Men's Track

 
Yale Invitational Results

Jan. 11, 2014

Recap

NEW HAVEN, Conn. -

First Time Out - Contractor License                      1/11/2014
        32nd Yale Intercollegiate Track Classic - 1/11/2014
              Coxe Cage - Yale Univ., New Haven, CT.

Event 13 Men 1 Mile Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Ferguson, Sean SO Sacred Heart 4:17.85 1 2 Pearl, Ryan FR Connecticut 4:24.91 1 3 Walker, Matt SO Central Connecticut 4:26.62 2 4 Polo, Ryan SR Fordham 4:27.62 1 5 Rudin, Cooper FR UMass Amherst 4:28.40 1 6 Thomas, Cory FR UMass Amherst 4:28.76 2 7 Raymond, Tyler FR Central Connecticut 4:29.01 1 8 Waldren, Max Unattached X4:29.90 2 9 Coughlin, Eamonn JR Saint Rose 4:30.99 1 10 McGowan, Patrick SR UMass Amherst 4:32.32 1 11 Reifman-Packett, Andrew SO Saint Rose 4:33.56 2 12 Chapruet, Christopher SR Bryant 4:33.64 2 13 Sheldon, Daniel SO UMass Amherst 4:36.98 2 14 Swift, Cameron FR Sacred Heart 4:37.54 1 15 Edwards, Kyle JR Lincoln (Pa.) 4:37.87 1 16 Evans, Alexander FR Bryant 4:38.64 2 17 Lupoli, Thomas FR Central Connecticut 4:40.53 1 18 French, Derek FR Central Connecticut 4:40.82 1 19 Haleudeth, Khampasong SO UMass Amherst 4:40.98 1 20 Jennings, Colby JR Sacred Heart 4:41.97 2 21 Brienza, Richard FR Queensborough CC 5:04.49 2 22 Cunningham, Andrew FR New Haven 5:05.09 2 23 Gill, Andrew FR New Haven 5:06.18 2 24 Barbecho, Richard JR Hunter 5:16.06 2 25 Mancheno, Alex FR Queensborough CC 5:17.87 2 26 Nunez, Joshua FR Queensborough CC 5:36.51 2 27 Valerio, Geovani SO Hunter 6:07.13 2

Event 15 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Owoye, Dele JR Connecticut 49.63 2 2 Williams, James FR Essex CC 49.76 2 3 McDonald, Omari FR Monroe College 50.14 3 4 Penate, Walter FR Monroe College 50.40 5 5 Sappleton, Brian FR Monroe College 50.63 3 6 Hurley, Dylan JR Yale 50.64 8 7 Simpson, Darryl SO Essex CC 50.68 8 8 Gravesande, Kahleef FR Monroe College 50.69 2 9 Hildenbrandt, Zachary SR UMass Amherst 50.72 5 10 Collins, Sean SR Fordham 50.72 4 11 Rowe, William JR Yale 50.77 5 12 Lowe, James JR Connecticut 50.90 6 13 Udeh, Nnamdi SR Yale 50.98 8 14 Crusan, Chandler FR Yale 51.02 3 15 DeVore, Tremaine FR Essex CC 51.31 4 16 Budd, Ryan JR Central Connecticut 51.39 4 17 Landis, John SO Connecticut 51.40 5 18 Pytel, Tomasz FR Central Connecticut 51.42 6 19 Kranjac, Mario JR Yale 51.48 10 20 Doehr, Justin JR Connecticut 51.55 1 21 Louine, Kevin JR Bryant 51.60 4 22 Siracusa, Antonio FR Bryant 51.76 8 23 Ameri, Luca JR Wesleyan 52.14 12 24 Parkinson, Fritz-Michael NA Unattached X52.20 17 25 Reid, Kyle SR Bryant 52.21 6 26 Ribeiro, Will FR Central Connecticut 52.37 10 27 El Korchi, Youssef SO UMass Amherst 52.47 9 28 Jones, Eddie SO Lincoln (Pa.) 52.63 6 29 Roberts-Smith, Nazim JR New Haven 52.70 10 30 Bowser, Desmond JR Lincoln (Pa.) 52.77 16 31 Beckwith, Brian SO Central Connecticut 52.78 12 32 Mack, Kenyatte SO Lincoln (Pa.) 52.99 14 33 Roten, Roheem SO Lincoln (Pa.) 53.15 7 34 Wall, Randall FR Connecticut 53.17 9 35 Butler, Donald FR Monroe College 53.19 7 36 Gangi, Ralph FR Sacred Heart 53.20 11 37 Kingston, Joseph JR New Haven 53.35 13 38 Luster, Kris FR Wesleyan 53.43 16 39 Malcolm, Karmone FR Monroe College 53.56 9 40 Thompson, Stephan FR American Int'l 53.75 13 41 Hayner, Evan SO Saint Rose 54.03 13 42 Wilkie, Chanse SR Sacred Heart 54.04 14 43 Nichols, Noah SR Wesleyan 54.53 15 44 Ward, Sean NA Unattached X54.53 17 45 Gordon, Wayne FR Sacred Heart 54.72 15 46 Banks, Stephen NA Unattached X54.84 11 47 Crawford, Calvin SO Queensborough CC 54.88 15 48 Scudds, Tim SR Saint Rose 54.93 12 49 Roy, Michael SO Connecticut 54.99 7 50 Corrado, Michael SR Saint Rose 55.33 10 51 Allen, William SO Unattached X55.68 17 52 Tavarez, Greg SO Wesleyan 55.76 17 Breakline violation 53 Davis, Eric FR Sacred Heart 55.93 16 54 Raffone, Alexander FR Sacred Heart 55.94 14 55 Triana, Alexander SO Saint Rose 56.24 12 56 Soley-Bain, Akeem SO Monroe College 57.15 15 57 Henry, Silvanus SO Queensborough CC 57.98 18 58 Walker, Junior FR Queensborough CC 59.92 18 59 Pittman, Shamar FR Essex CC 1:00.63 14 60 Ezer, Zach FR Wesleyan 1:01.14 16 61 Dakin, Bedan Unattached X1:01.67 19 62 Roberts, Frankie NA Unattached X1:05.38 19 63 Chauderie, Manish JR Hunter 1:06.48 19 64 Rahim, Asadur FR Hunter 1:09.58 19 -- Greenwood, Jonathan FR Essex CC DQ 1 -- Gates, Dashawn SO Saint Rose DQ 18 Breakline -- Bush, Sebastian SO Monroe College DQ 13 Breakline violation

Event 21 Men Distance Medley =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Connecticut 'A' 10:05.93 1 1) Chavez, Alvaro SO 2) Twombly, Kyle SR 3) Rhodes, Robert SO 4) Fowler, Bryan SO 2 Connecticut 'B' 10:16.61 1 1) Levine, Alexander JR 2) Amonu, Chinedu FR 3) Caldwell, Philip JR 4) O'Donnell, Michael FR 3 Connecticut 'C' 10:18.76 1 1) Agati, James JR 2) Rettenmeier, John SR 3) DeSalvo, Paul SR 4) Cotton, David JR 4 Connecticut 'D' 10:26.78 2 1) Bertolini, Nicholas FR 2) Sykes, Aaron FR 3) Alleyne, Justin FR 4) Murnane, Dan FR 5 Monroe College 'A' 10:29.76 2 1) Dyoyi, Katleho FR 2) Johnson, Joel SO 3) Grant, Javaun FR 4) Ball, Ronaldo FR 6 UMass Amherst 'A' 10:36.54 1 1) Groleau, Benjamin SO 2) Frechette-McCall, Hayden SO 3) Taylor, Antony SR 4) Fitzpatrick, Michael SO 7 Yale 'A' 10:38.11 1 1) Randon, James FR 2) Cox, Tim FR 3) Keisling, John SO 4) Hatch, David FR 8 Fordham 'A' 10:41.71 1 1) Annelli, Jonathan JR 2) Belgiovine, Michael SR 3) Houston, Sam SR 4) Polo, Ryan SR 9 Bryant 'A' 10:47.59 2 1) Landry, Richard FR 2) Douglas, Nicholas JR 3) Donohue, Daniel FR 4) Siracusa, Antonio FR 10 Saint Rose 'A' 11:01.60 2 1) Cahill, Jonathan SO 2) Brown, DeeJay FR 3) Petrucci, Jesse FR 4) Kapuscinski, Benjamin FR 11 New Haven 'A' 11:09.66 2 1) Messam, Chad SO 2) Roberts-Smith, Nazim JR 3) Rose, Devin SO 4) Arias, Dagoberto FR 12 Hunter 'A' 12:53.18 2 1) Rodriguez, Walter SO 2) Valerio, Geovani SO 3) Diez, Daniel FR 4) Barbecho, Richard JR

Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Hightower, David Unattached X8.09Q 4 2 Weinstock, Evan SR Brown 8.30Q 3 3 Bigelow, Stephen SR UMass Amherst 8.34Q 1 4 Watkins, Jordan JR Central Connecticut 8.36Q 2 5 Rowe, Shawn SO Essex CC 8.25q 4 6 Perry, Nicholas SO Essex CC 8.39q 3 7 Rhodes, Peter JR Brown 8.42q 1 8 Cajuste, Karl FR Essex CC 8.54q 3 9 Benson, Michael SO Saint Rose 8.56 4 10 Coulter, Paul Holy Cross 8.65 1 8.645 11 Lewis, Kirk FR Essex CC 8.65 2 8.646 12 Peebles, Torren FR Yale 8.68 3 8.674 13 Penate, Walter FR Monroe College 8.68 3 8.679 14 Davis, Antione SO Monroe College 8.70 1 15 Baum, Dan FR Central Connecticut 8.72 2 16 Loewen, Austin FR Yale 8.74 2 17 Dorsainvil, Kervens SO Monroe College 8.77 3 18 Kemp, Daniel JR Yale 8.80 4 19 Grube, Zachary SO UMass Amherst 8.84 1 20 Bonfilio, Adam FR UMass Amherst 8.91 4 21 Hill, Ronald SR Bryant 8.92 4 22 Thompson, Kyle JR Saint Rose 8.95 2 23 Ingham, Nicholas SO UMass Amherst 9.05 3 24 Thorp, Peter SO Bryant 9.10 1 25 Charles, Kemoi SO Lincoln (Pa.) 9.14 1 26 DaCosta, Howard SR Saint Rose 9.27 4 27 D'Ascanio, Steven FR Brown 9.31 4 28 Blum, Zachary FR UMass Amherst 9.39 2 29 Buen, Diego SO Hunter 11.31 3 -- Jones, Dashon SO Lincoln (Pa.) DQ 2

Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles =============================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Rhodes, Peter JR Brown 8.25 2 Watkins, Jordan JR Central Connecticut 8.26 3 Weinstock, Evan SR Brown 8.29 4 Bigelow, Stephen SR UMass Amherst 8.30 5 Cajuste, Karl FR Essex CC 8.54 6 Perry, Nicholas SO Essex CC 8.58 7 Benson, Michael SO Saint Rose 8.61

Event 19 Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Belcher, Christopher FR Monroe College 6.88q 3 2 Alexandre, Marc-Andre FR Yale 6.95q 8 3 Lewis, Kirk FR Essex CC 6.99q 5 4 Davis, Delano FR Essex CC 7.00q 6 5 Monroe, Asaad SR Lincoln (Pa.) 7.02q 8 6 Blake, Michael FR Monroe College 7.03q 2 7.023 7 Jones, Daniel SR Yale 7.03q 4 7.024 8 Johnson, Tikuan FR Monroe College 7.03q 6 7.029 9 Delane, Jared FR Connecticut 7.06 1 10 Imeokparia, Osedebamen FR Sacred Heart 7.08 4 11 Elmore, Jevon FR Central Connecticut 7.10 3 12 Walker, Kendall FR Central Connecticut 7.14 1 7.134 13 Fruster, Jamal JR Central Connecticut 7.14 2 7.136 14 Drew, LaDarius JR Wesleyan 7.17 2 7.163 15 Lawson, Tyroy FR Monroe College 7.17 7 7.166 16 Johnson, Justin FR New Haven 7.18 5 7.172 17 Barthelmy, Shervon FR American Int'l 7.18 3 7.173 18 James, Jamaal SR New Haven 7.20 7 19 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 7.21 7 20 Rowe, Shawn SO Essex CC 7.22 6 21 Hazell, Gregory JR Sacred Heart 7.23 2 22 Parkinson, Fritz-Michael NA Unattached X7.24 8 7.237 23 Goins, Chris SR American Int'l 7.24 1 7.238 24 Cajuste, Karl FR Essex CC 7.26 7 25 Perry, Nicholas SO Essex CC 7.27 5 26 Savvidou, Chris JR Central Connecticut 7.29 6 27 Deane, Andrew FR American Int'l 7.31 4 28 Tolentino, Martin SO Yale 7.32 8 29 Dakin, Bedan Unattached X7.34 6 30 Pinnock, Marvin NA Unattached X7.39 7 31 Bigelow, Stephen SR UMass Amherst 7.40 5 32 Butler, Donald FR Monroe College 7.41 5 33 Thorp, Peter SO Bryant 7.42 3 7.414 34 Oliva, Paul JR Sacred Heart 7.42 2 7.415 35 Goble, Andrew JR Yale 7.43 4 36 Fariel, Isaiah SO UMass Amherst 7.44 8 37 Pinkrah, Ato SO New Haven 7.45 5 38 Ingham, Nicholas SO UMass Amherst 7.47 4 39 Miller, Armani FR New Haven 7.53 4 40 Ginyard, Davonte FR American Int'l 7.56 7 41 Coulter, Paul Holy Cross 7.57 1 42 Bradshaw, Peter FR Sacred Heart 7.59 3 43 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 7.61 6 44 Snead, Jeremiah SR Saint Rose 7.68 1 45 Wang, Chen JR Yale 7.71 6 7.701 46 Hill, Ronald SR Bryant 7.71 4 7.709 47 Cherry, Shane FR Monroe College 7.73 3 48 Henry, Silvanus SO Queensborough CC 7.76 2 49 Layug, Wesley FR Wesleyan 7.77 8 50 Ong, Jonathan JR Wesleyan 7.80 1 51 Spivey, Jon SO Wesleyan 7.81 5 52 Valalik, Tyler JR New Haven 7.90 8 53 BERNARD, SHANE SR Wesleyan 7.99 2 54 Diez, Daniel FR Hunter 8.24 4 8.231 55 Pittman, Shamar FR Essex CC 8.24 1 8.232 56 Walker, Junior FR Queensborough CC 8.34 5 57 Roberts, Frankie NA Unattached X8.38 3 58 Ricketts, Clive SR Saint Rose 9.90 6 -- Sheppard, Johnathon Unattached XFS 7

Event 19 Men 60 Meter Dash =============================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Belcher, Christopher FR Monroe College 6.85 2 Alexandre, Marc-Andre FR Yale 6.94 3 Davis, Delano FR Essex CC 6.97 4 Johnson, Tikuan FR Monroe College 7.03 5 Lewis, Kirk FR Essex CC 7.05 6 Monroe, Asaad SR Lincoln (Pa.) 7.06 7 Jones, Daniel SR Yale 7.10

Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Willig, Ned SO Brown 1:51.81 1 2 Shirvell, James SR Yale 1:52.49 1 3 Bevil, Matt SR Brown 1:54.33 1 4 Grace, Michael JR Yale 1:55.70 1 5 Mahoney, John SO Yale 1:56.87 1 6 Cheng, Robert FR Connecticut 1:57.01 1 7 Randon, James FR Yale 1:57.41 2 8 Ferguson, O'Jay SO Essex CC 1:57.96 2 9 Ness, Stephen JR UMass Amherst 1:58.87 2 10 Maldari, Michael FR UMass Amherst 1:58.96 2 11 McNaughton, Michael SO UMass Amherst 1:59.23 2 12 Walker, Nigel FR Connecticut 1:59.66 2 13 Farrington, Joey JR Central Connecticut 1:59.78 1 14 Owen, Curt JR UMass Amherst 2:00.15 3 15 Cocco, John SR Yale 2:00.32 2 16 Weiler, Andrew FR Central Connecticut 2:01.73 3 17 Payson, Max SO Yale 2:01.80 2 18 Keisling, John SO Yale 2:02.92 2 19 Coltrain, Shea FR Monroe College 2:03.28 1 20 Scudds, Tim SR Saint Rose 2:04.09 3 21 Lotocky, Krystopher SO Saint Rose 2:04.75 3 22 Parris, Ryan JR New Haven 2:04.91 3 23 Taylor, Keith SO Lincoln (Pa.) 2:06.90 3 24 Ferguson, Jamil Unattached X2:09.95 3 25 Murphy, Montrelle FR Monroe College 2:11.95 3 26 Crawford, Calvin SO Queensborough CC 2:13.35 4 27 Allen, William SO Unattached X2:14.30 4 28 Charles, Kemoi SO Lincoln (Pa.) 2:19.45 4 29 Mancheno, Alex FR Queensborough CC 2:20.34 4 30 Renwick, Curtly FR Monroe College 2:25.42 3 31 Jones, Dashon SO Lincoln (Pa.) 2:28.11 4 32 Rahim, Asadur FR Hunter 2:42.05 4

Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Hunt, Craig SR Central Connecticut 8:33.29 1 2 Qasim, Isa JR Yale 8:37.00 1 3 Annelli, Jonathan JR Fordham 8:38.16 1 4 Thomas, Benjamin SO UMass Amherst 8:38.61 1 5 Turi, Michael SO Fordham 8:41.34 1 6 Tomlin, Duncan SO Yale 8:44.80 1 7 O'Connor, Quincey SO Fordham 8:53.67 1 8 Borsook, Alec JR Yale 8:55.95 1 9 Grosvenor, Daniel FR Yale 8:56.59 1 10 Kazanjian, Timothy SR Fordham 8:58.45 1 11 Burke, Patrick SR Fordham 9:05.26 2 12 Meredith, J.P. FR Yale 9:09.34 2 13 Kelley, Connor Unattached X9:19.61 2 14 Reifman-Packett, Andrew SO Saint Rose 9:32.44 2 15 Challenor, Robert FR Sacred Heart 9:47.31 2 16 Ghelli, Federico JR Lincoln (Pa.) 9:58.91 2 17 Brienza, Richard FR Queensborough CC 10:11.77 2 18 Hennig, Nathan FR New Haven 10:12.69 2 19 Arias, Dagoberto FR New Haven 10:12.71 2 20 Gerwien, Spencer SO Sacred Heart 10:35.04 2 21 Dechent-Robertin, David FR Sacred Heart 10:58.58 2 22 Ferriby, Luke SO Sacred Heart 11:08.04 2 -- Hill, Andrew JR Central Connecticut DNF 1 -- Biekert, Brian JR Central Connecticut DNF 1

Event 28 Men 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Connecticut 'A' 7:48.58 1) Chavez, Alvaro SO 2) Caldwell, Philip JR 3) O'Donnell, Michael FR 4) Levine, Alexander JR 2 Fordham 'A' 7:49.69 1) Polo, Ryan SR 2) Taylor, Lester JR 3) Walter, Brian SR 4) Green, Daniel JR 3 Yale 'A' 8:00.10 1) Grace, Michael JR 2) Mahoney, John SO 3) Cox, Tim FR 4) Payson, Max SO 4 Connecticut 'B' 8:00.58 1) Bertolini, Nicholas FR 2) Cheng, Robert FR 3) Pearl, Ryan FR 4) Agati, James JR 5 UMass Amherst 'A' 8:10.17 1) Mullen, Thomas SR 2) Finestone, Alex FR 3) Fitzpatrick, Michael SO 4) Taylor, Antony SR 6 Fordham 'B' 8:12.76 1) Burke, Patrick SR 2) Fahmy, Yehia SO 3) Slattery, William JR 4) Harvey, Kevin SR 7 Fordham 'C' 8:18.94 8 New Haven 'A' 8:34.36 1) Dannenhoffer, Christopher JR 2) Rose, Devin SO 3) Messam, Chad SO 4) Parris, Ryan JR 9 New Haven 'B' 9:28.45 1) Gill, Andrew FR 2) Cunningham, Andrew FR 3) Hennig, Nathan FR 4) Arias, Dagoberto FR

Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Connecticut 'A' 3:16.35 1 1) Rhodes, Robert SO 2) Rettenmeier, John SR 3) Amonu, Chinedu FR 4) Twombly, Kyle SR 2 Connecticut 'B' 3:19.50 1 1) Doehr, Justin JR 2) Sykes, Aaron FR 3) Owoye, Dele JR 4) Alleyne, Justin FR 3 Yale 'A' 3:19.88 2 1) Alexandre, Marc-Andre FR 2) Jones, Daniel SR 3) Hurley, Dylan JR 4) Rowe, William JR 4 Lincoln (Pa.) 'A' 3:20.00 1 1) Edwards, Kyle JR 2) Green, Miles JR 3) Jones, Eddie SO 4) Monroe, Asaad SR 5 Yale 'B' 3:24.81 4 1) Crusan, Chandler FR 2) Goble, Andrew JR 3) Keisling, John SO 4) Kemp, Daniel JR 6 Monroe College 'A' 3:25.29 2 1) Davis, Antione SO 2) Gravesande, Kahleef FR 3) Ramsey, Rashad FR 4) Daron, O'Shady FR 7 UMass Amherst 'A' 3:26.43 4 1) El Korchi, Youssef SO 2) Hildenbrandt, Zachary SR 3) Arneaud, Deion FR 4) Frechette-McCall, Hayden SO 8 Central Connecticut 'A' 3:26.81 2 1) Connor, Malcolm SO 2) Budd, Ryan JR 3) Pytel, Tomasz FR 4) Walker, Kendall FR 9 Sacred Heart 'A' 3:29.52 3 1) Imeokparia, Osedebamen FR 2) Beloff, Joshua FR 3) Swift, Cameron FR 4) Cooley, Warner JR 10 UMass Amherst 'B' 3:30.60 5 1) Ness, Stephen JR 2) McNaughton, Michael SO 3) Grube, Zachary SO 4) Farlow, Peter JR 11 Connecticut 'C' 3:30.71 3 1) Delane, Jared FR 2) Lowe, James JR 3) Wall, Randall FR 4) Roy, Michael SO 12 Yale 'C' 3:30.86 6 1) Kranjac, Mario JR 2) Lindberg, Dana SR 3) Loewen, Austin FR 4) Peebles, Torren FR 13 UMass Amherst 'C' 3:31.38 6 1) Owen, Curt JR 2) Pagliuca, Dana FR 3) Gooden, Lamont FR 4) Blum, Zachary FR 14 Monroe College 'B' 3:31.82 5 1) Ali, Roger FR 2) Malcolm, Karmone FR 3) Montgomery, Jamaal FR 4) Wilson, Dale FR 15 Lincoln (Pa.) 'B' 3:31.92 5 1) Bowser, Desmond JR 2) Brown, Mike FR 3) Charles, Kemoi SO 4) Mack, Kenyatte SO 16 Sacred Heart 'B' 3:36.32 6 1) Kosis, Kevin SR 2) Gangi, Ralph FR 3) Wilkie, Chanse SR 4) Raffone, Alexander FR 17 Saint Rose 'B' 3:39.35 5 1) Corrado, Michael SR 2) Hayner, Evan SO 3) Triana, Alexander SO 4) DaCosta, Howard SR 18 Central Connecticut 'B' 3:39.90 3 1) Baum, Dan FR 2) Farrington, Joey JR 3) Beckwith, Brian SO 4) Watkins, Jordan JR 19 New Haven 'C' 3:40.96 4 1) Roberts-Smith, Nazim JR 2) James, Jamaal SR 3) Johnson, Justin FR 4) Kingston, Joseph JR 20 Monroe College 'D' 3:41.61 4 1) Butler, Donald FR 2) Belcher, Christopher FR 3) McDonald, Omari FR 4) Sappleton, Brian FR 21 Saint Rose 'C' 3:53.26 6 1) Benson, Michael SO 2) Gates, Dashawn SO 3) Brown, DeeJay FR 4) Snead, Jeremiah SR 22 New Haven 'B' 3:54.62 5 1) Jeune, Matthew JR 2) Valalik, Tyler JR 3) Murray, George FR 4) Bielesz, Jason SO 23 Hunter 'A' 4:12.04 6 1) Buen, Diego SO 2) Rodriguez, Walter SO 3) Diez, Daniel FR 4) Rahim, Asadur FR

Event 1 Men Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 O'Hara, Matthew SO Brown 16.44m 53-11.25 2 Truong, Phuong SO Brown 15.80m 51-10.00 3 Miccio, Philip SR Sacred Heart 15.50m 50-10.25 4 Troiani, Marc SR Sacred Heart 15.46m 50-08.75 5 Rippe, Jordan SO New Haven 15.12m 49-07.25 6 Todman, Nick SR Bryant 14.98m 49-01.75 7 Sullivan, Brian SO Bryant 14.39m 47-02.50 8 Pepitone, Daniel SR Sacred Heart 14.27m 46-10.00 9 Ficorilli, Michael JR Central Connecticut 14.03m 46-00.50 10 Roy, David FR Sacred Heart 13.71m 44-11.75 13.71 11 Edomwonyi, Agbon SO Wesleyan J13.71m 44-11.75 13.49 12 Comery, Aaron FR Brown 13.50m 44-03.50 13 Smith, Adam SO Bryant 13.25m 43-05.75 14 Erdos, Joseph JR Sacred Heart 13.03m 42-09.00 15 Meyers, Nathaniel SR Saint Rose 12.91m 42-04.25 16 Cubra, Chris FR Brown 12.14m 39-10.00 17 Tucker, Fabeon FR Monroe College 11.77m 38-07.50 18 Ramsey, Mark FR Monroe College 10.74m 35-03.00 19 Willis, Jeremy FR Central Connecticut 8.27m 27-01.75 20 Hutchinson, Kevin SO Wesleyan 8.00m 26-03.00 -- Noll, Zachary SO Saint Rose FOUL

Event 3 Men Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Hutchinson, Brandon SR Sacred Heart 6.90m 22-07.75 2 Beloff, Joshua FR Sacred Heart 6.88m 22-07.00 3 Weinstock, Evan SR Brown 6.86m 22-06.25 4 Lindberg, Dana SR Yale 6.85m 22-05.75 5 Bowers, Matthew FR American Int'l 6.82m 22-04.50 6 Hazell, Gregory JR Sacred Heart 6.77m 22-02.50 7 Williams, Ricky SO American Int'l 6.76m 22-02.25 8 Benson, Michael SO Saint Rose 6.72m 22-00.75 9 Fariel, Isaiah SO UMass Amherst 6.39m 20-11.75 10 Valalik, Tyler JR New Haven 6.29m 20-07.75 11 Rhodes, Peter JR Brown 6.22m 20-05.00 12 Malone, Adam SO Bryant 6.17m 20-03.00 13 Murray, George FR New Haven 6.10m 20-00.25 14 Johnson, Kehma FR New Haven 6.06m 19-10.75 15 Pinkrah, Ato SO New Haven 6.04m 19-09.75 6.01 16 Sudol, John SO Central Connecticut J6.04m 19-09.75 5.94 17 Daniels, Damon FR Monroe College 6.03m 19-09.50 18 Ray, Frankie FR Bryant 6.01m 19-08.75 19 Ford, Thomas JR Sacred Heart 5.94m 19-06.00 20 Thompson, Kyle JR Saint Rose 5.86m 19-02.75 21 Shaw, Garrett FR Central Connecticut 5.79m 19-00.00 22 Brown, Justin FR Monroe College 5.65m 18-06.50 23 Turner, Dennis FR Saint Rose 5.63m 18-05.75 24 Miller, Chris JR Saint Rose 5.62m 18-05.25 25 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 5.53m 18-01.75 26 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 5.43m 17-09.75 27 Arneaud, Deion FR UMass Amherst 5.32m 17-05.50 28 Ricketts, Clive SR Saint Rose 5.14m 16-10.50 -- Banks, Stephen NA Unattached XFOUL -- Farlow, Peter JR UMass Amherst FOUL

Event 5 Men Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Alarcon, Taylor FR Brown 14.26m 46-09.50 2 Gooden, Lamont FR UMass Amherst 14.02m 46-00.00 3 Malone, Adam SO Bryant 14.00m 45-11.25 4 Cohen, Mark FR American Int'l 13.79m 45-03.00 5 Padmore, Jonathan SR Brown 13.69m 44-11.00 6 Murray, George FR New Haven 13.41m 44-00.00 7 Crittenden, Kwency FR Central Connecticut 13.38m 43-10.75 8 Pinkrah, Ato SO New Haven 13.19m 43-03.25 9 Pagliuca, Dana FR UMass Amherst 13.15m 43-01.75 10 Sheriff, Dak SO Brown 12.89m 42-03.50 11 Shaw, Garrett FR Central Connecticut 12.85m 42-02.00 12 Sudol, John SO Central Connecticut 12.59m 41-03.75 13 Turner, Dennis FR Saint Rose 12.25m 40-02.25 14 Brown, Justin FR Monroe College 12.23m 40-01.50 15 Layug, Wesley FR Wesleyan 12.20m 40-00.50 16 Ricketts, Clive SR Saint Rose 12.02m 39-05.25 17 Greaux, Jaquan FR Monroe College 11.99m 39-04.00 18 Banks, Stephen NA Unattached X11.90m 39-00.50 19 BERNARD, SHANE SR Wesleyan 11.71m 38-05.00

Event 9 Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Masington, Eric SR Connecticut 16.73m 54-10.75 2 Troiani, Marc SR Sacred Heart 15.46m 50-08.75 3 Huckabee, Matthew SO Lincoln (Pa.) 14.82m 48-07.50 4 Comery, Aaron FR Brown 14.52m 47-07.75 5 Roy, David FR Sacred Heart 14.15m 46-05.25 6 Luberto, Ryan FR Connecticut 13.94m 45-09.00 7 Edomwonyi, Agbon SO Wesleyan 13.90m 45-07.25 8 Sheehan, Scott JR Sacred Heart 13.87m 45-06.25 9 Lusas, Cody JR UMass Dartmouth 13.76m 45-01.75 10 Ramsey, Mark FR Monroe College 13.39m 43-11.25 11 Miccio, Philip SR Sacred Heart 13.34m 43-09.25 12 Davies, Brett FR UMass Amherst 13.33m 43-09.00 13 Sullivan, Brian SO Bryant 13.31m 43-08.00 13 Todman, Nick SR Bryant 13.31m 43-08.00 15 Tucker, Fabeon FR Monroe College 13.27m 43-06.50 16 Ficorilli, Michael JR Central Connecticut 13.22m 43-04.50 17 O'Hara, Matthew SO Brown 13.16m 43-02.25 18 Persichetti, Luke FR Yale 13.04m 42-09.50 19 Weinstock, Evan SR Brown 13.03m 42-09.00 20 Cubra, Chris FR Brown 12.95m 42-06.00 21 Rippe, Jordan SO New Haven 12.43m 40-09.50 22 Cort, Kevin FR Monroe College 12.18m 39-11.50 23 McCray, Randy FR Lincoln (Pa.) 12.03m 39-05.75 24 Jones, Ramir SO Monroe College 11.82m 38-09.50 25 Erdos, Joseph JR Sacred Heart 11.68m 38-04.00 26 Trammell, Keith SR Lincoln (Pa.) 11.33m 37-02.25 27 Pepitone, Daniel SR Sacred Heart 11.30m 37-01.00 28 Oppenheimer, John SR Yale 11.15m 36-07.00 29 Ingham, Nicholas SO UMass Amherst 11.05m 36-03.00 30 Meyers, Nathaniel SR Saint Rose 10.66m 34-11.75 31 Noll, Zachary SO Saint Rose 8.50m 27-10.75

Event 10 Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Hunter, Craig FR Connecticut 5.00m 16-04.75 2 Duggan, Cory SR Connecticut 4.90m 16-00.75 3 Murphy, Timothy SO Connecticut J4.90m 16-00.75 4 Sullivan, Brendan SO Yale 4.80m 15-09.00 5 Grunwald, Connor SO Connecticut J4.80m 15-09.00 6 Polis, Scott SR Sacred Heart 4.35m 14-03.25 7 Sawyer, Will SO Wesleyan 4.05m 13-03.50 -- Turner, Dennis FR Saint Rose NH -- Thompson, Kyle JR Saint Rose NH -- DeLucia, Giuseppe FR Sacred Heart NH -- DaCosta, Howard SR Saint Rose NH -- Copeland, Gregory JR UMass Amherst NH -- Somers, John JR Bryant NH -- Gomes, David SO Central Connecticut NH -- Watson, Hayes FR Bryant NH -- Sheffer, Nathan FR New Haven NH -- Ryan, Drew FR Sacred Heart NH -- Bielesz, Jason SO New Haven NH

Event 23 Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Jeune, Matthew JR New Haven 2.04m 6-08.25 2 Cutler, Kevin SO UMass Dartmouth J2.04m 6-08.25 3 Rhodes, Peter JR Brown 1.99m 6-06.25 4 Alie, Peter SR Bryant 1.94m 6-04.25 5 Tobias, Jamie JR Central Connecticut 1.89m 6-02.25 6 Pinnock, Marvin NA Unattached XJ1.89m 6-02.25 7 Jones, Adam JR UMass Dartmouth J1.89m 6-02.25 8 Weinstock, Evan SR Brown 1.84m 6-00.50 8 Bonfilio, Adam FR UMass Amherst 1.84m 6-00.50 10 Clay, Donovan FR Essex CC J1.84m 6-00.50 11 Lewicki, Trevor FR American Int'l J1.84m 6-00.50 12 Oremule, Ademitokunbo JR Bryant J1.84m 6-00.50 13 Thompson, Kyle JR Saint Rose 1.79m 5-10.50 13 Gordon, Malik Unattached X1.79m 5-10.50 13 Ray, Frankie FR Bryant 1.79m 5-10.50 16 King, Adam SO Sacred Heart J1.79m 5-10.50 -- Ward, Sean NA Unattached XNH -- Chemidlin, Reid FR Sacred Heart NH -- Ford, Thomas JR Sacred Heart NH

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    There are no upcoming events.
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago