Men's Lacrosse

 
1999 Roster




No.	Name		Year	Pos.	Ht.	Wt.	Hometown/High School/Last School
1	Mark Morley	Fr.	M	5-10	170	Canton, N.Y./Canton
3	Dan Paccione	Fr.	A	5-8	160	Amityville, N.Y./Farmingdale
4	Don Little	Fr.	M	5-11	195	Clifton Park, N.Y./Shenendehowa/Bridgton
5	Jeremy Guski	So.	M	6-0	190	Mahopac, N.Y./Mahopac
6	Mike Young	Jr. 	M	5-7	165	Devon, PA./Conestoga/Bridgeton
8	Tom Gilligan	So.	G	6-0	205	Newton, Mass./Newton North/Canterbury
9	Chris Gabrielli	So.	D	5-11	175	Farmingdale, N.Y./Farmingdale
10	David Kramer	Sr. 	M	5-9	185	Holbrook, N.Y./Sachem
11	Chris Campolettano	So.	G	6-0	180	Massapequa, N.Y./St. Anthony's
12	Jason Heinze	Jr.	A	6-0	170	Port Washington, N.Y./Schrieber
13	Keith Gabrielli	So.	M	5-11	170	Farmingdale, N.Y./Farmingdale
14	Rich Kunkel	So.	A	6-0	175	Centereach, N.Y./Ward Melville
15	Mike Janowicz	Jr.	A	6-1	180	Upper Arlington, Ohio/Upper Arlington
16	Bill Cullinan	Sr. 	D	6-3	205	Longmeadow, Mass./Longmeadow
17	Nathan Matsui	Fr.	M	5-9	165	Setauket, N.Y./Ward Melville
18	Justin Paske	Fr.	D	6-1	190	Bloomfield Hills, Mich./Detroit Country Day
19	Paul Hutchen	Fr.	M	6-1	185	Lake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest/Salisbury
20	Brian Soper	So.	G	6-0	185	Hicksville, N.Y./Hicksville
21	Brett Tietjen	Fr.	M	6-2	180	Garden City, N.Y./Garden City
22 	Dusty Smith	Fr.	A	6-0	170	West Chester, PA./Henderson
23	Chris Lynch	So.	M	5-9	170	Clifton Park, N.Y./Shenendehowa/Bridgton
24	Evan Page		Jr.	M	5-11	170	Yorktown Heights, N.Y./Yorktown
25	Justin KoenigsbergerSr.	D	6-0	195	Woodbury, N.Y./Syosset
26	Jeff Seals	Jr.	M	6-0	180	Long Valley, N.J./West Morris Cen.
27	John Madigan	So.	A	6-3	195	Latham, N.Y./Shaker
28	Mike McKeefrey	Sr.	A	5-11	185	Melville, N.Y./Half Hollows Hills West
30	Juan Pablo Mas	So.	D 	6-1	170	Amherst, Mass./Amherst Regional
31	Jason Jennings	So.	D	5-9	180	West Chester, PA./Henderson
32	Angelo Cappelli	Fr.	D	6-0	205	Wilton, Conn./Wilton
33	Tim Socha		Jr.	M	6-1	195	Hackettstown, N.J./West Morris Cen.
35	John Hutchen	So.	D	6-1	185	Lake Forest, Ill./Canterbury School
36	Brian Tironi	So.	M	6-1	205	Boonton Township, N.J./Salisbury School
37	Kevin Dell	So.	A	5-6	125	Huntington Station, N.Y./Walt Whitman
38	Robert Murray	Jr.	G	5-11	195	Rumsen, N.J./Salisbury School
39	Stephan Vutrano	So.	M	5-11	185	Babylon, N.Y./West Babylon
40	David Breza	So.	D 	6-0	190	Sandy Hook, Conn./Fairfield Prep/Bridgton
41	Jay Negus		Sr.	M	6-0	175	Port Jefferson, N.Y./Ward Melville
42	J.T. Benazzi	Jr. 	M	5-9	170	Glen Cove, N.Y./Chaminade
43	Eric Sopracasa	Jr.	D	5-8	170	Farmingdale, N.Y./Sachem
44	Matt McFarland	Fr.	D	6-3	210	Garden City, N.Y./Garden City
45	David Harvey	So.	D	6-2	215	Worthington, Ohio/Thomas Worthington

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Apr 19
    vs Hofstra 7:00 PM gametracker watch
    Friday, Apr 25
    at Delaware 7:00 PM
    Wednesday, Apr 30
    vs CAA Semfinals TBA
    Saturday, May 3
    vs CAA Championship TBA
    Saturday, May 10
    vs First Round TBA
    Sunday, May 11
    vs First Round TBA
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago