Men's Track

 
2007-08 Roster

NameEvent(s)Yr.HTHometown/High School/Last College
Nathan BarksdaleSprintsSR6-2Valparaiso, Indiana/Valparaiso HS
Daniel BarryDistanceSO6-3Sheffield, Mass./Mt. Everett/Berkshire School
James BentleyMid-DistanceSR6-1Cotuit, Mass./Barnstable HS
Josh BooneDistanceJR5-10Gardner, Mass./Gardner High School
David BresciaSprintsFR6-1Franklin, Mass./Franklin HS
Sean BuschJumpsFR6-0Stow, Mass./Nashoba HS
Kris CarleDistanceFR5-8Jackson, N.J./Jackson Memorial HS
Tyler CottoJumps/HurdlesSO6-0Holliston, Mass./Holliston HS
Dan CuozzoJumperFR6-0Somerville, N.J./Somerville HS
Joe CzuprynaDistanceSR6-2Chicopee, Mass./Chicopee Comprehensive HS/Rensselear Polytechnic Institute
Ryan DiOrioDistance/Mid-DistanceSO6-3Bridgewater, N.J./Bridgewater Raritan Reg. HS
Sean DuncanMid-DistanceFR6-0Gardner, Mass./Gardner HS
Ryan DurkinDistanceSR6-0Andover, Mass./Andover HS
Jason DwyerSO/
Chris DzidekSprints/HurdlesFR6-2Chicopee, Mass./Chicopee HS
Nils FischerDistanceSR5-11Stow, Mass./Nashoba Regional HS
Peter FortunatoMid-DistanceJR6-1Tewksbury, Mass./Tewksbury HS
Sonny GambleDistanceSO6-0Marlborough, Mass./Marlborough HS
Steve GeromeSprints/JumpsJR5-10Waltham, Mass./Waltham HS
Zachary GordonDistanceFR5-7Pittsfield, Mass./Pittsfield HS
Matt GulinoSprints/JumpsFR5-9Attleboro, Mass./Attleboro HS
Ian HackneySprintsSO6-1Stratford, Conn./Bunnell HS
Jeff HillDistanceFR5-11Blackstone, Mass./Blackstone-Millville Regional HS
Benjamin HunkelerSprinterSO5-11Sutton, Mass./Sutton HS
Carl JewellMid-DistanceFR5-10Sudbury, Mass./Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS
David JohnsonDistanceFR6-0Ludlow, Mass./Ludlow HS
Kevin JohnsonDistanceFR6-0Ludlow, Mass./Ludlow HS
Tim KeefeSprintsFR6-0Foxboro, Mass./Foxboro HS
Matthew KlypkaDistanceSR6-1Oakland, N.J./Indian Hills HS
Samuel LaorenzaJumps/HurdlesSO6-1North Andover, Mass./North Andover HS
Mark MarianoSprinterSO5-10Seekonk, Mass./Seekonk HS
Patrick McAllisterDistanceFR5-11Framingham, Mass./Mariam HS
Andrew McCannDistanceSO5-8Fayetteville, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius HS
Stephen McKinleyDistanceFR6-3Duxbury, Mass./Duxbury HS
Brian MillerJumps/HurdlesSO6-0Foxboro, Mass./Foxboro HS
Dan MoriartyDistanceJR6-0North Kingstown, R.I./North Kingstown HS
Andrew MulvaneyDistanceSO5-9South Hadley, Mass./South Hadley HS
Kevin MurphyMid-DistanceSR6-0Bridgewater, Mass./Bridgewater-Raynham
Nicolai NaranjoDistanceSO5-7Essex Fells, N.J./Montclair Kimberley Academy
Andrew O'DonnellMid-DistanceSO6-1Plymouth, Mass./Plymouth North HS
Michael PerrottaSprinterFR6-0Woodmere, N.Y./Lawrence HS
Jonathan PierceDistanceSO5-10Hanover, Mass./Hanover HS
Tim PlaceThrowsFR6-2Warwick, R.I./Bishop Hendricken HS
Kevin QuadrozziDistanceJR6-2Pittsfield, Mass./Taconic HS
Jesse RegnierDistanceJR6-0Hampden, Mass./Ludlow HS
Daniel SchwartzMultipleFR6-2Sudbury, Mass./Lincoln Sudbury Reg. HS
Kevin SpielerThrowsFR6-4Attleboro, Mass./Attleboro HS
Brian Tino4 x 800 relayFR5-10Tewksbury, Mass./Tewksbury Memorial
Scott VanderMolenDistanceFR6-1Tully, N.Y./Tully HS
Chris VercolloneThrowsSO6-5Burlington, Mass./Boston College HS
Mathew WeissingerDistanceJR5-8Bricktown, N.J./Brick Memorial HS

Ken O'Brien - Head Coach
Mark Gottdenker - Assistant Coach
Matt Clark - Assistant Coach
Jon Korhonen - Assistant Coach

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Apr 26
    at UNH Pre-Conference Meet 11:00 AM
    Saturday, May 3
    vs Atlantic 10 Championship 9:00 AM
    Sunday, May 4
    vs Atlantic 10 Championship 9:00 AM
    Friday, May 9
    at New England Championship 12:00 PM
    Saturday, May 10
    at New England Championship 12:00 PM
    Saturday, May 17
    at IC4A Championship 3:30 PM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago