Men's Lacrosse

 
1996 Lacrosse Roster




No.	Name	Yr.	Pos	Ht	Wt	Hometown/High School
1	Kevin Ratkiewicz	Sr.	G	5-8	165	South Hadley, Mass./South Hadley
2	Dennis Kelly*	Sr.	D/M	5-11	175	Farmingdale, N.Y./Farmingdale
3	Matt Rhodes	So	D	6-3	210	Westfield, Mass./Williston-Northhampton
4	Chris Martens	So	A	5-9	165	Plainview, N.Y./Bethpage
5	Ken Sussi	Jr.	A	5-8	170	Oyster Bay, N.Y./Chaminade
6	John Kasselakis	So	G	5-10	170	Manhasset, N.Y./Manhasset
8	Adam Waxer	Jr.	D	5-10	185	East Meadow, N.Y./East Meadow
9	Casey Costello	Jr.	M	5-9	170	Great Falls, Va./Lnagley/Bridgton Academy
10	Chris Robbins	So.	M	6-2	190	Darien, Conn./Darien
11	Jim Kennedy	Jr.	M	6-1	190	Cincinnatio, Ohio/Moeller
12	Thomas Maxwell	Fr.	M	6-0	180	Tuckahoe, N.Y./Fordham Prep
13	Matt Tholander	Jr.	D	6-4	210	Billerica, Mass./Billerica/Bridgton Academy
14	Chris Jewett	So.	M	5-11	180	Sudbury, Mass./Lincoln-Sudbury
15	David Kramer	Fr.	M	5-9	185	Holbrook, N.Y./Sachem
16	Bill Cullinan	Fr.	D	6-1	205	Longmeadow, Mass./Longmeadow
17	Bob Lukacz	Sr.	A	6-1	185	Acton, Mass./Action-Boxboro/Bridgton Academy
18	Mike McKeefrey	Fr.	A	5-11	175	Melville, N.Y./Half Hollows Hills West
19	Mike Hanna	So.	D	5-8	175	Bayville, N.Y./Friend's Academy
20	Buddy Hoffman*	Sr.	A	6-2	250	Long Beach, N.Y./Long Beach/Bridgton Academy
21	P.G. Massey	So.	D/M	6-0	180	Cheshire, Conn./Cheshire
22	Mike DelPercio	So.	M	6-2	185	Rhinebeck, N.Y./Hicksville
23	Zach Hergott	Fr.	D	5-9	185	Denver, Colo./East Manual
25	Justin koenigsberger	Fr.	D	5-11	190	Woodbury, N.Y./Syosset
26	Brian Turk	Sr.	M	6-2	195	Fallston, Md./John Carroll
27	Owen Poland	Fr.	A	6-1	200	Port Washington, N.Y./Schreiber
29	Todd Sokolowski*	Jr.	D/M	6-0	170	Long Valley, N.J./West Morris Central
31	Jay Robbins	K	M	6-1	190	Darien, Conn./Darien
32	Eric Bailey	Sr.	M	6-1	195	Cheshire, Conn./Cheshire/Bridgton Academy
33	Jared Hand	Jr.	D/M	5-9	170	Huntington, N.Y./Walt Whitman
35	Greg Macdonald	Jr.	D	6-1	190	Longmeadow, Mass./Longmeadow
36	Chris Grande	Jr.	M	6-1	200	Yorktown Heights, N.Y./Yorktown
39	Matt Fundakowski	Jr.	G	5-11	145	Linthicum, Md./North County/Catonsville
41	Jay Negus	Fr.	M	5-11	155	Port Jefferson, N.Y./Sachem
43	Eric Sopracasa	Fr.	D/M	5-8	150	Farmingville, N.Y./Sachem
44	Harold Drumm	So.	D	5-8	185	South Setauket, N.Y./Ward Melville
45	Brendan Glass	Jr.	A	6-0	190	Sudbury, Mass./Lincoln-Sudbury
	*Captain

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    There are no upcoming events.
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago