Men's Swimming

 
2006-07 Roster




Coaches 

Name Yr.Ht.EventHometown/High School/Last College
Michael BerthaumeFR5-11Back/MedleyHampden, Mass./Minnechaug Reg. HS
Greg BraunSO6-3Back/FreeBoulder, Colo./Fairview HS
Nate BromageSO6-4Fly/FreeThree Rivers, Mass./
Justin BrooksFR6-0Individual MedleyDedham, Mass./Xavieran Brothers
Kevin CabrialesSO5-9BreastMoorpark, Calif./Moorpark HS/Hawaii
Derek CastellanaRS JR5-10Fly/FreeBedford, Mass./Bedford HS
Greg ChartierSR6-0Free/IMAmherst, Mass./Amherst Regional HS
Mike CordesSR5-6Fly/Breast/IMHighland Lakes, N.J./Vernon Township
Matthew HallSO5-11DivingDudley, MA/Sheperd Hill Regional H.S.
Mike HeraldSR6-2Fly/FreeChambersberg, Pa./James Buchanon HS
Jake HogueSR5-11IM/BreastGrand Junction, Colo./Fruita Monument
Christopher HowardFR6-5FreestyleMilton, Mass./Thayer Acad.
Byron JohnsonFR5-7DivingTauton, Mass./
Brendan JonesFR6-2Free/IMHolmdel, N.J./Holmdel HS
Gordon LeonardSR6-1Free/BackCinnaminson, N.J./Cinnaminson HS
Juan MoliereFR6-1FreestyleSan Juan, Puerto Rico/Collegio San Ignacio
Tristan PartridgeSO6-1Fly/IMLake Forest, Ill./Adlai Stevenson HS
Zack PriestJR6-4IM/FlyCranston, R.I./Bishop Hindricken HS
Michael ProutSO5-4FreeWest Springfield, Mass./St. Mary HS
Nick RaithelSO6-2FlyBethesda, Md./Walter Johnson HS
Reuben RappeJR5-10DivingFarmington, Minn./Farmington HS
Brad SloanSO5-9IM/BreastShrewsbury, Pa./Susquehannock HS
Tim SmithFR6-2Free/BackNorth Andover, Mass./North Andover HS
Evan SwisherSR6-1IM/BackNorth Bennington, Vt./Mount Anthony Union HS
A.J. VozellaJR6-2FreeWeymouth, Mass./Xaverian Brothers HS
John WeaverJR5-11Breast/IMEast Longmeadow, Mass./East Longmeadow HS/New Hampshire
Andrew WillbrantFR6-5Back/FreeLondonderry, N.H./Londonderry HS
Trevor ZieglerFR6-1BackstrokeClarksville, Md./River Hill HS

Coaches

Russ Yarworth - Head Coach, 28th Season
Mandy Hixon - Diving Coach, 6th Season
Scott Whitbeck - Assistant Coach, 1st Season

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Oct 25
    at Boston University L, 111-172 Live Scoring
    Friday, Oct 31
    at Binghamton 5:00 PM
    Saturday, Nov 1
    at Binghamton 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Nov 8
    vs Brown 1:00 PM
    Friday, Nov 21
    at Terrier Invitational 10:00 AM Prelims: 10 am
    Finals: 6 pm
    Saturday, Nov 22
    at Terrier Invitational 10:00 AM Prelims: 10 am
    Finals: 6 pm
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago