Men's Lacrosse

 
2014 Roster
Coaches 

No.Name Yr.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown/High School/Last College
1romano joeJoe Romano1FRA/M756-3190Shenendehowa, N.Y./Shenendehowa
2goodhue reedReed Goodhue7SRG705-10160Topsfield, Mass./Masconomet
3izzo ryanRyan Izzo6RS JRM695-9170Walpole, Mass./Walpole
4lynott robRob Lynott5JRM766-4195Hudson, Ohio/Hudson
5gruder dylanDylan Gruder1FRM715-11165Smithtown, N.Y./Smithtown West
7livingstone kyleKyle Livingstone3SOM695-9165Cohasset, Mass./Cohasset
8bianchin gianniGianni Bianchin1FRA/M705-10165Stoney Creek, Ontario/Trinity Pawling (N.Y.)
9klarner tyTy Klarner1FRA736-1175Pt Coquitlam, British Columbia/Terry Fox Secondary School
10consoletti grantGrant Consoletti1FRA746-2215Thousand Oaks, Calif./Oak Park
11calvello joeJoe Calvello7SRM685-8155Woodridge, Ill./Naperville North
12fahey jamesJames Fahey7SRD746-2200Boxford, Mass./St. John's Prep
13madaisky aaronAaron Madaisky1FRD796-7225Surrey, British Columbia/Holy Cross Secondary School
14spinney paulPaul Spinney1FRM746-2190Westford, Mass./Bishop Guertin (N.H.)
15robino chasChas Robino5JRM695-9170Wilmington, Del./Tower Hill School
16curley ryanRyan Curley3SOA665-6145Manorville, N.Y./Eastport South Manor
17travaglini vincentVincent Travaglini4RS SOM685-8175Media, Pa./Malvern Prep
18muller danDan Muller3SOM736-1180Massapequa, N.Y./Massapequa
19sokol andrewAndrew Sokol5JRA705-10190Newburyport, Mass./Newburyport
20schroeder brendanBrendan Schroeder5JRM726-0190Deer Park, N.Y./St. Anthony's
21schatz charlieCharlie Schatz1FRM705-10170Chicago, Ill./Loyola Academy
22weeks tylerTyler Weeks1FRD736-1195Andover, Mass./Andover
23mariano nickNick Mariano1FRA726-0180Mohegan Lake, N.Y./Yorktown
24george jeffJeff George1FRM736-1170Warren, N.J./Watchung Hills Regional
26mooney connorConnor Mooney7SRA/M736-1160Wilbraham, Mass./Avon Old Farms
27whiteway grantGrant Whiteway5JRA705-10165Billerica, Mass./Billerica
28spencer austinAustin Spencer1FRD726-0190Naperville, Ill./Culver Academy (Ind.)
29oliveri zachZach Oliveri4RS SOG695-9200Ronkonkoma, N.Y./Connetquot
30whippen mattMatt Whippen7SRA/M746-2225North Chelmsford, Mass./Chelmsford
33cleary seanSean Cleary5JRM776-5210Setauket, N.Y./Ward Melville
34von rosenvinge peterPeter Von Rosenvinge6RS JRD766-4215Weston, Mass./Weston
35brainard johnJohn Brainard3SOM756-3195New Canaan, Conn./New Canaan
36marusi jamesJames Marusi1FRM726-0170Newtown, Conn./Fairfield Prep
37karaska kyleKyle Karaska3SOD736-1205Groton, Mass./Bishop Guertin (N.H.)
40hegarty brendanBrendan Hegarty1FRA736-1225Setauket, N.Y./Ward Melville
42smith d.j.D.J. Smith1FRG705-10165Billerica, Mass./Billerica Memorial
44fahey bobBob Fahey3SOD746-2205Westford, Mass./Bishop Guertin (N.H.)
45porzelt kevinKevin Porzelt3SOD726-0200Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y./Cold Spring Harbor

Coaches

Greg Cannella - Head Coach
Doc Schneider - Assistant Coach
Brian Jacovina - Assistant Coach

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Apr 19
    vs Hofstra 7:00 PM gametracker watch
    Friday, Apr 25
    at Delaware 7:00 PM
    Wednesday, Apr 30
    vs CAA Semfinals TBA
    Saturday, May 3
    vs CAA Championship TBA
    Saturday, May 10
    vs First Round TBA
    Sunday, May 11
    vs First Round TBA
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago