Men's Track

 
Harvard Invitational Complete Results

Feb. 1, 2014

Recap

CAMBRIDGE, Mass. -

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2014 07:33 PM
                  Harvard Invitational Track Meet - 2/1/2014
                         Gordon Track & Tennis Center
                              Harvard University
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== ECAC D3: @ 8.10 ECAC D1: * 7.68 NEICAA: + 7.97 NCAA Auto D2: % 7.44 NCAA Prov D2: & 7.75 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Barbian, Danielle Harvard * 7.55q 1 2 Collinsworth, Ashley Harvard * 7.64q 3 3 Okpoebo, Stephanie Holy Cross & 7.69q 2 4 Tabin, Brianna Holy Cross + 7.78q 4 5 Cameron, Shanice Monroe Colle + 7.88q 2 6 O'Dea, Margaret Boston Colle + 7.89q 5 7 Deppen, Sylvia Harvard + 7.97q 5 8 Simons, Alea Quinnipiac @ 7.98q 2 9 Wright, Ashia Sacred Heart @ 8.00 6 10 Baldwin, Kayla Umass Amhers @ 8.01 4 11 Samuels, Shameal Quinnipiac @ 8.02 1 12 Palmer, Ashley Umass Amhers @ 8.03 5 13 Pisciotta, Bonnie Quinnipiac @ 8.03 1 14 Winn, Ashley Umass Amhers @ 8.05 6 15 Green, Brittany Umass Amhers @ 8.05 6 16 Epps, Mikah Monroe Colle @ 8.06 3 17 Simmons, Heidi Club Sherman 8.17 3 18 Candelieri, Gabriella Boston Colle 8.28 3 19 Zangrillo, Christine Sacred Heart 8.30 1 20 Santiago, Lorraine Sacred Heart 8.36 4 21 Gay, Shannon Emmanuel (Ma 8.41 2 22 Kershaw, Taren Bentley 8.42 5 23 Patrolia, Meghan Umass Amhers 8.44 4 24 Vicino, Kat Lesley 8.47 2 25 Folkes, Abigayle Monroe Colle 8.50 2 26 Grabill, Brittany Quinnipiac 8.54 5 27 Willis, Meredith Umass Amhers 8.58 3 28 Samuels, Dacia Unattached 8.58 3 29 Pratt, Kendal Bentley 8.59 5 30 Lilly, Melanie Bentley 8.60 4 31 Wegner, Vanessa Bentley 8.65 1 32 Simpson, Annisha Club Sherman 8.84 6 33 Tran, Diana Regis (Mass. 8.88 1 34 Kennedy, Amanda Emmanuel (Ma 8.91 2 35 Mei, Kayla Northeastern 8.96 6 36 Gittens, Ashaunna Monroe Colle 8.96 1 37 Morose, Kayla Saint Anselm 9.00 6 38 Donovan, Colleen Emmanuel (Ma 9.38 5 39 Balquist, Christine Saint Anselm 9.40 4 40 Walinski, Haley Emmanuel (Ma 9.63 5 41 Clarck, Sydni Saint Anselm 9.85 6 42 Minichiello, Talia Regis (Mass. 10.01 4 43 Dudley, Abigail Emmanuel (Ma 11.62 2

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ ECAC D3: @ 8.10 ECAC D1: * 7.68 NEICAA: + 7.97 NCAA Auto D2: % 7.44 NCAA Prov D2: & 7.75 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Barbian, Danielle Harvard 7.52* 2 Okpoebo, Stephanie Holy Cross 7.57* 3 Collinsworth, Ashley Harvard 7.58* 4 Tabin, Brianna Holy Cross 7.79+ 5 Cameron, Shanice Monroe Colle 7.92+ 6 Deppen, Sylvia Harvard 7.95+ 7 Simons, Alea Quinnipiac 8.10@ -- O'Dea, Margaret Boston Colle FS

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== ECAC D3: @ 7.10 IC4A D1: ^ 6.98 NEICAA: + 7.09 NCAA Auto D2: % 6.74 NCAA Prov D2: & 5.88 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ezekoye, Andrew Harvard ^ 6.94q 8 2 Wilson, Michael Unattached ^ 6.98q 7 3 Blake, Michael Monroe Colle + 6.99q 3 4 McDonald, Omari Monroe Colle + 7.01q 7 5 Belcher, Christopher Monroe Colle + 7.02q 2 6 Uwaifo, Efe Harvard + 7.04q 9 7 Sarabo, Kwesi Unattached @ 7.10q 4 8 Facey, Kevin Roxbury CC 7.11q 3 9 Lawson, Tyroy Monroe Colle 7.11 8 10 Fan, David Harvard 7.13 2 11 Dorsainvil, Kervens Monroe Colle 7.14 5 12 Amedoadia, Bless Roxbury CC 7.16 1 13 Johnson, Tikuan Monroe Colle 7.18 6 14 Arons, Josh Unattached 7.23 4 15 Peay, Sherrod Roxbury CC 7.26 2 16 Dudley, Jordan Sacred Heart 7.29 1 17 Amoah, Elijah Unattached 7.32 6 18 Bigelow, Stephen Umass Amhers 7.35 2 19 Yearwood, Christopher Monroe Colle 7.37 9 20 Butler, Donald Monroe Colle 7.40 4 21 Gomez, Don Regis (Mass. 7.40 6 22 Bradshaw, Peter Sacred Heart 7.42 9 23 King, Nick Unattached 7.43 5 24 Conteh, Fuad Unattached 7.43 3 25 Ndlovu, Sabelo (Ntokozo) Monroe Colle 7.43 8 26 Chen, Brian Northeastern 7.46 6 27 Reid, Dennis Monroe Colle 7.46 5 28 Bradley, Richard Harvard 7.48 7 29 Oliva, Paul Sacred Heart 7.49 3 30 Strong, Anthony Bentley 7.50 7 31 Larode, Tirru Roxbury CC 7.52 9 32 Richards, Taj Monroe Colle 7.53 2 33 Malcolm, Karmone Monroe Colle 7.57 6 34 Williams, Tyree Lesley 7.58 5 35 Fields, George Monroe Colle 7.59 7 36 Charter, Anthony Bentley 7.60 8 37 Perdue, Benjamin Emmanuel (Ma 7.69 1 38 Hunt, Chrisropher Lesley 7.69 2 39 Fischetti, Matthew Nitehawks 7.71 1 40 Cameron, Nyeem Emmanuel (Ma 7.72 3 41 Lim, James Harvard 7.72 4 42 Davies, Chandler Regis (Mass. 7.73 4 43 Versace, Daniel Saint Anselm 7.73 5 44 Abraham, Jobin Northeastern 7.74 4 45 Prentice, Randall Monroe Colle 7.76 8 46 Joseph, Donaldo Regis (Mass. 7.82 2 47 Stewart, Shakeen Roxbury CC 7.83 3 48 Romer, Carlos Regis (Mass. 8.02 6 49 Buford Jr, Dexter Lesley 8.05 4 50 Baynes, Andre Unattached 8.12 7 51 Igo, Seamus Saint Anselm 8.32 9

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ ECAC D3: @ 7.10 IC4A D1: ^ 6.98 NEICAA: + 7.09 NCAA Auto D2: % 6.74 NCAA Prov D2: & 5.88 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Ezekoye, Andrew Harvard 6.85^ 2 Belcher, Christopher Monroe Colle 6.92^ 3 Wilson, Michael Unattached 6.94^ 4 Blake, Michael Monroe Colle 6.96^ 5 Uwaifo, Efe Harvard 6.98^ 6 Facey, Kevin Roxbury CC 7.13 7 McDonald, Omari Monroe Colle 7.42

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== ECAC D3: @ 9.45 ECAC D1: * 8.80 NEICAA: + 9.46 NCAA Auto D2: % 8.36 NCAA Prov D2: & 8.90 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Modesett, Jackie Harvard * 8.58q 2 2 Franklin, Autumne Harvard * 8.63q 1 3 Abbate, Olivia Harvard * 8.79q 2 4 Miller, Jade Harvard & 8.81q 3 5 Green, Brittany Umass Amhers & 8.89q 3 6 Hansen, Madison Harvard @ 9.00q 1 7 Sainato, Emilia Holy Cross @ 9.05q 1 8 Patrolia, Meghan Umass Amhers @ 9.08q 2 9 Deppen, Sylvia Harvard @ 9.14 3 10 MacDonald, Racquel Boston Colle @ 9.33 3 11 Baker, Haley Harvard @ 9.35 3 12 Osborne, Katharine Umass Amhers @ 9.39 2 13 Baron, Julia Unattached 9.54 3 14 Knight, Katherine Sacred Heart 9.56 2 15 McDonagh, Kristen Boston Colle 9.57 1 16 Willis, Meredith Umass Amhers 9.62 1 17 Barrera, Jessica Monroe Colle 9.81 2 18 Muse, Stephanie Gbtc 9.82 1 19 McDonagh, Kimberly Boston Colle 9.83 3 20 Zombik, Katherine Emmanuel (Ma 10.46 3 21 Homem, Kyllie Regis (Mass. 11.92 1 22 Driscoll, Anna Northeastern 12.07 2

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ ECAC D3: @ 9.45 ECAC D1: * 8.80 NEICAA: + 9.46 NCAA Auto D2: % 8.36 NCAA Prov D2: & 8.90 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Franklin, Autumne Harvard 8.56* 2 Modesett, Jackie Harvard 8.64* 3 Miller, Jade Harvard 8.80* 4 Abbate, Olivia Harvard 8.89& 5 Hansen, Madison Harvard 8.92@ 6 Green, Brittany Umass Amhers 8.95@ 7 Patrolia, Meghan Umass Amhers 9.06@

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== ECAC D3: @ 8.65 IC4A D1: ^ 8.25 NEICAA: + 8.57 NCAA Auto D2: % 7.85 NCAA Prov D2: & 8.31 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Harris, Jarvis Harvard ^ 8.17q 1 2 Bigelow, Stephen Umass Amhers + 8.35q 2 3 Renwick, Curtly Monroe Colle + 8.55q 1 4 Penate, Walter Monroe Colle @ 8.63q 1 5 Davis, Antione Monroe Colle 8.68q 2 6 Grube, Zachary Umass Amhers 8.71q 1 7 Moan, Tim Harvard 8.73q 2 8 Jackson, Drayke Sacred Heart 8.74q 2 9 Hazell, Gregory Sacred Heart 8.79 1 10 Bonfilio, Adam Umass Amhers 8.82 1 11 Thomas, Ryan Emmanuel (Ma 8.93 1 12 Blum, Zachary Umass Amhers 9.05 2 13 Sahila, Karim Unattached 9.30 2 14 Wilson, Dale Monroe Colle 9.33 2 15 Atis, William Mass Velocit 9.80 1 -- Anderson, Jahton Monroe Colle FS 2

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ ECAC D3: @ 8.65 IC4A D1: ^ 8.25 NEICAA: + 8.57 NCAA Auto D2: % 7.85 NCAA Prov D2: & 8.31 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Harris, Jarvis Harvard 8.12^ 2 Bigelow, Stephen Umass Amhers 8.27& 3 Davis, Antione Monroe Colle 8.35+ 4 Renwick, Curtly Monroe Colle 8.58@ 5 Jackson, Drayke Sacred Heart 8.71 6 Grube, Zachary Umass Amhers 8.74 7 Penate, Walter Monroe Colle 8.75 8 Moan, Tim Harvard 8.84

Event 7 Women 1 Mile Run =================================================================== ECAC D3: @ 5:18.00 ECAC D1: * 4:59.04 NEICAA: + 5:05.50 NCAA Auto D2: % 4:49.85 NCAA Prov D2: & 5:05.50 Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Hilliard, Rachel Umass Amhers 4:59.23& 1 2 White, Rebecca Unattached 5:00.72& 1 3 Mosser, Sarah New Balance 5:03.50& 1 4 Savage, Chelsea Quinnipiac 5:04.51& 1 5 Zinner, Carly Umass Amhers 5:12.04@ 1 6 Soja, Jessica Quinnipiac 5:12.76@ 1 7 Faust, Christina Quinnipiac 5:13.15@ 1 8 Faust, Amanda Quinnipiac 5:14.20@ 1 9 Cole, Mary Umass Amhers 5:15.01@ 1 10 Faust, Brianna Quinnipiac 5:15.83@ 1 11 Gagliostro, Teresa Sacred Heart 5:18.29 2 12 Martyn, Deirdre Umass Amhers 5:18.45 1 13 Decker, Allison Quinnipiac 5:19.41 2 14 Carle, Ashley Quinnipiac 5:20.62 2 15 Davis, Christine Umass Amhers 5:21.39 2 16 Kaeslin, Alexandra Sacred Heart 5:21.96 2 17 Quinn, Kelly Sacred Heart 5:22.15 2 18 Payne, Emma Harvard 5:23.61 2 19 Ryan, Elizabeth Gbtc 5:25.84 2 20 Donadio, Hannah Woodbridge R 5:28.14 2 21 Morelli, Rachel Woodbridge R 5:29.07 2 22 Arcuri, Lindsay Sacred Heart 5:30.47 2 23 Albanese, Samantha Bentley 5:33.19 3 24 Malloy, Kelly Quinnipiac 5:34.56 3 25 Johnson, Emma Quinnipiac 5:35.22 2 26 Argo, Robyn Umass Amhers 5:38.92 3 27 Monaghan, Amy Northeastern 5:40.38 3 28 Mauer, Meaghan Emmanuel (Ma 5:42.98 3 29 McKinley, Kylynn Unattached 5:43.30 3 30 Bent, Sarah Sacred Heart 5:44.47 3 31 Zielinski, Valerie Quinnipiac 5:46.97 2 32 Cacciatore, Gianna Harvard 5:48.27 3 33 Houghton, Georiga Northeastern 5:50.55 3 34 Hammerton, Kaitlynn Quinnipiac 5:51.26 2 35 Rihm, Jessica Northeastern 5:55.79 4 36 Materazzo, Kathy Liberty Athl 6:07.05 4 37 DeNuzzio, Amy Emmanuel (Ma 6:08.70 4 38 Sheridan, Kate Sacred Heart 6:09.98 4 39 Nacci, Sarah Sacred Heart 6:12.51 4 40 Obssuth, Natalie Boston Unive 6:15.16 4 41 Horton, Emily Boston Unive 6:16.99 4 42 Eversley, Ocean Unattached 6:22.88 4 43 Thomas, Arianna Lesley 6:22.91 4 44 McCormack, Caroline Lesley 6:43.78 4 45 Altschuler, Sydney Lesley 6:46.19 4

Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run =================================================================== ECAC D3: @ 4:24.00 IC4A D1: ^ 4:14.50 NEICAA: + 4:17.24 NCAA Auto D2: % 4:07.13 NCAA Prov D2: & 4:16.24 Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Hillard, Matthew New Balance 4:17.87@ 1 2 Price, Brandon Harvard 4:18.04@ 1 3 Groleau, Benjamin Umass Amhers 4:19.62@ 1 4 Regnier, Jesse Western Mass 4:20.20@ 1 5 Dyoyi, Katleho Monroe Colle 4:20.26@ 1 6 Ball, Ronaldo Monroe Colle 4:20.47@ 1 7 Unger, TJ Hfc Striders 4:23.23@ 1 8 Nee, Sean Bentley 4:23.49@ 1 9 Erskine, Andrew New Balance 4:24.43 1 10 Rayner, Kenny Hfc Striders 4:26.14 1 11 Fitzpatrick, Michael Umass Amhers 4:27.01 2 12 McGowan, Patrick Umass Amhers 4:28.86 2 13 Higgins, Conor Bentley 4:29.14 1 14 Haleudeth, Khampasong Umass Amhers 4:30.73 2 15 Sheldon, Daniel Umass Amhers 4:30.94 3 16 Lacey, Anthony Bentley 4:32.41 2 17 Cooper, David Bentley 4:35.50 2 18 Magill, Chris BAA 4:38.83 2 19 Gonsalves, Anthony Gbtc 4:41.57 2 20 Mentas, Chris Northeastern 4:41.84 3 21 Scullion, Patrick Northeastern 4:45.80 4 22 Cakouros, Jason Hfc Striders 4:46.13 3 23 Thompson, Richard Emmanuel (Ma 4:46.37 4 24 Clarke, Peter Northeastern 4:48.58 4 25 Azy, Boskhalem Monroe Colle 4:48.93 2 26 Mutinda, Thus Team Run 4:49.81 3 27 Burdett, Francis Greater Spri 4:50.05 3 28 Chamenko, Ian Emmanuel (Ma 4:50.61 3 29 Renz, Justin Hfc Striders 4:50.62 4 30 Kates, Sunil Roxbury CC 4:54.18 2 31 Martinez, David Boston Unive 4:55.21 4 32 Morris, Michael Emmanuel (Ma 4:58.59 4 33 Gerwien, Spencer Sacred Heart 5:00.53 4 34 Esposito, Matt Northeastern 5:01.43 4 35 Schubert, Kevin Northeastern 5:10.95 3 36 Bellamy, Kevin Monroe Colle 5:12.66 3 37 Dechent-Robertin, David Sacred Heart 5:12.99 4 38 Anderson, Rick Northeastern 5:13.07 4 39 Doherty, Kevin Boston Unive 6:16.26 4

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== ECAC D3: @ 1:00.50 ECAC D1: * 57.04 NEICAA: + 59.39 NCAA Auto D2: % 55.13 NCAA Prov D2: & 57.96 Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 smellie, sophia Unattached 54.45% 1 2 Stabile, Rebecca Quinnipiac 57.37& 1 3 O'Dea, Margaret Boston Colle 58.43+ 1 4 Shubrick, Payton Holy Cross 59.17+ 3 5 Baker, Nia Quinnipiac 1:00.05@ 3 6 Ulrich, Kristen Quinnipiac 1:00.24@ 1 7 Reid, Cori Quinnipiac 1:00.34@ 2 8 McDaniel, Jayvonna Monroe Colle 1:00.36@ 2 9 Johnson, Fiorella Holy Cross 1:00.76 3 10 Zelenoy, Christina Boston Colle 1:00.92 2 11 Hannon, Jacqueline Boston Colle 1:00.95 4 12 Mandat, Ashley Monroe Colle 1:00.99 1 13 Fields, Ashlynn Boston Colle 1:01.06 3 14 Isern, Camila Boston Colle 1:01.30 4 15 Saccardo, Andrea Umass Amhers 1:01.57 4 16 Bellerose, Lauren Holy Cross 1:01.77 3 17 Burgos, Christina Monroe Colle 1:02.27 2 18 Maggio, Holly Sacred Heart 1:04.49 4 19 Equitz, Delia Bentley 1:05.12 5 20 Pierce-Dickens, Zoe Emmanuel (Ma 1:05.78 5 21 Benett, Shanese Monroe Colle 1:06.91 5 22 Samson, Teresa Saint Anselm 1:11.97 5 23 Kolb, Lya Saint Anselm 1:20.82 5

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== ECAC D3: @ 51.00 IC4A D1: ^ 49.20 NEICAA: + 50.30 NCAA Auto D2: % 48.10 NCAA Prov D2: & 49.79 Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Julien, Adam Emmanuel (Ma 49.98+ 2 2 Davis, Antione Monroe Colle 50.16+ 1 3 Thomas, Andre Club Sherman 50.74@ 4 4 Farnham, Patrick Umass Amhers 50.80@ 4 5 Hildenbrandt, Zachary Umass Amhers 50.89@ 2 6 Grafov, Paul Unattached 50.90@ 4 7 Daniels, Damon Monroe Colle 50.98@ 1 8 Thomas, Ryan Emmanuel (Ma 51.04 4 9 Gauthier, Bronson Haiti 51.05 1 10 Sappleton, Brian Monroe Colle 51.10 3 11 Murphy, Montrelle Monroe Colle 51.54 3 12 Wilson, Dale Monroe Colle 51.62 2 13 Israel, Jeremy Regis (Mass. 51.67 3 13 Ali, Roger Monroe Colle 51.67 4 15 El Korchi, Youssef Umass Amhers 51.86 5 16 King, Nick Unattached 51.87 3 17 Dudley, Jordan Sacred Heart 51.97 3 18 Thomas, Tariq Monroe Colle 51.97 1 19 Frechette-McCall, Hayden Umass Amhers 52.24 5 20 Farlow, Peter Umass Amhers 52.36 5 21 Berry, Akil Monroe Colle 53.22 3 22 Braithwaite, Ste'von Club Sherman 53.59 7 23 Perdue, Benjamin Emmanuel (Ma 53.59 6 24 Gordon, Jah-Moul Monroe Colle 53.88 2 25 Daron, O'Shady Monroe Colle 54.12 2 26 Amedoadia, Bless Roxbury CC 54.18 5 27 Gonzalez, Jeremy Boston Unive 54.26 9 28 Raffone, Alexander Sacred Heart 54.47 7 29 Proctor, Edward Mass Velocit 54.55 7 30 Davis, Eric Sacred Heart 54.74 6 31 Fries, Michael Greater Bost 54.80 6 32 Stranieri, Andrew Sacred Heart 55.33 5 33 Peay, Sherrod Roxbury CC 55.44 6 34 Grasso, Ray Regis (Mass. 55.49 6 35 Barthelmes, Brad Bentley 55.50 7 36 Dubuque, Parker Emmanuel (Ma 55.76 8 37 Damice, Yvanolf Roxbury CC 56.52 7 38 Ayer, Patrick Boston Unive 57.80 9 39 Blake, Carroll Unattached 58.04 9 40 Adediran, Emmanuel Bentley 58.27 8 41 DeRivera, Will Northeastern 58.71 8 42 Campolo, Jake Northeastern 58.85 8 43 LaPrise, Sean Regis (Mass. 59.68 9 44 McBride, Gregory Mass Velocit 1:01.81 9 -- McDonald, Omari Monroe Colle DNF 1

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run =================================================================== ECAC D3: @ 2:22.50 ECAC D1: * 2:14.44 NEICAA: + 2:18.50 NCAA Auto D2: % 2:10.49 NCAA Prov D2: & 2:18.07 Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Uceny, Morgan Unattached 2:04.85% 1 2 Veidis, Erika Harvard 2:06.63% 1 3 Tanner, Alex Gbtc 2:12.83* 1 4 DiSomma, Claudia Boston Colle 2:12.99* 1 5 Carley, Caroline Holy Cross 2:13.37* 1 6 MacLean, Heather Umass Amhers 2:15.90& 1 7 Bittermann, Sarah Umass Amhers 2:16.15& 1 8 Powers, Katie Umass Amhers 2:19.41@ 2 9 Jordan, Kristin Boston Colle 2:19.55@ 2 10 Mitchell, Abigail Holy Cross 2:19.97@ 2 11 Campbell, Tracy Quinnipiac 2:20.12@ 2 12 Knight, Elissa Boston Colle 2:20.13@ 2 13 McCormick, Hannah Holy Cross 2:20.32@ 2 14 Neves, Courtney Umass Amhers 2:20.55@ 3 15 Webb, Krista Umass Amhers 2:21.59@ 3 16 Leahy, Meghan Umass Amhers 2:21.98@ 3 17 Gray, Cynthia Sacred Heart 2:22.38@ 3 18 Zinner, Carly Umass Amhers 2:22.49@ 2 19 Pollack, Jacqueline Boston Colle 2:22.52 3 20 Petrie, Katy Quinnipiac 2:23.10 2 21 Hahne, Jennifer Sacred Heart 2:24.24 3 22 Martyn, Deirdre Umass Amhers 2:25.24 3 23 Kelly, Zoe Sacred Heart 2:26.92 3 24 Davis, Christine Umass Amhers 2:28.33 4 25 Pettinella, Alix Bentley 2:28.61 3 26 Donnelly, Christine Quinnipiac 2:29.96 4 27 Schwab, Maria Sacred Heart 2:30.08 3 28 Donnelly, Christine Sacred Heart 2:30.36 3 29 Cole, Mary Umass Amhers 2:31.59 4 30 Coskren, Danielle Bentley 2:32.60 4 31 Brown, Larissa Quinnipiac 2:32.92 5 32 Kuczmiec, Amanda Northeastern 2:34.18 4 33 Egan, Chloe Emmanuel (Ma 2:34.67 4 34 Brassard, Sarah New Balance 2:34.79 3 35 Mauer, Meaghan Emmanuel (Ma 2:34.85 5 36 Armstrong, Courtney Quinnipiac 2:35.28 5 37 Hutchings, Beth Northeastern 2:36.32 4 38 Metivier, Molly Emmanuel (Ma 2:36.62 4 39 Cote, Nicole Sacred Heart 2:36.75 4 40 Benoit, Lauren Northeastern 2:38.22 4 41 Langdon, Shannon Sacred Heart 2:38.55 5 42 Pangonis, Chloe Emmanuel (Ma 2:39.64 5 43 Cassidy, Tara-Rose Quinnipiac 2:39.85 5 44 Bourgault, Arianne Bentley 2:39.86 5 45 Bosworth, Emily GBTC 2:43.01 5 46 Cardoso, Kylie Quinnipiac 2:44.34 5 47 Dias, Alicia Northeastern 2:45.95 5 48 Vollaro, Danielle Sacred Heart 2:46.26 5 49 Parrot, Brittany Monroe Colle 2:54.56 5 50 Rayla, Kelsey Quinnipiac 2:55.46 5 -- Hughey, Naomi Monroe Colle DNF 4 -- Kouba, Paige Harvard DNF 1

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run =================================================================== ECAC D3: @ 1:58.00 IC4A D1: ^ 1:54.50 NEICAA: + 1:56.00 NCAA Auto D2: % 1:51.30 NCAA Prov D2: & 1:55.63 Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 McNaughton, Michael Umass Amhers 1:55.55& 2 2 Engel, Alexander Gbtc 1:55.91+ 1 3 Ness, Stephen Umass Amhers 1:56.97@ 1 4 Weider, James New Balance 1:57.76@ 1 5 Rodriguez, Alexshandro Monroe Colle 1:58.32 1 6 Swift, Cameron Sacred Heart 1:58.38 2 7 Maldari, Michael Umass Amhers 1:58.63 2 8 Finestone, Alex Umass Amhers 1:58.79 2 9 Connolly, Christian Bentley 1:59.39 2 10 Grant, Javaun Monroe Colle 1:59.85 2 11 Mullen, Thomas Umass Amhers 2:00.00 1 12 Negron, Thomas Harvard 2:00.18 2 13 Bolick, Tim Bentley 2:00.43 3 14 Baker, Chris Emmanuel (Ma 2:00.74 3 15 Lyons, Conor Northeastern 2:01.03 3 16 Winter, Lashley Monroe Colle 2:01.60 2 17 Evanter, Caleb Gbtc 2:01.82 2 18 Norton, Matt Regis (Mass. 2:01.92 3 19 Unger, TJ Hfc Striders 2:02.44 3 20 Jennings, Colby Sacred Heart 2:03.17 2 21 Coltrain, Shea Monroe Colle 2:03.33 1 22 Tallo, Thomas Emmanuel (Ma 2:03.72 3 23 Haas, Nik Bentley 2:03.82 3 24 Sheldon, Daniel Umass Amhers 2:04.79 3 25 Karpacz, Greg Bentley 2:04.96 4 26 Haleudeth, Khampasong Umass Amhers 2:05.22 4 27 MacArthur, James Northeastern 2:07.27 4 28 Chamenko, Ian Emmanuel (Ma 2:09.20 4 29 Paine, Erik Northeastern 2:11.82 4 30 Schoaf, Craig Emmanuel (Ma 2:13.90 4 31 Belleman, Wesley Central Mass 2:15.89 4 32 Rosenau, Nicholas Emmanuel (Ma 2:16.17 4 33 McQuaid, Owen Regis (Mass. 2:26.53 4 34 Stewart, Shakeen Roxbury CC 2:27.19 4 35 Ryan, Daniel Saint Anselm 2:34.09 4 36 Berit, Jon Gbtc 2:39.14 4 -- Rayner, Kenny Hfc Striders DNF 2

Event 15 Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== ECAC D3: @ 26.90 ECAC D1: * 25.04 NEICAA: + 26.08 NCAA Auto D2: % 24.27 NCAA Prov D2: & 25.41 Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Scott, Christi Harvard 24.95* 2 2 Okpoebo, Stephanie Holy Cross 24.97* 1 3 Scott, Gabrielle Harvard 25.04* 1 4 Samuels, Shameal Quinnipiac 25.15& 2 5 Cameron, Shanice Monroe Colle 25.26& 3 6 Daniel, Carly Boston Colle 25.78+ 4 7 Joseph, Jaydean Monroe Colle 25.95+ 3 8 Tabin, Brianna Holy Cross 25.96+ 2 9 Pisciotta, Bonnie Quinnipiac 26.27@ 5 10 Baldwin, Kayla Umass Amhers 26.50@ 3 11 Epps, Mikah Monroe Colle 26.63@ 5 12 Gross, Robin Boston Colle 26.78@ 5 13 Jarvis, Nadia Quinnipiac 26.81@ 5 14 Lawrence, Kayla Sacred Heart 26.93 6 15 Simmons, Heidi Club Sherman 26.94 6 16 MacDonald, Racquel Boston Colle 27.11 7 17 Mandat, Ashley Monroe Colle 27.13 1 18 Candelieri, Gabriella Boston Colle 27.13 5 19 Simons, Alea Quinnipiac 27.31 4 20 Vicino, Kat Lesley 27.56 6 21 Powers, Katie Umass Amhers 27.60 6 22 Baker, Dylan Sacred Heart 27.65 7 23 Zangrillo, Christine Sacred Heart 27.76 7 24 Gay, Shannon Emmanuel (Ma 28.19 7 25 Benett, Shanese Monroe Colle 28.23 4 26 Pierce-Dickens, Zoe Emmanuel (Ma 28.55 8 27 Folkes, Abigayle Monroe Colle 28.76 8 28 Equitz, Delia Bentley 29.60 9 29 Flynn, Kaitlyn Quinnipiac 29.89 8 30 Warner, Katherine Regis (Mass. 30.02 9 31 Gittens, Ashaunna Monroe Colle 30.22 8 32 Mei, Kayla Northeastern 30.31 7 33 Zombik, Katherine Emmanuel (Ma 30.53 10 34 Kennedy, Amanda Emmanuel (Ma 30.80 9 35 Tran, Diana Regis (Mass. 30.93 9 36 Donovan, Colleen Emmanuel (Ma 31.24 10 37 Walinski, Haley Emmanuel (Ma 32.46 10 38 Eversley, Ocean Unattached 33.30 10 39 Dudley, Abigail Emmanuel (Ma 41.93 10

Event 16 Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== ECAC D3: @ 22.80 IC4A D1: ^ 22.24 NEICAA: + 22.75 NCAA Auto D2: % 21.69 NCAA Prov D2: & 22.30 Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Sappleton, Brian Monroe Colle 22.30& 2 2 Penate, Walter Monroe Colle 22.64+ 1 3 Lawson, Tyroy Monroe Colle 22.65+ 2 4 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell Bentley 22.69+ 4 5 Arons, Josh Unattached 22.94 4 6 Berry, Akil Monroe Colle 23.01 4 7 Julien, Adam Emmanuel (Ma 23.07 5 8 Butler, Donald Monroe Colle 23.18 3 9 Ali, Roger Monroe Colle 23.22 6 10 Blake, Michael Monroe Colle 23.34 1 11 Maffiolini, Steve Bentley 23.42 5 12 Thomas, Tariq Monroe Colle 23.52 2 13 Grafov, Paul Unattached 23.64 10 14 Carbone, Theo Unattached 23.68 8 15 Daron, O'Shady Monroe Colle 23.70 3 16 Malcolm, Karmone Monroe Colle 23.71 7 17 Gordon, Jah-Moul Monroe Colle 23.80 7 18 Israel, Jeremy Regis (Mass. 23.98 6 19 Yearwood, Christopher Monroe Colle 24.08 3 20 Raffone, Alexander Sacred Heart 24.18 8 21 Bradshaw, Peter Sacred Heart 24.28 11 22 Williams, Tyree Lesley 24.35 8 23 Whatley, Aaron-Jordan Unattached 24.35 11 24 Richards, Taj Monroe Colle 24.56 5 25 Reid, Dennis Monroe Colle 24.58 3 26 Fields, George Monroe Colle 24.68 5 27 Dubuque, Parker Emmanuel (Ma 24.71 13 28 Lim, James Harvard 24.78 9 29 Proctor, Edward Mass Velocit 24.90 12 30 Turner, Allen Dare 2 Dream 24.92 14 31 Greenidge, Lawrence Bentley 24.93 7 32 Copeland, Gregory Umass Amhers 25.00 12 33 Oliva, Paul Sacred Heart 25.14 8 34 Sahila, Karim Unattached 25.16 12 35 Moan, Tim Harvard 25.24 9 36 Cameron, Nyeem Emmanuel (Ma 25.42 12 37 Duffy, Jack Northeastern 25.47 12 38 Joseph, Donaldo Regis (Mass. 25.50 13 39 Anderson, Jahton Monroe Colle 25.52 11 40 Barthelmes, Brad Bentley 25.55 9 41 Adediran, Emmanuel Bentley 25.76 13 42 Prentice, Randall Monroe Colle 25.91 11 43 Campolo, Jake Northeastern 26.12 14 44 Baynes, Andre Unattached 26.49 14 45 DeRivera, Will Northeastern 26.70 13 46 McBride, Gregory Mass Velocit 26.73 14 47 Blake, Carroll Unattached 26.74 13 48 Atis, William Mass Velocit 27.19 13 49 Gillen, Tom Mass Velocit 28.67 14 -- Renwick, Curtly Monroe Colle DNF 6

Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Run =================================================================== ECAC D3: @ 10:45.00 ECAC D1: * 9:58.94 NEICAA: + 10:21.00 NCAA Auto D2: % 9:32.89 NCAA Prov D2: & 10:12.22 Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Matthews, Katie BAA 9:11.73% 1 2 Rhines, Jen BAA 9:16.83% 1 3 Hilliard, Rachel Umass Amhers 9:54.02* 1 4 Minty, Jess New Balance 9:56.30* 1 5 McMahon, Molly Umass Amhers 10:34.43@ 1 6 Thornburg, Whitney Harvard 10:39.23@ 2 7 Chaplen, Cameron Quinnipiac 10:39.51@ 1 8 Martyn, Katrina Umass Amhers 10:51.50 2 9 Martin, Caroline Gbtc 10:53.07 2 10 Triedman, Nellie Gbtc 11:00.56 2 11 Waight, Abby Quinnipiac 11:03.57 2 12 Hutch, Meghan Sacred Heart 11:10.10 2 13 Messier, Stephanie Sacred Heart 11:22.29 2 14 Ketchum, Kristina Quinnipiac 11:25.95 2 15 Burke, Kathryn Bentley 11:27.01 2 16 Cloonan, Caitlin Northeastern 11:36.24 2 17 Rosa, Jackie Lesley 11:37.13 2 18 Morena, Julia Bentley 11:45.57 2 19 Roberts, Julie Emmanuel (Ma 12:07.58 2 20 Milani, Nicole Boston Unive 12:30.51 2 21 Schow, Sarah Regis (Mass. 12:49.90 2 -- Levin, Danna Boston Colle DNF 1

Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Run =================================================================== ECAC D3: @ 8:50.00 IC4A D1: ^ 8:27.00 NEICAA: + 8:30.50 NCAA Auto D2: % 8:07.60 NCAA Prov D2: & 8:33.90 Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Taylor, Antony Umass Amhers 8:22.45^ 1 2 Hatton, Colman BAA 8:31.13& 1 3 Ruegg, Kurt Harvard 8:33.29& 1 4 Thomas, Benjamin Umass Amhers 8:34.14@ 1 5 Hyland, Sean BAA 8:38.27@ 1 6 Marvin, Johnny Harvard 8:39.71@ 1 7 Quadrozzi, Kevin Western Mass 8:42.29@ 1 8 Fletcher, Ben Unattached 8:44.48@ 1 9 Grandfield, Evan Harvard 8:45.46@ 2 10 Carlone, Michael Gbtc 8:50.23 2 11 Dyoyi, Katleho Monroe Colle 8:50.45 2 12 LeBlanc, Jacob Unattached 8:51.43 2 13 Thomas, Cory Umass Amhers 8:52.21 2 14 Blumberg, Kellen Harvard 8:59.30 1 15 Ball, Ronaldo Monroe Colle 9:17.52 2 16 Bulger, Max Lesley 9:19.00 2 17 Scott, Andy Lesley 9:20.33 2 18 Hombo, Lucian Team Run 9:24.03 2 19 Segura-Cook, Mac Bentley 9:26.13 2 20 McHale, Cullen Bentley 9:29.39 3 21 Mehta, Rupak Bentley 9:31.49 3 22 Barber, Ian Lesley 9:32.89 3 23 Koss, Nick Northeastern 9:33.08 3 24 Challenor, Robert Sacred Heart 9:35.38 2 25 Connelly, Christopher Emmanuel (Ma 9:40.14 3 26 Mutinda, Thus Team Run 9:45.86 3 27 McCluskey, Andrew Bentley 9:53.67 3 28 Baron, Ben Bentley 9:55.40 3 29 Azy, Boskhalem Monroe Colle 9:56.27 2 30 Hebert, Corey Emmanuel (Ma 10:05.93 3 31 Bertini, Andrew Bentley 10:08.10 3 32 Bukowiec, Maxwell Emmanuel (Ma 10:19.51 3 33 Paul, Jonathan Regis (Mass. 10:22.79 3 34 Ferriby, Luke Sacred Heart 10:54.31 3

Event 19 Women 4x440 Yard Relay =================================================================== ECAC D3: @ 4:09.00 ECAC D1: * 3:53.64 NCAA Auto D2: % 3:47.60 NCAA Prov D2: & 3:56.10 School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Harvard 'A' 3:53.36* 1 2 Umass Amherst 'A' 4:02.08@ 1 3 Boston College 'A' 4:02.48@ 1 4 Boston College 'B' 4:04.82@ 1 5 Umass Amherst 'B' 4:06.07@ 1 6 Holy Cross 'A' 4:06.29@ 1 7 Quinnipiac 'A' 4:11.16 2 8 Sacred Heart 'A' 4:12.80 2 9 Bentley 'A' 4:16.39 2 10 Emmanuel (Mass.) 'A' 4:30.24 3 11 Sacred Heart 'C' 4:34.51 3 12 Sacred Heart 'B' 4:34.56 2 13 Quinnipiac 'B' 4:36.14 2 14 Umass Amherst 'C' 4:39.43 2 15 Northeastern Club Running 'A' 4:40.28 3

Event 20 Men 4x440 Yard Relay =================================================================== ECAC D3: @ 3:28.00 IC4A D1: ^ 3:21.10 NEICAA: + 3:24.24 NCAA Auto D2: % 3:15.10 NCAA Prov D2: & 3:21.17 School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Umass Amherst 'A' 3:26.59@ 1 2 Bentley 'A' 3:28.87 1 3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 'A' 3:29.10 1 4 Umass Amherst 'B' 3:34.59 2 5 Bentley 'B' 3:38.78 2 6 Sacred Heart 'A' 3:47.47 1 7 Northeastern Club Running 'A' 3:50.45 2

Event 22 Women Weight Throw ========================================================================== ECAC D3: @ 14.05m ECAC D1: * 16.00m NEICAA: + 14.94m NCAA Auto D2: % 20.00m NCAA Prov D2: & 16.00m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Ekechukwu, Adabelle Harvard 19.27m* 63-02.75 2 DuPont, Taylor Harvard 16.65m* 54-07.50 3 Smith, Kolbi Sacred Heart 15.75m+ 51-08.25 4 DiMilia, Mareena Sacred Heart 14.79m@ 48-06.25 5 Wagner, Sara Umass Amhers 13.82m 45-04.25 6 Riseborough, Margaret Umass Amhers 13.03m 42-09.00 7 Fearing, Alexa Umass Amhers 12.80m 42-00.00 8 Bray, Elizabeth Roxbury CC 12.56m 41-02.50 9 Doyle, Kaitlyn Sacred Heart 12.33m 40-05.50 10 Sedibn, Maenuna Monroe Colle 12.01m 39-05.00 -- Crawford, Kelsey Umass Amhers FOUL

Event 23 Women Shot Put ========================================================================== ECAC D3: @ 11.58m ECAC D1: * 13.50m NEICAA: + 12.50m NCAA Auto D2: % 15.09m NCAA Prov D2: & 13.30m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Okwelogu, Nikki Harvard 14.72m* 48-03.50 2 Johnson, Alysha Harvard 13.70m* 44-11.50 3 Smith, Kolbi Sacred Heart 13.23m+ 43-05.00 4 Crawford, Kelsey Umass Amhers 12.88m+ 42-03.25 5 Bray, Elizabeth Roxbury CC 12.74m+ 41-09.75 6 DiMilia, Mareena Sacred Heart 12.53m+ 41-01.50 7 Fearing, Alexa Umass Amhers 11.43m 37-06.00 8 Riseborough, Margaret Umass Amhers 11.32m 37-01.75 9 Farrington, Brynnan Bentley 10.84m 35-06.75 10 Wagner, Sara Umass Amhers 10.64m 34-11.00 11 Boich, Fallyn Boston Colle 10.32m 33-10.25 12 Sedibn, Maenuna Monroe Colle 10.22m 33-06.50 13 Nutile, Gabriella Sacred Heart 10.01m 32-10.25 14 Cassidy, Julia Sacred Heart 9.58m 31-05.25 15 Gunneson, Brittney Sacred Heart 9.50m 31-02.00 16 Floyd, Zaquasia Monroe Colle 8.45m 27-08.75 17 Doyle, Kaitlyn Sacred Heart 8.41m 27-07.25 18 Parrot, Brittany Monroe Colle 8.39m 27-06.50 19 Dow, Nina Regis (Mass. 6.86m 22-06.25 20 Smalls, Ciera Monroe Colle 6.52m 21-04.75

Event 24 Women Long Jump ========================================================================== ECAC D3: @ 5.15m ECAC D1: * 5.70m NEICAA: + 5.40m NCAA Auto D2: % 5.94m NCAA Prov D2: & 5.54m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Stoyle, Rebecca Umass Amhers 5.57m& 18-03.25 2 Kromko, Courtney Umass Amhers 5.56m& 18-03.00 3 Kabongo, Kanku Unattached 5.29m@ 17-04.25 4 Mobley, Teena Monroe Colle 5.26m@ 17-03.25 5 Baker, Haley Harvard 5.25m@ 17-02.75 6 Palmer, Ashley Umass Amhers 5.19m@ 17-00.50 7 Baker, Dylan Sacred Heart 5.14m 16-10.50 8 Hansen, Madison Harvard 5.06m 16-07.25 9 Osborne, Katharine Umass Amhers 5.05m 16-07.00 10 Pisciotta, Bonnie Quinnipiac 4.95m 16-03.00 11 McDonagh, Kimberly Boston Colle 4.92m 16-01.75 12 Edwards, Camille Umass Amhers 4.90m 16-01.00 13 Willis, Meredith Umass Amhers 4.83m 15-10.25 14 Avery, Lauren Umass Amhers 4.82m 15-09.75 15 Lawrence, Kayla Sacred Heart 4.78m 15-08.25 16 Briscoe, Rashema Monroe Colle 4.77m 15-07.75 17 Santiago, Lorraine Sacred Heart 4.74m 15-06.75 18 Ulf, Kelly Emmanuel (Ma 4.57m 15-00.00 19 Smalls, Ciera Monroe Colle 4.35m 14-03.25 20 McDonagh, Kristen Boston Colle 4.31m 14-01.75 21 Heider, Hannah Boston Colle 3.96m 13-00.00 22 Grabill, Brittany Quinnipiac 3.80m 12-05.75 23 Clarck, Sydni Saint Anselm 3.39m 11-01.50 24 Froehlich, Rowan Northeastern 3.10m 10-02.00

Event 25 Women Triple Jump ========================================================================== ECAC D3: @ 10.85m ECAC D1: * 11.90m NEICAA: + 11.15m NCAA Auto D2: % 12.28m NCAA Prov D2: & 11.45m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Stoyle, Rebecca Umass Amhers 12.61m% 41-04.50 2 Kromko, Courtney Umass Amhers 11.78m& 38-07.75 3 Avery, Lauren Umass Amhers 11.44m+ 37-06.50 4 Palmer, Ashley Umass Amhers 11.29m+ 37-00.50 5 Zimmerman, Madeline Harvard 11.24m+ 36-10.50 6 Randolph, Sophia Harvard 10.13m 33-03.00 7 Heider, Hannah Boston Colle 9.81m 32-02.25

Event 26 Women High Jump ========================================================================== ECAC D3: @ 1.60m ECAC D1: * 1.70m NEICAA: + 1.66m NCAA Auto D2: % 1.77m NCAA Prov D2: & 1.66m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Nizdil, Raegan Harvard 1.70m* 5-07.00 2 Biscardi, Lauren Unattached J1.70m* 5-07.00 3 Giebelhaus, Ann Harvard 1.65m@ 5-05.00 4 Osborne, Katharine Umass Amhers J1.65m@ 5-05.00 5 Fitzgerald, Emma Unattached 1.60m@ 5-03.00 6 McDonagh, Kristen Boston Colle 1.55m 5-01.00 7 Pileggi, Victoria Sacred Heart 1.50m 4-11.00 8 Ulf, Kelly Emmanuel (Ma J1.50m 4-11.00 8 Tompkins, Leah Umass Amhers J1.50m 4-11.00 10 Kittler, Megan Sacred Heart J1.50m 4-11.00 10 Flynn, Kaitlyn Quinnipiac J1.50m 4-11.00 12 Brooks, Ashley Emmanuel (Ma 1.45m 4-09.00 13 Briscoe, Rashema Monroe Colle J1.45m 4-09.00 14 Willis, Meredith Umass Amhers J1.45m 4-09.00 -- Parrot, Brittany Monroe Colle NH -- Driscoll, Anna Northeastern NH -- Smalls, Ciera Monroe Colle NH

Event 27 Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== ECAC D3: @ 3.30m ECAC D1: * 3.60m NEICAA: + 3.38m NCAA Auto D2: % 4.00m NCAA Prov D2: & 3.55m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Kuntz, Lauren Unattached 3.80m* 12-05.50 2 Bierly, Sarah Umass Amhers 3.35m@ 10-11.75 3 Busch, Rachel Umass Amhers 3.20m 10-06.00 4 Isaacson, Sara Sacred Heart J3.20m 10-06.00 5 Gabriele, Katherine Umass Amhers 3.05m 10-00.00 5 Singer, Jessica New England 3.05m 10-00.00 7 Rapsis, Tori Regis (Mass. J3.05m 10-00.00 7 Kiss, Emily Sacred Heart J3.05m 10-00.00 9 Kelly, Nicole Umass Amhers J3.05m 10-00.00 10 Rothschild, Casey Unattached 2.60m 8-06.25 10 Piscitelli, Victoria Sacred Heart 2.60m 8-06.25 12 Kuvin, Sylvie New England 2.30m 7-06.50 13 Warner, Katherine Regis (Mass. 2.15m 7-00.50

Event 28 Men Weight Throw ========================================================================== ECAC D3: @ 15.35m IC4A D1: ^ 17.00m NEICAA: + 15.85m NCAA Auto D2: % 21.20m NCAA Prov D2: & 17.06m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Brode, Dustin Harvard 18.62m& 61-01.25 2 Whitener, Josh Harvard 18.60m& 61-00.25 3 Glauser, Ben Harvard 17.20m& 56-05.25 4 Troiani, Marc Sacred Heart 16.58m+ 54-04.75 5 Miccio, Philip Sacred Heart 16.19m+ 53-01.50 6 Pepitone, Daniel Sacred Heart 15.11m 49-07.00 7 Roy, David Sacred Heart 14.70m 48-02.75 8 Erdos, Joseph Sacred Heart 13.44m 44-01.25 9 Tucker, Fabeon Monroe Colle 13.10m 42-11.75 10 Beckwith, Eric Bentley 9.63m 31-07.25 11 Morrissey, Jordan Bentley 9.62m 31-06.75 12 Ramsey, Mark Monroe Colle 9.58m 31-05.25 13 Worden, Kent Unattached 9.35m 30-08.25 14 Nash, Philip Bentley 9.18m 30-01.50 15 Prassas, Mario Sacred Heart 8.54m 28-00.25 16 Salters, Winston Roxbury CC 7.78m 25-06.25 -- Gionfriddo, Paul Regis (Mass. FOUL

Event 29 Men Shot Put ========================================================================== ECAC D3: @ 14.35m IC4A D1: ^ 15.70m NEICAA: + 14.83m NCAA Auto D2: % 18.40m NCAA Prov D2: & 15.63m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Hunter, Nate GBTC 18.32m^ 60-01.25 2 Brode, Dustin Harvard 17.66m^ 57-11.25 3 Glauser, Ben Harvard 17.55m^ 57-07.00 4 Liokumovich, Igor Harvard 16.61m^ 54-06.00 5 Troiani, Marc Sacred Heart 15.86m^ 52-00.50 6 Ramsey, Mark Monroe Colle 15.42m+ 50-07.25 7 Miccio, Philip Sacred Heart 15.26m+ 50-00.75 8 Roy, David Sacred Heart 14.26m 46-09.50 9 Sheehan, Scott Sacred Heart 13.94m 45-09.00 10 Davies, Brett Umass Amhers 13.87m 45-06.25 11 Tucker, Fabeon Monroe Colle 13.75m 45-01.50 12 Beckwith, Eric Bentley 13.60m 44-07.50 13 Cort, Kevin Monroe Colle 13.05m 42-09.75 14 Nunally, Julian Harvard 12.85m 42-02.00 15 Chiulli, John Bentley 12.31m 40-04.75 16 Gionfriddo, Paul Regis (Mass. 12.28m 40-03.50 17 Jones, Ramir Monroe Colle 12.25m 40-02.25 18 Erdos, Joseph Sacred Heart 11.49m 37-08.50 19 Bonfilio, Adam Umass Amhers 11.27m 36-11.75 20 Morrissey, Jordan Bentley 11.16m 36-07.50 21 Nash, Philip Bentley 11.06m 36-03.50 22 Salters, Winston Roxbury CC 10.75m 35-03.25 -- Pepitone, Daniel Sacred Heart FOUL

Event 30 Men Long Jump ========================================================================== ECAC D3: @ 6.70m IC4A D1: ^ 7.02m NEICAA: + 6.81m NCAA Auto D2: % 7.50m NCAA Prov D2: & 7.01m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Gooden, Lamont Umass Amhers 6.88m+ 22-07.00 2 Morgan, Gregory Club Sherman 6.59m 21-07.50 3 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell Bentley 6.32m 20-09.00 4 Bonfilio, Adam Umass Amhers 6.27m 20-07.00 5 Whatley, Aaron-Jordan Unattached J6.27m 20-07.00 6 Charter, Anthony Bentley 6.23m 20-05.25 7 Brown, Justin Monroe Colle 6.22m 20-05.00 8 Ford, Thomas Sacred Heart 6.15m 20-02.25 9 Pagliuca, Dana Umass Amhers 6.14m 20-01.75 10 Copeland, Gregory Umass Amhers 6.08m 19-11.50 11 Dorsainvil, Kervens Monroe Colle 6.00m 19-08.25 12 Strong, Anthony Bentley 5.98m 19-07.50 13 Chen, Brian Northeastern 5.95m 19-06.25 14 Fariel, Isaiah Umass Amhers 5.94m 19-06.00 15 Greenidge, Lawrence Bentley 5.69m 18-08.00 16 Abraham, Jobin Northeastern 5.67m 18-07.25 17 Duffy, Jack Northeastern 5.45m 17-10.75 18 Wilson, Dale Monroe Colle 4.74m 15-06.75 19 Igo, Seamus Saint Anselm 4.57m 15-00.00

Event 31 Men Triple Jump ========================================================================== ECAC D3: @ 13.50m IC4A D1: ^ 14.45m NEICAA: + 13.84m NCAA Auto D2: % 15.44m NCAA Prov D2: & 14.20m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Ndlovu, Sabelo (Ntokozo) Monroe Colle 15.24m^ 50-00.00 2 Uwaifo, Efe Harvard 14.81m^ 48-07.25 3 Hutchinson, Brandon Sacred Heart 14.06m+ 46-01.50 4 Harris, Jarvis Harvard 13.66m@ 44-09.75 5 Gooden, Lamont Umass Amhers 13.56m@ 44-06.00 6 Pagliuca, Dana Umass Amhers 12.86m 42-02.25 7 Charter, Anthony Bentley 12.74m 41-09.75 8 Polis, Scott Sacred Heart 12.55m 41-02.25 9 Greenidge, Lawrence Bentley 12.22m 40-01.25 10 Strong, Anthony Bentley 12.08m 39-07.75 11 Greaux, Jaquan Monroe Colle 11.96m 39-03.00 12 Gomez, Don Regis (Mass. 11.52m 37-09.50 -- Ford, Thomas Sacred Heart FOUL -- Grasso, Ray Regis (Mass. FOUL -- Brown, Justin Monroe Colle FOUL -- Jackson, Drayke Sacred Heart FOUL

Event 32 Men High Jump ========================================================================== ECAC D3: @ 1.93m IC4A D1: ^ 2.04m NEICAA: + 1.99m NCAA Auto D2: % 2.17m NCAA Prov D2: & 2.04m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Fairfield, Corey Unattached 1.95m@ 6-04.75 2 Lemons, Spencer Harvard 1.90m 6-02.75 3 Blum, Zachary Umass Amhers J1.90m 6-02.75 4 Bonfilio, Adam Umass Amhers J1.90m 6-02.75 -- Chemidlin, Reid Sacred Heart NH -- Ford, Thomas Sacred Heart NH

Event 33 Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== ECAC D3: @ 4.55m IC4A D1: ^ 4.80m NEICAA: + 4.55m NCAA Auto D2: % 5.11m NCAA Prov D2: & 4.66m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Roney, Andrew Harvard 4.57m@ 15-00.00 2 Lawrence, Brad Unattached J4.57m@ 15-00.00 3 Copeland, Gregory Umass Amhers 4.42m 14-06.00 4 Polis, Scott Sacred Heart J4.42m 14-06.00 5 Gemino, Nicholas Umass Amhers 4.11m 13-05.75 6 Jackson, Drayke Sacred Heart 3.81m 12-06.00 -- Ryan, Drew Sacred Heart NH -- Slovenski, Mike Harvard NH -- DeLucia, Giuseppe Sacred Heart NH

Event 36 Men 300 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Johnson, Joel Monroe Colle 35.29 3 2 Goodwin, Tressean Monroe Colle 35.59 4 3 Francois, Ricky Dare 2 Dream 36.37 1 4 Greene, Chris Unattached 36.58 2 5 Francis, Antonio Dare 2 Dream 36.70 1 6 Arneaud, Deion Umass Amhers 36.72 1 7 Ramsey, Rashad Monroe Colle 36.72 5 8 Blum, Zachary Umass Amhers 37.15 5 9 Grube, Zachary Umass Amhers 37.28 2 10 Fariel, Isaiah Umass Amhers 37.88 3 11 Facey, Kevin Roxbury CC 38.04 4 12 Fischetti, Matthew Nitehawks 38.38 3 13 McGuinness, Ulysses U.N. Club 38.83 2 14 Larode, Tirru Roxbury CC 39.83 5 15 Romer, Carlos Regis (Mass. 40.29 5 -- Caesar, Toren Dare 2 Dream DNF 1 -- Mosley, Emmanuel Monroe Colle DNF 4

Event 37 Women 300 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Samuels, Shameal Quinnipiac 39.68 1 2 Stoyle, Rebecca Umass Amhers 40.52 1 3 Stabile, Rebecca Quinnipiac 41.87 1 4 Palmer, Ashley Umass Amhers 42.38 1 5 Ulrich, Kristen Quinnipiac 42.75 3 6 Reid, Cori Quinnipiac 42.77 2 7 Kromko, Courtney Umass Amhers 42.77 2 8 Baker, Nia Quinnipiac 43.06 3 9 Kershaw, Taren Bentley 43.41 4 10 Mobley, Teena Monroe Colle 43.52 4 11 Green, Brittany Umass Amhers 43.60 2 12 Wegner, Vanessa Bentley 44.05 4 13 Nadeau, Madison Umass Amhers 44.07 3 14 Pratt, Kendal Bentley 44.17 4 15 Osborne, Katharine Umass Amhers 44.75 3 16 Puccia, Alexandra Umass Amhers 45.38 4 17 Avery, Lauren Umass Amhers 45.63 2 18 Lilly, Melanie Bentley 45.74 5 19 Zielinski, Valerie Quinnipiac 46.81 5 20 Samson, Teresa Saint Anselm 52.68 5 21 Froehlich, Rowan Northeastern 54.56 5

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Yale Invitational 9:00 AM
    Thursday, Jan 15
    at URI Multi Event (Day 1) 2:00 PM
    Friday, Jan 16
    at URI Multi Event (Day 2) 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    at Beantown Challenge 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 23
    at Northeastern Indoor Games 4:00 PM
    Saturday, Jan 31
    at Terrier Invite 9:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago