Men's Soccer

 
2009 Roster
Coaches | Alphabetical | Numerical

Alphabetical
No.Name Yr.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown/High School/Last College
17Stuart AmickJRM5-9155West Lafayette, Ind./William Henry Harrison HS
4Ben ArikianJRM5-7150West Islip, N.Y./West Islip HS/Berkshire Prep
19Morgan BrandsoFRM5-11165Dartmouth, Mass./Dartmouth HS
15Tyler BrownFRM5-10155Garmisch, Germany/Munich International
16Rafael CabralFRF5-11150Woburn, Mass./Beaver Country Day School
7Bryant CraftSOM5-8140Worcester, Mass./Saint Peter-Marian HS
22Shane Curran-HaysRS SOGK6-2175Camp Hill, Pa./Camp Hill HS
10Mark DangleisSOM/D5-8165Monson, Mass./Williston Northampton/Lehigh
6Sam DeNormandieRS SOD6-2190Lincoln, Mass./Lincoln Sudbury Reg. HS
18Mark DeSantisSRF5-11170Stoneham, Mass./Stoneham HS
13Michael DohertySOD5-7150Mansfield, Mass./Bishop Feehan HS
30Brian FrameFRGK6-5212Hockessin, Del./Salesianum School
24Chris GilbertSOD6-0187Andover, Mass./Brooks School
20Andrew HenshawSOD6-0168Marlborough, Mass./Marlborough HS
8Matthew HessJRM6-0170New Holland, Pa./Garden Spot HS
2Patrick HolmesFRM5-8155Park Ridge, Ill./Maine South HS
21Matt JohnsonFRF5-9155Hopkinton, Mass./Hopkinton HS
3David KeySOD5-7145Parker, Colo./Chaparral HS
14Kellen MuldoonFRD6-1175Greenfield, Wisc./Milwaukee Pius XI HS
1Chris PiekosJRGK6-1220Sinking Spring, Pa./Wachusett Regional HS/Rivier College
11Chris RoswessSOF5-7150West Springfield, Mass./West Springfield HS
5Dominic SkrajewskiFRM5-8155Downingtown, Pa./Salesianum School
26Brodie SteigerwaldFRD/M6-3170Aurora, Ind./St. Henry District HS (Ky.)
9Scott StrycharzSOF5-10165Westfield, Mass./Westfield HS
23Chris VaccaroJRM5-6150Stockton, N.J./Hunterdon Central Reg. HS

Coaches

Sam Koch - Head Coach
Roy Fink - Assistant Coach
Walker Boyd - Assistant Coach

Numerical
No.Name Yr.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown/High School/Last College
1Chris PiekosJRGK6-1220Sinking Spring, Pa./Wachusett Regional HS/Rivier College
2Patrick HolmesFRM5-8155Park Ridge, Ill./Maine South HS
3David KeySOD5-7145Parker, Colo./Chaparral HS
4Ben ArikianJRM5-7150West Islip, N.Y./West Islip HS/Berkshire Prep
5Dominic SkrajewskiFRM5-8155Downingtown, Pa./Salesianum School
6Sam DeNormandieRS SOD6-2190Lincoln, Mass./Lincoln Sudbury Reg. HS
7Bryant CraftSOM5-8140Worcester, Mass./Saint Peter-Marian HS
8Matthew HessJRM6-0170New Holland, Pa./Garden Spot HS
9Scott StrycharzSOF5-10165Westfield, Mass./Westfield HS
10Mark DangleisSOM/D5-8165Monson, Mass./Williston Northampton/Lehigh
11Chris RoswessSOF5-7150West Springfield, Mass./West Springfield HS
13Michael DohertySOD5-7150Mansfield, Mass./Bishop Feehan HS
14Kellen MuldoonFRD6-1175Greenfield, Wisc./Milwaukee Pius XI HS
15Tyler BrownFRM5-10155Garmisch, Germany/Munich International
16Rafael CabralFRF5-11150Woburn, Mass./Beaver Country Day School
17Stuart AmickJRM5-9155West Lafayette, Ind./William Henry Harrison HS
18Mark DeSantisSRF5-11170Stoneham, Mass./Stoneham HS
19Morgan BrandsoFRM5-11165Dartmouth, Mass./Dartmouth HS
20Andrew HenshawSOD6-0168Marlborough, Mass./Marlborough HS
21Matt JohnsonFRF5-9155Hopkinton, Mass./Hopkinton HS
22Shane Curran-HaysRS SOGK6-2175Camp Hill, Pa./Camp Hill HS
23Chris VaccaroJRM5-6150Stockton, N.J./Hunterdon Central Reg. HS
24Chris GilbertSOD6-0187Andover, Mass./Brooks School
26Brodie SteigerwaldFRD/M6-3170Aurora, Ind./St. Henry District HS (Ky.)
30Brian FrameFRGK6-5212Hockessin, Del./Salesianum School

Coaches

Sam Koch - Head Coach
Roy Fink - Assistant Coach
Walker Boyd - Assistant Coach

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article

More Headlines

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Tuesday, Sept 2
    at San Jose State 7:00 PM gametracker
    Friday, Sept 5
    at Santa Clara 8:00 PM
    Sunday, Sept 7
    at Cal Poly 3:00 PM
    Saturday, Sept 13
    at Boston University 7:00 PM gametracker
    Friday, Sept 19
    vs Fairfield 3:00 PM gametracker
    Friday, Sept 26
    vs Harvard 3:00 PM gametracker
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago