Men's Swimming

 




2005-06 Roster
Coaches 

Name Yr.Ht.EventHometown/High School/Last College
Nick BassolinoFR6-4BackWayne, N.J./Wayne HS
Andy BerthaumeFR5-9Breast/FreeHampden, Mass./Minnechaug HS
Greg BraunFR6-3Back/FreeBoulder, Colo./Fairview HS
Nate BromageFR6-4Fly/FreeThree Rivers, Mass./
Kevin CabrialesFR5-9BreastMoorpark, Calif./Moorpark HS/Hawaii
Chris ChambersFR6-4FreeWestfield, Mass./Westfield HS
Greg ChartierJR6-0Free/IMAmherst, Mass./Amherst Regional HS
Ross ClayRS SR5-9BreastNorth Andover, Mass./St. John's Prep/Michigan State
Mike CordesJR5-6Fly/Breast/IMHighland Lakes, N.J./Vernon Township
Jeremy DamRS JR5-11Back/FreeLake Oswego H.S./Lake Oswego, Ore.
Isaac EbertSO5-10FreeOxford, Conn./Xavier HS
Matthew HallFR5-11DivingDudley, MA/Sheperd Hill Regional H.S.
Mike HeraldJRFly/FreeChambersberg, Pa./James Buchanon
Jake HogueJR5-11IM/BreastGrand Junction, Colo./Fruita Monument
Gordon LeonardJR6-1Free/BackCinnaminson, N.J./Cinnaminson HS
Brian McNeilFR5-8BreastWestford, Mass./Westford Academy
Tristan PartridgeFR6-1Fly/IMLake Forest, Ill./Adlai Stevenson HS
Andrew Pokorny-CampbellJR6-2FreeGladywine, Pa./Harriton HS
Colin PolitiRS FR5-10Free/FlyNewburgh, N.Y./Newburgh Free Academy
Zack PriestSO6-4IM/FlyCranston, R.I./Bishop Hindricken HS
Michael ProutFR5-4FreeWest Springfield, Mass./St. Mary HS
Nick RaithelFR6-2FlyBethesda, Md./Walter Johnson HS
Reuben RappeSO5-10DivingFarmington, Minn./Farmington HS
Kirk ScimoneJR5-7DivingBrockton, Mass./Brockton HS/Western Kentucky
Pat SeeleySO5-9Fly/IMBrookfield, Conn./Brookfield HS
Mike SilviaFR6-3Breast/FreeManchester, Conn./Manchester HS
Brad SloanFR5-9IM/BreastShrewsbury, Pa./Susquehannock HS
Evan SwisherJR6-1IM/BackNorth Bennington, Vt./Mount Anthony Union HS
A.J. VozellaSO6-2FreeWeymouth, Mass./Xaverian Brothers HS
John WeaverSO5-11Breast/IMEast Longmeadow, Mass./East Longmeadow HS/New Hampshire

Coaches

Russ Yarworth - Head Coach, 27th Season
Sean Collins - Assistant Coach, 2nd Season
Mandy Hixon - Diving Coach, 5th Season

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Oct 25
    at Boston University 1:00 PM
    Friday, Oct 31
    at Binghamton 5:00 PM
    Saturday, Nov 1
    at Binghamton 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Nov 8
    vs Brown 1:00 PM
    Friday, Nov 21
    at Terrier Invitational 10:00 AM Prelims: 10 am
    Finals: 6 pm
    Saturday, Nov 22
    at Terrier Invitational 10:00 AM Prelims: 10 am
    Finals: 6 pm
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago