Men's Track

 
Giegengack Invitational

Feb. 9, 2014

Recap

NEW HAVEN, Conn. -

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2014 04:24 PM
           9th Annual Giegengack Invitational - 2/7/2014 to 2/8/2014
                  Coxe Cage - Yale University, New Haven, CT
                                    Results

Men 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Meet: $ 6.81 2006 Clement Campbell, Unattached Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Lindberg, Dana SR Yale 7.04 7.02Q 1 2 Hall, Anthony FR Manhattan 7.05 7.06Q 3 3 Peabody, Alec SO St. Joseph's 7.16 7.10Q 2 4 Jones, Daniel SR Yale 6.96 7.06q 3 5 Farlow, Peter JR UMass Amhers 7.16 7.15q 3 6 Myrtil, Abdias JR Manhattan 7.00 7.17q 1 7 Mancho, Francis SO La Salle 6.95 7.17q 2 8 El Korchi, Youssef SO UMass Amhers 7.36 7.29q 2 9 Lothrop, David SO Manhattan 7.29 7.33 1 10 Yap, Michael SR St. Joseph's 7.30 7.33 3 11 Bigelow, Stephen SR UMass Amhers 7.35 7.34 2 12 Yakubu, Prince Charles FR St. Joseph's 7.38 7.37 3 13 Battaglia, Vincenzo SO Stony Brook 7.10 7.41 2 14 Johnson, Justin FR New Haven 7.18 7.42 1 15 Davies, Adam JR Stony Brook 7.75 7.47 2 16 Bonfilio, Adam FR UMass Amhers 7.57 7.54 3 17 Clements, Ryan SO Colgate 7.51 7.59 1 18 Johnson, Kehma FR New Haven 7.78 2

Men 60 Meter Dash ========================================================================= Meet: $ 6.81 2006 Clement Campbell, Unattached Name Year School Prelims Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Hall, Anthony FR Manhattan 7.06 6.97 2 Lindberg, Dana SR Yale 7.02 7.00 3 Farlow, Peter JR UMass Amhers 7.15 7.03 4 Peabody, Alec SO St. Joseph's 7.10 7.08 5 Jones, Daniel SR Yale 7.06 7.09 6 Myrtil, Abdias JR Manhattan 7.17 7.10 7 Mancho, Francis SO La Salle 7.17 7.18 8 El Korchi, Youssef SO UMass Amhers 7.29 7.27

Men 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Meet: $ 21.23 2/2/2007 Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Alexandre, Marc-Andre FR Yale 21.64 22.16 1 2 Peabody, Alec SO St. Joseph's 21.76 22.19 1 3 Jones, Daniel SR Yale 22.25 22.48 2 4 Hall, Anthony FR Manhattan 22.20 22.49 2 22.484 5 Banks, Robert SO St. Joseph's 22.10 22.49 2 22.489 6 Myrtil, Abdias JR Manhattan 22.40 22.52 3 7 Udeh, Nnamdi SR Yale 22.80 22.89 3 8 Byrd, Josh SO La Salle 23.20 23.01 6 9 Hurley, Dylan JR Yale 22.84 23.08 4 10 Peebles, Torren FR Yale 23.40 23.10 8 11 Rodgers, Jamie SR St. Joseph's 22.44 23.23 3 23.221 12 Hunter-Brooks, Avery FR La Salle 23.00 23.23 5 23.227 13 Houston, Michael FR New Haven 22.95 23.24 4 14 Rowe, William JR Yale 23.10 23.29 5 15 Kranjac, Mario JR Yale 23.13 23.34 6 23.332 16 Lothrop, David SO Manhattan 23.00 23.34 5 23.340 17 Crusan, Chandler FR Yale 23.30 23.36 7 18 Fowler, Justin JR La Salle 23.13 23.42 6 19 Johnson, Justin FR New Haven 22.85 23.45 4 20 Roberts-Smith, Nazim JR New Haven 23.25 23.79 7 21 Loewen, Austin FR Yale 23.58 23.94 8 22 Kemp, Daniel JR Yale 23.50 24.02 9 23 Ossont, Brandon FR St. Joseph's 23.23 24.13 7 24 Jeune, Matthew JR New Haven 25.38 24.35 9 25 Penny, Dallas FR La Salle 24.10 24.69 9 -- Della Vecchia, Nick FR La Salle 23.75 DNF 8

Men 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Meet: $ 47.92 2/2/2008 Allodin Fothergill, Maryland E.Shore Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Alexandre, Marc-Andre FR Yale 47.45 48.09 1 2 Derenoncourt, Sheldon SO Manhattan 48.60 48.81 1 3 Roberts, Griffith SR St. Joseph's 48.76 49.31 1 4 Granata, Matthew JR Stony Brook 49.00 49.98 2 5 Dougherty, Tyler SR St. Joseph's 49.68 50.21 2 6 Farlow, Peter JR UMass Amhers 50.66 50.49 5 7 Houston, Michael FR New Haven 50.48 50.59 4 8 Hurley, Dylan JR Yale 49.26 50.59 2 9 Kranjac, Mario JR Yale 49.90 50.64 3 10 Udeh, Nnamdi SR Yale 50.30 50.76 4 11 Barry, Kevin FR St. Joseph's 49.80 50.79 3 12 Arneaud, Deion FR UMass Amhers 53.08 51.50 8 13 Roberts-Smith, Nazim JR New Haven 50.48 51.51 4 14 Farnham, Patrick JR UMass Amhers 50.76 51.54 5 15 Crusan, Chandler FR Yale 50.20 51.62 3 16 Hunter-Brooks, Avery FR La Salle 51.00 52.14 5 17 Sutorius, Matt JR St. Joseph's 52.03 52.50 7 18 El Korchi, Youssef SO UMass Amhers 51.06 52.66 6 19 Kingston, Joseph JR New Haven 51.72 52.97 7 20 Battaglia, Vincenzo SO Stony Brook 51.00 53.10 6 21 Ossont, Brandon FR St. Joseph's 51.08 53.77 6 22 Penny, Dallas FR La Salle 52.00 53.98 7 23 Clements, Ryan SO Colgate 53.90 54.49 8 24 Gravano, Frank JR Stony Brook 52.76 55.65 8 25 Kurzner, Max FR Colgate 59.60 1:00.98 8 -- Fowler, Justin JR La Salle 51.25 FS 7

Men 500 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Meet: $ 1:03.03 2/3/2007 Billy Rhea, La Salle Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Hildenbrandt, Zachary SR UMass Amhers 1:04.22 1:05.33 1 2 Rowe, William JR Yale 1:04.90 1:05.53 1 3 Hunter, Cris FR La Salle 1:05.00 1:05.75 2 4 Larmann, Peter SR St. Joseph's 1:04.98 1:06.10 2 5 DeAngelis, Mike FR Manhattan 1:06.24 1:06.85 4 6 Amazan, Bradley SO Stony Brook 1:06.00 1:06.96 3 7 Finestone, Alex FR UMass Amhers 1:06.66 1:07.44 4 8 Beninato, Nick JR St. Joseph's 1:07.69 1:08.24 5 9 Rose, Devin SO New Haven 1:06.00 1:08.25 3 10 Martello, Joe SO Manhattan 1:06.50 1:08.54 4 11 Dannenhoffer, Christophe JR New Haven 1:06.00 1:09.11 3 12 Kinney, Chris SR St. Joseph's 1:09.32 1:09.33 5 13 Oliva, Stefan JR Colgate 1:07.72 1:09.71 5 14 Snak, James SR Stony Brook 1:09.00 1:09.78 5 15 Furman, David JR St. Joseph's 1:07.22 1:09.84 4 16 Perez, Josh JR Manhattan 1:10.20 6 17 Banks, Stephen NA Unattached 1:12.00 1:13.89 6 18 Sheffer, Nathan FR New Haven 1:14.48 6 19 Bielesz, Jason SO New Haven 1:16.34 6

Men 800 Meter Run ============================================================================ Meet: $ 1:48.48 2006 Tommy Manning, Georgetown University Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Hill, Brian SR New Jersey-N 1:51.00 1:52.83 1 2 Butenewicz, Steve JR St. Joseph's 1:52.06 1:54.41 1 3 Sanders, Chris FR La Salle 1:51.00 1:54.89 1 4 McDonald, Alexander JR Yale 1:52.00 1:55.53 1 5 Gulama, Eddison FR St. Joseph's 1:53.11 1:55.82 1 6 Grace, Michael JR Yale 1:53.00 1:56.44 1 7 Deckert, Brady JR St. Joseph's 1:57.04 1:56.87 2 8 Bartholomew, Wayne SR New Jersey-N 1:51.00 1:57.47 1 9 Mahoney, John SO Yale 1:54.00 1:57.61 2 10 Trimble, Chris SO La Salle 1:54.00 1:58.02 2 11 Groleau, Benjamin SO UMass Amhers 1:57.09 1:58.10 2 12 Sowah, Johanan FR Columbia 1:55.00 1:58.44 2 12 Corbin, Salim SO Manhattan 1:58.00 1:58.44 3 14 Bonaro, Tom SO Manhattan 1:58.00 1:59.27 4 15 Fitzpatrick, Michael SO UMass Amhers 1:57.65 2:00.07 3 16 Cummings, Richard JR Colgate 1:57.28 2:00.24 3 17 Rosenblatt, Dan FR La Salle 1:58.00 2:00.62 3 18 Harper, Nicholas JR Colgate 1:55.90 2:00.86 2 19 Vance, Ryan SO St. Joseph's 1:58.08 2:01.37 4 20 Rudin, Cooper FR UMass Amhers 1:59.00 2:01.71 4 21 Arias, Dagoberto FR New Haven 1:58.00 2:02.36 3 22 Messam, Chad SO New Haven 1:58.00 2:02.41 3 23 Frechette-McCall, Hayden SO UMass Amhers 2:00.55 2:03.03 4 24 Parris, Ryan JR New Haven 1:58.00 2:03.70 3 25 Sheehy, James FR Colgate 2:04.00 2:04.02 4 26 Schaefer, Samuel SO Colgate 2:02.40 2:04.57 4

Men 1000 Meter Run ============================================================================ Meet: $ 2:24.72 2/2/2008 Alex Bean, Georgetown Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Day, Kevin SR La Salle 2:26.50 2:29.44 1 2 Pujols, John SO La Salle 2:28.00 2:30.58 1 3 McNaughton, Michael SO UMass Amhers 2:27.77 2:30.71 1 4 O'Kane, Tom SR St. Joseph's 2:29.09 2:31.27 1 5 Lopresti, Alex SO Stony Brook 2:30.00 2:31.44 2 6 Ness, Stephen JR UMass Amhers 2:29.00 2:31.48 1 7 Gorsuch, Andrew FR La Salle 2:29.75 2:32.19 2 8 Taylor, Antony SR UMass Amhers 2:32.47 2:32.54 3 9 Bittigkoffer, Lucas SO Manhattan 2:32.83 2:32.94 3 10 Payson, Max SO Yale 2:29.00 2:33.32 1 11 Keys, Tyler SO Stony Brook 2:32.00 2:33.54 2 12 Colasurdo, Anthony SO Manhattan 2:34.50 2:33.56 3 13 Cox, Tim FR Yale 2:31.00 2:34.47 2 14 Robertson, Brendan SO La Salle 2:28.50 2:35.53 1 15 Magee, Jack FR St. Joseph's 2:32.82 2:35.54 3 16 Maldari, Michael FR UMass Amhers 2:34.33 2:35.72 3 17 Kelly, Troy FR Colgate 2:35.60 2:36.42 3 18 Coleman, Michael SO St. Joseph's 2:33.23 2:36.99 3 19 Mullen, Thomas SR UMass Amhers 2:31.55 2:38.57 2 20 Cocco, John SR Yale 2:30.00 2:43.25 2

Men 1 Mile Run ============================================================================ Meet: $ 3:58.46 2/2/2008 Andrew Bumbalough, Georgetown Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Ross, Nick JR La Salle 4:07.40 4:05.31 1 2 Dooney, Kevin SO Yale 4:09.00 4:07.57 1 3 Sullivan, Zach SR La Salle 4:08.00 4:08.43 1 4 Perozze, Vince JR La Salle 4:07.50 4:08.74 1 5 Groleau, Benjamin SO UMass Amhers 4:11.02 4:12.42 1 6 Denis, Daniel JR Stony Brook 4:08.00 4:12.68 1 7 Davis, Quinn SO St. Joseph's 4:13.68 4:12.83 1 8 Taylor, Antony SR UMass Amhers 4:08.98 4:12.92 1 9 Ivankovic, Andre FR Yale 4:16.90 4:16.66 2 10 Thomas, Benjamin SO UMass Amhers 4:20.66 4:17.51 2 11 Crits, Nick SR New Jersey-N 4:03.00 4:18.81 1 12 Qasim, Isa JR Yale 4:21.00 4:19.21 2 13 Vazquez, Gabriel SO Stony Brook 4:22.00 4:19.34 2 14 Thomas, Cory FR UMass Amhers 4:18.76 4:19.72 2 15 Fitzpatrick, Michael SO UMass Amhers 4:22.11 4:21.08 2 16 Rankin, Mike SR St. Joseph's 4:16.83 4:22.37 2 17 Flanagan, Tim SO La Salle 4:22.00 4:22.50 2 18 Savage, Dan FR St. Joseph's 4:15.08 4:23.76 2 19 Stilley, Everett SR Colgate 4:25.70 4:26.21 3 20 Daniels, Jimmy FR St. Joseph's 4:18.40 4:26.70 2 21 Douglas, Ryan FR Yale 4:17.00 4:27.64 2 22 O'Brien, Kevin JR Manhattan 4:31.43 4:27.82 3 23 Walden, Max Unattached 4:25.00 4:28.03 3 24 Zampariello, Matt JR Stony Brook 4:26.00 4:28.36 3 25 Grosvenor, Daniel FR Yale 4:29.08 3 26 Paris, James SR Colgate 4:18.70 4:29.27 2 27 Gifford, Alexander FR Stony Brook 4:26.00 4:29.49 3 28 Hatch, David FR Yale 4:25.00 4:30.47 3 29 Nussbaum, Matt JR Yale 4:25.00 4:32.74 3 30 Beyer, Shane SO Manhattan 4:35.00 4:33.75 3 31 Ozarowski, David FR La Salle 4:14.50 4:34.21 2 32 Diliberto, Tom SO Manhattan 4:35.39 4:40.35 3 33 Wheat, Sean FR Manhattan 4:40.00 4:50.92 3 34 Cunningham, Andrew FR New Haven 4:58.00 5:17.44 3

Men 3000 Meter Run ============================================================================ Meet: $ 8:06.14 2/6/2010 Mark Dennin, Georgetown Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Randon, James FR Yale 8:15.00 8:21.26 1 2 Dooney, Kevin SO Yale 8:15.41 8:21.33 1 3 Eversole, Ben JR Columbia 8:15.00 8:25.45 1 4 Rutherford, Tait SO Columbia 8:15.00 8:26.96 1 5 Kun, Mitchell SO Stony Brook 8:28.00 8:32.57 1 6 Adams, Casey JR Columbia 8:20.00 8:34.42 1 7 Violone, Marc SO Columbia 8:18.00 8:35.93 1 8 Qasim, Isa JR Yale 8:25.00 8:35.96 1 9 Macauley, Jack FR Columbia 8:25.00 8:37.13 1 10 Hanig, Jonah FR Columbia 8:25.00 8:37.30 1 11 Mascioli, John FR St. Joseph's 8:28.32 8:38.93 2 12 Piper, Keenan FR Columbia 8:39.98 1 13 Murphy, James SR La Salle 8:27.50 8:41.26 1 14 Baisley, Jack FR Columbia 8:30.00 8:44.59 2 15 Voorheis, Tom SR Manhattan 8:49.60 8:45.13 2 16 Lemon, Nicholas SR Stony Brook 8:40.00 8:47.06 2 17 Cunetta, Michael SR Yale 8:28.00 8:47.82 2 18 Laemel, Ryan SR Yale 8:24.00 8:48.12 1 19 Sheldon, Daniel SO UMass Amhers 8:46.22 8:52.20 2 20 McGowan, Patrick SR UMass Amhers 8:45.00 8:55.60 2 21 Trimmer, Kevin FR St. Joseph's 9:02.40 8:56.82 3 22 Aljobeh, Ahmad SO Yale 9:00.00 8:57.38 3 23 Wilde-Botta, Will SO Yale 8:53.00 8:57.69 2 24 Chantry, Stephen JR Manhattan 9:02.57 8:59.18 3 25 Clarke, Ryan FR Stony Brook 8:55.00 9:00.36 3 26 Meredith, J.P. FR Yale 8:55.00 9:03.44 3 27 Harper, Jon SO Columbia 8:35.00 9:06.77 2 28 Englehart, Harry SR Colgate 8:59.20 9:10.18 3 29 Haleudeth, Khampasong SO UMass Amhers 9:05.00 9:12.67 3 30 Cassidy, Michael FR St. Joseph's 9:07.32 9:15.33 3 31 Gama Sosa, Michele SR Yale 8:55.00 9:15.52 2 32 Hawkins, Cody SO Colgate 8:49.50 9:18.33 2 33 Zoodsma, Josiah FR Stony Brook 9:04.00 9:22.17 3 34 Cassidy, Michael JR St. Joseph's 9:12.84 9:27.56 3 35 Hennig, Nathan FR New Haven 9:30.00 9:45.78 3 -- Adams, Jacob JR Manhattan 8:43.34 DNF 2

Men 5000 Meter Run ========================================================================= Meet: $ 14:27.47 2/2/2007 Jon Phillips, NYU Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Tomlin, Duncan SO Yale 14:40.00 14:57.40 2 Arbuckle, Luke SR La Salle 14:45.00 14:58.59 3 Grosvenor, Daniel FR Yale 14:45.00 15:19.50 4 Staltari, Sean SR St. Joseph's 15:14.24 15:26.90 5 Donnelly, Patrick SR St. Joseph's 14:56.74 15:28.66 6 Margiotta, Max SR St. Joseph's 15:15.15 15:32.83 7 Borsook, Alec JR Yale 14:55.00 15:47.54 8 Pershall, Ben NA Unattached 14:50.00 15:52.37 9 Mangold, Trent FR La Salle 15:25.50 16:10.85

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Meet: $ 8.02 2/2/2008 Jean Juste, Albany Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Bigelow, Stephen SR UMass Amhers 8.23 8.24Q 2 2 Kemp, Daniel JR Yale 8.38 8.87Q 1 3 Grube, Zachary SO UMass Amhers 8.71 8.72q 2 4 Peebles, Torren FR Yale 8.68 8.74q 2 5 Eriksson, Dennis FR Manhattan 8.79 8.89q 1 6 Bonfilio, Adam FR UMass Amhers 8.82 8.90q 2 7 Loewen, Austin FR Yale 8.72 8.94q 1 8 Blum, Zachary FR UMass Amhers 9.05 8.97q 2 9 Henderson, Jaylen JR Manhattan 8.60 8.99 1 10 Ingham, Nicholas SO UMass Amhers 9.05 9.12 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================= Meet: $ 8.02 2/2/2008 Jean Juste, Albany Name Year School Prelims Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Bigelow, Stephen SR UMass Amhers 8.24 8.25 2 Grube, Zachary SO UMass Amhers 8.72 8.67 3 Eriksson, Dennis FR Manhattan 8.89 8.73 4 Kemp, Daniel JR Yale 8.87 8.74 5 Loewen, Austin FR Yale 8.94 8.84 6 Bonfilio, Adam FR UMass Amhers 8.90 8.88 7 Peebles, Torren FR Yale 8.74 8.90 8 Blum, Zachary FR UMass Amhers 8.97 9.24

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ============================================================================ Meet: $ 3:14.13 2/2/2008 Maryland Eastern Shore, U of, Maryland E.S School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Yale 'A' 3:14.06 3:18.57 1 2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 3:16.90 3:18.63 1 3 Manhattan 'A' 3:19.00 3:21.75 1 4 La Salle 'A' 3:20.69 3:22.94 2 5 UMass Amherst 'A' 3:18.77 3:24.76 1 6 Yale 'B' 3:20.00 3:25.76 2 7 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'B' 3:24.56 3:26.89 2 8 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'C' 3:29.80 3:28.82 3 9 UMass Amherst 'B' 3:30.77 3:29.28 3 10 New Haven 'A' 3:20.82 3:33.75 2 11 New Haven 'C' 3:30.00 3:34.19 3 12 Colgate 'B' 3:27.00 3:36.27 3 13 New Haven 'B' 3:30.00 3:41.08 3

Men Distance Medley ========================================================================= Meet: $ 9:43.56 2006 , Georgetown University Manning,Bonner,Legrenade,Debole School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 La Salle 'A' 9:58.00 9:59.57 2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 9:54.45 10:07.53 3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'B' 10:06.38 10:14.13 4 Yale 'A' 9:58.00 10:16.50 5 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'C' 10:17.88 10:17.47 6 Colgate 'A' 10:15.00 10:18.18 -- Colgate 'B' 10:25.00 DNF

Men High Jump =================================================================================== Meet: $ 2.11m 2006 Ivan Schmidt, SCSU Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Jeune, Matthew JR New Haven 2.20m 2.00m 6-06.75 -- Miller, Armani FR New Haven 1.78m NH

Men Pole Vault =================================================================================== Meet: $ 5.10m 2/2/2008 Luke Schoen, Albany Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Sullivan, Brendan SO Yale 5.00m 4.80m 15-09.00 2 Copeland, Gregory JR UMass Amhers 4.65m 4.35m 14-03.25 3 Hefnawy, Dean SO Manhattan 4.50m 4.20m 13-09.25 4 Gemino, Nicholas SO UMass Amhers 4.25m J4.20m 13-09.25 5 Pluhowski, Matt SO Manhattan 4.05m 4.05m 13-03.50 6 Reed, David SO Colgate 4.10m 3.90m 12-09.50 7 Tommaso, Nick SO Manhattan J3.90m 12-09.50 -- Sandoli, Christopher FR Manhattan 3.60m NH -- Sheffer, Nathan FR New Haven 3.35m NH -- Bielesz, Jason SO New Haven 3.35m NH

Men Long Jump =================================================================================== Meet: $ 7.27m 2/1/2008 Ellis Gaulden, U Conn. Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Lindberg, Dana SR Yale 7.15m 7.05m 23-01.75 2 Peabody, Alec SO St. Joseph's 7.06m 6.68m 21-11.00 3 Valalik, Tyler JR New Haven 6.69m 6.56m 21-06.25 4 Mancho, Francis SO La Salle 6.60m 6.32m 20-09.00 5 Murray, George FR New Haven 6.10m 6.16m 20-02.50 6 Yap, Michael SR St. Joseph's 6.06m 5.95m 19-06.25 7 Banks, Stephen NA Unattached 6.29m 5.90m 19-04.25 8 Johnson, Kehma FR New Haven 6.06m 5.85m 19-02.50 9 Yakubu, Prince Charles FR St. Joseph's 6.13m 5.73m 18-09.75 10 Smith, Najee FR New Haven 6.07m 5.26m 17-03.25

Men Triple Jump =================================================================================== Meet: $ 15.29m 2/6/2010 Tuan Wreh, Unattached Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Gooden, Lamont FR UMass Amhers 14.02m 13.44m 44-01.25 2 Murray, George FR New Haven 13.41m 13.13m 43-01.00 3 Banks, Stephen NA Unattached 13.08m 13.07m 42-10.75 4 Pagliuca, Dana FR UMass Amhers 13.15m 13.02m 42-08.75 5 Yakubu, Prince Charles FR St. Joseph's 12.95m 12.74m 41-09.75 6 Diew, Ryan FR Colgate 11.95m 12.22m 40-01.25 -- Valalik, Tyler JR New Haven 12.25m FOUL -- Yap, Michael SR St. Joseph's 12.00m FOUL

Men Shot Put =================================================================================== Meet: $ 17.88m 2/3/2007 John Langhauser, Yale Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Cameron, Michael JR So. Conn. St 16.50m 15.94m 52-03.75 2 Bukalo, Enis SR So. Conn. St 16.20m 15.55m 51-00.25 3 McFee, William FR So. Conn. St 13.99m 14.25m 46-09.00 4 Davies, Brett FR UMass Amhers 13.87m 13.85m 45-05.25 5 Persichetti, Luke FR Yale 14.00m 13.77m 45-02.25 6 Pacific, Austin FR So. Conn. St 12.50m 12.72m 41-08.75 7 Drury, Christopher FR Stony Brook 12.55m 12.37m 40-07.00 8 Santeramo, Michael JR La Salle 13.00m 12.23m 40-01.50 9 Ingham, Nicholas SO UMass Amhers 12.07m 11.63m 38-02.00 10 Bonfilio, Adam FR UMass Amhers 11.68m 11.55m 37-10.75 11 Oppenheimer, John SR Yale 12.00m 11.08m 36-04.25 12 Peebles, Torren FR Yale 10.00m 9.35m 30-08.25 -- Rippe, Jordan SO New Haven 14.06m FOUL -- Parkes, Tahir SO So. Conn. St 16.07m FOUL

Men Weight Throw =================================================================================== Meet: $ 19.46m 2/1/2008 Aaron Issacs, Unattached Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Dupont, Tresley SO So. Conn. St 17.89m 17.84m 58-06.50 2 Rippe, Jordan SO New Haven 15.12m 15.87m 52-01.00 3 McFee, William FR So. Conn. St 14.52m 14.45m 47-05.00 4 Mills, Ryan JR So. Conn. St 13.09m 12.68m 41-07.25 5 Saunders, Kyle FR So. Conn. St 13.50m 11.46m 37-07.25

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Thursday, Apr 17
    at Holy Cross Decathlon 11:30 AM
    Saturday, Apr 19
    at Holy Cross Invitational 11:00 AM
    Saturday, Apr 26
    at UNH Pre-Conference Meet 11:00 AM
    Saturday, May 3
    vs Atlantic 10 Championship 9:00 AM
    Sunday, May 4
    vs Atlantic 10 Championship 9:00 AM
    Friday, May 9
    at New England Championship 12:00 PM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago