Men's Track

 
Men's Sorlien Invitational Results

Jan. 20, 2013

Recap

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2013 05:22 PM
              Sorlien Memorial Invitational T&F Meet - 1/19/2013
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
                  Mackal Field House - Univ. of Rhode Island
                                    Results

Men 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries -- Nicholas Guscott NA Unat-Rhode I 6.95 X7.00 1 1 Tyler Oliveira SO Rhode Island 7.04 7.04Q 5 2 Thierry Diessongo FR CCNY 7.09 7.07Q 4 3 Quinn Ryder JR Umass Amhers 7.00 7.09Q 3 4 Victor Boonham JR Rhode Island 7.00 7.16Q 2 5 Toren O'Leary FR Bryant 7.20 7.29Q 1 6 Ronald Woodley SR Rhode Island 7.09 7.12q 5 7 Peter Dehazya SO CCNY 7.14 7.17q 3 8 Jordan Burandt JR Rhode Island 7.24 7.23q 2 9 Teague Grubel SO Stonehill 7.02 7.25 4 10 Ansu Diggs SR Hartford 7.26 7.26 2 11 Bradley Donahue SO Umass Amhers 7.20 7.28 3 11 Justin Howard-Callender FR Stonehill 7.21 7.28 4 13 Jemaal Alexander JR CCNY 7.21 7.29 5 14 Michael Arons SR Bryant 7.26 7.33 3 15 Samuel Nkama SR CCNY 7.24 7.38 3 15 Colin Prior SR Stonehill 7.15 7.38 1 15 Alain Moise FR Rhode Island 7.20 7.38 2 18 Isaiah Fariel FR Umass Amhers 7.25 7.39 1 19 Gario Graham SR Hartford 7.36 7.43 5 20 Stephen Bigelow JR Umass Amhers 7.25 7.45 1 21 Youssef El Korchi FR Umass Amhers 7.22 7.46 4 22 Garnet Vanterpool FR CCNY 7.40 7.47 5 23 Ralph Roper JR Hartford 7.42 7.50 4 24 Jared Casey JR Hartford 7.47 7.59 3 25 Gregory Copeland SO Umass Amhers 7.96 7.62 4 25 Michael Iosebashvili JR Hartford 7.59 7.62 2 27 Gordy Dufresne FR American Int 7.67 7.68 1 28 Errol Hudson FR Hartford 7.74 7.75 1 29 Ronald Hill JR Bryant 7.78 7.80 3 30 Kevin Miller FR Hartford 7.75 8.63 2 -- Marcus Allen Unattached 7.33 XFS 4 -- Kyle Reid JR Bryant 7.22 DNS 5 -- AJ Grube JR Umass Amhers 7.96 DNS 5 -- Peter Farlow SO Umass Amhers 7.15 DNS 2

Men 60 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Tyler Oliveira SO Rhode Island 7.04 7.00 10 2 Thierry Diessongo FR CCNY 7.07 7.03 8 3 Ronald Woodley SR Rhode Island 7.12 7.06 6 4 Quinn Ryder JR Umass Amhers 7.09 7.09 5 5 Victor Boonham JR Rhode Island 7.16 7.19 4 6 Toren O'Leary FR Bryant 7.29 7.21 3 7 Peter Dehazya SO CCNY 7.17 7.24 2 8 Jordan Burandt JR Rhode Island 7.23 J7.24 1 Delta +0.004

Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Tyler Oliveira SO Rhode Island 22.22 22.30 1 10 2 Wayne Seaton SR Rhode Island 22.55 22.60 2 8 3 David Kennedy Gr. Boston TC 22.28 22.63 1 6 4 Victor Boonham JR Rhode Island 22.25 22.84 1 5 5 Patrick Farnham SO Umass Amhers 22.20 22.98 1 4 6 Nicholas Guscott NA Unat-Rhode I 22.75 X23.06 2 7 Teague Grubel SO Stonehill 22.50 23.09 2 3 8 Jemaal Alexander JR CCNY 22.86 23.25 3 2 9 Ansu Diggs SR Hartford 23.39 J23.25 5 1 Delta +0.002 10 Colin Prior SR Stonehill 22.80 23.40 3 11 Aaron Libman NA Unat-Rhode I 23.50 X23.52 6 12 Toren O'Leary FR Bryant 22.60 23.53 2 13 Youssef El Korchi FR Umass Amhers 23.18 23.57 4 14 Gario Graham SR Hartford 23.32 23.60 5 15 Marcus Allen Unattached 22.96 X23.68 3 16 Justin Ma Unattached 23.13 X23.75 4 16 Garnet Vanterpool FR CCNY 23.70 23.75 6 16 Anthony Barnes FR CCNY 23.60 23.75 6 16 Michael Arons SR Bryant 23.00 23.75 4 20 Jared Casey JR Hartford 23.41 23.77 5 21 Thierry Diessongo FR CCNY 22.80 23.83 2 22 Michael Cyphers FR Umass Amhers 23.50 23.88 5 23 Liam Cross FR Rhode Island 24.00 23.89 7 24 Michael Iosebashvili JR Hartford 23.79 24.08 7 25 Peter Thorp FR Bryant 24.00 24.16 7 26 Gordy Dufresne FR American Int 23.24 24.18 4 27 Shaikat Bardhan SR Rhode Island 23.20 24.28 4 28 Alain Moise FR Rhode Island 23.60 24.34 6 29 Stephen Bigelow JR Umass Amhers 23.50 24.39 5 30 Nathaniel Coker-Kallon FR American Int 22.98 24.42 3 31 Ralph Roper JR Hartford 23.51 24.71 6 32 Christopher Liang FR CCNY 25.72 25.02 8 33 Errol Hudson FR Hartford 24.86 25.57 8 -- Bradley Donahue SO Umass Amhers 22.98 DNS 3 -- Kevin Louine SO Bryant 22.46 DNS 1 -- Kevin Miller FR Hartford 24.28 DNS 7 -- Isaiah Fariel FR Umass Amhers DNS 8 -- Michael Harris JR Stonehill 23.00 SCR

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 David Kennedy Gr. Boston TC 49.06 49.27 1 10 2 Anthony Davidson JR Rhode Island 48.50 49.34 1 8 3 Jalen Young SO Rhode Island 49.75 51.70 1 6 4 Jose Ortiz FR Rhode Island 50.25 52.12 1 5 5 Bakary Touray JR CCNY 50.38 52.68 2 4 6 Anthony Barnes FR CCNY 52.31 52.82 3 3 7 Justin Ma Unattached 50.88 X53.27 2 2 8 Aaron Libman NA Unat-Rhode I 51.00 X53.50 2 1 9 Jared Casey JR Hartford 52.22 53.75 2 10 Austin King FR Providence 51.50 53.81 2 11 Nik Andrews JR Providence 49.63 54.03 1 12 Ansu Diggs SR Hartford 53.78 54.15 3 13 Brendan Varney FR Bryant 52.90 54.91 3 14 Christopher Liang FR CCNY 54.53 55.30 3 15 Kwaku Frimpong JR Providence 52.50 55.54 3 16 Erik Quitzau JR Hartford 53.42 55.93 3 17 Gario Graham SR Hartford 52.11 56.58 2 -- Kevin Louine SO Bryant 50.20 DNS 1

Men 500 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Curtis Johnson JR American Int 1:03.75 1:05.96 1 10 2 Mark Castilletti JR Rhode Island 1:05.20 1:06.13 1 8 3 Paul Grafov SR Umass Amhers 1:04.06 1:06.77 1 6 4 Andrew Sakovits SO Rhode Island 1:05.98 1:07.22 1 5 5 Tyler Moules JR Stonehill 1:06.50 1:08.50 2 4 6 Zachary Hildenbrandt JR Umass Amhers 1:05.75 1:09.12 1 3 7 Kevin Lochard SO Rhode Island 1:06.20 1:10.43 1 2 8 Chris Booker JR Providence 1:06.60 1:11.08 2 1 9 Daniel Padilla SR Stonehill 1:07.00 1:11.18 2 10 Donald Dibari FR CCNY 1:07.16 1:11.57 2 11 John Logan FR Bryant 1:08.90 1:12.10 2 -- Marcos Rodriguez NA Rhode Island 1:06.65 DQ 2 Interference

Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Michael Cook JR Rhode Island 1:55.50 1:58.63 10 2 Joseph Vercollone FR Providence 1:55.00 1:58.82 8 3 Jared Reddy JR Umass Amhers 1:58.90 2:00.78 6 4 Bertrand Oubida JR CCNY 1:54.71 2:01.32 5 5 Dan Shears Unat-Rhode I 1:57.00 X2:01.56 4 6 Wayne Lawrence SR Hartford 1:57.92 2:02.31 3 7 Quentin Stipp FR Umass Amhers 1:58.11 2:02.83 2 8 Michael Giardina SO Umass Amhers 1:59.03 2:02.84 1 9 John DiGangi SO Rhode Island 1:56.08 2:03.69 -- Jake Meredith FR Providence 1:56.00 DNS -- Bobby Giuliani SR Hartford 1:59.37 DNS -- Jacob Eschner FR Rhode Island 1:58.50 SCR

Men 1000 Meter Run =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Julian Matthews SR Providence 2:24.00 2:26.69 1 10 2 Jeremy Antivo SO American Int 2:28.05 2:31.64 1 8 3 Benjamin Groleau FR Umass Amhers 2:32.36 J2:31.64 1 6 Delta +0.006 4 Antony Taylor SO Umass Amhers 2:33.16 2:32.47 1 5 5 Nikolas Rebovich JR Providence 2:32.00 2:36.15 1 4 6 Stephen Ness SO Umass Amhers 2:34.44 2:36.28 2 3 7 Paul Fort FR American Int 2:35.00 2:36.31 2 2 8 Nick Otis SR Umass Amhers 2:33.00 2:36.97 1 1 9 Michael MacLean FR Hartford 2:33.00 2:37.03 1 10 Patrick McGowan JR Umass Amhers 2:36.48 2:37.29 2 11 Christopher Dooley JR Stonehill 2:35.27 2:38.64 2 12 Patrick Cooney SO Stonehill 2:33.30 2:39.08 1 13 Chris Rodriguez SR Hartford 2:35.00 2:39.30 2 14 Francis Foley SO Bryant 2:36.00 2:40.12 2 15 Jason Phillips JR American Int 2:37.00 2:40.56 2 16 Thomas Mullally FR Bryant 2:37.00 2:41.37 2 17 Daniel Fernandez FR Hartford 2:32.00 2:45.57 1

Men 1 Mile Run =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Dominic Channon SR Providence 4:06.00 4:12.16 1 10 2 Shane Quinn SO Providence 4:08.00 4:12.97 1 8 3 Timothy Johnson SR Stonehill 4:20.80 4:18.03 1 6 4 Sam Spencer SR Stonehill 4:22.20 4:24.37 1 5 5 Sean Hanlon SR Stonehill 4:19.60 4:26.01 1 4 6 Patrick McGowan JR Umass Amhers 4:19.67 4:27.18 1 3 7 Thomas Mullen JR Umass Amhers 4:13.10 4:27.46 1 2 8 Justin Blaszczyk JR Stonehill 4:23.70 4:28.51 1 1 9 Robert Massey FR Stonehill 4:24.30 4:31.78 1 10 Zachary Seites-Rundlett SO Rhode Island 4:25.00 4:31.91 1 11 Curt Owen SO Umass Amhers 4:30.08 4:32.03 2 12 Blake Fenwick SO Bryant 4:29.00 4:32.63 2 13 Samuel Weintraub JR Rhode Island 4:26.00 4:33.76 2 14 David Hurley SR Bryant 4:30.00 4:35.50 2 15 Thomas Fownes FR Rhode Island 4:28.00 4:36.50 2 16 Patrick Butler FR American Int 4:25.00 4:38.84 1 17 Michael McNaughton FR Umass Amhers 4:34.66 4:41.44 2 18 Russell Stevens FR Bryant 4:30.90 4:44.77 2 19 Christopher Helminski FR Hartford 4:30.00 4:51.60 2 20 Jonathan Choiniere SO Hartford 4:35.00 4:52.78 2 -- Stephen Robertson FR Providence 4:26.00 DNS 2 -- Daniel Sheldon FR Umass Amhers 4:28.76 SCR

Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Liam Hillery SO Providence 8:23.76 8:36.99 10 2 Trent Fontanella JR Stonehill 8:51.60 8:40.56 8 3 Eric Malnatti SR Providence 8:38.00 8:54.66 6 4 Anthony Gonsalves SR Providence 8:40.00 8:55.73 5 5 Ahmed Ali SR Providence 8:32.00 8:59.41 4 6 John Busque JR Hartford 8:45.00 8:59.80 3 7 Michael Pezzullo SR Rhode Island 8:45.00 9:00.97 2 8 Michael Gendron SO Stonehill 8:59.90 9:04.22 1 9 Brendan Sullivan FR Providence 8:45.00 9:08.89 10 Connor Kelley Unattached 8:50.00 X9:20.85 11 Daniel Branco FR Unat-Rhode I 9:15.00 X9:37.30

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Wayne Seaton SR Rhode Island 8.14 8.23Q 1 2 Mark Castilletti JR Rhode Island 8.15 8.33Q 2 3 Shaikat Bardhan SR Rhode Island 8.24 8.34q 2 4 Xavier Dixon JR Stonehill 8.33 8.47q 1 5 Stephen Bigelow JR Umass Amhers 8.32 8.51q 1 6 Phil Reid SO Providence 8.64 8.67q 2 7 Zachary Grube FR Umass Amhers 8.80 8.77q 2 8 Liam Cross FR Rhode Island 8.65 8.91q 2 9 Christian Guerrero FR Providence 8.78 9.11 1 10 Erik Quitzau JR Hartford 8.89 9.13 1 11 Nicholas Ingham FR Umass Amhers 9.30 9.49 2 12 Peter Thorp FR Bryant 9.18 9.61 1 13 Angel Camilo NA Unat-Rhode I 8.75 X10.35 1 -- Ronald Hill JR Bryant 8.85 DNS 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Xavier Dixon JR Stonehill 8.47 8.22 10 2 Mark Castilletti JR Rhode Island 8.33 8.27 8 3 Wayne Seaton SR Rhode Island 8.23 8.32 6 4 Shaikat Bardhan SR Rhode Island 8.34 8.39 5 5 Stephen Bigelow JR Umass Amhers 8.51 8.56 4 6 Phil Reid SO Providence 8.67 8.66 3 7 Liam Cross FR Rhode Island 8.91 8.73 2 8 Zachary Grube FR Umass Amhers 8.77 8.87 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Rhode Island 'A' 3:18.00 3:24.49 1 10 1) Mark Castilletti JR 2) Tyler Oliveira SO 3) John DiGangi SO 4) Anthony Davidson JR 5) Victor Boonham JR 6) 2 Rhode Island 'B' 3:22.00 x3:28.35 1 1) Marcos Rodriguez NA 2) Michael Cook JR 3) Jacob Eschner FR 4) Kevin Lochard SO 5) Jose Ortiz FR 6) 3 Stonehill 'A' 3:24.00 3:28.87 1 8 1) Colin Prior SR 2) Tyler Moules JR 3) Nicholas Staley SO 4) Corey Thomas SR 5) Herby Saintil JR 6) Robert Smith SO 4 Umass Amherst 'A' 3:22.00 3:29.50 1 6 1) Patrick Farnham SO 2) Bradley Donahue SO 3) Zachary Hildenbrandt JR 4) Paul Grafov SR 5) Youssef El Korchi FR 6) 5 Hartford 'A' 3:30.00 3:32.28 2 5 1) Kevin Miller FR 2) Erik Quitzau JR 3) Chris Rodriguez SR 4) Jared Casey JR 6 Ccny 'A' 3:24.81 3:33.44 1 4 1) Anthony Barnes FR 2) Bakary Touray JR 3) Donald Dibari FR 4) Bertrand Oubida JR 5) Christopher Liang FR 6) Thierry Diessongo FR 7) Jemaal Alexander JR 8) Garnet Vanterpool FR 7 Unat-Rhode Island 'A' X3:35.09 2 1) Marcus Allen 2) Jasan Ma 3) Dan Shears 4) David Kennedy 8 Umass Amherst 'B' 3:32.00 x3:35.32 2 1) Zachary Grube FR 2) Stephen Ness SO 3) Nicholas Ingham FR 4) Thomas Mullen JR 9 Umass Amherst 'D' x3:39.04 2 1) Curt Owen SO 2) Benjamin Groleau FR 3) Antony Taylor SO 4) Stephen Bigelow JR 10 Providence 'A' 3:23.66 3:39.68 1 3 1) Nik Andrews JR 2) Chris Booker JR 3) Austin King FR 4) Nikolas Rebovich JR 5) Christian Guerrero FR 6) 11 Umass Amherst 'C' 3:33.80 x3:43.12 2 1) Michael McNaughton FR 2) Michael Giardina SO 3) Patrick McGowan JR 4) Jared Reddy JR -- Hartford 'B' 3:30.00 DNS 2 1) Errol Hudson FR 2) Ansu Diggs SR 3) Michael Iosebashvili JR 4) Gario Graham SR

Men 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Stonehill 'A' 8:00.70 8:11.22 10 1) Sean Hanlon SR 2) Patrick Cooney SO 3) Christopher Dooley JR 4) Sam Spencer SR 5) Justin Blaszczyk JR 6) Timothy Johnson SR 2 Rhode Island 'A' 7:55.00 8:27.74 8 1) Andrew Sakovits SO 2) Samuel Weintraub JR 3) Thomas Fownes FR 4) Zachary Seites-Rundlett SO 5) Mark Castilletti JR 6) Anthony Davidson JR -- Hartford 'A' 7:55.29 DNS 1) Wayne Lawrence SR 2) Michael MacLean FR 3) Bobby Giuliani SR 4) Daniel Fernandez FR 5) John Busque JR 6)

Men High Jump ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Corey Thomas SR Stonehill 2.17m 2.05m 6-08.75 10 2.00 2.05 2.10 O XXO XXX 2 Nicholas Staley SO Stonehill 2.12m 2.00m 6-06.75 8 2.00 2.05 O XXX 3 Rainford Thomas SR Rhode Island 2.04m J2.00m 6-06.75 6 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 XO O O XXX 4 Xavier McIntosh FR American Int 1.94m 1.85m 6-00.75 5 1.85 1.90 O XXX 5 AJ Grube JR Umass Amhers 1.99m J1.85m 6-00.75 3.50 1.85 1.90 XXO XXX 5 Christiano Penso NA Unat-Rhode I 1.94m XJ1.85m 6-00.75 3.50 1.85 1.90 XXO XXX -- Ademitokunbo Oremule SO Bryant 1.90m DNS -- Peter Farlow SO Umass Amhers 1.93m DNS

Men Pole Vault ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 James Strawderman JR Rhode Island 4.80m 4.75m 15-07.00 10 4.60 4.75 O XXO 2 Bradford Lawrence Unattached 5.00m X4.60m 15-01.00 8 4.60 4.75 O XXX 3 Gregory Copeland SO Umass Amhers 4.50m J4.60m 15-01.00 6 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 O O O XXX 4 Michael Cyphers FR Umass Amhers 4.57m J4.60m 15-01.00 5 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 XO O O XXX 5 Jordan Burandt JR Rhode Island 4.45m J4.60m 15-01.00 4 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 XXO XO O XXX -- Luke Byrnes SR Stonehill 4.50m NH 4.30 XXX -- John Somers SO Bryant 4.10m NH 3.85 XXX -- Jonathan Bartlett SR Rhode Island 4.80m NH 4.60 XXX -- Kevin McCann SR Stonehill 4.40m NH 4.15 XXX -- Nicholas Ingham FR Umass Amhers DNS -- Patrick Decker SR Bryant 4.05m DNS

Men Long Jump ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Ronald Woodley SR Rhode Island 7.05m 6.91m 22-08.00 10 6.86m 6.60m PASS 6.91m 6.71m FOUL 2 Ben Ezike FR Rhode Island 6.90m 6.65m 21-10.00 8 FOUL 6.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS 3 Michael Hall FR American Int 6.80m 6.63m 21-09.00 6 6.57m 6.61m 6.55m 3.92m 6.61m 6.63m 4 Ricky Williams FR American Int 6.79m 6.47m 21-02.75 5 6.47m 6.40m FOUL 6.45m 4.26m PASS 5 Ryan Rei FR Rhode Island 6.60m 6.44m 21-01.50 4 6.44m FOUL 6.17m 6.23m 6.27m FOUL 6 George Georgaklis JR Stonehill 6.45m 6.28m 20-07.25 3 6.28m 6.10m 5.93m 5.71m PASS PASS 7 Devon Mitchell FR American Int 6.60m 6.24m 20-05.75 2 6.10m 5.88m FOUL 5.74m 5.88m 6.24m 8 Nathaniel Coker-Kallon FR American Int 6.34m 6.16m 20-02.50 1 5.93m FOUL 6.16m 9 Herby Saintil JR Stonehill 6.45m 6.12m 20-01.00 6.06m 6.12m PASS 5.80m PASS PASS 10 Robert Smith SO Stonehill 6.42m 6.09m 19-11.75 FOUL 6.09m 6.06m 11 Justin Howard-Callender FR Stonehill 6.42m 6.05m 19-10.25 5.98m 5.89m 6.05m 12 Adam Malone FR Bryant 6.40m 6.01m 19-08.75 6.01m 5.99m FOUL 13 Isaiah Fariel FR Umass Amhers 6.40m 5.79m 19-00.00 5.79m FOUL FOUL 14 Garnet Vanterpool FR CCNY 6.08m 5.72m 18-09.25 5.03m 5.33m 5.72m 15 Matthew Joyce FR CCNY 6.34m 5.58m 18-03.75 5.56m 5.58m 5.03m 16 Fortune Kalala FR Stonehill 6.10m 5.54m 18-02.25 FOUL FOUL 5.54m 17 Robert Pepper FR Hartford 5.69m 5.41m 17-09.00 5.28m 5.41m 5.30m -- Peter Dehazya SO CCNY 6.64m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS -- Peter Farlow SO Umass Amhers 6.72m DNS -- Nicholas Ingham FR Umass Amhers 6.15m DNS

Men Triple Jump ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Ronald Woodley SR Rhode Island 15.00m 14.86m 48-09.00 10 13.98m 14.19m FOUL FOUL 14.43m 14.86m 2 Ben Ezike FR Rhode Island 14.00m 14.25m 46-09.00 8 14.21m 14.25m 14.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Samuel Nkama SR CCNY 13.55m 13.72m 45-00.25 6 12.95m 12.76m FOUL 13.33m 13.10m 13.72m 4 Herby Saintil JR Stonehill 13.82m 13.64m 44-09.00 5 FOUL 11.89m 12.99m 13.27m 13.64m FOUL 5 Adam Malone FR Bryant 13.70m 13.50m 44-03.50 4 FOUL 13.50m FOUL FOUL 13.26m 13.22m 6 Michael Hall FR American Int 13.80m 13.40m 43-11.75 3 FOUL 12.86m FOUL 12.91m 13.01m 13.40m 7 Ryan Rei FR Rhode Island 13.50m 13.29m 43-07.25 2 FOUL 13.29m 12.47m FOUL 13.10m 13.26m 8 Mark Cohen FR American Int 14.21m 13.04m 42-09.50 1 FOUL FOUL 13.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Xavier McIntosh FR American Int 13.95m 13.02m 42-08.75 FOUL 13.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Fortune Kalala FR Stonehill 13.05m 12.32m 40-05.00 12.03m 12.32m 12.25m 11 George Georgaklis JR Stonehill 13.40m 12.03m 39-05.75 11.98m 12.03m FOUL 12 Bassit Malam FR CCNY 11.29m 10.74m 35-03.00 10.74m 10.49m FOUL -- Robert Pepper FR Hartford 12.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- AJ Grube JR Umass Amhers 13.50m DNS

Men Shot Put ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Andrew Piscitelli SR Rhode Island 15.30m 16.18m 53-01.00 10 15.37m 15.77m 16.18m 15.79m 16.11m 16.00m 2 Sam Snyder SO Rhode Island 15.62m 15.95m 52-04.00 8 FOUL 15.57m 15.95m FOUL 15.51m 15.22m 3 Jake Keeling Unat-Rhode I 16.80m X15.36m 50-04.75 15.30m 15.36m 15.35m 15.36m FOUL FOUL 4 Thaddeus Kusiak SR Rhode Island 14.62m 14.54m 47-08.50 6 13.72m 13.91m 14.54m 13.82m FOUL 14.30m 5 Daniel Cormier SO Stonehill 14.50m 14.06m 46-01.50 5 13.61m 14.00m 14.03m 14.06m 13.27m 13.72m 6 Nick Todman JR Bryant 13.92m 13.79m 45-03.00 4 13.35m 13.21m 13.33m 13.79m FOUL FOUL 7 Brendon Cavallaro SO Umass Amhers 13.63m 13.73m 45-00.50 3 13.73m 13.66m 13.69m 13.37m 13.69m 13.44m 8 Mason Griffin FR Stonehill 13.10m 13.11m 43-00.25 2 FOUL FOUL 12.82m 12.56m 12.53m 13.11m 9 Brian Sullivan FR Bryant 12.00m 12.75m 41-10.00 1 12.18m 12.45m 12.75m 12.40m 12.08m FOUL 10 Samuel Kaczmarek FR Hartford 11.23m 12.39m 40-07.75 11.70m 12.39m 11.71m 11 Andrew Hastings FR Stonehill 12.15m 12.21m 40-00.75 11.80m 11.53m 12.21m 12 Zachary LaClair SO Bryant 12.18m 11.78m 38-07.75 FOUL 11.54m 11.78m 13 Bassit Malam FR CCNY 10.84m 10.39m 34-01.25 10.13m 9.90m 10.39m 14 Steve Baker FR CCNY 10.12m 10.02m 32-10.50 10.02m 9.70m 9.75m 15 Samuel Nkama SR CCNY 10.96m 9.31m 30-06.50 FOUL 9.31m FOUL -- Zach Lawrence NA Unat-Rhode I 13.75m XFOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw 35# ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Thaddeus Kusiak SR Rhode Island 18.30m 18.62m 61-01.25 10 17.81m 18.33m 18.62m 18.14m 17.46m 18.23m 2 William Janes SR Rhode Island 17.37m 16.06m 52-08.25 8 FOUL FOUL 15.46m FOUL 16.06m FOUL 3 Andrew Piscitelli SR Rhode Island 16.30m 15.86m 52-00.50 6 15.20m 15.67m 15.16m 15.86m 14.97m 15.08m 4 Daniel Cormier SO Stonehill 14.70m 15.04m 49-04.25 5 14.64m 14.58m 15.04m FOUL 15.03m 14.70m 5 Nick Todman JR Bryant 14.00m 13.71m 44-11.75 4 FOUL 12.18m FOUL 12.77m 13.71m FOUL 6 Steve Baker FR CCNY 12.31m 12.76m 41-10.50 3 12.24m 12.76m 11.93m 12.15m FOUL 11.63m 7 Brian Sullivan FR Bryant 12.96m 12.45m 40-10.25 2 11.79m 12.01m 11.21m 12.45m 11.24m 11.64m 8 Casey Mackisey FR Bryant 12.12m 12.01m 39-05.00 1 12.01m 11.83m 11.62m FOUL 11.66m FOUL 9 Zachary LaClair SO Bryant 12.00m 11.85m 38-10.50 FOUL FOUL 10.91m 10.94m 11.27m 11.85m 10 Samuel Nkama SR CCNY 11.00m 10.60m 34-09.50 9.47m FOUL 10.60m 11 Jacob Gesin SO Bryant 11.00m 10.59m 34-09.00 9.95m 9.54m 10.59m -- Mason Griffin FR Stonehill 12.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Adam Smith FR Bryant 12.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rhode Island 239 2) Stonehill 98 3) UMass Amherst 75.50 4) Providence 72 5) American Int'l 43 6) CCNY 37 7) Bryant 19 8) Greater Boston Track Club 16 9) Hartford 12

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    There are no upcoming events.
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago