22.22m 1997 Sean McGeheary, Boston College BU Facility: U 21.64m 2006 Jacob Freeman, NYAC 2013 Winner: L 19.33m Leonard Joseph, Bucknell Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jeffrey, Errol SR Monmouth 19.97mL 65-06.25 10 16.66m 18.63m 18.81m FOUL FOUL 19.97m 2 Glauser, Ben JR Harvard 19.46mL 63-10.25 8 FOUL 18.44m 18.98m FOUL 18.70m 19.46m 3 Janes, William SR Rhode Island 19.28m 63-03.25 6 18.10m 18.28m 18.78m 18.32m 18.50m 19.28m 4 Petett, Derrick SR Navy 19.19m 62-11.50 5 17.10m 18.05m 18.62m FOUL 19.19m 18.69m 5 Scouten, David SO Liberty 19.14m 62-09.50 4 FOUL 18.13m 19.14m 18.16m 17.76m 18.06m 6 Horace, Reuben JR BU 18.76m 61-06.75 3 18.76m 18.74m 18.76m 18.23m 18.36m FOUL 7 Fellows, Jack JR Bucknell 18.72m 61-05.00 2 18.22m 17.85m 18.47m 18.72m 18.38m 17.62m 8 Milder, Max SR Northeastern 18.54m 60-10.00 1 17.25m 17.16m 18.54m 17.65m FOUL 17.28m 9 Waterfield, Brian SO William & Mary 18.53m 60-09.50 18.02m 18.30m 18.53m 17.61m 18.45m 18.35m 10 Pocesta, Blerim SO Manhattan 18.45m 60-06.50 18.36m 17.97m 18.45m 11 Adams, Wilson JR Maine J18.45m 60-06.50 17.62m 18.06m 18.45m 12 Edwards, Oluwatosin SO Connecticut 18.28m 59-11.75 17.95m 18.28m 17.45m 13 Shanahan, Michael FR New Hampshire 17.72m 58-01.75 16.69m 16.92m 17.72m 14 Fortney, Kyle SR Navy 17.68m 58-00.25 17.01m FOUL 17.68m 15 Jumpp, George SR New Hampshire 17.66m 57-11.25 17.56m 17.58m 17.66m 16 Frenia, Taylor SO William & Mary 17.64m 57-10.50 17.64m 17.52m 17.55m 17 Mitchell, Stephen SR Robt Morris 17.48m 57-04.25 17.17m FOUL 17.48m 18 Fulton, Fred JR Liberty 17.39m 57-00.75 16.46m 17.39m FOUL 19 Johnson, Ieshawn JR St Peter's 17.10m 56-01.25 16.63m FOUL 17.10m 20 Platel, Jacob SR Binghamton 17.08m 56-00.50 17.08m FOUL FOUL 21 Chandler, George SR Md-Eastern Shore 17.06m 55-11.75 16.12m 16.03m 17.06m 22 Troiani, Marc SR Sacred Heart 16.98m 55-08.50 16.21m 16.98m 16.11m 23 Edwards, Eric SO St Francis PA 16.60m 54-05.50 16.02m 16.60m 16.38m 24 Wilson, Timothy FR Monmouth 16.23m 53-03.00 15.46m 16.23m FOUL 25 Hand, Chris JR Stony Brook 16.22m 53-02.75 16.22m 15.42m FOUL 26 Dickerson, Duncan SR Columbia 16.00m 52-06.00 16.00m FOUL FOUL -- Buffone, Thomas JR Navy FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Gagne, Justin SR Maine FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Dash Heptathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby JR Mt St Mary's 6.99 2 886 2 Rabbitt, Mike SR Cornell 7.10 2 847 3 Murphy, Quincy JR Va Military Inst 7.17 2 823 4 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 7.18 2 819 5 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 7.26 1 792 6 Jamerson, Austin FR Cornell 7.35 2 762 7 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 7.41 1 742 8 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 7.46 1 726 9 Wortman, Tristan SO Maine 7.47 2 723 10 Kittle, Christopher JR Army 7.48 1 719 11 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 7.52 2 706 12 Baltzell, Trent SR Rhode Island 7.62 1 675 13 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 7.78 1 625

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Run Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 2:45.19 817 2 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 2:45.66 812 3 Kittle, Christopher JR Army 2:47.12 796 4 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 2:48.49 781 5 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 2:48.79 778 6 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 2:49.45 771 7 Jamerson, Austin FR Cornell 2:50.46 761 8 Rabbitt, Mike SR Cornell 2:50.58 759 9 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby JR Mt St Mary's 2:54.60 718 10 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 2:54.92 715 11 Murphy, Quincy JR Va Military Inst 2:55.97 704

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Murphy, Quincy JR Va Military Inst 8.30 2 908 2 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 8.35 3 896 3 Jamerson, Austin FR Cornell 8.46 2 869 4 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 8.67 2 820 5 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 8.67 3 820 6 Kittle, Christopher JR Army 8.76 3 800 7 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 8.77 1 797 8 Rabbitt, Mike SR Cornell 8.80 2 791 9 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby JR Mt St Mary's 8.87 1 775 10 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 9.13 1 717 11 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 9.48 3 644

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jamerson, Austin FR Cornell 2.02m 6-07.50 822 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 P P P P P P P P XO P XO P XO XXX 2 Kittle, Christopher JR Army 1.93m 6-04.00 740 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 P P P P P XXO O O XXO XO XXX 2 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 1.93m 6-04.00 740 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 P P P P O P O O XO XO XXX 2 Rabbitt, Mike SR Cornell 1.93m 6-04.00 740 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 P P P P P P O XO O XXO XXX 5 Murphy, Quincy JR Va Military Inst 1.90m 6-02.75 714 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 P P P O P O XO XO O XXX 5 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 1.90m 6-02.75 714 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 P P P O O P XXO O XXO XXX 7 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 1.87m 6-01.50 687 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 P P O O XO P XXO XXO XXX 7 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 1.87m 6-01.50 687 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 P P P P XO O O XXO XXX 7 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 1.87m 6-01.50 687 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 P P P O P O XXO O XXX 10 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 1.81m 5-11.25 636 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 P O P XO XO XXO XXX 11 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby JR Mt St Mary's 1.69m 5-06.50 536 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 P XXO P XXX

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 4.65m 15-03.00 804 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 P P P P P P P P P P P O P XO O O XXO XXX 2 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 4.45m 14-07.25 746 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 P P P P P P P P P O P O P XO O XO XXX 3 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 4.35m 14-03.25 716 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 P P P P P P P P P P P P P XO XXO P XXX 4 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby JR Mt St Mary's 4.15m 13-07.25 659 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 P P P P P P P XO P O P O O XXX 5 Jamerson, Austin FR Cornell 4.05m 13-03.50 631 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 P P P P P O P O P O O XXO XXX 5 Rabbitt, Mike SR Cornell 4.05m 13-03.50 631 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 P P P P P P P P O P XO XXO XXX 5 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 4.05m 13-03.50 631 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 P P P P P P O P O XO XO XXO XXX 5 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 4.05m 13-03.50 631 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 P P P P P P P O O O XO XO XXX 9 Murphy, Quincy JR Va Military Inst 3.75m 12-03.50 549 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 P P XO P P O P O O XXX 10 Kittle, Christopher JR Army 3.65m 11-11.75 522 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 P P O P P O P XO P XXX 11 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 3.25m 10-08.00 418 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 XO P O O P XXX

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby JR Mt St Mary's 6.96m 22-10.00 804 6.96m 6.87m 6.67m 2 Jamerson, Austin FR Cornell 6.86m 22-06.25 781 6.73m 6.82m 6.86m 3 Rabbitt, Mike SR Cornell 6.59m 21-07.50 718 FOUL FOUL 6.59m 4 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 6.56m 21-06.25 711 FOUL 6.56m FOUL 5 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 6.48m 21-03.25 693 6.48m 6.13m FOUL 6 Kittle, Christopher JR Army 6.38m 20-11.25 670 6.38m 6.33m 6.20m 7 Murphy, Quincy JR Va Military Inst 6.34m 20-09.75 661 FOUL 6.27m 6.34m 8 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 6.22m 20-05.00 635 5.52m 5.80m 6.22m 9 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 6.12m 20-01.00 613 6.12m 5.90m 5.86m 10 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 5.94m 19-06.00 574 FOUL 5.67m 5.94m 11 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 5.54m 18-02.25 490 FOUL FOUL 5.54m

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby JR Mt St Mary's 12.31m 40-04.75 625 11.66m 11.94m 12.31m 2 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 11.63m 38-02.00 584 11.45m 11.63m 11.56m 3 Murphy, Quincy JR Va Military Inst 11.58m 38-00.00 581 10.93m 11.58m 9.92m 4 Rabbitt, Mike SR Cornell 11.39m 37-04.50 569 FOUL 10.60m 11.39m 5 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 11.33m 37-02.25 566 10.76m 11.33m 11.15m 6 Jamerson, Austin FR Cornell 11.11m 36-05.50 553 FOUL 11.11m 11.00m 7 Kittle, Christopher JR Army 11.00m 36-01.25 546 11.00m 10.39m 10.25m 8 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 10.80m 35-05.25 534 10.69m 10.80m 10.74m 9 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 10.05m 32-11.75 489 10.05m 9.78m 9.55m 10 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 9.50m 31-02.00 456 8.97m 9.45m 9.50m 11 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 9.17m 30-01.00 436 9.17m 8.90m 8.45m

Men Heptathlon ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 5463 2011 Aaron King, Connecticut BU Facility: U 5463 2011 Aaron King, Connecticut 2013 Winner: L 5404 Felix Siljeback-Larsen, Manhattan Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jamerson, Austin FR Cornell 5179 10 2 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 5137 8 3 Rabbitt, Mike SR Cornell 5055 6 4 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby JR Mt St Mary's 5003 5 5 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 4999 4 6 Murphy, Quincy JR Va Military Inst 4940 3 7 Kittle, Christopher JR Army 4793 2 8 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 4775 1 9 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 4685 10 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 4597 11 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 4463

Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cornell 30 2) Liberty 25 3) Albany 19 4) Providence 16 5) Bucknell 12 6) Fordham 10 6) Monmouth 10 8) Harvard 8 8) St. Peter's 8 10) Rhode Island 6 10) Lehigh 6 10) Connecticut 6 13) Mount St. Mary's 5 13) Navy 5 15) Manhattan 4 15) Sacred Heart 4 17) La Salle 3 17) Coppin State 3 17) Boston University 3 17) Va. Military Institute 3 21) Syracuse 2 21) Army 2 21) Georgetown 2 24) William and Mary 1 24) Northeastern 1 24) Vermont 1

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Yale Invitational 9:00 AM
    Thursday, Jan 15
    at URI Multi Event (Day 1) 2:00 PM
    Friday, Jan 16
    at URI Multi Event (Day 2) 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    at Beantown Challenge 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 23
    at Northeastern Indoor Games 4:00 PM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago