Men's Track

 
2006-07 Roster




Coaches 

NameEvent(s)Yr.HTHometown/High School/Last College
Mark AndersonHigh JumpSO6-1Natick, Mass./Natick HS
Nathan BarksdaleSprintsJR6-2Valparaiso, Indiana/Valparaiso HS
Daniel BarryDistanceFR6-3Sheffield, Mass./Mt. Everett/Berkshire School
James BentleyMid-DistanceJR6-1Cotuit, Mass./Barnstable HS
Walter BinerMiddle DistanceSR5-10Scotch Plains, N.J./Scotch Plains Fanwood HS
Josh BooneDistanceSO5-10Gardner, Mass./Gardner High School
Sean CalicchioThrowsJR6-5Brooklyn, N.Y./Xaverian HS
Tyler CottoJumps/HurdlesFR6-0Holliston, Mass./Holliston HS
Joe CzuprynaDistanceJR6-2Chicopee, Mass./Chicopee Comprehensive HS/Rensselear Polytechnic Institute
Ryan DiorioDistance/Mid-DistanceFR6-3Bridgewater, N.J./Bridgewater Raritan Reg. HS
Ryan DurkinDistanceJR6-0Andover, Mass./Andover HS
Michael FavaMid-DistanceFR6-0Gloucester, Mass./Gloucester HS
Nils FischerDistanceJR5-11Stow, Mass./Nashoba Regional HS
Peter FortunatoMid-DistanceSO6-1Tewksbury, Mass./Tewksbury HS
Steve GeromeSprints/JumpsSO5-10Waltham, Mass./Waltham HS
James GodinhoSprints / JumpsRS SR6-0Sandwich, Mass./Sandwich HS
Ian HackneySprintsFR6-1Stratford, Conn./Bunnell HS
Manny Harris-LopesSprints/JumpsSR6-0Roxbury, Mass./John D. O'Bryant HS
Bryan HaynesSprintsJR5-10Peoria, Ariz./Centennial HS
Erik HoaglandJumpsSR6-1Belchertown, Mass./Suffield Academy
Kevin IanettaHurdles/JumpsSO6-4Tewksbury, Mass./Tewksbury HS
Wesley JonesMid-distanceSR6-1Marblehead, Mass./Marblehead HS
Mark KenwoodDistanceJR5-7Cumberland, R.I./Cumberland HS
Matthew KlypkaDistanceJR6-1Oakland, N.J./Indian Hills HS
Samuel LaorenzaJumps/HurdlesFR6-1North Andover, Mass./North Andover HS
Ben LeonbergDistanceFR6-0Moorsetown, N.J./Moorestown HS
Ryan LoganDecathlon/HurdlesJR6-2Leominster, Mass./Fitchburg HS
Brandon LondonHigh JumpSR6-4Charlottesville, Va./Fork Union Military Academy
David LopesMid-DistanceSO5-7Brockton, Mass./Brockton HS
Chris MasseMid-distanceJR5-10East Freetown, Mass./Apponoquet HS
Andrew McCannDistanceFR5-8Fayetteville, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius HS
Brian MillerJumps/HurdlesFR6-0Foxboro, Mass./Foxboro HS
J.J. MooreSprintsJR6-0St. Petersburg, Fla./Gibbs HS
Dan MoriartyDistanceSO6-0North Kingstown, R.I./North Kingstown HS
Jonathan MorseHurdlesSR6-1Seekonk, Mass./LaSalle Academy
Andrew MulvaneyDistanceFR5-9South Hadley, Mass./South Hadley HS
Kevin MurphyMid-DistanceJRBridgewater, Mass./Bridgewater-Raynham
Nicolai NaranjoDistanceFR5-7Essex Fells, N.J./Montclair Kimberley Academy
Andrew O'DonnellMid-DistanceFR6-1Plymouth, Mass./Plymouth North HS
Jonathan OlivierDistanceFR5-11Rehoboth, Mass./Dighton Rehoboth Regional HS
Gerald Phelan IIIMid-DistanceFR5-10Hingham, Mass./Hingham HS
Jonathan PierceDistanceFR5-10Hanover, Mass./Hanover HS
Zachary PrzysieckiMid-DistanceSR6-1Princeton, N.J./Princeton HS
Kevin QuadrozziDistanceSO6-2Pittsfield, Mass./Taconic HS
Jesse RegnierDistanceSO6-0Hampden, Mass./Ludlow HS
Tyler SimpsonJumps/HurdlesSR6-3Lexington, Mass./Lexington HS
Aaron StrellnerDistanceSR5-9Highland Park, Ill./Highland Park HS
Matthew TuthsDistanceSO5-10Medfield, Mass./Medfield HS
Mathew WeissingerDistanceSO5-8Bricktown, N.J./Brick Memorial HS

Coaches

Ken O'Brien - Head Coach
Mark Gottdenker - Assistant Coach
Matt Clark - Assistant Coach

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Yale Invitational 9:00 AM
    Thursday, Jan 15
    at URI Multi Event (Day 1) 2:00 PM
    Friday, Jan 16
    at URI Multi Event (Day 2) 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    at Beantown Challenge 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 23
    at Northeastern Indoor Games 4:00 PM
    Saturday, Jan 31
    at Terrier Invite 9:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago