Men's Lacrosse

 
2010 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
No.Name Yr.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown/High School/Last College
34Greg AndersonSOD6-1190Ijamsville, Md./Urbana
6Seth BerggrenSOM6-0170Schenectady, N.Y./Niskayuna
24Anthony BiscardiSOM5-9170Wantagh, N.Y./Wantagh
13Tom CelentaniSOD6-4195Levittown, N.Y./MacArthur
19Steve D'AmarioSOA5-8165Niskayuna, N.Y./Niskayuna
16Mike FetterlySOA5-10150Camillus, N.Y./West Genesee
35Ben FitzerFRD6-2215Acton, Mass./Acton Boxboro
28Colin FlemingFRA/M6-5210Bryn Mawr, Penn./St. Joe's Prep
44Ryan FumaiFRM6-1170Huntington, N.Y./St. Anthony's
18Diogo GodoiRS SRD6-3215Loudon, N.H./Concord/Bridgton Academy
5Christian HainSRM6-1185Bloomfield Hills, Mich./Brother Rice
10Ryan HantverkJRM6-0185East Rockaway, N.Y./Lynbrook
27Eric HarriesSOM5-10170Dunstable, Mass./Bishop Guertin (N.H.)
30Bobby HayesSRM5-9175Rockville Centre, N.Y./Southside
36Ryan HollenbaughFRD6-1170Glastonbury, Conn./Glastonbury
32Will JefferySRLSM5-11175Glenview, Ill./Glenbrook South/Butler
22K.R. JurgelevichFRA/M5-9170Portland, Maine/Portland
29Art KellSOA6-2200Westford, Mass./Westford Academy/Bridgton Academy
20Griffin LamieFRM5-10170Marietta, Ga./Lassiter
4Ryan LiebelJRA/M5-11185Longmeadow, Mass./Avon Old Farms/Hobart
31Steve MahleFRG6-0210Camillus, N.Y./West Genesse
1Will MannyFRA5-9160Massapequa, N.Y./St. Anthony's
9Ryan MarcusJRM5-11170South Hadley, Mass./South Hadley
42Tim McCormackSOG6-0230Long Beach, N.Y./Long Beach
15Brett NewgaardJRD6-6230Sterling, Va./Blue Ridge
3Casey RahnJRD5-10187Princeton, N.J./Princeton
45Alex ReinhardSOD6-5215Framingham, Mass./Framingham
14Greg RushingSOM5-11175Fort Collins, Colo./Fossil Ridge
40Jake SmithFRD6-0190Medfield, Mass./Medfield
26Kyle SmithFRA6-2170Longmeadow, Mass./Longmeadow
33Ryan SmithSRA5-9180Dix Hills, N.Y./Half Hollow Hills West
17Eric SotoSOD5-10190Marietta, Ga./Pope
23Brett TobinFRD6-4195Wilbraham, Mass./Minnechaug Regional
25Anthony TorescoSOM5-11195Flemington, N.J./Hunterdon Central
8Travis TripuckaJRD6-2215Boonton Township, N.J./Mountain Lakes
21Bobby TylerFRM6-2175Hudson, Ohio/Hudson
2Mael WalkowiakJRDM6-1180Salem, Mass./Salem/Queens University
11Mike WilusJRM6-0195North Wales, Pa./North Penn
7Kevin WrightSRM6-0180Franklin Lakes, N.J./Don Bosco Prep
12Stephen ZorkersJRM6-1187Quincy, Mass./Pomfret School

Coaches

Greg Cannella - Head Coach
Kevin Burns - Assistant Coach
Doc Schneider - Assistant Coach
Joe Reale - Volunteer Assistant Coach

Numerical
No.Name Yr.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown/High School/Last College
1Will MannyFRA5-9160Massapequa, N.Y./St. Anthony's
2Mael WalkowiakJRDM6-1180Salem, Mass./Salem/Queens University
3Casey RahnJRD5-10187Princeton, N.J./Princeton
4Ryan LiebelJRA/M5-11185Longmeadow, Mass./Avon Old Farms/Hobart
5Christian HainSRM6-1185Bloomfield Hills, Mich./Brother Rice
6Seth BerggrenSOM6-0170Schenectady, N.Y./Niskayuna
7Kevin WrightSRM6-0180Franklin Lakes, N.J./Don Bosco Prep
8Travis TripuckaJRD6-2215Boonton Township, N.J./Mountain Lakes
9Ryan MarcusJRM5-11170South Hadley, Mass./South Hadley
10Ryan HantverkJRM6-0185East Rockaway, N.Y./Lynbrook
11Mike WilusJRM6-0195North Wales, Pa./North Penn
12Stephen ZorkersJRM6-1187Quincy, Mass./Pomfret School
13Tom CelentaniSOD6-4195Levittown, N.Y./MacArthur
14Greg RushingSOM5-11175Fort Collins, Colo./Fossil Ridge
15Brett NewgaardJRD6-6230Sterling, Va./Blue Ridge
16Mike FetterlySOA5-10150Camillus, N.Y./West Genesee
17Eric SotoSOD5-10190Marietta, Ga./Pope
18Diogo GodoiRS SRD6-3215Loudon, N.H./Concord/Bridgton Academy
19Steve D'AmarioSOA5-8165Niskayuna, N.Y./Niskayuna
20Griffin LamieFRM5-10170Marietta, Ga./Lassiter
21Bobby TylerFRM6-2175Hudson, Ohio/Hudson
22K.R. JurgelevichFRA/M5-9170Portland, Maine/Portland
23Brett TobinFRD6-4195Wilbraham, Mass./Minnechaug Regional
24Anthony BiscardiSOM5-9170Wantagh, N.Y./Wantagh
25Anthony TorescoSOM5-11195Flemington, N.J./Hunterdon Central
26Kyle SmithFRA6-2170Longmeadow, Mass./Longmeadow
27Eric HarriesSOM5-10170Dunstable, Mass./Bishop Guertin (N.H.)
28Colin FlemingFRA/M6-5210Bryn Mawr, Penn./St. Joe's Prep
29Art KellSOA6-2200Westford, Mass./Westford Academy/Bridgton Academy
30Bobby HayesSRM5-9175Rockville Centre, N.Y./Southside
31Steve MahleFRG6-0210Camillus, N.Y./West Genesse
32Will JefferySRLSM5-11175Glenview, Ill./Glenbrook South/Butler
33Ryan SmithSRA5-9180Dix Hills, N.Y./Half Hollow Hills West
34Greg AndersonSOD6-1190Ijamsville, Md./Urbana
35Ben FitzerFRD6-2215Acton, Mass./Acton Boxboro
36Ryan HollenbaughFRD6-1170Glastonbury, Conn./Glastonbury
40Jake SmithFRD6-0190Medfield, Mass./Medfield
42Tim McCormackSOG6-0230Long Beach, N.Y./Long Beach
44Ryan FumaiFRM6-1170Huntington, N.Y./St. Anthony's
45Alex ReinhardSOD6-5215Framingham, Mass./Framingham

Coaches

Greg Cannella - Head Coach
Kevin Burns - Assistant Coach
Doc Schneider - Assistant Coach
Joe Reale - Volunteer Assistant Coach

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Apr 19
    vs Hofstra 7:00 PM gametracker watch
    Friday, Apr 25
    at Delaware 7:00 PM
    Wednesday, Apr 30
    vs CAA Semfinals TBA
    Saturday, May 3
    vs CAA Championship TBA
    Saturday, May 10
    vs First Round TBA
    Sunday, May 11
    vs First Round TBA
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago