Men's Track

 
2009-10 Roster
Coaches 

NameEvent(s)Yr.HTHometown/High School/Last College
Jason AyrDistanceSR5-7Westfield, Mass./Westfield/SUNY Buffalo
Daniel BarryDistanceSR6-3Sheffield, Mass./Mt. Everett/Berkshire School
Josh BooneDistanceRS SR5-10Gardner, Mass./Gardner
Sean BuschPole VaultJR5-10Stow, Mass./Nashoba
Bobby Callahan/
Tyler CottoJumps/HurdlesSRHolliston, Mass./Holliston
Robert DeeganDistanceJRPembroke, Mass./Boston Latin
Ryan DiOrioDistance/Mid-DistanceSR6-3Bridgewater, N.J./Bridgewater Raritan Reg.
Evan DonadtHurdlesSO6-2Northborough, Mass,/Algonquin Regional
Joe DoyleMid-DistanceFR6-2Lancaster, Mass./Nashoba Regional
Sean DuncanMid-DistanceJR6-0Gardner, Mass./Gardner
Jason DwyerHurdlesSR5-8Westwood, Mass./Westwood
Chris DzidekSprints/HurdlesJR6-2Chicopee, Mass./Chicopee
Andrew ErwinDistanceSO5-11Mansfield, Mass./
Sonny GambleDistanceSR6-0Marlborough, Mass./Marlborough
Zachary GordonDistanceJR5-7Pittsfield, Mass./Pittsfield
Paul Grafov/
Andrew GrubeJumpsFR6-1/Peabody
Matt GulinoSprints/JumpsJR5-9Attleboro, Mass./Attleboro
Mark HewittDecathlonSO6-2Staten Island, N.Y./Curtis/Saint Louis
Jeff HillDistanceJR5-11Blackstone, Mass./Blackstone-Millville Regional
Prince InghamSprintsSO5-8Fall River, Mass./Durfee
Carl JewellMid-DistanceJR5-10Sudbury, Mass./Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
David JohnsonDistanceJR6-0Ludlow, Mass./Ludlow
Kevin JohnsonDistanceJRLudlow, Mass./Ludlow
Tim KeefeSprintsJR6-0Foxboro, Mass./Foxboro
Zachary KonckiHurdles/JumpsSO6-5Northampton, Mass./Northampton
Samuel LaorenzaSprintsSR6-1North Andover, Mass./North Andover
Patrick McAllisterDistanceJR5-11Framingham, Mass./Mariam
Andrew McCannDistanceSR5-8Fayetteville, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
Michael McDonoughSprintsSOWoburn, Mass./Woburn
David McKennaThrowsSO6-1Concord, Mass./Concord-Carlisle Regional
Conor MegeeSprints/HurdlesFR6-2Stow, Mass./Nashoba Regional
Brian MillerJumps/SprintsSR6-0Foxboro, Mass./Foxboro
Andrew MulvaneyDistanceSR5-9South Hadley, Mass./South Hadley
Nicolai NaranjoDistanceSR5-7Essex Fells, N.J./Montclair Kimberley Academy
Andrew O'DonnellSprintsSR6-1Plymouth, Mass./Plymouth North
Nick OtisHurdles/SprintsFR5-8Williamsburg, Mass./Hampshire Regional
Jonathan PierceDistanceSR5-10Hanover, Mass./Hanover
Daniel SchwartzDecathlonJR6-2Sudbury, Mass./Lincoln Sudbury Reg.
Akin ShoyoyeHurdlesFR6-4Newark, NJ/Seton Hall Prep
Kevin SpielerThrowsJR6-4Attleboro, Mass./Attleboro
Alex TarlowMid-DistanceSO6-0Westfield, N.J./Westfield Senior
Brian TinoMid-DistanceJR5-10Tewksbury, Mass./Tewksbury Memorial
Scott VanderMolenDistanceJR6-1Tully, N.Y./Tully
Chris VercolloneThrowsSR6-5Burlington, Mass./Boston College HS
Philip WeltmanSprintsSO5-8Dedham, Mass./Dedham
Daniel WuJumpsSO5-10Tenafly, N.J./Tenafly

Coaches

Ken O'Brien - Head Coach
David Jackson - Assistant Coach/Jumps & Multi-Events Coach
Darcy Wilson - Assistant Coach/Throws Coach
Matt Clark - Assistant Coach

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Yale Invitational 9:00 AM
    Thursday, Jan 15
    at URI Multi Event (Day 1) 2:00 PM
    Friday, Jan 16
    at URI Multi Event (Day 2) 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    at Beantown Challenge 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 23
    at Northeastern Indoor Games 4:00 PM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago