Men's Track

 
2014 Indoor Atlantic 10 Championship Results

Feb. 24, 2014

Recap

KINGSTON, R.I. -

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2014 03:20 PM
                Atlantic 10 Conference - 2/22/2014 to 2/23/2014
                              Mackal Field House
                                 Kingston, RI
                                    Results

Men 60 M =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times A10: M 6.85 2/16/2013 Khyran Shank, Charlotte Facility: F 6.85 2012 John Spooney, Brown Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 DeAngelo Berry FR Rhode Island 6.93Q 2 2 Jon Eisemann SR St. Joseph's 6.97Q 1 3 Walter Mitchell SO George Mason 7.00q 1 4 Ayodeji Raymond FR George Mason 7.01q 2 5 DaQuan Smalls SO George Mason 7.05q 1 6 Desmond Smallwood SO VCU 7.08q 2 7 Peter Farlow JR UMass 7.08q 2 8 Alec Peabody SO St. Joseph's 7.11q 1 9 Francis Mancho SO La Salle 7.12 2 10 Jalen Evans FR Rhode Island 7.17 1 11 Jonathan Goodwin SO Saint Louis 7.18 2 12 Derek Henry SR St. Joseph's 7.22 1 13 Darius Moffet SO VCU 7.27 1 14 Darius Green FR VCU 7.30 2 15 David Fajoyomi SR Fordham 7.73 1

Men 60 M ================================================================ A10: M 6.85 2/16/2013 Khyran Shank, Charlotte Facility: F 6.85 2012 John Spooney, Brown Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Ayodeji Raymond FR George Mason 6.95 2 Jon Eisemann SR St. Joseph's 6.97 3 Walter Mitchell SO George Mason 7.00 4 Peter Farlow JR UMass 7.05 5 DaQuan Smalls SO George Mason 7.06 6 Desmond Smallwood SO VCU 7.07 7 Alec Peabody SO St. Joseph's 7.08 -- DeAngelo Berry FR Rhode Island DNF

Men 200 M =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times A10: M 21.19 1995 Richard Wagner, West Virginia Facility: F 21.19 1995 Richard Wagner, West Virginia Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Alec Peabody SO St. Joseph's 22.04Q 3 2 Adrian Vaughn SR George Mason 22.16Q 4 3 Anthony Davidson SR Rhode Island 22.20Q 2 4 DaQuan Smalls SO George Mason 22.26Q 1 5 Tehquin Warrick JR VCU 22.35q 3 6 Kebba Nasso SO Rhode Island 22.43q 1 7 Jalen Young JR Rhode Island 22.56q 3 8 Desmond Smallwood SO VCU 22.76q 4 9 Jon Eisemann SR St. Joseph's 23.00 1 10 Avery Hunter-Brooks FR La Salle 23.36 2 11 Derek Henry SR St. Joseph's 23.42 4 12 Darius Green FR VCU 23.50 3 13 Jonathan Goodwin SO Saint Louis 23.93 1 -- Walter Mitchell SO George Mason DQ 2

Men 200 M =================================================================== A10: M 21.19 1995 Richard Wagner, West Virginia Facility: F 21.19 1995 Richard Wagner, West Virginia Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Adrian Vaughn SR George Mason 21.77 1 2 Alec Peabody SO St. Joseph's 21.96 2 3 DaQuan Smalls SO George Mason 22.07 1 4 Anthony Davidson SR Rhode Island 22.18 2 5 Kebba Nasso SO Rhode Island 22.20 1 6 Jalen Young JR Rhode Island 22.40 2 7 Tehquin Warrick JR VCU 22.53 2 8 Desmond Smallwood SO VCU 22.75 1

Men 400 M =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times A10: M 47.50 1999 Jeremy Collins, Rhode Island Facility: F 47.50 1999 Jeremy Collins, Rhode Island Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kebba Nasso SO Rhode Island 49.93Q 4 2 Robert Banks SO St. Joseph's 50.07Q 2 3 Zamier Johnson FR George Mason 50.25Q 1 4 Adrian Vaughn SR George Mason 50.44Q 3 5 Jalen Young JR Rhode Island 50.30q 2 6 Bernard Freeman FR George Mason 50.44q 1 7 Jared Gray FR Rhode Island 50.54q 4 8 Tehquin Warrick JR VCU 50.59q 1 9 Torey Doaty FR St. Joseph's 50.73 3 10 Griffin McCurren FR Saint Louis 50.79 4 11 Josh Byrd SO La Salle 50.94 3 12 Jacob Garcia JR VCU 51.71 3 13 Jamie Rodgers SR St. Joseph's 51.86 2 14 Nathan Hall FR Saint Louis 52.26 1 15 Tommy Whittaker JR Saint Louis 52.56 2

Men 400 M =================================================================== A10: M 47.50 1999 Jeremy Collins, Rhode Island Facility: F 47.50 1999 Jeremy Collins, Rhode Island Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Kebba Nasso SO Rhode Island 48.68 2 2 Adrian Vaughn SR George Mason 49.26 1 3 Jalen Young JR Rhode Island 49.33 2 4 Jared Gray FR Rhode Island 49.85 2 5 Tehquin Warrick JR VCU 50.42 1 6 Robert Banks SO St. Joseph's 51.29 1 -- Zamier Johnson FR George Mason DQ 2 -- Bernard Freeman FR George Mason DQ 1

Men 500 M =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times A10: M 1:02.72 2000 Dustin Kuzma, Rhode Island Facility: F 1:02.72 2000 Dustin Kuzma, Rhode Island Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Anthony Davidson SR Rhode Island 1:04.33Q 2 2 George Moore JR VCU 1:05.70Q 4 3 Zachary Hildenbrandt SR UMass 1:05.80Q 3 4 Sean Collins SR Fordham 1:06.52Q 1 5 Griffith Roberts SR St. Joseph's 1:04.97q 2 6 Andrew Sakovits JR Rhode Island 1:05.90q 3 7 Jacob Eschner SO Rhode Island 1:06.02q 4 8 Luke Hibbeler SR Saint Louis 1:06.29q 4 9 Angel Coburn SO George Mason 1:06.32 3 10 Peter Larmann SR St. Joseph's 1:06.57 1 11 Kevin Grosso JR La Salle 1:06.89 2 12 Jordan May FR George Mason 1:07.17 4 13 Taylor Sykes JR George Mason 1:07.22 1 14 Kevin Barry FR St. Joseph's 1:08.09 2 15 Cris Hunter FR La Salle 1:08.42 1 16 Hayden Frechette-McCall SO UMass 1:08.70 3

Men 500 M =================================================================== A10: M 1:02.72 2000 Dustin Kuzma, Rhode Island Facility: F 1:02.72 2000 Dustin Kuzma, Rhode Island Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Anthony Davidson SR Rhode Island 1:04.11 2 2 George Moore JR VCU 1:04.12 1 3 Griffith Roberts SR St. Joseph's 1:04.46 2 4 Sean Collins SR Fordham 1:04.96 1 5 Andrew Sakovits JR Rhode Island 1:05.65 1 6 Zachary Hildenbrandt SR UMass 1:06.15 2 7 Luke Hibbeler SR Saint Louis 1:07.00 1 8 Jacob Eschner SO Rhode Island 1:07.70 2

Men 800 M ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times A10: M 1:52.86 2010 Brian Schmidt, Fordham Facility: F 1:51.66 2006 Joel Legare, Connecticut Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Chris Sanders FR La Salle 1:55.15Q 2 Zach Campo SO Rhode Island 1:56.84Q 3 Lester Taylor JR Fordham 1:55.26Q 4 Matt McGarvey JR St. Joseph's 1:57.04Q 5 Khalid Khamis JR VCU 1:56.43q 6 Chris Trimble SO La Salle 1:56.64q 7 Jamie Gentile JR St. Joseph's 1:56.99q 8 John DiGangi JR Rhode Island 1:57.31q 9 Albert Marban SO Saint Louis 1:58.00 10 Eddison Gulama FR St. Joseph's 1:58.28 11 Stephen Ness JR UMass 1:58.39 12 Pat Sheil SO Saint Louis 1:59.07 13 Marcus Hatchett FR George Mason 1:59.93 14 Cooper Rudin FR UMass 2:00.66 15 James Doran SR Fordham 2:00.99 16 Marcos Rodriguez SR Rhode Island 2:05.95 17 Yehia Fahmy SO Fordham 2:06.81

Men 800 M ================================================================ A10: M 1:52.86 2010 Brian Schmidt, Fordham Facility: F 1:51.66 2006 Joel Legare, Connecticut Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Matt McGarvey JR St. Joseph's 1:53.33 2 Zach Campo SO Rhode Island 1:53.83 3 Chris Sanders FR La Salle 1:54.19 4 John DiGangi JR Rhode Island 1:54.21 5 Lester Taylor JR Fordham 1:54.36 6 Khalid Khamis JR VCU 1:56.91 7 Chris Trimble SO La Salle 1:57.50 8 Jamie Gentile JR St. Joseph's 1:57.99

Men 1000 M ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times A10: M 2:26.42 2003 Pat Nash, LaSalle Facility: F 2:25.01 2008 Keith Gill, Stonehill Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Kevin Day SR La Salle 2:31.50Q 2 Craig Morgan SR George Mason 2:31.86Q 3 Tom O'Kane SR St. Joseph's 2:31.66Q 4 Steve Butenewicz JR St. Joseph's 2:31.89Q 5 John Pujols SO La Salle 2:32.18q 6 Michael McNaughton SO UMass 2:32.29q 7 Brian Walter SR Fordham 2:32.31q 8 Brendan Robertson SO La Salle 2:32.67q 9 Ryan Polo SR Fordham 2:33.97 10 Jack Magee FR St. Joseph's 2:34.35 11 Josh Parshall FR George Mason 2:36.47 12 James Bloom JR Rhode Island 2:37.24 13 Andrew Sloan FR Saint Louis 2:37.82 14 Kyle Clonan SR Fordham 2:38.70 15 Stephen McKenna SR Rhode Island 2:39.20

Men 1000 M ================================================================ A10: M 2:26.42 2003 Pat Nash, LaSalle Facility: F 2:25.01 2008 Keith Gill, Stonehill Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Craig Morgan SR George Mason 2:29.96 2 Tom O'Kane SR St. Joseph's 2:30.47 3 Brendan Robertson SO La Salle 2:30.86 4 Brian Walter SR Fordham 2:31.45 5 Steve Butenewicz JR St. Joseph's 2:31.45 6 Kevin Day SR La Salle 2:31.82 7 John Pujols SO La Salle 2:34.46 8 Michael McNaughton SO UMass 2:37.14

Men 1 Mile ================================================================ A10: M 4:09.30 2007 Sean Quigley, La Salle Facility: F 4:06.64 2007 Martin Fagan, Providence Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Aaron Leskow JR St. Joseph's 4:11.50 2 Zach Sullivan SR La Salle 4:12.09 3 Benjamin Groleau SO UMass 4:12.92 4 Jonathan Annelli JR Fordham 4:14.79 5 Logan Mohn JR St. Joseph's 4:15.65 6 David Ozarowski FR La Salle 4:16.14 7 William McReynolds SR George Mason 4:18.63 8 Quincey O'Connor SO Fordham 4:20.05 9 Michael Belgiovine SR Fordham 4:24.70 10 Thomas Fownes SO Rhode Island 4:26.25 11 Michael Fitzpatrick SO UMass 4:26.95 12 John Mascioli FR St. Joseph's 4:27.92 13 Jacob Morgan SR George Mason 4:28.91 14 Chad Maxwell FR Saint Louis 4:30.86 15 Samuel Weintraub SR Rhode Island 4:31.60 16 Alexander McGrainer FR Rhode Island 4:32.29 17 Henry Arndt JR Saint Louis 4:32.98 18 Khampasong Haleudeth SO UMass 4:37.41 -- Nick Ross JR La Salle DNF

Men 3000 M ================================================================ A10: M 8:18.27 2011 Andrew Benford, Richmond Facility: F 8:18.27 2011 Andrew Benford, Richmond Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Alfredo Santana SR La Salle 8:23.31 2 Vince Perozze JR La Salle 8:25.10 3 Antony Taylor SR UMass 8:25.42 4 Aaron Leskow JR St. Joseph's 8:25.66 5 Demetri Goutos SR La Salle 8:26.20 6 Hiob Gebisso FR Saint Louis 8:28.80 7 Michael Scolarici JR Saint Louis 8:28.90 8 Quinn Davis SO St. Joseph's 8:29.23 9 Benjamin Thomas SO UMass 8:31.18 10 Michael Turi SO Fordham 8:32.82 11 Dan Savage FR St. Joseph's 8:33.53 12 Kevin Harvey SR Fordham 8:34.37 13 Michael Conway SR George Mason 8:38.71 14 Mohamed Adam JR VCU 8:50.90 15 Stuart Crowell JR George Mason 8:57.38 16 Jack Hostettler SR Saint Louis 9:00.82 17 Alex Ott SR George Mason 9:10.46 -- Jonathan Annelli JR Fordham DNF

Men 5000 M ================================================================ A10: M 13:52.66 2008 Sean Quigley, La Salle Facility: F 13:52.66 2008 Sean Quigley, LaSalle Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Alfredo Santana SR La Salle 14:47.54 2 Nico Greco JR La Salle 14:48.54 3 Michael Conway SR George Mason 14:48.63 4 Ian Barnhill SO La Salle 14:49.17 5 Michael Scolarici JR Saint Louis 14:51.82 6 Patrick McGowan SR UMass 15:01.39 7 Mike Rankin SR St. Joseph's 15:04.86 8 James Luehrs SR George Mason 15:11.36 9 Daniel Sheldon SO UMass 15:11.90 10 Jimmy Daniels FR St. Joseph's 15:14.39 11 Neal Fitzpatrick FR Saint Louis 15:15.51 12 Patrick Donnelly SR St. Joseph's 15:24.78 13 Patrick Burke SR Fordham 15:28.77 14 Nathan Rubellke SO Saint Louis 15:30.06 15 Joseph Hartnett SR Fordham 15:49.43 16 Timothy Kazanjian SR Fordham 15:59.20

Men 60 M Hurdles =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times A10: M 7.95 2/17/2013 Cordell Livingston, Charlotte Facility: F 7.95 2013 Cordell Livingston, Charlotte Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Mark Castilletti SR Rhode Island 8.14Q 1 2 Stephen Bigelow SR UMass 8.14Q 2 3 Kyle Martin SO VCU 8.15q 1 4 Anthony Williams JR George Mason 8.18q 2 5 Teddy Murphy SO George Mason 8.56q 2 6 Zachary Grube SO UMass 8.74q 1 7 David Fajoyomi SR Fordham 9.28q 1 8 Zachary Blum FR UMass 11.31q 2

Men 60 M Hurdles ================================================================ A10: M 7.95 2/17/2013 Cordell Livingston, Charlotte Facility: F 7.95 2013 Cordell Livingston, Charlotte Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Anthony Williams JR George Mason 8.09 2 Stephen Bigelow SR UMass 8.10 3 Kyle Martin SO VCU 8.16 4 Zachary Grube SO UMass 8.72 5 Teddy Murphy SO George Mason 8.74 6 David Fajoyomi SR Fordham 8.93 7 Zachary Blum FR UMass 9.08 8 Mark Castilletti SR Rhode Island 14.06

Men 4x400 M Relay =================================================================== A10: M 3:14.85 1998 Temple, TEMP Facility: F 3:14.85 1998 Temple, Temple School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 George Mason 3:16.98 2 1) Angel Coburn SO 2) Taylor Sykes JR 3) Jordan May FR 4) Adrian Vaughn SR 2 St. Joseph's 3:20.49 2 1) Robert Banks SO 2) Griffith Roberts SR 3) Tyler Dougherty SR 4) Matt McGarvey JR 3 VCU 3:20.78 2 1) Tehquin Warrick JR 2) Jacob Garcia JR 3) Andrew Shipp SR 4) George Moore JR 4 Saint Louis 3:23.55 1 1) Griffin McCurren FR 2) Tommy Whittaker JR 3) Nathan Hall FR 4) Luke Hibbeler SR 5 La Salle 3:23.89 1 1) Kevin Grosso JR 2) Justin Fowler JR 3) Cris Hunter FR 4) Josh Byrd SO 6 UMass 3:23.97 1 1) Patrick Farnham JR 2) Zachary Hildenbrandt SR 3) Zachary Blum FR 4) Deion Arneaud FR 7 Fordham 3:26.21 1 1) Lester Taylor JR 2) Daniel Green JR 3) Sean Collins SR 4) Sam Houston SR

Men 4x800 M Relay ================================================================ A10: M 7:38.31 2012 Fordham, Fordham Facility: F 7:38.31 2012 Fordham, Fordham School Finals ================================================================ 1 St. Joseph's 7:47.48 1) Logan Mohn JR 2) Steve Butenewicz JR 3) Eddison Gulama FR 4) Brady Deckert JR 2 Saint Louis 7:50.83 1) Jeff Orf SO 2) Stewart Van Horne SR 3) Albert Marban SO 4) Pat Sheil SO 3 George Mason 7:53.61 1) Austin Savage FR 2) William McReynolds SR 3) Marcus Hatchett FR 4) Craig Morgan SR 4 Fordham 7:54.61 1) Sean Collins SR 2) Ryan Polo SR 3) Michael Belgiovine SR 4) Brian Walter SR 5 UMass 7:57.56 1) Michael Maldari FR 2) Alex Finestone FR 3) Stephen Ness JR 4) Benjamin Groleau SO

Men Distance Medley ================================================================ A10: M 10:00.09 2011 UMass, UMass Facility: F 10:00.87 2013 Butler, Butler School Finals ================================================================ 1 St. Joseph's 9:57.64M 1) Quinn Davis SO 2) Tyler Dougherty SR 3) Brady Deckert JR 4) Logan Mohn JR 2 La Salle 10:02.03 1) Zach Sullivan SR 2) Justin Fowler JR 3) Nick Ross JR 4) Vince Perozze JR 3 UMass 10:04.46 1) Benjamin Groleau SO 2) Patrick Farnham JR 3) Stephen Ness JR 4) Antony Taylor SR 4 George Mason 10:06.93 1) William McReynolds SR 2) Jordan May FR 3) Austin Savage FR 4) Alex Ott SR 5 Fordham 10:24.39 1) Jonathan Annelli JR 2) Kyle Clonan SR 3) Daniel Green JR 4) Devin Rocks FR 6 Rhode Island 10:24.90 1) James Bloom JR 2) Aaron Libman FR 3) Harrison Martin FR 4) Alexander McGrainer FR 7 Saint Louis 10:31.58 1) Chad Maxwell FR 2) Griffin McCurren FR 3) Stewart Van Horne SR 4) Henry Arndt JR

Men High Jump ========================================================================== A10: M 7-01.75 1996 Barry Cantrell, Fordham Facility: F 2.18m 1996 Barry Cantrell, Fordham Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 David Fajoyomi SR Fordham 2.04m 6-08.25 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 PPP PPP PPP XO O XPX 2 Jack Kahrs FR Rhode Island 2.04m 6-08.25 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 PPP XXO XO XXO XXO XXX 3 Trent Baltzell SR Rhode Island 1.99m 6-06.25 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 PPP O O XXO XXP 4 Ryan Rei SO Rhode Island 1.94m 6-04.25 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 O O O XXX 4 Sam Houston SR Fordham 1.94m 6-04.25 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 O O O XPX P 6 Michael Reader FR Saint Louis 1.94m 6-04.25 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 O XO XO XXX 7 Xavier Waller SO VCU 1.89m 6-02.25 1.84 1.89 1.94 PPP O XXX 8 Zachary Blum FR UMass 1.84m 6-00.50 1.84 1.89 O XXX 8 Justin Little SO George Mason 1.84m 6-00.50 1.84 1.89 O XXX 10 Nicholas Ingham SO UMass 1.84m 6-00.50 1.84 1.89 XO XXX 11 Christopher Smith JR VCU 1.84m 6-00.50 1.84 1.89 XXO XXX -- Dominic Corvington SO Saint Louis NH 1.84 XXX

Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== A10: M 17-00.75 1993 Jeff Core, West Virginia Facility: F 5.20m 1993 Jeff Core, West Virginia Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 James Strawderman SR Rhode Island 5.01m 16-05.25 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 5.01 5.11 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX 2 Wes Sun SR George Mason 4.65m 15-03.00 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 3 Ondrej Honka FR Rhode Island 4.65m 15-03.00 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXX 4 Logan Besougloff FR George Mason 4.20m 13-09.25 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 PPP PPP PPP O XXX 5 Nicholas Ingham SO UMass 4.20m 13-09.25 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 PPP PPP O XO XXX 6 Robert Yu FR George Mason 4.05m 13-03.50 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 PPP PPP O PPP XXX -- Gregory Copeland JR UMass NH 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX -- William Thibault FR Rhode Island NH 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX -- Nicholas Gemino SO UMass NH 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 PPP PPP PPP XXX

Men Long Jump ========================================================================== A10: M 7.44m 2/16/2013 Cordell Livingston, Charlotte Facility: F 7.44m 2013 Cordell Livingston, Charlotte Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Ben Ezike SO Rhode Island 7.21m 23-08.00 7.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS FOUL 2 Byron Sintim SO George Mason 7.06m 23-02.00 FOUL 6.95m 7.02m FOUL 6.88m 7.06m 3 Alec Peabody SO St. Joseph's 6.95m 22-09.75 FOUL 6.95m FOUL 6.72m 6.76m 6.76m 4 Lamont Gooden FR UMass 6.91m 22-08.00 6.91m 6.83m FOUL PASS PASS PASS 5 Sam Houston SR Fordham 6.78m 22-03.00 FOUL FOUL 6.74m FOUL FOUL 6.78m 6 Ryan Rei SO Rhode Island 6.68m 21-11.00 6.22m FOUL 6.49m 6.44m 6.68m 6.63m 7 Deion Arneaud FR UMass 6.68m 21-11.00 6.52m FOUL 6.68m 6.52m 6.31m FOUL 8 Andrew Shipp SR VCU 6.65m 21-10.00 6.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.33m 9 Isaiah Fariel SO UMass 6.49m 21-03.50 FOUL FOUL 6.49m FOUL FOUL 6.35m 10 DeAngelo Berry FR Rhode Island 6.41m 21-00.50 6.05m 6.41m 6.24m 11 Francis Mancho SO La Salle 6.36m 20-10.50 4.04m 6.36m FOUL 12 Darius Moffet SO VCU 6.18m 20-03.50 6.18m FOUL 5.54m 13 David Fajoyomi SR Fordham 6.00m 19-08.25 5.87m 5.87m 6.00m 14 Prince Charles Yakubu FR St. Joseph's 5.78m 18-11.75 4.77m 5.61m 5.78m 15 DeeJay Owens FR Saint Louis 5.20m 17-00.75 FOUL 5.20m FOUL

Men Triple Jump ========================================================================== A10: M 15.84m 1993 Tommie Campbell, Rhode Island Facility: F 15.84m 1993 Tommie Campbell, Charlotte Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Kebba Nasso SO Rhode Island 14.31m 46-11.50 13.90m FOUL 14.31m PASS PASS PASS 2 Ryan Rei SO Rhode Island 14.14m 46-04.75 14.14m 13.88m 12.95m 14.12m 13.76m 14.09m 3 Justin Little SO George Mason 14.07m 46-02.00 14.02m 13.91m FOUL 14.07m FOUL FOUL 4 Michael Lawton JR George Mason 13.82m 45-04.25 13.54m 13.82m 12.60m PASS PASS PASS 5 Andrew Shipp SR VCU 13.72m 45-00.25 13.57m 13.59m 13.72m 13.12m 13.30m 13.27m 6 Dana Pagliuca FR UMass 13.18m 43-03.00 FOUL FOUL 12.95m 12.90m FOUL 13.18m 7 Racheed Davis FR VCU 12.99m 42-07.50 12.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 DeeJay Owens FR Saint Louis 12.94m 42-05.50 FOUL FOUL 12.76m 12.94m FOUL FOUL 9 Prince Charles Yakubu FR St. Joseph's 12.57m 41-03.00 12.57m FOUL FOUL 11.98m FOUL FOUL 10 Dominic Corvington SO Saint Louis 12.01m 39-05.00 12.01m FOUL PASS -- Delvin Woodruff SO VCU FOUL FOUL PASS PASS

Men Shot Put ========================================================================== A10: M 18.55m 2/18/2013 Jake Deaton, Charlotte Facility: F 18.55m 2013 Jake Deaton, Charlotte Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Brandon Ruffin JR VCU 17.81m 58-05.25 16.81m FOUL 17.81m FOUL 17.11m FOUL 2 Ryan Coles JR VCU 16.48m 54-01.00 16.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Andrew Piscitelli SR Rhode Island 16.43m 53-11.00 16.33m FOUL 15.72m 16.43m 15.54m 16.41m 4 Austin Ruiz JR Fordham 15.02m 49-03.50 15.02m 14.28m FOUL 14.07m 13.84m 13.36m 5 Carl Whitham FR Rhode Island 14.95m 49-00.75 14.95m 14.38m 14.32m 14.13m 14.20m FOUL 6 Brett Davies FR UMass 13.99m 45-10.75 11.24m 12.15m 13.99m 12.69m 13.36m 13.90m 7 Trent Baltzell SR Rhode Island 13.89m 45-07.00 13.89m FOUL 13.25m 13.46m PASS PASS 8 Tim Bianco JR Saint Louis 13.77m 45-02.25 13.43m 13.77m 13.10m FOUL 13.61m 13.55m 9 Todd Johnson JR Saint Louis 13.74m 45-01.00 13.20m 13.56m 12.40m 13.74m FOUL 12.86m 10 Joe Philips-Manson FR VCU 13.12m 43-00.50 FOUL FOUL 13.12m 11 Robert Tosie SO Saint Louis 12.84m 42-01.50 12.67m 12.84m 12.11m 12 Michael Santeramo JR La Salle 12.55m 41-02.25 12.32m 12.55m FOUL 13 Kirk Nguyen SR George Mason 11.87m 38-11.50 FOUL 11.78m 11.87m

Men Weight Throw ========================================================================== A10: M 19.77m 2000 Edward Boes, Virginia Tech Facility: F 19.77m 2000 Edward Boes, Virginia Tech Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 William Janes SR Rhode Island 19.00m 62-04.00 FOUL 17.86m 18.46m 18.44m FOUL 19.00m 2 Brandon Ruffin JR VCU 18.86m 61-10.50 18.36m 18.34m 18.86m FOUL 18.82m FOUL 3 Andrew Piscitelli SR Rhode Island 17.13m 56-02.50 17.13m 16.98m 16.21m 16.74m 16.75m 16.45m 4 Ryan Coles JR VCU 15.52m 50-11.00 14.63m FOUL 14.11m 15.52m 14.49m 15.19m 5 Kirk Nguyen SR George Mason 15.15m 49-08.50 14.02m 15.15m 14.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Mahlik Handley FR Rhode Island 14.46m 47-05.25 13.24m FOUL 14.46m 14.11m FOUL FOUL 7 Joe Philips-Manson FR VCU 14.20m 46-07.25 FOUL 14.20m FOUL 13.00m 13.28m 13.46m 8 Todd Johnson JR Saint Louis 13.87m 45-06.25 13.03m 13.35m FOUL FOUL 13.87m 12.79m 9 Austin Ruiz JR Fordham 13.77m 45-02.25 13.77m 12.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Robert Tosie SO Saint Louis 12.90m 42-04.00 12.49m 12.65m 12.90m 11 Brett Turnbough JR Saint Louis 12.08m 39-07.75 12.08m FOUL FOUL 12 Ryan Williams FR George Mason 12.01m 39-05.00 11.30m 11.21m 12.01m

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Heptathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Xavier Waller SO VCU 7.23 2 802 2 Christopher Smith JR VCU 7.40 1 745 3 Nicholas Ingham SO UMass 7.41 1 742 4 Sam Houston SR Fordham 7.42 1 739 5 Evan Morton SO VCU 7.48 2 719 6 Adam Bonfilio FR UMass 7.57 2 690 7 Trip Chewning FR George Mason 7.58 2 687 8 Trent Baltzell SR Rhode Island 7.63 2 671 9 Kenzell Crawford SR George Mason 7.78 1 625

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sam Houston SR Fordham 2:48.59 780 2 Trent Baltzell SR Rhode Island 2:49.31 773 3 Adam Bonfilio FR UMass 2:54.71 717 4 Nicholas Ingham SO UMass 2:56.07 703 5 Trip Chewning FR George Mason 2:58.85 676 6 Xavier Waller SO VCU 3:00.06 664 7 Evan Morton SO VCU 3:00.68 658 8 Kenzell Crawford SR George Mason 3:00.69 658 9 Christopher Smith JR VCU 3:10.81 562

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Xavier Waller SO VCU 8.35 3 896 2 Christopher Smith JR VCU 8.63 2 829 3 Evan Morton SO VCU 8.80 1 791 4 Trent Baltzell SR Rhode Island 8.85 2 779 5 Adam Bonfilio FR UMass 8.91 2 766 6 Sam Houston SR Fordham 8.94 3 759 7 Kenzell Crawford SR George Mason 8.99 1 748 8 Nicholas Ingham SO UMass 9.20 1 702 9 Trip Chewning FR George Mason 9.88 3 564

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Xavier Waller SO VCU 1.98m 6-06.00 785 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX 1 Nicholas Ingham SO UMass 1.98m 6-06.00 785 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX 3 Trent Baltzell SR Rhode Island 1.95m 6-04.75 758 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX 3 Adam Bonfilio FR UMass 1.95m 6-04.75 758 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXX 5 Sam Houston SR Fordham 1.89m 6-02.25 705 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX 5 Christopher Smith JR VCU 1.89m 6-02.25 705 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XO XXX 7 Evan Morton SO VCU 1.83m 6-00.00 653 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX 8 Kenzell Crawford SR George Mason 1.71m 5-07.25 552 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX 9 Trip Chewning FR George Mason 1.62m 5-03.75 480 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 O O O O O O XXX

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Trip Chewning FR George Mason 4.30m 14-01.25 702 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX 2 Kenzell Crawford SR George Mason 4.20m 13-09.25 673 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PP PPP XO PPP O O O XXX 3 Nicholas Ingham SO UMass 4.10m 13-05.25 645 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O O O XXX 3 Trent Baltzell SR Rhode Island 4.10m 13-05.25 645 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP O XXX 5 Sam Houston SR Fordham 3.60m 11-09.75 509 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX 6 Xavier Waller SO VCU 3.50m 11-05.75 482 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 O PPP O PPP PPP XO PPP PPP XXX 6 Evan Morton SO VCU 3.50m 11-05.75 482 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 XO PPP O PPP XO O XXX 8 Adam Bonfilio FR UMass 3.10m 10-02.00 381 3.00 3.10 3.20 PPP XO XXX -- Christopher Smith JR VCU NH 3.00 XXX

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Sam Houston SR Fordham 6.78m 22-03.00 762 6.69m FOUL 6.78m 2 Evan Morton SO VCU 6.48m 21-03.25 693 6.32m 6.48m 6.41m 3 Trent Baltzell SR Rhode Island 6.34m 20-09.75 661 FOUL 6.34m PASS 4 Adam Bonfilio FR UMass 6.33m 20-09.25 659 6.33m 6.23m 6.32m 5 Xavier Waller SO VCU 6.27m 20-07.00 646 FOUL 6.27m 5.92m 6 Christopher Smith JR VCU 6.22m 20-05.00 635 6.01m 6.22m 6.02m 7 Kenzell Crawford SR George Mason 6.15m 20-02.25 619 5.92m 6.15m 6.14m 8 Nicholas Ingham SO UMass 5.64m 18-06.00 510 FOUL 5.24m 5.64m 9 Trip Chewning FR George Mason 5.40m 17-08.75 461 4.89m 5.30m 5.40m

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Trent Baltzell SR Rhode Island 14.04m 46-00.75 731 13.98m 14.04m 13.95m 2 Adam Bonfilio FR UMass 12.15m 39-10.50 616 12.15m 11.99m 12.10m 3 Nicholas Ingham SO UMass 11.77m 38-07.50 592 11.49m 11.75m 11.77m 4 Sam Houston SR Fordham 11.73m 38-06.00 590 11.35m 11.73m 11.22m 5 Xavier Waller SO VCU 10.85m 35-07.25 537 FOUL 10.85m 9.94m 6 Kenzell Crawford SR George Mason 10.09m 33-01.25 491 10.09m 10.08m 9.86m 7 Evan Morton SO VCU 9.43m 30-11.25 451 9.19m 9.43m 9.19m 8 Christopher Smith JR VCU 9.40m 30-10.25 450 9.00m 8.94m 9.40m 9 Trip Chewning FR George Mason 9.10m 29-10.25 432 8.60m 9.10m 8.93m

Men Heptathlon ================================================================ A10: M 5276 2012 Jake Wainwright, Charlotte Facility: F 5739 2005 William Thomas, Unnattached Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Trent Baltzell SR Rhode Island 5018 2 Sam Houston SR Fordham 4844 3 Xavier Waller SO VCU 4812 4 Nicholas Ingham SO UMass 4679 5 Adam Bonfilio FR UMass 4587 6 Evan Morton SO VCU 4447 7 Kenzell Crawford SR George Mason 4366 8 Trip Chewning FR George Mason 4002 9 Christopher Smith JR VCU 3926

Men - Team Scores - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rhode Island 171.50 2) George Mason 140.50 3) St. Joseph's 106 4) La Salle 87 5) VCU 84 6) UMass 78.50 7) Fordham 65.50 8) Saint Louis 32

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Yale Invitational 9:00 AM
    Thursday, Jan 15
    at URI Multi Event (Day 1) 2:00 PM
    Friday, Jan 16
    at URI Multi Event (Day 2) 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    at Beantown Challenge 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 23
    at Northeastern Indoor Games 4:00 PM
    Saturday, Jan 31
    at Terrier Invite 9:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago