Men's Track

 
2016 Roster
Coaches

NameYr.Event(s)Hometown/High School/Last College
acoveno coleCole Acoveno1FRJumpsMilford, Pa./Delaware Valley HS
adelson coryCory Adelson3SOJumpsDemarest, N.J./Northern Valley Regional HS
adeyemi nathanNathan Adeyemi1FRHurdles/JumpsNorth Attleboro, Mass./North Attleboro HS
arneaud deionDeion Arneaud5JRSprints/JumpsDorchester, Mass./Newton South HS
bonfilio adamAdam Bonfilio5JRMultiBurlington, Mass./Burlington HS
bray matthewMatthew Bray4RS SOThrowsAttleboro, Mass./Attleboro HS
buckley timothyTimothy Buckley1FRDistanceNorwood, Mass./Norwood HS
burke andrewAndrew Burke3SOMid DistanceNauset, Mass./Nauset Regional HS
burns johnJohn Burns5JRDistanceBrockton, Mass./Brockton HS
burton evanEvan Burton4RS SOThrowsBoston, Mass./Boston College HS
charleston warrenWarren Charleston1FRJumpsCanton, Mass./Phillips Exeter Academy
chuma johnJohn Chuma3SOSprints/JumpsWestborough, Mass./Westborough HS
collins jonathanJonathan Collins1FRMultiSouthwick, Mass./Southwick-Tolland Regional HS
conway samuelSamuel Conway3SOMid DistanceWilbraham, Mass./Minnechaug Regional HS
cotto loganLogan Cotto3SOSprints/HurdlesHolliston, Mass./Holliston HS
croteau blakeBlake Croteau5JRDistanceWestfield, Mass./Westfield HS
davies brettBrett Davies5JRThrowsMassapequa, N.Y./Massapequa HS
degrace jakeJake DeGrace1FRMultiLunenburg, Mass./Lunenburg HS
derolus jonathanJonathan Derolus1FRSprintsBrockton, Mass./Brockton HS
elkorchi youssefYoussef Elkorchi7SRSprintsNewton, Mass./Newton South HS
famigletti michaelMichael Famigletti1FRDistanceTewksbury, Mass./Tewksbury Memorial HS
finestone alexanderAlexander Finestone5JRMid DistanceBillerica, Mass./Billerica Memorial HS
frahlich zacharyZachary Frahlich1FRDistanceNorth Andover, Mass./North Andover HS
gemino nicholasNicholas Gemino7SRPole VaultBurlington, N.J./Burlington Township HS
gendron brianBrian Gendron1FRMid DistanceClinton, Conn./The Morgan School
groleau benjaminBenjamin Groleau7SRMid DistanceFramingham, Mass./Framingham HS
grube zackZack Grube7SRSprints/HurdlesPeabody, Mass./Peabody Veterans Memorial HS
guzman kyleKyle Guzman1FRMid DistanceBronx, N.Y./Fordham Preparatory School
hagen tylerTyler Hagen5JRDistanceNeedham, Mass./Needham HS
hanwell andrewAndrew Hanwell1FRSprintsNorth Attleboro, Mass./North Attleboro HS
horn krisKris Horn6RS JRMultiPembroke, Mass./Pembroke HS/University of Connecticut
howard bryanBryan Howard3SODistanceCastle Rock, Colo./West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
ingham nickNick Ingham7SRMultiPeabody, Mass./Peabody Veterans Memorial HS
isabella andyAndy Isabella1FRSprintsMayfield, Ohio/Mayfield HS
jenssen deanDean Jenssen1FRSprints-400Mansfield, Mass./Mansfield HS
king evanEvan King5JRThrowsAmesbury, Mass./Amesbury HS
kotecha zabihZabih Kotecha1FRMid DistancePrinceton Junction, N.J./St. John's Prep
lloyd brendanBrendan Lloyd3SOMultiMonson, Mass./Monson HS
long johnJohn Long1FRThrowsDanvers, Mass./St. John's Prep
marlow morganMorgan Marlow5JRDistanceMalone, N.Y./Franklin Academy
maurais paulPaul Maurais3SOMid DistanceHopedale, Mass./Hopedale HS
mcmahon jayJay McMahon3SOMid DistanceSwansea, Mass./Joseph Case HS
mcnaughton michaelMichael McNaughton7SRMid DistanceHaverhill, Mass./Haverhill HS
murphy benjaminBenjamin Murphy1FRJumpsLittle Compton, R.I./Bishop Hendricken HS
ness stephenStephen Ness9GSMid DistancePlymouth, Mass./Plymouth North HS
niemi michaelMichael Niemi3SOHurdlesAshby, Mass./North Middlesex Regional HS
onwuka chiedozieChiedozie Onwuka1FRJumpsHaverhill, Mass./Haverhill HS
pagliuca danaDana Pagliuca5JRSprints/JumpsFranklin/Xaverian Brothers HS
pierre jehovangiJehovangi Pierre1FRSprintsBrockton, Mass./Brockton HS
pierre judeJude Pierre1FRJumps/SprintsFarmingdale, N.Y./Farmingdale HS
rohlfing austinAustin Rohlfing3SOMid DistanceRochester, N.Y./McQuaid Jesuit HS
rooke kevinKevin Rooke9GSMid DistanceToronto, Ontario/Don Mills Collegiate Institute/Alaska Anchorage
selsman adamAdam Selsman3SOMid DistanceSharon, Mass./Sharon HS
sheldon danielDaniel Sheldon7SRDistanceWest Windsor, N.J./West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
silverfine ariAri Silverfine1FRMid DistanceBelmont, Mass./Belmont HS
tavares paoloPaolo Tavares5JRDistanceNew Bedford, Mass./New Bedford HS
thomas benBen Thomas7SRDistanceManlius, N.Y./Fayette-Manlius HS
thomas coryCory Thomas5JRDistanceTewksbury, Mass./Tewksbury Memorial HS
washington jordanJordan Washington1FRThrows/Long SprintsYonkers, N.Y./Iona Prep
waterman ericEric Waterman1FRDistanceDanbury, Conn./Danbury HS
wells russellRussell Wells3SODistanceWilbraham, Mass./Minnechaug Regional HS
williams connorConnor Williams3SOJumps-SprintsHamden, Conn./Notre Dame HS

Coaches
Ken O'Brien - Head Coach
David Jackson - Assistant Coach - Field Events/Multis/Short Hurdles
Jack Maloney - Assistant Coach
John Adamson - Assistant Coach
Kelsey Medeiros - Assistant Coach
Jordan Jacobs - Assistant Strength Coach


GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Feb 13
    vs David Hemery Valentine Invitational All Day
    Saturday, Feb 20
    vs Atlantic 10 Championships (Day 1) 9:30 AM
    Sunday, Feb 21
    vs Atlantic 10 Championships (Day 2) 9:30 AM
    Friday, Feb 26
    vs New England Championships (Day 1) 10:30 AM
    Saturday, Feb 27
    vs New England Championships (Day 2) 10:30 AM
    Saturday, Mar 5
    vs IC4A Championships (Day 1) All Day
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago